CEO Jason Serrano was paid $8,175,252 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 109.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 50th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001273685-26-000038 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$8,175,252 ↑ Jason Serrano total, FY2025 | 50th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 33.08:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 94.46% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ADAM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Serrano | $920,000 | $0 | $4,102,962 | $0 | $2,992,500 | $0 | $159,790 | $8,175,252 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Nicholas Mah | 720,000 | 0 | 2,370,030 | 0 | 2,341,957 | 0 | 107,906 | 5,539,893 |
| President | ||||||||
| Kristine Nario-Eng | 550,000 | 0 | 1,168,026 | 0 | 1,073,397 | 0 | 47,301 | 2,838,724 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Serrano | $8,175,252 | $3,905,297 | $5,646,654 | ↑ +4,269,955 |
| Nicholas Mah | 5,539,893 | 3,034,358 | 4,001,401 | ↑ +2,505,535 |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | 2,838,724 | 1,459,182 | 1,926,583 | ↑ +1,379,542 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read ADAMAS TRUST, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ADAM reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the ADAMAS TRUST, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$8,175,252 Jason Serrano total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of June 23, 2026 · Source: 0001273685-26-000038 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ADAM
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ADAM
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ADAM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the ADAMAS TRUST, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Jason Serrano | CEO | $8,175,252 |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | CFO | $2,838,724 |
| Nicholas Mah | President | $5,539,893 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Audrey E. Greenberg | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Eugenia R. Cheng | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Lisa A. Pendergast | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Michael B. Clement | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Steven G. Norcutt | Independent Director | $250,000 |
| Steven R. Mumma | Chair of the Board | $250,000 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael B. Clement | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 18,678 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. Clement | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 18,678 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael B. Clement | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven R. Mumma | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lisa A. Pendergast | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven G. Norcutt | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Audrey E. Greenberg | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eugenia R. Cheng | Director | 2026-06-19 | A | 14,238 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Serrano | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 190,658 | 381,316 | — | 762,632 | $2,600,575 |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 72,368 | — | 427,695 |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 54,277 | 108,553 | — | 217,106 | 740,331 |
| Jason Serrano | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 254,211 | — | 1,502,387 |
| Nicholas Mah | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 146,842 | — | 867,836 |
| Nicholas Mah | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 110,132 | 220,263 | — | 440,526 | 1,502,194 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Serrano | $1,502,387 | $2,600,575 | $0 | 63.4% |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | 427,695 | 740,331 | 0 | 63.4% |
| Nicholas Mah | 867,836 | 1,502,194 | 0 | 63.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kristine Nario-Eng | RSU | 108,615 | — | $792,890 |
| Jason Serrano | PSU | 565,958 | — | 4,131,493 |
| Jason Serrano | RSU | 381,442 | — | 2,784,527 |
| Nicholas Mah | PSU | 364,812 | — | 2,663,128 |
| Nicholas Mah | RSU | 239,545 | — | 1,748,679 |
| Kristine Nario-Eng | PSU | 163,946 | — | 1,196,806 |
The compensation program is designed to align management team interests with stockholders' expectations of return on investment, motivate and reward the management team through compensation opportunities that align with annual performance and long-term value creation, strategic objectives and sound corporate governance practices, and attract and retain an experienced and effective management team while also maintaining an appropriate expense structure.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 51,685,136 | 3,029,838 | 280,882 | 94.46% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 50,840,821 | 1,801,297 | 411,859 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 47,452,684 | 2,759,953 | 323,128 | 94.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-06 | 30,156,671 | 18,491,160 | 301,175 | 61.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-06 | 204,124,211 | 7,239,604 | 2,224,270 | 96.57% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-14 | 190,037,898 | 7,466,458 | 1,778,963 | 96.22% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-11 | 94.46%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-12 | 96.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-24 | 94.5%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on these proposals, and thus will have no effect on the result of the vote on these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on this proposal, and thus will have no effect on the result of the vote on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 33.08 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,175,252 |
| Median employee compensation | $247,126 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa A. PendergastIndependent | $120,000 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $250,000 |
| Steven R. MummaEmployee director · Board Chair | 120,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Eugenia R. ChengIndependent · Compensation | 120,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Michael B. ClementIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 120,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Steven G. NorcuttIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Audrey E. GreenbergIndependent · Audit | 120,000 | 130,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 250,000 |
| Jason T. SerranoEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $120,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $120,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | $360,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $720,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $780,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,500,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies ADAMAS TRUST, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including ADAMAS TRUST, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | $1,000,000 | $13,170,931 | $0 | $1,324,821 | $15,500,252 |
| 2 | Ladder Capital Corp. | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 3 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 4 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 5 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 6 | ADAMAS TRUST, INC. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 7 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 8 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 9 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 10 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 11 | Brightspire Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Mazzei | 800,000 | 3,182,209 | 0 | 1,701,000 | 5,699,383 |
| — | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAMAS TRUST, INC. | 130% | not disclosed | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | Performance-vesting restricted stock units (RSUs) 80 · Time-based vesting restricted stock 20 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Brightspire Capital, Inc. | 97.2% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | Yes | Ferguson Partners |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Ladder Capital Corp. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. | 84.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jason Serrano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nicholas Mah | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,539,893. Filing ↗machine: span 840178–840187 |
| 3 | Section 01, Kristine Nario-Eng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,838,724. Filing ↗machine: span 852520–852529 |
| 4 | Section 03, Jason Serrano PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 943523–943532 |
| 5 | Section 03, Kristine Nario-Eng RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 969932–969939 |
| 6 | Section 03, Kristine Nario-Eng PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 966261–966268 |
| 7 | Section 03, Jason Serrano RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 947197–947206 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nicholas Mah RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 958551–958558 |
| 9 | Section 03, Nicholas Mah PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954877–954886 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 33.08 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1083750–1083755 |
| 11 | Section 08, Lisa A. Pendergast | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 512034–512163 |
| 12 | Section 08, Steven R. Mumma | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 501663–501792 |
| 13 | Section 08, Eugenia R. Cheng | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 503756–503885 |
| 14 | Section 08, Michael B. Clement | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 505826–505955 |
| 15 | Section 08, Steven G. Norcutt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 509965–510094 |
| 16 | Section 08, Audrey E. Greenberg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,000. Filing ↗machine: span 507897–508026 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jason T. Serrano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Michael B. Clement 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001273685-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Michael B. Clement 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001273685-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michael B. Clement 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Steven R. Mumma 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Lisa A. Pendergast 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Steven G. Norcutt 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Audrey E. Greenberg 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Eugenia R. Cheng 2026-06-19 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001273685-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-11 | 0001273685-26-000048 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.46% (votes for as printed: 51,685,136). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-12 | 0001273685-25-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 50,840,821). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-24 | 0001273685-24-000057 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.5% (votes for as printed: 47,452,684). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 720,000 + equity 780,000 + all other 0 = 1,500,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,500,000 |
| 32 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 33 | Ladder Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 34 | PennyMac Financial Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164086 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Financial Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c26 · span 1032650–1032660 |
| 35 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 36 | Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hannon Armstrong Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 37 | ADAMAS TRUST, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in ADAMAS TRUST, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 38 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 39 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 40 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 41 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 42 | Brightspire Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001717547-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brightspire Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,699,383. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c18 · span 543725–543734 |
| 43 | Section 10a, Brightspire Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001717547-26-000026 | Brightspire Capital, Inc. names ADAMAS TRUST, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADAMAS TRUST, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc. names ADAMAS TRUST, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADAMAS TRUST, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc. names ADAMAS TRUST, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include ADAMAS TRUST, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp. names ADAMAS TRUST, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the ADAMAS TRUST, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500