Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses IDXX in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named IDXX in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Mazelsky | $1,150,000 | $0 | $5,399,881 | $5,400,001 | $2,593,000 | $0 | $37,240 | $14,580,122 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lane | 594,054 | 0 | 1,349,855 | 1,349,949 | 627,270 | 0 | 98,288 | 4,019,416 |
| Executive Vice President and General Manager, CAG Diagnostics Business Unit | ||||||||
| Tina Hunt | 594,054 | 0 | 1,349,855 | 1,349,949 | 627,270 | 0 | 24,165 | 3,945,293 |
| Executive Vice President, Global Strategy and Commercial | ||||||||
| Martin Smith | 594,054 | 0 | 1,349,855 | 1,349,949 | 627,270 | 0 | 23,406 | 3,944,534 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Technology Officer, R&D, Global Operations, Information Technology and Information Security | ||||||||
| Andrew Emerson | 531,146 | 0 | 949,864 | 949,941 | 577,500 | 0 | 24,620 | 3,033,071 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Brian McKeon | 293,404 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 58,276 | 351,680 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Mazelsky | $14,580,122 | — | — | — |
| Michael Lane | 4,019,416 | — | — | — |
| Tina Hunt | 3,945,293 | — | — | — |
| Martin Smith | 3,944,534 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Emerson | 3,033,071 | — | — | — |
| Brian McKeon | 351,680 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 43 | $561 | $24,114 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 158 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Anne Szostak | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 101 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 82 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 158 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Anne Szostak | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-12 | — | 7,074 | — | — | 9 insiders, 20 accrual rows | ||
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 639 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | A | 639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 284 | 567 | 160,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 43 | $561 | $24,114 | Deferred share award | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 158 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Anne Szostak | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 101 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 82 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 158 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 257 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 101 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 82 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| M. Anne Szostak | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 257 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart M. Essig, PhD | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stuart M. Essig, PhD | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce L. Claflin | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Samad | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen Peacock | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 168 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence D. Kingsley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 75 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel M. Junius | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce L. Claflin | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Chang Britt | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Irene Chang Britt | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 234 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 525 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 639 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | A | 639 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George Fennell | Executive Vice President | 2026-06-01 | D | 284 | 567 | 160,968 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Smith | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 6,537 | 6,537 | — | $1,349,949 |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 1,468 | 1,468 | — | 674,928 |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | PSU | 2025-02-13 | 2,349 | 11,745 | — | 23,490 | 5,399,881 |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | PSU | 2025-02-13 | — | — | 4,600 | — | 5,400,001 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 1,468 | 1,468 | — | 674,928 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 1,468 | 294 | 2,936 | 674,928 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 6,537 | 6,537 | — | 1,349,949 |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 2025-02-13 | — | 1,468 | 294 | 2,936 | 674,928 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Smith | $2,699,805 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | 0 | 10,799,882 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Tina Hunt | 2,699,805 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jonathan Mazelsky | RSU | 9,276 | — | $6,275,492 |
| Brian McKeon | PSU | 928 | — | 627,820 |
| Brian McKeon | RSU | 596 | — | 403,212 |
| Brian McKeon | RSU | 303 | — | 204,989 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 204 | — | 138,012 |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 903 | — | 610,907 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 903 | — | 610,907 |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 1,468 | — | 993,146 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 1,468 | — | 993,146 |
| Andrew Emerson | RSU | 188 | — | 127,188 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 204 | — | 138,012 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 903 | — | 610,907 |
| Tina Hunt | PSU | 1,204 | — | 814,542 |
| Andrew Emerson | RSU | 125 | — | 84,566 |
| Andrew Emerson | RSU | 1,033 | — | 698,855 |
| Tina Hunt | Option | 6,537 | 459.76 | — |
| Martin Smith | PSU | 1,204 | — | 814,542 |
| Martin Smith | Option | 6,537 | 459.76 | — |
| Andrew Emerson | Option | 4,600 | 459.76 | — |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | Option | 10,728 | 497.43 | — |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 376 | — | 254,375 |
| Michael Lane | RSU | 440 | — | 297,673 |
| Martin Smith | Option | 2,758 | 497.43 | — |
| Michael Lane | Option | 3,218 | 497.43 | — |
| Andrew Emerson | PSU | 167 | — | 112,981 |
| Andrew Emerson | Option | 460 | 497.43 | — |
| Martin Smith | RSU | 148 | — | 100,126 |
| Michael Lane | PSU | 2,936 | — | 1,986,292 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 1,468 | — | 993,146 |
| Tina Hunt | PSU | 2,936 | — | 1,986,292 |
| Martin Smith | PSU | 2,936 | — | 1,986,292 |
| Michael Lane | PSU | 1,204 | — | 814,542 |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | RSU | 958 | — | 648,116 |
| Michael Lane | Option | 6,537 | 459.76 | — |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | RSU | 23,490 | — | 15,891,690 |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | Option | 26,149 | 459.76 | — |
| Jonathan Mazelsky | RSU | 2,198 | — | 1,487,013 |
| Andrew Emerson | PSU | 2,066 | — | 1,397,711 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 1,508 | — | 1,020,207 |
| Brian McKeon | RSU | 615 | — | 416,066 |
