CEO Michael Alkire was paid $11,806,381 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 51.4% from fiscal year 2023, the 78th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-24-240399 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$11,806,381 ↑ Michael Alkire total, FY2024 | 78th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 71.22% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alkire | $1,095,876 | $0 | $8,500,039 | $0 | $1,800,150 | $0 | $410,316 | $11,806,381 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Craig McKasson | 676,795 | 0 | 2,226,257 | 0 | 934,168 | 0 | 179,362 | 4,016,582 |
| Chief Administrative and Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Leigh Anderson | 659,770 | 0 | 1,842,516 | 0 | 548,227 | 0 | 163,691 | 3,214,204 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| David Klatsky | 535,363 | 0 | 1,070,703 | 0 | 438,044 | 0 | 84,378 | 2,128,488 |
| General Counsel | ||||||||
| Andrew Brailo | 533,355 | 0 | 972,024 | 0 | 441,855 | 0 | 54,361 | 2,001,595 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alkire | $11,806,381 | $7,799,802 | $7,857,901 | ↑ +4,006,579 |
| Craig McKasson | 4,016,582 | 3,470,870 | 5,683,120 | ↑ +545,712 |
| Leigh Anderson | 3,214,204 | 2,375,614 | 5,397,419 | ↑ +838,590 |
| David Klatsky | 2,128,488 | 1,990,277 | 2,436,174 | ↑ +138,211 |
| Andrew Brailo | 2,001,595 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Premier's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PINC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PINC in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PINC in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Craig McKasson | CFO | $4,016,582 |
| Andrew Brailo | CCO | $2,001,595 |
| Leigh Anderson | COO | $3,214,204 |
| Michael Alkire | CEO | $11,806,381 |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | $2,128,488 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Ellen C. Wolf | Independent Director | $283,999 |
| Helen M. Boudreau | Independent Director | $290,139 |
| Jody Davids | Independent Director | $277,358 |
| John T. Bigalke | Independent Director | $269,171 |
| Marc D. Miller | Independent Director | $278,546 |
| Marvin O'Quinn | Director | $263,546 |
| Peter Fine | Independent Director | $271,046 |
| Richard J. Statuto | Chair of the Board | $310,421 |
| Terry Shaw | Former director (through FY2024) | $36,875 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Helen M. Boudreau | Director | 2025-01-06 | D | 2,500 | $21 | $53,550 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Bigalke | Director | 2025-03-05 | D | 1,137 | 18 | 19,943 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-04-02 | D | 10,000 | 20 | 195,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-05-05 | D | 4,022 | 21 | 82,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-05-05 | D | 3,522 | 21 | 72,236 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-05-06 | D | 2,502 | 22 | 55,569 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-05-06 | D | 8,480 | 23 | 194,192 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen M. Boudreau | Director | 2025-05-30 | D | 2,000 | 23 | 45,760 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Bigalke | Director | 2025-06-04 | D | 1,137 | 23 | 26,185 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-08-19 | A | 23,888 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Zito | President Performance Services | 2025-08-19 | A | 24,943 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-08-19 | A | 72,305 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-08-19 | A | 15,001 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-08-19 | A | 13,252 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-19 | A | 13,969 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-19 | A | 2,496 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-19 | A | 1,217 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-19 | A | 14,076 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-08-21 | A | 64,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-08-21 | A | 32,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-21 | A | 5,161 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-08-21 | A | 15,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Zito | President Performance Services | 2025-08-21 | A | 26,916 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-21 | A | 14,514 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-22 | D | 350 | 25 | 8,799 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-22 | D | 311 | 25 | 7,819 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-22 | A | 1,082 | 25 | 27,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-22 | D | 2,805 | 25 | 70,518 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-08-22 | D | 2,622 | 25 | 65,917 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-08-22 | D | 16,334 | 25 | 410,637 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-23 | D | 1,488 | 25 | 37,408 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-08-23 | D | 1,453 | 25 | 36,528 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-08-23 | D | 10,558 | 25 | 265,428 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-23 | D | 1,272 | 25 | 31,978 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-08-25 | D | 1,770 | 26 | 45,489 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-08-25 | D | 13,335 | 26 | 342,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-25 | D | 1,607 | 26 | 41,300 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-25 | D | 3,349 | 26 | 85,634 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-08-25 | D | 425 | 26 | 10,923 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-08-26 | D | 1,319 | 26 | 34,096 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-09-03 | D | 6,521 | 26 | 168,177 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Bigalke | Director | 2025-09-03 | D | 1,137 | 26 | 29,323 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-09-05 | D | 5,581 | 26 | 146,724 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-01 | D | 1,260 | 28 | 35,431 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-11-11 | D | 3,874 | 28 | 109,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-11-11 | D | 17,026 | 28 | 479,622 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-11-25 | D | 15,173 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Brailo | Chief Commercial Officer | 2025-11-25 | D | 78,693 | 28 | 2,223,077 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-25 | D | 45,190 | 28 | 1,276,618 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-11-25 | D | 32,018 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Glenn Coleman | CAO & CFO | 2025-11-25 | D | 161,464 | 28 | 4,561,358 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Zito | President Performance Services | 2025-11-25 | D | 52,708 | 28 | 1,489,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Bigalke | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 27,536 | 28 | 777,892 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Crystal Climer | Chief Accounting Officer | 2025-11-25 | D | 5,161 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-11-25 | D | 79,817 | 28 | 2,254,830 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce J. Radcliff | President Supply Chain Svs | 2025-11-25 | D | 22,535 | 28 | 636,614 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Helen M. Boudreau | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 18,668 | 28 | 527,371 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fine | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 35,349 | 28 | 998,609 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marc D. Miller | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 42,450 | 28 | 1,199,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Marvin O'Quinn | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 42,450 | 28 | 1,199,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ellen C. Wolf | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 51,938 | 28 | 1,467,249 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 22,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 64,504 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 529,432 | 28 | 14,956,454 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David P. Zito | President Performance Services | 2025-11-25 | D | 26,916 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce J. Radcliff | President Supply Chain Svs | 2025-11-25 | D | 8,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody Davids | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 21,033 | 28 | 594,182 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Peter Fine | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 7,101 | 28 | 200,603 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Klatsky | General Counsel | 2025-11-25 | D | 14,514 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael J. Alkire | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 22,694 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard J. Statuto | Director | 2025-11-25 | D | 42,450 | 28 | 1,199,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 2023-08-25 | 13,475 | 26,951 | — | 40,426 | $583,219 |
| Andrew Brailo | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 17,967 | — | 388,805 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 2023-08-25 | 14,843 | 29,687 | — | 44,530 | 642,426 |
| Leigh Anderson | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 34,058 | — | 737,015 |
| Michael Alkire | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 101,664 | — | 2,200,008 |
| Michael Alkire | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 138,633 | — | 3,000,018 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 2023-08-25 | 25,543 | 51,086 | — | 76,629 | 1,105,501 |
| Craig McKasson | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 41,151 | — | 890,507 |
| David Klatsky | RSU | 2023-08-25 | — | — | 19,791 | — | 428,277 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 2023-08-25 | 30,863 | 61,726 | — | 92,589 | 1,335,750 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 2023-08-25 | 76,248 | 152,496 | — | 228,744 | 3,300,013 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andrew Brailo | $388,805 | $583,219 | $0 | 60.0% |
| David Klatsky | 428,277 | 642,426 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Leigh Anderson | 737,015 | 1,105,501 | 0 | 60.0% |
| Michael Alkire | 5,200,026 | 3,300,013 | 0 | 38.8% |
| Craig McKasson | 890,507 | 1,335,750 | 0 | 60.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 101,664 | — | $1,898,067 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 152,496 | — | 2,847,100 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 22,225 | — | 414,941 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 19,791 | — | 369,498 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 8,876 | — | 165,715 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 138,633 | — | 2,588,278 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 33,337 | — | 622,402 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 9,348 | — | 174,527 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 61,726 | — | 1,152,424 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 34,058 | — | 635,863 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 13,547 | — | 252,922 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 79,365 | — | 1,481,745 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 52,910 | — | 987,830 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 29,687 | — | 554,256 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 56,671 | — | 1,058,048 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 85,006 | — | 1,587,062 |
| Michael Alkire | PSU | 52,778 | — | 985,365 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 14,488 | — | 270,491 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 51,086 | — | 953,776 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 26,951 | — | 503,175 |
| Craig McKasson | PSU | 41,151 | — | 768,289 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 22,094 | — | 412,495 |
| Craig McKasson | RSU | 21,860 | — | 408,126 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 17,967 | — | 335,444 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 17,279 | — | 322,599 |
| Leigh Anderson | PSU | 14,729 | — | 274,990 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 14,504 | — | 270,790 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 13,314 | — | 248,572 |
| David Klatsky | PSU | 11,519 | — | 215,060 |
| Andrew Brailo | PSU | 8,731 | — | 163,008 |
Premier designs its compensation programs to hire exceptionally talented people, drive sustained performance to achieve challenging short- and long-term financial and operational goals that increase stockholder value, and retain the strongest and most diverse talent. The program heavily weights compensation toward variable, at-risk incentives to align executive interests with stockholders and focuses on long-term equity compensation over short-term pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Mercer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 46,164,492 | 18,657,011 | 41,978 | 71.22% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-12-01 | 76,510,013 | 1,939,285 | 20,551 | 97.53% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-12-02 | 64,092,325 | 25,691,317 | 11,794 | 71.39% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-12-03 | 28,991,373 | 65,414,841 | 1,867,744 | 30.71% | Failed |
| 2020 | 2020-12-04 | 86,059,595 | 5,953,350 | 730,523 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-12-06 | 101,816,022 | 6,285,820 | 22,166 | 94.19% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-12-06 | 71.22%a |
| 2023 | 2023-12-01 | 97.53%b |
| 2022 | 2022-12-02 | 71.39%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard J. StatutoIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation · Nominating and Governance (1) | $149,375 | $155,020 | $0 | — | $6,026 | $310,421 |
| Helen M. BoudreauIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Compensation · Not standing for re-election | 129,093 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 290,139 |
| Ellen C. WolfIndependent · Audit and Compliance (Chair) · Finance (2) | 122,953 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 283,999 |
| Marc D. MillerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance (2) · Not standing for re-election | 117,500 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 278,546 |
| Jody DavidsIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Nominating and Governance (1) (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 116,312 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 277,358 |
| Peter FineIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Finance (2) (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 110,000 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 271,046 |
| John T. BigalkeIndependent · Audit and Compliance · Nominating and Governance (1) · Finance (2) · Not standing for re-election | 108,125 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 269,171 |
| Marvin O'QuinnNot standing for re-election | 102,500 | 155,020 | 0 | — | 6,026 | 263,546 |
| Terry ShawIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 36,875 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 36,875 |
