Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses EEFT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named EEFT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Weller | $550,000 | $0 | $5,402,072 | $0 | $916,667 | $0 | $11,575 | $6,880,314 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nikos Fountas | 525,000 | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 92,351 | 6,719,423 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer, EFT Europe, Middle East and Africa Division | ||||||||
| Juan Bianchi | 525,000 | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 56,562 | 6,683,634 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer, Money Transfer Segment | ||||||||
| Kevin Caponecchi | 525,000 | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 700,000 | 0 | 11,663 | 6,638,735 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Executive Officer, epay, Software and EFT Asia Pacific Division | ||||||||
| Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 0 | 11,575 | 2,786,575 |
| Chairman, Chief Executive Officer and President | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Weller | $6,880,314 | $5,936,489 | $4,927,910 | +943,825 |
| Nikos Fountas | 6,719,423 | 4,682,018 | 4,414,120 | +2,037,405 |
| Juan Bianchi | 6,683,634 | 4,596,010 | 4,367,004 | +2,087,624 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | 6,638,735 | 4,553,531 | 4,328,583 | +2,085,204 |
| Michael Brown | 2,786,575 | 14,115,622 | 13,816,268 | −11,329,047 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Adam Godderz | — | 2026-05-07 | D | 345 | $72 | $24,850 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul S. Althasen | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,286 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul S. Althasen | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,286 | 67 | 85,519 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sergi Herrero | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,060 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fentanes Ligia Torres | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,556 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Sprong | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,436 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael N. Frumkin | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,361 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. McDonnell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 4,586 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Baack | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 2,556 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sara Baack | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 1,008 | 67 | 67,032 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas A. McDonnell | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 3,000 | 67 | 200,610 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brad Sprong | Director | 2026-05-21 | D | 2,022 | 67 | 134,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Weller | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 44,850 | 60,150 | 60,150 | 75,000 | $5,402,072 |
| Nikos Fountas | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 44,850 | 60,150 | 60,150 | 75,000 | 5,402,072 |
| Juan Bianchi | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 44,850 | 60,150 | 60,150 | 75,000 | 5,402,072 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | PSU | 2025-04-07 | 44,850 | 60,150 | 60,150 | 75,000 | 5,402,072 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rick Weller | $0 | $5,402,072 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Nikos Fountas | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Juan Bianchi | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Kevin Caponecchi | 0 | 5,402,072 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nikos Fountas | PSU | 12,948 | — | $985,472 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 13,457 | 111.45 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | RSU | 1,618 | — | 123,146 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 10,105 | 90.26 | — |
| Rick Weller | RSU | 12,277 | — | 934,402 |
| Rick Weller | PSU | 1,753 | — | 133,421 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 4,994 | — | 380,093 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 3,935 | — | 299,493 |
| Michael Brown | Option | 52,464 | 91.99 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 200,000 | 98.46 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 14,799 | 154.28 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | RSU | 1,424 | — | 108,381 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 18,888 | 91.66 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 30,951 | 111.45 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 10,766 | 111.45 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | RSU | 1,424 | — | 108,381 |
| Juan Bianchi | RSU | 1,153 | — | 87,755 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 33,232 | 116.08 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | PSU | 12,948 | — | 985,472 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | PSU | 12,948 | — | 985,472 |
| Nikos Fountas | RSU | 11,506 | — | 875,722 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | RSU | 1,424 | — | 108,381 |
| Nikos Fountas | RSU | 1,153 | — | 87,755 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | RSU | 1,153 | — | 87,755 |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 13,457 | 111.45 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | PSU | 12,816 | — | 975,426 |
| Juan Bianchi | RSU | 11,506 | — | 875,722 |
| Rick Weller | PSU | 75,000 | — | 5,708,250 |
| Rick Weller | Option | 28,365 | 154.28 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 14,799 | 154.28 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 19,382 | 141.03 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 18,888 | 91.66 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | PSU | 75,000 | — | 5,708,250 |
| Kevin Caponecchi | PSU | 75,000 | — | 5,708,250 |
| Nikos Fountas | RSU | 1,618 | — | 123,146 |
| Michael Brown | Option | 61,664 | 154.28 | — |
| Michael Brown | Option | 40,371 | 111.45 | — |
| Michael Brown | PSU | 45,404 | — | 3,455,698 |
| Michael Brown | PSU | 44,940 | — | 3,420,383 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 40,345 | — | 3,070,658 |
| Rick Weller | PSU | 17,278 | — | 1,315,029 |
| Michael Brown | PSU | 5,763 | — | 438,622 |
| Michael Brown | RSU | 5,675 | — | 431,924 |
| Rick Weller | PSU | 1,920 | — | 146,131 |
| Rick Weller | RSU | 1,727 | — | 131,442 |
| Rick Weller | RSU | 1,194 | — | 90,875 |
| Michael Brown | Option | 35,437 | 90.26 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 20,154 | 91.66 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 10,783 | 90.26 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 27,239 | 141.03 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 21,860 | 91.99 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 27,239 | 141.03 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 19,759 | 73.72 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 17,488 | 91.99 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 33,232 | 116.08 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 10,105 | 90.26 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 17,488 | 91.99 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 19,382 | 141.03 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | PSU | 1,643 | — | 125,049 |
| Michael Brown | Option | 59,277 | 73.72 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 7,903 | 73.72 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 10,493 | 91.99 | — |
| Michael Brown | Option | 113,346 | 116.08 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 200,000 | 98.46 | — |
| Michael Brown | Option | 66,235 | 91.66 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 10,105 | 90.26 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 24,699 | 73.72 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | RSU | 11,506 | — | 875,722 |
| Juan Bianchi | PSU | 1,643 | — | 125,049 |
| Rick Weller | Option | 200,000 | 98.46 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 19,382 | 141.03 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 19,382 | 141.03 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 200,000 | 98.46 | — |
| Juan Bianchi | Option | 27,239 | 141.03 | — |
| Rick Weller | Option | 34,408 | 116.08 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | Option | 18,888 | 91.66 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | Option | 14,799 | 154.28 | — |
| Nikos Fountas | PSU | 75,000 | — | 5,708,250 |
| Michael Brown | Option | 75,000 | 133.22 | — |
| Kevin Caponecchi | PSU | 1,643 | — | 125,049 |
We strive to balance the need for market-competitive pay within a framework that provides the appropriate mix of fixed and variable, at-risk compensation to attract, retain and motivate talent and align executive and stockholder interests within our pay-for-performance objectives.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 27,252,219 | 3,507,771 | 44,572 | 88.6% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 34,174,148 | 4,486,935 | 35,464 | 88.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 31,608,739 | 8,858,582 | 61,331 | 78.11% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 38,432,787 | 5,945,533 | 49,768 | 86.6% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-18 | 38,880,625 | 7,149,644 | 186,358 | 84.47% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 38,353,611 | 7,984,582 | 171,577 | 82.77% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 88.6%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 88.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-16 | 78.11%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect on such matters.”.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 94 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $2,786,575 |
| Median employee compensation | $29,595 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas A. McDonnellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Compensation · Nominating & Corporate Governance | $130,000 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $290,000 |
| Brad SprongIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 125,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 285,000 |
| Michael N. FrumkinIndependent · Compensation (Chair) | 120,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,000 |
| Paul S. AlthasenIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance (Chair) | 115,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,000 |
| Ligia Torres FentanesIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Dr. Andrzej OlechowskiIndependent · Nominating & Corporate Governance | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Sergi HerreroIndependent · Compensation | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Sara BaackIndependent · Audit | 100,000 | 160,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,000 |
| Michael J. BrownEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $890,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,280,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,170,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Euronet Worldwide, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Euronet Worldwide, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fair Issac Corp | 2025 | William Lansing | $750,000 | $34,091,860 | $0 | $1,100,000 | $36,045,267 |
| 2 | SS&C Technologies | 2025 | William Stone | 1,000,000 | 11,979,259 | 3,750,009 | 8,270,000 | 25,007,664 |
| 3 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc | 2025 | Stephanie Ferris | 1,250,000 | 18,741,367 | 0 | 2,812,500 | 22,928,412 |
| 4 | Global Payments Inc | 2025 | Cameron Bready | 1,050,000 | 12,129,964 | 4,002,022 | 2,903,553 | 20,307,392 |
| 5 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Gokey | 1,076,667 | 6,459,215 | 6,953,485 | 1,552,705 | 17,188,658 |
| 6 | Genpact Limited | 2025 | Balkrishan Kalra | 925,000 | 14,217,688 | 0 | 1,151,381 | 16,324,289 |
| 7 | Bill Holdings Inc | 2025 | Ren Lacerte | 550,000 | 14,861,481 | 0 | 688,050 | 16,139,836 |
| 8 | ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Warsop III | 750,000 | 13,204,027 | 0 | 1,018,875 | 14,999,961 |
| 9 | WEX Inc | 2024 | Melissa Smith | 955,769 | 10,529,340 | 0 | 966,713 | 12,594,328 |
| 10 | Shift4 Payments | 2025 | Taylor Lauber | 454,423 | 11,120,000 | 0 | 600,000 | 12,211,164 |
| 11 | Bread Financial | 2025 | Ralph Andretta | 1,196,539 | 7,019,369 | 0 | 3,430,800 | 11,921,231 |
| 12 | Maximus | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 13 | Marqeta Inc | 2025 | Mike Milotich | 556,470 | 8,725,948 | — | 748,845 | 11,049,523 |
| 14 | Western Union Co | 2025 | Devin B. McGranahan | 1,000,000 | 7,122,600 | 1,900,000 | 478,800 | 10,697,800 |
| 15 | Toast Inc | 2025 | Aman Narang | 475,342 | 4,594,460 | 4,999,970 | 612,241 | 10,682,013 |
| 16 | Paychex Inc | 2025 | John Gibson | 900,000 | 5,183,393 | 1,749,999 | 957,375 | 8,807,411 |
| 17 | Flywire Corp | 2025 | Michael Massaro | 450,000 | 7,732,055 | 0 | 610,000 | 8,803,495 |
| 18 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | 2025 | Gregory Adelson | 750,000 | 5,306,749 | 0 | 938,906 | 7,016,992 |
| 19 | Conduent Incorporated | 2025 | Clifford Skelton | 835,000 | 6,001,997 | 0 | 0 | 6,851,997 |
| 20 | Envestnet | 2023 | William Crager | 650,000 | 3,520,568 | 0 | 0 | 4,880,843 |
| 21 | Corpay | 2025 | Ronald Clarke | 1,369,231 | 2,000,120 | 0 | 0 | 3,406,867 |
| 22 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 23 | First Advantage Corp | 2025 | Scott Staples | 700,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,282,350 |
| 24 | Remitly Global Inc | 2025 | Matthew Oppenheimer | 290,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 296,100 |
| 25 | TTEC Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Kenneth Tuchman | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71,217 |
| — | Nu Holdings Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Paysafe Ltd | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Adyen NV | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | NCR | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Fiserv Inc | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| ACI Worldwide, Inc. | 135.85% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Adyen NV | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Bill Holdings Inc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Bread Financial | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | not disclosed |
| Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | 96% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Conduent Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Corpay | 125% | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Envestnet | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs. Russell 2000 Index constituents | Willis Towers Watson US LLC |
| Fair Issac Corp | 147% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Other 33 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Fidelity National Information Services Inc | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs S&P 500 | Meridian |
| First Advantage Corp | 100% | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Fiserv Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Flywire Corp | 122% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | ClearBridge Compensation Group LLC |
| Genpact Limited | 110% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Global Payments Inc | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Jack Henry & Associates, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Marqeta Inc | 116.1% | RSU 70 · PSU 30 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Maximus | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| NCR | 0% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR (relative TSR vs S&P 600 Information Technology Index) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Nu Holdings Ltd | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Paychex Inc | 86.4% | PRSU 60 | Yes — Relative total shareholder return (rTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Paysafe Ltd | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Remitly Global Inc | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Shift4 Payments | 100% | RSU 100 | No | Semler Brossy |
| SS&C Technologies | 165.4% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR Modifier | FW Cook |
| Toast Inc | 129% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| TTEC Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | Cash LTI 100 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group LLC |
| Western Union Co | 27% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| WEX Inc | 66.1% | PSU 65 · MSU 35 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Rick Weller | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,880,314. Filing ↗machine: span 598422–598431 |
| 2 | Section 01, Nikos Fountas | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,719,423. Filing ↗machine: span 615492–615501 |
| 3 | Section 01, Juan Bianchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,683,634. Filing ↗machine: span 650083–650092 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Caponecchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,638,735. Filing ↗machine: span 633038–633047 |
| 5 | Section 01, Michael Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 6 | Section 03, Rick Weller PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c19 · span 726811–726820 |
| 7 | Section 03, Nikos Fountas PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r7 · c9 · span 612040–612049 |
| 8 | Section 03, Juan Bianchi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r13 · c9 · span 646631–646640 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Caponecchi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r10 · c9 · span 629898–629907 |
| 10 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 94 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1147894–1147896 |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas A. McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r1 · c11 · span 1374700–1374707 |
| 12 | Section 08, Brad Sprong | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r2 · c11 · span 1378144–1378151 |
| 13 | Section 08, Michael N. Frumkin | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r3 · c11 · span 1381457–1381464 |
| 14 | Section 08, Paul S. Althasen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r4 · c11 · span 1384767–1384774 |
| 15 | Section 08, Ligia Torres Fentanes | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r6 · c11 · span 1391390–1391397 |
| 16 | Section 08, Dr. Andrzej Olechowski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r5 · c11 · span 1388226–1388233 |
| 17 | Section 08, Sergi Herrero | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r8 · c11 · span 1397699–1397706 |
| 18 | Section 08, Sara Baack | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,000. Filing ↗machine: t42 · r7 · c11 · span 1394543–1394550 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael J. Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 02, Adam Godderz 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001554855-26-000978 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 02, Paul S. Althasen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001554855-26-001204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, Paul S. Althasen 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001554855-26-001204 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, Sergi Herrero 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Fentanes Ligia Torres 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001154 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Brad Sprong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michael N. Frumkin 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001151 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Thomas A. McDonnell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sara Baack 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Sara Baack 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001150 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Thomas A. McDonnell 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001152 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Brad Sprong 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001554855-26-001153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001554855-26-001112 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.6% (votes for as printed: 27,252,219). Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0001213900-25-043877 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.39% (votes for as printed: 34,174,148). Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-17 | 0001213900-24-044748 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.11% (votes for as printed: 31,608,739). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 36 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 37 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 890,000 + equity 1,280,000 + all other 0 = 2,170,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,170,000 |
| 38 | Fair Issac Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-27 | 0001193125-26-024403 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fair Issac Corp's own proxy. As printed: 36,045,267. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c35 · span 1413656–1413666 |
| 39 | SS&C Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-147619 | CEO total compensation as printed in SS&C Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 25,007,664. Filing ↗machine: span 1469201–1469211 |
| 40 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001136893-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fidelity National Information Services Inc's own proxy. As printed: 22,928,412. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 2228542–2228552 |
| 41 | Global Payments Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001104659-26-029453 | CEO total compensation as printed in Global Payments Inc's own proxy. As printed: 20,307,392. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0001140361-25-037069 | CEO total compensation as printed in Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 17,188,658. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1255591–1255602 |
| 43 | Genpact Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001140361-26-008973 | CEO total compensation as printed in Genpact Limited's own proxy. As printed: 16,324,289. Filing ↗machine: t263 · r2 · c28 · span 1154410–1154420 |
| 44 | Bill Holdings Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-27 | 0001193125-25-251571 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bill Holdings Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,139,836. Filing ↗machine: t222 · r3 · c34 · span 972693–972703 |
| 45 | ACI Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-162572 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACI Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,999,961. Filing ↗machine: t151 · r6 · c34 · span 887084–887094 |
| 46 | WEX Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001309108-25-000073 | CEO total compensation as printed in WEX Inc's own proxy. As printed: 12,594,328. Filing ↗machine: span 840532–840542 |
| 47 | Shift4 Payments, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197191 | CEO total compensation as printed in Shift4 Payments's own proxy. As printed: 12,211,164. Filing ↗machine: t139 · r3 · c25 · span 493318–493328 |
| 48 | Bread Financial, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144512 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bread Financial's own proxy. As printed: 11,921,231. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 2988661–2988671 |
| 49 | Maximus, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus's own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 50 | Marqeta Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001522540-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Marqeta Inc's own proxy. As printed: 11,049,523. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 709162–709172 |
| 51 | Western Union Co, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001206774-26-000167 | CEO total compensation as printed in Western Union Co's own proxy. As printed: 10,697,800. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Toast Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001650164-26-000098 | CEO total compensation as printed in Toast Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,682,013. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 468181–468191 |
| 53 | Paychex Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-08-29 | 0001193125-25-191789 | CEO total compensation as printed in Paychex Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,807,411. Filing ↗machine: t241 · r4 · c34 · span 921660–921669 |
| 54 | Flywire Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173788 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flywire Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,803,495. Filing ↗machine: span 529916–529925 |
| 55 | Jack Henry & Associates, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000779152-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jack Henry & Associates, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,016,992. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 564431–564440 |
| 56 | Conduent Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0001677703-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in Conduent Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,851,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 634926–634935 |
| 57 | Envestnet, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-05 | 0001104659-24-044267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envestnet's own proxy. As printed: 4,880,843. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 863945–863954 |
| 58 | Corpay, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001175454-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corpay's own proxy. As printed: 3,406,867. Filing ↗machine: t152 · r4 · c8 · span 1890545–1890554 |
| 59 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 60 | First Advantage Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177294 | CEO total compensation as printed in First Advantage Corp's own proxy. As printed: 1,282,350. Filing ↗machine: t44 · span 529327–529336 |
| 61 | Remitly Global Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001782170-26-000048 | CEO total compensation as printed in Remitly Global Inc's own proxy. As printed: 296,100. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 395424–395431 |
| 62 | TTEC Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001104659-26-042071 | CEO total compensation as printed in TTEC Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 71,217. Filing ↗machine: t234 · r1 · c9 · span 759285–759291 |
| 63 | Section 10a, Fidelity National Information Services Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001136893-26-000026 | Fidelity National Information Services Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bread Financial reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-070902 | Bread Financial's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Envestnet reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-24-044267 | Envestnet's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, First Advantage Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177294 | First Advantage Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, SS&C Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-147619 | SS&C Technologies names Euronet Worldwide, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, WEX Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001309108-25-000073 | WEX Inc names Euronet Worldwide, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Global Payments Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-023451 | Global Payments Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, Flywire Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173788 | Flywire Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Marqeta Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001522540-26-000030 | Marqeta Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Remitly Global Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001782170-26-000048 | Remitly Global Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Toast Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001650164-26-000098 | Toast Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Western Union Co reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001206774-26-000167 | Western Union Co names Euronet Worldwide, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Conduent Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001677703-26-000043 | Conduent Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Bill Holdings Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-251571 | Bill Holdings Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Paychex Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-191789 | Paychex Inc names Euronet Worldwide, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Maximus reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Euronet Worldwide, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Genpact Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008973 | Genpact Limited names Euronet Worldwide, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |