Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-04

PennyMac Financial Services (PFSI)

CEO David Spector was paid $12,660,536 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 19.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 69th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-164086 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$12,660,536 ↑
David Spector total, FY2025
69th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
147:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.58%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- David Spector (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $12,660,536 (base salary $1,483,333) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-164086, filed 2026-04-20]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

PFSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
David Spector$1,483,333$0$5,437,444$2,025,687$3,608,250$0$105,822$12,660,536
Chairman and Chief Executive Officer
Doug Jones1,298,95802,568,626956,9382,547,0000116,4887,488,010
Director, President and Chief Mortgage Banking Officer
Daniel Perotti500,00001,499,942558,7931,251,000061,7243,871,459
Senior Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer
James Follette463,54201,049,858391,142983,400063,9352,951,877
Senior Managing Director and Chief Digital Officer
Derek Stark400,0000862,416321,298909,000068,5082,561,222
Senior Managing Director, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
David Spector$12,660,536$10,595,840$7,258,483↑ +2,064,696
Doug Jones7,488,0106,597,6314,319,607↑ +890,379
Daniel Perotti3,871,4593,408,1782,344,904↑ +463,281
James Follette2,951,8772,438,4441,988,829↑ +513,433
Derek Stark2,561,2222,225,933—↑ +335,289

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read PennyMac Financial Services's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PFSI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against PFSI
18 companies name PFSI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses PFSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PFSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Daniel PerottiCFO$3,871,459
David SpectorCEO$12,660,536
Doug JonesPresident$7,488,010
James FolletteExecutive$2,951,877
Derek StarkGeneral Counsel$2,561,222
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Anne D. McCallionIndependent Director$291,716
Farhad NanjiIndependent Director$273,966
Jeffrey A. PerlowitzLead Independent Director$328,358
Jonathon S. JacobsonIndependent Director$270,966
Joseph MazzellaIndependent Director$281,716
Lisa M. ShalettIndependent Director$291,716
Patrick KinsellaIndependent Director$295,216
Sunil ChandraIndependent Director$273,216
Theodore W. TozerIndependent Director$295,216
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Sunil ChandraDirector2026-05-07A336$93$31,258CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph MazzellaDirector2026-05-07A3599333,398CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad NanjiDirector2026-05-07A3389331,444CommonForm 4 ↗
David SpectorDirector2026-05-08D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
David SpectorDirector2026-05-12D4,08489362,292CommonForm 4 ↗
David SpectorDirector2026-05-12D3,14488276,735CommonForm 4 ↗
David SpectorDirector2026-05-12D2,77287240,831CommonForm 4 ↗
Daniel PerottiChief Financial Officer2026-05-15D2,92588255,938CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-22D2,94300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-22D2,94382240,473CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-06-22A2,9431853,121CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-01A2,1772453,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D2,17700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Gregory L. HendryMD, Chief Accounting Officer2026-07-01D2,17787189,160CommonForm 4 ↗
David SpectorDirector2026-07-31D25,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sunil ChandraDirector2026-07-31A3778230,978CommonForm 4 ↗
Farhad NanjiDirector2026-07-31A3798231,142CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Derek StarkOPTION2025-02-14——7,204—$321,298
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Derek Stark$0$0$321,2980.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
James FolletteOption12,93558.85—
Doug JonesOption30,36635.03—
David SpectorPSU36,942—4,870,433
Doug JonesRSU7,212—950,830
David SpectorOption119,73057.1—
James FolletteRSU2,355—310,483
Daniel PerottiRSU4,913—647,730
Derek StarkPSU2,130—280,819
Doug JonesOption34,62618.05—
Doug JonesPSU21,635—2,852,358
Derek StarkPSU5,504—725,647
Daniel PerottiPSU9,827—1,295,592
David SpectorPSU13,699—1,806,076
Doug JonesOption18,03084.93—
Doug JonesOption54,06357.1—
David SpectorOption52,93524.4—
Daniel PerottiPSU10,008—1,319,455
James FolletteRSU3,439—453,398
Derek StarkOption20,96757.1—
David SpectorOption69,25218.05—
David SpectorOption15,43560.74—
Derek StarkOption6,65258.85—
Daniel PerottiOption12,93558.85—
Doug JonesOption8,57560.74—
Doug JonesOption54,02459.68—
David SpectorOption30,78584.93—
Daniel PerottiOption23,10535.03—
Daniel PerottiOption18,09822.92—
Doug JonesOption21,456101.76—
Daniel PerottiOption8,34084.93—
James FolletteOption5,88784.93—
Daniel PerottiOption35,79257.1—
Daniel PerottiOption13,50659.68—
Derek StarkPSU5,650—744,896
James FolletteOption27,64557.1—
Doug JonesOption29,56658.85—
Derek StarkOption11,88235.03—
Daniel PerottiPSU3,805—501,651
Derek StarkOption8,08622.92—
Doug JonesRSU3,430—452,211
James FollettePSU3,424—451,420
Daniel PerottiRSU3,336—439,818
Derek StarkOption7,68424.4—
Derek StarkRSU2,825—372,448
Derek StarkOption13,50659.68—
Daniel PerottiRSU1,715—226,106
Derek StarkRSU961—126,698
Daniel PerottiOption4,28860.74—
Derek StarkOption2,40160.74—
David SpectorPSU35,623—4,696,536
David SpectorOption55,48822.92—
Daniel PerottiOption12,529101.76—
Derek StarkOption7,204101.76—
James FolletteOption8,770101.76—
Doug JonesOption27,74422.92—
Derek StarkOption4,58784.93—
David SpectorOption59,46635.03—
James FolletteOption3,85960.74—
David SpectorOption53,58958.85—
David SpectorRSU6,174—813,980
James FollettePSU7,064—931,318
David SpectorOption140,46459.68—
David SpectorRSU17,811—2,348,202
Doug JonesPSU16,828—2,218,604
David SpectorRSU12,314—1,623,478
Doug JonesOption26,46724.4—
Doug JonesRSU8,414—1,109,302
Doug JonesPSU7,610—1,003,302
Daniel PerottiOption17,20424.4—
James FollettePSU6,878—906,796
James FolletteOption20,25959.68—
Derek StarkRSU1,835—241,926
James FolletteRSU1,544—203,561
David SpectorOption45,419101.76—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

aims to position the total compensation of our named executive officers at a level commensurate with the total compensation paid to other executives holding comparable positions at companies similar in industry, size, structure, scope and sophistication with which we compete for executive talent

CEO STI target (% of salary)283%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-0341,064,6731,453,740229,61296.58%Passed
20252025-06-1841,280,2064,240,56440,71090.68%Passed
20242024-06-0543,811,219443,3905,08199%Passed
20232023-06-1335,013,6187,365,90214,61582.62%Passed
20222022-05-2443,512,536578,87010,65598.69%Passed
20212021-06-0351,139,3243,989,286157,91792.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-0396.58%a
20252025-06-1890.68%b
20242024-06-0599%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this advisory vote.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this advisory vote.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect this advisory vote.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)147 : 1
CEO total compensation$12,660,536
Median employee compensation$86,394
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Jeffrey A. PerlowitzIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Finance · Risk$170,935$157,423$0$0$0$328,358
Patrick KinsellaIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Related Party Matters · Risk137,793157,423000295,216
Theodore W. TozerIndependent · Audit · Related Party Matters · Risk (Chair)137,793157,423000295,216
Anne D. McCallionIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Finance (Chair)134,293157,423000291,716
Lisa M. ShalettIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Related Party Matters · Risk134,293157,423000291,716
Joseph MazzellaIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Related Party Matters (Chair) · Not standing for re-election124,293157,423000281,716
Farhad NanjiIndependent · Compensation (Chair)116,543157,423000273,966
Sunil ChandraIndependent · Risk · Nominating and Corporate Governance115,793157,423000273,216
Jonathon S. JacobsonIndependent · Finance · Nominating and Corporate Governance113,543157,423000270,966
Doug JonesEmployee director000—00
David A. SpectorEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$92,500
Annual equity retainer$157,460
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline5x base annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,185,279
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,416,807
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,602,086

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies PennyMac Financial Services names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PennyMac Financial Services.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rocket Companies, Inc.2025Varun Krishna$1,262,603$46,999,970$0$3,992,981$52,889,799
2Rithm Capital Corp.2025Michael Nierenberg1,000,00012,000,00707,440,00020,450,903
3Walker & Dunlop2025William Walker1,000,00013,170,93101,324,82115,500,252
4OneMain Holdings, Inc.2025Douglas Shulman1,097,3088,190,54204,551,25015,074,230
5PennyMac Financial Services2025David Spector1,483,3335,437,4442,025,6873,608,25012,660,536
6Fidelity National Financial, Inc.2025Michael Nolan1,083,8465,960,00704,400,00011,646,893
7Radian Group Inc.2025Richard Thornberry1,000,0007,085,347—3,120,00011,318,967
8SLM Corporation2025Jonathan Witter1,100,0008,444,99401,672,00011,261,733
9Essent Group Ltd.2025Mark Casale1,000,0005,124,64403,062,50010,039,676
10UWM Holdings Corporation2025Mat Ishbia600,0001,077,19305,269,2809,961,301
11MGIC Investment Corp.2025Timothy Mattke1,050,0004,881,78302,236,2388,369,392
12First American Financial Corporation2025Mark Seaton907,8274,800,87002,556,0008,281,947
13Zillow Group, Inc.2025Jeremy Wacksman850,2664,006,8002,249,53607,138,557
14Redwood Trust, Inc.2025Christopher Abate975,0003,262,48101,808,0166,131,948

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
PennyMac Financial Services84.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Essent Group Ltd.306%PSU 75 · RSU 25NoKorn Ferry
Fidelity National Financial, Inc.200%PSU 100NoStrategic Compensation Group LLC (SCG)
First American Financial Corporation142%not disclosedNoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
MGIC Investment Corp.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40NoNot named — referred to only as 'the Compensation Consultant' throughout the CD&A
OneMain Holdings, Inc.166%PSU 55 · RSU 45NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Radian Group Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR during the performance period compares to the average TSR of our peer groupWillis Towers Watson
Redwood Trust, Inc.86%PSU 55 · RSU 45Yes — relative TSR (rTSR)Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Rithm Capital Corp.186%not disclosedNoFW Cook
Rocket Companies, Inc.115%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
SLM Corporation96.2%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR)Aon's Human Capital Solutions practice (McLagan)
UWM Holdings Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Walker & Dunlop132%not disclosedNoPay Governance
Zillow Group, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedEquilar

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at PennyMac Financial Services in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, David Spector (Chairman and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at PennyMac Financial Services in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $12,660,536.
How does PennyMac Financial Services's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, David Spector's total compensation ranked at the 69th percentile of PennyMac Financial Services's disclosed peer group.
What is PennyMac Financial Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, PennyMac Financial Services's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 147:1.
How did shareholders vote on PennyMac Financial Services's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.58% of shareholders supported PennyMac Financial Services's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does PennyMac Financial Services spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, PennyMac Financial Services reported total board compensation of $2,602,086 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, David SpectorDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
2Section 01, Doug JonesDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,488,010. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c26 · span 1040020–1040029
3Section 01, Daniel PerottiDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,871,459. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c26 · span 1047161–1047170
4Section 01, James FolletteDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,951,877. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c26 · span 1054381–1054390
5Section 01, Derek StarkDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,561,222. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c26 · span 1061344–1061353
6Section 03, Derek Stark OPTIONDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r11 · c19 · span 877537–877544
7Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 147 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1423334–1423342
8Section 08, Jeffrey A. PerlowitzDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 328,358. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r16 · c11 · span 452710–452724
9Section 08, Patrick KinsellaDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,216. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r8 · c11 · span 447166–447180
10Section 08, Theodore W. TozerDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,216. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r20 · c11 · span 455905–455919
11Section 08, Anne D. McCallionDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,716. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r12 · c11 · span 449938–449952
12Section 08, Lisa M. ShalettDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 291,716. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r18 · c11 · span 454070–454084
13Section 08, Joseph MazzellaDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 281,716. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r10 · c11 · span 448526–448540
14Section 08, Farhad NanjiDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,966. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r14 · c11 · span 451295–451309
15Section 08, Sunil ChandraDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 273,216. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r4 · c11 · span 444390–444404
16Section 08, Jonathon S. JacobsonDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,966. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r6 · c11 · span 445755–445769
17Section 08, Doug JonesDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 08, David A. SpectorDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Sunil Chandra 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001745916-26-000117Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Joseph Mazzella 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001745916-26-000119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Farhad Nanji 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-070001745916-26-000122Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, David Spector 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-080001745916-26-000125Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, David Spector 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001745916-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David Spector 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001745916-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David Spector 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-130001745916-26-000127Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Daniel Perotti 2026-05-15Form 42026-05-180001745916-26-000129Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001745916-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001745916-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-06-22Form 42026-06-240001745916-26-000133Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001745916-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001745916-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Gregory L. Hendry 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001745916-26-000135Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Spector 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001745916-26-000141Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Sunil Chandra 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001745916-26-000137Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Farhad Nanji 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001745916-26-000139Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-040001104659-26-070549Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 41,064,673). Filing ↗
37Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-06-180001104659-25-060703Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.68% (votes for as printed: 41,280,206). Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-060001104659-24-068810Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99% (votes for as printed: 43,811,219). Filing ↗
39Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
40Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
41Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,185,279 + equity 1,416,807 + all other 0 = 2,602,086, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,602,086
42Rocket Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001805284-26-000056CEO total compensation as printed in Rocket Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 52,889,799. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c7 · span 1201777–1201787
43Rithm Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675
44Walker & Dunlop, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001104659-26-038515CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop's own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408
45OneMain Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001584207-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,074,230. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 638050–638060
46PennyMac Financial Services (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001193125-26-164086CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660
47Fidelity National Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051485CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,646,893. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 620811–620821
48Radian Group Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140155CEO total compensation as printed in Radian Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,318,967. Filing ↗
49SLM Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-182200CEO total compensation as printed in SLM Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,261,733. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 948614–948624
50Essent Group Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001104659-26-035242CEO total compensation as printed in Essent Group Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,039,676. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 990390–990400
51UWM Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001193125-26-176695CEO total compensation as printed in UWM Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,961,301. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c26 · span 524272–524281
52MGIC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000876437-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MGIC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,369,392. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 727151–727160
53First American Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001193125-26-130349CEO total compensation as printed in First American Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,281,947. Filing ↗machine: span 1481750–1481759
54Zillow Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150001617640-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Zillow Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,138,557. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 618709–618718
55Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000930236-26-000011CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096
56Section 10a, Fidelity National Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-051485Fidelity National Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Financial Services. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, First American Financial Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-130349First American Financial Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Financial Services. Filing ↗
58Section 10a, OneMain Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001584207-26-000012OneMain Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Financial Services. Filing ↗
59Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930236-26-000011Redwood Trust, Inc. names PennyMac Financial Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
60Section 10a, SLM Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-182200SLM Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Financial Services. Filing ↗
61Section 10a, MGIC Investment Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000876437-26-000013MGIC Investment Corp. names PennyMac Financial Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
62Section 10a, Radian Group Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140155Radian Group Inc. names PennyMac Financial Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Essent Group Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035242Essent Group Ltd. names PennyMac Financial Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038515Walker & Dunlop names PennyMac Financial Services in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.