Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SYF in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SYF in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Doubles | $1,260,096 | $0 | $15,929,315 | $0 | $2,942,700 | $0 | $1,241,623 | $21,373,734 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Brian Wenzel | 745,673 | 0 | 3,924,614 | 0 | 1,442,500 | 0 | 250,186 | 6,362,973 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Mothner | 700,000 | 0 | 3,188,748 | 0 | 1,211,700 | 0 | 267,158 | 5,367,606 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Risk and Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Carol Juel | 700,000 | 0 | 3,188,748 | 0 | 1,211,700 | 0 | 244,955 | 5,345,403 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology and Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Curtis Howse | 650,000 | 0 | 2,685,967 | 0 | 937,625 | 0 | 229,711 | 4,503,303 |
| Executive Vice President and CEO, Home Auto | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Doubles | $21,373,734 | $18,776,256 | — | +2,597,478 |
| Brian Wenzel | 6,362,973 | 5,681,467 | — | +681,506 |
| Jonathan Mothner | 5,367,606 | 5,130,361 | 4,931,510 | +237,245 |
| Carol Juel | 5,345,403 | 5,104,624 | — | +240,779 |
| Curtis Howse | 4,503,303 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,000 | $77 | $306,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,794 | 77 | 443,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,794 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,794 | 34 | 198,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Howse | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,436 | 77 | 645,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,258 | 71 | 801,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamila Chytil | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy A. Guthrie | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 152 | 71 | 10,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wenzel | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 270 | 71 | 19,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell Owens | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 74 | 71 | 5,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Gentleman | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 84 | 71 | 5,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Juel | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 217 | 71 | 15,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Doubles | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,017 | 71 | 72,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 40,000 | 71 | 2,849,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.W. Bill Parker | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 181 | 71 | 12,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel J. Richie | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 135 | 71 | 9,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Amy Tiliakos | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 72 | 71 | 5,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Naylor | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 197 | 71 | 14,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Zane | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Howse | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 181 | 71 | 12,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paget L. Alves | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 153 | 71 | 10,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,258 | 34 | 386,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Ellinger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7 | 71 | 500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Colao | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart Schaller | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 143 | 71 | 10,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 217 | 71 | 15,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamila Chytil | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel J. Richie | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paget L. Alves | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.W. Bill Parker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Naylor | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,200 | 76 | 91,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Zane | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Colao | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy A. Guthrie | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Ellinger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Doubles | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,353 | 77 | 181,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-01 | D | 4,000 | $77 | $306,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,794 | 77 | 443,531 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 5,794 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | A | 5,794 | 34 | 198,734 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Howse | See remarks | 2026-05-01 | D | 8,436 | 77 | 645,776 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,258 | 71 | 801,907 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamila Chytil | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy A. Guthrie | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 152 | 71 | 10,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Wenzel | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 270 | 71 | 19,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Darrell Owens | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 74 | 71 | 5,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Courtney Gentleman | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 84 | 71 | 5,996 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carol Juel | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 217 | 71 | 15,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Doubles | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,017 | 71 | 72,593 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 40,000 | 71 | 2,849,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | D | 11,258 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.W. Bill Parker | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 181 | 71 | 12,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel J. Richie | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 135 | 71 | 9,636 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alberto Casellas | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 0.78 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy Tiliakos | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 72 | 71 | 5,139 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Naylor | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 197 | 71 | 14,062 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Zane | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Curtis Howse | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 181 | 71 | 12,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paget L. Alves | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 153 | 71 | 10,921 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 11,258 | 34 | 386,149 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Ellinger | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 7 | 71 | 500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Colao | Director | 2026-05-15 | A | 14 | 71 | 999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bart Schaller | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 143 | 71 | 10,207 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Mothner | See remarks | 2026-05-15 | A | 217 | 71 | 15,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kamila Chytil | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel J. Richie | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paget L. Alves | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| P.W. Bill Parker | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jeffrey G. Naylor | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 1,200 | 76 | 91,260 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen M. Zane | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando Aguirre | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel Colao | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roy A. Guthrie | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Ellinger | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 789 | 76 | 60,003 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian D. Doubles | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,353 | 77 | 181,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Juel | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | $3,188,748 |
| Brian Doubles | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 15,929,315 |
| Curtis Howse | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 2,685,967 |
| Jonathan Mothner | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 3,188,748 |
| Brian Wenzel | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | — | — | 3,924,614 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Carol Juel | $0 | $3,188,748 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Doubles | 0 | 15,929,315 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Curtis Howse | 0 | 2,685,967 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Jonathan Mothner | 0 | 3,188,748 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Wenzel | 0 | 3,924,614 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Mothner | RSU | 21,886 | — | $1,825,943 |
| Jonathan Mothner | PSU | 40,125 | — | 3,347,590 |
| Jonathan Mothner | PSU | 29,855 | — | 2,490,793 |
| Carol Juel | RSU | 21,886 | — | 1,825,943 |
| Brian Doubles | RSU | 103,769 | — | 8,657,418 |
| Brian Wenzel | RSU | 30,064 | — | 2,508,211 |
| Curtis Howse | RSU | 20,576 | — | 1,716,616 |
| Carol Juel | PSU | 40,125 | — | 3,347,590 |
| Brian Doubles | RSU | 103,344 | — | 8,621,976 |
| Brian Wenzel | RSU | 25,565 | — | 2,132,909 |
| Brian Wenzel | PSU | 46,869 | — | 3,910,260 |
| Jonathan Mothner | RSU | 9,765 | — | 814,668 |
| Jonathan Mothner | Option | 21,899 | 33.53 | — |
| Jonathan Mothner | RSU | 24,427 | — | 2,037,922 |
| Carol Juel | RSU | 24,427 | — | 2,037,922 |
| Curtis Howse | RSU | 10,403 | — | 867,961 |
| Curtis Howse | PSU | 25,147 | — | 2,098,040 |
| Brian Doubles | RSU | 60,140 | — | 5,017,512 |
| Brian Doubles | Option | 39,105 | 33.53 | — |
| Jonathan Mothner | Option | 11,258 | 34.3 | — |
| Carol Juel | RSU | 12,206 | — | 1,018,336 |
| Brian Doubles | RSU | 15,103 | — | 1,260,032 |
| Brian Wenzel | PSU | 36,744 | — | 3,065,591 |
| Curtis Howse | RSU | 19,150 | — | 1,597,721 |
| Brian Doubles | Option | 28,449 | 34.3 | — |
| Brian Wenzel | Option | 8,799 | 33.53 | — |
| Brian Doubles | PSU | 190,241 | — | 15,871,847 |
| Brian Doubles | PSU | 126,309 | — | 10,537,971 |
| Brian Doubles | PSU | 18,459 | — | 1,540,039 |
| Carol Juel | PSU | 29,855 | — | 2,490,793 |
| Curtis Howse | PSU | 35,109 | — | 2,929,142 |
| Brian Wenzel | RSU | 13,538 | — | 1,129,451 |
Synchrony's executive compensation programs are designed to reward financial performance and incentivize long-term stakeholder value creation while discouraging excessive or imprudent risk-taking and are guided by the following principles: Performance, Values, Stockholder Alignment, Market Competitiveness, Internal Equity, Prudent Risk, Fair Customer Treatment, and Reporting Concerns.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 273,729,776 | 18,945,741 | 1,981,976 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 287,651,058 | 29,750,603 | 3,095,283 | 90.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 210,277,912 | 132,618,868 | 1,030,721 | 61.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 333,220,046 | 24,395,025 | 896,660 | 93.18% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 401,465,413 | 25,624,524 | 1,460,825 | 94% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 93.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-17 | 90.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-11 | 61.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Agenda Election of 12 directors named in this proxy statement Ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2026 Advisory approval of our named executive officers' compensation Voting standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 16 Board Recommendation FOR Voting standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 30 Board Recommendation FOR Voting standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 31 Board Recommendation FOR 4 / 2026 Annual Meeting and Proxy Statement Table of Contents Proxy Summary Synchrony Financial is a proxy statement Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect FOR Auditor ratification Majority of votes cast Abstentions not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “How many votes are required to approve each matter to be considered at the Annual Meeting? VOTING ITEM VOTING STANDARD TREATMENT OF ABSTENTIONS AND BROKER NON-VOTES BOARD RECOMMENDATION Election of 11 directors named in this proxy statement Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect FOR Auditor ratification Majority of votes cast Abstentions not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 18 BOARD RECOMMENDATION FOR Ratify the selection of KPMG LLP as our independent registered public accounting firm for 2024 Voting standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 32 BOARD RECOMMENDATION FOR Advisory approval of our named executive officers' compensation Voting standard: Majority of votes cast Page Reference -- 33 BOARD RECOMMENDATION FOR Approval of Synchrony Financial 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan Approval of an Amendment to the Company's Amended and Restated Certification of Incorporation to reflect recently amended Delaware law provisions regarding officer exculpation Voting standard: Majority of votes proxy statement Majority of votes cast Not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect FOR Auditor ratification Majority of votes cast Abstentions not counted as votes cast and therefore will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 337 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $21,373,734 |
| Median employee compensation | $63,465 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jeffrey G. NaylorIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Management Development and Compensation | $245,000 | $345,330 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $590,330 |
| Daniel ColaoIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Risk | 180,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 400,193 |
| Roy A. GuthrieIndependent · Risk (Chair) · Technology | 175,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 395,193 |
| Arthur W. Coviello, JrIndependent · Risk · Technology (Chair) | 160,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 380,193 |
| Laurel J. RichieIndependent · Management Development and Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 155,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375,193 |
| Fernando AguirreIndependent · Management Development and Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 155,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 375,193 |
| Kamila ChytilIndependent · Audit · Technology | 135,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,193 |
| Paget L. AlvesIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 135,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,193 |
| P.W. Bill ParkerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Risk | 135,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,193 |
| Ellen M. ZaneIndependent · Audit · Management Development and Compensation | 135,000 | 220,193 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 355,193 |
| Deborah EllingerIndependent · Risk · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 33,750 | 55,064 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 88,814 |
| Brian D. DoublesEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $135,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,193 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 40,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,643,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,382,131 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $4,025,881 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Synchrony Financial names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Synchrony Financial.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fiserv, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Lyons | $1,214,236 | $55,881,279 | $0 | $0 | $70,341,992 |
| 2 | Capital One Financial Corporation | 2025 | Richard Fairbank | 0 | 58,127,029 | 0 | 0 | 64,971,137 |
| 3 | American Express Company | 2025 | Stephen Squeri | 1,729,167 | 23,486,257 | 5,399,962 | 0 | 46,239,805 |
| 4 | Mastercard Incorporated | 2025 | Michael Miebach | 1,375,000 | 20,711,456 | 4,950,009 | 7,957,950 | 35,422,518 |
| 5 | Visa Inc. | 2025 | Ryan McInerney | 1,505,782 | 18,723,306 | 5,687,509 | 5,250,000 | 31,560,660 |
| 6 | PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Alex Chriss | 1,325,342 | 23,365,294 | 0 | 0 | 25,243,486 |
| 7 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 8 | Synchrony Financial | 2025 | Brian Doubles | 1,260,096 | 15,929,315 | 0 | 2,942,700 | 21,373,734 |
| 9 | Global Payments Inc. | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 10 | Ally Financial Inc. | 2025 | Michael Rhodes | 1,000,000 | 7,203,055 | 0 | 0 | 12,770,194 |
| 11 | Voya Financial, Inc. | 2025 | Heather Lavallee | 991,667 | 6,942,727 | 0 | 4,456,000 | 12,593,676 |
| 12 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 13 | Block, Inc. | 2025 | Jack Dorsey | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Synchrony Financial | 115.4% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | No | Meridian |
| Ally Financial Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| American Express Company | 181% | PSU 100 | Yes — 3-year TSR compared to LTIA Performance Peer Group | Semler Brossy |
| Block, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Capital One Financial Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 62 · RSU 21 · Cash LTI 17 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Fiserv, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Global Payments Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Mastercard Incorporated | 227% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | FW Cook |
| PayPal Holdings, Inc. | 98% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — rTSR vs S&P 500 | Compensia |
| Visa Inc. | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 | Meridian |
| Voya Financial, Inc. | 155% | PSU 55 · RSU 45 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brian Doubles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842 |
| 2 | Section 01, Brian Wenzel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,362,973. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 940167–940177 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jonathan Mothner | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,367,606. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c33 · span 946498–946508 |
| 4 | Section 01, Carol Juel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,345,403. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 952279–952289 |
| 5 | Section 01, Curtis Howse | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,503,303. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c33 · span 958604–958614 |
| 6 | Section 03, Carol Juel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t69 · r5 · c3 · span 890529–890538 |
| 7 | Section 03, Brian Doubles PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c5 · span 933047–933057 |
| 8 | Section 03, Curtis Howse PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r22 · c5 · span 957825–957834 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Mothner PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r13 · c5 · span 945717–945726 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brian Wenzel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c5 · span 939386–939395 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 337 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1305028–1305034 |
| 12 | Section 08, Jeffrey G. Naylor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 590,330. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c3 · span 1426828–1426835 |
| 13 | Section 08, Daniel Colao | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,193. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c3 · span 1420963–1420970 |
| 14 | Section 08, Roy A. Guthrie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,193. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c3 · span 1425397–1425404 |
| 15 | Section 08, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,193. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c3 · span 1422388–1422395 |
| 16 | Section 08, Laurel J. Richie | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,193. Filing ↗machine: r31 · c3 · span 1429674–1429681 |
| 17 | Section 08, Fernando Aguirre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 375,193. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c3 · span 1416726–1416733 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kamila Chytil | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,193. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c3 · span 1419571–1419578 |
| 19 | Section 08, Paget L. Alves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,193. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c3 · span 1418148–1418155 |
| 20 | Section 08, P.W. Bill Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,193. Filing ↗machine: r28 · c3 · span 1428251–1428258 |
| 21 | Section 08, Ellen M. Zane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,193. Filing ↗machine: r34 · c3 · span 1431096–1431103 |
| 22 | Section 08, Deborah Ellinger | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 88,814. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c3 · span 1423974–1423980 |
| 23 | Section 08, Brian D. Doubles | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001206587-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Alberto Casellas 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001763554-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Alberto Casellas 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001763554-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Alberto Casellas 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001763554-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Curtis Howse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0001839722-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Jonathan Mothner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Kamila Chytil 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001674338-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Roy A. Guthrie 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001013182-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Brian Wenzel 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001775796-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Darrell Owens 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002032277-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Courtney Gentleman 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002032281-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Carol Juel 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001868897-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Brian D. Doubles 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614719-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Jonathan Mothner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Jonathan Mothner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, P.W. Bill Parker 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001415300-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Alberto Casellas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001763554-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Laurel J. Richie 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001658732-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Alberto Casellas 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001763554-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amy Tiliakos 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002032280-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Jeffrey G. Naylor 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001191210-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Ellen M. Zane 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001369850-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Fernando Aguirre 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001224983-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Curtis Howse 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001839722-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Paget L. Alves 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001315419-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001206587-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Jonathan Mothner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Deborah Ellinger 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001194409-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Daniel Colao 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614731-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Bart Schaller 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001868883-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Jonathan Mothner 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001614725-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kamila Chytil 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001674338-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Laurel J. Richie 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001658732-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Arthur W. Coviello, Jr 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001206587-26-000014 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Paget L. Alves 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001315419-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, P.W. Bill Parker 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001415300-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jeffrey G. Naylor 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001191210-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Ellen M. Zane 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001369850-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Fernando Aguirre 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001224983-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Daniel Colao 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001614731-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Roy A. Guthrie 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001013182-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Deborah Ellinger 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001194409-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Brian D. Doubles 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001614719-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-25 | 0001601712-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 273,729,776). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-20 | 0001601712-25-000200 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.63% (votes for as printed: 287,651,058). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-13 | 0001601712-24-000218 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 61.32% (votes for as printed: 210,277,912). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 71 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 72 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,643,750 + equity 2,382,131 + all other 0 = 4,025,881, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 4,025,881 |
| 73 | Fiserv, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013003 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fiserv, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 70,341,992. Filing ↗machine: t198 · r2 · c22 · span 1028715–1028725 |
| 74 | Capital One Financial Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001193125-26-124131 | CEO total compensation as printed in Capital One Financial Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 64,971,137. Filing ↗machine: t570 · r3 · c16 · span 1580979–1580990 |
| 75 | American Express Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034163 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Express Company's own proxy. As printed: 46,239,805. Filing ↗machine: span 2098186–2098196 |
| 76 | Mastercard Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001141391-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mastercard Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 35,422,518. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 1446723–1446733 |
| 77 | Visa Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-08 | 0001308179-25-000635 | CEO total compensation as printed in Visa Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 31,560,660. Filing ↗machine: t249 · span 1369402–1369412 |
| 78 | PayPal Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-145721 | CEO total compensation as printed in PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,243,486. Filing ↗machine: t411 · r4 · c27 · span 1387299–1387309 |
| 79 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 80 | Synchrony Financial (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001601712-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Synchrony Financial's own proxy. As printed: 21,373,734. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 933831–933842 |
| 81 | Global Payments Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Ally Financial Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001193125-26-113819 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ally Financial Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,770,194. Filing ↗machine: t119 · r4 · c12 · span 3276441–3276451 |
| 83 | Voya Financial, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001535929-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Voya Financial, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,593,676. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c18 · span 1622260–1622270 |
| 84 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 85 | Block, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027203 | CEO total compensation as printed in Block, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Fiserv, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013003 | Fiserv, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Ally Financial Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-113819 | Ally Financial Inc. names Synchrony Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Mastercard Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001141391-26-000021 | Mastercard Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Visa Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000635 | Visa Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. names Synchrony Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Capital One Financial Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-124131 | Capital One Financial Corporation names Synchrony Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, American Express Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034163 | American Express Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. names Synchrony Financial in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, PayPal Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-145721 | PayPal Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Voya Financial, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001535929-26-000061 | Voya Financial, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Block, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027203 | Block, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Synchrony Financial. Filing ↗ |