| Michael J. AlkireEmployee director · Member Agreement Review Committee · Not standing for re-election | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 30,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $3 |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $992,733 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,240,160 |
| All other compensation | $48,208 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,281,101 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Premier names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Premier.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Evolent Health, Inc. | 2025 | Seth Blackley | $867,068 | $12,699,086 | $0 | $0 | $14,240,154 |
| 2 | R1 RCM Inc. | 2023 | Lee Rivas | 900,000 | 12,240,021 | 0 | 1,015,200 | 14,159,376 |
| 3 | Premier | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 4 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 5 | FTI Consulting, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Gunby | 1,000,000 | 7,450,943 | 0 | 1,805,152 | 10,273,735 |
| 6 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 7 | Omnicell, Inc. | 2025 | Randall Lipps | 846,891 | 5,219,576 | 0 | 1,411,485 | 7,531,852 |
| 8 | Veradigm, Inc. | 2024 | Tom Langan | 608,333 | 5,221,699 | 0 | 452,926 | 6,297,358 |
| 9 | Patterson Companies, Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 10 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc | 2025 | James Swift | 54,167 | 730,720 | 0 | 68,981 | 2,775,881 |
| — | Owens Minor, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | ASGN Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Amedisys, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Premier | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| Amedisys, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ASGN Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Evolent Health, Inc. | 75% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Exequity |
| FTI Consulting, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Huron Consulting Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Omnicell, Inc. | 133.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Exequity |
| Owens Minor, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Patterson Companies, Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc | 180% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| R1 RCM Inc. | 94% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | SullivanCotter |
| Veradigm, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Alkire | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361 |
| 2 | Section 01, Craig McKasson | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 4,016,582. Filing ↗machine: span 1194920–1194929 |
| 3 | Section 01, Leigh Anderson | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 3,214,204. Filing ↗machine: span 1216645–1216654 |
| 4 | Section 01, David Klatsky | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,128,488. Filing ↗machine: span 1248407–1248416 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Brailo | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Compensation Tables”. As printed: 2,001,595. Filing ↗machine: span 1235050–1235059 |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Brailo PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1292694–1292701 |
| 7 | Section 03, Andrew Brailo RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1289061–1289068 |
| 8 | Section 03, David Klatsky PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1298459–1298466 |
| 9 | Section 03, Leigh Anderson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1283294–1283301 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Alkire RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1271829–1271838 |
| 11 | Section 03, Michael Alkire RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1273613–1273622 |
| 12 | Section 03, Leigh Anderson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1286927–1286936 |
| 13 | Section 03, Craig McKasson RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1277526–1277533 |
| 14 | Section 03, David Klatsky RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1294826–1294833 |
| 15 | Section 03, Craig McKasson PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1281159–1281168 |
| 16 | Section 03, Michael Alkire PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1275391–1275400 |
| 17 | Section 08, Richard J. Statuto | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,421. Filing ↗machine: span 679952–680083 |
| 18 | Section 08, Helen M. Boudreau | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,139. Filing ↗machine: span 650834–650965 |
| 19 | Section 08, Ellen C. Wolf | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 283,999. Filing ↗machine: span 684789–684920 |
| 20 | Section 08, Marc D. Miller | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 278,546. Filing ↗machine: span 665347–665478 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jody Davids | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,358. Filing ↗machine: span 655672–655803 |
| 22 | Section 08, Peter Fine | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 271,046. Filing ↗machine: span 660509–660640 |
| 23 | Section 08, John T. Bigalke | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 269,171. Filing ↗machine: span 645993–646124 |
| 24 | Section 08, Marvin O'Quinn | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 263,546. Filing ↗machine: span 670194–670325 |
| 25 | Section 08, Terry Shaw | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 36,875. Filing ↗machine: span 671526–671656 |
| 26 | Section 08, Michael J. Alkire | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Helen M. Boudreau 2025-01-06 | Form 4 | 2025-01-07 | 0000950170-25-002730 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John T. Bigalke 2025-03-05 | Form 4 | 2025-03-06 | 0000950170-25-034253 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-04-02 | Form 4 | 2025-04-03 | 0000950170-25-050576 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-05-05 | Form 4 | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-066147 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-05-05 | Form 4 | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-066153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-066153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-05-06 | Form 4 | 2025-05-07 | 0000950170-25-066153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Helen M. Boudreau 2025-05-30 | Form 4 | 2025-06-02 | 0000950170-25-080414 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John T. Bigalke 2025-06-04 | Form 4 | 2025-06-05 | 0000950170-25-082073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, David P. Zito 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110494 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110496 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110504 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110507 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110509 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-19 | Form 4 | 2025-08-20 | 0000950170-25-110501 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0001587739-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0001434369-25-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0001945271-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0000950170-25-110876 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, David P. Zito 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0000950170-25-110874 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-21 | Form 4 | 2025-08-22 | 0000950170-25-110875 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001945271-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001945271-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001945271-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001677162-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001995357-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-08-22 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001587739-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-23 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001945271-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-08-23 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001995357-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-08-23 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001587739-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-23 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001677162-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-08-25 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001995357-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-08-25 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001587739-25-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-25 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001677162-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-25 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001677162-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-08-25 | Form 4 | 2025-08-26 | 0001945271-25-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-08-26 | Form 4 | 2025-08-27 | 0001677162-25-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-09-03 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001995357-25-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, John T. Bigalke 2025-09-03 | Form 4 | 2025-09-04 | 0001791350-25-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-09-05 | Form 4 | 2025-09-08 | 0000950170-25-113467 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-11-01 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0001193125-25-262761 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-277429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-11-11 | Form 4 | 2025-11-12 | 0001193125-25-277429 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Andrew Brailo 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298914 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299012 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, David P. Zito 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, John T. Bigalke 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298806 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Crystal Climer 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298927 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Bruce J. Radcliff 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Helen M. Boudreau 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298830 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Peter Fine 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Marc D. Miller 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298882 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Marvin O'Quinn 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298887 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Ellen C. Wolf 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298903 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, David P. Zito 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Bruce J. Radcliff 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Jody Davids 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298855 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Peter Fine 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298877 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, David Klatsky 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298999 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Michael J. Alkire 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-299002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Richard J. Statuto 2025-11-25 | Form 4 | 2025-11-26 | 0001193125-25-298891 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-12-09 | 0001193125-24-273526 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.22% (votes for as printed: 46,164,492). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-12-04 | 0001193125-23-287936 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.53% (votes for as printed: 76,510,013). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-12-02 | 0001193125-22-297561 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.39% (votes for as printed: 64,092,325). Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 102 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 103 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 992,733 + equity 1,240,160 + all other 48,208 = 2,281,101, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,281,101 |
| 104 | Evolent Health, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Evolent Health, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,240,154. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c20 · span 908544–908555 |
| 105 | R1 RCM Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0001628280-24-015923 | CEO total compensation as printed in R1 RCM Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,159,376. Filing ↗machine: span 758069–758079 |
| 106 | Premier (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier's own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361 |
| 107 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 108 | FTI Consulting, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001193125-26-165147 | CEO total compensation as printed in FTI Consulting, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,273,735. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1110308–1110318 |
| 109 | Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 110 | Omnicell, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0001104659-26-042631 | CEO total compensation as printed in Omnicell, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,531,852. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c47 · span 668949–668958 |
| 111 | Veradigm, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2026-05-26 | 0001193125-26-239413 | CEO total compensation as printed in Veradigm, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,297,358. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c29 · span 9534858–9534867 |
| 112 | Patterson Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 113 | Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-127299 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pediatrix Medical Group, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 2,775,881. Filing ↗machine: r22 · c24 · span 1960691–1960700 |
| 114 | Section 10a, FTI Consulting, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-165147 | FTI Consulting, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 10a, Omnicell, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-042631 | Omnicell, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 10a, Patterson Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Patterson Companies, Inc. names Premier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Premier. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, Evolent Health, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177267 | Evolent Health, Inc. names Premier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, R1 RCM Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-24-015923 | R1 RCM Inc. names Premier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. names Premier in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.