Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PMT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PMT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Spector | $1,483,333 | $0 | $5,437,444 | $2,025,687 | $3,608,250 | $0 | $105,822 | $12,660,536 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer and Trustee | ||||||||
| Doug Jones | 1,298,958 | 0 | 2,568,626 | 956,938 | 2,547,000 | 0 | 116,488 | 7,488,010 |
| Trustee, President and Chief Mortgage Banking Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel Perotti | 500,000 | 0 | 1,499,942 | 558,793 | 1,251,000 | 0 | 61,724 | 3,871,459 |
| Senior Managing Director and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Derek Stark | 400,000 | 0 | 862,416 | 321,298 | 909,000 | 0 | 68,508 | 2,561,222 |
| Senior Managing Director, Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Spector | $12,660,536 | $10,595,840 | $7,258,483 | +2,064,696 |
| Doug Jones | 7,488,010 | 6,597,631 | 4,319,607 | +890,379 |
| Daniel Perotti | 3,871,459 | 3,408,178 | 2,344,904 | +463,281 |
| Derek Stark | 2,561,222 | 2,225,933 | 174,980 | +335,289 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Perotti | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 15,946 | — | $224,998 |
| Daniel Perotti | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 9,744 | 19,489 | — | 38,978 | 274,990 |
| Derek Stark | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 4,872 | 9,744 | — | 19,488 | 137,488 |
| Doug Jones | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 15,591 | 31,183 | — | 62,366 | 439,992 |
| Mark Elbaum | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 5,846 | 11,693 | — | 23,386 | 164,988 |
| Derek Stark | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 7,973 | — | 112,499 |
| Doug Jones | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 25,513 | — | 359,988 |
| David Spector | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 44,649 | — | 629,997 |
| David Spector | PSU | 2025-02-24 | 27,285 | 54,571 | — | 109,142 | 769,997 |
| Mark Elbaum | RSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | 9,567 | — | 134,990 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Perotti | $224,998 | $274,990 | $0 | 55.0% |
| Derek Stark | 112,499 | 137,488 | 0 | 55.0% |
| Doug Jones | 359,988 | 439,992 | 0 | 55.0% |
| Mark Elbaum | 134,990 | 164,988 | 0 | 55.0% |
| David Spector | 629,997 | 769,997 | 0 | 55.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Doug Jones | PSU | 5,569 | — | $69,891 |
| Derek Stark | RSU | 2,015 | — | 25,288 |
| David Spector | RSU | 20,892 | — | 262,195 |
| Derek Stark | PSU | 9,744 | — | 122,287 |
| David Spector | PSU | 54,571 | — | 684,866 |
| Doug Jones | PSU | 31,183 | — | 391,347 |
| Daniel Perotti | RSU | 10,446 | — | 131,097 |
| Derek Stark | RSU | 7,973 | — | 100,061 |
| David Spector | RSU | 11,512 | — | 144,476 |
| Derek Stark | PSU | 4,468 | — | 56,073 |
| Doug Jones | RSU | 25,513 | — | 320,188 |
| Daniel Perotti | PSU | 19,489 | — | 244,587 |
| Daniel Perotti | PSU | 12,767 | — | 160,226 |
| David Spector | RSU | 44,649 | — | 560,345 |
| Doug Jones | RSU | 12,535 | — | 157,314 |
| Derek Stark | RSU | 3,656 | — | 45,883 |
| Doug Jones | PSU | 15,320 | — | 192,266 |
| Daniel Perotti | PSU | 5,569 | — | 69,891 |
| Daniel Perotti | RSU | 5,756 | — | 72,238 |
| Doug Jones | RSU | 5,756 | — | 72,238 |
| Derek Stark | PSU | 1,949 | — | 24,460 |
| David Spector | PSU | 25,534 | — | 320,452 |
| Daniel Perotti | RSU | 15,946 | — | 200,122 |
| David Spector | PSU | 11,138 | — | 139,782 |
PFSI aims to position the total compensation of its named executive officers at a level commensurate with the total compensation paid to other senior officers holding comparable positions at companies similar in industry, size, structure, scope and sophistication with which PFSI competes for executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 50,034,544 | 1,918,452 | 364,987 | 96.31% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 50,094,065 | 3,847,363 | 333,119 | 92.87% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 53,854,515 | 1,382,624 | 366,286 | 97.5% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 56,875,654 | 1,087,738 | 352,317 | 98.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-01 | 60,250,293 | 1,346,681 | 398,847 | 97.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-26 | 66,801,438 | 1,388,244 | 333,318 | 97.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 96.31%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 92.87%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-12 | 97.5%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals to approve our executive compensation and to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the approval of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals to approve our executive compensation and to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the approval of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “For the proposals to approve our executive compensation and to ratify the appointment of Deloitte & Touche LLP, abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the approval of these proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Preston DuFauchardIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Related Party Matters · Risk | $158,033 | $109,987 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $268,020 |
| Catherine A. LynchIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Related Party Matters · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 133,511 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,498 |
| Nancy McAllisterIndependent · Compensation · Finance · Risk (Chair) | 133,511 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,498 |
| Scott W. CarnahanIndependent · Audit · Finance · Related Party Matters (Chair) | 132,261 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,248 |
| Renee R. SchultzIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance · Related Party Matters | 132,261 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,248 |
| Stacey D. StewartIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 124,511 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,498 |
| Donna M. CorleyIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 124,511 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,498 |
| Setareh (SiSi) PouraghabagherIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Related Party Matters | 113,761 | 109,987 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 223,748 |
| David A. SpectorEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Doug JonesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $110,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,000 / 10,750 / 10,750 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $525,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,052,360 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $879,896 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,932,256 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rithm Capital Corp. | 2025 | Michael Nierenberg | $1,000,000 | $12,000,007 | $0 | $7,440,000 | $20,450,903 |
| 2 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 2025 | David Finkelstein | 1,000,000 | 9,483,629 | 0 | 0 | 19,270,629 |
| 3 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 4 | Ladder Capital Corp | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 5 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | 2025 | David Spector | 1,483,333 | 5,437,444 | 2,025,687 | 3,608,250 | 12,660,536 |
| 6 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 7 | Adamas Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 8 | Dynex Capital, Inc. | 2025 | Byron Boston | 900,000 | 3,122,248 | 0 | 3,192,480 | 7,771,011 |
| 9 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 10 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 11 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 12 | Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 2024 | William Greenberg | 919,038 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 1,799,680 | 5,785,279 |
| 13 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Johnson | 0 | 1,130,503 | 0 | 0 | 1,130,503 |
| 14 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Rothstein | 0 | 1,085,764 | 0 | 0 | 1,085,764 |
| 15 | KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Salem | 0 | 688,188 | 0 | 0 | 688,188 |
| 16 | Starwood Property Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Barry Sternlicht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Ulm | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Ellington Financial Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust | not disclosed | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Adamas Trust, Inc. | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Dynex Capital, Inc. | 355% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FPC |
| Ellington Financial Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Invesco Mortgage Capital Inc. | not disclosed | Other 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. (FPL) |
| Ladder Capital Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Rithm Capital Corp. | 186% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Starwood Property Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Two Harbors Investment Corp. | 94.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year Absolute TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Spector | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Paid by PFSI (1)”. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 614120–614130 |
| 2 | Section 01, Doug Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Paid by PFSI (1)”. As printed: 7,488,010. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 617066–617075 |
| 3 | Section 01, Daniel Perotti | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Paid by PFSI (1)”. As printed: 3,871,459. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 620040–620049 |
| 4 | Section 01, Derek Stark | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Paid by PFSI (1)”. As printed: 2,561,222. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 622982–622991 |
| 5 | Section 03, Daniel Perotti RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r7 · c4 · span 705611–705618 |
| 6 | Section 03, Daniel Perotti PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r4 · c7 · span 685852–685859 |
| 7 | Section 03, Derek Stark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r6 · c7 · span 688873–688880 |
| 8 | Section 03, Doug Jones PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r3 · c7 · span 684465–684472 |
| 9 | Section 03, Mark Elbaum PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r5 · c7 · span 687208–687215 |
| 10 | Section 03, Derek Stark RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r11 · c4 · span 707341–707348 |
| 11 | Section 03, Doug Jones RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r5 · c4 · span 704804–704811 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Spector RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r3 · c4 · span 704054–704061 |
| 13 | Section 03, David Spector PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t170 · r2 · c7 · span 683110–683117 |
| 14 | Section 03, Mark Elbaum RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r9 · c4 · span 706361–706368 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Preston DuFauchard | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 268,020. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r8 · c11 · span 421005–421012 |
| 17 | Section 08, Catherine A. Lynch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,498. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r10 · c11 · span 422342–422349 |
| 18 | Section 08, Nancy McAllister | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,498. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r12 · c11 · span 423727–423734 |
| 19 | Section 08, Scott W. Carnahan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,248. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r4 · c11 · span 418284–418291 |
| 20 | Section 08, Renee R. Schultz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,248. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r16 · c11 · span 426460–426467 |
| 21 | Section 08, Stacey D. Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,498. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r18 · c11 · span 428818–428825 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donna M. Corley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,498. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r6 · c11 · span 419618–419625 |
| 23 | Section 08, Setareh (SiSi) Pouraghabagher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,748. Filing ↗machine: t90 · r14 · c11 · span 425075–425082 |
| 24 | Section 08, David A. Spector | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Doug Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272861 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.31% (votes for as printed: 50,034,544). Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-25 | 0001193125-25-146958 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.87% (votes for as printed: 50,094,065). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001193125-24-160261 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.5% (votes for as printed: 53,854,515). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,052,360 + equity 879,896 + all other 0 = 1,932,256, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,932,256 |
| 32 | Rithm Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675 |
| 33 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 34 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 35 | Ladder Capital Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 36 | PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-166976 | CEO total compensation as printed in PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust's own proxy. As printed: 12,660,536. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 614120–614130 |
| 37 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 38 | Adamas Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adamas Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 39 | Dynex Capital, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001104659-26-040189 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dynex Capital, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,771,011. Filing ↗machine: t104 · r2 · c19 · span 1099489–1099498 |
| 40 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 41 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 42 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 43 | Two Harbors Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Two Harbors Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 44 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191913 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,130,503. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 349508–349517 |
| 45 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,085,764. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 262498–262507 |
| 46 | KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001140361-26-007573 | CEO total compensation as printed in KKR Real Estate Finance Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 688,188. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 361601–361608 |
| 47 | Starwood Property Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starwood Property Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001428205-26-000040 | CEO total compensation as printed in ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Starwood Property Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-009388 | Starwood Property Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Dynex Capital, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-040189 | Dynex Capital, Inc. names PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Two Harbors Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001465740-25-000090 | Two Harbors Investment Corp. names PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Adamas Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273685-26-000038 | Adamas Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Ellington Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001411342-25-000036 | Ellington Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001428205-26-000040 | ARMOUR Residential REIT, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc. names PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PennyMac Mortgage Investment Trust. Filing ↗ |