Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-08

BGC Group (BGC)

CEO Sean Windeatt was paid $8,036,938 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 106.2% from fiscal year 2024, the 6th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001213900-26-107974 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,066,057
John Abularrage total, FY2025
Co-Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Sean Windeatt: $8,036,938
6th
CEO (Sean Windeatt) pay percentile vs peers
117:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.57%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Sean Windeatt (Co-Chief Executive Officer (7)), FY2025 total compensation $8,036,938 (base salary $1,003,125) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001213900-26-107974, filed 2026-10-08]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BGC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated October 8, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Abularrage$750,000$2,500,000$1,416,057$0$6,400,000$0$0$11,066,057
Co-Chief Executive Officer
JP Aubin820,1970673,77206,596,4780320,2968,410,743
Co-Chief Executive Officer
Sean Windeatt1,003,125460,000006,573,813008,036,938
Co-Chief Executive Officer (7)
Stephen Merkel1,000,0000002,000,000003,000,000
Executive Vice President and General Counsel
Howard Lutnick136,98602,531,43600002,668,422
Former Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer
Jason Hauf700,000087,2580950,000001,737,258
Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Abularrage$11,066,057———
JP Aubin8,410,743———
Sean Windeatt8,036,9383,898,5224,789,179↑ +4,138,416
Stephen Merkel3,000,0002,750,0002,300,000↑ +250,000
Howard Lutnick2,668,42215,000,00017,044,535↓ −12,331,578
Jason Hauf1,737,2581,450,0001,350,000↑ +287,258

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BGC Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BGC reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BGC
4 companies name BGC as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BGC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Arthur U. MbanefoIndependent Director$231,000
David P. RichardsIndependent Director$191,000
Linda A. BellIndependent Director$207,000
William AddasIndependent Director$192,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Jason HaufRSU2025-06-30——37,092—$87,258
Howard W. LutnickRSU2025-02-05——1,304,864—2,531,436
JP AubinRSU2025-04-01——78,456—673,772
John AbularrageRSU2025-04-01——164,890—1,416,057
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Jason Hauf$87,258$0$00.0%
Howard W. Lutnick2,531,436000.0%
JP Aubin673,772000.0%
John Abularrage1,416,057000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
JP AubinRSU78,456—$700,612
JP AubinRSU903,440—8,067,719
John AbularrageRSU759,441—6,781,808
John AbularrageRSU350,727—3,131,992
Sean WindeattRSU730,762—6,525,705
JP AubinRSU349,158—3,117,981
JP AubinRSU269,557—2,407,144
Sean WindeattRSU268,498—2,397,687
Stephen MerkelRSU212,317—1,895,991
Sean WindeattRSU210,037—1,875,630
John AbularrageRSU164,890—1,472,468
JP AubinRSU151,565—1,353,475
Sean WindeattRSU131,053—1,170,303
John AbularrageRSU124,334—1,110,303
Jason HaufRSU120,031—1,071,877
John AbularrageRSU108,481—968,735
Stephen MerkelRSU77,882—695,486
Sean WindeattRSU73,098—652,765
Stephen MerkelRSU72,751—649,666
Stephen MerkelRSU61,684—550,838
JP AubinRSU54,704—488,507
Sean WindeattRSU48,076—429,319
Jason HaufRSU42,835—382,517
Jason HaufRSU38,360—342,544
Jason HaufRSU32,028—286,010
John AbularrageRSU11,009—98,310
Jason HaufRSU6,808—60,795
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program, which is under the direction and control of our Compensation Committee, is designed to link compensation with the achievement of our short- and long -term business objectives and to assist us in attracting, motivating and retaining the highest quality executive officers and rewarding them for superior performance.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantKorn Ferry
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingfalse
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20252025-11-121,271,561,30887,355,3881,181,51793.57%Passed
20242024-09-161,248,533,25896,380,450903,50292.83%Passed
20232023-11-141,181,083,763132,516,1102,572,40489.74%Passed
20222022-12-30534,879,108115,656,6913,383,10581.8%Passed
20212021-11-22510,524,542125,436,1402,178,90180%Passed
20202020-06-11537,260,55382,974,795984,35586.62%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20252025-11-1293.57%a
20242024-09-1692.83%b
20232023-11-1489.74%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Withheld votes will have no effect on the vote on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the votes on Proposals 2 and 3.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Withheld votes will have no effect on the vote on Proposal 1, and abstentions will have no effect on the votes on Proposals 2 and 3.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same effect as a vote against the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)117 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,000,000
Median employee compensation$128,205
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Arthur U. MbanefoIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility · Audit (Chair)$181,000$50,000$0$0$0$231,000
Linda A. BellIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Responsibility (Chair) · Audit157,00050,000000207,000
William AddasIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility · Audit142,00050,000000192,000
David P. RichardsIndependent · Compensation · Corporate Responsibility · Audit141,00050,000000191,000
Stephen M. MerkelEmployee director · Board Chair · Newly elected—————0
Brandon G. LutnickIndependent · Newly elected——————
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$50,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)—
Stock ownership guideline—
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$621,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$200,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$821,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BGC Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BGC Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Nasdaq, Inc.2025Adena Friedman$1,359,616$17,491,321$0$6,086,509$25,014,550
2CME Group, Inc.2025Terrence Duffy2,000,00013,319,86007,128,83123,394,854
3Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.2025Jeffrey Sprecher1,395,83316,666,55304,050,00022,133,386
4Tradeweb Markets Inc.2025Billy Hult1,000,00015,082,34504,500,00020,620,952
5Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.2025Milan Galik590,00014,550,0000019,669,486
6Stifel Financial Corp.2025Ronald Kruszewski200,0008,880,0000018,908,297
7The Charles Schwab Corporation2025Richard Wurster1,248,4687,612,5535,075,0194,727,41618,755,222
8Raymond James Financial, Inc.2025Paul Shoukry645,8338,549,7480—17,277,875
9Evercore Inc.2025John S. Weinberg500,0005,888,5390017,138,539
10Virtu Financial, Inc.2025Aaron Simons850,0006,246,62501,065,25016,727,125
11LPL Financial Holdings Inc.2025Richard Steinmeier900,00010,045,54203,591,00014,574,496
12Lazard, Inc.2025Peter Orszag900,0008,666,5480013,723,452
13Houlihan Lokey, Inc.2026Scott Adelson500,0000012,500,00013,000,000
14Piper Sandler Companies2025Chad Abraham650,0003,735,3550011,030,039
15Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.2025Robert Lowenthal500,0001,037,40008,000,0009,546,400
16BGC Group2025Sean Windeatt1,003,125006,573,8138,036,938
17MarketAxess Holdings, Inc.2025Christopher Concannon750,0003,599,8811,208,6461,525,0007,101,027

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BGC Groupnot disclosedRSU 100not disclosedKorn Ferry
CME Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Evercore Inc.not disclosedRSU 50not disclosednot disclosed
Houlihan Lokey, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoWTW
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.678%RSU 100not disclosedWe have not utilized the services of a compensation consultant to date
Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.108%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSRCompensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
Lazard, Inc.not disclosedMSU 50 · PIPR 50Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. S&P 1500Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP)
LPL Financial Holdings Inc.133%PSU 70 · RSU 30Yes — TSR relative to Comparator GroupCompensation Consultant
MarketAxess Holdings, Inc.86%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFW Cook
Nasdaq, Inc.149%not disclosedYes — TSR relative to S&P 500 companiesExequity
Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.not disclosedRSU 100not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Piper Sandler Companiesnot disclosedPSU 100Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Raymond James Financial, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Stifel Financial Corp.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensation Advisory Partners LLC
The Charles Schwab Corporation116.5%PSU 60 · Options 40NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Tradeweb Markets Inc.150%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Cumulative Absolute TSRClearBridge
Virtu Financial, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNonot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BGC Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Abularrage (Co-Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BGC Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $11,066,057.
How does BGC Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Sean Windeatt's total compensation ranked at the 6th percentile of BGC Group's disclosed peer group.
What is BGC Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BGC Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 117:1.
How did shareholders vote on BGC Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.57% of shareholders supported BGC Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BGC Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BGC Group reported total board compensation of $821,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John AbularrageDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 11,066,057. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c18 · span 1087480–1087490
2Section 01, JP AubinDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,410,743. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1126470–1126479
3Section 01, Sean WindeattDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 8,036,938. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1165545–1165554
4Section 01, Stephen MerkelDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c18 · span 1243069–1243078
5Section 01, Howard LutnickDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,668,422. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c18 · span 1282035–1282044
6Section 01, Jason HaufDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,737,258. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 1204486–1204495
7Section 03, Jason Hauf RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, Howard W. Lutnick RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
9Section 03, JP Aubin RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
10Section 03, John Abularrage RSUDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-09-300001213900-25-093426Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 117 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1431293–1431296
12Section 08, Arthur U. MbanefoDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,000. Filing ↗machine: span 3204805–3205148
13Section 08, Linda A. BellDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 207,000. Filing ↗machine: span 3188853–3189196
14Section 08, William AddasDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 192,000. Filing ↗machine: span 3212762–3213105
15Section 08, David P. RichardsDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 191,000. Filing ↗machine: span 3196819–3197162
16Section 08, Stephen M. MerkelDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
17Section 08, Brandon G. LutnickDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗
18Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-11-130001213900-25-110021Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.57% (votes for as printed: 1,271,561,308). Filing ↗
19Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-09-170001213900-24-079456Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.83% (votes for as printed: 1,248,533,258). Filing ↗
20Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-11-160001193125-23-278807Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.74% (votes for as printed: 1,181,083,763). Filing ↗
21Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
22Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
23Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 621,000 + equity 200,000 + all other 0 = 821,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 821,000
24Nasdaq, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027245CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897
25CME Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020500CEO total compensation as printed in CME Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,394,854. Filing ↗machine: span 1417602–1417612
26Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001193125-26-134700CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972
27Tradeweb Markets Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001758730-26-000084CEO total compensation as printed in Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,620,952. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r2 · c7 · span 1617062–1617072
28Interactive Brokers Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001381197-26-000066CEO total compensation as printed in Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,669,486. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r11 · c12 · span 421401–421411
29Stifel Financial Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191643CEO total compensation as printed in Stifel Financial Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,908,297. Filing ↗machine: t238 · r3 · c23 · span 1013386–1013396
30The Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001193125-26-142826CEO total compensation as printed in The Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751
31Raymond James Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-070000720005-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in Raymond James Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,277,875. Filing ↗machine: t155 · r2 · c15 · span 1103853–1103864
32Evercore Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191911CEO total compensation as printed in Evercore Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,138,539. Filing ↗machine: t182 · r9 · c23 · span 595538–595548
33Virtu Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-051774CEO total compensation as printed in Virtu Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,727,125. Filing ↗machine: span 454007–454017
34LPL Financial Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140066CEO total compensation as printed in LPL Financial Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,574,496. Filing ↗machine: t313 · r3 · c29 · span 1887460–1887470
35Lazard, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001628280-26-024088CEO total compensation as printed in Lazard, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,723,452. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c11 · span 3696981–3696991
36Houlihan Lokey, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-07-240001302215-26-000059CEO total compensation as printed in Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,000,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 314817–314827
37Piper Sandler Companies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001104659-26-041101CEO total compensation as printed in Piper Sandler Companies's own proxy. As printed: 11,030,039. Filing ↗machine: t78 · r1 · c41 · span 720190–720200
38Oppenheimer Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001104659-26-027365CEO total compensation as printed in Oppenheimer Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,546,400. Filing ↗machine: span 669539–669548
39BGC Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001213900-26-107974CEO total compensation as printed in BGC Group's own proxy. As printed: 8,036,938. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 1165545–1165554
40MarketAxess Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191601CEO total compensation as printed in MarketAxess Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,101,027. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c22 · span 1439393–1439402
41Section 10a, Raymond James Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000720005-26-000019Raymond James Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
42Section 10a, Nasdaq, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027245Nasdaq, Inc. names BGC Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
43Section 10a, Evercore Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191911Evercore Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
44Section 10a, LPL Financial Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140066LPL Financial Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
45Section 10a, MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191601MarketAxess Holdings, Inc. names BGC Group in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
46Section 10a, CME Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020500CME Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
47Section 10a, Tradeweb Markets Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001758730-26-000084Tradeweb Markets Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, Interactive Brokers Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-007437Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Virtu Financial, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-037735Virtu Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
50Section 10a, The Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-142826The Charles Schwab Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Piper Sandler Companies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-041101Piper Sandler Companies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Stifel Financial Corp. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191643Stifel Financial Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Houlihan Lokey, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001302215-26-000059Houlihan Lokey, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BGC Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.