Former CEO Clifford Skelton was paid $6,851,997 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001677703-26-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$6,851,997 ↑ Clifford Skelton total, FY2025 | 18th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 463:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 91.6% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
CNDT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Skelton | $835,000 | — | $6,001,997 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $15,000 | $6,851,997 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Stephen Wood | 220,048 | — | 1,399,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 916,732 | 2,536,778 |
| Former Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael McDaniel | 405,129 | — | 1,339,995 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 520,393 | 2,265,517 |
| Former Executive Vice President, | ||||||||
| Michael Krawitz | 525,000 | — | 1,456,995 | 0 | 89,250 | 0 | 19,455 | 2,090,700 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Adam Appleby | 475,000 | — | 958,997 | 0 | 76,000 | 0 | 498 | 1,510,495 |
| Executive Vice President, Public Sector | ||||||||
| Mark Prout | 450,000 | — | 1,019,993 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7,237 | 1,477,230 |
| Former Executive Vice President Chief Information and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Giles Goodburn | 428,125 | — | 830,844 | 0 | 62,714 | 0 | 0 | 1,321,683 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clifford Skelton | $6,851,997 | $6,751,797 | $6,473,771 | ↑ +100,200 |
| Stephen Wood | 2,536,778 | 2,369,779 | 1,899,902 | ↑ +166,999 |
| Michael McDaniel | 2,265,517 | 1,477,549 | — | ↑ +787,968 |
| Michael Krawitz | 2,090,700 | 1,978,873 | 1,704,436 | ↑ +111,827 |
| Adam Appleby | 1,510,495 | — | — | — |
| Mark Prout | 1,477,230 | 1,449,764 | 1,384,356 | ↑ +27,466 |
| Giles Goodburn | 1,321,683 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Conduent's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNDT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses CNDT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNDT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Adam Appleby | EVP | $1,510,495 |
| Clifford Skelton | CEO | $6,851,997 |
| Giles Goodburn | CFO | $1,321,683 |
| Mark Prout | Executive | $1,477,230 |
| Michael Krawitz | General Counsel | $2,090,700 |
| Michael McDaniel | Executive | $2,265,517 |
| Stephen Wood | Executive | $2,536,778 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Greta Van | Independent Director | — |
| Harsha V. Agadi | Director | $260,056 |
| Margarita Paláu-Hernández | Chair of the Board | $319,917 |
| Michael Fucci | Independent Director | $45,000 |
| Scott Letier | Independent Director | $395,026 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Demuyakor | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 63,698 | $2 | $110,835 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giles Goodburn | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,571 | 2 | 7,999 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott Letier | Director | 2026-07-15 | A | 20,353 | 2 | 31,751 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Giles Goodburn | EVP, Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-31 | D | 3,841 | 2 | 6,030 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Sever | President Government Solutions | 2026-08-31 | D | 7,721 | 2 | 13,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Rose Novoseletsky | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-08-31 | A | 145,348 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Anna Rose Novoseletsky | EVP, GC & Secretary | 2026-08-31 | A | 72,674 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Krawitz | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 203,703 | — | $549,998 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 27,997 | 111,988 | — | 111,988 | 250,853 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 71,296 | 142,592 | — | 213,888 | 384,998 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 10,737 | 21,474 | — | 32,211 | 44,998 |
| Revenue Growth | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 55,554 | — | 149,996 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 66,811 | 133,622 | — | 200,433 | 280,000 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 28,125 | 56,250 | — | 84,375 | 126,000 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 39,371 | 78,741 | — | 118,112 | 164,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 35,792 | 71,583 | — | 107,375 | 149,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 19,444 | 38,888 | — | 58,332 | 104,998 |
| Clifford Skelton | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 648,148 | — | 1,750,000 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 238,611 | 477,222 | — | 715,833 | 999,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 16,106 | 32,212 | — | 48,318 | 55,999 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 33,929 | 135,714 | — | 135,714 | 303,999 |
| Adam Appleby | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 120,370 | — | 324,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 116,667 | 233,333 | — | 350,000 | 629,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 48,611 | 97,222 | — | 145,833 | 262,499 |
| Michael McDaniel | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 185,185 | — | 500,000 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 35,792 | 71,583 | — | 107,375 | 149,999 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 71,296 | 142,592 | — | 213,888 | 384,998 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 28,125 | 56,250 | — | 84,375 | 126,000 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 16,106 | 32,212 | — | 48,318 | 55,999 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 39,371 | 78,741 | — | 118,112 | 164,999 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 19,444 | 38,888 | — | 58,332 | 104,998 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 10,737 | 21,474 | — | 32,211 | 44,998 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 39,844 | 159,375 | — | 159,375 | 357,000 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 64,815 | 129,629 | — | 194,444 | 349,998 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 26,844 | 53,687 | — | 80,531 | 112,498 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 238,611 | 477,222 | — | 715,833 | 999,999 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 116,667 | 233,333 | — | 350,000 | 629,999 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 66,811 | 133,622 | — | 200,433 | 280,000 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 111,830 | 447,321 | — | 447,321 | 1,001,999 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 55,554 | — | 149,996 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 43,750 | — | 98,000 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 30,134 | 120,535 | — | 120,535 | 269,998 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 48,611 | 97,222 | — | 145,833 | 262,499 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 26,844 | 53,687 | — | 80,531 | 112,498 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 64,815 | 129,629 | — | 194,444 | 349,998 |
| Mark Prout | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 138,888 | — | 374,998 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 37,946 | 151,785 | — | 151,785 | 339,998 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 42,130 | 84,259 | — | 126,389 | 227,499 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 23,265 | 46,529 | — | 69,794 | 97,500 |
| Stephen Wood | RSU | 2025-04-01 | — | — | 181,481 | — | 489,999 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 416,667 | 833,333 | — | 1,250,000 | 2,249,999 |
| Revenue Growth | PSU | 2025-04-01 | 416,667 | 833,333 | — | 1,250,000 | 2,249,999 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Krawitz | $549,998 | $906,997 | $0 | 62.3% |
| Giles Goodburn | 247,996 | 582,848 | 0 | 70.2% |
| Revenue Growth | 149,996 | 5,916,983 | 0 | 97.5% |
| Clifford Skelton | 1,750,000 | 4,251,997 | 0 | 70.8% |
| Adam Appleby | 324,999 | 628,998 | 0 | 65.9% |
| Michael McDaniel | 500,000 | 839,995 | 0 | 62.7% |
| Mark Prout | 374,998 | 644,995 | 0 | 63.2% |
| Stephen Wood | 489,999 | 909,999 | 0 | 65.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 111,988 | — | $215,017 |
| Clifford Skelton | RSU | 432,099 | — | 829,630 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 46,857 | — | 89,965 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 344,037 | — | 660,551 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 36,164 | — | 69,435 |
| Mark Prout | RSU | 92,592 | — | 177,777 |
| Clifford Skelton | RSU | 447,321 | — | 858,856 |
| Mark Prout | RSU | 120,535 | — | 231,427 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 416,667 | — | 800,001 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 312,385 | — | 599,779 |
| Clifford Skelton | PSU | 238,611 | — | 458,133 |
| Clifford Skelton | RSU | 178,390 | — | 342,509 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 159,375 | — | 306,000 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 74,924 | — | 302,693 |
| Michael Krawitz | RSU | 39,246 | — | 75,352 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 68,030 | — | 274,841 |
| Michael Krawitz | RSU | 135,802 | — | 260,740 |
| Adam Appleby | RSU | 135,714 | — | 260,571 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 75,688 | — | 145,321 |
| Michael McDaniel | RSU | 113,839 | — | 218,571 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 51,852 | — | 209,482 |
| Adam Appleby | RSU | 80,247 | — | 154,074 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 71,296 | — | 136,888 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 68,724 | — | 131,950 |
| Stephen Wood | PSU | 29,694 | — | 119,964 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 51,606 | — | 99,084 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 48,611 | — | 93,333 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 43,750 | — | 84,000 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 42,130 | — | 80,890 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 39,829 | — | 76,472 |
| Michael Krawitz | PSU | 39,371 | — | 75,592 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 37,809 | — | 72,593 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 37,037 | — | 71,111 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 32,110 | — | 61,651 |
| Adam Appleby | RSU | 30,581 | — | 58,716 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 28,125 | — | 54,000 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 28,113 | — | 53,977 |
| Mark Prout | PSU | 26,844 | — | 51,540 |
| Mark Prout | RSU | 26,759 | — | 51,377 |
| Adam Appleby | PSU | 23,265 | — | 44,669 |
| Michael McDaniel | PSU | 20,879 | — | 40,088 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 19,444 | — | 37,332 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 16,106 | — | 30,924 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 14,717 | — | 28,257 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 14,017 | — | 26,913 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 12,885 | — | 24,739 |
| Giles Goodburn | RSU | 12,255 | — | 23,530 |
| Giles Goodburn | PSU | 10,737 | — | 20,615 |
Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and retain top talent necessary to drive our business strategy and create shareholder value. It aligns executive and shareholder interests using both short-term and long-term financial and strategic objectives, recognizes collective accountability and individual contribution, and mitigates excess risk taking.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 90,937,311 | 8,334,262 | 131,603 | 91.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 103,950,593 | 5,406,194 | 446,155 | 95.06% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 151,873,288 | 4,464,145 | 1,191,095 | 97.14% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-24 | 165,364,814 | 5,097,122 | 413,646 | 97.01% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 151,645,508 | 6,380,916 | 342,703 | 95.96% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 152,896,416 | 4,713,209 | 398,075 | 97.01% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 91.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 95.06%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-17 | 97.14%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 463 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,851,997 |
| Median employee compensation | $14,809 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott LetierIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Risk Oversight | $205,026 | $190,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $395,026 |
| Margarita Paláu-HernándezIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service | 129,917 | 190,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 319,917 |
| Kathy Higgins VictorIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 127,833 | 190,000 | — | — | 0 | 317,833 |
| Harsha V. AgadiEmployee director | 133,389 | 126,667 | 0 | — | 0 | 260,056 |
| Michael MontelongoIndependent · Departed during FY | 67,500 | 190,000 | — | — | 0 | 257,500 |
| Michael FucciIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 13,333 | 31,667 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45,000 |
| Greta VanIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Partial-year service | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 35,000 / 27,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $480,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $676,998 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $918,334 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,595,332 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Conduent names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Conduent.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CACI International Inc | 2026 | John Mengucci | $1,387,242 | $13,000,063 | $0 | $3,484,962 | $18,674,436 |
| 2 | Genpact LTD | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 3 | ExlService | 2025 | Rohit Kapoor | 885,205 | 13,811,888 | 0 | 1,410,750 | 16,201,761 |
| 4 | Concentrix | 2025 | Chris Caldwell | 852,603 | 10,531,825 | 0 | 1,757,025 | 13,347,449 |
| 5 | CSG Systems Intl | 2024 | Brian Shepherd | 754,519 | 9,467,733 | 0 | 682,898 | 11,394,373 |
| 6 | Maximus, Inc | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 7 | Alight | 2025 | David Guilmette | 870,000 | 9,588,062 | 0 | 0 | 10,645,531 |
| 8 | TriNet Group | 2025 | Michael Simonds | 1,000,000 | 8,250,004 | 0 | 1,272,000 | 10,552,055 |
| 9 | ICF Intl | 2025 | John Wasson | 1,003,096 | 4,715,918 | 0 | 1,122,332 | 6,857,678 |
| 10 | Conduent | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 11 | TaskUs | 2025 | Bryce Maddock | 47,846 | 5,339,202 | 0 | 0 | 5,640,087 |
| 12 | CGI Group | 2025 | Robert Buchner | 84,375 | 447,650 | 0 | 0 | 594,525 |
| — | TELUS Intl | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Conduent | not disclosed | PRSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Alight | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Mercer (US) Inc. |
| CACI International Inc | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Mercer |
| CGI Group | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Concentrix | 82.2% | PSU 66 · RSU 34 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
| CSG Systems Intl | 60.3% | not disclosed | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| ExlService | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Farient |
| Genpact LTD | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| ICF Intl | 86.41% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Maximus, Inc | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| TaskUs | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| TELUS Intl | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| TriNet Group | 84.8% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Clifford Skelton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 2 | Section 01, Stephen Wood | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,536,778. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c21 · span 663764–663773 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael McDaniel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,265,517. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c21 · span 671421–671430 |
| 4 | Section 01, Michael Krawitz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,090,700. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 644915–644924 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Appleby | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,510,495. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 651973–651982 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Prout | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,477,230. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 656483–656492 |
| 7 | Section 01, Giles Goodburn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,321,683. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 640492–640501 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Krawitz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r15 · c10 · span 785246–785253 |
| 9 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c13 · span 764955–764962 |
| 10 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Revenue Growth RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 03, Clifford Skelton RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c11 · span 755773–755780 |
| 19 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Adam Appleby PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c8 · span 705504–705511 |
| 22 | Section 03, Adam Appleby RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r19 · c10 · span 796607–796614 |
| 23 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 03, Michael McDaniel RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r31 · c10 · span 829197–829204 |
| 26 | Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r33 · c9 · span 834560–834566 |
| 27 | Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r16 · c9 · span 787567–787574 |
| 28 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c9 · span 769359–769365 |
| 29 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c9 · span 771729–771735 |
| 30 | Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r17 · c9 · span 790345–790351 |
| 31 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r12 · c9 · span 775975–775981 |
| 32 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r13 · c9 · span 778351–778357 |
| 33 | Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r14 · c13 · span 782417–782424 |
| 34 | Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r32 · c9 · span 831518–831525 |
| 35 | Section 03, Mark Prout PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r25 · c9 · span 813129–813135 |
| 36 | Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c10 · span 761066–761073 |
| 37 | Section 03, Stephen Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r28 · c9 · span 819907–819914 |
| 38 | Section 03, Stephen Wood PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r29 · c9 · span 822285–822292 |
| 39 | Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c13 · span 752868–752875 |
| 40 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c10 · span 773974–773980 |
| 41 | Section 03, Giles Goodburn RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c10 · span 767359–767365 |
| 42 | Section 03, Mark Prout PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r22 · c13 · span 805202–805209 |
| 43 | Section 03, Mark Prout PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r24 · c9 · span 810352–810358 |
| 44 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03, Mark Prout RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r23 · c10 · span 808031–808038 |
| 47 | Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r15 · c8 · span 717715–717722 |
| 48 | Section 03, Adam Appleby PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r20 · c9 · span 798601–798607 |
| 49 | Section 03, Adam Appleby PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r21 · c9 · span 800973–800979 |
| 50 | Section 03, Stephen Wood RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r27 · c10 · span 817907–817914 |
| 51 | Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c10 · span 758180–758187 |
| 52 | Section 03, Revenue Growth PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 463 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1037825–1037828 |
| 54 | Section 08, Scott Letier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,026. Filing ↗machine: span 339910–340031 |
| 55 | Section 08, Margarita Paláu-Hernández | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,917. Filing ↗machine: span 343736–343857 |
| 56 | Section 08, Kathy Higgins Victor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,833. Filing ↗machine: span 338035–338156 |
| 57 | Section 08, Harsha V. Agadi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,056. Filing ↗machine: span 334608–334729 |
| 58 | Section 08, Michael Montelongo | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: span 341787–341908 |
| 59 | Section 08, Michael Fucci | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: span 336310–336430 |
| 60 | Section 08, Greta Van | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Adam Demuyakor 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0002136189-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Giles Goodburn 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001677703-26-000074 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Scott Letier 2026-07-15 | Form 4 | 2026-07-16 | 0001741602-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Giles Goodburn 2026-07-31 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0002067968-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Anna Sever 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001677703-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Anna Rose Novoseletsky 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001978273-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Anna Rose Novoseletsky 2026-08-31 | Form 4 | 2026-09-02 | 0001978273-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001677703-26-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.6% (votes for as printed: 90,937,311). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001677703-25-000089 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 103,950,593). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001677703-24-000090 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 151,873,288). Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 72 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 73 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 676,998 + equity 918,334 + all other 0 = 1,595,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,595,332 |
| 74 | CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001628280-26-060738 | CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921 |
| 75 | Genpact LTD, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact LTD's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 76 | ExlService, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001193125-26-181891 | CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405 |
| 77 | Concentrix, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-13 | 0001803599-26-000062 | CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014 |
| 78 | CSG Systems Intl, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-01 | 0001308179-25-000330 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems Intl's own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Maximus, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 80 | Alight, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001628280-26-027616 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alight's own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926 |
| 81 | TriNet Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0000937098-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621 |
| 82 | ICF Intl, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001140361-26-016102 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICF Intl's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789 |
| 83 | Conduent (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001677703-26-000049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196 |
| 84 | TaskUs, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001829864-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in TaskUs's own proxy. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434 |
| 85 | CGI Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001654954-26-004157 | CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Group's own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336 |
| 86 | Section 10a, TaskUs reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001829864-25-000068 | TaskUs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Genpact LTD reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact LTD names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-060738 | CACI International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Alight reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027616 | Alight's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, ICF Intl reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016102 | ICF Intl's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Maximus, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus, Inc names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001803599-26-000062 | Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, CSG Systems Intl reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000330 | CSG Systems Intl's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, ExlService reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-181891 | ExlService's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, TriNet Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000937098-26-000018 | TriNet Group names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.