Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pesicka | $1,150,000 | $0 | $9,560,140 | $0 | $345,000 | $0 | $102,669 | $11,157,809 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Long | 691,866 | 0 | 2,879,578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15,736 | 3,587,180 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Executive Officer, Products & Healthcare Services | ||||||||
| Perry Bernocchi | 644,417 | 0 | 2,649,205 | 0 | 119,070 | 0 | 10,913 | 3,423,605 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Jonathan Leon | 572,885 | 300,000 | 2,073,293 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16,528 | 2,962,706 |
| Executive Vice President & Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Heath Galloway | 513,731 | 265,000 | 1,497,382 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18,493 | 2,294,606 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel & Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Edward Pesicka | $11,157,809 | $10,737,904 | $8,389,910 | +419,905 |
| Andrew Long | 3,587,180 | 4,026,436 | 4,724,545 | −439,256 |
| Perry Bernocchi | 3,423,605 | 3,652,733 | 3,190,882 | −229,128 |
| Jonathan Leon | 2,962,706 | 2,290,912 | — | +671,794 |
| Heath Galloway | 2,294,606 | 2,171,221 | — | +123,385 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gwendolyn M. Bingham | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 31,191 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kenneth Gardner-Smith | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen W. Klemash | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Beck | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa L. Kline | Director | 2026-05-14 | A | 31,191 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonathan Leon | EVP & CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,770 | 3 | 5,381 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Perry Bernocchi | EVP, Chief Operating Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,908 | 3 | 24,040 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Edward A. Pesicka | Director | 2026-05-15 | D | 17,692 | 3 | 53,784 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heath Galloway | EVP,General Counsel & CorpSecy | 2026-05-15 | D | 966 | 3 | 2,937 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heath Galloway | EVP,General Counsel & CorpSecy | 2026-05-18 | D | 1,822 | 3 | 5,302 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Galloway | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 34,872 | 69,743 | — | 139,486 | $847,377 |
| Edward Pesicka | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 445,279 | — | 4,150,000 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 96,576 | — | 900,004 |
| Andrew Long | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 134,121 | — | 1,250,008 |
| Perry Bernocchi | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 123,391 | — | 1,150,004 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 2025-03-03 | — | — | 69,743 | — | 650,005 |
| Edward Pesicka | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 222,640 | 445,279 | — | 890,558 | 5,410,140 |
| Perry Bernocchi | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 61,696 | 123,391 | — | 246,782 | 1,499,201 |
| Andrew Long | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 67,061 | 134,121 | — | 268,242 | 1,629,570 |
| Jonathan Leon | PSU | 2025-03-03 | 48,284 | 96,567 | — | 193,134 | 1,173,289 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Galloway | $650,005 | $847,377 | $0 | 56.6% |
| Edward Pesicka | 4,150,000 | 5,410,140 | 0 | 56.6% |
| Jonathan Leon | 900,004 | 1,173,289 | 0 | 56.6% |
| Andrew Long | 1,250,008 | 1,629,570 | 0 | 56.6% |
| Perry Bernocchi | 1,150,004 | 1,499,201 | 0 | 56.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Bernocchi | PSU | 232,801 | — | $651,843 |
| Perry Bernocchi | PSU | 44,643 | — | 125,000 |
| Jonathan Leon | PSU | 17,811 | — | 49,871 |
| Perry Bernocchi | RSU | 123,391 | — | 345,495 |
| Jonathan Leon | PSU | 96,567 | — | 270,388 |
| Edward Pesicka | PSU | 445,279 | — | 1,246,781 |
| Edward Pesicka | PSU | 178,109 | — | 498,705 |
| Edward Pesicka | PSU | 148,134 | — | 414,775 |
| Andrew Long | PSU | 134,121 | — | 375,539 |
| Perry Bernocchi | PSU | 123,391 | — | 345,495 |
| Edward Pesicka | RSU | 99,250 | — | 277,900 |
| Andrew Long | PSU | 74,482 | — | 208,550 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 69,743 | — | 195,280 |
| Perry Bernocchi | PSU | 64,767 | — | 181,348 |
| Edward Pesicka | RSU | 58,777 | — | 164,576 |
| Andrew Long | PSU | 50,731 | — | 142,047 |
| Andrew Long | RSU | 45,953 | — | 128,668 |
| Andrew Long | RSU | 33,990 | — | 95,172 |
| Perry Bernocchi | RSU | 29,911 | — | 83,751 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 28,766 | — | 80,545 |
| Heath Galloway | PSU | 24,351 | — | 68,183 |
| Perry Bernocchi | RSU | 21,374 | — | 59,847 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 19,202 | — | 53,766 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 16,316 | — | 45,685 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 11,421 | — | 31,979 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 6,050 | — | 16,940 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 3,207 | — | 8,980 |
| Jonathan Leon | PSU | 7,306 | — | 20,457 |
| Edward Pesicka | RSU | 603,306 | — | 1,689,257 |
| Andrew Long | RSU | 214,064 | — | 599,379 |
| Perry Bernocchi | RSU | 174,676 | — | 489,093 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 161,835 | — | 453,139 |
| Jonathan Leon | PSU | 121,684 | — | 340,716 |
| Heath Galloway | RSU | 95,316 | — | 266,885 |
| Heath Galloway | PSU | 94,094 | — | 263,463 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 5,879 | — | 16,461 |
| Edward Pesicka | RSU | 445,279 | — | 1,246,781 |
| Andrew Long | PSU | 259,334 | — | 726,136 |
| Edward Pesicka | PSU | 771,522 | — | 2,160,261 |
| Andrew Long | RSU | 134,121 | — | 375,539 |
| Jonathan Leon | RSU | 96,567 | — | 270,388 |
| Heath Galloway | PSU | 69,743 | — | 195,280 |
Our executive compensation programs are designed to reflect a pay-for-performance philosophy that aligns with the business s strategy and goals, both short and long-term, and pays for sustained performance, profitable growth, and achievement of results. We generally target the 50th percentile of our peer group and the relevant market as a reference point for positioning target total compensation for our executives, with the ability to earn above or below the 50th percentile based on Company and/or individual performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 150% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 48,137,834 | 4,098,288 | 134,341 | 91.92% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 63,157,616 | 3,148,361 | 72,234 | 95.25% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 66,163,767 | 1,381,531 | 60,198 | 97.95% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-11 | 66,736,433 | 2,218,092 | 52,268 | 96.78% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-29 | 62,995,756 | 2,479,032 | 89,896 | 96.21% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-29 | 60,758,216 | 1,089,362 | 109,738 | 98.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-14 | 91.92%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 95.25%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 97.95%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions are counted for purposes of determining whether a quorum is present and will have the same effect as a vote "against" the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as votes cast on this proposal and will have no effect on the results of this vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 272 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $11,157,809 |
