Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses HTGC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HTGC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bluestein | $650,000 | $3,950,000 | $5,047,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $23,000 | $9,670,162 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Chief Investment Officer | ||||||||
| Seth Meyer | 550,000 | 945,000 | 1,722,397 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,000 | 3,240,397 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Christian Follmann | 320,000 | 475,000 | 771,523 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,000 | 1,589,523 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Kiersten Botelho | 320,000 | 455,000 | 646,528 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23,000 | 1,444,528 |
| Chief Legal Officer, Chief Compliance Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Bluestein | $9,670,162 | $9,076,742 | $8,891,994 | +593,420 |
| Seth Meyer | 3,240,397 | 3,245,197 | 3,040,903 | −4,800 |
| Christian Follmann | 1,589,523 | 1,450,195 | 1,209,843 | +139,328 |
| Kiersten Botelho | 1,444,528 | 1,310,192 | 1,083,567 | +134,336 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Meyer | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-09 | D | 5 | $15 | $77 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Badavas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,873 | 15 | 59,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Badavas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,873 | 15 | 59,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Badavas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,873 | 15 | 59,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert P. Badavas | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,873 | 15 | 59,993 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Meyer | President | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,011 | 16 | 47,243 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Follmann | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,433 | 16 | 22,484 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Bluestein | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 9,741 | 16 | 152,836 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Seth Meyer | President | 2026-07-09 | D | 3,458 | 16 | 54,256 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kiersten Botelho | Chief Legal Officer & CCO | 2026-07-09 | D | 956 | 16 | 15,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kiersten Botelho | Chief Legal Officer & CCO | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,018 | 16 | 15,972 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Follmann | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-07-09 | D | 1,365 | 16 | 21,417 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Bluestein | Director | 2026-07-09 | D | 10,652 | 16 | 167,130 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 82,583 | — | $1,650,008 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 33,784 | — | 675,004 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 241,742 | — | 4,830,005 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 2025-01-09 | — | — | 27,528 | — | 550,009 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seth Meyer | $1,650,008 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Christian Follmann | 675,004 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Scott Bluestein | 4,830,005 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kiersten Botelho | 550,009 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 29,225 | — | $547,428 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 282,945 | — | 5,283,924 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 98,469 | — | 1,840,397 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 39,164 | — | 737,066 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 110,154 | — | 2,073,098 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 74,983 | — | 1,411,180 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 13,633 | — | 256,573 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 33,784 | — | 635,815 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 27,528 | — | 518,077 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 23,759 | — | 447,144 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 10,576 | — | 199,040 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 10,776 | — | 202,804 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 10,576 | — | 199,040 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 8,521 | — | 160,365 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 10,576 | — | 199,040 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 9,791 | — | 184,267 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 1,852 | — | 34,855 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 9,791 | — | 184,267 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 9,260 | — | 174,273 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 7,920 | — | 149,054 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 10,560 | — | 198,739 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 13,410 | — | 252,376 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 82,583 | — | 1,554,212 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 22,984 | — | 430,080 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 13,055 | — | 245,695 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 3,408 | — | 64,139 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 241,742 | — | 4,549,584 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 27,778 | — | 522,782 |
| Scott Bluestein | RSU | 33,051 | — | 622,020 |
| Christian Follmann | RSU | 2,315 | — | 43,568 |
| Kiersten Botelho | RSU | 10,560 | — | 198,739 |
| Seth Meyer | RSU | 39,512 | — | 743,616 |
The NEO compensation program is designed to attract, incentivize and retain talented individuals who are critical to our continued success and our corporate growth and who will deliver sustained strong performance over the long term. The NEO compensation program is designed to motivate the Company s NEOs to maintain the financial strength of the Company while avoiding any inappropriate focus on short-term profits that would impede the Company s long-term growth and encourage excessive risk-taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 58,698,529 | 4,560,167 | 2,371,150 | 92.79% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 56,068,806 | 6,417,109 | 3,663,036 | 89.73% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 38,334,257 | 5,214,363 | 1,836,338 | 88.03% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 37,469,068 | 4,522,133 | 2,001,775 | 89.23% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-12 | 40,941,270 | 5,081,897 | 2,228,280 | 88.96% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-05-30 | 18,117,658 | 20,062,025 | 1,433,083 | 47.45% | Failed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 92.79%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 89.73%b |
| 2022 | 2022-06-23 | 88.03%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this Proposal 1.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes will have no effect on the results of this vote Proposal 2-- Approval of advisory proposal on named executive officer compensation Affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast at the annual meeting in person or by proxy No Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the result of the vote Proposal 3-- Ratification of the selection of PwC to serve as our independent public accounting firm for the fi ve that the nominees will be unable or unwilling to serve.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 32.7 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,670,162 |
| Median employee compensation | $295,510 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wade LooIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $230,000 | $59,989 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $289,989 |
| Robert P. BadavasIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Audit | 265,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 265,000 |
| DeAnne AguirreIndependent · Compensation | 205,000 | 59,989 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 264,989 |
| Gayle CrowellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 230,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Nikos TheodosopoulosIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 212,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,500 |
| Thomas J. FallonIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Compensation | 212,500 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,500 |
| Pam RandhawaIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 205,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 205,000 |
| Scott BluesteinEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,560,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $119,978 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,679,978 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Hercules Capital names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Hercules Capital.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Victory Capital Holdings | 2025 | David Brown | 600,000 | 9,819,944 | 0 | — | 16,198,444 |
| 3 | Ladder Capital | 2025 | Brian Harris | 1,000,000 | 8,816,833 | 0 | 4,124,700 | 13,944,233 |
| 4 | Arbor Realty Trust | 2025 | Ivan Kaufman | 1,200,000 | 5,259,152 | 0 | 0 | 11,785,559 |
| 5 | EPR Properties | 2025 | Gregory Silvers | 933,400 | 7,266,155 | 0 | 0 | 10,901,683 |
| 6 | Hercules Capital | 2025 | Scott Bluestein | 650,000 | 5,047,162 | 0 | 0 | 9,670,162 |
| 7 | Essential Properties Realty Trust | 2025 | Peter Mavoides | 800,000 | 6,853,000 | 0 | 1,950,000 | 9,634,000 |
| 8 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 2025 | Jeffrey Lipson | 807,308 | 6,032,138 | 0 | 2,709,875 | 9,566,821 |
| 9 | Main Street Capital | 2025 | Dwayne Hyzak | 759,375 | 4,283,748 | 0 | — | 8,837,682 |
| 10 | Sabra Health Care REIT | 2025 | Richard Matros | 1,000,000 | 5,026,721 | 0 | 2,526,000 | 8,552,721 |
| 11 | MFA Financial | 2025 | Craig Knutson | 825,000 | 4,080,011 | — | 1,605,123 | 7,079,634 |
| 12 | Cohen & Steers | 2025 | Joseph Harvey | 600,000 | 4,719,995 | 0 | 0 | 6,991,951 |
| 13 | WisdomTree Investments | 2025 | Jonathan Steinberg | 550,000 | 3,507,589 | 0 | 0 | 6,704,625 |
| 14 | LXP Industrial Trust | 2025 | T. Wilson Eglin | 840,000 | 4,044,982 | 0 | 1,442,438 | 6,645,384 |
| 15 | Chimera Investment | 2025 | Phillip Kardis II | 900,000 | 3,890,781 | 0 | 1,356,180 | 6,167,961 |
| 16 | Redwood Trust | 2025 | Christopher Abate | 975,000 | 3,262,481 | 0 | 1,808,016 | 6,131,948 |
| 17 | Two Harbors Investment | 2024 | William Greenberg | 919,038 | 3,066,561 | 0 | 1,799,680 | 5,785,279 |
| 18 | Artisan Partners Asset Management | 2025 | Jason Gottlieb | 300,000 | 1,548,400 | 0 | 3,570,000 | 5,482,136 |
| 19 | Trinity Capital | 2025 | Kyle Brown | 750,000 | 0 | 346,125 | 0 | 3,498,220 |
| — | AllianceBernstein Holding | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Capital Southwest | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hercules Capital | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| AllianceBernstein Holding | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Arbor Realty Trust | not disclosed | RSU 100 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | not disclosed |
| Artisan Partners Asset Management | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| Capital Southwest | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Chimera Investment | 65% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co. |
| Cohen & Steers | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | McLagan |
| EPR Properties | 276.2% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR vs. TSR of Triple-Net Peer Group | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| Essential Properties Realty Trust | 163% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Ferguson Partners Consulting L.P. |
| HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital | 190% | LTIP Units 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance |
| Ladder Capital | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | FTI Consulting, Inc. |
| LXP Industrial Trust | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR compared to MSCI US REIT Index | Ferguson Partners Consulting, L.P. |
| Main Street Capital | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 100 | not disclosed | Johnson Associates, Inc. |
| MFA Financial | 107.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Absolute TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Moelis & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Redwood Trust | 86% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — relative TSR (rTSR) | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Sabra Health Care REIT | 168.4% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes | FW Cook |
| Trinity Capital | 110% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Two Harbors Investment | 94.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Three-year Absolute TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Victory Capital Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Aon McLagan |
| WisdomTree Investments | 127.6% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Bluestein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 27. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573 |
| 2 | Section 01, Seth Meyer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 27. As printed: 3,240,397. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 390682–390691 |
| 3 | Section 01, Christian Follmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 27. As printed: 1,589,523. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c36 · span 396580–396589 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kiersten Botelho | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Named Executive Officer Compensation” · page 27. As printed: 1,444,528. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c36 · span 402477–402486 |
| 5 | Section 03, Seth Meyer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r4 · c4 · span 415303–415309 |
| 6 | Section 03, Christian Follmann RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r6 · c4 · span 418246–418252 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Bluestein RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c4 · span 412303–412310 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kiersten Botelho RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r8 · c4 · span 421191–421197 |
| 9 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 32.7 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Wade Loo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,989. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c8 · span 633611–633618 |
| 11 | Section 08, Robert P. Badavas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c2 · span 626853–626860 |
| 12 | Section 08, DeAnne Aguirre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 264,989. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c8 · span 629258–629265 |
| 13 | Section 08, Gayle Crowell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c2 · span 629902–629909 |
| 14 | Section 08, Nikos Theodosopoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c2 · span 635713–635720 |
| 15 | Section 08, Thomas J. Fallon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,500. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c2 · span 631357–631364 |
| 16 | Section 08, Pam Randhawa | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 205,000. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c2 · span 634254–634261 |
| 17 | Section 08, Scott Bluestein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Seth Meyer 2026-06-09 | Form 4 | 2026-06-10 | 0001768773-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Robert P. Badavas 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001207407-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Robert P. Badavas 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001207407-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Robert P. Badavas 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001207407-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Robert P. Badavas 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001207407-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Seth Meyer 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001768773-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Christian Follmann 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001907321-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Scott Bluestein 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001505910-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Seth Meyer 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001768773-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kiersten Botelho 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001902313-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Kiersten Botelho 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001902313-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Christian Follmann 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001907321-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Scott Bluestein 2026-07-09 | Form 4 | 2026-07-13 | 0001505910-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-18 | 0001280784-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.79% (votes for as printed: 58,698,529). Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001193125-25-143667 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.73% (votes for as printed: 56,068,806). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-06-27 | 0001193125-22-182266 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.03% (votes for as printed: 38,334,257). Filing ↗machine: span 33017–34617 |
| 34 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 35 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 36 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,560,000 + equity 119,978 + all other 0 = 1,679,978, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,679,978 |
| 37 | Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 38 | Victory Capital Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127653 | CEO total compensation as printed in Victory Capital Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,198,444. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1467226–1467236 |
| 39 | Ladder Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001577670-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ladder Capital's own proxy. As printed: 13,944,233. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c36 · span 603013–603023 |
| 40 | Arbor Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001253986-26-000027 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arbor Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 11,785,559. Filing ↗machine: span 343111–343121 |
| 41 | EPR Properties, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001045450-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in EPR Properties's own proxy. As printed: 10,901,683. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 794198–794208 |
| 42 | Hercules Capital (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001280784-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hercules Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,670,162. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c36 · span 384564–384573 |
| 43 | Essential Properties Realty Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134683 | CEO total compensation as printed in Essential Properties Realty Trust's own proxy. As printed: 9,634,000. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001561894-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital's own proxy. As printed: 9,566,821. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 998911–998920 |
| 45 | Main Street Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001396440-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Main Street Capital's own proxy. As printed: 8,837,682. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c16 · span 403689–403698 |
| 46 | Sabra Health Care REIT, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-175398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sabra Health Care REIT's own proxy. As printed: 8,552,721. Filing ↗machine: span 570037–570046 |
| 47 | MFA Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001140361-26-015388 | CEO total compensation as printed in MFA Financial's own proxy. As printed: 7,079,634. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 815805–815814 |
| 48 | Cohen & Steers, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001284812-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cohen & Steers's own proxy. As printed: 6,991,951. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c66 · span 492842–492851 |
| 49 | WisdomTree Investments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001214659-26-005251 | CEO total compensation as printed in WisdomTree Investments's own proxy. As printed: 6,704,625. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c6 · span 1941349–1941358 |
| 50 | LXP Industrial Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000910108-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in LXP Industrial Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,645,384. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c15 · span 653567–653576 |
| 51 | Chimera Investment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001206774-26-000238 | CEO total compensation as printed in Chimera Investment's own proxy. As printed: 6,167,961. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r1 · c7 · span 507844–507854 |
| 52 | Redwood Trust, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000930236-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in Redwood Trust's own proxy. As printed: 6,131,948. Filing ↗machine: span 755087–755096 |
| 53 | Two Harbors Investment, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-02 | 0001465740-25-000090 | CEO total compensation as printed in Two Harbors Investment's own proxy. As printed: 5,785,279. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 566941–566950 |
| 54 | Artisan Partners Asset Management, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001517302-26-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artisan Partners Asset Management's own proxy. As printed: 5,482,136. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r2 · c9 · span 617510–617519 |
| 55 | Trinity Capital, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001140361-26-017966 | CEO total compensation as printed in Trinity Capital's own proxy. As printed: 3,498,220. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r2 · c21 · span 629020–629029 |
| 56 | Section 10a, Chimera Investment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000238 | Chimera Investment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, EPR Properties reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001045450-26-000016 | EPR Properties's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Trinity Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017966 | Trinity Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Cohen & Steers reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001284812-26-000030 | Cohen & Steers's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Ladder Capital reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001577670-26-000018 | Ladder Capital's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, MFA Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-015388 | MFA Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Redwood Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000930236-26-000011 | Redwood Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Victory Capital Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-127653 | Victory Capital Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Sabra Health Care REIT reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-175398 | Sabra Health Care REIT's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Artisan Partners Asset Management reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001517302-26-000079 | Artisan Partners Asset Management's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, LXP Industrial Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000910108-26-000015 | LXP Industrial Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, WisdomTree Investments reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001214659-26-005251 | WisdomTree Investments names Hercules Capital in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Essential Properties Realty Trust reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-134683 | Essential Properties Realty Trust's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Two Harbors Investment reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001465740-25-000090 | Two Harbors Investment's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Hercules Capital. Filing ↗ |