Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-08-17

Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (CRL)

Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$15,435,220
James Foster total, FY2025
47th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
251:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.84%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote
Companies that benchmark against CRL
16 companies name CRL as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses CRL in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named CRL in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
James Foster$1,545,636$0$11,601,089$0$2,182,666$0$105,829$15,435,220
Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer
Birgit Girshick760,96004,123,6240861,8000152,0085,898,392
Corporate Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer
Joseph LaPlume570,16702,260,4590563,6120119,1073,513,345
Corporate Executive Vice President, Corporate Development & Strategy
Victoria Creamer553,75302,106,4580547,3860124,7903,332,387
Corporate Executive Vice President and Chief People Officer
Michael Knell448,11830,0001,195,4590347,500086,6072,107,684
Interim Chief Financial Officer, Corporate Senior Vice President, and Chief Accounting Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY20242025
James Foster$15,435,220$14,096,924
Birgit Girshick5,898,3924,989,672
Joseph LaPlume3,513,3453,058,456
Victoria Creamer3,332,387
Michael Knell2,107,684

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Glenn ColemanEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-01A21,112$166$3,499,947CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven BargDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Reshema Kemps-PolancoDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Craig B. ThompsonDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Paul GravesDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy C. AndrewsDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
George Llado, SrDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-05-08A42217874,956CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Virginia M. WilsonDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Reshema Kemps-PolancoDirector2026-05-08A53517895,027CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark EnyedyDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Abraham CeesayDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin MackayDirector2026-05-08A1,438178255,418CommonForm 4 ↗
George Llado, SrDirector2026-05-08A45017879,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Martin MackayDirector2026-05-08A1,407178249,911CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy C. AndrewsDirector2026-05-12D3,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Nancy C. AndrewsDirector2026-05-12A3,96400CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KnellSVP, Finance and CAO2026-05-26D501608,015CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria CreamerEVP & Chief People Officer2026-05-26D19816031,739CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D37616060,273CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria CreamerEVP & Chief People Officer2026-05-26D14815723,196CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark MintzEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-26D6416010,259CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark MintzEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-26D471577,366CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-05-26D24215737,929CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaPlumeEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop2026-05-26D24316038,953CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaPlumeEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop2026-05-26D18515728,995CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KnellSVP, Finance and CAO2026-05-26D371575,799CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaPlumeEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop2026-05-29A5,257181949,992CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark MintzEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-29D6418111,565CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-05-29A9,9611811,800,052CommonForm 4 ↗
Glenn ColemanEVP & Chief Financial Officer2026-05-29A6,6401811,199,914CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark MintzEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-29A2,534181457,919CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KnellSVP, Finance and CAO2026-05-29A1,837181331,964CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KnellSVP, Finance and CAO2026-05-29D15218127,468CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael KnellSVP, Finance and CAO2026-05-29D481818,674CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria CreamerEVP & Chief People Officer2026-05-29D616181111,317CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon M. ParisottoCEVP, Disc & Safety Assessment2026-05-29A4,361181788,076CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaPlumeEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop2026-05-29D23518142,467CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-05-29D1,204181217,575CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon M. ParisottoCEVP, Disc & Safety Assessment2026-05-29D17018130,721CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria CreamerEVP & Chief People Officer2026-05-29A5,135181927,946CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon M. ParisottoCEVP, Disc & Safety Assessment2026-05-29D55118199,571CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark MintzEVP, Chief Information Officer2026-05-29D30518155,117CommonForm 4 ↗
Victoria CreamerEVP & Chief People Officer2026-05-29D19418135,058CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph LaPlumeEVP, Corp Strategy & Develop2026-05-29D744181134,448CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-05-29D37818168,308CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-05-30D1,596181288,413CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven BargDirector2026-06-02A42217573,761CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon M. ParisottoCEVP, Disc & Safety Assessment2026-06-05D1,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05A20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-06-05D3,38600CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05D20,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05D153,36100CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05A153,36100CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05A10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-05D10,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Birgit GirshickChief Executive Officer2026-06-05A3,38600CommonForm 4 ↗
Shannon M. ParisottoCEVP, Disc & Safety Assessment2026-06-05A1,52900CommonForm 4 ↗
James C. FosterDirector2026-06-29D75,00022516,875,000CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Joseph LaPlumePSU2025-02-116,709$909,942
Birgit GirshickPSU2025-02-116,10818,79537,5902,463,649
Victoria CreamerRSU2025-02-1139,380393,803787,606
James FosterPSU2025-02-1122,96270,652141,3049,261,064
Michael KnellPSU2025-02-111,0301,030415,524
Joseph LaPlumePSU2025-02-113,34810,30320,6061,350,517
James FosterPSU2025-02-1117,2532,340,024
Joseph LaPlumeRSU2025-02-1140,548405,476810,952
Michael KnellRSU2025-09-192,926499,995
Birgit GirshickPSU2025-02-1112,2391,659,976
Michael KnellRSU2025-02-112,064279,940
Birgit GirshickRSU2025-02-1162,000620,0001,240,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Joseph LaPlume$810,952$2,260,459$073.6%
Birgit Girshick1,240,0004,123,625076.9%
Victoria Creamer787,606000.0%
James Foster011,601,0880100.0%
Michael Knell779,935415,524034.8%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Victoria CreamerOption3,110337.99
Joseph LaPlumeOption3,476337.99
Birgit GirshickOption3,659337.99
James FosterOption6,011244.41
Joseph LaPlumePSU26,6605,429,576
Victoria CreamerRSU9,1071,854,732
Michael KnellOption1,006337.99
Birgit GirshickOption6,500179.66
Birgit GirshickOption4,573194.12
Birgit GirshickOption6,542208.44
Joseph LaPlumeOption6,685179.66
Joseph LaPlumeOption1,120244.41
Victoria CreamerOption4,179179.66
Victoria CreamerOption2,410194.12
PeaseOption4,649245.88
PeaseOption3,317244.41
Victoria CreamerOption1,009244.41
Birgit GirshickPSU48,5989,897,469
Birgit GirshickRSU17,6383,592,155
James FosterRSU17,2533,513,746
Joseph LaPlumeRSU16,5743,375,461
Michael KnellRSU6,6981,364,115
James FosterPSU183,13637,297,478
Victoria CreamerPSU24,8435,059,525
Michael KnellPSU8,1971,669,401
James FosterOption28,733179.66
James FosterOption18,869337.99
James FosterOption14,088194.12
James FosterOption18,644208.44
Birgit GirshickOption1,659244.41
Joseph LaPlumeOption2,626194.12
Joseph LaPlumeOption3,598208.44
Victoria CreamerOption3,353208.44
PeaseOption1,226208.44
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The purpose of our compensation program is to motivate, recruit and retain the strongest possible management team, and simultaneously align management s interest with those of our shareholders. Our philosophy behind the Compensation Program is that it should appropriately align executive compensation with both the short- and long-term performance of the Company and our commitment to our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)
CEO LTI target (% of salary)
Independent consultantPay Governance
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-0541,356,1392,716,25130,30593.84%Passed
20252025-05-2040,218,8701,432,240102,25296.56%Passed
20242024-05-0843,833,5032,299,36255,33595.02%Passed
20232023-05-0940,252,1615,727,67831,33887.54%Passed
20222022-05-1039,792,7205,179,35224,44688.48%Passed
20212021-05-0638,268,8496,446,97627,51885.58%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-0593.84%a
20252025-05-2096.56%b
20242024-05-0895.02%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes (if applicable) and abstentions will have no effect on the voting on any matter that requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Broker non-votes (if applicable) and abstentions will have no effect on the voting on any matter that requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the votes cast on the matter.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)251 : 1
CEO total compensation$15,435,220
Median employee compensation$61,430
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Martin MackayIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director$110,000$127,691$128,168$0$0$365,859
Virginia M. WilsonIndependent90,000127,691128,16800345,859
Paul GravesIndependent · Newly elected90,000127,748127,96000345,708
Reshema Kemps-PolancoIndependent · Compensation (Chair)85,000127,691128,16800340,859
Nancy C. AndrewsIndependent85,000127,691128,16800340,859
Craig B. ThompsonIndependent · Compensation85,000127,691128,16800340,859
George Llado, SrIndependent70,000127,691128,16800325,859
Mark EnyedyIndependent · Newly elected65,000127,748127,96000320,708
Abraham CeesayNot independent · Newly elected65,000127,748127,96000320,708
Steven BargIndependent · Compensation · Newly elected65,000127,748127,96000320,708
George E. MassaroIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY28,750000028,750
Richard F. WallmanIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY26,250000026,250
Robert BertoliniIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY22,500000022,500
Deborah T. KochevarIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY21,250000021,250
James C. FosterEmployee director00000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$65,000
Annual equity retainer$255,500
Per board meeting fee
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$908,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,277,138
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,185,888

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Charles River Laboratories International, Inc..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2Eli Lilly and Company2025David Ricks1,700,00023,325,00006,485,50036,698,337
3Baxter International Inc.2025Andrew Hider499,31523,133,5183,185,053820,12529,805,182
4Gilead Sciences, Inc.2025Daniel O'Day1,795,19215,238,4024,500,0604,848,12028,437,198
5IQVIA Holdings Inc.2025Ari Bousbib1,800,00015,749,9574,528,3174,966,12728,128,245
6Pfizer Inc.2025Albert Bourla1,800,0009,442,7058,998,1415,400,00027,585,301
7Amgen Inc.2025Robert Bradway1,925,40912,599,5895,399,9963,907,00024,693,120
8Biogen Inc.2025Christopher Viehbacher1,727,88518,368,87503,190,87523,646,004
9Medtronic, Inc.2026Geoffrey Martha1,399,03913,672,2005,175,5592,307,20022,940,252
10Bristol-Myers Squibb Company2025Christopher Boerner1,586,34616,061,39903,754,68421,879,919
11Merck & Co., Inc.2025Robert Davis1,645,30212,102,8383,380,0042,326,50020,797,845
12Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited2025Renee Gala1,003,26916,138,43301,980,00019,151,558
13Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
14Hologic Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
15Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
16Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
17Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
18Revvity2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
19Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
20Fortrea Holdings, Inc.2025Anshul Thakral401,92310,479,1690687,50011,584,483
21Medpace Holdings, Inc.2025August Troendle937,41709,999,999011,443,766
22Illumina, Inc.2025Jacob Thaysen1,000,0008,763,12201,155,00011,018,895
23Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
24Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.2025Leonard Schleifer1,979,922003,682,6557,280,549
25Mettler Toledo International Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212
26Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
27Catalent, Inc.2023Alessandro Maselli925,0003,850,2161,650,01906,583,672
28Avantor, Inc.2025Emmanuel Ligner379,2972,499,9902,499,998330,0385,895,624
29Myriad Genetics, Inc.2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
30Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
Icon plcnot in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Amgen Inc.136.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20Yes — relative TSRFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook)
Avantor, Inc.56.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator GroupFW Cook
Baxter International Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · Stock Options 25 · RSU 25not disclosedAon
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Biogen Inc.127%PSU 60 · RSU 40YesPay Governance
Bristol-Myers Squibb Company157.66%PSU 60 · MSU 40Yes — 3-Year Relative TSR CAGRFarient Advisors LLC
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Catalent, Inc.0%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Eli Lilly and Company218%PSU 100NoFW Cook
Fortrea Holdings, Inc.68.5%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPay Governance LLC
Gilead Sciences, Inc.180%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Hologic Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Nonot disclosed
Icon plcnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Illumina, Inc.1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
IQVIA Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited150%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon
Medpace Holdings, Inc.52.5%Options 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Medtronic, Inc.103%PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Merck & Co., Inc.94%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (R-TSR)FW Cook
Mettler Toledo International Inc.80%PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P)
Myriad Genetics, Inc.89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer
Pfizer Inc.150%PSU 50 · MSU 50Yes — relative TSR as compared to the NYSE Arca Pharmaceutical Index (DRG Index or DRG)Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Quest Diagnostics Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedSemler Brossy
Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.155%Options 60 · RSA 40not disclosedPay Governance LLC
Revvity124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in fiscal 2025?
The highest-paid executive at Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in fiscal 2025 was James Foster, Chair, President and Chief Executive Officer, with total compensation of $15,435,220.
How does Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
The company reported that the chief executive's pay falls at the 47th percentile of the disclosed peer group.
What is Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
The CEO-to-median employee pay ratio for fiscal 2025 was 251:1.
How did shareholders vote on Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s executive compensation?
Shareholders voted 93.84% in favor of the executive compensation plan.
How much does Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
Total board compensation for fiscal 2025 was $2,185,888.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, James FosterDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
2Section 01, Birgit GirshickDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,898,392. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c53 · span 1145570–1145579
3Section 01, Joseph LaPlumeDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,513,345. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c53 · span 1161004–1161013
4Section 01, Victoria CreamerDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,332,387. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c53 · span 1176439–1176448
5Section 01, Michael KnellDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,107,684. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c53 · span 1135139–1135148
6Section 03, Joseph LaPlume PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r13 · c81 · span 1334714–1334721
7Section 03, Birgit Girshick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r11 · c81 · span 1316537–1316546
8Section 03, Victoria Creamer RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r15 · c43 · span 1350840–1350847
9Section 03, James Foster PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r4 · c81 · span 1250260–1250269
10Section 03, Michael Knell PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r8 · c81 · span 1287582–1287589
11Section 03, Joseph LaPlume PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r14 · c81 · span 1345413–1345422
12Section 03, James Foster PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r3 · c81 · span 1239532–1239541
13Section 03, Joseph LaPlume RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r12 · c43 · span 1321937–1321944
14Section 03, Michael Knell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r7 · c81 · span 1276885–1276892
15Section 03, Birgit Girshick PSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r10 · c81 · span 1305811–1305820
16Section 03, Michael Knell RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r6 · c81 · span 1268439–1268446
17Section 03, Birgit Girshick RSUDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “2025 Grants of Plan Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t35 · r9 · c43 · span 1293006–1293015
18Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 251 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1985635–1985638
19Section 08, Martin MackayDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r1 · c29 · span 480113–480120
20Section 08, Virginia M. WilsonDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r2 · c29 · span 483215–483222
21Section 08, Paul GravesDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,708. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c29 · span 486335–486342
22Section 08, Reshema Kemps-PolancoDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c29 · span 492568–492575
23Section 08, Nancy C. AndrewsDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c29 · span 489435–489442
24Section 08, Craig B. ThompsonDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c29 · span 495669–495676
25Section 08, George Llado, SrDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,859. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c29 · span 498794–498801
26Section 08, Mark EnyedyDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,708. Filing ↗machine: t18 · r1 · c29 · span 512947–512954
27Section 08, Abraham CeesayDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,708. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c29 · span 505012–505019
28Section 08, Steven BargDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,708. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c29 · span 501889–501896
29Section 08, George E. MassaroDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 28,750. Filing ↗
30Section 08, Richard F. WallmanDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 26,250. Filing ↗
31Section 08, Robert BertoliniDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗
32Section 08, Deborah T. KochevarDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 21,250. Filing ↗
33Section 08, James C. FosterDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2026-05-01Form 42026-05-040001100682-26-000033Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Steven Barg 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001100682-26-000071Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Reshema Kemps-Polanco 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Craig B. Thompson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001100682-26-000068Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Paul Graves 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-120001100682-26-000066Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Nancy C. Andrews 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000057Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, George Llado, Sr 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000044Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Virginia M. Wilson 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000046Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Reshema Kemps-Polanco 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark Enyedy 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Abraham Ceesay 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000062Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Martin Mackay 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, George Llado, Sr 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Martin Mackay 2026-05-08Form 42026-05-110001100682-26-000059Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Nancy C. Andrews 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001100682-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Nancy C. Andrews 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001100682-26-000073Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Michael Knell 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Victoria Creamer 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Victoria Creamer 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000085Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Mark Mintz 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, Mark Mintz 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000081Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000079Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Joseph LaPlume 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Joseph LaPlume 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000075Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Michael Knell 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001100682-26-000077Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Joseph LaPlume 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Mark Mintz 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Glenn Coleman 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000101Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Mark Mintz 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Michael Knell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Michael Knell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Michael Knell 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Victoria Creamer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Shannon M. Parisotto 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, Joseph LaPlume 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Shannon M. Parisotto 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Victoria Creamer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Shannon M. Parisotto 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000087Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Mark Mintz 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000099Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Victoria Creamer 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000089Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Joseph LaPlume 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-05-29Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000093Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-05-30Form 42026-06-020001100682-26-000091Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Steven Barg 2026-06-02Form 42026-06-030001100682-26-000103Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 02, Shannon M. Parisotto 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
84Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
85Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
86Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
87Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
88Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
89Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
90Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000109Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
91Section 02, Birgit Girshick 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000107Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
92Section 02, Shannon M. Parisotto 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001100682-26-000105Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
93Section 02, James C. Foster 2026-06-29Form 42026-07-010001100682-26-000111Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
94Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-050000950103-26-007060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.84% (votes for as printed: 41,356,139). Filing ↗
95Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-230001100682-25-000023Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.56% (votes for as printed: 40,218,870). Filing ↗
96Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-100001100682-24-000020Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.02% (votes for as printed: 43,833,503). Filing ↗
97Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)ComputedcomputedRSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
98Section 09b board cost (computed)ComputedcomputedCash 908,750 + equity 1,277,138 + all other 0 = 2,185,888, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,185,888
99Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
100Eli Lilly and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200000059478-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Eli Lilly and Company's own proxy. As printed: 36,698,337. Filing ↗machine: t92 · r2 · c20 · span 925013–925024
101Baxter International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230001628280-26-020330CEO total compensation as printed in Baxter International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 29,805,182. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c30 · span 1451066–1451076
102Gilead Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001308179-26-000106CEO total compensation as printed in Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,437,198. Filing ↗machine: t414 · r1 · c29 · span 989582–989592
103IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
104Pfizer Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120000078003-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in Pfizer Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 27,585,301. Filing ↗machine: t242 · r3 · c12 · span 1506825–1506835
105Amgen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145588CEO total compensation as printed in Amgen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 24,693,120. Filing ↗machine: span 1591156–1591166
106Biogen Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-280001193125-26-187303CEO total compensation as printed in Biogen Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 23,646,004. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 1174380–1174391
107Medtronic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-170001613103-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Medtronic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 22,940,252. Filing ↗machine: span 988220–988230
108Bristol-Myers Squibb Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000014272-26-000006CEO total compensation as printed in Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's own proxy. As printed: 21,879,919. Filing ↗machine: t168 · r3 · c15 · span 1302160–1302170
109Merck & Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001193125-26-147704CEO total compensation as printed in Merck & Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,797,845. Filing ↗machine: span 1371012–1371022
110Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-080001232524-26-000029CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379
111Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
112Hologic Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
113Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
114Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
115Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
116Revvity, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295
117Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
118Fortrea Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001193125-26-178733CEO total compensation as printed in Fortrea Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,584,483. Filing ↗machine: t114 · r4 · c39 · span 498934–498944
119Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
120Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
121Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
122Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001308179-26-000340CEO total compensation as printed in Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,280,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c10 · span 3335980–3335989
123Mettler Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
124Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
125Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-12-150001193125-23-295996CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844
126Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021572CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041
127Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792987–792997
128Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
129Section 10a, Amgen Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-145588Amgen Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
130Section 10a, Hologic Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-25-001287Hologic Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
131Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
132Section 10a, Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000340Regeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
133Section 10a, Merck & Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-147704Merck & Co., Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
134Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001668397-26-000012Medpace Holdings, Inc. names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
135Section 10a, Eli Lilly and Company reciprocityDEF 14A0000059478-26-000029Eli Lilly and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
136Section 10a, Fortrea Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-178733Fortrea Holdings, Inc. names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
137Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
138Section 10a, Pfizer Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0000078003-26-000033Pfizer Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
139Section 10a, Gilead Sciences, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001308179-26-000106Gilead Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
140Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
141Section 10a, Revvity reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-107266Revvity's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
142Section 10a, Baxter International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-020330Baxter International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
143Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-021572Avantor, Inc. names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
144Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
145Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
146Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
147Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited reciprocityDEF 14A0001232524-26-000029Jazz Pharmaceuticals Public Company Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
148Section 10a, Bristol-Myers Squibb Company reciprocityDEF 14A0000014272-26-000006Bristol-Myers Squibb Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
149Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation names Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
150Section 10a, Mettler Toledo International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001174947-26-000389Mettler Toledo International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗
151Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A0001193125-23-295996Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.. Filing ↗