Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-24

Stewart Information Services (STC)

CEO Frederick Eppinger was paid $7,865,929 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 45.0% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001104659-26-034511 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,865,929 ↑
Frederick Eppinger total, FY2025
38th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
124.6:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
98.45%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Frederick Eppinger (Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $7,865,929 (base salary $1,100,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001104659-26-034511, filed 2026-03-25]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

STC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 24, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Frederick Eppinger$1,100,000$0$4,399,910$0$2,206,174$0$159,845$7,865,929
Chief Executive Officer
David Hisey546,000—1,091,967—606,060—94,8542,301,678
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Ryan Swed493,0000492,9160518,117043,1021,547,135
Group President
Erin Sheckler346,5000346,4430608,460047,5571,348,960
Group President
Elizabeth Giddens398,8400398,7960438,724038,4751,274,835
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Frederick Eppinger$7,865,929$5,426,566$4,162,926↑ +2,439,363
David Hisey2,301,6782,683,6911,987,374↓ −382,013
Ryan Swed1,547,135———
Erin Sheckler1,348,960———
Elizabeth Giddens1,274,8351,232,390994,583↑ +42,445

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Stewart Information Services's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper STC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against STC
20 companies name STC as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses STC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
David HiseyCFO$2,301,678
Elizabeth GiddensGeneral Counsel$1,274,835
Erin ShecklerEVP$1,348,960
Frederick EppingerCEO$7,865,929
Ryan SwedEVP$1,547,135
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
C. Allen Bradley, JrIndependent Director$232,500
Deborah J. MatzIndependent Director$232,500
Helen VaidIndependent Director$230,000
Karen R. PallottaIndependent Director$237,500
Manolo SánchezIndependent Director$232,500
Matthew W. MorrisIndependent Director$210,000
Robert L. ClarkeIndependent Director$245,000
Thomas G. ApelChair of the Board$345,000
William S. Corey, JrIndependent Director$235,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-03-26—11,823——7 insiders, 13 accrual rows
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D74594,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A303——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D2265913,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A925——CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A865——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A5,05200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D2,49500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A4,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A807——CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A1,519——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D10,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D6,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D4,95859294,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D3,26659193,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A6,753——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D2545915,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A1,040——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D2025911,995CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D2,54400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D1,1485968,168CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D1,78659106,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D166599,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D2115912,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A6,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D1935911,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D3065918,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A1,255——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A5,05200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D3315919,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A1,148——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D7185942,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A2,495——CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A4,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D2025911,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D3805922,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A3,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D1795910,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A734——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A10,253——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D2275913,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A929——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A826——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A2,544——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A3,960——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A792——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A9,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A9,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A3,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A38,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A3,04600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A38,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A3,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A3,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-04-24D5,35371382,579CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-04-24D5,63971400,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-04-28D30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-05-01A802——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-01—802——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-05-01D2416916,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah J. MatzDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodriquez Manuel SanchezDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas G. ApelDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. ClarkeDirector2026-05-07A3,15100CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew W. MorrisDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
William S. Corey, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen R. PallottaDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A1264766CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A7586448,413CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A2306414,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-07-01A1,071——CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-01—1,071——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-07-01D2616817,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-08-21D1,50069103,740CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 92 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D734$0$0Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D74594,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A303——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D92900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D92500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D2265913,420CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A925——CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D68000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A865——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A5,05200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D2,49500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A4,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A807——CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A1,519——CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D30300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D10,25300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D6,75300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D4,95859294,406CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26D3,26659193,935CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A6,753——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D1,04000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D2545915,083CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A1,040——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D2025911,995CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D2,54400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D3,96000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D1,1485968,168CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26D1,78659106,053CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D86500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D166599,857CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26D2115912,529CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A6,01200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D79200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D1,25500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D1935911,460CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26D3065918,170CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A1,255——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A5,05200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D1,14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D3315919,655CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A1,148——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26D7185942,635CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-03-26A2,495——CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26A4,79900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D80700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D1,51900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D2025911,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Erin ShecklerGroup President2026-03-26D3805922,564CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A680——CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A3,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26D1795910,629CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A734——CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A10,253——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26D2275913,479CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A929——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26D82600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A826——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A2,544——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A3,960——CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-03-26A792——CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A9,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-03-26A9,47200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-03-26A3,48600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A38,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-03-26A3,04600Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily KainChief Human Resource Officer2026-03-26A2,59300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Frederick H. EppingerDirector2026-03-26A38,90100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A3,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth GiddensChief Legal Officer, Secretary2026-03-26A3,50700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-04-24D5,35371382,579CommonForm 4 ↗
David HiseyChief Financial Officer2026-04-24D5,63971400,877CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad RableGroup President2026-04-28D30000CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-05-01A802——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-05-01D80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ryan SwedGroup President2026-05-01D2416916,653CommonForm 4 ↗
Deborah J. MatzDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Rodriquez Manuel SanchezDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas G. ApelDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert L. ClarkeDirector2026-05-07A3,15100CommonForm 4 ↗
Helen VaidDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Matthew W. MorrisDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
William S. Corey, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen R. PallottaDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-05-07A1,79100CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A1264766CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A7586448,413CommonForm 4 ↗
C. Allen Bradley, JrDirector2026-06-01A2306414,690CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-07-01A1,071——CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-07-01D1,07100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Iain Martyn BryantGroup President2026-07-01D2616817,638CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian GlazePAO2026-08-21D1,50069103,740CommonForm 4 ↗
04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
David HiseyRSU7,634—$536,365
Frederick EppingerOption43,98753.24—
Elizabeth GiddensRSU1,141—80,167
Frederick EppingerRSU31,463—2,210,590
Frederick EppingerRSU30,760—2,161,198
Frederick EppingerRSU20,261—1,423,538
David HiseyRSU15,069—1,058,748
Ryan SwedRSU802—56,349
Frederick EppingerRSU13,508—949,072
David HiseyRSU11,881—834,759
David HiseyRSU3,349—235,301
David HiseyRSU7,921—556,529
Frederick EppingerRSU6,992—491,258
Elizabeth GiddensRSU5,135—360,785
Erin ShecklerRSU5,729—402,520
Ryan SwedRSU4,991—350,668
Ryan SwedRSU3,446—242,116
Erin ShecklerRSU1,794—126,046
Ryan SwedRSU3,206—225,254
Erin ShecklerRSU3,038—213,450
Elizabeth GiddensRSU3,120—219,211
Erin ShecklerRSU2,422—170,170
Elizabeth GiddensRSU2,788—195,885
Elizabeth GiddensRSU2,080—146,141
Frederick EppingerOption143,43739.76—
David HiseyOption71,25039.76—
David HiseyOption21,94453.24—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)175%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMercer (US) LLC
Clawback policy—
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0724,641,639387,38416,34898.45%Passed
20252025-05-0723,049,592548,63754,88597.68%Passed
20242024-05-0824,833,851601,15737,92097.64%Passed
20232023-05-1723,467,980350,19782,68298.53%Passed
20222022-05-2622,855,624559,59749,55597.61%Passed
20212021-05-2723,426,752449,69072,87998.12%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0798.45%a
20252025-05-0797.68%b
20242024-05-0897.64%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “As a result, abstentions, broker non -votes and the failure to submit a proxy or vote at the Meeting will have no effect on the outcome.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)124.6 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,865,929
Median employee compensation$63,130
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Thomas G. ApelIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation$230,000$110,000$0$0$5,000$345,000
Robert L. ClarkeIndependent · Audit (Chair)35,000205,000005,000245,000
Karen R. PallottaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance127,500110,000000237,500
William S. Corey, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation120,000110,000005,000235,000
Deborah J. MatzIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance117,500110,000005,000232,500
Manolo SánchezIndependent · Audit · Cybersecurity and Operations Technology Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance117,500110,000005,000232,500
C. Allen Bradley, JrIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)117,500110,000005,000232,500
Helen VaidIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Cybersecurity and Operations Technology Risk120,000110,000000230,000
Matthew W. MorrisIndependent · Cybersecurity and Operations Technology Risk (Chair)95,000110,000005,000210,000
Frederick H. Eppinger, JrEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$95,000
Annual equity retainer$110,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 25,000 / 22,500
Stock ownership guidelineminimum Company stock ownership requirements and restricted covenants including confidentiality, non-competition, and non-solicitation.
