Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-29

Global Business Travel Group (GBTG)

CEO Paul Abbott was paid $10,027,752 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 24.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 29th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022942 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,027,752 ↓
Paul Abbott total, FY2025
29th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
210:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
99.69%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

GBTG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Paul Abbott$1,310,000$0$5,696,774—$2,909,280$0$111,698$10,027,752
Chief Executive Officer
Andrew Crawley851,50002,441,4700945,516073,3134,311,799
President
Eric J. Bock650,00002,441,4700845,000014,0003,950,470
Chief Legal Officer, Global Head of Mergers & Acquisitions and Compliance and Corporate Secretary
Karen Williams644,520—1,627,638—715,418—42,3943,029,970
Chief Financial Officer
John David Thompson600,00001,424,1940540,000014,0002,578,194
Chief Technology Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Paul Abbott$10,027,752$13,265,826$18,259,503↓ −3,238,074
Andrew Crawley4,311,7995,516,5597,859,982↓ −1,204,760
Eric J. Bock3,950,4704,988,79813,063,190↓ −1,038,328
Karen Williams3,029,9703,176,1933,121,983↓ −146,223
John David Thompson2,578,1943,385,465—↓ −807,271

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Global Business Travel Group's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper GBTG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against GBTG
2 companies name GBTG as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name GBTG as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
John David ThompsonCTO$2,578,194
Andrew CrawleyPresident$4,311,799
Karen WilliamsCFO$3,029,970
Paul AbbottCEO$10,027,752
Eric J. BockGeneral Counsel$3,950,470
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexander DrummondDirector$257,503
Eric HartDirector$247,503
Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniIndependent Director$47,158
Gloria GuevaraIndependent Director$204,965
Itai WallachIndependent Director$66,825
James BushIndependent Director$297,503
Kathleen WintersIndependent Director$282,503
Michael Gregory (Greg) O'HaraIndependent Director$680,003
Mohammed Saif S.S. Al SowaidiIndependent Director$179,128
Raymond Donald JoabarDirector$257,503
Susan WardIndependent Director$292,503
Ugo ArzaniIndependent Director$125,186
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
John David ThompsonChief Technology Officer2026-05-04D108,908$9$1,017,201CommonForm 4 ↗
Ugo ArzaniDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond Donald JoabarDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Gregory OHaraDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan WardDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander DrummondDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen WintersDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
James BushDirector2026-05-13A23,42900CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-01D400,00093,736,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-02D400,00093,744,000CommonForm 4 ↗
James BushDirector2026-06-05D17,5009163,800CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-06-05D8,745981,853CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-06-08D10,000993,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-06-08D173,46091,623,586CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-09D200,00091,868,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan KonwiserSee remarks2026-06-09D356,22293,327,113CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-06-09D216,52392,024,490CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-06-11D574,31795,369,864CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-11D125,03091,170,281CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-12D90,8869849,784CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-06-12D6,50000CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-07-01D27,9009261,981CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-08-05D350,00093,300,500CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-08-05D20,0009188,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-08-06D332,66293,137,003CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-08-20D10,000994,600CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-08-21D64,7809612,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Gregory OHaraDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-09-29D827,779——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-09-29A827,77900CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-09-29D1,652,585——CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul AbbottDirector2026-09-29D930,326——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ugo ArzaniDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan WardDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan WardDirector2026-09-29D97,097——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen WintersDirector2026-09-29D97,097——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-29D236,503——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-29D451,598——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander DrummondDirector2026-09-29D55,855——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-09-29D354,760——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-09-29A354,76000CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-09-29D699,176——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kathleen WintersDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Edward PelantSee remarks2026-09-29D57,142——CommonForm 4 ↗
John Edward PelantSee remarks2026-09-29A57,14200CommonForm 4 ↗
John Edward PelantSee remarks2026-09-29D92,371——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael Gregory OHaraDirector2026-09-29D19,964,270——Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Michael Gregory OHaraDirector2026-09-29D97,097——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric HartDirector2026-09-29D66,281——CommonForm 4 ↗
Alexander DrummondDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BushDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
James BushDirector2026-09-29D97,097——CommonForm 4 ↗
Ugo ArzaniDirector2026-09-29D36,488——CommonForm 4 ↗
Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniDirector2026-09-29D30,816——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-29A236,50300CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen WilliamsChief Financial Officer2026-09-29D97,072——CommonForm 4 ↗
Eric J. BockSee remarks2026-09-29D1——CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Vliet ChristopherVice President, Controller2026-09-29D84,125——CommonForm 4 ↗
Van Vliet ChristopherVice President, Controller2026-09-29D106,433——CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan KonwiserSee remarks2026-09-29D177,377——CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan KonwiserSee remarks2026-09-29A177,37700CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan KonwiserSee remarks2026-09-29D323,876——CommonForm 4 ↗
Evan KonwiserSee remarks2026-09-29D178,765——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-09-29D354,760——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-09-29A354,76000CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-09-29D699,176——CommonForm 4 ↗
Andrew CrawleyPresident2026-09-29D141——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Anne HuskaChief People Officer2026-09-29D206,941——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Anne HuskaChief People Officer2026-09-29A206,94100CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Anne HuskaChief People Officer2026-09-29D413,146——CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia Anne HuskaChief People Officer2026-09-29D856,752——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond Donald JoabarDirector2026-09-29D23,429——CommonForm 4 ↗
Raymond Donald JoabarDirector2026-09-29D97,097——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Eric J. BockPSU2025-03-047,26238,732—72,623$431,474
Eric J. BockRSU2025-03-04——235,915—2,009,996
Andrew CrawleyRSU2025-03-04——235,915—2,009,996
Andrew CrawleyPSU2025-03-047,26238,732—72,623431,474
John David ThompsonRSU2025-03-04——137,617—1,172,497
John David ThompsonPSU2025-03-044,23622,594—42,364251,697
Karen WilliamsPSU2025-03-044,84125,821—48,414287,646
Paul AbbottPSU2025-03-0416,94590,375—169,4531,006,778
Karen WilliamsRSU2025-03-04——157,276—1,339,992
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Eric J. Bock$2,009,996$431,474$017.7%
Andrew Crawley2,009,996431,474017.7%
John David Thompson1,172,497251,697017.7%
Karen Williams1,339,992287,646017.7%
Paul Abbott01,006,7780100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Eric J. BockRSU68,901—$527,093
Eric J. BockRSU421,941—3,227,849
Karen WilliamsRSU59,361—454,112
John David ThompsonPSU67,781—518,525
John David ThompsonRSU191,168—1,462,435
Paul AbbottRSU846,945—6,479,129
Paul AbbottRSU550,469—4,211,088
Paul AbbottRSU365,726—2,797,804
Eric J. BockRSU235,915—1,804,750
Andrew CrawleyRSU344,828—2,637,934
Eric J. BockRSU344,828—2,637,934
Paul AbbottPSU271,126—2,074,114
Andrew CrawleyRSU235,915—1,804,750
Paul AbbottRSU210,971—1,613,928
Karen WilliamsRSU200,847—1,536,480
Karen WilliamsRSU157,276—1,203,161
Andrew CrawleyRSU156,740—1,199,061
John David ThompsonRSU137,617—1,052,770
Andrew CrawleyPSU116,197—888,907
Eric J. BockPSU116,197—888,907
John David ThompsonRSU91,432—699,455
Andrew CrawleyRSU87,905—672,473
Eric J. BockRSU78,370—599,531
Karen WilliamsPSU77,464—592,600
John David ThompsonRSU45,413—347,409
Karen WilliamsRSU23,511—179,859
Eric J. BockOption994,50810.03—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

CEO STI target (% of salary)200%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedging—
Anti-pledging—
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13402,377,7121,263,70386,36699.69%Passed
20232023-06-06427,131,8621,024,20018,71499.76%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1399.69%a
20232023-06-0699.76%b

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)210 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,027,752
Median employee compensation$47,815