| Median employee compensation | $41,005 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. BeckIndependent · Board Chair · Executive (Chair) · Governance & Nominating · Our People & Culture | $255,000 | $205,000 | $0 | — | $0 | $460,000 |
| Stephen W. KlemashIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Executive | 155,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 360,000 |
| Gwendolyn M. BinghamIndependent · Executive · Governance & Nominating (Chair) | 150,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 355,000 |
| Kenneth Gardner-SmithIndependent · Executive · Our People & Culture (Chair) | 143,750 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 348,750 |
| Robert J. HenkelIndependent · Our People & Culture (Chair) | 131,250 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 336,250 |
| Rita F. Johnson-MillsIndependent · Governance & Nominating | 125,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Carissa L. RollinsIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Teresa L. KlineIndependent · Audit | 125,000 | 205,000 | 0 | — | 0 | 330,000 |
| Edward A. PesickaEmployee director · Executive | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $125,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $205,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,210,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,640,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,850,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Accendra Health names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Accendra Health.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baxter International Inc. | 2025 | Andrew Hider | $499,315 | $23,133,518 | $3,185,053 | $820,125 | $29,805,182 |
| 2 | Boston Scientific Corporation | 2025 | Michael Mahoney | 1,442,603 | 13,608,056 | 3,749,980 | 4,002,001 | 23,532,050 |
| 3 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | 2025 | James Davis | 1,250,000 | 8,762,861 | 2,999,873 | 2,205,844 | 15,498,479 |
| 6 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 7 | WESCO International, Inc. | 2025 | John Engel | 1,412,165 | 7,112,936 | 2,275,029 | 1,362,550 | 12,308,746 |
| 8 | Henry Schein, Inc. | 2025 | Stanley Bergman | 1,707,000 | 7,764,800 | 0 | 2,289,251 | 12,013,915 |
| 9 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 10 | Accendra Health | 2025 | Edward Pesicka | 1,150,000 | 9,560,140 | 0 | 345,000 | 11,157,809 |
| 11 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 2025 | David Bozeman | 1,100,962 | 6,984,383 | 0 | 2,879,618 | 11,045,949 |
| 12 | AdaptHealth Corp. | 2025 | Suzanne Foster | 1,000,000 | 7,530,880 | 0 | 1,394,694 | 10,256,240 |
| 13 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 14 | Patterson Companies, Inc. | 2024 | Donald Zurbay | 900,001 | 3,063,124 | 1,000,000 | 813,713 | 5,895,511 |
| 15 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Mullin | 618,000 | 1,425,000 | 0 | 939,360 | 3,042,527 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Accendra Health | 20% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — relative TSR measured against the S&P 1500 Healthcare Equipment and Services index | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| AdaptHealth Corp. | 116.22% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | ClearBridge |
| Baxter International Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Boston Scientific Corporation | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | 171% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Semler Brossy |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Henry Schein, Inc. | 89.3% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Patterson Companies, Inc. | 72.33% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Quest Diagnostics Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Select Medical Holdings Corporation | 190% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| WESCO International, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 68 · RSU 32 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) Modifier | Meridian |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Edward Pesicka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c21 · span 1182038–1182048 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Long | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,587,180. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r11 · c21 · span 1213696–1213705 |
| 3 | Section 01, Perry Bernocchi | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 3,423,605. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r14 · c21 · span 1232785–1232794 |
| 4 | Section 01, Jonathan Leon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,962,706. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r9 · c21 · span 1201090–1201099 |
| 5 | Section 01, Heath Galloway | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table” · page 46. As printed: 2,294,606. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r17 · c21 · span 1251906–1251915 |
| 6 | Section 03, Heath Galloway PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r23 · c24 · span 1571707–1571713 |
| 7 | Section 03, Edward Pesicka RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t236 · r4 · c4 · span 1087225–1087234 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jonathan Leon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r14 · c27 · span 1498496–1498503 |
| 9 | Section 03, Andrew Long RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r17 · c27 · span 1522998–1523007 |
| 10 | Section 03, Perry Bernocchi RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r20 · c27 · span 1548096–1548105 |
| 11 | Section 03, Heath Galloway RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r23 · c27 · span 1572603–1572610 |
| 12 | Section 03, Edward Pesicka PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r11 · c24 · span 1472501–1472508 |
| 13 | Section 03, Perry Bernocchi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r20 · c24 · span 1547256–1547263 |
| 14 | Section 03, Andrew Long PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r17 · c24 · span 1522101–1522108 |
| 15 | Section 03, Jonathan Leon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t262 · r15 · c18 · span 1503955–1503961 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 272 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2064856–2064864 |
| 17 | Section 08, Mark A. Beck | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 460,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c9 · span 440429–440436 |
| 18 | Section 08, Stephen W. Klemash | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r10 · c9 · span 454877–454884 |
| 19 | Section 08, Gwendolyn M. Bingham | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 355,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c9 · span 443251–443258 |
| 20 | Section 08, Kenneth Gardner-Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,750. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c9 · span 446245–446252 |
| 21 | Section 08, Robert J. Henkel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 336,250. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c9 · span 449063–449070 |
| 22 | Section 08, Rita F. Johnson-Mills | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r9 · c9 · span 452057–452064 |
| 23 | Section 08, Carissa L. Rollins | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r12 · c9 · span 461005–461012 |
| 24 | Section 08, Teresa L. Kline | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,000. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r11 · c9 · span 457865–457872 |
| 25 | Section 08, Edward A. Pesicka | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Gwendolyn M. Bingham 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000075252-26-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Kenneth Gardner-Smith 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000075252-26-000026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Stephen W. Klemash 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000075252-26-000027 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Mark A. Beck 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000075252-26-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Teresa L. Kline 2026-05-14 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0000075252-26-000028 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jonathan Leon 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000075252-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Perry Bernocchi 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000075252-26-000033 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Edward A. Pesicka 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000075252-26-000035 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Heath Galloway 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0000075252-26-000034 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Heath Galloway 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000075252-26-000038 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0001104659-26-061888 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.92% (votes for as printed: 48,137,834). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-16 | 0001558370-25-007927 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.25% (votes for as printed: 63,157,616). Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0001558370-24-007697 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.95% (votes for as printed: 66,163,767). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 40 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 41 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,210,000 + equity 1,640,000 + all other 0 = 2,850,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,850,000 |
| 42 | Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020330 | CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076 |
| 43 | Boston Scientific Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0000885725-26-000025 | CEO total compensation as printed in Boston Scientific Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817 |
| 44 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 45 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 46 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013356 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337 |
| 47 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 48 | WESCO International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-159688 | CEO total compensation as printed in WESCO International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,308,746. Filing ↗machine: t107 · r2 · c26 · span 2182235–2182245 |
| 49 | Henry Schein, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001193125-26-146317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Henry Schein, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,013,915. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c35 · span 671366–671376 |
| 50 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 51 | Accendra Health (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001104659-26-038823 | CEO total compensation as printed in Accendra Health's own proxy. As printed: 11,157,809. Filing ↗machine: t245 · r6 · c21 · span 1182038–1182048 |
| 52 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001043277-26-000011 | CEO total compensation as printed in C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,045,949. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 1034575–1034585 |
| 53 | AdaptHealth Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001628280-26-027965 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdaptHealth Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,256,240. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 476441–476451 |
| 54 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 55 | Patterson Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-08-02 | 0001140361-24-035443 | CEO total compensation as printed in Patterson Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,511. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c22 · span 1037370–1037379 |
| 56 | Select Medical Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-04 | 0001104659-26-023205 | CEO total compensation as printed in Select Medical Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,042,527. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c41 · span 384685–384694 |
| 57 | Section 10a, Boston Scientific Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000885725-26-000025 | Boston Scientific Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Patterson Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-24-035443 | Patterson Companies, Inc. names Accendra Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013356 | Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names Accendra Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020330 | Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001043277-26-000011 | C.H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, Henry Schein, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-146317 | Henry Schein, Inc. names Accendra Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, WESCO International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159688 | WESCO International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Accendra Health. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, AdaptHealth Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-027965 | AdaptHealth Corp. names Accendra Health in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |