CEO Navid Mahmoodzadegan was paid $42,846,376 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 254.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 99th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-193242 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$42,846,376 ↑ Navid Mahmoodzadegan total, FY2025 | 99th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 142.5:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 76.49% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
MC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $8,250,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $75,675 | $42,846,376 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kenneth Moelis | 400,000 | 250,000 | 34,505,821 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,475 | 35,168,297 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Raich | 400,000 | 250,000 | 3,221,858 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12,475 | 3,884,333 |
| Executive Vice Chairman | ||||||||
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | 400,000 | 1,550,000 | 811,465 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22,745 | 2,784,210 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Christopher Callesano | 400,000 | 727,000 | 120,686 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,258,186 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Simon | 157,778 | 0 | 704,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 862,298 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $42,846,376 | $12,098,927 | $16,999,471 | ↑ +30,747,449 |
| Kenneth Moelis | 35,168,297 | 7,621,008 | 7,878,846 | ↑ +27,547,289 |
| Jeffrey Raich | 3,884,333 | 3,219,346 | 2,595,072 | ↑ +664,987 |
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | 2,784,210 | 2,248,795 | 1,719,009 | ↑ +535,415 |
| Christopher Callesano | 1,258,186 | — | — | — |
| Joseph Simon | 862,298 | 2,579,598 | 2,125,216 | ↓ −1,717,300 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Moelis & Co's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the Moelis & Co Peer Teardown Report
$42,846,376 Navid Mahmoodzadegan total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 21, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-193242 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for MC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order MC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name MC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the Moelis & Co Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Eric Cantor | Director | — |
| John A. Allison IV | Former director (through FY2025) | — |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Lead Independent Director | $243,016 |
| Laila J. Worrell | Independent Director | $254,158 |
| Louise Mirrer | Independent Director | $212,512 |
| Thorold Barker | Independent Director | $163,239 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-18 | — | 981 | — | — | 5 insiders, 22 accrual rows | ||
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 16.76 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15.96 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 20.08 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 0.52 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21.03 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4.6 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 17.55 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 0.38 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12.39 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 16.76 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 200 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,777 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,623 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,545 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,623 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,850 | 69 | 336,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 1,881 | 69 | 129,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-17 | — | 1,118 | — | — | 5 insiders, 22 accrual rows | ||
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 20 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 16.87 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 2.18 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 18.56 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.4 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 17.72 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.09 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 17.72 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.09 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 18.18 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 12.99 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 6.79 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 9.17 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 3.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 1.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 9.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 64.97 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 124.77 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 16.76 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 15.96 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 12.21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ciafone Katherine Pilcher | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 39.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 58.45 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 46.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 68.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 20.08 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 0.52 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 21.03 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 11.84 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 13.59 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 51.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 39.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-06-18 | A | 20.53 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 197.63 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 171.27 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4.6 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 17.55 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 0.38 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 12.39 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 16.76 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ciafone Katherine Pilcher | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-18 | A | 13.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 200 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,700 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,777 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,623 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,545 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,623 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-08-04 | D | 4,850 | 69 | 336,105 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-08-27 | D | 1,881 | 69 | 129,902 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 10.45 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 2.09 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 52.99 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 44.61 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 23.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 20 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 16.87 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 14.81 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 13.91 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Callesano | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 4.28 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ciafone Katherine Pilcher | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 44.61 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ciafone Katherine Pilcher | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 15.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 7.74 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 3.69 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nick Riehl | Principal Accounting Officer | 2026-09-17 | A | 11.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 15.48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 66.6 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Osamu R. Watanabe | General Counsel, Secretary | 2026-09-17 | A | 58.64 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 74.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 142.16 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 225.19 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 195.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eric Cantor | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 77.8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 2.18 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth L. Shropshire | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 18.56 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.4 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 17.72 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laila J. Worrell | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.09 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 17.72 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louise Mirrer | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 19.09 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thorold Barker | Director | 2026-09-17 | A | 18.18 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 184,519 | — | $11,657,910 |
| Kenneth Moelis | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 198,291 | — | 12,528,025 |
| Kenneth Moelis | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 318,796 | — | 21,977,796 |
| Christopher Callesano | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 1,593 | — | 120,686 |
| Joseph Simon | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 11,151 | — | 704,520 |
| Jeffrey Raich | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 35,705 | — | 2,255,842 |
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 8,161 | — | 618,227 |
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 2,550 | — | 193,188 |
| Jeffrey Raich | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 12,751 | — | 966,016 |
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | PSU | 2025-06-09 | 150,000 | — | — | 450,000 | 18,598,500 |
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 51,007 | — | 3,864,290 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $15,522,200 | $18,598,500 | $0 | 54.5% |
| Kenneth Moelis | 34,505,821 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Christopher Callesano | 120,686 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Joseph Simon | 704,520 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Jeffrey Raich | 3,221,858 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | 811,415 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kenneth Moelis | RSU | 529,106 | — | $36,370,730 |
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | RSU | 689,162 | — | 47,373,020 |
| Jeffrey Raich | RSU | 186,455 | — | 12,816,917 |
| Jeffrey Raich | RSU | 62,088 | — | 4,267,929 |
| Joseph Simon | RSU | 11,261 | — | 774,076 |
| Kenneth Moelis | RSU | 962,647 | — | 66,172,338 |
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | RSU | 504,643 | — | 34,689,184 |
| Christopher Callesano | RSU | 6,348 | — | 436,341 |
| Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | RSU | 31,981 | — | 2,198,360 |
| Kenneth Moelis | PSU | 39,205 | — | 2,694,923 |
| Navid Mahmoodzadegan | PSU | 488,358 | — | 33,569,717 |
| Joseph Simon | RSU | 51,384 | — | 3,532,131 |
Our pay for performance compensation philosophy recognizes performance, retains talent and promotes long-term shareholder value creation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Willis Towers Watson |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 80,732,541 | 24,807,385 | 429,190 | 76.49% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 82,139,375 | 24,628,012 | 135,036 | 76.93% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 94,839,248 | 7,106,968 | 76,954 | 93.03% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-02 | 94,485,134 | 7,755,340 | 40,798 | 92.41% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-03 | 81,914,146 | 19,514,538 | 1,013,682 | 80.76% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-04 | 145,186,343 | 3,534,325 | 95,351 | 97.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-25 | 76.49%a |
| 2024 | 2024-06-06 | 76.93%b |
| 2023 | 2023-06-08 | 93.03%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstentions on Proposals 2, 4, and 5 will be counted as votes "against" the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Any abstentions on Proposals 2 and 3 will be counted as votes "against" the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 142.5 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $37,087,816 |
| Median employee compensation | $260,350 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laila J. WorrellIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $28,750 | $225,408 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $254,158 |
| Kenneth L. ShropshireIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,000 | 126,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 243,016 |
| Louise MirrerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 102,898 | 109,614 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212,512 |
| Thorold BarkerIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 50,000 | 113,239 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163,239 |
| John A. Allison IVNot standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eric CantorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Kenneth MoelisEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Navid MahmoodzadeganEmployee director · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $298,648 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $574,277 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $872,925 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Moelis & Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Moelis & Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Co | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | Evercore Inc. | 2025 | John S. Weinberg | 500,000 | 5,888,539 | 0 | 0 | 17,138,539 |
| 3 | Lazard Ltd | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 4 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2026 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 13,000,000 |
| 5 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 2025 | Andrew Bednar | 500,000 | 5,250,000 | 0 | 1,000,000 | 6,750,000 |
| 6 | PJT Partners Inc. | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Moelis & Co | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Evercore Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Lazard Ltd | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Exequity LLP |
| PJT Partners Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Navid Mahmoodzadegan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kenneth Moelis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 55. As printed: 35,168,297. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r6 · c16 · span 649895–649905 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jeffrey Raich | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 55. As printed: 3,884,333. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c16 · span 670281–670290 |
| 4 | Section 01, Katherine Pilcher Ciafone | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 55. As printed: 2,784,210. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r18 · c16 · span 680552–680561 |
| 5 | Section 01, Christopher Callesano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 55. As printed: 1,258,186. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c16 · span 690701–690710 |
| 6 | Section 01, Joseph Simon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025” · page 55. As printed: 862,298. Filing ↗machine: r24 · c16 · span 695100–695107 |
| 7 | Section 03, Navid Mahmoodzadegan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729215–729225 |
| 8 | Section 03, Kenneth Moelis RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 723073–723083 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kenneth Moelis RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 725593–725603 |
| 10 | Section 03, Christopher Callesano RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 749641–749648 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Simon RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 753155–753162 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jeffrey Raich RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 737703–737712 |
| 13 | Section 03, Katherine Pilcher Ciafone RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 743716–743723 |
| 14 | Section 03, Katherine Pilcher Ciafone RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 746175–746182 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jeffrey Raich RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 740165–740172 |
| 16 | Section 03, Navid Mahmoodzadegan PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734160–734170 |
| 17 | Section 03, Navid Mahmoodzadegan RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731678–731687 |
| 18 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 142.5 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Laila J. Worrell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,158. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r9 · c6 · span 408562–408604 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth L. Shropshire | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,016. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r7 · c6 · span 407305–407347 |
| 21 | Section 08, Louise Mirrer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,512. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r5 · c6 · span 405784–405826 |
| 22 | Section 08, Thorold Barker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 163,239. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r3 · c6 · span 404280–404322 |
| 23 | Section 08, John A. Allison IV | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Eric Cantor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Kenneth Moelis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Navid Mahmoodzadegan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279849 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thorold Barker 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279856 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Ciafone Katherine Pilcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279847 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279850 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279852 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279854 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279853 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Ciafone Katherine Pilcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001193125-26-279848 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296356 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296357 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Thorold Barker 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296362 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001193125-26-296361 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-08-04 | Form 4 | 2026-08-06 | 0001193125-26-338385 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-31 | 0001193125-26-376994 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Thorold Barker 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396810 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Christopher Callesano 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396798 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Ciafone Katherine Pilcher 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Ciafone Katherine Pilcher 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396799 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Nick Riehl 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396801 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Osamu R. Watanabe 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396804 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Eric Cantor 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kenneth L. Shropshire 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396807 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Laila J. Worrell 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396808 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Louise Mirrer 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396809 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Thorold Barker 2026-09-17 | Form 4 | 2026-09-21 | 0001193125-26-396810 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-26 | 0001193125-26-285661 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.49% (votes for as printed: 80,732,541). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-06 | 0001193125-25-137161 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 76.93% (votes for as printed: 82,139,375). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-06-09 | 0001193125-23-164564 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.03% (votes for as printed: 94,839,248). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 103 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 104 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 298,648 + equity 574,277 + all other 0 = 872,925, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 872,925 |
| 105 | Moelis & Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Co's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 106 | Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548 |
| 107 | Lazard Ltd, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 108 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-24 | 0001302215-26-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827 |
| 109 | Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001777835-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,750,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c5 · span 622782–622791 |
| 110 | PJT Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 827753–827762 |
| 111 | Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191911 | Evercore Inc. names Moelis & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 10a, PJT Partners Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners Inc. names Moelis & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-26-000059 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. names Moelis & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777835-26-000029 | Perella Weinberg Partners names Moelis & Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the Moelis & Co Executive Compensation Report
$1,500