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael Gregory (Greg) O'HaraIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)$517,500$162,503———$680,003
James BushIndependent · Audit Finance · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating Corporate Governance135,000162,503———297,503
Susan WardIndependent · Audit Finance (Chair) · Risk Management Compliance130,000162,503———292,503
Kathleen WintersIndependent · Audit Finance · Risk Management Compliance (Chair)120,000162,503———282,503
Raymond Donald JoabarNot independent · Risk Management Compliance95,000162,503———257,503
Alexander DrummondNot independent · Risk Management Compliance95,000162,503———257,503
Eric HartNot independent85,000162,503———247,503
Gloria GuevaraIndependent42,462162,503———204,965
Mohammed Saif S.S. Al SowaidiIndependent16,625162,503———179,128
Ugo ArzaniIndependent · Risk Management Compliance · Nominating Corporate Governance88,37536,811———125,186
Itai WallachIndependent · Compensation66,8250———66,825
Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniIndependent47,1580———47,158
Paul AbbottEmployee director—————0
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$135,000
Annual equity retainer$162,503
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000
Stock ownership guideline$675,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,438,945
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,499,338
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,938,283

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Global Business Travel Group names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Global Business Travel Group.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Hyatt Hotels Corporation2025Mark Hoplamazian$1,410,417$20,478,749$2,562,490$2,056,500$26,699,762
2Twilio Inc.2025Khozema Shipchandler1,100,00021,398,53901,507,00024,291,917
3Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.2026Timothy Gokey1,109,2456,737,5737,905,2951,933,46519,130,826
4ExlService Holdings, Inc.2025Rohit Kapoor885,20513,811,88801,410,75016,201,761
5Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation2025John Geller888,4625,599,9841,399,992014,344,132
6Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.2025Mark Wang1,345,9627,762,44804,540,20014,067,191
7WEX Inc.2025Melissa Smith975,00012,361,4380013,446,221
8Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.2025Ralph Andretta1,196,5397,019,36903,430,80011,921,231
9KBR, Inc.2025Stuart Bradie1,310,3084,879,03405,227,13211,614,552
10CSG Systems International, Inc.2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
11Paychex, Inc.2026John Gibson921,9236,328,5122,124,986881,44810,274,543
12Tripadvisor, Inc.2025Matt Goldberg900,0008,199,9940840,96010,086,426
13Global Business Travel Group2025Paul Abbott1,310,0005,696,774—2,909,28010,027,752
14Choice Hotels International, Inc.2025Patrick Pacious1,288,4624,000,09802,464,4238,074,700
15Sabre Corporation2025Kurt Ekert900,0006,044,0000411,7507,409,848
16CBIZ, Inc.2025Jerome P. Grisko Jr.993,7505,237,6770576,0007,063,348
17Conduent Incorporated2025Clifford Skelton835,0006,001,997006,851,997
18TTEC Holdings, Inc.2025Kenneth Tuchman100071,217
—Travel + Leisure Co.——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Global Business Travel Groupnot disclosedRSU 67 · PSU 33NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Nonot disclosed
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Options 50NoFW Cook
CBIZ, Inc.64.0%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Choice Hotels International, Inc.95.5%PSU 100NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Conduent Incorporatednot disclosedPRSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
CSG Systems International, Inc.60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ExlService Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient
Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.113%not disclosedNoPearl Meyer
Hyatt Hotels Corporation84%PSU 40 · SAR 30 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
KBR, Inc.113.1%PSU 66 · RSU 33Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation67.27%PSU 50 · RSU 30 · Options 20NoExequity LLP
Paychex, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 25 · RSU 15Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Sabre Corporation30.5%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — TSR modifierKorn Ferry
Travel + Leisure Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tripadvisor, Inc.93.4%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoFW Cook
TTEC Holdings, Inc.not disclosedCash LTI 100NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group LLC
Twilio Inc.137.0%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesCompensia
WEX Inc.not disclosedPRSU 65 · MSU 35 · RSU 20Yes — Relative TSR MetricCompensation Advisory Partners LLC

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Global Business Travel Group in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Paul Abbott (Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Global Business Travel Group in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,027,752.
How does Global Business Travel Group's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Paul Abbott's total compensation ranked at the 29th percentile of Global Business Travel Group's disclosed peer group.
What is Global Business Travel Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Global Business Travel Group's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 210:1.
How did shareholders vote on Global Business Travel Group's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 99.69% of shareholders supported Global Business Travel Group's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Global Business Travel Group spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Global Business Travel Group reported total board compensation of $2,938,283 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Paul AbbottDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 10,027,752. Filing ↗machine: span 486397–486407
2Section 01, Andrew CrawleyDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 4,311,799. Filing ↗machine: span 509230–509239
3Section 01, Eric J. BockDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,950,470. Filing ↗machine: span 521226–521235
4Section 01, Karen WilliamsDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,029,970. Filing ↗
5Section 01, John David ThompsonDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 2,578,194. Filing ↗machine: span 532914–532923
6Section 03, Eric J. Bock PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 581636–581643
7Section 03, Eric J. Bock RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 583425–583434
8Section 03, Andrew Crawley RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 577334–577343
9Section 03, Andrew Crawley PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 575248–575255
10Section 03, John David Thompson RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 589846–589855
11Section 03, John David Thompson PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 587757–587764
12Section 03, Karen Williams PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 569411–569418
13Section 03, Paul Abbott PSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t41 · r4 · c12 · span 563440–563449
14Section 03, Karen Williams RSUDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 571197–571206
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 210 : 1. Filing ↗
16Section 08, Michael Gregory (Greg) O'HaraDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 680,003. Filing ↗machine: span 926849–927079
17Section 08, James BushDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 297,503. Filing ↗machine: span 920886–921116
18Section 08, Susan WardDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,503. Filing ↗machine: span 929294–929524
19Section 08, Kathleen WintersDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 282,503. Filing ↗machine: span 930596–930855
20Section 08, Raymond Donald JoabarDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,503. Filing ↗machine: span 925686–925916
21Section 08, Alexander DrummondDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,503. Filing ↗machine: span 923376–923606
22Section 08, Eric HartDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 247,503. Filing ↗machine: span 924525–924755
23Section 08, Gloria GuevaraDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 204,965. Filing ↗machine: span 922218–922448
24Section 08, Mohammed Saif S.S. Al SowaidiDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 179,128. Filing ↗machine: span 917390–917649
25Section 08, Ugo ArzaniDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 125,186. Filing ↗machine: span 919732–919962
26Section 08, Itai WallachDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 66,825. Filing ↗machine: span 928144–928373
27Section 08, Faisal Bin Saoud Al-ThaniDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 47,158. Filing ↗machine: span 918584–918813
28Section 08, Paul AbbottDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, John David Thompson 2026-05-04Form 42026-05-060001423891-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Ugo Arzani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002058404-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Faisal Bin Saoud Al-Thani 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002058676-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Raymond Donald Joabar 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227511Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Michael Gregory OHara 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001193125-26-227513Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Susan Ward 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001795151-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Alexander Drummond 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150002022203-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Kathleen Winters 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001468300-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, James Bush 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-150001540196-26-000001Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001619717-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001619717-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, James Bush 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-259890Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-050001193125-26-259902Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-06-08Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001619717-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Evan Konwiser 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-110001924314-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-06-09Form 42026-06-100001193125-26-266045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001925927-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-150001619717-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001619717-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-06-12Form 42026-06-150001619717-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001979013-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001924629-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001979013-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-08-06Form 42026-08-070001924629-26-000005Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-210001619717-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-250001619717-26-000011Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Michael Gregory OHara 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Paul Abbott 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407601Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Ugo Arzani 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Susan Ward 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Susan Ward 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407690Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Kathleen Winters 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407695Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Alexander Drummond 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Kathleen Winters 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407695Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, John Edward Pelant 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, John Edward Pelant 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, John Edward Pelant 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407692Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael Gregory OHara 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael Gregory OHara 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407685Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Eric Hart 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407681Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Alexander Drummond 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407656Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, James Bush 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, James Bush 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407647Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Ugo Arzani 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407644Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Faisal Bin Saoud Al-Thani 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Faisal Bin Saoud Al-Thani 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407641Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Karen Williams 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407630Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Eric J. Bock 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407622Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Van Vliet Christopher 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, Van Vliet Christopher 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407619Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, Evan Konwiser 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Evan Konwiser 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Evan Konwiser 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, Evan Konwiser 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407616Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
95Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
96Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
97Section 02, Andrew Crawley 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407603Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
98Section 02, Patricia Anne Huska 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
99Section 02, Patricia Anne Huska 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
100Section 02, Patricia Anne Huska 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
101Section 02, Patricia Anne Huska 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407599Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
102Section 02, Raymond Donald Joabar 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
103Section 02, Raymond Donald Joabar 2026-09-29Form 42026-09-290001193125-26-407578Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
104Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-180001628280-26-036003Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.69% (votes for as printed: 402,377,712). Filing ↗
105Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-06-090001104659-23-069936Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.76% (votes for as printed: 427,131,862). Filing ↗
106Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
107Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
108Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,438,945 + equity 1,499,338 + all other 0 = 2,938,283, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,938,283
109Hyatt Hotels Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001104659-26-038759CEO total compensation as printed in Hyatt Hotels Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 26,699,762. Filing ↗machine: span 775055–775065
110Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001140361-26-017444CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551
111Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-290001140361-26-037937CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,130,826. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1314972–1314983
112ExlService Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405
113Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125219CEO total compensation as printed in Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 14,344,132. Filing ↗machine: t253 · r5 · c34 · span 833147–833157
114Hilton Grand Vacations Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-170001140361-26-009850CEO total compensation as printed in Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,067,191. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1149244–1149255
115WEX Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-030001213900-26-040033CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,446,221. Filing ↗machine: span 1966596–1966606
116Bread Financial Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144512CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671
117KBR, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-300001104659-26-036847CEO total compensation as printed in KBR, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,614,552. Filing ↗machine: t266 · r7 · c14 · span 1965148–1965158
118CSG Systems International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
119Paychex, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001193125-26-382805CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,274,543. Filing ↗machine: span 947961–947971
120Tripadvisor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-197113CEO total compensation as printed in Tripadvisor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,086,426. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 976816–976826
121Global Business Travel Group (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001628280-26-022942CEO total compensation as printed in Global Business Travel Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,027,752. Filing ↗machine: span 486397–486407
122Choice Hotels International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001046311-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,074,700. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1071913–1071922
123Sabre Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115957CEO total compensation as printed in Sabre Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,409,848. Filing ↗machine: t415 · r3 · c34 · span 1314310–1314319
124CBIZ, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140188CEO total compensation as printed in CBIZ, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,063,348. Filing ↗machine: t75 · span 435337–435346
125Conduent Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
126TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001104659-26-042071CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291
127Section 10a, Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125219Marriott Vacations Worldwide Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
128Section 10a, ExlService Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-181891ExlService Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
129Section 10a, Hilton Grand Vacations Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-009850Hilton Grand Vacations Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, KBR, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-036847KBR, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-070902Bread Financial Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-037937Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, CBIZ, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140188CBIZ, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Paychex, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-382805Paychex, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Choice Hotels International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001046311-26-000013Choice Hotels International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Conduent Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001677703-26-000049Conduent Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
137Section 10a, CSG Systems International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Tripadvisor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-197113Tripadvisor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-017444Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Hyatt Hotels Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-038759Hyatt Hotels Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, WEX Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001213900-26-040033WEX Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Global Business Travel Group. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.