Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-02

HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. (HLI)

CEO Scott Adelson was paid $13,000,000 in fiscal year 2026, ↑ up 14.7% from fiscal year 2025, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001302215-26-000059 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$17,542,494
P. Eric Siegert total, FY2026
Co-Chairman — highest-paid officer; CEO Scott Adelson: $13,000,000
1st
CEO (Scott Adelson) pay percentile vs peers
58:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
94.8%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Scott Adelson (Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $13,000,000 (base salary $500,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001302215-26-000059, filed 2026-07-24]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

HLI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated July 23, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
P. Eric Siegert$500,000$0$0$0$17,042,494$0$0$17,542,494
Co-Chairman
Scott Adelson500,00000012,500,0000013,000,000
Chief Executive Officer
J. Lindsey Alley500,0000003,750,000004,250,000
Chief Financial Officer
Christopher Crain500,0000002,750,000003,250,000
General Counsel and Secretary
Scott Beiser500,0000002,500,000003,000,000
Chairman

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
P. Eric Siegert$17,542,494$14,800,000—↑ +2,742,494
Scott Adelson13,000,00011,329,0335,000,000↑ +1,670,967
J. Lindsey Alley4,250,0003,750,0003,000,000↑ +500,000
Christopher Crain3,250,0002,750,000—↑ +500,000
Scott Beiser3,000,0004,000,0007,000,000↓ −1,000,000

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HLI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$17,542,494 P. Eric Siegert total, FY2026

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001302215-26-000059 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for HLI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
HLIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order HLI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against HLI
15 companies name HLI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses HLI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HLI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Christopher CrainGeneral Counsel$3,250,000
Irwin GoldCo-Chairman$3,209,631
P. Eric SiegertCo-Chairman$17,542,494
Scott AdelsonCEO$13,000,000
Scott BeiserExecutive$3,000,000
J. Lindsey AlleyCFO$4,250,000
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Cyrus D. WalkerIndependent Director$226,738
Ekpedeme M. BasseyIndependent Director$197,478
Gillian B. ZuckerIndependent Director$226,738
Jacqueline B. KosecoffIndependent Director$143,945
Paul A. ZuberIndependent Director$197,478
Robert A. SchriesheimLead Independent Director$246,303
Todd J. CarterDirector—
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
J. Lindsey AlleyChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A4,020$125$500,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CrainGENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-10A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-10—1,000——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Christopher CrainGENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-10D1,000140140,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas ReichertDirector2026-10-01A92500CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 5 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
J. Lindsey AlleyChief Financial Officer2026-08-03A4,020$125$500,570CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CrainGENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-10A1,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CrainGENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-10D1,00000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher CrainGENERAL COUNSEL2026-09-10D1,000140140,150CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas ReichertDirector2026-10-01A92500CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Christopher CrainRSU2025-05-22——1,623—$281,006
P. Eric SiegertRSU2025-05-22——21,661—3,750,386
Scott BeiserRSU2025-05-22——2,959—512,321
Scott BeiserPSU2025-05-22—2,818——487,909
Christopher CrainPSU2025-05-22—2,818——487,909
Scott AdelsonPSU2025-05-22—2,818——487,909
P. Eric SiegertPSU2025-07-18—2,818——552,807
J. Lindsey AlleyPSU2025-05-22—2,818——487,909
Scott AdelsonRSU2025-05-22——9,864—1,707,853
