Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-04

Conduent (CNDT)

Former CEO Clifford Skelton was paid $6,851,997 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.5% from fiscal year 2024, the 18th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001677703-26-000049 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,851,997 ↑
Clifford Skelton total, FY2025
18th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
463:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
91.6%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Clifford Skelton (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $6,851,997 (base salary $835,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001677703-26-000049, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

CNDT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 6, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Clifford Skelton$835,000—$6,001,997$0$0$0$15,000$6,851,997
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Stephen Wood220,048—1,399,998000916,7322,536,778
Former Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
Michael McDaniel405,129—1,339,995000520,3932,265,517
Former Executive Vice President,
Michael Krawitz525,000—1,456,995089,250019,4552,090,700
Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Secretary
Adam Appleby475,000—958,997076,00004981,510,495
Executive Vice President, Public Sector
Mark Prout450,000—1,019,9930007,2371,477,230
Former Executive Vice President Chief Information and Technology Officer
Giles Goodburn428,125—830,844062,714001,321,683
Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Clifford Skelton$6,851,997$6,751,797$6,473,771↑ +100,200
Stephen Wood2,536,7782,369,7791,899,902↑ +166,999
Michael McDaniel2,265,5171,477,549—↑ +787,968
Michael Krawitz2,090,7001,978,8731,704,436↑ +111,827
Adam Appleby1,510,495———
Mark Prout1,477,2301,449,7641,384,356↑ +27,466
Giles Goodburn1,321,683———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Conduent's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper CNDT reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against CNDT
11 companies name CNDT as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CNDT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CNDT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Adam ApplebyEVP$1,510,495
Clifford SkeltonCEO$6,851,997
Giles GoodburnCFO$1,321,683
Mark ProutExecutive$1,477,230
Michael KrawitzGeneral Counsel$2,090,700
Michael McDanielExecutive$2,265,517
Stephen WoodExecutive$2,536,778
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Greta VanIndependent Director—
Harsha V. AgadiDirector$260,056
Margarita Paláu-HernándezChair of the Board$319,917
Michael FucciIndependent Director$45,000
Scott LetierIndependent Director$395,026
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Adam DemuyakorDirector2026-06-01A63,698$2$110,835CommonForm 4 ↗
Giles GoodburnEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-06-01D4,57127,999CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott LetierDirector2026-07-15A20,353231,751CommonForm 4 ↗
Giles GoodburnEVP, Chief Financial Officer2026-07-31D3,84126,030CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna SeverPresident Government Solutions2026-08-31D7,721213,280CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna Rose NovoseletskyEVP, GC & Secretary2026-08-31A145,34800CommonForm 4 ↗
Anna Rose NovoseletskyEVP, GC & Secretary2026-08-31A72,67400CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Michael KrawitzRSU2025-04-01——203,703—$549,998
Giles GoodburnPSU2025-06-0127,997111,988—111,988250,853
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0171,296142,592—213,888384,998
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0110,73721,474—32,21144,998
Revenue GrowthRSU2025-04-01——55,554—149,996
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0166,811133,622—200,433280,000
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-06-0128,12556,250—84,375126,000
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0139,37178,741—118,112164,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0135,79271,583—107,375149,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0119,44438,888—58,332104,998
Clifford SkeltonRSU2025-04-01——648,148—1,750,000
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-01238,611477,222—715,833999,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-06-0116,10632,212—48,31855,999
Adam ApplebyPSU2025-06-0133,929135,714—135,714303,999
Adam ApplebyRSU2025-04-01——120,370—324,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-01116,667233,333—350,000629,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0148,61197,222—145,833262,499
Michael McDanielRSU2025-04-01——185,185—500,000
Michael McDanielPSU2025-04-0135,79271,583—107,375149,999
Michael KrawitzPSU2025-04-0171,296142,592—213,888384,998
Giles GoodburnPSU2025-06-0128,12556,250—84,375126,000
Giles GoodburnPSU2025-06-0116,10632,212—48,31855,999
Michael KrawitzPSU2025-04-0139,37178,741—118,112164,999
Giles GoodburnPSU2025-04-0119,44438,888—58,332104,998
Giles GoodburnPSU2025-04-0110,73721,474—32,21144,998
Michael KrawitzPSU2025-06-0139,844159,375—159,375357,000
Michael McDanielPSU2025-04-0164,815129,629—194,444349,998
Mark ProutPSU2025-04-0126,84453,687—80,531112,498
Clifford SkeltonPSU2025-04-01238,611477,222—715,833999,999
Stephen WoodPSU2025-04-01116,667233,333—350,000629,999
Stephen WoodPSU2025-04-0166,811133,622—200,433280,000
Clifford SkeltonPSU2025-06-01111,830447,321—447,3211,001,999
Giles GoodburnRSU2025-04-01——55,554—149,996
Giles GoodburnRSU2025-06-01——43,750—98,000
Mark ProutPSU2025-06-0130,134120,535—120,535269,998
Mark ProutPSU2025-04-0148,61197,222—145,833262,499
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0126,84453,687—80,531112,498
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-0164,815129,629—194,444349,998
Mark ProutRSU2025-04-01——138,888—374,998
Michael McDanielPSU2025-06-0137,946151,785—151,785339,998
Adam ApplebyPSU2025-04-0142,13084,259—126,389227,499
Adam ApplebyPSU2025-04-0123,26546,529—69,79497,500
Stephen WoodRSU2025-04-01——181,481—489,999
Clifford SkeltonPSU2025-04-01416,667833,333—1,250,0002,249,999
Revenue GrowthPSU2025-04-01416,667833,333—1,250,0002,249,999
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Michael Krawitz$549,998$906,997$062.3%
Giles Goodburn247,996582,848070.2%
Revenue Growth149,9965,916,983097.5%
Clifford Skelton1,750,0004,251,997070.8%
Adam Appleby324,999628,998065.9%
Michael McDaniel500,000839,995062.7%
Mark Prout374,998644,995063.2%
Stephen Wood489,999909,999065.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Giles GoodburnRSU111,988—$215,017
Clifford SkeltonRSU432,099—829,630
Mark ProutPSU46,857—89,965
Clifford SkeltonPSU344,037—660,551
Michael McDanielPSU36,164—69,435
Mark ProutRSU92,592—177,777
Clifford SkeltonRSU447,321—858,856
Mark ProutRSU120,535—231,427
Clifford SkeltonPSU416,667—800,001
Clifford SkeltonPSU312,385—599,779
Clifford SkeltonPSU238,611—458,133
Clifford SkeltonRSU178,390—342,509
Michael KrawitzPSU159,375—306,000
Stephen WoodPSU74,924—302,693
Michael KrawitzRSU39,246—75,352
Stephen WoodPSU68,030—274,841
Michael KrawitzRSU135,802—260,740
Adam ApplebyRSU135,714—260,571
Michael KrawitzPSU75,688—145,321
Michael McDanielRSU113,839—218,571
Stephen WoodPSU51,852—209,482
Adam ApplebyRSU80,247—154,074
Michael KrawitzPSU71,296—136,888
Michael KrawitzPSU68,724—131,950
Stephen WoodPSU29,694—119,964
Mark ProutPSU51,606—99,084
Mark ProutPSU48,611—93,333
Giles GoodburnRSU43,750—84,000
Adam ApplebyPSU42,130—80,890
Michael McDanielPSU39,829—76,472
Michael KrawitzPSU39,371—75,592
Michael McDanielPSU37,809—72,593
Giles GoodburnRSU37,037—71,111
Adam ApplebyPSU32,110—61,651
Adam ApplebyRSU30,581—58,716
Giles GoodburnPSU28,125—54,000
Adam ApplebyPSU28,113—53,977
Mark ProutPSU26,844—51,540
Mark ProutRSU26,759—51,377
Adam ApplebyPSU23,265—44,669
Michael McDanielPSU20,879—40,088
Giles GoodburnPSU19,444—37,332
Giles GoodburnPSU16,106—30,924
Giles GoodburnPSU14,717—28,257
Giles GoodburnRSU14,017—26,913
Giles GoodburnPSU12,885—24,739
Giles GoodburnRSU12,255—23,530
Giles GoodburnPSU10,737—20,615
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate, reward and retain top talent necessary to drive our business strategy and create shareholder value. It aligns executive and shareholder interests using both short-term and long-term financial and strategic objectives, recognizes collective accountability and individual contribution, and mitigates excess risk taking.

CEO STI target (% of salary)150%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1490,937,3118,334,262131,60391.6%Passed
20252025-05-20103,950,5935,406,194446,15595.06%Passed
20242024-05-17151,873,2884,464,1451,191,09597.14%Passed
20232023-05-24165,364,8145,097,122413,64697.01%Passed
20222022-05-25151,645,5086,380,916342,70395.96%Passed
20212021-05-25152,896,4164,713,209398,07597.01%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1491.6%a
20252025-05-2095.06%b
20242024-05-1797.14%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Under our by-laws, directors are elected by majority vote, meaning that in an uncontested director election, the votes cast "for" the nominee's election must exceed the votes cast "against" the nominee's election, with abstentions and broker non-votes not counting as votes "for" or "against." Our by-laws require that, in an uncontested election, any incumbent nominee for director who receives a greater number of votes cast "against" his or her election than "for" his or her election shall tender his or her resignation promptly after such election.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)463 : 1
CEO total compensation$6,851,997
Median employee compensation$14,809
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Scott LetierIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Risk Oversight$205,026$190,000$0$0$0$395,026
Margarita Paláu-HernándezIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Corporate Governance · Partial-year service129,917190,000000319,917
Kathy Higgins VictorIndependent · Not standing for re-election127,833190,000——0317,833
Harsha V. AgadiEmployee director133,389126,6670—0260,056
Michael MontelongoIndependent · Departed during FY67,500190,000——0257,500
Michael FucciIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected13,33331,66700045,000
Greta VanIndependent · Audit · Risk Oversight (Chair) · Partial-year service000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$80,000
Annual equity retainer$190,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)35,000 / 27,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$480,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$676,998
Equity awards (grant-date value)$918,334
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,595,332

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Conduent names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Conduent.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1CACI International Inc2026John Mengucci$1,387,242$13,000,063$0$3,484,962$18,674,436
2Genpact LTD2025Balkrishan Kalra925,00014,217,68801,151,38116,324,289
3ExlService2025Rohit Kapoor885,20513,811,88801,410,75016,201,761
4Concentrix2025Chris Caldwell852,60310,531,82501,757,02513,347,449
5CSG Systems Intl2024Brian Shepherd754,5199,467,7330682,89811,394,373
6Maximus, Inc2025Bruce Caswell976,9236,862,17703,300,00011,210,668
7Alight2025David Guilmette870,0009,588,0620010,645,531
8TriNet Group2025Michael Simonds1,000,0008,250,00401,272,00010,552,055
9ICF Intl2025John Wasson1,003,0964,715,91801,122,3326,857,678
10Conduent2025Clifford Skelton835,0006,001,997006,851,997
11TaskUs2025Bryce Maddock47,8465,339,202005,640,087
12CGI Group2025Robert Buchner84,375447,65000594,525
—TELUS Intl——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Conduentnot disclosedPRSU 65 · RSU 35Yes — Relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Alightnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Mercer (US) Inc.
CACI International Incnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMercer
CGI Groupnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Concentrix82.2%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)FW Cook
CSG Systems Intl60.3%not disclosedYes — Three-Year Relative TSRSemler Brossy
ExlServicenot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative TSRFarient
Genpact LTD110%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
ICF Intl86.41%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Human Capital Solutions Practice
Maximus, Inc220.0%PSU 100NoFW Cook
TaskUsnot disclosedRSU 60 · PSU 40Nonot disclosed
TELUS Intlnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
TriNet Group84.8%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Conduent in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Clifford Skelton (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Conduent in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $6,851,997.
How does Conduent's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Clifford Skelton's total compensation ranked at the 18th percentile of Conduent's disclosed peer group.
What is Conduent's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Conduent's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 463:1.
How did shareholders vote on Conduent's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 91.6% of shareholders supported Conduent's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Conduent spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Conduent reported total board compensation of $1,595,332 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Clifford SkeltonDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
2Section 01, Stephen WoodDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,536,778. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c21 · span 663764–663773
3Section 01, Michael McDanielDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,265,517. Filing ↗machine: r20 · c21 · span 671421–671430
4Section 01, Michael KrawitzDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 2,090,700. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c21 · span 644915–644924
5Section 01, Adam ApplebyDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,510,495. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c21 · span 651973–651982
6Section 01, Mark ProutDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,477,230. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c21 · span 656483–656492
7Section 01, Giles GoodburnDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 42. As printed: 1,321,683. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 640492–640501
8Section 03, Michael Krawitz RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r15 · c10 · span 785246–785253
9Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r7 · c13 · span 764955–764962
10Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
12Section 03, Revenue Growth RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
13Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
18Section 03, Clifford Skelton RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r4 · c11 · span 755773–755780
19Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
21Section 03, Adam Appleby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r10 · c8 · span 705504–705511
22Section 03, Adam Appleby RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r19 · c10 · span 796607–796614
23Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
24Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
25Section 03, Michael McDaniel RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r31 · c10 · span 829197–829204
26Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r33 · c9 · span 834560–834566
27Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r16 · c9 · span 787567–787574
28Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r9 · c9 · span 769359–769365
29Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r10 · c9 · span 771729–771735
30Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r17 · c9 · span 790345–790351
31Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r12 · c9 · span 775975–775981
32Section 03, Giles Goodburn PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r13 · c9 · span 778351–778357
33Section 03, Michael Krawitz PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r14 · c13 · span 782417–782424
34Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r32 · c9 · span 831518–831525
35Section 03, Mark Prout PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r25 · c9 · span 813129–813135
36Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r6 · c10 · span 761066–761073
37Section 03, Stephen Wood PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r28 · c9 · span 819907–819914
38Section 03, Stephen Wood PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r29 · c9 · span 822285–822292
39Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r3 · c13 · span 752868–752875
40Section 03, Giles Goodburn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r11 · c10 · span 773974–773980
41Section 03, Giles Goodburn RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r8 · c10 · span 767359–767365
42Section 03, Mark Prout PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r22 · c13 · span 805202–805209
43Section 03, Mark Prout PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r24 · c9 · span 810352–810358
44Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
45Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
46Section 03, Mark Prout RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r23 · c10 · span 808031–808038
47Section 03, Michael McDaniel PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t52 · r15 · c8 · span 717715–717722
48Section 03, Adam Appleby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r20 · c9 · span 798601–798607
49Section 03, Adam Appleby PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r21 · c9 · span 800973–800979
50Section 03, Stephen Wood RSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r27 · c10 · span 817907–817914
51Section 03, Clifford Skelton PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t54 · r5 · c10 · span 758180–758187
52Section 03, Revenue Growth PSUDEF 14A2026-04-030001677703-26-000043Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards in 2025” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
53Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 463 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1037825–1037828
54Section 08, Scott LetierDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 395,026. Filing ↗machine: span 339910–340031
55Section 08, Margarita Paláu-HernándezDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 319,917. Filing ↗machine: span 343736–343857
56Section 08, Kathy Higgins VictorDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 317,833. Filing ↗machine: span 338035–338156
57Section 08, Harsha V. AgadiDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,056. Filing ↗machine: span 334608–334729
58Section 08, Michael MontelongoDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,500. Filing ↗machine: span 341787–341908
59Section 08, Michael FucciDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 45,000. Filing ↗machine: span 336310–336430
60Section 08, Greta VanDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Adam Demuyakor 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-020002136189-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Giles Goodburn 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-030001677703-26-000074Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Scott Letier 2026-07-15Form 42026-07-160001741602-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Giles Goodburn 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030002067968-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Anna Sever 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001677703-26-000106Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Anna Rose Novoseletsky 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001978273-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Anna Rose Novoseletsky 2026-08-31Form 42026-09-020001978273-26-000009Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001677703-26-000063Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.6% (votes for as printed: 90,937,311). Filing ↗
69Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210001677703-25-000089Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.06% (votes for as printed: 103,950,593). Filing ↗
70Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-170001677703-24-000090Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.14% (votes for as printed: 151,873,288). Filing ↗
71Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
72Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
73Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 676,998 + equity 918,334 + all other 0 = 1,595,332, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,595,332
74CACI International Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001628280-26-060738CEO total compensation as printed in CACI International Inc's own proxy. As printed: 18,674,436. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 646911–646921
75Genpact LTD, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001140361-26-008973CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact LTD's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420
76ExlService, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-181891CEO total compensation as printed in ExlService's own proxy. As printed: 16,201,761. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c53 · span 797395–797405
77Concentrix, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-130001803599-26-000062CEO total compensation as printed in Concentrix's own proxy. As printed: 13,347,449. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 796004–796014
78CSG Systems Intl, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-010001308179-25-000330CEO total compensation as printed in CSG Systems Intl's own proxy. As printed: 11,394,373. Filing ↗
79Maximus, Inc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-220001032220-26-000007CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416
80Alight, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001628280-26-027616CEO total compensation as printed in Alight's own proxy. As printed: 10,645,531. Filing ↗machine: t106 · span 2105916–2105926
81TriNet Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-150000937098-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in TriNet Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,552,055. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 896611–896621
82ICF Intl, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001140361-26-016102CEO total compensation as printed in ICF Intl's own proxy. As printed: 6,857,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1792780–1792789
83Conduent (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001677703-26-000049CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 633187–633196
84TaskUs, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001829864-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in TaskUs's own proxy. As printed: 5,640,087. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 570425–570434
85CGI Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001654954-26-004157CEO total compensation as printed in CGI Group's own proxy. As printed: 594,525. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 202329–202336
86Section 10a, TaskUs reciprocityDEF 14A—0001829864-25-000068TaskUs's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Genpact LTD reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-008973Genpact LTD names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, CACI International Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-060738CACI International Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Alight reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-027616Alight's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, ICF Intl reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016102ICF Intl's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Maximus, Inc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001032220-26-000007Maximus, Inc names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Concentrix reciprocityDEF 14A—0001803599-26-000062Concentrix's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, CSG Systems Intl reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000330CSG Systems Intl's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
94Section 10a, ExlService reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-181891ExlService's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Conduent. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, TriNet Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0000937098-26-000018TriNet Group names Conduent in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.