Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TDOC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TDOC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Divita, III | $800,000 | $0 | $9,699,996 | $0 | $584,000 | $0 | $119,000 | $11,202,996 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Mala Murthy | 489,375 | 0 | 3,299,998 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,000 | 3,803,373 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Carlos Nueno | 589,552 | 0 | 2,000,000 | 0 | 564,201 | 0 | 95,373 | 3,249,126 |
| President, International | ||||||||
| Kelly Bliss | 516,667 | 0 | 2,099,997 | 0 | 331,500 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,962,164 |
| President, U.S. Group Health | ||||||||
| Adam Vandervoort | 495,000 | 0 | 2,099,997 | 0 | 247,000 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,855,997 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Divita, III | $11,202,996 | $16,061,267 | — | −4,858,271 |
| Mala Murthy | 3,803,373 | 5,230,694 | — | −1,427,321 |
| Carlos Nueno | 3,249,126 | 2,739,138 | — | +509,988 |
| Kelly Bliss | 2,962,164 | 2,514,739 | — | +447,425 |
| Adam Vandervoort | 2,855,997 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 29,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra L. Fenwick | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth H. Paulus | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,556 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,716 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,196 | 8 | 47,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 19,132 | 8 | 145,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 42,276 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 39 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 833 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 284 | 8 | 2,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-01 | — | 5,606 | — | — | 5 insiders, 6 accrual rows | ||
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,858 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,858 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,716 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 42,276 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,966 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,677 | 8 | 43,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,491 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,716 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,350 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,906 | 8 | 60,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,716 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,042 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,679 | 8 | 58,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-03 | D | 9,572 | 7 | 70,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 39,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,642 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 18,074 | 7 | 125,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,642 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 39,160 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,500 | 9 | 21,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,500 | 9 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 653 | 9 | 5,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,083 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-07-06 | D | 2,500 | 10 | 23,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 28,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David B. Snow, Jr | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine A. Jacobson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 29,986 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David L. Shedlarz | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 28,986 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael S. Smith | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sandra L. Fenwick | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth H. Paulus | Director | 2026-05-21 | A | 30,441 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,556 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,716 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 6,196 | 8 | 47,257 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 19,132 | 8 | 145,920 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 42,276 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 39 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | A | 833 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 284 | 8 | 2,166 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 39 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 4,858 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,858 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,966 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,716 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,350 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 42,276 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-06-01 | D | 833 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,966 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 4,556 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,677 | 8 | 43,298 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 5,491 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,042 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 426 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,491 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 8,716 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 5,350 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 9,152 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,906 | 8 | 60,299 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Carlos Nueno | President, International | 2026-06-01 | D | 8,716 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | A | 426 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-01 | A | 1,042 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Adam Vandervoort | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 7,679 | 8 | 58,568 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 1,300 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-01 | D | 9,152 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Fernando M. Rodrigues | President of BetterHelp | 2026-06-03 | D | 9,572 | 7 | 70,833 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 39,160 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 3,642 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | D | 18,074 | 7 | 125,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 3,642 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Divita, III | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 39,160 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-06-29 | D | 2,500 | 9 | 21,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,500 | 9 | 22,500 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 2,083 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | D | 653 | 9 | 5,942 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Ronald Catapano | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,083 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kelly Bliss | President, U.S. Group Health | 2026-07-06 | D | 2,500 | 10 | 23,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mala Murthy | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 172,594 | — | $1,649,999 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 104,602 | — | 999,995 |
| Adam Vandervoort | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 109,833 | 109,833 | 219,666 | 1,050,003 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 109,832 | — | 1,049,994 |
| Mala Murthy | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 172,594 | 172,594 | 345,188 | 1,649,999 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 109,832 | — | 1,049,994 |
| Carlos Nueno | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 104,603 | 104,603 | 209,206 | 1,000,005 |
| Kelly Bliss | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 109,833 | 109,833 | 219,666 | 1,050,003 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 507,322 | — | 4,849,998 |
| Charles Divita, III | PSU | 2025-03-01 | — | 507,322 | 507,322 | 1,014,644 | 4,849,998 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mala Murthy | $1,649,999 | $1,649,999 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Carlos Nueno | 999,995 | 1,000,005 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Adam Vandervoort | 1,049,994 | 1,050,003 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Kelly Bliss | 1,049,994 | 1,050,003 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Charles Divita, III | 4,849,998 | 4,849,998 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 234,963 | — | $1,644,741 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 82,375 | — | 576,625 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 380,491 | — | 2,663,437 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 82,375 | — | 576,625 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 104,602 | — | 732,214 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 109,832 | — | 768,824 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 104,603 | — | 732,221 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 32,100 | — | 224,700 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 29,150 | — | 204,050 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 3,101 | — | 21,707 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 1,061 | — | 7,427 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 704,887 | — | 4,934,209 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 126,831 | — | 887,817 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 22,782 | — | 159,474 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 10,603 | — | 74,221 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 3,488 | — | 24,416 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 7,440 | — | 52,080 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 4,418 | — | 30,926 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 1,186 | — | 8,302 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 27,458 | — | 192,206 |
| Carlos Nueno | RSU | 27,337 | — | 191,359 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 234,962 | — | 1,644,734 |
| Charles Divita, III | RSU | 507,322 | — | 3,551,254 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 8,371 | — | 58,597 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 109,832 | — | 768,824 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 26,750 | — | 187,250 |
| Kelly Bliss | RSU | 24,293 | — | 170,051 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 1,510 | — | 10,570 |
| Adam Vandervoort | RSU | 27,458 | — | 192,206 |
Paying for performance is a key attribute of our compensation philosophy. Fundamentally, our executive compensation program links compensation to the achievement of specific, predetermined financial and performance goals that further our business strategies.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 71,154,268 | 8,973,257 | 1,158,116 | 88.8% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 61,160,355 | 22,179,678 | 181,702 | 73.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 86,004,216 | 3,679,987 | 247,426 | 95.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 74,437,080 | 16,406,746 | 486,180 | 81.94% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-26 | 80,030,674 | 7,339,906 | 219,882 | 91.6% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 72,534,520 | 10,671,743 | 354,119 | 87.17% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 88.8%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 73.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 95.9%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on any of the proposals included in this proxy statement.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on any of the proposals included in this proxy statement.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on any of the proposals included in this proxy statement.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 127.6 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,202,996 |
| Median employee compensation | $87,811 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David B. Snow, JrIndependent · Audit · Compensation | $84,011 | $200,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $284,014 |
| Kenneth H. PaulusIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Compensation · Executive | 83,489 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 283,492 |
| J. Eric EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Executive · Not standing for re-election | 75,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 275,003 |
| David L. ShedlarzIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 72,500 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 272,503 |
| Thomas G. McKinleyIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 62,500 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 262,503 |
| Catherine A. JacobsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Quality of Care and Patient Safety · Executive | 60,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,003 |
| Mark Douglas Smith, M.D., MBAIndependent · Quality of Care and Patient Safety | 60,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,003 |
| Sandra L. FenwickIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Quality of Care and Patient Safety · Executive | 55,000 | 200,003 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,003 |
| Michael S. SmithIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Susan R. SalkaIndependent · Audit · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Charles Divita, IIIEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,003 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $552,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,600,024 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,152,524 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Teladoc Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Teladoc Health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DocuSign, Inc. | 2026 | Allan Thygesen | $1,000,000 | $23,600,136 | $0 | $1,019,000 | $25,650,100 |
| 2 | Twilio Inc. | 2025 | Khozema Shipchandler | 1,100,000 | 21,398,539 | 0 | 1,507,000 | 24,291,917 |
| 3 | Nutanix, Inc. | 2025 | Rajiv Ramaswami | 800,000 | 20,750,885 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 22,569,085 |
| 4 | RingCentral, Inc. | 2024 | Vladimir Shmunis | 376,367 | 14,565,146 | 0 | 533,311 | 15,491,096 |
| 5 | Astrana Health, Inc. | 2025 | Brandon Sim | 850,000 | 11,999,980 | 0 | 2,059,125 | 14,930,231 |
| 6 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | 867,068 | 12,699,086 | 0 | 0 | 14,240,154 |
| 7 | Premier Inc. | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 8 | Medpace, Inc. | 2025 | August Troendle | 937,417 | 0 | 9,999,999 | 0 | 11,443,766 |
| 9 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 2025 | John Kao | 833,654 | 8,500,014 | 0 | 1,944,495 | 11,278,583 |
| 10 | Maximus Inc. | 2025 | Bruce Caswell | 976,923 | 6,862,177 | 0 | 3,300,000 | 11,210,668 |
| 11 | Teladoc Health | 2025 | Charles Divita, III | 800,000 | 9,699,996 | 0 | 584,000 | 11,202,996 |
| 12 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 13 | Privia Health Group, Inc. | 2025 | Parth Mehrotra | 650,000 | 8,588,373 | 0 | 1,218,750 | 10,472,698 |
| 14 | Agilon Health, Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Schwaneke | 625,000 | 2,950,003 | 1,750,000 | 271,875 | 5,610,878 |
| 15 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Jeffrey Shaner | 750,000 | 2,603,993 | 0 | 1,500,000 | 4,864,165 |
| 16 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Brown | 925,000 | 0 | 0 | 1,850,000 | 2,786,575 |
| 17 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| 18 | Dropbox, Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Houston | 800,000 | 0 | 0 | 750,400 | 2,166,622 |
| 19 | Clover Health Investments, Corp. | 2025 | Jamie Reynoso | 550,001 | 0 | 0 | 904,626 | 1,468,166 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Teladoc Health | 73% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Agilon Health, Inc. | 58% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alignment Healthcare, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Astrana Health, Inc. | 193.8% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Human Capital Solutions (division of Aon plc) |
| Clover Health Investments, Corp. | 64% | RSU 60 · Cash LTI 40 | No | Aon, plc (Human Capital Practice) |
| DocuSign, Inc. | 101.9% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR | Compensia |
| Dropbox, Inc. | 107.3% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| Euronet Worldwide, Inc. | 200% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| Maximus Inc. | 220.0% | PSU 100 | No | FW Cook |
| Medpace, Inc. | 52.5% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Total Compensation Solutions (TCS) |
| Nutanix, Inc. | 126.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR vs Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc. | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Premier Inc. | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| Privia Health Group, Inc. | 150% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Korn Ferry (through September 2025), WTW (starting September 2025) |
| RingCentral, Inc. | 102.3% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Twilio Inc. | 137.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Charles Divita, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mala Murthy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 47. As printed: 3,803,373. Filing ↗machine: span 1066972–1066981 |
| 3 | Section 01, Carlos Nueno | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 47. As printed: 3,249,126. Filing ↗machine: span 1080611–1080620 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kelly Bliss | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 47. As printed: 2,962,164. Filing ↗machine: span 1089869–1089878 |
| 5 | Section 01, Adam Vandervoort | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Summary compensation table” · page 47. As printed: 2,855,997. Filing ↗machine: span 1099199–1099208 |
| 6 | Section 03, Mala Murthy RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r3 · c1 · span 1019816–1019823 |
| 7 | Section 03, Carlos Nueno RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c1 · span 1020964–1020971 |
| 8 | Section 03, Adam Vandervoort PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r15 · c10 · span 1170997–1171004 |
| 9 | Section 03, Adam Vandervoort RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r16 · c11 · span 1174498–1174505 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mala Murthy PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r3 · c1 · span 1019816–1019823 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kelly Bliss RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c1 · span 1022111–1022118 |
| 12 | Section 03, Carlos Nueno PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r4 · c3 · span 1021372–1021379 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kelly Bliss PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t160 · r5 · c3 · span 1022519–1022526 |
| 14 | Section 03, Charles Divita, III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c17 · span 1133681–1133690 |
| 15 | Section 03, Charles Divita, III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t171 · r3 · c17 · span 1133681–1133690 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 127.6 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t197 · r3 · c1 · span 1416669–1416675 |
| 17 | Section 08, David B. Snow, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,014. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r9 · c5 · span 690234–690241 |
| 18 | Section 08, Kenneth H. Paulus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,492. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r6 · c5 · span 686030–686037 |
| 19 | Section 08, J. Eric Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,003. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r2 · c5 · span 680695–680702 |
| 20 | Section 08, David L. Shedlarz | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 272,503. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r7 · c5 · span 687363–687370 |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas G. McKinley | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 262,503. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r5 · c5 · span 684697–684704 |
| 22 | Section 08, Catherine A. Jacobson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,003. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r4 · c5 · span 683363–683370 |
| 23 | Section 08, Mark Douglas Smith, M.D., MBA | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,003. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r8 · c5 · span 688708–688715 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sandra L. Fenwick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,003. Filing ↗machine: t97 · r3 · c5 · span 682026–682033 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael S. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Susan R. Salka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, Charles Divita, III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, David B. Snow, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001203676-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David B. Snow, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001203676-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Catherine A. Jacobson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001804442-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Catherine A. Jacobson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001804442-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David B. Snow, Jr 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001203676-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Catherine A. Jacobson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001804442-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, David L. Shedlarz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001174459-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, David L. Shedlarz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001174459-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, David L. Shedlarz 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001174459-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Michael S. Smith 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001756253-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Sandra L. Fenwick 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001302954-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Kenneth H. Paulus 2026-05-21 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001624004-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Carlos Nueno 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Carlos Nueno 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Carlos Nueno 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001714468-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001714468-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001714468-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001714468-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001714468-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001347535-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Carlos Nueno 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Carlos Nueno 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037711-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002037547-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Adam Vandervoort 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0001375088-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-03 | 0002036989-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Fernando M. Rodrigues 2026-06-03 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0002037547-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001347535-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001347535-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001347535-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001347535-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Charles Divita, III 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001347535-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-06-29 | Form 4 | 2026-06-30 | 0002036989-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-01 | 0002036989-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001714468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001714468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Joseph Ronald Catapano 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001714468-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Kelly Bliss 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0002036989-26-000012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-21 | 0001477449-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 88.8% (votes for as printed: 71,154,268). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001477449-25-000063 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 73.39% (votes for as printed: 61,160,355). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001477449-24-000122 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.9% (votes for as printed: 86,004,216). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 92 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 93 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 552,500 + equity 1,600,024 + all other 0 = 2,152,524, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,152,524 |
| 94 | DocuSign, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001261333-26-000043 | CEO total compensation as printed in DocuSign, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 25,650,100. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 792273–792283 |
| 95 | Twilio Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001140361-26-017444 | CEO total compensation as printed in Twilio Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,291,917. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 1822541–1822551 |
| 96 | Nutanix, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-22 | 0001193125-25-246962 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nutanix, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,569,085. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c28 · span 1819325–1819335 |
| 97 | RingCentral, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-09 | 0001384905-25-000059 | CEO total compensation as printed in RingCentral, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,491,096. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 451975–451985 |
| 98 | Astrana Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001104659-26-044536 | CEO total compensation as printed in Astrana Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,930,231. Filing ↗machine: span 525189–525199 |
| 99 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 100 | Premier Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361 |
| 101 | Medpace, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001668397-26-000012 | CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781 |
| 102 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alignment Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,278,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 656828–656838 |
| 103 | Maximus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001032220-26-000007 | CEO total compensation as printed in Maximus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,210,668. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 739406–739416 |
| 104 | Teladoc Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001477449-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teladoc Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,202,996. Filing ↗machine: t167 · r2 · c16 · span 1057476–1057486 |
| 105 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 106 | Privia Health Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138997 | CEO total compensation as printed in Privia Health Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,472,698. Filing ↗machine: t166 · r3 · c39 · span 538905–538915 |
| 107 | Agilon Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001628280-26-026544 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilon Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,610,878. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 1591317–1591326 |
| 108 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-161632 | CEO total compensation as printed in Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,864,165. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 437702–437711 |
| 109 | Euronet Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001554855-26-000595 | CEO total compensation as printed in Euronet Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,786,575. Filing ↗machine: span 581086–581095 |
| 110 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 111 | Dropbox, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001467623-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dropbox, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,166,622. Filing ↗machine: span 785543–785552 |
| 112 | Clover Health Investments, Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001801170-26-000102 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clover Health Investments, Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,468,166. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c48 · span 515548–515557 |
| 113 | Section 10a, Alignment Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027058 | Alignment Healthcare, Inc. names Teladoc Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 10a, Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-161632 | Aveanna Healthcare Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc. names Teladoc Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Privia Health Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138997 | Privia Health Group, Inc. names Teladoc Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Agilon Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026544 | Agilon Health, Inc. names Teladoc Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. names Teladoc Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, Clover Health Investments, Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001801170-26-000102 | Clover Health Investments, Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, DocuSign, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001261333-26-000043 | DocuSign, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Dropbox, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001467623-26-000020 | Dropbox, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Maximus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001032220-26-000007 | Maximus Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Medpace, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001668397-26-000012 | Medpace, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Nutanix, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-246962 | Nutanix, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Premier Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-240399 | Premier Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, RingCentral, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001384905-25-000059 | RingCentral, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Twilio Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-017444 | Twilio Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Teladoc Health. Filing ↗ |