Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NDAQ in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NDAQ in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Friedman | $1,359,616 | $0 | $17,491,321 | $0 | $6,086,509 | $0 | $77,104 | $25,014,550 |
| Chair and CEO | ||||||||
| Tal Cohen | 736,539 | 0 | 14,673,516 | 0 | 1,921,885 | 0 | 33,515 | 17,365,455 |
| President | ||||||||
| Sarah Youngwood | 736,539 | 0 | 6,996,506 | 0 | 2,191,051 | 0 | 21,000 | 9,945,096 |
| EVP and CFO | ||||||||
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | 736,539 | 0 | 5,247,325 | 0 | 2,355,471 | 0 | 21,000 | 8,360,335 |
| President | ||||||||
| Bradley J. Peterson | 650,000 | 0 | 3,731,418 | 0 | 1,701,461 | 0 | 35,695 | 6,118,574 |
| EVP and CIO/CTO | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Friedman | $25,014,550 | $21,518,170 | — | +3,496,380 |
| Tal Cohen | 17,365,455 | 7,246,177 | — | +10,119,278 |
| Sarah Youngwood | 9,945,096 | 2,625,158 | — | +7,319,938 |
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | 8,360,335 | 7,782,834 | — | +577,501 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | 6,118,574 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michelle Lynn Daly | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2026-04-24 | D | 129 | $89 | $11,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michelle Lynn Daly | SVP, Controller & PAO | 2026-04-24 | D | 1,194 | 89 | 106,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cohen Tal | Pres. Market Platforms | 2026-04-27 | D | 15,518 | 91 | 1,408,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley J. Peterson | EVP, CIO | 2026-04-28 | D | 7,710 | 91 | 700,222 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | Pres. Capital Access Platforms | 2026-05-18 | D | 5,093 | 93 | 471,714 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffery W. Yabuki | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,612 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathryn A. Koch | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,171 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Melissa M. Arnoldi | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,324 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Torgeby | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 300 | 87 | 26,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charlene T. Begley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alfred W. Zollar | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,497 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. Splinter | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 5,246 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Johan Torgeby | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Essa Kazim | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,151 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Essa Kazim | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 622 | 87 | 53,940 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Toni Townes-Whitley | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,998 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Holden Spaht | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 2,998 | 0 | 0 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. Kloet | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 4,554 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ab Investor | Greater-than-10% holder | 2026-06-11 | A | 56,782 | 86 | 4,882,116 | Common, indirect | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Everard Smith | EVP, CPO | 2026-06-11 | D | 3,000 | 87 | 260,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bryan Everard Smith | EVP, CPO | 2026-07-01 | D | 3,000 | 80 | 240,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | Pres. Capital Access Platforms | 2026-07-24 | D | 11,010 | 94 | 1,034,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley J. Peterson | EVP, CIO | 2026-07-24 | D | 13,000 | 93 | 1,203,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | Pres. Capital Access Platforms | 2026-07-24 | D | 6,777 | 93 | 627,076 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.C. Nelson Griggs | Pres. Capital Access Platforms | 2026-07-29 | D | 11,010 | 96 | 1,060,814 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Friedman | PSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | — | — | $15,000,000 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Friedman | $0 | $15,000,000 | $0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adena Friedman | Option | 613,872 | 67.48 | — |
| Sarah Youngwood | PSU | 179,082 | — | 17,394,235 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 154,786 | — | 15,034,364 |
| Tal Cohen | PSU | 94,686 | — | 9,196,851 |
| Adena Friedman | RSU | 41,740 | — | 4,054,206 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | RSU | 9,632 | — | 935,556 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 11,835 | — | 1,149,534 |
| Adena Friedman | PSU | 315,622 | — | 30,656,365 |
| Adena Friedman | PSU | 292,180 | — | 28,379,443 |
| Sarah Youngwood | PSU | 126,248 | — | 12,262,468 |
| Tal Cohen | PSU | 126,248 | — | 12,262,468 |
| Tal Cohen | PSU | 92,056 | — | 8,941,399 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 12,842 | — | 1,247,343 |
| Tal Cohen | PSU | 89,902 | — | 8,732,181 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | PSU | 67,426 | — | 6,549,087 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | PSU | 67,332 | — | 6,539,957 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 46,028 | — | 4,470,700 |
| Adena Friedman | RSU | 39,452 | — | 3,831,973 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | RSU | 6,128 | — | 595,213 |
| Adena Friedman | RSU | 31,863 | — | 3,094,853 |
| Sarah Youngwood | RSU | 29,847 | — | 2,899,039 |
| Sarah Youngwood | RSU | 15,781 | — | 1,532,809 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 15,781 | — | 1,532,809 |
| Adena Friedman | RSU | 13,191 | — | 1,281,242 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 12,843 | — | 1,247,441 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | RSU | 8,416 | — | 817,446 |
| Tal Cohen | RSU | 6,128 | — | 595,213 |
| Tal Cohen | PSU | 2,196 | — | 213,297 |
| Bradley J. Peterson | PSU | 2,196 | — | 213,297 |
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | — |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 357,897,727 | 13,506,434 | 1,253,128 | 96.04% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 374,959,617 | 15,236,717 | 1,126,298 | 95.82% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 333,421,804 | 8,540,999 | 625,544 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 277,610,720 | 16,213,058 | 580,837 | 94.3% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 97,718,823 | 4,114,435 | 72,841 | 95.89% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-15 | 97,576,456 | 5,643,912 | 73,506 | 94.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-10 | 96.04%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-11 | 95.82%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 97.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “oting standards? Proposal Nasdaq Board's Recommendation Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Election of 12 directors (Non-Discretionary Item) FOR EACH NOMINEE Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore have no effect Advisory vote to approve the Company's executive compensation (Non-Discretionary Item) FOR Majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “oting standards? Proposal Nasdaq Board's Recommendation Voting Standard Effect of Abstentions and Broker Non-Votes Election of 12 directors (Non-Discretionary Item) FOR EACH NOMINEE Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore have no effect Advisory vote to approve the Company's executive compensation (Non-Discretionary Item) FOR Majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Advisory vote to approve the Company's executive compensation (Non-Discretionary Item) FOR Majority of the votes present in person or represented by proxy and entitled to vote on the matter Abstentions have the effect of a vote against the proposal;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 246 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $25,014,550 |
| Median employee compensation | $101,885 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. KloetIndependent · Audit & Risk (Chair) · Audit (Chair) · Risk (Chair) | — | $390,719 | — | — | $165,000 | $555,719 |
| Michael R. SplinterIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Management Compensation · Nominating & Governance | — | 450,156 | — | — | — | 450,156 |
| Melissa M. ArnoldiIndependent · Finance · Management Compensation | 42,500 | 370,964 | — | — | — | 413,464 |
| Jeffery W. YabukiIndependent · Management Compensation (Chair) · Nominating & Governance | — | 395,701 | — | — | — | 395,701 |
| Charlene T. BegleyIndependent · Audit & Risk · Nominating & Governance (Chair) · Audit | 132,500 | 257,244 | — | — | — | 389,744 |
| Alfred W. ZollarIndependent · Audit & Risk · Nominating & Governance | — | 385,738 | — | — | — | 385,738 |
| Toni Townes-WhitleyIndependent · Audit & Risk · Management Compensation | 122,500 | 257,244 | — | — | — | 379,744 |
| Johan TorgebyIndependent · Finance (Chair) | 110,000 | 257,244 | — | — | — | 367,244 |
| Kathryn A. KochIndependent · Management Compensation | 92,500 | 272,018 | — | — | — | 364,518 |
| Essa KazimIndependent · Finance | — | 356,105 | — | — | — | 356,105 |
| Holden SpahtIndependent · Finance | 95,000 | 257,244 | — | — | — | 352,244 |
| Adena T. FriedmanEmployee director · Board Chair · Finance | 0 | 0 | — | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $260,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $595,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $3,650,377 |
| All other compensation | $165,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,410,377 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nasdaq names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nasdaq.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gen Digital Inc. | 2026 | Vincent Pilette | $986,538 | $80,495,844 | $0 | $2,025,000 | $83,582,308 |
| 2 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | 1,214,236 | 55,881,279 | 0 | 0 | 70,341,992 |
| 3 | ServiceNow, Inc. | 2025 | William McDermott | 1,516,667 | 43,481,651 | 0 | 3,522,375 | 51,550,957 |
| 4 | Adobe Inc. | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 5 | Intuit Inc. | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 6 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 7 | MSCI Inc. | 2025 | Henry A. Fernandez | 1,000,000 | 4,380,024 | 25,220,304 | 1,346,950 | 33,320,590 |
| 8 | Visa Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 9 | Autodesk, Inc. | 2026 | Andrew Anagnost | 1,040,000 | 27,242,330 | 0 | 1,717,560 | 30,091,165 |
| 10 | Workday, Inc. | 2026 | Carl Eschenbach | 1,037,808 | 22,982,993 | 0 | 1,556,712 | 26,031,706 |
| 11 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 12 | Nasdaq | 2025 | Adena Friedman | 1,359,616 | 17,491,321 | 0 | 6,086,509 | 25,014,550 |
| 13 | CME Group Inc. | 2025 | Terrence Duffy | 2,000,000 | 13,319,860 | 0 | 7,128,831 | 23,394,854 |
| 14 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 15 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Sprecher | 1,395,833 | 16,666,553 | 0 | 4,050,000 | 22,133,386 |
| 16 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 17 | The Charles Schwab Corporation | 2025 | Richard Wurster | 1,248,468 | 7,612,553 | 5,075,019 | 4,727,416 | 18,755,222 |
| 18 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | 2025 | Craig Donohue | 846,970 | 14,742,574 | 0 | 2,553,699 | 18,347,037 |
| 19 | Moody's Corporation | 2025 | Robert Fauber | 1,100,000 | 11,359,903 | 2,840,080 | 2,226,000 | 18,082,565 |
| 20 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 2025 | Lee Shavel | 1,000,000 | 8,800,086 | 2,199,881 | 1,500,000 | 13,540,847 |
| 21 | S&P Global Inc. | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 22 | FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 2025 | F. Philip Snow | 775,000 | 3,750,162 | 3,750,093 | 1,171,376 | 9,460,930 |
| 23 | BGC Group, Inc. | 2024 | Sean Windeatt | 850,675 | 0 | 0 | 3,047,847 | 3,898,522 |
| 24 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 396,000 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| — | London Stock Exchange Group plc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasdaq | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Adobe Inc. | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| Autodesk, Inc. | 110.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) over three-year performance period | Exequity LLP |
| BGC Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Korn Ferry |
| Cboe Global Markets, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes | Meridian |
| CME Group Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR relative to the S&P 500 | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| FactSet Research Systems Inc. | 101% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Gen Digital Inc. | 135% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year relative TSR vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Intercontinental Exchange, Inc. | 108% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Company 3-Year TSR relative to S&P 500 3-Year TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Intuit Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| London Stock Exchange Group plc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Moody's Corporation | 101% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MSCI Inc. | 96.21% | PSO 70 · PSU 30 | Yes — Absolute TSR CAGR | Semler Brossy |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| S&P Global Inc. | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| ServiceNow, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR vs. S&P 500 | Pay Governance, LLC |
| The Charles Schwab Corporation | 116.5% | PSU 60 · Options 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Verisk Analytics, Inc. | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative TSR versus S&P 500 Index constituents | FW Cook |
| Visa Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Workday, Inc. | 101.8% | RSU 75 · PSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Adena Friedman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 91. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 2 | Section 01, Tal Cohen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 91. As printed: 17,365,455. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c7 · span 2465328–2465339 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sarah Youngwood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 91. As printed: 9,945,096. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c7 · span 2453605–2453615 |
| 4 | Section 01, P.C. Nelson Griggs | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 91. As printed: 8,360,335. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c7 · span 2477062–2477072 |
| 5 | Section 01, Bradley J. Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Executive Compensation Tables” · page 91. As printed: 6,118,574. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c7 · span 2488795–2488805 |
| 6 | Section 03, Adena Friedman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “U.S.” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1877803–1877813 |
| 7 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 246 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3379567–3379852 |
| 8 | Section 08, Thomas A. Kloet | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 555,719. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Michael R. Splinter | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,156. Filing ↗ |
| 10 | Section 08, Melissa M. Arnoldi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 413,464. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 08, Jeffery W. Yabuki | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,701. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 08, Charlene T. Begley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 389,744. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 08, Alfred W. Zollar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 385,738. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Toni Townes-Whitley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 379,744. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 08, Johan Torgeby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 367,244. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, Kathryn A. Koch | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 364,518. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Essa Kazim | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 356,105. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 08, Holden Spaht | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,244. Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 08, Adena T. Friedman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Michelle Lynn Daly 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Michelle Lynn Daly 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-186881 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Cohen Tal 2026-04-27 | Form 4 | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191425 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Bradley J. Peterson 2026-04-28 | Form 4 | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, P.C. Nelson Griggs 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232545 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Jeffery W. Yabuki 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269519 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Kathryn A. Koch 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269502 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Melissa M. Arnoldi 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269448 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Johan Torgeby 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Charlene T. Begley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269508 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Alfred W. Zollar 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Michael R. Splinter 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269436 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Johan Torgeby 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269412 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Essa Kazim 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Essa Kazim 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269403 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Toni Townes-Whitley 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Holden Spaht 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269534 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Thomas A. Kloet 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-269487 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Ab Investor 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271162 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bryan Everard Smith 2026-06-11 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Bryan Everard Smith 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001193125-26-294475 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, P.C. Nelson Griggs 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-320976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Bradley J. Peterson 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-320978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, P.C. Nelson Griggs 2026-07-24 | Form 4 | 2026-07-28 | 0001193125-26-320976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, P.C. Nelson Griggs 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0001193125-26-328462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-16 | 0001193125-26-272736 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.04% (votes for as printed: 357,897,727). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-16 | 0001193125-25-141406 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.82% (votes for as printed: 374,959,617). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-14 | 0001193125-24-161624 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32% (votes for as printed: 333,421,804). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 49 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 50 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 595,000 + equity 3,650,377 + all other 165,000 = 4,410,377, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,410,377 |
| 51 | Gen Digital Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-28 | 0001140361-26-029830 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gen Digital Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 83,582,308. Filing ↗machine: t158 · r2 · c24 · span 1230045–1230055 |
| 52 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 53 | ServiceNow, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001373715-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in ServiceNow, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,550,957. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2636904–2636914 |
| 54 | Adobe Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 55 | Intuit Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 56 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 57 | MSCI Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001408198-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSCI Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,320,590. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1659848–1659858 |
| 58 | Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 59 | Autodesk, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000769397-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Autodesk, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 30,091,165. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 707592–707602 |
| 60 | Workday, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-05 | 0001104659-26-055687 | CEO total compensation as printed in Workday, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,031,706. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c42 · span 1684714–1684724 |
| 61 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 62 | Nasdaq (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027245 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nasdaq's own proxy. As printed: 25,014,550. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c7 · span 2441886–2441897 |
| 63 | CME Group Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020500 | CEO total compensation as printed in CME Group Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,394,854. Filing ↗machine: span 1417602–1417612 |
| 64 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 65 | Intercontinental Exchange, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001193125-26-134700 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intercontinental Exchange, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,133,386. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c16 · span 1344962–1344972 |
| 66 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | The Charles Schwab Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-142826 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Charles Schwab Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,755,222. Filing ↗machine: span 943741–943751 |
| 68 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022939 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cboe Global Markets, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,347,037. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c14 · span 1788944–1788954 |
| 69 | Moody's Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001059556-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in Moody's Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,082,565. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 978840–978850 |
| 70 | Verisk Analytics, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001193125-26-141398 | CEO total compensation as printed in Verisk Analytics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,540,847. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c28 · span 887453–887463 |
| 71 | S&P Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 72 | FactSet Research Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001628280-25-046442 | CEO total compensation as printed in FactSet Research Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,460,930. Filing ↗machine: span 790783–790792 |
| 73 | BGC Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001213900-25-093426 | CEO total compensation as printed in BGC Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,898,522. Filing ↗machine: span 888832–888841 |
| 74 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 75 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Cboe Global Markets, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022939 | Cboe Global Markets, Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, CME Group Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020500 | CME Group Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Moody's Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001059556-26-000019 | Moody's Corporation names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, MSCI Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001408198-26-000023 | MSCI Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, S&P Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, The Charles Schwab Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-142826 | The Charles Schwab Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Workday, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-055687 | Workday, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, BGC Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001213900-25-093426 | BGC Group, Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Verisk Analytics, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-141398 | Verisk Analytics, Inc. names Nasdaq in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Intuit Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Autodesk, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000769397-26-000030 | Autodesk, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nasdaq. Filing ↗ |