Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-07-16

Radian Group Inc (RDN)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,318,967
Richard Thornberry total, FY2025
58th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
78:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against RDN
14 companies name RDN as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RDN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RDN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Richard Thornberry$1,000,000$7,085,347$3,120,000$113,620$11,318,967
Chief Executive Officer
Meghan Bartholomew
Senior Executive Vice President, Co-Head of Mortgage Insurance
Daniel Kobell
Senior Executive Vice President and interim Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
Richard Thornberry$11,318,967$12,788,340
Meghan Bartholomew
Daniel Kobell

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-04-10D1,991$35$69,685CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-04-17D13,00935455,315CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-04-23D15,00036540,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-04-29D15,00037555,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-08D1,5243858,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-08D3,100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-08D1,9083872,618CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-08A12,88012156,621CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-08A2,9701236,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-08D7,84038298,390CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-08A3,1001237,696CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-08D12,880Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-08D15,00038570,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-08D2,970Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15D11,186Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15D1,413Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seraina MaciaDirector2026-05-15A1,23700CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad L. ConnerDirector2026-05-15D337111CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad L. ConnerDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fawad AhmadDirector2026-05-15D537185CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa MumfordDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15A51,86500CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15A4,72000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15A3,63000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D4,720Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D3,833Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D13,805Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D1,387Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A5,53700CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A5,44300CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A1,83800CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D34,568371,276,596CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D63,251Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D6,294Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D5,537Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D5,443Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15D1,838Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A1,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A1,49000CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A92000CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A74700CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A70600CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D2,5323793,507CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D747Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory SerioDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory SerioDirector2026-05-15D537185CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory SerioDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noel Joseph SpiegelDirector2026-05-15D337111CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15A25,54300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15A26,20000CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D166,165376,136,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D287,053Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D25,543Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D26,200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D9,543Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15A2,55700CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15A3,22600CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15A78000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D3,226Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15A1,57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15D5,59937206,771CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A1,51300CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D5,97337220,583CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D706Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D8,05237297,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D17,253Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15A287,05300CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15A31,46000CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15D1,387Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15A1,31000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D25,29737934,218CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D51,865Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D468Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noel Joseph SpiegelDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15A9,54300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15A17,25300CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15A1,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15D1,574Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15A3,83300CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D780Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15A11,18600CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-15A1,41300CommonForm 4 ↗
Fawad AhmadDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Fawad AhmadDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret Anne LeydenDirector2026-05-15D437148CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa MumfordDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra Ann HessDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Noel Joseph SpiegelDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15A13,80500CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15A1,38700CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15A46800CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D1,574Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15D1,413Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A63,25100CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-05-15A6,29400CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A13,05000CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D13,050Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D1,513Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-15A8,61600CommonForm 4 ↗
Seraina MaciaDirector2026-05-15D1,237Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-15D400CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D3,630Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15A1,41300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed RhoadsDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D6,525Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15A6,52500CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D1,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D1,490Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-15D1,310Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed RhoadsDirector2026-05-15D537185CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed RhoadsDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-15D920Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D2,557Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad L. ConnerDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-15D31,460Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15A2,62400CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D11,02437407,116CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-15D2,624Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-15D8,616Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret Anne LeydenDirector2026-05-15A4,83700CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret Anne LeydenDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa MumfordDirector2026-05-15D437148CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra Ann HessDirector2026-05-15D437148CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra Ann HessDirector2026-05-15D4,837Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-15A1,57400CommonForm 4 ↗
Jed RhoadsDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Fawad AhmadDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noel Joseph SpiegelDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-21A16,390Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-21A8,070Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr. EVP, General Counsel2026-05-21A27,870Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr. EVP, General Counsel2026-05-21A18,280Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-21A8,070Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-21D5,00036181,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret Anne LeydenDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Debra Ann HessDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-21A20,490Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert QuigleySr. EVP, CAO2026-05-21A10,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-21A14,750Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Seraina MaciaDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian D. MontgomeryDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad L. ConnerDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-21A114,730Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-21A17,210Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-21A7,660Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Colin WatsonCEO, Inigo Limited2026-05-21A22,860Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mary DickersonSr. EVP, CPO & COO2026-05-21A11,290Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard ThornberryDirector2026-05-21A75,250Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Lisa MumfordDirector2026-05-21A4,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric RaySr. EVP, Chief Digital Officer2026-05-21A9,680Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen KeleherSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-21A12,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Noel Joseph SpiegelDirector2026-05-21D4,83436174,918CommonForm 4 ↗
Richard Colin WatsonCEO, Inigo Limited2026-05-21A34,850Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Meghan BartholomewSr. EVP, Co-Head of MI2026-05-21A12,300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel KobellSr. EVP, Interim CFO2026-05-21A13,440Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-05-27D3,61236130,032CommonForm 4 ↗
Margaret Anne LeydenDirector2026-05-29D2,0703571,601CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. WeinbachChief Executive Officer- Elect2026-06-01A120,487344,082,726CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. WeinbachChief Executive Officer- Elect2026-06-01A49,513341,685,566CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. WeinbachChief Executive Officer- Elect2026-06-01A185,020Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. WeinbachChief Executive Officer- Elect2026-06-01A77,090Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael S. WeinbachChief Executive Officer- Elect2026-06-01A150,000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brad L. ConnerDirector2026-06-03D1,2003440,712CommonForm 4 ↗
Howard B. CulangDirector2026-06-17A521.22Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. HoffmanSr EVP, General Counsel2026-07-14D20,00039780,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Sumita PanditPSU2025-05-2150,420100,840$1,724,994
Sumita PanditRSU2025-05-2130,2301,000,008
Derek V. BrummerRSU2025-05-2124,190800,205
Richard ThornberryRSU2025-05-2178,6002,600,088
Edward J. HoffmanRSU2025-05-2116,330540,196
Eric R. RayRSU2025-05-2110,890360,241
Eric R. RayPSU2025-05-2118,16036,320621,299
Edward J. HoffmanPSU2025-05-2127,23054,460931,606
Derek V. BrummerPSU2025-05-2140,34080,6801,380,132
Richard ThornberryPSU2025-05-21131,100262,2004,485,259
Mary C. DickersonPSU2025-05-2116,14032,280552,190
Mary C. DickersonRSU2025-05-219,680320,214
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Sumita Pandit$1,000,008$1,724,994$063.3%
Derek V. Brummer800,2051,380,132063.3%
Richard Thornberry2,600,0884,485,259063.3%
Edward J. Hoffman540,196931,606063.3%
Eric R. Ray360,241621,299063.3%
Mary C. Dickerson320,214552,190063.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
PanditPSU74,060$2,665,419
Richard ThornberryRSU51,0871,838,621
PanditPSU50,4201,814,616
PanditPSU35,7601,287,002
HoffmanPSU27,340983,967
RayPSU18,930681,291
RayRSU10,890391,931
PanditRSU7,867283,133
HoffmanRSU6,294226,521
RayRSU4,720169,873
RayPSU18,160653,578
HoffmanPSU59,2402,132,048
RayPSU44,4401,599,396
HoffmanPSU27,230980,008
BrummerPSU42,0701,514,099
Richard ThornberryPSU126,1904,541,578
HoffmanRSU16,330587,717
RayRSU7,667275,935
Richard ThornberryPSU131,1004,718,289
PanditRSU14,480521,135
HoffmanRSU11,074398,553
Richard ThornberryPSU175,0006,298,250
BrummerPSU40,3401,451,837
PanditRSU30,2301,087,978
Richard ThornberryRSU31,4601,132,245
BrummerPSU98,7403,553,653
Richard ThornberryPSU296,18010,659,518
Richard ThornberryRSU78,6002,828,814
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain high quality executive officers and to align our pay-for-performance philosophy with our overall business and strategic objectives, incentivizing long-term value creation while discouraging inappropriate risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21100,744,1274,695,74562,05295.55%Passed
20252025-05-21110,233,9333,841,350161,83096.63%Passed
20242024-05-22109,337,70022,663,621143,73082.83%Passed
20232023-05-17111,732,54022,267,73053,10983.38%Passed
20222022-05-11139,338,69010,986,712188,06292.69%Passed
20212021-05-12159,645,5398,614,78480,35594.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2195.55%a
20252025-05-2196.63%b
20242024-05-2282.83%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 2025 Proxy Statement Information About Voting Proposal Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (1) Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes (1) Signed but Unmarked Proxy Cards (2) Proposal 1 Election of directors Majority of votes cast with respect to each nominee (3) No effect (4) Not voted/ No effect Voted "For" each nominee Proposal 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve named executive officer compensation Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Not voted/ No effect Voted "For" Proposal 3 Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Radian's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2025 Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary vote by the Nominee (5) Voted "For" (1) Abstentions and broker non-votes are included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “4 2024 Proxy Statement Information About Voting Table of Contents Proposal Votes Required for Approval Effect of Abstentions (1) Uninstructed Shares/Effect of Broker Non-votes (1) Signed but Unmarked Proxy Cards (2) Proposal 1 Election of directors Majority of votes cast with respect to each nominee (3) No effect (4) Not voted/ No effect Voted "For" each nominee Proposal 2 Advisory, non-binding vote to approve named executive officer compensation Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Not voted/ No effect Voted "For" Proposal 3 Ratification of the appointment of PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP as Radian's independent registered public accounting firm for the year ending December 31, 2024 Majority of shares present or represented by proxy and entitled to vote Same effect as a vote "Against" Discretionary vote by the Nominee (5) Voted "For" (1) Abstentions and broker non-votes are included for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)78 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,318,967
Median employee compensation$145,382
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Howard B. CulangIndependent$271,250$285,000$0$556,250
Seraina MaciaIndependent0000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$70,000
Annual equity retainer
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)
Stock ownership guideline$350,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$271,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$285,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$556,250

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Radian Group Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Radian Group Inc.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Walker & Dunlop, Inc.2025William Walker$1,000,000$13,170,931$0$1,324,821$15,500,252
2Arch Capital Group Ltd.2025Nicolas Papadopoulo1,300,0005,520,5061,820,1865,200,00014,626,320
3Assured Guaranty Ltd.2025Dominic Frederico1,250,0009,413,23102,510,95513,841,716
4RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.2025Kevin O'Donnell1,270,0005,014,73205,118,75012,951,841
5PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.2025David Spector1,483,3335,437,4442,025,6873,608,25012,660,536
6Radian Group Inc2025Richard Thornberry1,000,0007,085,3473,120,00011,318,967
7NMI Holdings, Inc.2025Adam Pollitzer975,0006,337,45002,839,20010,209,615
8Essent Group Ltd.2025Mark Casale1,000,0005,124,64403,062,50010,039,676
9Enact Holdings, Inc.2025Rohit Gupta1,000,0005,869,86702,610,0009,874,055
10MGIC Investment Corporation2025Timothy Mattke1,050,0004,881,78302,236,2388,369,392
11First American Financial Corporation2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
12Old Republic International Corporation2025Craig Smiddy990,3854,017,533972,8562,177,4608,238,993
13Stewart Information Services Corp.2025Frederick Eppinger1,100,0004,399,91002,206,1747,865,929

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Radian Group Incnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Arch Capital Group Ltd.200%PSU 55 · Options 25 · RSU 20NoPay Governance LLC
Assured Guaranty Ltd.201%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR relative to Russell Midcap Index - Financials 55th percentileFW Cook
Enact Holdings, Inc.149%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFW Cook
Essent Group Ltd.306%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoKorn Ferry
First American Financial Corporation142%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
MGIC Investment Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoNot named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A
NMI Holdings, Inc.166.4%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoSemler Brossy
Old Republic International Corporation110%not disclosedNoFredrick W. Cook, Inc.
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.84.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.175%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer
Stewart Information Services Corp.114.6%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMercer (US) LLC
Walker & Dunlop, Inc.132%not disclosedNoPay Governance

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Richard ThornberryDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗
2Section 01, Meghan BartholomewDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
3Section 01, Daniel KobellDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
4Section 03, Sumita Pandit PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r8 · c17 · span 2718192–2718201
5Section 03, Sumita Pandit RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r7 · c16 · span 2710275–2710284
6Section 03, Derek V. Brummer RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r19 · c16 · span 2803704–2803711
7Section 03, Richard Thornberry RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r4 · c16 · span 2686913–2686922
8Section 03, Edward J. Hoffman RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r10 · c16 · span 2733640–2733647
9Section 03, Eric R. Ray RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r16 · c16 · span 2780348–2780355
10Section 03, Eric R. Ray PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r17 · c17 · span 2788262–2788269
11Section 03, Edward J. Hoffman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r11 · c17 · span 2741554–2741561
12Section 03, Derek V. Brummer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r20 · c17 · span 2811618–2811627
13Section 03, Richard Thornberry PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r5 · c17 · span 2694831–2694840
14Section 03, Mary C. Dickerson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r14 · c17 · span 2764910–2764917
15Section 03, Mary C. Dickerson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t185 · r13 · c16 · span 2756996–2757003
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 78 : 1. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Howard B. CulangDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 556,250. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r3 · c19 · span 2258413–2258420
18Section 08, Seraina MaciaDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t176 · r9 · c19 · span 2305063–2305064
19Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-04-10Form 42026-04-130000890926-26-000025Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200000890926-26-000027Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-04-23Form 42026-04-240000890926-26-000029Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-04-29Form 42026-04-300000890926-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120000890926-26-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Seraina Macia 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Brad L. Conner 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Brad L. Conner 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Lisa Mumford 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Gregory Serio 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Gregory Serio 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Gregory Serio 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Noel Joseph Spiegel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Noel Joseph Spiegel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Margaret Anne Leyden 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 02, Lisa Mumford 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
105Section 02, Debra Ann Hess 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
106Section 02, Noel Joseph Spiegel 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000055Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
107Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
108Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
109Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
110Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
111Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
112Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
113Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000049Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
114Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
115Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
116Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
117Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
118Section 02, Seraina Macia 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000072Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
119Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
120Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
121Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
122Section 02, Jed Rhoads 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
123Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
124Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
125Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
126Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000047Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
127Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000053Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
128Section 02, Jed Rhoads 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
129Section 02, Jed Rhoads 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
130Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
131Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
132Section 02, Brad L. Conner 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
133Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000078Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
134Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
135Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
136Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000076Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
137Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000070Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
138Section 02, Margaret Anne Leyden 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
139Section 02, Margaret Anne Leyden 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000063Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
140Section 02, Lisa Mumford 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000061Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
141Section 02, Debra Ann Hess 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
142Section 02, Debra Ann Hess 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
143Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-190000890926-26-000051Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
144Section 02, Jed Rhoads 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
145Section 02, Fawad Ahmad 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
146Section 02, Noel Joseph Spiegel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
147Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
148Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
149Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
150Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
151Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
152Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
153Section 02, Margaret Anne Leyden 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
154Section 02, Debra Ann Hess 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
155Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
156Section 02, Robert Quigley 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
157Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
158Section 02, Seraina Macia 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
159Section 02, Brian D. Montgomery 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
160Section 02, Brad L. Conner 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
161Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
162Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
163Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000098Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
164Section 02, Richard Colin Watson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
165Section 02, Mary Dickerson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
166Section 02, Richard Thornberry 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
167Section 02, Lisa Mumford 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
168Section 02, Eric Ray 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
169Section 02, Stephen Keleher 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
170Section 02, Noel Joseph Spiegel 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
171Section 02, Richard Colin Watson 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
172Section 02, Meghan Bartholomew 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000116Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
173Section 02, Daniel Kobell 2026-05-21Form 42026-05-260000890926-26-000112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
174Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280000890926-26-000118Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
175Section 02, Margaret Anne Leyden 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-010000890926-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
176Section 02, Michael S. Weinbach 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000890926-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
177Section 02, Michael S. Weinbach 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020000890926-26-000124Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
178Section 02, Michael S. Weinbach 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000890926-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
179Section 02, Michael S. Weinbach 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000890926-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
180Section 02, Michael S. Weinbach 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030000890926-26-000126Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
181Section 02, Brad L. Conner 2026-06-03Form 42026-06-050000890926-26-000128Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
182Section 02, Howard B. Culang 2026-06-17Form 42026-06-220000890926-26-000130Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
183Section 02, Edward J. Hoffman 2026-07-14Form 42026-07-160000890926-26-000132Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
184Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-270001193125-26-241992Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.55%. Filing ↗
185Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-280001193125-25-129515Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.63%. Filing ↗
186Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290001193125-24-149231Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.83%. Filing ↗
187Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
188Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 271,250 + equity 285,000 + all other 0 = 556,250, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 556,250
189Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
190Arch Capital Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240000947484-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,626,320. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r2 · c13 · span 2735621–2735631
191Assured Guaranty Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001273813-26-000028CEO total compensation as printed in Assured Guaranty Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,841,716. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998629–998640
192RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000913144-26-000060CEO total compensation as printed in RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,951,841. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r3 · c7 · span 1829363–1829373
193PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
194Radian Group Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗
195NMI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001547903-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in NMI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,209,615. Filing ↗machine: t110 · r3 · c7 · span 892462–892472
196Essent Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035242CEO total compensation as printed in Essent Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,039,676. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 990390–990400
197Enact Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001823529-26-000098CEO total compensation as printed in Enact Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,874,055. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 794504–794513
198MGIC Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000876437-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160
199First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c36 · span 1481750–1481759
200Old Republic International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001140361-26-012317CEO total compensation as printed in Old Republic International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,238,993. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1685820–1685829
201Stewart Information Services Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034511CEO total compensation as printed in Stewart Information Services Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,865,929. Filing ↗machine: span 772754–772763
202Section 10a, Assured Guaranty Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0001273813-26-000028Assured Guaranty Ltd. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
203Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0000876437-26-000013MGIC Investment Corporation names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
204Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Radian Group Inc. Filing ↗
205Section 10a, Old Republic International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-012317Old Republic International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Radian Group Inc. Filing ↗
206Section 10a, Stewart Information Services Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-034511Stewart Information Services Corp. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
207Section 10a, Enact Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001823529-26-000098Enact Holdings, Inc. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
208Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop, Inc. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
209Section 10a, Essent Group Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0001104659-26-035242Essent Group Ltd. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
210Section 10a, RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0000913144-26-000060RenaissanceRe Holdings Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Radian Group Inc. Filing ↗
211Section 10a, NMI Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001547903-26-000019NMI Holdings, Inc. names Radian Group Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
212Section 10a, Arch Capital Group Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A0000947484-26-000038Arch Capital Group Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Radian Group Inc. Filing ↗