Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STWD in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STWD in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey DiModica | $600,000 | $2,850,000 | $3,299,991 | $0 | — | $0 | $0 | $6,749,991 |
| President | ||||||||
| Rina Paniry | 600,000 | 1,631,700 | 818,308 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 | 3,050,008 |
| Chief Financial Officer, Treasurer, Principal Financial Officer and Chief Accounting Officer | ||||||||
| Barry Sternlicht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey DiModica | $6,749,991 | $11,600,014 | $4,535,005 | −4,850,023 |
| Rina Paniry | 3,050,008 | 4,549,992 | 3,206,700 | −1,499,984 |
| Barry Sternlicht | 0 | 0 | 0 | +0 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Pollack | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 111,000 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Pollack | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 5,828 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rina Paniry | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-03-16 | A | 34,274 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey DiModica | President | 2026-03-16 | A | 11,086 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-03-16 | A | 3,565 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-03-18 | D | 661,342 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 276,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-03-31 | D | 16,684 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-03-31 | A | 276,666 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Dishner | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 7,013 | 17 | 120,137 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 3,741 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 3,661 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 111,589 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Dishner | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 2,423 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Pollack | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 9,691 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-06-02 | D | 5,063 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-06-22 | D | 4,182 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 276,666 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barry S. Sternlicht | Director | 2026-06-30 | D | 276,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rina Paniry | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 40,793 | — | $818,308 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 39,880 | — | 799,993 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 124,626 | — | 2,499,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rina Paniry | $818,308 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey DiModica | 3,299,991 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rina Paniry | RSU | 73,746 | — | $1,328,165 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 368,732 | — | 6,640,863 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 39,880 | — | 718,239 |
| Rina Paniry | RSU | 26,821 | — | 483,046 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 21,305 | — | 383,703 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 16,483 | — | 296,859 |
| Jeffrey DiModica | RSU | 124,626 | — | 2,244,514 |
| Rina Paniry | RSU | 40,793 | — | 734,682 |
| Rina Paniry | RSU | 17,188 | — | 309,556 |
targeted amounts between the 50th and 75th percentile of the market data reviewed by the committee, including Compensation Peer Group and survey data
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | False |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 176,203,980 | 4,693,675 | 2,043,893 | 97.41% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 155,591,507 | 11,854,740 | 1,713,352 | 92.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 145,953,686 | 4,535,661 | 1,466,648 | 96.99% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 137,200,354 | 4,977,159 | 1,352,657 | 96.5% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-28 | 135,026,688 | 18,569,188 | 1,608,772 | 87.91% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 124,573,953 | 16,125,530 | 2,696,777 | 88.54% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 97.41%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 92.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-03 | 96.99%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for each such proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes, are not treated as "votes cast" and will have no effect on the result of such vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for each such proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes, are not treated as "votes cast" and will have no effect on the result of such vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “In tabulating the voting results for each such proposal, abstentions and, if applicable, broker non-votes, are not treated as "votes cast" and will have no effect on the result of such vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard D. BronsonIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $202,500 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $352,500 |
| Strauss ZelnickIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Investment | 167,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317,500 |
| Camille J. DouglasIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 137,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 287,500 |
| Fred PerpallIndependent · Audit · Investment | 132,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 282,500 |
| Fred S. RidleyIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 130,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Solomon J. KuminIndependent · Compensation · Investment | 130,000 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Deborah L. HarmonIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 127,500 | 150,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 277,500 |
| Jeffrey G. DishnerNot independent · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Jonathan PollackNot independent · Investment | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Barry S. SternlichtEmployee director · Board Chair · Investment (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $110,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $140,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $330,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,027,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,050,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,077,500 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Starwood Property Trust, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Starwood Property Trust, INC..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rithm Capital Corp. | 2025 | Michael Nierenberg | $1,000,000 | $12,000,007 | $0 | $7,440,000 | $20,450,903 |
