CEO Donald Zurbay was paid $5,895,511 in fiscal year 2024, ↑ up 6.4% from fiscal year 2023, the 14th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001140361-24-035443 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,895,511 ↑ Donald Zurbay total, FY2024 | 14th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 68:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.27% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Zurbay | $900,001 | $0 | $3,063,124 | $1,000,000 | $813,713 | $0 | $118,674 | $5,895,511 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Pohlman | 512,404 | 0 | 918,958 | 300,001 | 279,375 | 0 | 99,705 | 2,110,444 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Les Korsh | 474,429 | 0 | 842,344 | 274,999 | 260,117 | 0 | 118,429 | 1,970,318 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Kevin Barry | 491,908 | 0 | 612,604 | 200,004 | 268,200 | 0 | 55,894 | 1,628,611 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Timothy Rogan | 448,279 | 0 | 574,332 | 187,498 | 192,938 | 0 | 85,205 | 1,488,253 |
| Former President of Patterson Dental | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | Δ FY2023→2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Zurbay | $5,895,511 | $5,540,867 | $2,589,695 | ↑ +354,644 |
| Kevin Pohlman | 2,110,444 | 1,855,726 | 1,582,922 | ↑ +254,718 |
| Les Korsh | 1,970,318 | 1,524,464 | 1,537,539 | ↑ +445,854 |
| Kevin Barry | 1,628,611 | 1,293,569 | — | ↑ +335,042 |
| Timothy Rogan | 1,488,253 | 1,247,683 | — | ↑ +240,570 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Patterson Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper PDCO reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses PDCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PDCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Donald Zurbay | CEO | $5,895,511 |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | $1,628,611 |
| Kevin Pohlman | COO | $2,110,444 |
| Les Korsh | General Counsel | $1,970,318 |
| Timothy Rogan | President | $1,488,253 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2024 total |
|---|---|---|
| Alex N. Blanco | Independent Director | $290,016 |
| Ellen A. Rudnick | Independent Director | $253,766 |
| Jody H. Feragen | Independent Director | $255,016 |
| John D. Buck | Chair of the Board | $380,016 |
| Meenu Agarwal | Independent Director | $232,516 |
| Neil A. Schrimsher | Independent Director | $290,016 |
| Pamela J. Tomczik | Independent Director | $25,000 |
| Philip G.J. McKoy | Independent Director | $255,016 |
| Robert C. Frenzel | Independent Director | $280,016 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2024 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Samantha L. Bergeson | CHRO | 2025-04-17 | A | 9,344 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha L. Bergeson | CHRO | 2025-04-17 | A | 5,186 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 13,935 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 33,784 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 93,633 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,243 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | A | 94,477 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 398,185 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | A | 20,840 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Meenu Agarwal | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 12,788 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Philip G.J. McKoy | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,114 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 30,030 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 11,013 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,676 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 77,127 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha L. Bergeson | CHRO | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,117 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 25,000 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 11,845 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 33,784 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 24,780 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 25,749 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 24,780 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 217,107 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | A | 10,624 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 33,363 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 37,831 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | A | 60,132 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alex N. Blanco | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 41,300 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jody H. Feragen | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 56,145 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pamela J. Tomczik | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 7,820 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 28,090 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 35,895 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 7,881 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | A | 12,026 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | A | 4,577 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha L. Bergeson | CHRO | 2025-04-17 | D | 8,076 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Samantha L. Bergeson | CHRO | 2025-04-17 | D | 998 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 7,883 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,727 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 14,179 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 17,339 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 16,892 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 2,283 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 153,973 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | A | 16,536 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 5,539 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 13,345 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,916 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 18,300 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | D | 1,923 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 99,250 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 78,829 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 57,819 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald Zurbay | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 134,033 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John D. Buck | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 92,869 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert C. Frenzel | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 38,242 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neil A. Schrimsher | Director | 2025-04-17 | D | 48,788 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | D | 10,379 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | D | 12,392 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | A | 24,917 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Barry | CFO | 2025-04-17 | A | 19,726 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | A | 31,146 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Les Korsh | CLO & Corporate Secretary | 2025-04-17 | A | 9,807 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Pohlman | Chief Operating Officer | 2025-04-17 | A | 18,040 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Zurbay | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 93,633 | — | $1,000,000 |
| Les Korsh | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 8,268 | — | 274,994 |
| Donald Zurbay | RSU | 2023-06-12 | 22,550 | 60,132 | — | 120,264 | 2,063,129 |
| Kevin Pohlman | RSU | 2023-06-12 | 6,765 | 18,040 | — | 36,080 | 618,952 |
| Les Korsh | RSU | 2023-06-12 | 6,201 | 16,536 | — | 33,072 | 567,350 |
| Les Korsh | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 25,749 | — | 274,999 |
| Kevin Pohlman | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 9,020 | — | 300,005 |
| Donald Zurbay | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 30,066 | — | 999,995 |
| Kevin Barry | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 6,013 | — | 199,992 |
| Kevin Barry | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 18,727 | — | 200,004 |
| Kevin Barry | RSU | 2023-06-12 | 4,510 | 12,026 | — | 24,052 | 412,612 |
| Timothy Rogan | RSU | 2023-07-01 | — | — | 5,637 | — | 187,487 |
| Kevin Pohlman | RSU | 2023-06-12 | — | — | 28,090 | — | 300,001 |
| Timothy Rogan | OPTION | 2023-07-01 | — | — | 17,556 | — | 187,498 |
| Timothy Rogan | PSU | 2023-07-01 | — | 11,275 | — | 22,550 | 386,845 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald Zurbay | $4,063,124 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Les Korsh | 1,117,343 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Pohlman | 1,218,958 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Kevin Barry | 812,608 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Timothy Rogan | 187,487 | 386,845 | 187,498 | 50.8% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Barry | PSU | 6,013 | — | $199,992 |
| Timothy Rogan | RSU | 146,900 | — | 4,885,891 |
| Timothy Rogan | PSU | 514,150 | — | 17,100,618 |
| Kevin Pohlman | PSU | 9,020 | — | 300,005 |
| Donald Zurbay | PSU | 30,066 | — | 999,995 |
| Les Korsh | PSU | 8,268 | — | 274,994 |
| Timothy Rogan | PSU | 11,275 | — | 375,006 |
| Timothy Rogan | PSU | 5,637 | — | 187,487 |
Align the targeted compensation opportunity generally with market median with consideration of other factors such as internal equity and tenure
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-09-16 | 70,725,241 | 3,510,091 | 575,806 | 95.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-09-11 | 75,749,762 | 4,755,850 | 200,740 | 94.09% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-09-12 | 78,818,945 | 2,032,409 | 203,860 | 97.49% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-09-13 | 82,648,698 | 2,448,309 | 302,251 | 97.12% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-09-14 | 68,156,379 | 11,627,216 | 2,914,841 | 85.43% | Passed |
| 2019 | 2019-09-16 | 72,046,427 | 9,721,550 | 245,540 | 88.11% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 2024-09-16 | 95.27%a |
| 2023 | 2023-09-11 | 94.09%b |
| 2022 | 2022-09-12 | 97.49%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “If you abstain or do not vote (or a broker non-vote occurs) on this proposal, the abstention or failure to vote will not have any impact on the outcome of this proposal.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 68 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,895,511 |
| Median employee compensation | $86,663 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John D. BuckIndependent · Board Chair · Governance and Nominating (Chair) · Compliance | $235,000 | $145,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $380,016 |
| Neil A. SchrimsherIndependent · Compliance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 145,000 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,016 |
| Alex N. BlancoIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Governance and Nominating · Compliance | 145,000 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 290,016 |
| Robert C. FrenzelIndependent · Audit and Finance (Chair) · Governance and Nominating | 135,000 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,016 |
| Jody H. FeragenIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compensation and Human Capital | 110,000 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,016 |
| Philip G.J. McKoyIndependent · Audit and Finance · Compliance | 110,000 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,016 |
| Ellen A. RudnickIndependent · Compliance (Chair) · Compensation and Human Capital · Governance and Nominating | 108,750 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 253,766 |
| Meenu AgarwalIndependent · Audit and Finance | 87,500 | 145,016 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 232,516 |
| Pamela J. TomczikIndependent · Audit and Finance · Newly elected | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25,000 |
| Donald J. ZurbayEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $170,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2024 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,101,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,160,128 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,261,378 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Patterson Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Patterson Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | $1,250,000 | $8,762,861 | $2,999,873 | $2,205,844 | $15,498,479 |
| 2 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | 2025 | Jeffrey Simmons | 1,200,000 | 9,000,000 | 3,000,004 | 1,700,400 | 14,925,756 |
| 3 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 4 | Premier, Inc. | 2024 | Michael Alkire | 1,095,876 | 8,500,039 | 0 | 1,800,150 | 11,806,381 |
| 5 | W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 2025 | D.G. Macpherson | 1,176,370 | 8,451,819 | 0 | 1,653,075 | 11,609,508 |
| 6 | Owens & Minor Inc. | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | — | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 7 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 2025 | Cary Grace | 1,060,000 | 8,363,117 | 0 | 1,146,125 | 10,669,780 |
| 8 | Envista Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Paul Keel | 1,100,000 | 5,440,152 | 1,360,045 | 2,486,550 | 10,559,567 |
| 9 | Adapthealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 10 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 11 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | 2026 | Neil Schrimsher | 1,025,000 | 3,718,060 | 1,387,972 | 1,334,345 | 7,699,136 |
| 12 | MRC Global Inc. | 2024 | Robert Saltiel | 860,000 | 4,446,383 | 0 | 658,657 | 5,992,594 |
| 13 | Patterson Companies | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 14 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 2025 | Erik Gershwind | 871,411 | 3,549,966 | 0 | 1,425,750 | 5,873,837 |
| 15 | Fastenal Company | 2025 | Daniel Florness | 750,000 | 0 | 861,387 | 2,569,000 | 4,183,328 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Companies | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Adapthealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. | 87% | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Envista Holdings Corporation | 151% | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co, Inc. |
| Fastenal Company | 342% | Options 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| MRC Global Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. | 95% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Owens & Minor Inc. | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Premier, Inc. | 109.1% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Mercer |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 113.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
| W.W. Grainger, Inc. | 93% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Donald Zurbay | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 2 | Section 01, Kevin Pohlman | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,110,444. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c22 · span 1060178–1060187 |
| 3 | Section 01, Les Korsh | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,970,318. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c22 · span 1073135–1073144 |
| 4 | Section 01, Kevin Barry | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,628,611. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 1050772–1050781 |
| 5 | Section 01, Timothy Rogan | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 1,488,253. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c22 · span 1086636–1086645 |
| 6 | Section 03, Donald Zurbay RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c7 · span 869065–869071 |
| 7 | Section 03, Les Korsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c10 · span 888296–888301 |
| 8 | Section 03, Donald Zurbay RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c4 · span 868362–868368 |
| 9 | Section 03, Kevin Pohlman RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c4 · span 880729–880735 |
| 10 | Section 03, Les Korsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c4 · span 886889–886895 |
| 11 | Section 03, Les Korsh RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r8 · c7 · span 887592–887598 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Pohlman RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c10 · span 882136–882141 |
| 13 | Section 03, Donald Zurbay RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r2 · c10 · span 869769–869775 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c10 · span 875972–875977 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c7 · span 875268–875274 |
| 16 | Section 03, Kevin Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r4 · c4 · span 874565–874571 |
| 17 | Section 03, Timothy Rogan RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1310219–1310226 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kevin Pohlman RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t159 · r6 · c7 · span 881432–881438 |
| 19 | Section 03, Timothy Rogan OPTION | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1318987–1318994 |
| 20 | Section 03, Timothy Rogan PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1303128–1303135 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 68 : 1.machine: span 1732717–1732721 |
| 22 | Section 08, John D. Buck | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r1 · c10 · span 611114–611254 |
| 23 | Section 08, Neil A. Schrimsher | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r8 · c10 · span 628851–628991 |
| 24 | Section 08, Alex N. Blanco | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r3 · c10 · span 616147–616287 |
| 25 | Section 08, Robert C. Frenzel | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r5 · c10 · span 621182–621322 |
| 26 | Section 08, Jody H. Feragen | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r4 · c10 · span 618820–618960 |
| 27 | Section 08, Philip G.J. McKoy | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,016. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r6 · c10 · span 623857–623997 |
| 28 | Section 08, Ellen A. Rudnick | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,766. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r7 · c10 · span 626218–626358 |
| 29 | Section 08, Meenu Agarwal | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,516. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r2 · c10 · span 613788–613928 |
| 30 | Section 08, Pamela J. Tomczik | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 25,000. Filing ↗machine: t112 · r9 · c4 · span 631292–631473 |
| 31 | Section 08, Donald J. Zurbay | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Samantha L. Bergeson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Samantha L. Bergeson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Meenu Agarwal 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055176 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Philip G.J. McKoy 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055205 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Samantha L. Bergeson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Alex N. Blanco 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055181 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jody H. Feragen 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055193 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Pamela J. Tomczik 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055222 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Samantha L. Bergeson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Samantha L. Bergeson 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055149 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Donald Zurbay 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055158 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John D. Buck 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055185 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Robert C. Frenzel 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055202 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Neil A. Schrimsher 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055209 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Kevin Barry 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055146 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Les Korsh 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055153 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Kevin Pohlman 2025-04-17 | Form 4 | 2025-04-17 | 0000950170-25-055155 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-09-18 | 0001193125-24-221077 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.27% (votes for as printed: 70,725,241). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-09-13 | 0001193125-23-234450 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.09% (votes for as printed: 75,749,762). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 06, 2022 vote | Form 8-K | 2022-09-14 | 0001193125-22-244822 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.49% (votes for as printed: 78,818,945). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 100 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 101 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,101,250 + equity 1,160,128 + all other 0 = 2,261,378, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,261,378 |
| 102 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 103 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elanco Animal Health Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854 |
| 104 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 105 | Premier, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-10-21 | 0001193125-24-240399 | CEO total compensation as printed in Premier, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,806,381. Filing ↗machine: span 1173351–1173361 |
| 106 | W.W. Grainger, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025575 | CEO total compensation as printed in W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,609,508. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c32 · span 1578498–1578509 |
| 107 | Owens & Minor Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | CEO total compensation as printed in Owens & Minor Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-029908 | CEO total compensation as printed in AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,669,780. Filing ↗machine: t94 · r1 · c42 · span 1287064–1287074 |
| 109 | Envista Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001757073-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Envista Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 10,559,567. Filing ↗machine: span 692624–692634 |
| 110 | Adapthealth Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027965 | CEO total compensation as printed in Adapthealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 476441–476451 |
| 111 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 112 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-10 | 0001193125-26-387870 | CEO total compensation as printed in Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,699,136. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 710791–710800 |
| 113 | MRC Global Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001193125-25-083481 | CEO total compensation as printed in MRC Global Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,992,594. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c23 · span 1015729–1015738 |
| 114 | Patterson Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies's own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 115 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-11 | 0001003078-25-000174 | CEO total compensation as printed in MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,873,837. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c16 · span 209861–209870 |
| 116 | Fastenal Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-25 | 0000815556-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fastenal Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,183,328. Filing ↗machine: span 487146–487155 |
| 117 | Section 10a, Adapthealth Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027965 | Adapthealth Corp. names Patterson Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 10a, MRC Global Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-083481 | MRC Global Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 10a, W.W. Grainger, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025575 | W.W. Grainger, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names Patterson Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 10a, Elanco Animal Health Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739104-26-000016 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 10a, Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-387870 | Applied Industrial Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 10a, Fastenal Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000815556-26-000017 | Fastenal Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 10a, Owens & Minor Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-038823 | Owens & Minor Inc. names Patterson Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 10a, Premier, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-240399 | Premier, Inc. names Patterson Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names Patterson Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 10a, MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001003078-25-000174 | MSC Industrial Direct Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 10a, AMN Healthcare Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-029908 | AMN Healthcare Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 10a, Envista Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001757073-26-000031 | Envista Holdings Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Patterson Companies. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.