| Tina Hunt | RSU | 414 | — | 280,083 |
| Brian McKeon | Option | 4,506 | 497.43 | — |
| Tina Hunt | Option | 3,034 | 497.43 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is to attract, motivate, focus and retain talented executives who are aligned with, and passionate about, our Purpose: to be a great company that creates exceptional long-term value for our customers, employees and shareholders by enhancing the health and well-being of pets, people and livestock.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 64,399,156 | 3,954,026 | 73,629 | 94.22% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 63,288,596 | 4,375,655 | 409,905 | 93.53% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 64,265,443 | 4,412,055 | 458,539 | 93.58% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-17 | 65,447,348 | 3,468,812 | 179,121 | 94.97% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-11 | 66,515,843 | 3,643,026 | 157,945 | 94.81% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 66,390,797 | 3,860,320 | 107,050 | 94.5% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-12 | 94.22%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-07 | 93.53%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 93.58%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (which are described below) are not counted as votes cast and so have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (which are described below) are not counted as votes cast and so have no effect on the outcome of these proposals.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes (which are described below) are not counted as votes cast and so have no effect on the outcome of the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 218 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $14,580,122 |
| Median employee compensation | $66,956 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent · Board Chair · Lead Independent Director · Compensation and Talent · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | $170,000 | $164,961 | $164,882 | $0 | $-1 | $499,842 |
| M. Anne SzostakIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility (Chair) | 122,500 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 372,469 |
| Irene Chang BrittIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent (Chair) | 122,500 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 372,469 |
| Daniel M. JuniusIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance | 120,000 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 369,969 |
| Stuart M. Essig, PhDIndependent · Finance (Chair) · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 105,000 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 354,969 |
| Bruce L. ClaflinIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 97,500 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 347,469 |
| Sam SamadIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Talent | 97,500 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 347,469 |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDIndependent · Finance · Governance and Corporate Responsibility | 90,000 | 125,059 | 124,910 | 0 | — | 339,969 |
| Joseph L. (Jay) HooleyIndependent · Audit · Governance and Corporate Responsibility · Newly elected | 46,366 | 102,240 | 102,498 | 0 | 1 | 251,105 |
| Karen PeacockIndependent · Compensation and Talent · Finance · Newly elected | 21,277 | 73,626 | 73,180 | 0 | — | 168,083 |
| Asha S. Collins, PhDIndependent · Departed during FY | 22,500 | — | — | 0 | — | 22,500 |
| Jonathan J. MazelskyEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 6x annual retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,015,143 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,216,240 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,231,383 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies IDEXX Laboratories names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including IDEXX Laboratories.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 2025 | David Rosa | $858,750 | $18,674,872 | $0 | $1,373,859 | $20,997,480 |
| 2 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 3 | Zoetis Inc. | 2025 | Kristin Peck | 1,350,000 | 10,218,583 | 3,406,229 | 2,187,000 | 19,046,509 |
| 4 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 5 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 6 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 7 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | 2025 | Jeffrey Simmons | 1,200,000 | 9,000,000 | 3,000,004 | 1,700,400 | 14,925,756 |
| 8 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 9 | IDEXX Laboratories | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 10 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 11 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 14 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 15 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 16 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 17 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IDEXX Laboratories | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Elanco Animal Health Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Intuitive Surgical, Inc. | 115.2% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Mettler-Toledo International Inc. | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zoetis Inc. | 108% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Jonathan Mazelsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 2 | Section 01, Michael Lane | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 4,019,416. Filing ↗machine: span 1592569–1592578 |
| 3 | Section 01, Tina Hunt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,945,293. Filing ↗machine: span 1604543–1604552 |
| 4 | Section 01, Martin Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,944,534. Filing ↗machine: span 1616717–1616726 |
| 5 | Section 01, Andrew Emerson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 3,033,071. Filing ↗machine: span 1588033–1588042 |
| 6 | Section 01, Brian McKeon | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Summary Compensation Table for 2025”. As printed: 351,680. Filing ↗machine: span 1625140–1625147 |
| 7 | Section 03, Martin Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r17 · c18 · span 1716780–1716789 |
| 8 | Section 03, Martin Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r19 · c19 · span 1725982–1725989 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jonathan Mazelsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r4 · c19 · span 1656587–1656596 |
| 10 | Section 03, Jonathan Mazelsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r5 · c18 · span 1661114–1661123 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tina Hunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r15 · c19 · span 1707619–1707626 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tina Hunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r15 · c19 · span 1707619–1707626 |
| 13 | Section 03, Tina Hunt RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r17 · c18 · span 1716780–1716789 |
| 14 | Section 03, Martin Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t228 · r15 · c19 · span 1707619–1707626 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 218 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 2135068–2135076 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lawrence D. Kingsley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 499,842. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r9 · c10 · span 977243–977250 |
| 17 | Section 08, M. Anne Szostak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,469. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r12 · c10 · span 985614–985621 |
| 18 | Section 08, Irene Chang Britt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 372,469. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r3 · c10 · span 960270–960277 |
| 19 | Section 08, Daniel M. Junius | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 369,969. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r8 · c10 · span 974513–974520 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stuart M. Essig, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,969. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r6 · c10 · span 968598–968605 |
| 21 | Section 08, Bruce L. Claflin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,469. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c10 · span 962936–962943 |
| 22 | Section 08, Sam Samad | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 347,469. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r11 · c10 · span 982885–982892 |
| 23 | Section 08, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,969. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r13 · c10 · span 988691–988698 |
| 24 | Section 08, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,105. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r7 · c10 · span 971784–971791 |
| 25 | Section 08, Karen Peacock | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 168,083. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r10 · c10 · span 980165–980172 |
| 26 | Section 08, Asha S. Collins, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 22,500. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r5 · c1 · span 963938–963944 |
| 27 | Section 08, Jonathan J. Mazelsky | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-04 | 0000874716-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, M. Anne Szostak 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Daniel M. Junius 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000086 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel M. Junius 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, M. Anne Szostak 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0000874716-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Stuart M. Essig, PhD 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Stuart M. Essig, PhD 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000101 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Bruce L. Claflin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Sam Samad 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Sam Samad 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000107 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Daniel M. Junius 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Karen Peacock 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000105 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Daniel M. Junius 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Bruce L. Claflin 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000100 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Irene Chang Britt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Irene Chang Britt 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000099 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Joseph L. (Jay) Hooley 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0000874716-26-000102 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, George Fennell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000874716-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, George Fennell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000874716-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, George Fennell 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-02 | 0000874716-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-15 | 0000874716-26-000110 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.22% (votes for as printed: 64,399,156). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-09 | 0000874716-25-000085 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.53% (votes for as printed: 63,288,596). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-10 | 0000874716-24-000107 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.58% (votes for as printed: 64,265,443). Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 70 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,015,143 + equity 1,216,240 + all other 0 = 2,231,383, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,231,383 |
| 71 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001035267-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Intuitive Surgical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 20,997,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 762289–762299 |
| 72 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 73 | Zoetis Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001555280-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zoetis Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,046,509. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 1448788–1448798 |
| 74 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 75 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 76 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 77 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001739104-26-000016 | CEO total compensation as printed in Elanco Animal Health Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 14,925,756. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 1067844–1067854 |
| 78 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 79 | IDEXX Laboratories (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 80 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 81 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 82 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 83 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 84 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 85 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 86 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 87 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 88 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Zoetis Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001555280-26-000015 | Zoetis Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEXX Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Elanco Animal Health Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001739104-26-000016 | Elanco Animal Health Incorporated names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEXX Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include IDEXX Laboratories. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, Intuitive Surgical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001035267-26-000023 | Intuitive Surgical, Inc. names IDEXX Laboratories in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |