Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RILY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RILY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Riley | $639,292 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,298,388 | $0 | $185,500 | $16,123,180 |
| Chairman and Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Moore | 550,000 | 1,250,000 | 2,165,623 | 0 | 195,736 | 0 | 208,626 | 4,369,985 |
| Chief Executive Officer, B. Riley Securities, Inc. | ||||||||
| Thomas Kelleher | 700,000 | 2,450,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 185,500 | 3,335,500 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Scott Yessner | 320,769 | 878,274 | 295,000 | 523,000 | 500,000 | 0 | 5,250 | 2,522,293 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Alan Forman | 497,692 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27,166 | 1,274,858 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Phillip Ahn | 211,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95,102 | 306,256 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Riley | $16,123,180 | $2,168,622 | — | +13,954,558 |
| Andrew Moore | 4,369,985 | 2,277,666 | — | +2,092,319 |
| Thomas Kelleher | 3,335,500 | 2,168,622 | — | +1,166,878 |
| Scott Yessner | 2,522,293 | — | — | — |
| Alan Forman | 1,274,858 | 1,480,452 | — | −205,594 |
| Phillip Ahn | 306,256 | 1,194,211 | — | −887,955 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant R. Riley | Director | 2026-04-13 | D | 17,059 | $7 | $123,337 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Forman | EVP, General Counsel, Sec | 2026-04-13 | D | 3,741 | 7 | 27,047 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard Weitzman | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-04-13 | D | 4,861 | 7 | 35,145 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| KELLEHER THOMAS J /ADV | Co-CEO | 2026-04-13 | D | 22,440 | 7 | 162,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Forman | EVP, General Counsel, Sec | 2026-05-13 | D | 79,445 | 9 | 680,319 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Forman | EVP, General Counsel, Sec | 2026-05-13 | D | 20,555 | 9 | 176,372 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| KELLEHER THOMAS J /ADV | Co-CEO | 2026-06-16 | D | 3,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryant R. Riley | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 195,492 | 9 | 1,759,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alan Forman | — | 2026-06-30 | D | 2,853 | 8 | 23,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Yessner | OPTION | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 100,000 | — | $172,000 |
| Scott Yessner | OPTION | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 190,000 |
| Scott Yessner | OPTION | 2025-06-03 | — | — | 100,000 | — | 161,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Yessner | $0 | $0 | $523,000 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Moore | RSU | 37,874 | — | $176,872 |
| Scott Yessner | Option | 100,000 | 10 | — |
| Scott Yessner | Option | 100,000 | 12.5 | — |
| Andrew Moore | RSU | 187,360 | — | 2,165,623 |
| Bryant Riley | RSU | 71,793 | — | 335,273 |
| Alan Forman | RSU | 18,285 | — | 85,391 |
| Thomas Kelleher | RSU | 71,793 | — | 335,273 |
| Scott Yessner | Option | 100,000 | 7 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed (i) to provide incentives to our executive officers to manage and grow our businesses and (ii) to attract, retain, and motivate top quality, effective executives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 10,707,112 | 1,742,371 | 82,159 | 85.44% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-12-01 | 8,918,235 | 1,667,953 | 280,832 | 82.07% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 18,191,352 | 1,674,168 | 73,592 | 91.23% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 85.44%a |
| 2025 | 2025-12-01 | 82.07%b |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 91.23%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will be counted as present for purposes of determining the presence of a quorum and will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renée E. LaBranIndependent · Audit Committee · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance Committee · Special Committee | $109,162 | $0 | $0 | — | $0 | $109,162 |
| Mimi K. WaltersIndependent · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance Committee (Chair) | 106,865 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 106,865 |
| Tammy BrandtIndependent · Compensation Committee · Special Committee | 102,273 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 102,273 |
| Randall E. PaulsonIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 82,663 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 82,663 |
| Robert D AgostinoIndependent · Audit Committee · Compensation Committee (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 82,663 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 82,663 |
| Robert L. AntinIndependent · Compensation Committee · Environmental, Social and Corporate Governance Committee | 73,478 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 73,478 |
| Michael J. SheldonIndependent · Compensation Committee | 71,182 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 71,182 |
| Bryant R. RileyEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas J. KelleherEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $100,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $628,286 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $0 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $628,286 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BRC Group Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BRC Group Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moelis & Company | 2025 | Navid Mahmoodzadegan | $400,000 | $34,120,701 | $0 | $0 | $42,846,376 |
| 2 | BRC Group Holdings | 2025 | Bryant Riley | 639,292 | 0 | 0 | 15,298,388 | 16,123,180 |
| 3 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 4 | Canaccord Genuity Inc. | 2025 | W. Anthony Will | 1,400,000 | 7,726,174 | 0 | 4,200,000 | 13,711,938 |
| 5 | Houlihan Lokey Inc. | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 6 | Piper Sandler Cos | 2025 | Chad Abraham | 650,000 | 3,735,355 | 0 | 6,165,000 | 11,030,039 |
| 7 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lowenthal | 500,000 | 1,037,400 | 0 | 8,000,000 | 9,546,400 |
| 8 | Perella Weinberg Partners | 2025 | Andrew Bednar | 500,000 | 3,636,553 | 0 | — | 5,147,053 |
| 9 | BGC Group, Inc. | 2024 | Sean Windeatt | 850,675 | 0 | 0 | 3,047,847 | 3,898,522 |
| 10 | PJT Partners Inc. | 2025 | Paul Taubman | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,031,350 |
| — | Cowen Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Greenhill & Co. Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BRC Group Holdings | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Mercer LLC |
| BGC Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Canaccord Genuity Inc. | 200% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Cowen Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Greenhill & Co. Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Houlihan Lokey Inc. | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Moelis & Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — TSR Performance Condition | Willis Towers Watson |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Perella Weinberg Partners | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Exequity LLP |
| Piper Sandler Cos | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| PJT Partners Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Bryant Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,123,180. Filing ↗machine: span 558769–558779 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Moore | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,369,985. Filing ↗machine: span 741605–741614 |
| 3 | Section 01, Thomas Kelleher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,335,500. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c20 · span 594849–594858 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scott Yessner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,522,293. Filing ↗machine: t13 · r7 · c20 · span 632699–632708 |
| 5 | Section 01, Alan Forman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,274,858. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c20 · span 667258–667267 |
| 6 | Section 01, Phillip Ahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 306,256. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 704085–704092 |
| 7 | Section 03, Scott Yessner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c4 · span 838404–838411 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scott Yessner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c4 · span 838404–838411 |
| 9 | Section 03, Scott Yessner OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r4 · c4 · span 838404–838411 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | 10-K/A | 2026-04-01 | 0001464790-26-000027 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Renée E. LaBran | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 109,162. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c2 · span 1098092–1098099 |
| 12 | Section 08, Mimi K. Walters | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 106,865. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c2 · span 1111370–1111377 |
| 13 | Section 08, Tammy Brandt | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 102,273. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r2 · c2 · span 1089217–1089224 |
| 14 | Section 08, Randall E. Paulson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,663. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r5 · c2 · span 1102502–1102508 |
| 15 | Section 08, Robert D Agostino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 82,663. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r3 · c2 · span 1093627–1093633 |
| 16 | Section 08, Robert L. Antin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 73,478. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r1 · c2 · span 1084744–1084750 |
| 17 | Section 08, Michael J. Sheldon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 71,182. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r6 · c2 · span 1106965–1106971 |
| 18 | Section 08, Bryant R. Riley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Thomas J. Kelleher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Bryant R. Riley 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001213900-26-044182 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Alan Forman 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001213900-26-044179 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Howard Weitzman 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001213900-26-044181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, KELLEHER THOMAS J /ADV 2026-04-13 | Form 4 | 2026-04-15 | 0001213900-26-044180 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Alan Forman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001213900-26-057748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Alan Forman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001213900-26-057748 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, KELLEHER THOMAS J /ADV 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-24 | 0001213900-26-071549 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Bryant R. Riley 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001213900-26-069380 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Alan Forman 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0001213900-26-074256 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001213900-26-061025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.44% (votes for as printed: 10,707,112). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-12-03 | 0001213900-25-117569 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.07% (votes for as printed: 8,918,235). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-05-27 | 0001213900-22-029843 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.23%. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 33 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 34 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 628,286 + equity 0 + all other 0 = 628,286, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 628,286 |
| 35 | Moelis & Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193242 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moelis & Company's own proxy. As printed: 42,846,376. Filing ↗machine: t240 · r10 · c16 · span 660051–660061 |
| 36 | BRC Group Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001213900-26-042006 | CEO total compensation as printed in BRC Group Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 16,123,180. Filing ↗machine: span 558769–558779 |
| 37 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 38 | Canaccord Genuity Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029482 | CEO total compensation as printed in Canaccord Genuity Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,711,938. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c21 · span 1359979–1359989 |
| 39 | Houlihan Lokey Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 40 | Piper Sandler Cos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Cos's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 41 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548 |
| 42 | Perella Weinberg Partners, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001777835-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perella Weinberg Partners's own proxy. As printed: 5,147,053. Filing ↗machine: t15 · r5 · c8 · span 817572–817581 |
| 43 | BGC Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | CEO total compensation as printed in BGC Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,898,522. Filing ↗machine: span 888832–888841 |
| 44 | PJT Partners Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001628280-26-028424 | CEO total compensation as printed in PJT Partners Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,031,350. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c16 · span 827753–827762 |
| 45 | Section 10a, BGC Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-25-093426 | BGC Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Moelis & Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193242 | Moelis & Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Perella Weinberg Partners reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001777835-26-000029 | Perella Weinberg Partners's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Piper Sandler Cos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041101 | Piper Sandler Cos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, PJT Partners Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028424 | PJT Partners Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Canaccord Genuity Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029482 | Canaccord Genuity Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BRC Group Holdings. Filing ↗ |