Fiscal year 2024 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BGC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BGC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Lutnick | $1,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,000,000 | $0 | $0 | $15,000,000 |
| Former Chairman of the Board of Directors and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Windeatt | 850,675 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,047,847 | 0 | 0 | 3,898,522 |
| Co-Chief Executive Officer and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Merkel | 1,000,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,750,000 | 0 | 0 | 2,750,000 |
| Executive Vice President and General Counsel | ||||||||
| Jason Hauf | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 750,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,450,000 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Lutnick | $15,000,000 | $17,044,535 | $13,000,000 | −2,044,535 |
| Sean Windeatt | 3,898,522 | 4,789,179 | — | −890,657 |
| Stephen Merkel | 2,750,000 | 2,300,000 | — | +450,000 |
| Jason Hauf | 1,450,000 | 1,350,000 | 994,083 | +100,000 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen M. Merkel | Director | 2025-10-03 | D | 16,511 | $9 | $152,066 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 8,973,721 | 9 | 82,631,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 8,973,721 | 9 | 82,631,818 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | D | 8,973,721 | 9 | 82,631,818 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 96,313,001 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | D | 337,765 | 9 | 3,110,208 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | D | 3,946,149 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | D | 600,939 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Howard W. Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | D | 96,313,001 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 3,946,149 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 8,973,721 | 9 | 82,631,818 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brandon Lutnick | Director | 2025-10-06 | A | 600,938 | — | — | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Linda A. Bell | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 5,447 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur U. Mbanefo | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 5,447 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Richards | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 5,447 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Addas | Director | 2025-11-12 | A | 5,447 | 0 | 0 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Windeatt | COO and Co-CEO | 2026-01-22 | D | 246,360 | 9 | 2,259,121 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Pierre Aubin | Co-Chief Executive Officer | 2026-03-05 | D | 10,000 | 10 | 95,500 | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Merkel | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 16,576 | 10 | 163,108 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Windeatt | COO and Co-CEO | 2026-04-01 | D | 5,649 | 10 | 55,586 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen M. Merkel | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 77,882 | 10 | 766,359 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sean Windeatt | COO and Co-CEO | 2026-04-01 | A | 268,498 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Abularrage | Co-Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 350,727 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Hauf | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | D | 6,320 | 10 | 62,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jean-Pierre Aubin | Co-Chief Executive Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 269,557 | — | — | RSU | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jason Hauf | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-01 | A | 42,835 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Hauf | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $362,500 |
| Stephen Merkel | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 687,500 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jason Hauf | $0 | $362,500 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Stephen Merkel | 0 | 687,500 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sean Windeatt | RSU | 131,053 | — | $1,187,340 |
| Stephen Merkel | RSU | 77,106 | — | 698,580 |
| Sean Windeatt | RSU | 73,098 | — | 662,268 |
| Stephen Merkel | RSU | 72,751 | — | 659,124 |
| Jason Hauf | RSU | 40,036 | — | 362,726 |
| Jason Hauf | RSU | 38,360 | — | 347,542 |
| Sean Windeatt | RSU | 60,095 | — | 544,461 |
| Sean Windeatt | RSU | 239,990 | — | 2,174,309 |
| Lutnick | RSU | 1,304,864 | — | 11,822,068 |
| Sean Windeatt | RSU | 210,037 | — | 1,902,935 |
| Jason Hauf | RSU | 43,900 | — | 397,734 |
BGC's executive compensation program is designed to integrate compensation with the achievement of short- and long-term business objectives, assisting in attracting, motivating, and retaining the highest quality executive officers and rewarding them for superior performance. The Committee takes a holistic approach considering qualitative and quantitative factors with no specific weighting toward any single metric, emphasizing an appropriately diversified mix of fixed and variable cash and non-cash compensation opportunities, time-based and performance-based awards, and short- and long-term incentives to align executive interests with long-term stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | false |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 1,271,561,308 | 87,355,388 | 1,181,517 | 93.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-09-16 | 1,248,533,258 | 96,380,450 | 903,502 | 92.83% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 1,181,083,763 | 132,516,110 | 2,572,404 | 89.74% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-30 | 534,879,108 | 115,656,691 | 3,383,105 | 81.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-11-22 | 510,524,542 | 125,436,140 | 2,178,901 | 80% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-06-11 | 537,260,553 | 82,974,795 | 984,355 | 86.62% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-11-12 | 93.57%a |
| 2024 | 2024-09-16 | 92.83%b |
| 2023 | 2023-11-14 | 89.74%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Withheld votes will have no effect on the vote on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the votes on Proposals 2 and 3.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Withheld votes will have no effect on the vote on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the votes on Proposals 2 and 3.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 117 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $15,000,000 |
| Median employee compensation | $128,205 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur U. MbanefoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | $187,000 | $50,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $237,000 |
| Linda A. BellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 162,000 | 50,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 212,000 |
| William AddasIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 147,000 | 50,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 197,000 |
| David P. RichardsIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 147,000 | 50,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 197,000 |
| Howard W. LutnickEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Brandon G. LutnickIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Stephen M. MerkelEmployee director · Board Chair · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $50,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | $2,000 |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $643,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $200,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $843,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BGC Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BGC Group.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nasdaq, Inc. | 2025 | Adena Friedman | $1,359,616 | $17,491,321 | $0 | $6,086,509 | $25,014,550 |
| 2 | CME Group, Inc. | 2025 | Terrence Duffy | 2,000,000 | 13,319,860 | 0 | 7,128,831 | 23,394,854 |
| 3 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 4 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 2025 | Billy Hult | 1,000,000 | 15,082,345 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 20,620,952 |
| 5 | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 2025 | Milan Galik | 590,000 | 14,550,000 | 0 | 0 | 19,669,486 |
| 6 | Stifel Financial Corp. | 2025 | Ronald Kruszewski | 200,000 | 8,880,000 | 0 | 0 | 18,908,297 |
| 7 | The Charles Schwab Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 8 | Raymond James Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Paul Shoukry | 750,000 | 8,549,748 | 0 | — | 17,277,875 |
| 9 | Evercore Inc. | 2025 | John S. Weinberg | 500,000 | 5,888,539 | 0 | 0 | 17,138,539 |
| 10 | Virtu Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Simons | 850,000 | 6,246,625 | 0 | 1,065,250 | 16,727,125 |
| 11 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Richard Steinmeier | 900,000 | 10,045,542 | 0 | 3,591,000 | 14,574,496 |
| 12 | Lazard Ltd. | 2025 | Peter Orszag | 900,000 | 8,666,548 | 0 | 0 | 13,723,452 |
| 13 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2025 | Scott Adelson | 500,000 | 0 | 0 | 10,500,000 | 11,329,033 |
| 14 | Piper Sandler Companies | 2025 | Chad Abraham | 650,000 | 3,735,355 | 0 | 6,165,000 | 11,030,039 |
| 15 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Robert Lowenthal | 500,000 | 1,037,400 | 0 | 8,000,000 | 9,546,400 |
| 16 | MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Concannon | 750,000 | 3,599,881 | 1,208,646 | 1,525,000 | 7,101,027 |
| 17 | BGC Group | 2024 | Sean Windeatt | 850,675 | 0 | 0 | 3,047,847 | 3,898,522 |
| — | Compagnie Financière Tradition SA | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TP ICAP Group plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BGC Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| CME Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Compagnie Financière Tradition SA | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Evercore Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Houlihan Lokey, Inc. | 2100% | not disclosed | No | WTW |
| Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. | 678% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | We have not utilized the services of a compensation consultant to date |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Lazard Ltd. | not disclosed | MSU 50 · PIPR 50 | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500 | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| LPL Financial Holdings Inc. | 133% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — TSR relative to Comparator Group | Compensation Consultant |
| MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. | 86% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | FW Cook |
| Nasdaq, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Oppenheimer Holdings Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Piper Sandler Companies | not disclosed | PSU 100 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Raymond James Financial, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Stifel Financial Corp. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
| The Charles Schwab Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| TP ICAP Group plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tradeweb Markets Inc. | 150% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSR | ClearBridge Compensation Group |
| Virtu Financial, Inc. | 200% | RSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Howard Lutnick | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c20 · span 794281–794291 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sean Windeatt | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,898,522. Filing ↗machine: span 888832–888841 |
| 3 | Section 01, Stephen Merkel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,750,000. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c20 · span 841735–841744 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jason Hauf | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,450,000. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c20 · span 937062–937071 |
| 5 | Section 03, Jason Hauf PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604784–604791 |
| 6 | Section 03, Stephen Merkel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION INFORMATION” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 600193–600200 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1431293–1431296 |
| 8 | Section 08, Arthur U. Mbanefo | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r3 · c14 · span 1888696–1888703 |
| 9 | Section 08, Linda A. Bell | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 212,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r1 · c14 · span 1872160–1872167 |
| 10 | Section 08, William Addas | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r4 · c14 · span 1896945–1896952 |
| 11 | Section 08, David P. Richards | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 197,000. Filing ↗machine: t24 · r2 · c14 · span 1880418–1880425 |
| 12 | Section 08, Howard W. Lutnick | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Brandon G. Lutnick | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Stephen M. Merkel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 02, Stephen M. Merkel 2025-10-03 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030578 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 02, CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030573 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 02, CF GROUP MANAGEMENT INC 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030575 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 02, Howard W. Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 02, Brandon Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Howard W. Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Howard W. Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Howard W. Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Howard W. Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030570 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Brandon Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brandon Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Brandon Lutnick 2025-10-06 | Form 4 | 2025-10-06 | 0001437749-25-030565 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Linda A. Bell 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001437749-25-035185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Arthur U. Mbanefo 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001437749-25-035176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David P. Richards 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001437749-25-035164 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, William Addas 2025-11-12 | Form 4 | 2025-11-14 | 0001437749-25-035189 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Sean Windeatt 2026-01-22 | Form 4 | 2026-01-23 | 0001437749-26-001944 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Jean-Pierre Aubin 2026-03-05 | Form 4 | 2026-03-09 | 0001437749-26-007358 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Stephen M. Merkel 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Sean Windeatt 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Stephen M. Merkel 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010920 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sean Windeatt 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010923 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John J. Abularrage 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010898 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jason Hauf 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Jean-Pierre Aubin 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010904 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Jason Hauf 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010918 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-13 | 0001213900-25-110021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.57% (votes for as printed: 1,271,561,308). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-17 | 0001213900-24-079456 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 1,248,533,258). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-11-16 | 0001193125-23-278807 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.74% (votes for as printed: 1,181,083,763). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 643,000 + equity 200,000 + all other 0 = 843,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 843,000 |
| 47 | Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 48 | CME Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CME Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,394,854. Filing ↗machine: span 1417602–1417612 |
| 49 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 50 | Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001758730-26-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072 |
| 51 | Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001381197-26-000066 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,669,486. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c12 · span 421401–421411 |
| 52 | Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396 |
| 53 | The Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 54 | Raymond James Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-07 | 0000720005-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Raymond James Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,277,875. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c15 · span 1103853–1103864 |
| 55 | Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191911 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548 |
| 56 | Virtu Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-051774 | CEO total compensation as printed in Virtu Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,727,125. Filing ↗machine: span 454007–454017 |
| 57 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140066 | CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470 |
| 58 | Lazard Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001628280-26-024088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991 |
| 59 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-07-25 | 0001302215-25-000084 | CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,329,033. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r2 · c14 · span 344700–344710 |
| 60 | Piper Sandler Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001104659-26-041101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200 |
| 61 | Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027365 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548 |
| 62 | MarketAxess Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191601 | CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402 |
| 63 | BGC Group (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | CEO total compensation as printed in BGC Group's own proxy. As printed: 3,898,522. Filing ↗machine: span 888832–888841 |
| 64 | Section 10a, Raymond James Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000720005-26-000019 | Raymond James Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, The Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | The Charles Schwab Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191911 | Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140066 | LPL Financial Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Piper Sandler Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-041101 | Piper Sandler Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, CME Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020500 | CME Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001758730-26-000084 | Tradeweb Markets Inc. names BGC Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001302215-25-000084 | Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191643 | Stifel Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191601 | MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. names BGC Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |