Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-01

Arbor Realty Trust Inc. (ABR)

CEO Ivan Kaufman was paid $11,785,559 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 2.3% from fiscal year 2024 (SEC filing 0001253986-26-000027 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,785,559 ↓
Ivan Kaufman total, FY2025
—
CEO pay percentile vs peers
107:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
55.87%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ivan Kaufman (Chief Executive Officer and President), FY2025 total compensation $11,785,559 (base salary $1,200,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001253986-26-000027, filed 2026-04-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ABR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 15, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ivan Kaufman$1,200,000$5,320,407$5,259,152$0$0$0$6,000$11,785,559
Chief Executive Officer and President
Steven Katz1,966,5371,458,463568,3240006,0003,999,324
Executive Vice President and Chief Investment Officer — Residential Financing
Paul Elenio750,0002,100,000494,1930006,0003,350,193
Chief Financial Officer
Danny van der Reis800,0001,200,000543,6190006,0002,549,619
Executive Vice President — Servicing and Asset Management
David Friedman500,0001,400,00000006,0001,906,000
Executive Vice President — Chief Credit Officer and Head of Non-Agency Production & Syndications

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Ivan Kaufman$11,785,559$12,057,878$12,399,811↓ −272,319
Steven Katz3,999,3243,670,8874,053,081↑ +328,437
Paul Elenio3,350,1932,510,9272,651,526↑ +839,266
Danny van der Reis2,549,6192,443,8522,300,506↑ +105,767
David Friedman1,906,000———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ABR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the Arbor Realty Trust Inc. Peer Teardown Report

$11,785,559 Ivan Kaufman total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 1, 2026 · Source: 0001253986-26-000027 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for ABR

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
ABRon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order ABR

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ABR
14 companies name ABR as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name ABR as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the Arbor Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Carrie WilkensIndependent Director$238,453
Caryn EffronIndependent Director$238,453
Edward FarrellIndependent Director$238,453
Elliot SchwartzIndependent Director$248,453
George TsunisIndependent Director$198,312
John NataloneDirector—
Joseph MartelloFormer director (through FY2025)$217,500
Kenneth J. BaconIndependent Director$238,453
Melvin F. LazarIndependent Director$253,453
William C. GreenIndependent Director$293,453
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David FriedmanCCO & Head of Non-Agcy Prod2026-05-11A8,840$7$60,466CommonForm 4 ↗
David FriedmanCCO & Head of Non-Agcy Prod2026-05-11D7,685752,796CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,00065,830CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,00065,830CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,51068,803CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-19A3,400619,924CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-19A1006585CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-26A50062,750CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-26A50062,755CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-01A50052,740CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-01A50052,740CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-04D26,7006148,719CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-04A26,7006148,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-15—2,087—~10,8112 insiders, 2 accrual rows
William C. GreenDirector2026-06-15A2,064510,692Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-06-30A5,555529,997Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan KaufmanDirector2026-08-05A375,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan KaufmanDirector2026-08-05A375,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
John NataloneDirector2026-08-05D375,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John NataloneDirector2026-08-05D375,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-08-28—2,221—~11,1492 insiders, 2 accrual rows
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-28A2,198511,034Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A16582CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A95054,836CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A24,9855126,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin WachterEVP, Asset Finance & Treasury2026-09-15D9,179542,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin WachterEVP, Asset Finance & Treasury2026-09-15A21,786——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-09-30A6,029423,754Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 30 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
David FriedmanCCO & Head of Non-Agcy Prod2026-05-11A8,840$7$60,466CommonForm 4 ↗
David FriedmanCCO & Head of Non-Agcy Prod2026-05-11D7,685752,796CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,00065,830CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,00065,830CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-14A1,51068,803CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-19A3,400619,924CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-19A1006585CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-26A50062,750CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-05-26A50062,755CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-01A50052,740CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-01A50052,740CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-04D26,7006148,719CommonForm 4 ↗
George TsunisDirector2026-06-04A26,7006148,986CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-06-15A35751,849Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. LazarDirector2026-06-15A1,73058,961Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-06-15A2,064510,692Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-06-30A5,555529,997Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan KaufmanDirector2026-08-05A375,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Ivan KaufmanDirector2026-08-05A375,000——CommonForm 4 ↗
John NataloneDirector2026-08-05D375,000——Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
John NataloneDirector2026-08-05D375,000——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Melvin F. LazarDirector2026-08-28A1,84259,247Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-28A2,198511,034Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-08-28A37951,903Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A16582CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A95054,836CommonForm 4 ↗
William C. GreenDirector2026-08-31A24,9855126,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin WachterEVP, Asset Finance & Treasury2026-09-15D9,179542,132CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin WachterEVP, Asset Finance & Treasury2026-09-15A21,786——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth J. BaconDirector2026-09-30A6,029423,754Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Ivan KaufmanRSU2026-03-01——853,373—$4,801,071
Danny van der ReisRSA2026-03-01—————
Steven KatzRSA2026-03-01—————
Ivan KaufmanPSU2026-03-01———1,126,760—
Paul ElenioRSA2026-03-01—————
David FriedmanRSA2026-03-01—————
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Ivan Kaufman$4,801,071$0$00.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Ivan KaufmanRSU1,410,423—$10,944,882
Steven KatzRSU56,849—441,148
Paul ElenioRSU40,091—311,106
Danny van der ReisRSU39,985—310,284
David FriedmanRSU6,506—50,487
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee aims to maintain competitive compensation programs that reward executives for achieving operational, financial, and strategic goals while building stockholder value. A substantial portion of total compensation is 'at risk' and tied to performance to promote a pay-for-performance culture. Long-term incentive compensation is designed to align executives' interests with stockholders through equity-based awards.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultant—
Clawback policyThe company maintains an executive officer clawback policy in accordance with NYSE listing standards to recover incentive compensation erroneously awarded in the event of an accounting restatement.
Anti-hedgingThe insider trading policy prohibits covered persons from hedging their holdings in the company's securities.
Anti-pledgingThe insider trading policy prohibits covered persons from pledging company securities as collateral for a loan or holding them in margin accounts.
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-2039,887,70531,506,5491,367,78555.87%Passed
20252025-05-2162,852,53118,411,4631,553,33077.34%Passed
20242024-05-2248,814,30222,307,9631,729,01268.63%Passed
20232023-05-1775,500,05011,120,2691,901,45187.16%Passed
20202020-06-0355,948,2658,216,9871,711,74087.19%Passed
20172017-05-1748,025,1325,486,589276,15889.75%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-2055.87%a
20252025-05-2177.34%b
20242024-05-2268.63%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of the vote for this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)107 : 1
CEO total compensation$11,785,559
Median employee compensation$109,961
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
William C. GreenIndependent · Corporate Governance · Compensation · Audit$175,000$118,453———$293,453
Melvin F. LazarIndependent · Audit · Compensation135,000118,453———253,453
Elliot SchwartzIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair)130,000118,453———248,453
Kenneth J. BaconIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance120,000118,453———238,453
Edward FarrellIndependent · Audit · Compensation120,000118,453———238,453
Caryn EffronIndependent · Audit · Corporate Governance120,000118,453———238,453
Carrie WilkensIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance120,000118,453———238,453
Joseph MartelloNot independent · Departed during FY217,5000———217,500
George TsunisIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Governance100,00098,312———198,312
John NataloneEmployee director · Partial-year service—————0
Ivan KaufmanEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$117,500
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)15,000 / 5,000 / 10,000
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,237,500
Equity awards (grant-date value)$927,483
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,164,983

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Arbor Realty Trust Inc.2025Ivan Kaufman$1,200,000$5,259,152$0$0$11,785,559

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Arbor Realty Trust Inc. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Ivan Kaufman (Chief Executive Officer and President) was the highest-paid executive at Arbor Realty Trust Inc. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,785,559.
What is Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 107:1.
How did shareholders vote on Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 55.87% of shareholders supported Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Arbor Realty Trust Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Arbor Realty Trust Inc. reported total board compensation of $2,164,983 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ivan KaufmanDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121
2Section 01, Steven KatzDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,999,324. Filing ↗machine: span 357909–357918
3Section 01, Paul ElenioDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,350,193. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 350633–350642
4Section 01, Danny van der ReisDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,549,619. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c42 · span 365918–365927
5Section 01, David FriedmanDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,906,000. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 373196–373205
6Section 03, Ivan Kaufman RSUDEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
7Section 03, Danny van der Reis RSADEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
8Section 03, Steven Katz RSADEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
9Section 03, Ivan Kaufman PSUDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 293515–293524
10Section 03, Paul Elenio RSADEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
11Section 03, David Friedman RSADEF 14A——Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table.
12Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 439493–439503
13Section 08, William C. GreenDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,453. Filing ↗machine: span 566169–566475
14Section 08, Melvin F. LazarDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,453. Filing ↗machine: span 567837–568143
15Section 08, Elliot SchwartzDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 248,453. Filing ↗machine: span 571173–571479
16Section 08, Kenneth J. BaconDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,453. Filing ↗machine: span 561302–561634
17Section 08, Edward FarrellDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,453. Filing ↗machine: span 564500–564806
18Section 08, Caryn EffronDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,453. Filing ↗machine: span 562833–563139
19Section 08, Carrie WilkensDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,453. Filing ↗machine: span 574131–574437
20Section 08, Joseph MartelloDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 217,500. Filing ↗machine: span 568749–568991
21Section 08, George TsunisDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 198,312. Filing ↗machine: span 572651–572957
22Section 08, John NataloneDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
23Section 08, Ivan KaufmanDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 02, David Friedman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001104659-26-060246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, David Friedman 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130001104659-26-060246Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001104659-26-063200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001104659-26-063200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-180001104659-26-063200Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001104659-26-064565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-200001104659-26-064565Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001104659-26-066958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-270001104659-26-066958Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001104659-26-070112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-070977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, George Tsunis 2026-06-04Form 42026-06-050001104659-26-070977Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Kenneth J. Bacon 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074590Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Melvin F. Lazar 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074585Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, William C. Green 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-160001104659-26-074591Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Kenneth J. Bacon 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-010001104659-26-079872Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Ivan Kaufman 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Ivan Kaufman 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, John Natalone 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, John Natalone 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-050001104659-26-091119Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Melvin F. Lazar 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104317Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, William C. Green 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Kenneth J. Bacon 2026-08-28Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104313Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, William C. Green 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, William C. Green 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, William C. Green 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-010001104659-26-104321Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Kevin Wachter 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kevin Wachter 2026-09-15Form 42026-09-170001104659-26-108577Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kenneth J. Bacon 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-010001104659-26-112894Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001253986-26-000040Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 55.87% (votes for as printed: 39,887,705). Filing ↗
55Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001628280-25-027117Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 77.34% (votes for as printed: 62,852,531). Filing ↗
56Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220001628280-24-024745Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 68.63% (votes for as printed: 48,814,302). Filing ↗
57Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
58Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
59Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,237,500 + equity 927,483 + all other 0 = 2,164,983, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,164,983
60Arbor Realty Trust Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001253986-26-000027CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the Arbor Realty Trust Inc. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
ABR Peer Teardown Report