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,080,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,085,000
All other compensation$35,000
Total cost of the board$2,200,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Stewart Information Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Stewart Information Services.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rocket Companies, Inc.2025Varun Krishna$1,262,603$46,999,970$0$3,992,981$52,889,799
2Mr. Cooper Group Inc.2024Jay Bray1,000,0007,977,27304,625,00013,618,538
3PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.2025David Spector1,483,3335,437,4442,025,6873,608,25012,660,536
4Radian Group Inc.2025Richard Thornberry1,000,0007,085,347—3,120,00011,318,967
5The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.2025John Roche1,138,4624,603,5571,400,0233,220,00010,486,571
6UWM Holdings Corporation2025Mat Ishbia600,0001,077,19305,269,2809,961,301
7Horace Mann Educators Corporation2025Marita Zuraitis1,040,0003,328,000832,0003,139,5008,453,113
8MGIC Investment Corporation2025Timothy Mattke1,050,0004,881,78302,236,2388,369,392
9First American Financial Corporation2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
10Old Republic International Corporation2025Craig Smiddy990,3854,017,533972,8562,177,4608,238,993
11Stewart Information Services2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929
12RLI Corp.2025Craig Kliethermes677,5960831,8056,075,3197,691,732
13Selective Insurance Group, Inc.2025John Marchioni1,050,0001,575,000095,9076,858,564
14ProAssurance Corporation2024Edward L. Rand, Jr.1,029,2312,593,35502,496,0006,226,834
15Cincinnati Financial Corporation2025Stephen Spray1,130,2501,768,2741,703,668681,4505,943,492
16Mercury General Corporation2025Gabriel Tirador1,344,7061,703,47002,498,2695,590,472
17Erie Indemnity Company2025Timothy NeCastro1,376,923752,67601,209,6005,395,618

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Stewart Information Services114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
Cincinnati Financial Corporation30%Options 50 · PSU 50Nonot disclosed
Erie Indemnity Company50%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoAon
First American Financial Corporation142%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Horace Mann Educators Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20Yes — TSRCompensation Advisory Partners LLC (CAP)
Mercury General Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed
MGIC Investment Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoNot named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A
Mr. Cooper Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRKorn Ferry
Old Republic International Corporationnot disclosednot disclosedNoFredrick W. Cook & Co., Inc.
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.84.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
ProAssurance Corporation200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoF.W. Cook
Radian Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer groupWillis Towers Watson
RLI Corp.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedLockton Financial Advisors, LLC
Rocket Companies, Inc.115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Selective Insurance Group, Inc.150.0%RSU 75 · Cash LTI 25Yes — Cumulative TSR over the three-year performance periodExequity LLP
The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.140%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
UWM Holdings Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Stewart Information Services in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Frederick Eppinger (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Stewart Information Services in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,865,929.
How does Stewart Information Services's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Frederick Eppinger's total compensation ranked at the 38th percentile of Stewart Information Services's disclosed peer group.
What is Stewart Information Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Stewart Information Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 124.6:1.
How did shareholders vote on Stewart Information Services's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 98.45% of shareholders supported Stewart Information Services's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Stewart Information Services spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Stewart Information Services reported total board compensation of $2,200,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Frederick EppingerDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
2Section 01, David HiseyDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,301,678. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Ryan SwedDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,547,135. Filing ↗machine: span 807569–807578
4Section 01, Erin ShecklerDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,348,960. Filing ↗machine: span 831476–831485
5Section 01, Elizabeth GiddensDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,274,835. Filing ↗machine: span 814334–814343
6Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 124.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1651159–1651166
7Section 08, Thomas G. ApelDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r1 · c29 · span 1599816–1599823
8Section 08, Robert L. ClarkeDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c29 · span 1608694–1608701
9Section 08, Karen R. PallottaDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,500. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r7 · c29 · span 1626319–1626326
10Section 08, William S. Corey, JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r4 · c29 · span 1613131–1613138
11Section 08, Deborah J. MatzDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r5 · c29 · span 1617564–1617571
12Section 08, Manolo SánchezDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1630754–1630761
13Section 08, C. Allen Bradley, JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,500. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r2 · c29 · span 1604258–1604265
14Section 08, Helen VaidDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r9 · c29 · span 1635065–1635072
15Section 08, Matthew W. MorrisDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 210,000. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r6 · c29 · span 1622001–1622008
16Section 08, Frederick H. Eppinger, JrDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021829Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Erin Sheckler 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021833Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021826Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, David Hisey 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021818Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021807Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021815Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Emily Kain 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021821Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Frederick H. Eppinger 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021809Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Elizabeth Giddens 2026-03-26Form 42026-03-270001628280-26-021813Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, David Hisey 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001628280-26-027519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, David Hisey 2026-04-24Form 42026-04-270001628280-26-027519Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Brad Rable 2026-04-28Form 42026-04-280001628280-26-028011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Ryan Swed 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001628280-26-029852Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Deborah J. Matz 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032954Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Rodriquez Manuel Sanchez 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032967Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Thomas G. Apel 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Robert L. Clarke 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032920Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Helen Vaid 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032960Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Matthew W. Morris 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032974Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, William S. Corey, Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032930Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Karen R. Pallotta 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032971Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, C. Allen Bradley, Jr 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, C. Allen Bradley, Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, C. Allen Bradley, Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, C. Allen Bradley, Jr 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020001628280-26-039814Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Iain Martyn Bryant 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001628280-26-046948Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Brian Glaze 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001628280-26-058666Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-110001104659-26-058672Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.45% (votes for as printed: ‎24,641,639). Filing ↗
110Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-080001104659-25-046200Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.68% (votes for as printed: ‎23,049,592). Filing ↗
111Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-090001104659-24-059363Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.64% (votes for as printed: ‎24,833,851). Filing ↗
112Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
113Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,080,000 + equity 1,085,000 + all other 35,000 = 2,200,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,200,000
114Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
115Mr. Cooper Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-100001193125-25-077327CEO total compensation as printed in Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,618,538. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c14 · span 831428–831438
116PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
117Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗
118The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125009CEO total compensation as printed in The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,486,571. Filing ↗machine: t68 · r4 · c7 · span 1352246–1352256
119UWM Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-176695CEO total compensation as printed in UWM Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,961,301. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c26 · span 524272–524281
120Horace Mann Educators Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000850141-26-000014CEO total compensation as printed in Horace Mann Educators Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,453,113. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 614401–614410
121MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000876437-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160
122First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759
123Old Republic International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012317CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 905309–905319
124Stewart Information Services (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services's own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
125RLI Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035213CEO total compensation as printed in RLI Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,691,732. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1221310–1221319
126Selective Insurance Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-034953CEO total compensation as printed in Selective Insurance Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,564. Filing ↗machine: span 752843–752852
127ProAssurance Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-110001875246-25-000023CEO total compensation as printed in ProAssurance Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,226,834. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c9 · span 415811–415820
128Cincinnati Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000020286-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Cincinnati Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,943,492. Filing ↗machine: t3 · r2 · c13 · span 164603–164612
129Mercury General Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000064996-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Mercury General Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,590,472. Filing ↗machine: span 225414–225423
130Erie Indemnity Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-116761CEO total compensation as printed in Erie Indemnity Company's own proxy. As printed: 5,395,618. Filing ↗machine: t73 · r3 · c31 · span 543359–543368
131Section 10a, Horace Mann Educators Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000850141-26-000014Horace Mann Educators Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876437-26-000013MGIC Investment Corporation names Stewart Information Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
133Section 10a, ProAssurance Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001875246-25-000023ProAssurance Corporation names Stewart Information Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Cincinnati Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000020286-26-000015Cincinnati Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Erie Indemnity Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-116761Erie Indemnity Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140155Radian Group Inc. names Stewart Information Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, RLI Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035213RLI Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Mercury General Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000064996-25-000022Mercury General Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Mr. Cooper Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-077327Mr. Cooper Group Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125009The Hanover Insurance Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Stewart Information Services. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Old Republic International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012317Old Republic International Corporation names Stewart Information Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.