CEO Ralph Andretta was paid $11,921,231 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 12.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-144512 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,921,231 ↑ Ralph Andretta total, FY2025 | 53rd CEO pay percentile vs peers | 129:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.96% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
BFH's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 12, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Andretta | $1,196,539 | $0 | $7,019,369 | $0 | $3,430,800 | $0 | $274,523 | $11,921,231 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Perry Beberman | 697,308 | 0 | 1,805,037 | 0 | 1,651,073 | 0 | 146,188 | 4,299,606 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Valerie Greer | 697,308 | 0 | 1,805,037 | 0 | 1,651,073 | 0 | 118,443 | 4,271,861 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Allegra Driscoll | 642,077 | 550,000 | 1,203,379 | 0 | 1,425,819 | 0 | 62,269 | 3,883,544 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Joseph Motes | 678,462 | 0 | 1,433,957 | 0 | 1,506,693 | 0 | 117,367 | 3,736,479 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Legal and Administrative Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Andretta | $11,921,231 | $10,638,047 | $7,697,586 | ↑ +1,283,184 |
| Perry Beberman | 4,299,606 | 3,891,573 | 2,995,462 | ↑ +408,033 |
| Valerie Greer | 4,271,861 | 3,902,574 | 3,004,097 | ↑ +369,287 |
| Allegra Driscoll | 3,883,544 | 4,041,559 | — | ↓ −158,015 |
| Joseph Motes | 3,736,479 | — | 2,713,218 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BFH reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Peer Teardown Report
$11,921,231 Ralph Andretta total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 16, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-144512 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for BFH
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order BFH
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses BFH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BFH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John C. Gerspach, Jr | Chair of the Board | $303,146 |
| John J. Fawcett | Independent Director | $280,662 |
| Joyce St. Clair | Independent Director | $267,662 |
| Laurie A. Tucker | Independent Director | $284,745 |
| Praniti Lakhwara | Independent Director | $257,114 |
| Rajesh Natarajan | Independent Director | $267,662 |
| Roger H. Ballou | Independent Director | $478,809 |
| Sharen J. Turney | Independent Director | $301,690 |
| Timothy J. Theriault | Independent Director | $439,495 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John C. Gerspach, Jr | Director | 2026-04-15 | A | 483 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roger H. Ballou | Director | 2026-04-24 | D | 9,687 | 90 | 874,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fawcett | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 698 | 86 | 60,328 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Andretta | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,500 | 88 | 132,345 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Andretta | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 1,000 | 90 | 89,570 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ralph J. Andretta | Director | 2026-05-29 | D | 12,500 | 89 | 1,114,625 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Timothy J. Theriault | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. Fawcett | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joyce St. Clair | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rajesh Natarajan | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurie A. Tucker | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Gerspach, Jr | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praniti Lakhwara | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sharen J. Turney | Director | 2026-06-15 | A | 1,638 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John C. Gerspach, Jr | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 730 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Praniti Lakhwara | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 2,802 | 106 | 297,348 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dennis James McCarthy | EVP, Chief Revenue Officer | 2026-09-14 | A | 15.89 | 108 | 1,718 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Andretta | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 45,323 | — | $2,807,760 |
| Allegra Driscoll | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 4,662 | 11,655 | — | 18,648 | 722,027 |
| Valerie Greer | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,993 | 17,482 | — | 27,971 | 1,083,010 |
| Perry Beberman | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 6,993 | 17,482 | — | 27,971 | 1,083,010 |
| Ralph Andretta | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 27,194 | 67,984 | — | 108,774 | 4,211,609 |
| Joseph Motes | PSU | 2025-02-18 | 5,555 | 13,888 | — | 22,221 | 860,362 |
| Allegra Driscoll | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 7,770 | — | 481,352 |
| Valerie Greer | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 11,655 | — | 722,027 |
| Joseph Motes | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 9,259 | — | 573,595 |
| Perry Beberman | RSU | 2025-02-18 | — | — | 11,655 | — | 722,027 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ralph Andretta | $2,807,760 | $4,211,609 | $0 | 60.0% |
| Allegra Driscoll | 481,352 | 722,027 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Valerie Greer | 722,027 | 1,083,010 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Perry Beberman | 722,027 | 1,083,010 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Joseph Motes | 573,595 | 860,362 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Allegra Driscoll | PSU | 27,818 | — | $2,059,367 |
| Allegra Driscoll | PSU | 18,648 | — | 1,380,511 |
| Ralph Andretta | PSU | 108,775 | — | 8,052,613 |
| Valerie Greer | RSU | 30,853 | — | 2,284,048 |
| Perry Beberman | RSU | 30,420 | — | 2,251,993 |
| Valerie Greer | PSU | 27,972 | — | 2,070,767 |
| Perry Beberman | PSU | 27,972 | — | 2,070,767 |
| Allegra Driscoll | RSU | 16,054 | — | 1,188,478 |
| Joseph Motes | RSU | 22,804 | — | 1,688,180 |
| Ralph Andretta | RSU | 106,180 | — | 7,860,505 |
| Valerie Greer | PSU | 43,749 | — | 3,238,738 |
| Ralph Andretta | RSU | 106,442 | — | 7,879,901 |
| Joseph Motes | RSU | 23,719 | — | 1,755,918 |
| Joseph Motes | PSU | 22,221 | — | 1,645,021 |
| Valerie Greer | RSU | 29,164 | — | 2,159,011 |
| Ralph Andretta | PSU | 151,730 | — | 11,232,572 |
| Joseph Motes | PSU | 33,635 | — | 2,489,999 |
| Perry Beberman | PSU | 43,749 | — | 3,238,738 |
| Perry Beberman | RSU | 30,853 | — | 2,284,048 |
Our executive compensation program supports our business strategies by properly incentivizing and rewarding our executives for performance, aligning our executives interests with the long-term interests of our stockholders, and allowing us to attract, retain and motivate the highest level of executive talent
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 31,508,096 | 2,754,478 | 25,859 | 91.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 37,034,075 | 1,857,225 | 69,539 | 95.22% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 31,462,452 | 7,112,629 | 33,492 | 81.56% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 30,233,625 | 9,779,603 | 37,942 | 75.56% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 33,357,195 | 6,900,209 | 36,117 | 82.86% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-27 | 29,884,506 | 6,902,550 | 105,436 | 81.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 91.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-13 | 95.22%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-14 | 81.56%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "Abstention" with respect to Proposal Two will not be voted on that item, although it will be counted for purposes of determining the number of shares represented and entitled to vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "Abstention" with respect to Proposal Two will not be voted on that item, although it will be counted for purposes of determining the number of shares represented and entitled to vote. Accordingly, an "Abstention" will have the same effect as a vote "Against" Proposal Two.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Accordingly, an "Abstention" will have the same effect as a vote "Against" Proposal Two.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 129 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,921,231 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,604 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roger H. BallouIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Human Capital · Not standing for re-election | $280,500 | $147,245 | $0 | $0 | $2,917 | $478,809 |
| Timothy J. TheriaultIndependent · Audit · Risk & Technology (Chair) | 292,250 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | — | 439,495 |
| John C. Gerspach, JrIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation & Human Capital | — | 303,146 | 0 | 0 | — | 303,146 |
| Sharen J. TurneyIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 137,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 2,917 | 301,690 |
| Laurie A. TuckerIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 137,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | — | 284,745 |
| John J. FawcettIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 130,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 2,917 | 280,662 |
| Joyce St. ClairIndependent · Audit · Risk & Technology | 117,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 2,917 | 267,662 |
| Rajesh NatarajanIndependent · Compensation & Human Capital · Risk & Technology | 117,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 2,917 | 267,662 |
| Praniti LakhwaraIndependent · Risk & Technology | 107,500 | 147,245 | 0 | 0 | 2,369 | 257,114 |
| Ralph J. AndrettaEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $145,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 40,000 / 30,000 / 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,320,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,481,106 |
| All other compensation | $16,954 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,818,810 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | $1,196,539 | $7,019,369 | $0 | $3,430,800 | $11,921,231 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ralph Andretta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 2 | Section 01, Perry Beberman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,299,606. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 3010899–3010908 |
| 3 | Section 01, Valerie Greer | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,271,861. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 3047359–3047368 |
| 4 | Section 01, Allegra Driscoll | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,883,544. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c16 · span 3032535–3032544 |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Motes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,736,479. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 3069541–3069550 |
| 6 | Section 03, Ralph Andretta RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c11 · span 2552351–2552357 |
| 7 | Section 03, Allegra Driscoll PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c7 · span 2562186–2562192 |
| 8 | Section 03, Valerie Greer PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c7 · span 2567960–2567966 |
| 9 | Section 03, Perry Beberman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c7 · span 2556408–2556414 |
| 10 | Section 03, Ralph Andretta PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c7 · span 2550632–2550638 |
| 11 | Section 03, Joseph Motes PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Allegra Driscoll RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r4 · c11 · span 2563905–2563910 |
| 13 | Section 03, Valerie Greer RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r5 · c11 · span 2569679–2569685 |
| 14 | Section 03, Joseph Motes RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Perry Beberman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “INDEPENDENT COMPENSATION CONSULTANT” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r3 · c11 · span 2558127–2558133 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 129 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 3655316–3655319 |
| 17 | Section 08, Roger H. Ballou | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 478,809. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r2 · c14 · span 3569013–3569271 |
| 18 | Section 08, Timothy J. Theriault | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 439,495. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r8 · c14 · span 3609731–3609989 |
| 19 | Section 08, John C. Gerspach, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 303,146. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r4 · c4 · span 3582599–3582857 |
| 20 | Section 08, Sharen J. Turney | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 301,690. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r10 · c14 · span 3623358–3623616 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laurie A. Tucker | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,745. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r9 · c14 · span 3616538–3616796 |
| 22 | Section 08, John J. Fawcett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,662. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r3 · c14 · span 3575787–3576045 |
| 23 | Section 08, Joyce St. Clair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,662. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r7 · c14 · span 3602920–3603178 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rajesh Natarajan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 267,662. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r6 · c14 · span 3596163–3596421 |
| 25 | Section 08, Praniti Lakhwara | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,114. Filing ↗machine: t106 · r5 · c14 · span 3589358–3589616 |
| 26 | Section 08, Ralph J. Andretta | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John C. Gerspach, Jr 2026-04-15 | Form 4 | 2026-04-17 | 0001321140-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Roger H. Ballou 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001158369-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, John J. Fawcett 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001614143-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Ralph J. Andretta 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001801850-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Ralph J. Andretta 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001801850-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Ralph J. Andretta 2026-05-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001801850-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Timothy J. Theriault 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001190305-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, John J. Fawcett 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001614143-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Joyce St. Clair 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001393081-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Rajesh Natarajan 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001812674-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Laurie A. Tucker 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001391264-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John C. Gerspach, Jr 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001321140-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Praniti Lakhwara 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0002026080-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Sharen J. Turney 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001363500-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John C. Gerspach, Jr 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-17 | 0001321140-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Praniti Lakhwara 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-29 | 0002026080-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Dennis James McCarthy 2026-09-14 | Form 4 | 2026-09-16 | 0002153122-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001101215-26-000058 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.96% (votes for as printed: 31,508,096). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0001101215-25-000086 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.22% (votes for as printed: 37,034,075). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001101215-24-000116 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 81.56% (votes for as printed: 31,462,452). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,320,750 + equity 1,481,106 + all other 16,954 = 2,818,810, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,818,810 |
| 50 | BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the BREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS, INC. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500