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU2025-05-22——2,962—512,841
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Christopher Crain$281,006$487,909$063.5%
P. Eric Siegert3,750,386552,807012.8%
Scott Beiser512,321487,909048.8%
Scott Adelson1,707,853487,909022.2%
J. Lindsey Alley512,841487,909048.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Scott AdelsonPSU12,627—$1,813,490
Christopher CrainPSU1,357—194,892
Scott BeiserRSU5,824—836,443
Scott BeiserRSU925—132,849
P. Eric SiegertRSU25,375—3,644,358
Scott BeiserRSU2,959—424,972
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU2,325—333,917
P. Eric SiegertRSU7,679—1,102,858
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU2,360—338,943
Scott BeiserRSU6,403—919,599
Christopher CrainPSU2,114—303,613
J. Lindsey AlleyPSU2,114—303,613
Scott AdelsonRSU9,864—1,416,668
Scott BeiserPSU2,114—303,613
Scott BeiserPSU1,848—265,410
Christopher CrainPSU924—132,705
P. Eric SiegertRSU21,661—3,110,953
Scott AdelsonRSU6,797—976,185
P. Eric SiegertPSU5,362—770,090
Scott BeiserPSU5,252—754,292
Scott AdelsonRSU5,026—721,834
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU2,962—425,402
Scott AdelsonPSU2,114—303,613
P. Eric SiegertPSU2,114—303,613
Christopher CrainRSU1,431—205,520
J. Lindsey AlleyPSU2,000—287,240
Christopher CrainRSU1,623—233,095
Scott AdelsonPSU1,848—265,410
Christopher CrainRSU704—101,108
Christopher CrainRSU1,452—208,536
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU704—101,108
Scott AdelsonRSU925—132,849
P. Eric SiegertRSU704—101,108
J. Lindsey AlleyPSU924—132,705
Scott AdelsonRSU704—101,108
Scott BeiserRSU704—101,108
J. Lindsey AlleyRSU462—66,352
Christopher CrainRSU462—66,352
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Company's philosophy is that annual compensation for senior officers should be heavily tied to not only their personal performance, but the performance of the Company. Annual incentive compensation is the primary component of NEOs' compensation, reflecting a focus on aligning pay with Company performance and encouraging significant ownership of Company stock.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWTW
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-09-16193,851,86510,634,59316,20294.8%Passed
20252025-09-17201,286,0558,431,93032,71295.98%Passed
20242024-09-18206,218,3456,854,29329,18396.78%Passed
20232023-09-20217,443,1878,831,42671,54096.1%Passed
20222022-09-21226,459,5759,159,16774,90296.11%Passed
20212021-09-21213,646,6879,523,24072,16795.73%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-09-1694.8%a
20252025-09-1795.98%b
20242024-09-1896.78%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum, but are not counted as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of any of the three proposals.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How are abstentions and broker non-votes counted? Abstentions (shares present at the meeting in person or by proxy that are voted "abstain") and broker non-votes (explained below) are counted for the purpose of establishing the presence of a quorum, but are not counted as votes cast.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)58 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,000,000
Median employee compensation$225,000
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
P. Eric SiegertEmployee director—————$17,542,494
Scott J. AdelsonEmployee director—————13,000,000
Scott L. BeiserEmployee director—————3,000,000
Robert A. SchriesheimIndependent · Compensation100,000146,303———246,303
Gillian B. ZuckerIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation (Chair)100,000126,738———226,738
Cyrus D. WalkerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)100,000126,738———226,738
Ekpedeme M. BasseyIndependent · Compensation100,00097,478———197,478
Paul A. ZuberIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance100,00097,478———197,478
R. Scott MundIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Partial-year service50,00096,957———146,957
Jacqueline B. KosecoffIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY46,46797,478———143,945
Irwin N. GoldEmployee director · Board Chair—————0
Todd J. CarterEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$100,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)50,000 / 30,000 / 30,000
Stock ownership guideline$4
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$596,467
Equity awards (grant-date value)$789,170
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,385,637

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Goldman Sachs2025David Solomon$2,000,000$101,177,384$0$0$118,135,674
2Citigroup2025Jane Fraser1,500,00059,570,80028,600,000095,757,800
3Moelis & Company2025Navid Mahmoodzadegan400,00034,120,7010042,846,376
4JPMorgan Chase2025James Dimon1,500,00032,500,000——40,632,724
5Morgan Stanley2025Edward Pick1,500,00024,476,4630037,187,657
6Bank of America2025Brian Moynihan1,500,00030,666,7470033,711,521
7Evercore2025John S. Weinberg500,0005,888,5390017,138,539
8Lazard2025Peter Orszag900,0008,666,5480013,723,452
9HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.2026Scott Adelson500,0000012,500,00013,000,000
10Perella Weinberg Partners2025Andrew Bednar500,0005,250,00001,000,0006,750,000
11PJT Partners2025Paul Taubman1,000,0000001,031,350
—UBS——————not in coverage universe
—Barclays——————not in coverage universe
—Deutsche Bank——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.not disclosednot disclosedNoWTW
Bank of Americanot disclosednot disclosedNoSemler Brossy
Barclaysnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Citigroupnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSRFW Cook
Deutsche Banknot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Evercorenot disclosedRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Goldman Sachsnot disclosednot disclosedNoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
JPMorgan Chasenot disclosedcash 40 · PSU 30 · RSU 30Nonot disclosed
Lazardnot disclosedMSU 50 · PIPR 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Moelis & Companynot disclosednot disclosedYes — TSR Performance ConditionWillis Towers Watson
Morgan Stanleynot disclosedPSU 100NoSemler Brossy
Perella Weinberg Partnersnot disclosednot disclosedNoExequity LLP
PJT Partnersnot disclosednot disclosedNoWillis Towers Watson
UBSnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, P. Eric Siegert (Co-Chairman) was the highest-paid executive at HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $17,542,494.
How does HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Scott Adelson's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 58:1.
How did shareholders vote on HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 94.8% of shareholders supported HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. reported total board compensation of $1,385,637 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, P. Eric SiegertDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 25. As printed: 17,542,494. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c42 · span 337097–337107
2Section 01, Scott AdelsonDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 25. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
3Section 01, J. Lindsey AlleyDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 25. As printed: 4,250,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 320736–320745
4Section 01, Christopher CrainDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 25. As printed: 3,250,000. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c42 · span 332973–332982
5Section 01, Scott BeiserDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 25. As printed: 3,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c42 · span 327056–327065
6Section 03, Christopher Crain RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 287118–287125
7Section 03, P. Eric Siegert RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 288576–288585
8Section 03, Scott Beiser RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 285656–285663
9Section 03, Scott Beiser PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 286258–286265
10Section 03, Christopher Crain PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 287720–287727
11Section 03, Scott Adelson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 283343–283350
12Section 03, P. Eric Siegert PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 289180–289187
13Section 03, J. Lindsey Alley PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 284801–284808
14Section 03, Scott Adelson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 282687–282696
15Section 03, J. Lindsey Alley RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001302215-26-000059Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 284199–284206
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 58 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 467308–467315
17Section 08, P. Eric SiegertDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 17,542,494. Filing ↗
18Section 08, Scott J. AdelsonDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗
19Section 08, Scott L. BeiserDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 3,000,000. Filing ↗
20Section 08, Robert A. SchriesheimDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,303. Filing ↗machine: span 203339–203678
21Section 08, Gillian B. ZuckerDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,738. Filing ↗machine: span 208101–208411
22Section 08, Cyrus D. WalkerDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 226,738. Filing ↗machine: span 211111–211421
23Section 08, Ekpedeme M. BasseyDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,478. Filing ↗machine: span 209607–209917
24Section 08, Paul A. ZuberDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,478. Filing ↗machine: span 206595–206905
25Section 08, R. Scott MundDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 146,957. Filing ↗machine: span 212799–213109
26Section 08, Jacqueline B. KosecoffDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 143,945. Filing ↗machine: span 205094–205404
27Section 08, Irwin N. GoldDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Todd J. CarterDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, J. Lindsey Alley 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001302215-26-000069Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Christopher Crain 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-100001649160-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christopher Crain 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-100001649160-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Christopher Crain 2026-09-10Form 42026-09-100001649160-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Thomas Reichert 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412479Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-09-220001193125-26-398130Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.8% (votes for as printed: 193,851,865). Filing ↗
35Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-09-190001193125-25-209055Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 201,286,055). Filing ↗
36Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-230001193125-24-223705Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.78% (votes for as printed: 206,218,345). Filing ↗
37Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
38Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
39Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 596,467 + equity 789,170 + all other 0 = 1,385,637, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,385,637
40Goldman Sachs, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117433CEO total compensation as printed in Goldman Sachs's own proxy. As printed: 118,135,674. Filing ↗machine: t209 · span 2465661–2465672
41Citigroup, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001206774-26-000185CEO total compensation as printed in Citigroup's own proxy. As printed: 95,757,800. Filing ↗machine: t303 · r1 · c9 · span 1389939–1389949
42Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193242CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061
43JPMorgan Chase, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000019617-26-000096CEO total compensation as printed in JPMorgan Chase's own proxy. As printed: 40,632,724. Filing ↗machine: span 1754306–1754316
44Morgan Stanley, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001140361-26-012975CEO total compensation as printed in Morgan Stanley's own proxy. As printed: 37,187,657. Filing ↗machine: t623 · r2 · c22 · span 1563319–1563329
45Bank of America, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001193125-26-118929CEO total compensation as printed in Bank of America's own proxy. As printed: 33,711,521. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1377520–1377530
46Evercore, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191911CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore's own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548
47Lazard, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024088CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard's own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991
48HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
49Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001777835-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 6,750,000. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c5 · span 622782–622791
50PJT Partners, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001628280-26-028424CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners's own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 827753–827762
51Section 10a, JPMorgan Chase reciprocityDEF 14A—0000019617-26-000096JPMorgan Chase's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Citigroup reciprocityDEF 14A—0001206774-26-000185Citigroup's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Goldman Sachs reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-117433Goldman Sachs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.. Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193242Moelis & Company names HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Bank of America reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-118929Bank of America's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Morgan Stanley reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-012975Morgan Stanley's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC.. Filing ↗
57Section 10a, Evercore reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191911Evercore names HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
58Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocityDEF 14A—0001777835-26-000029Perella Weinberg Partners names HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
59Section 10a, PJT Partners reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-028424PJT Partners names HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the HOULIHAN LOKEY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
HLI Peer Teardown Report