Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Miebach | $1,375,000 | $0 | $20,711,456 | $4,950,009 | $7,957,950 | $0 | $428,103 | $35,422,518 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Sachin Mehra | 820,833 | 0 | 8,369,118 | 2,000,062 | 2,421,491 | 0 | 83,951 | 13,695,455 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Craig Vosburg | 795,833 | 0 | 7,741,301 | 1,850,009 | 1,815,653 | 0 | 82,917 | 12,285,713 |
| Chief Services Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Murphy | 745,833 | 0 | 6,444,159 | 1,540,067 | 1,576,088 | 0 | 77,707 | 10,383,854 |
| Vice Chair (formerly Chief Administrative Officer) | ||||||||
| Edward McLaughlin | 695,833 | 0 | 5,021,348 | 1,200,037 | 1,296,422 | 0 | 72,497 | 8,286,137 |
| President and CTO, Mastercard Technology | ||||||||
| Linda Kirkpatrick | 695,833 | 0 | 4,770,581 | 1,140,055 | 1,531,303 | 0 | 70,582 | 8,208,354 |
| President, Americas | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Miebach | $35,422,518 | $30,099,482 | $25,746,498 | +5,323,036 |
| Sachin Mehra | 13,695,455 | 13,100,863 | 10,897,845 | +594,592 |
| Craig Vosburg | 12,285,713 | 11,414,507 | 8,463,116 | +871,206 |
| Timothy Murphy | 10,383,854 | 9,804,508 | 8,005,840 | +579,346 |
| Edward McLaughlin | 8,286,137 | — | 6,377,790 | — |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | 8,208,354 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Uggla | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard K. Davis | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candido Bracher | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Youngme Moon | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merit E. Janow | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harit Talwar | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rima Qureshi | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,641 | 496 | 813,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Choon Phong Goh | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oki Matsumoto | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabrielle Sulzberger | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oki Matsumoto | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 98 | 492 | 48,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,977 | 290 | 573,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,260 | 173 | 2,473,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,977 | 530 | 1,047,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,828 | 525 | 2,534,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-01 | — | 1,977 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,260 | 525 | 7,489,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,000 | 290 | 580,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-14 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-14 | D | 144 | 540 | 77,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,440 | 534 | 1,836,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,510 | 537 | 1,347,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,431 | 538 | 1,846,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 6,159 | 535 | 3,292,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | A | 19,800 | 227 | 4,499,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,903 | 529 | 1,007,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,108 | 531 | 587,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 160 | 532 | 85,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,089 | 539 | 586,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lance Uggla | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard K. Davis | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Candido Bracher | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Youngme Moon | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Merit E. Janow | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 684 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Harit Talwar | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rima Qureshi | Director | 2026-06-16 | D | 1,641 | 496 | 813,132 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Choon Phong Goh | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julius Genachowski | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oki Matsumoto | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Gabrielle Sulzberger | Director | 2026-06-16 | A | 509 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Oki Matsumoto | Director | 2026-06-21 | D | 98 | 492 | 48,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 1,977 | 290 | 573,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | A | 14,260 | 173 | 2,473,967 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,977 | 530 | 1,047,276 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 4,828 | 525 | 2,534,700 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 1,977 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,260 | 525 | 7,489,187 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,000 | 290 | 580,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raj Seshadri | Chief Commercial Pmts Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-01 | D | 14,260 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-06 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-14 | D | 200 | 540 | 108,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra A. Arkell | Controller | 2026-07-14 | D | 144 | 540 | 77,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,440 | 534 | 1,836,091 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 2,510 | 537 | 1,347,736 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 19,800 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 3,431 | 538 | 1,846,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 6,159 | 535 | 3,292,970 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | A | 19,800 | 227 | 4,499,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,903 | 529 | 1,007,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,108 | 531 | 587,986 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 160 | 532 | 85,060 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward McLaughlin | President & CTO, MA Tech | 2026-07-15 | D | 1,089 | 539 | 586,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Miebach | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 8,673 | — | $4,950,201 |
