Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-25

Rithm Capital Corp. (RITM)

CEO Michael Nierenberg was paid $20,450,903 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.9% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001104659-26-041536 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$20,450,903 ↓
Michael Nierenberg total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
268:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
83.7%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

RITM's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 9, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Nierenberg$1,000,000$0$12,000,007$0$7,440,000$0$10,896$20,450,903
Chairman of the Board of Directors, Chief Executive Officer and President
Nicola Santoro400,0001,350,0001,050,0060—010,8962,810,902
Chief Financial Officer, Chief Accounting Officer and Treasurer
David Zeiden500,000907,224499,9980—010,8961,918,118
Chief Legal Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Nierenberg$20,450,903$21,069,074$20,160,023↓ −618,171
Nicola Santoro2,810,9022,548,7282,676,777↑ +262,174
David Zeiden1,918,1181,816,370—↑ +101,748

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Rithm Capital Corp.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RITM reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Rithm Capital Corp. Peer Teardown Report

$20,450,903 Michael Nierenberg total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of August 25, 2026 · Source: 0001104659-26-041536 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RITM

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RITMon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RITM

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RITM
10 companies name RITM as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name RITM as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Rithm Capital Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David SaltzmanIndependent Director$295,005
Kevin J. FinnertyIndependent Director$285,008
Patrice M. Le MelleIndependent Director$275,010
Peggy Hwan HebardIndependent Director$295,005
Ranjit M. KripalaniIndependent Director$285,008
William D. AddasIndependent Director$275,011
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rithm Capital Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-27A110,794$15$1,606,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A7,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-04-30—2,160——1 insider, 3 accrual rows
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A21,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A4,68500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A50,44400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A2,80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,11400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-20D66,7489618,086CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-20D14,1749130,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Ranjit M. KripalaniDirector2026-05-26A16,73900CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrice M. Le MelleDirector2026-05-26A16,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-26A17,27900CommonForm 4 ↗
Peggy Hwan HebardDirector2026-05-26A17,27900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. FinnertyDirector2026-05-26A16,73900CommonForm 4 ↗
William D. AddasDirector2026-05-26A16,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A21,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A2,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A7,36500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A4,76100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A51,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A2,14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-07-31—2,195——1 insider, 3 accrual rows
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A2,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rithm Capital Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-05A137,383121,611,503Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peggy Hwan HebardDirector2026-08-20D14,52010147,741CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 31 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Rithm Capital Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-04-27A110,794$15$1,606,513Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A7,24800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,08500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A52100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A21,08100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A4,68500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A50,44400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-04-30A2,80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A2,11400Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A82000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-04-30A81900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-20D66,7489618,086CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-20D14,1749130,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Ranjit M. KripalaniDirector2026-05-26A16,73900CommonForm 4 ↗
Patrice M. Le MelleDirector2026-05-26A16,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
David SaltzmanDirector2026-05-26A17,27900CommonForm 4 ↗
Peggy Hwan HebardDirector2026-05-26A17,27900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin J. FinnertyDirector2026-05-26A16,73900CommonForm 4 ↗
William D. AddasDirector2026-05-26A16,19900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A21,42300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A2,84800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A7,36500Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A4,76100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael NierenbergDirector2026-07-31A51,26200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A2,14800Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A83300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A83300Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A2,11900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Nicola SantoroChief Financial Officer2026-07-31A52900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Rithm Capital Corp.Greater-than-10% holder2026-08-05A137,383121,611,503Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Peggy Hwan HebardDirector2026-08-20D14,52010147,741CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
David ZeidenPSU2025-02-245,25721,026—42,052$249,999
Michael NierenbergRSU2025-02-24——252,313—3,000,002
Michael NierenbergPSU2025-02-24189,235756,939—2,270,8179,000,005
Nicola SantoroRSU2025-02-24——44,155—525,003
Nicola SantoroPSU2025-02-2411,03944,155—88,310525,003
David ZeidenRSU2025-02-24——21,026—249,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
David Zeiden$249,999$249,999$050.0%
Michael Nierenberg3,000,0029,000,005075.0%
Nicola Santoro525,003525,003050.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Nicola SantoroPSU384,006—$4,185,665
Michael NierenbergPSU6,511,868—70,979,361
David ZeidenPSU46,375—597,652
Michael NierenbergRSU682,234—7,436,351
Nicola SantoroRSU115,392—1,257,773
David ZeidenRSU43,462—473,736
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation program is designed to align management incentives with the long-term interests of our stockholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)400%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFW Cook
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-21191,163,40232,850,1874,379,80183.7%Passed
20252025-05-22195,367,07746,074,5443,091,80479.89%Passed
20242024-05-23183,426,18340,286,5343,469,17980.74%Passed
20232023-05-25195,852,72814,784,3982,718,70891.8%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2183.7%a
20252025-05-2279.89%b
20242024-05-2380.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of each of (i) the proposal for the appointment of the independent registered public accounting firm, (ii) the proposal to approve (on a non-binding advisory basis) the compensation of our named executive officers or (iii) the proposal to approve the First Amendment to the 2023 Plan.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of each of (i) the proposal for the appointment of the independent registered public accounting firm and (ii) the proposal to approve (on a non-binding advisory basis) the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote "against" and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of each of (i) the proposal for the appointment of the independent registered public accounting firm and (ii) the proposal to approve (on a non-binding advisory basis) the compensation of our named executive officers.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)268 : 1
CEO total compensation$20,450,903
Median employee compensation$76,203
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Peggy Hwan HebardIndependent · Compensation · Audit (Chair)$135,000$160,005$0$0$0$295,005
David SaltzmanIndependent · Compensation (Chair)135,000160,005000295,005
Ranjit M. KripalaniIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Regulatory (Chair)130,000155,008000285,008
Kevin J. FinnertyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit130,000155,008000285,008
William D. AddasIndependent · Compensation · Audit125,001150,010000275,011
Patrice M. Le MelleIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Regulatory125,000150,010000275,010
Michael NierenbergEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$780,001
Equity awards (grant-date value)$930,046
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,710,047

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Rithm Capital Corp.2025Michael Nierenberg$1,000,000$12,000,007$0$7,440,000$20,450,903

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Rithm Capital Corp. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Nierenberg (Chairman of the Board of Directors, Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Rithm Capital Corp. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $20,450,903.
What is Rithm Capital Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Rithm Capital Corp.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 268:1.
How did shareholders vote on Rithm Capital Corp.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 83.7% of shareholders supported Rithm Capital Corp.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Rithm Capital Corp. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Rithm Capital Corp. reported total board compensation of $1,710,047 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael NierenbergDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675
2Section 01, Nicola SantoroDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 2,810,902. Filing ↗machine: span 429089–429098
3Section 01, David ZeidenDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 1,918,118. Filing ↗machine: span 441492–441501
4Section 03, David Zeiden PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c50 · span 493876–493883
5Section 03, Michael Nierenberg RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c50 · span 468555–468564
6Section 03, Michael Nierenberg PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c48 · span 473330–473339
7Section 03, Nicola Santoro RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c50 · span 483612–483619
8Section 03, Nicola Santoro PSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c50 · span 483612–483619
9Section 03, David Zeiden RSUDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c50 · span 493876–493883
10Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 268 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 619877–619880
11Section 08, Peggy Hwan HebardDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,005. Filing ↗machine: span 168446–168453
12Section 08, David SaltzmanDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,005. Filing ↗machine: span 176227–176234
13Section 08, Ranjit M. KripalaniDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,008. Filing ↗machine: span 171033–171040
14Section 08, Kevin J. FinnertyDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,008. Filing ↗machine: span 165836–165843
15Section 08, William D. AddasDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,011. Filing ↗machine: span 163251–163258
16Section 08, Patrice M. Le MelleDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,010. Filing ↗machine: span 173645–173652
17Section 08, Michael NierenbergDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
18Section 02, Rithm Capital Corp. 2026-04-27Form 42026-04-300001556593-26-000020Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
19Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-04-30Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, David Saltzman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001574248-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, David Saltzman 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-220001574248-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Ranjit M. Kripalani 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001319511-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Patrice M. Le Melle 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001894131-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, David Saltzman 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001574248-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Peggy Hwan Hebard 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001750581-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kevin J. Finnerty 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001335440-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, William D. Addas 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001628280-26-038547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Michael Nierenberg 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001591719-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Nicola Santoro 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-040001571610-26-000013Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Rithm Capital Corp. 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001628280-26-054849Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Peggy Hwan Hebard 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-250001628280-26-058912Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-210001104659-26-065154Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.7% (votes for as printed: 191,163,402). Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-220001140361-25-020185Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.89% (votes for as printed: 195,367,077). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-230001140361-24-027318Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 80.74% (votes for as printed: 183,426,183). Filing ↗
52Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
53Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
54Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 780,001 + equity 930,046 + all other 0 = 1,710,047, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,710,047
55Rithm Capital Corp. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041536CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Rithm Capital Corp. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RITM Peer Teardown Report