Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-03

BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP (BSX)

CEO Michael Mahoney was paid $23,532,050 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 9.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 71st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000885725-26-000025 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$23,532,050 ↑
Michael Mahoney total, FY2025
71st
CEO pay percentile vs peers
348:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
90.62%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Michael Mahoney (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $23,532,050 (base salary $1,442,603) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000885725-26-000025, filed 2026-03-18]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

BSX's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 17, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Michael Mahoney$1,442,603$0$13,608,056$3,749,980$4,002,001$441,611$287,799$23,532,050
Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer
Joseph Fitzgerald892,60404,309,2821,187,4631,458,001149,99045,6578,042,997
Executive Vice President and Group President, Cardiovascular
Arthur Butcher744,82203,447,272949,9621,012,501160,495219,6676,534,719
Executive Vice President and Group President, MedSurg and Asia Pacific
Daniel Brennan660,99003,447,272949,9621,098,00489,93036,7386,282,896
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jonathan Monson591,84801,624,8981,170,504840,0001,817,97638,4536,083,679
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Jeffrey Mirviss702,04201,995,566549,989793,12659,99859,2384,159,959
Former Executive Vice President and President, Peripheral Interventions
Vance Brown659,08601,723,636474,960897,751119,92545,2863,920,644
Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Michael Mahoney$23,532,050$21,420,801$18,723,735↑ +2,111,249
Joseph Fitzgerald8,042,9976,335,8045,592,519↑ +1,707,193
Arthur Butcher6,534,719———
Daniel Brennan6,282,8966,687,0055,829,147↓ −404,109
Jonathan Monson6,083,679———
Jeffrey Mirviss4,159,959———
Vance Brown3,920,644———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper BSX reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP Peer Teardown Report

$23,532,050 Michael Mahoney total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 3, 2026 · Source: 0000885725-26-000025 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for BSX

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
BSXon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order BSX

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against BSX
34 companies name BSX as a compensation peer

The list of companies that name BSX as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.