| Michael Miebach | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 25,768 | — | 51,536 | 15,761,255 |
| Timothy Murphy | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,699 | — | 1,540,481 |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 5,911 | — | 1,140,055 |
| Sachin Mehra | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,505 | — | 2,000,514 |
| Timothy Murphy | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 8,017 | — | 16,034 | 4,903,678 |
| Timothy Murphy | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 7,985 | — | 1,540,067 |
| Craig Vosburg | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 9,592 | — | 1,850,009 |
| Edward McLaughlin | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 6,247 | — | 12,494 | 3,821,040 |
| Craig Vosburg | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 3,242 | — | 1,850,404 |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 5,935 | — | 11,870 | 3,630,202 |
| Craig Vosburg | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 9,631 | — | 19,262 | 5,890,897 |
| Michael Miebach | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 25,665 | — | 4,950,009 |
| Sachin Mehra | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 10,370 | — | 2,000,062 |
| Edward McLaughlin | OPTION | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 6,222 | — | 1,200,037 |
| Edward McLaughlin | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 2,103 | — | 1,200,308 |
| Sachin Mehra | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 10,412 | — | 20,824 | 6,368,604 |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 1,998 | — | 1,140,378 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Miebach | $4,950,201 | $15,761,255 | $4,950,009 | 61.4% |
| Timothy Murphy | 1,540,481 | 4,903,678 | 1,540,067 | 61.4% |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | 1,140,378 | 3,630,202 | 1,140,055 | 61.4% |
| Sachin Mehra | 2,000,514 | 6,368,604 | 2,000,062 | 61.4% |
| Craig Vosburg | 1,850,404 | 5,890,897 | 1,850,009 | 61.4% |
| Edward McLaughlin | 1,200,308 | 3,821,040 | 1,200,037 | 61.4% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Linda Kirkpatrick | RSU | 13,296 | — | $7,590,420 |
| Craig Vosburg | RSU | 21,354 | — | 12,190,572 |
| Sachin Mehra | RSU | 26,523 | — | 15,141,450 |
| Michael Miebach | Option | 10,686 | 353.5 | — |
| Sachin Mehra | PSU | 45,246 | — | 25,830,036 |
| Timothy Murphy | Option | 3,247 | 353.5 | — |
| Craig Vosburg | Option | 5,993 | 476.63 | — |
| Michael Miebach | Option | 18,828 | 476.63 | — |
| Craig Vosburg | Option | 3,517 | 353.5 | — |
| Edward McLaughlin | Option | 2,597 | 353.5 | — |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | Option | 2,219 | 353.5 | — |
| Michael Miebach | PSU | 110,072 | — | 62,837,903 |
| Timothy Murphy | PSU | 34,288 | — | 19,574,333 |
| Michael Miebach | RSU | 62,796 | — | 35,848,980 |
| Sachin Mehra | Option | 7,855 | 476.63 | — |
| Timothy Murphy | Option | 5,872 | 476.63 | — |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | Option | 3,847 | 476.63 | — |
| Craig Vosburg | PSU | 41,454 | — | 23,665,260 |
| Edward McLaughlin | PSU | 26,846 | — | 15,325,844 |
| Linda Kirkpatrick | PSU | 23,830 | — | 13,604,070 |
| Timothy Murphy | RSU | 19,192 | — | 10,956,329 |
| Edward McLaughlin | RSU | 15,284 | — | 8,725,330 |
| Sachin Mehra | Option | 4,599 | 353.5 | — |
| Edward McLaughlin | Option | 4,616 | 476.63 | — |
| Craig Vosburg | Option | 1,172 | 472.16 | — |
Mastercard's executive compensation program is designed to support our strategic objectives and to attract, retain and motivate our executives, who are critical to Mastercard's long-term success. Our executive compensation program is based upon and designed to address three core principles: Align the long-term interests of our executives with stockholders | Pay for performance | Pay competitively
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 250% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 701,046,392 | 38,008,152 | 1,848,994 | 94.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 728,151,172 | 33,001,013 | 2,019,998 | 95.66% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 742,872,818 | 36,415,274 | 1,771,329 | 95.33% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-27 | 761,556,886 | 35,068,514 | 1,913,784 | 95.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-21 | 770,400,431 | 38,464,478 | 1,438,896 | 95.24% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-22 | 614,808,531 | 200,188,212 | 2,214,824 | 75.44% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-16 | 94.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-24 | 95.66%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-18 | 95.33%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “2. Advisory approval of Mastercard's executive compensation A majority of votes cast by Class A stockholders must be FOR the proposal No effect on outcome No effect on outcome”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions by stockholders and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions by stockholders and broker non-votes are not treated as votes cast and will have no effect on the outcome of this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 284 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $35,422,518 |
| Median employee compensation | $124,650 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit E. JanowIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit · Risk | $257,500 | $342,881 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $615,381 |
| Julius GenachowskiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Human Resources and Compensation · Risk | 180,000 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 450,349 |
| Youngme MoonIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Risk (Chair) | 158,750 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 424,099 |
| Richard K. DavisIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 146,250 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 406,599 |
| Gabrielle SulzbergerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 15,000 | 405,349 |
| Choon Phong GohIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 135,000 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 400,349 |
| Rima QureshiIndependent · Audit · Risk · Not standing for re-election | 142,500 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | — | 397,849 |
| Candido BracherIndependent · Audit · Risk | 142,500 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | — | 397,849 |
| Lance UgglaIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 130,000 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 395,349 |
| Harit TalwarIndependent · Audit · Human Resources and Compensation | 137,500 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | — | 392,849 |
| Oki MatsumotoIndependent · Human Resources and Compensation | 116,250 | 255,349 | 0 | 0 | — | 371,599 |
| Michael MiebachEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $255,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 45,000 / 35,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,681,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,896,371 |
| All other compensation | $80,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,657,621 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Mastercard Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mastercard Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Broadcom | 2025 | Hock Tan | $1,200,000 | $202,351,080 | $0 | $0 | $205,278,006 |
| 2 | Microsoft | 2025 | Satya Nadella | 2,500,000 | 84,245,496 | 0 | 9,555,000 | 96,496,790 |
| 3 | Adobe | 2025 | Shantanu Narayen | 1,500,000 | 45,376,110 | 0 | 3,120,000 | 51,173,935 |
| 4 | Salesforce | 2026 | Marc Benioff | 1,550,000 | 27,265,360 | 10,743,097 | 3,602,588 | 49,379,252 |
| 5 | American Express | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 6 | IBM | 2025 | Arvind Krishna | 1,500,000 | 23,988,586 | 6,606,312 | 5,250,000 | 37,989,685 |
| 7 | Intuit | 2025 | Sasan Goodarzi | 1,300,000 | 24,285,384 | 8,650,168 | 2,600,000 | 36,845,552 |
| 8 | Mastercard Inc | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 9 | Booking Holdings | 2025 | Glenn Fogel | 1,250,000 | 26,202,279 | 0 | 4,042,500 | 35,418,102 |
| 10 | Visa | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 11 | Accenture | 2025 | Julie Sweet | 1,550,000 | 22,876,232 | 0 | 4,500,000 | 29,641,903 |
| 12 | PayPal Holdings | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 13 | S&P Global | 2025 | Martina Cheung | 1,000,000 | 8,978,041 | 0 | 2,445,300 | 12,831,062 |
| 14 | Discover Financial Services | 2023 | John Owen | 396,000 | 670,011 | 0 | 0 | 2,188,651 |
| 15 | Oracle | 2025 | Safra Catz | 950,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,113,417 |
| 16 | Block | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| — | Fiserv | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mastercard Inc | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| Accenture | not disclosed | PSU 73 · RSU 27 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
| Adobe | 104% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes | Compensia, Inc. |
| American Express | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Block | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Booking Holdings | 162% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Broadcom | 145% | PSU 100 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Discover Financial Services | not disclosed | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Fiserv | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| IBM | 150% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Semler Brossy |
| Intuit | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR (60th percentile target) | Frederic W. Cook & Co. (FW Cook) |
| Microsoft | not disclosed | PSA 100 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Oracle | not disclosed | Options 100 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| PayPal Holdings | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| S&P Global | 108.68% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Pay Governance |
| Salesforce | 103.3% | PSU 67 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| Visa | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Miebach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 2 | Section 01, Sachin Mehra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,695,455. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c54 · span 1456497–1456507 |
| 3 | Section 01, Craig Vosburg | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 12,285,713. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c54 · span 1465814–1465824 |
| 4 | Section 01, Timothy Murphy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,383,854. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c54 · span 1474942–1474952 |
| 5 | Section 01, Edward McLaughlin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,286,137. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c54 · span 1484278–1484287 |
| 6 | Section 01, Linda Kirkpatrick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,208,354. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c54 · span 1493802–1493811 |