| 2 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 2025 | David Finkelstein | 1,000,000 | 9,483,629 | 0 | 0 | 19,270,629 |
| 3 | Realty Income Corporation | 2025 | Sumit Roy | 1,000,000 | 9,149,496 | 0 | 4,981,012 | 16,251,931 |
| 4 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 2025 | William Walker | 1,000,000 | 13,170,931 | 0 | 1,324,821 | 15,500,252 |
| 5 | AGNC Investment Corp. | 2025 | Peter Federico | 900,000 | 5,750,000 | 0 | — | 14,208,500 |
| 6 | Ladder Capital Corp | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 7 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 8 | W. P. Carey Inc. | 2025 | Jason Fox | 1,000,000 | 7,986,686 | 0 | 1,770,000 | 10,786,686 |
| 9 | Adamas Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Jason Serrano | 920,000 | 4,102,962 | 0 | 2,992,500 | 8,175,252 |
| 10 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 2025 | Marc Ganzi | 1,200,000 | 2,864,222 | 0 | 2,403,360 | 7,505,614 |
| 11 | MFA Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 12 | Chimera Investment Corporation | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 13 | Redwood Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 14 | TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Doug Bouquard | 0 | 3,915,423 | 0 | 0 | 3,915,423 |
| 15 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Johnson | 0 | 1,130,503 | 0 | 0 | 1,130,503 |
| 16 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | 2025 | Stuart Rothstein | 0 | 1,085,764 | 0 | 0 | 1,085,764 |
| 17 | KKR Real Estate Finance, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Salem | 0 | 688,188 | 0 | 0 | 688,188 |
| 18 | Starwood Property Trust, INC. | 2025 | Barry Sternlicht | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| — | Ellington Financial Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Starwood Property Trust, INC. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Adamas Trust, Inc. | 130% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Pearl Meyer |
| AGNC Investment Corp. | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | FW Cook |
| Annaly Capital Management, Inc. | 142% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arbor Realty Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FPL Associates, L.P. |
| Chimera Investment Corporation | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| DigitalBridge Group, Inc. | 166.9% | RSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | Pay Governance |
| Ellington Financial Inc. | not disclosed | LTIP Units 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| KKR Real Estate Finance, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. (FPL) |
| Ladder Capital Corp | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| MFA Financial, Inc. | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Realty Income Corporation | 199% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR ranking relative to MSCI US REIT Index | FPC |
| Redwood Trust, Inc. | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Rithm Capital Corp. | 186% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | FW Cook |
| TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| W. P. Carey Inc. | 118.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR relative to the constituents of the MSCI US REIT Index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Walker & Dunlop, Inc. | 132% | not disclosed | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jeffrey DiModica | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 6,749,991. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c22 · span 849693–849702 |
| 2 | Section 01, Rina Paniry | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 41. As printed: 3,050,008. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c22 · span 861070–861079 |
| 3 | Section 01, Barry Sternlicht | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 4 | Section 03, Rina Paniry RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Calendar Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r5 · c7 · span 890801–890807 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jeffrey DiModica RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Calendar Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t194 · r3 · c7 · span 886502–886508 |
| 6 | Section 03, Jeffrey DiModica RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards During Calendar Year Ended December 31, 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t199 · r5 · c4 · span 905933–905940 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 08, Richard D. Bronson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,500. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r2 · c22 · span 568763–568770 |
| 9 | Section 08, Strauss Zelnick | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,500. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r8 · c22 · span 594185–594192 |
| 10 | Section 08, Camille J. Douglas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,500. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r3 · c22 · span 573165–573172 |
| 11 | Section 08, Fred Perpall | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,500. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r6 · c22 · span 586362–586369 |
| 12 | Section 08, Fred S. Ridley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r7 · c22 · span 590760–590767 |
| 13 | Section 08, Solomon J. Kumin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r5 · c22 · span 581966–581973 |
| 14 | Section 08, Deborah L. Harmon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,500. Filing ↗machine: t105 · r4 · c22 · span 577566–577573 |
| 15 | Section 08, Jeffrey G. Dishner | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Jonathan Pollack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Barry S. Sternlicht | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Jonathan Pollack 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0000905148-26-001391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Jonathan Pollack 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0000905148-26-001391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Rina Paniry 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0000905148-26-001390 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Jeffrey DiModica 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0000905148-26-001389 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-03-16 | Form 4 | 2026-03-18 | 0000905148-26-001388 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-03-18 | Form 4 | 2026-03-20 | 0000905148-26-001409 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000905148-26-001497 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000905148-26-001497 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-03-31 | Form 4 | 2026-04-02 | 0000905148-26-001497 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Jeffrey G. Dishner 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0000905148-26-001547 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000905148-26-001713 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000905148-26-001841 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000905148-26-002525 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jeffrey G. Dishner 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000905148-26-002731 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jonathan Pollack 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0000905148-26-002732 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000905148-26-002812 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-06-22 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0000905148-26-003075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000905148-26-003154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Barry S. Sternlicht 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0000905148-26-003154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-24 | 0001104659-26-048539 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.41% (votes for as printed: 176,203,980). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-02 | 0001104659-25-044091 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.92% (votes for as printed: 155,591,507). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-07 | 0001104659-24-057997 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.99% (votes for as printed: 145,953,686). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 41 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 42 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,027,500 + equity 1,050,000 + all other 0 = 2,077,500, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,077,500 |
| 43 | Rithm Capital Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rithm Capital Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,450,903. Filing ↗machine: span 416665–416675 |
| 44 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001104659-26-052954 | CEO total compensation as printed in Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,270,629. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r1 · c36 · span 1399922–1399932 |
| 45 | Realty Income Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000726728-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Realty Income Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 16,251,931. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 1118130–1118140 |
| 46 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001104659-26-038515 | CEO total compensation as printed in Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,500,252. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r6 · c14 · span 849398–849408 |
| 47 | AGNC Investment Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-06 | 0001423689-26-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in AGNC Investment Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,208,500. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 710764–710774 |
| 48 | Ladder Capital Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 49 | Arbor Realty Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 50 | W. P. Carey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001025378-26-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in W. P. Carey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,786,686. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c21 · span 810394–810404 |
| 51 | Adamas Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001273685-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adamas Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,175,252. Filing ↗machine: span 827801–827810 |
| 52 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001104659-26-049502 | CEO total compensation as printed in DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,505,614. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r5 · c14 · span 1012265–1012274 |
| 53 | MFA Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 54 | Chimera Investment Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 55 | Redwood Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 56 | TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147949 | CEO total compensation as printed in TPG RE Finance Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,915,423. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r2 · c15 · span 261628–261637 |
| 57 | Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191913 | CEO total compensation as printed in Blackstone Mortgage Trust, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,130,503. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 349508–349517 |
| 58 | Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-29 | 0001193125-26-248362 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,085,764. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c23 · span 262498–262507 |
| 59 | KKR Real Estate Finance, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-03 | 0001140361-26-007573 | CEO total compensation as printed in KKR Real Estate Finance, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 688,188. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 361601–361608 |
| 60 | Starwood Property Trust, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001140361-26-009388 | CEO total compensation as printed in Starwood Property Trust, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Realty Income Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000726728-26-000021 | Realty Income Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, AGNC Investment Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001423689-26-000058 | AGNC Investment Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, MFA Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial, Inc. names Starwood Property Trust, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, W. P. Carey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001025378-26-000063 | W. P. Carey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, DigitalBridge Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-049502 | DigitalBridge Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Walker & Dunlop, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038515 | Walker & Dunlop, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Annaly Capital Management, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-052954 | Annaly Capital Management, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Ellington Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001411342-25-000036 | Ellington Financial Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Adamas Trust, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001273685-26-000038 | Adamas Trust, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Starwood Property Trust, INC.. Filing ↗ |