Get the BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Jonathan MonsonCFO$6,083,679
Joseph FitzgeraldEVP$8,042,997
Arthur ButcherEVP$6,534,719
Daniel BrennanCFO$6,282,896
Jeffrey MirvissExecutive$4,159,959
Michael MahoneyCEO$23,532,050
Vance BrownGeneral Counsel$3,920,644
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cathy R. SmithIndependent Director—
Charles J. DockendorffFormer director (through FY2025)$41,667
Cheryl PegusIndependent Director$339,429
Christophe P. WeberIndependent Director—
David C. HabigerIndependent Director$339,429
David S. WichmannIndependent Director$365,000
Edward J. LudwigLead Independent Director$380,000
Ellen M. ZaneIndependent Director$360,000
Jessica L. MegaIndependent Director$340,000
Susan E. MoranoIndependent Director$340,000
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02D1,007$57$56,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02D2,10200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02A2,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-02—1,802——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-05-02D8725749,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-05-02A1,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-05-07—1,281——1 insider, 1 accrual row
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica L. MegaDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl PegusDirector2026-05-07A3,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathy R. SmithDirector2026-05-07A2,20900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathy R. SmithDirector2026-05-07A3,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A2,66000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A1,14000CommonForm 4 ↗
David S. WichmannDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-05-07A1,28100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A1,76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. ZaneDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-19A2,20057125,279CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-20A2,25056125,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl PegusDirector2026-05-20A1,7705699,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-05-20A3,58057202,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-05-28D386,75500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01D2,08700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01D1,0104343,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01A2,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph FitzgeraldEVP & Group Pres, Cardiology2026-07-31A64,198472,999,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-07-31A5,00045227,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-08-03A186,240489,001,408CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-03A1,0424850,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-08-03A22,119481,071,223CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-04A140496,802CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-05A2,1004899,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-08-10A9,90850499,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily WoodworthSVP, Global Controller and CAO2026-08-11A2,93051149,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-08-25A2,04049100,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02D5674827,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-02—1,171——1 insider, 1 accrual row
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02A1,17100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 41 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02D1,007$57$56,896CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02D2,10200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Arthur ButcherEVP& Grp Pres, MedSurg & APAC2026-05-02A2,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-05-02D1,80200Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-05-02D8725749,268CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-05-02A1,80200CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl PegusDirector2026-05-07A1,28100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jessica L. MegaDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl PegusDirector2026-05-07A3,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathy R. SmithDirector2026-05-07A2,20900Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Cathy R. SmithDirector2026-05-07A3,80000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A2,66000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A1,14000CommonForm 4 ↗
David S. WichmannDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-05-07A1,28100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christophe P. WeberDirector2026-05-07A1,76700CommonForm 4 ↗
Ellen M. ZaneDirector2026-05-07A3,80000CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-19A2,20057125,279CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-05-20A2,25056125,819CommonForm 4 ↗
Cheryl PegusDirector2026-05-20A1,7705699,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-05-20A3,58057202,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-05-28D386,75500CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01D2,08700Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01D1,0104343,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-07-01A2,08700CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph FitzgeraldEVP & Group Pres, Cardiology2026-07-31A64,198472,999,973CommonForm 4 ↗
Edward J. LudwigDirector2026-07-31A5,00045227,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-08-03A186,240489,001,408CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-03A1,0424850,084CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael F. MahoneyDirector2026-08-03A22,119481,071,223CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-04A140496,802CommonForm 4 ↗
David C. HabigerDirector2026-08-05A2,1004899,937CommonForm 4 ↗
Jonathan MonsonEVP and CFO2026-08-10A9,90850499,958CommonForm 4 ↗
Emily WoodworthSVP, Global Controller and CAO2026-08-11A2,93051149,987CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan E. MoranoDirector2026-08-25A2,04049100,408CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02D5674827,426CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02D1,17100Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Padraig Andrew O'ConnorEVP, Global Operations2026-09-02A1,17100CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joseph FitzgeraldPSU2025-02-133,35611,188—22,376$1,934,293
Vance BrownRSU2025-02-13——4,475—474,977
Vance BrownPSU2025-02-132,2374,475—8,950474,977
Michael MahoneyRSU2025-02-13——35,330—3,749,926
Daniel BrennanPSU2025-02-132,6858,950—17,9001,547,365
Joseph FitzgeraldPSU2025-02-135,59411,188—22,3761,187,494
Jeffrey MirvissPSU2025-02-131,5545,181—10,362895,743
Jeffrey MirvissPSU2025-02-132,5905,181—10,362549,911
Jonathan MonsonRSU2025-02-13——7,066—749,985
Arthur ButcherPSU2025-02-132,6858,950—17,9001,547,365
Arthur ButcherPSU2025-02-134,4758,950—17,900949,953
Daniel BrennanRSU2025-02-13——8,950—949,953
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU2025-02-13——11,188—1,187,494
Daniel BrennanPSU2025-02-134,4758,950—17,900949,953
Arthur ButcherRSU2025-02-13——8,950—949,953
Arthur ButcherOPTION2025-02-13——23,031—949,962
Jonathan MonsonOPTION2025-02-13——7,165—295,535
Vance BrownOPTION2025-02-13——11,515—474,960
Jonathan MonsonRSU2025-07-01——8,350—874,913
Vance BrownPSU2025-02-131,3424,475—8,950773,684
Jeffrey MirvissRSU2025-02-13——5,181—549,911
Joseph FitzgeraldOPTION2025-02-13——28,789—1,187,463
Michael MahoneyPSU2025-02-1310,59935,330—70,6606,108,203
Jeffrey MirvissOPTION2025-02-13——13,334—549,989
Michael MahoneyPSU2025-02-1317,66535,330—70,6603,749,926
Michael MahoneyOPTION2025-02-13——90,915—3,749,980
Jonathan MonsonOPTION2025-07-01——22,173—874,969
Daniel BrennanOPTION2025-02-13——23,031—949,962
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joseph Fitzgerald$1,187,494$3,121,787$1,187,46356.8%
Vance Brown474,9771,248,661474,96056.8%
Michael Mahoney3,749,9269,858,1293,749,98056.8%
Daniel Brennan949,9532,497,318949,96256.8%
Jeffrey Mirviss549,9111,445,654549,98956.8%
Jonathan Monson1,624,89801,170,5040.0%
Arthur Butcher949,9532,497,318949,96256.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Arthur ButcherRSU2,102—$200,426
Vance BrownRSU8,950—853,383
Daniel BrennanRSU32,106—3,061,307
Joseph FitzgeraldOption28,789106.14—
Jeffrey MirvissPSU2,970—283,190
Jonathan MonsonRSU990—94,397
Jeffrey MirvissPSU5,181—494,008
Michael MahoneyRSU41,112—3,920,029
Jonathan MonsonOption10,63564.99—
Jeffrey MirvissOption13,334106.14—
Michael MahoneyOption46,50844.19—
Joseph FitzgeraldOption22,70247.28—
Michael MahoneyOption108,38764.99—
Jeffrey MirvissRSU2,970—283,190
Daniel BrennanPSU8,725—831,929
Jonathan MonsonOption10,54356.14—
Michael MahoneyRSU16,265—1,550,868
Jonathan MonsonRSU8,350—796,173
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU3,960—377,586
Arthur ButcherOption16,51147.28—
Arthur ButcherRSU2,546—242,761
Arthur ButcherOption23,031106.14—
Jonathan MonsonRSU7,066—673,743
Vance BrownOption11,40964.99—
Michael MahoneyOption90,915106.14—
Vance BrownRSU4,328—412,675
Jonathan MonsonRSU3,562—339,637
Vance BrownRSU3,702—352,986
Jeffrey MirvissOption8,49344.19—
Vance BrownOption9,63247.28—
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU27,696—2,640,814
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU32,106—3,061,307
Michael MahoneyRSU70,660—6,737,431
Arthur ButcherRSU25,380—2,419,983
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU22,376—2,133,552
Arthur ButcherRSU17,900—1,706,765
Daniel BrennanRSU16,954—1,616,564
Jeffrey MirvissRSU16,924—1,613,703
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU8,725—831,929
Daniel BrennanRSU8,725—831,929
Michael MahoneyOption85,99247.28—
Arthur ButcherRSU8,078—770,237
Jeffrey MirvissRSU5,181—494,008
Daniel BrennanRSU4,243—404,570
Vance BrownPSU11,540—1,100,339
Jeffrey MirvissOption14,44747.28—
Jonathan MonsonRSU2,116—201,761
Daniel BrennanPSU10,963—1,045,322
Joseph FitzgeraldOption11,32444.19—
Michael MahoneyRSU132,190—12,604,317
Michael MahoneyRSU33,048—3,151,127
Arthur ButcherRSU6,346—605,091
Vance BrownRSU14,804—1,411,561
Jonathan MonsonOption7,165106.14—
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU11,188—1,066,776
Vance BrownPSU8,950—853,383
Arthur ButcherPSU17,900—1,706,765
Joseph FitzgeraldPSU27,696—2,640,814
Joseph FitzgeraldPSU22,376—2,133,552
Daniel BrennanPSU32,106—3,061,307
Jeffrey MirvissPSU22,208—2,117,533
Arthur ButcherOption5,56741.63—
Jonathan MonsonOption3,29544.19—
Michael MahoneyRSU109,632—10,453,411
Jeffrey MirvissRSU22,208—2,117,533
Arthur ButcherRSU21,540—2,053,839
Vance BrownRSU11,540—1,100,339
Jeffrey MirvissRSU10,362—988,017
Arthur ButcherRSU8,950—853,383
Arthur ButcherPSU21,540—2,053,839
Joseph FitzgeraldOption116,95935.28—
Michael MahoneyRSU35,330—3,368,716
Daniel BrennanRSU10,963—1,045,322
Joseph FitzgeraldRSU10,386—990,305
Jeffrey MirvissRSU6,347—605,186
Jeffrey MirvissRSU5,552—529,383
Vance BrownRSU4,475—426,691
Jonathan MonsonRSU3,462—330,102
Arthur ButcherOption7,28044.19—
Vance BrownRSU1,839—175,349
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our strategy is to provide appropriate, competitive compensation opportunities to our executives with actual pay outcomes significantly influenced by the achievement of Company, business and individual performance targets and objectives designed to support our business strategy and long term stockholder value creation.

CEO STI target (% of salary)160%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-301,096,889,576110,645,8132,859,00490.62%Passed
20252025-05-011,139,414,439100,849,2332,003,36191.87%Passed
20242024-05-021,157,104,38990,951,8973,230,91992.47%Passed
20232023-05-041,134,910,82390,354,176872,55392.63%Passed
20222022-05-031,085,193,759124,111,3182,398,36789.56%Passed
20212021-05-061,111,007,10389,153,248884,93392.57%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-3090.62%a
20252025-05-0191.87%b
20242024-05-0292.47%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions or broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote "Against" this proposal.”.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as votes "Against" this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)348 : 1
CEO total compensation$23,532,050
Median employee compensation$67,539
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Edward J. LudwigIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Financial Expert) · Nominating and Governance$165,000$215,000$0$0$0$380,000
David S. WichmannIndependent · Audit (Chair, Financial Expert) · Risk, Science and Technology150,000215,000000365,000
Ellen M. ZaneIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources (Chair) · Nominating and Governance145,000215,000000360,000
Jessica L. MegaIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Risk, Science and Technology125,000215,000000340,000
Susan E. MoranoIndependent · Audit (Financial Expert) · Nominating and Governance (Chair)125,000215,000000340,000
David C. HabigerIndependent · Audit (Financial Expert) · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Newly elected124,429215,000000339,429
Cheryl PegusIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Risk, Science and Technology (Chair)124,429215,000000339,429
Charles J. DockendorffIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY41,667—00041,667
Christophe P. WeberIndependent · Executive Compensation and Human Resources · Risk, Science and Technology000000
Michael F. MahoneyEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
Cathy R. SmithIndependent · Audit (Financial Expert) · Nominating and Governance000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$125,000
Annual equity retainer$215,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual cash retainer ($625,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$1,000,525
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,505,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,505,525

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider499,31523,133,5183,185,053820,12529,805,182
3Abbott Laboratories2025Robert Ford1,500,0008,787,3788,788,4301,968,75024,198,660
4Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
5BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP2025Michael Mahoney1,442,60313,608,0563,749,9804,002,00123,532,050
6Medtronic plc2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
7Stryker Corporation2025Kevin Lobo1,500,0009,764,1366,920,7812,250,00021,401,495
8Intuitive Surgical, Inc.2025David Rosa858,75018,674,87201,373,85920,997,480
9GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.2025Peter Arduini1,324,98311,249,5333,624,9702,081,08418,562,794
10Edwards Lifesciences Corporation2025Bernard Zovighian1,192,5007,167,0246,499,1092,406,53717,454,255
11Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
12Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.2025Ivan Tornos1,281,84612,000,10102,420,76716,106,550
13Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
14Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
15Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP173%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC
Abbott Laboratories75.0%Options 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Baxter International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoAon Consulting, Inc. (Aon)
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Edwards Lifesciences Corporation127%Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.101%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Intuitive Surgical, Inc.115.2%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAon
Medtronic plc103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
Stryker Corporation100%PSU 48 · Options 34NoSemler Brossy
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.125.9%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Michael Mahoney (Chairman of the Board, President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $23,532,050.
How does BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Michael Mahoney's total compensation ranked at the 71st percentile of BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's disclosed peer group.
What is BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 348:1.
How did shareholders vote on BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 90.62% of shareholders supported BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP reported total board compensation of $2,505,525 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Michael MahoneyDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
2Section 01, Joseph FitzgeraldDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,042,997. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c27 · span 1285928–1285937
3Section 01, Arthur ButcherDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,534,719. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c27 · span 1274287–1274296
4Section 01, Daniel BrennanDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,282,896. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c27 · span 1298587–1298596
5Section 01, Jonathan MonsonDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,083,679. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c27 · span 1262163–1262172
6Section 01, Jeffrey MirvissDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,159,959. Filing ↗machine: r25 · c27 · span 1310342–1310351
7Section 01, Vance BrownDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,920,644. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 1268935–1268944
8Section 03, Joseph Fitzgerald PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1439954–1439963
9Section 03, Vance Brown RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1425575–1425582
10Section 03, Vance Brown PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1423663–1423670
11Section 03, Michael Mahoney RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1403647–1403656
12Section 03, Daniel Brennan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1449760–1449769
13Section 03, Joseph Fitzgerald PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1442194–1442203
14Section 03, Jeffrey Mirviss PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1458914–1458921
15Section 03, Jeffrey Mirviss PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1461185–1461192
16Section 03, Jonathan Monson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1410215–1410222
17Section 03, Arthur Butcher PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1430831–1430840
18Section 03, Arthur Butcher PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
19Section 03, Daniel Brennan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
20Section 03, Joseph Fitzgerald RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1444219–1444228
21Section 03, Daniel Brennan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
22Section 03, Arthur Butcher RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
23Section 03, Arthur Butcher OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1436204–1436211
24Section 03, Jonathan Monson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1412767–1412774
25Section 03, Vance Brown OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1427651–1427658
26Section 03, Jonathan Monson RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1415095–1415102
27Section 03, Vance Brown PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1421427–1421434
28Section 03, Jeffrey Mirviss RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1463241–1463248
29Section 03, Joseph Fitzgerald OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1446406–1446415
30Section 03, Michael Mahoney PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1399051–1399060
31Section 03, Jeffrey Mirviss OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1465908–1465915
32Section 03, Michael Mahoney PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1401622–1401631
33Section 03, Michael Mahoney OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1405834–1405843
34Section 03, Jonathan Monson OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1417556–1417563
35Section 03, Daniel Brennan OPTIONDEF 14A1900-01-010000885725-26-000025Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1455133–1455140
36Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 348 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2600227–2600230
37Section 08, Edward J. LudwigDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 380,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c5 · span 652290–652483
38Section 08, David S. WichmannDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r10 · c5 · span 661160–661353
39Section 08, Ellen M. ZaneDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 360,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r11 · c5 · span 663149–663342
40Section 08, Jessica L. MegaDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r6 · c5 · span 654048–654241
41Section 08, Susan E. MoranoDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,000. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r7 · c5 · span 655806–655999
42Section 08, David C. HabigerDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,429. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r4 · c5 · span 650490–650683
43Section 08, Cheryl PegusDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,429. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r8 · c5 · span 657561–657754
44Section 08, Charles J. DockendorffDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 41,667. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r2 · c1 · span 645798–645990
45Section 08, Christophe P. WeberDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
46Section 08, Michael F. MahoneyDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
47Section 08, Cathy R. SmithDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Arthur Butcher 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Arthur Butcher 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Arthur Butcher 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004896Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-05-02Form 42026-05-040001225208-26-004897Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Cheryl Pegus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Edward J. Ludwig 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005108Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Jessica L. Mega 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Susan E. Morano 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Cheryl Pegus 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Cathy R. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Cathy R. Smith 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005112Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Christophe P. Weber 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Christophe P. Weber 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, David S. Wichmann 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan E. Morano 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005110Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Christophe P. Weber 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005113Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Ellen M. Zane 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001225208-26-005115Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-210001225208-26-005546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001225208-26-005546Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Cheryl Pegus 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001225208-26-005548Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Edward J. Ludwig 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001225208-26-005547Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Michael F. Mahoney 2026-05-28Form 42026-06-010001225208-26-005670Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Jonathan Monson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Jonathan Monson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Jonathan Monson 2026-07-01Form 42026-07-020001225208-26-006362Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Joseph Fitzgerald 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006881Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Edward J. Ludwig 2026-07-31Form 42026-08-030001225208-26-006882Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Michael F. Mahoney 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Michael F. Mahoney 2026-08-03Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006950Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001225208-26-006951Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, David C. Habiger 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-070001225208-26-007031Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Jonathan Monson 2026-08-10Form 42026-08-110001225208-26-007062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, Emily Woodworth 2026-08-11Form 42026-08-120001225208-26-007084Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Susan E. Morano 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-260001225208-26-007337Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, Padraig Andrew O'Connor 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-030001225208-26-007620Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050000885725-26-000036Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.62% (votes for as printed: 1,096,889,576). Filing ↗
90Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-060000885725-25-000028Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.87% (votes for as printed: 1,139,414,439). Filing ↗
91Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-060000885725-24-000048Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.47% (votes for as printed: 1,157,104,389). Filing ↗
92Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
93Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
94Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 1,000,525 + equity 1,505,000 + all other 0 = 2,505,525, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,505,525
95Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
96Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
97Abbott Laboratories, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001308179-26-000064CEO total compensation as printed in Abbott Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 24,198,660. Filing ↗machine: span 1245488–1245498
98Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
99BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180000885725-26-000025CEO total compensation as printed in BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP's own proxy. As printed: 23,532,050. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1249807–1249817
100Medtronic plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic plc's own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
101Stryker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230000310764-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Stryker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 21,401,495. Filing ↗machine: t101 · r2 · c7 · span 1584979–1584989
102Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001035267-26-000023CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299
103GE HealthCare Technologies Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001932393-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in GE HealthCare Technologies Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,562,794. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 924977–924987
104Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001099800-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451
105Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
106Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001193125-26-135661CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795
107Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
108Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
109Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
110Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
111Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001099800-26-000015Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001035267-26-000023Intuitive Surgical, Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
116Section 10a, GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001932393-26-000021GE HealthCare Technologies Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
119Section 10a, Stryker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000310764-26-000013Stryker Corporation names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
120Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-135661Zimmer Biomet Holdings Inc. names BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the BOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
BSX Peer Teardown Report