| 7 | Section 03, Michael Miebach RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r6 · c17 · span 1547104–1547109 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Miebach PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r5 · c13 · span 1544452–1544458 |
| 9 | Section 03, Timothy Murphy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r18 · c17 · span 1578538–1578543 |
| 10 | Section 03, Linda Kirkpatrick OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r24 · c20 · span 1593746–1593751 |
| 11 | Section 03, Sachin Mehra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r10 · c17 · span 1557699–1557704 |
| 12 | Section 03, Timothy Murphy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r17 · c13 · span 1575376–1575381 |
| 13 | Section 03, Timothy Murphy OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r16 · c20 · span 1572829–1572834 |
| 14 | Section 03, Craig Vosburg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r12 · c20 · span 1562998–1563003 |
| 15 | Section 03, Edward McLaughlin PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r21 · c13 · span 1586121–1586126 |
| 16 | Section 03, Craig Vosburg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r14 · c17 · span 1567939–1567944 |
| 17 | Section 03, Linda Kirkpatrick PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r25 · c13 · span 1596317–1596322 |
| 18 | Section 03, Craig Vosburg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r13 · c13 · span 1565286–1565291 |
| 19 | Section 03, Michael Miebach OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r4 · c20 · span 1542165–1542171 |
| 20 | Section 03, Sachin Mehra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r8 · c20 · span 1551988–1551994 |
| 21 | Section 03, Edward McLaughlin OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r20 · c20 · span 1583836–1583841 |
| 22 | Section 03, Edward McLaughlin RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r22 · c17 · span 1588771–1588776 |
| 23 | Section 03, Sachin Mehra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r9 · c13 · span 1554536–1554542 |
| 24 | Section 03, Linda Kirkpatrick RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Grants of plan-based awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t216 · r26 · c17 · span 1599519–1599524 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 284 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2101560–2101568 |
| 26 | Section 08, Merit E. Janow | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 615,381. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r3 · c8 · span 888624–888631 |
| 27 | Section 08, Julius Genachowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 450,349. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r6 · c8 · span 893651–893658 |
| 28 | Section 08, Youngme Moon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 424,099. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r9 · c8 · span 898670–898677 |
| 29 | Section 08, Richard K. Davis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 406,599. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r5 · c8 · span 891999–892006 |
| 30 | Section 08, Gabrielle Sulzberger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,349. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r11 · c8 · span 902047–902054 |
| 31 | Section 08, Choon Phong Goh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,349. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r7 · c8 · span 895300–895307 |
| 32 | Section 08, Rima Qureshi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,849. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r10 · c8 · span 900393–900400 |
| 33 | Section 08, Candido Bracher | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 397,849. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r4 · c8 · span 890350–890357 |
| 34 | Section 08, Lance Uggla | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,349. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r13 · c8 · span 905721–905728 |
| 35 | Section 08, Harit Talwar | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 392,849. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r12 · c8 · span 903770–903777 |
| 36 | Section 08, Oki Matsumoto | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 371,599. Filing ↗machine: t144 · r8 · c8 · span 897024–897031 |
| 37 | Section 08, Michael Miebach | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lance Uggla 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Richard K. Davis 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Candido Bracher 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Youngme Moon 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Merit E. Janow 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Harit Talwar 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Rima Qureshi 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Choon Phong Goh 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Julius Genachowski 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Oki Matsumoto 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Gabrielle Sulzberger 2026-06-16 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0001141391-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Oki Matsumoto 2026-06-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0001141391-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Raj Seshadri 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001141391-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Sandra A. Arkell 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001141391-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Sandra A. Arkell 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-08 | 0001141391-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Sandra A. Arkell 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Sandra A. Arkell 2026-07-14 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Edward McLaughlin 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001141391-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-17 | 0001141391-26-000041 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.86% (votes for as printed: 701,046,392). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-26 | 0001141391-25-000154 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.66% (votes for as printed: 728,151,172). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0001141391-24-000121 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.33% (votes for as printed: 742,872,818). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 77 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 78 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,681,250 + equity 2,896,371 + all other 80,000 = 4,657,621, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,657,621 |
| 79 | Broadcom, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-02 | 0001193125-26-085691 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadcom's own proxy. As printed: 205,278,006. Filing ↗machine: span 845048–845059 |
| 80 | Microsoft, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-21 | 0001193125-25-245150 | CEO total compensation as printed in Microsoft's own proxy. As printed: 96,496,790. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1059364–1059374 |
| 81 | Adobe, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-27 | 0000796343-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adobe's own proxy. As printed: 51,173,935. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 923759–923769 |
| 82 | Salesforce, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001108524-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Salesforce's own proxy. As printed: 49,379,252. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1710833–1710843 |
| 83 | American Express, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 84 | IBM, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0000051143-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in IBM's own proxy. As printed: 37,989,685. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c51 · span 1119293–1119303 |
| 85 | Intuit, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-11-26 | 0000896878-25-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuit's own proxy. As printed: 36,845,552. Filing ↗machine: span 1544523–1544533 |
| 86 | Mastercard Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Inc's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 87 | Booking Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001308179-26-000310 | CEO total compensation as printed in Booking Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 35,418,102. Filing ↗machine: span 2167953–2167963 |
| 88 | Visa, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa's own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 89 | Accenture, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001308179-25-000651 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accenture's own proxy. As printed: 29,641,903. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r4 · c23 · span 1117150–1117161 |
| 90 | PayPal Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 91 | S&P Global, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037380 | CEO total compensation as printed in S&P Global's own proxy. As printed: 12,831,062. Filing ↗machine: span 1311049–1311059 |
| 92 | Discover Financial Services, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-15 | 0001393612-24-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Discover Financial Services's own proxy. As printed: 2,188,651. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 1380822–1380831 |
| 93 | Oracle, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-26 | 0001193125-25-220801 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oracle's own proxy. As printed: 1,113,417. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c28 · span 1109060–1109069 |
| 94 | Block, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block's own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Booking Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000310 | Booking Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Oracle reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-220801 | Oracle's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Broadcom reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-085691 | Broadcom's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, S&P Global reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037380 | S&P Global names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Microsoft reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-245150 | Microsoft's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, American Express reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Discover Financial Services reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001393612-24-000020 | Discover Financial Services names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, IBM reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000051143-26-000025 | IBM's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, Intuit reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896878-25-000057 | Intuit names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Salesforce reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001108524-26-000085 | Salesforce's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, Accenture reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000651 | Accenture's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Block reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mastercard Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, Visa reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa names Mastercard Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |