Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses RVTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RVTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prahlad R. Singh | $1,129,231 | $0 | $7,694,985 | $2,559,152 | $2,385,450 | $0 | $40,731 | $13,809,549 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Maxwell Krakowiak | 550,577 | 0 | 2,099,940 | 2,095,757 | 598,920 | 0 | 27,620 | 5,372,814 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Miriame Victor | 503,269 | 0 | 1,530,069 | 1,526,916 | 509,082 | 0 | 26,738 | 4,096,074 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Joel S. Goldberg | 564,616 | 0 | 1,816,849 | 604,236 | 636,120 | 0 | 46,636 | 3,668,457 |
| Senior Vice President, Administration, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Tajinder S. Vohra | 489,615 | 0 | 1,206,519 | 401,275 | 515,592 | 0 | 26,227 | 2,639,228 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prahlad R. Singh | $13,809,549 | — | $9,130,624 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | 5,372,814 | 3,245,686 | 2,754,828 | +2,127,128 |
| Miriame Victor | 4,096,074 | 2,477,646 | 1,704,856 | +1,618,428 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | 3,668,457 | — | 2,644,742 | — |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | 2,639,228 | — | 1,760,975 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 5,709 | — | $699,980 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 16,661 | 41,653 | — | 116,628 | 5,129,983 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 4,547 | 11,367 | — | 31,828 | 1,399,960 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 4,160 | — | 510,058 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 20,920 | — | 2,565,001 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 9,069 | — | 401,275 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 3,280 | — | 402,161 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 44,446 | — | 1,397,364 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 3,313 | 8,282 | — | 23,190 | 1,020,011 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 2,612 | 6,531 | — | 18,287 | 804,358 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | PSU | 2025-02-04 | 3,934 | 9,835 | — | 27,538 | 1,211,279 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 15,784 | — | 698,393 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 57,838 | — | 2,559,152 |
| Miriame Victor | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 11,500 | — | 508,839 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | OPTION | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 13,656 | — | 604,236 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 2025-02-04 | — | — | 4,939 | — | 605,571 |
| Miriame Victor | OPTION | 2025-08-15 | — | — | 32,382 | — | 1,018,077 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Krakowiak | $699,980 | $1,399,960 | $2,095,757 | 33.4% |
| Prahlad R. Singh | 2,565,001 | 5,129,983 | 2,559,152 | 50.0% |
| Miriame Victor | 510,058 | 1,020,011 | 1,526,916 | 33.4% |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | 402,161 | 804,358 | 401,275 | 50.0% |
| Joel S. Goldberg | 605,571 | 1,211,279 | 604,236 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Prahlad R. Singh | PSU | 41,653 | — | $4,029,928 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,263 | — | 412,445 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | Option | 57,838 | 123.35 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 11,500 | 123.35 | — |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 7,136 | — | 690,408 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 9,342 | — | 18,686 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,088 | — | 2,045 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 5,709 | — | 552,346 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | Option | 18,352 | 104.64 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 32,382 | 90.47 | — |
| Prahlad R. Singh | PSU | 39,702 | — | 3,841,169 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 28,544 | — | 2,761,632 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 3,555 | — | 1,778 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 4,222 | — | 2,111 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | PSU | 39,702 | — | 3,841,169 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 20,920 | — | 2,024,010 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | PSU | 9,925 | — | 960,244 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 7,002 | — | 677,444 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 6,024 | — | 582,822 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,160 | — | 402,480 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 3,012 | — | 291,411 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 2,201 | — | 212,947 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 4,939 | — | 477,848 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | PSU | 6,286 | — | 608,171 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 1,865 | — | 180,439 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 6,843 | — | 3,422 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 4,402 | — | 425,894 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 14,272 | — | 1,380,816 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 10,106 | — | 977,756 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | PSU | 9,835 | — | 951,536 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 2,132 | — | 206,271 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 7,136 | — | 690,408 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | PSU | 6,531 | — | 631,874 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | PSU | 6,286 | — | 608,171 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 5,709 | — | 552,346 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 2,889 | 133.2 | — |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | Option | 2,111 | 133.2 | — |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 28,544 | — | 2,761,632 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | PSU | 6,531 | — | 631,874 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | PSU | 9,925 | — | 960,244 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 4,402 | — | 425,894 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 3,280 | — | 317,340 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | Option | 3,422 | 133.2 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 18,686 | 104.64 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 12,947 | 104.64 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 44,446 | 90.47 | — |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | Option | 11,623 | 104.64 | — |
| Prahlad R. Singh | Option | 13,687 | 133.2 | — |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 8,282 | — | 801,284 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 11,367 | — | 1,099,757 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 3,568 | — | 345,204 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,160 | — | 402,480 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 3,280 | — | 317,340 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | PSU | 41,653 | — | 4,029,928 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 20,920 | — | 2,024,010 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 10,106 | — | 977,756 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | PSU | 9,835 | — | 951,536 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 6,024 | — | 582,822 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 36,703 | — | 73,408 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 5,811 | — | 11,623 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 6,473 | — | 12,947 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 5,777 | — | 2,889 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 4,939 | — | 477,848 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 8,282 | — | 801,284 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | PSU | 11,367 | — | 1,099,757 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 4,263 | — | 412,445 |
| Miriame Victor | RSU | 2,132 | — | 206,271 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 14,272 | — | 1,380,816 |
| Miriame Victor | PSU | 7,002 | — | 677,444 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 3,568 | — | 345,204 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 3,012 | — | 291,411 |
| Tajinder S. Vohra | RSU | 2,201 | — | 212,947 |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | RSU | 1,865 | — | 180,439 |
| Joel S. Goldberg | RSU | 9,176 | — | 18,352 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | RSU | 27,374 | — | 13,687 |
| Prahlad R. Singh | Option | 73,408 | 104.64 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 15,784 | 123.35 | — |
| Joel S. Goldberg | Option | 13,656 | 123.35 | — |
| Miriame Victor | Option | 2,045 | 133.2 | — |
| Maxwell Krakowiak | Option | 1,778 | 133.2 | — |
We believe that pay should be performance-based, vary with the attainment of specific objectives, and be closely aligned with the interests of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 135% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 94,377,138 | 3,770,364 | 1,454,059 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 92,835,062 | 8,444,564 | 244,613 | 91.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 97,992,794 | 4,439,860 | 374,428 | 95.67% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-25 | 100,542,538 | 5,082,669 | 388,411 | 94.84% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-26 | 99,228,054 | 5,110,363 | 152,933 | 95.1% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-04-27 | 89,990,259 | 4,856,614 | 146,272 | 94.88% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-28 | 96.16%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-22 | 91.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-23 | 95.67%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares abstaining and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes for or against, and as a result will have no effect on voting on Proposals No. 1, 2, 3 or 5, other than for purposes of establishing a quorum.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 239 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,809,549 |
| Median employee compensation | $57,745 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Alexis P. MichasIndependent · Board Chair · Audit | $180,000 | $264,981 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $449,981 |
| Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 115,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 340,052 |
| Peter Barrett, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 110,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 335,052 |
| Michel VounatsosIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit | 105,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 330,052 |
| Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 10,000 | 325,052 |
| Frank R. Witney, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 90,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 320,052 |
| Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits | 90,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,052 |
| Michael A. KlobucharIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,052 |
| Pascale WitzIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits | 90,000 | 225,052 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 315,052 |
| Prahlad R. Singh, PhDEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $90,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $225,052 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $960,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,065,397 |
| All other compensation | $20,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,045,397 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Revvity, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Revvity, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 2025 | Marc Casper | $1,785,534 | $65,730,211 | $7,951,377 | $3,742,123 | $79,923,350 |
| 2 | Danaher Corporation | 2025 | Rainer Blair | 1,400,000 | 9,292,370 | 8,386,657 | 4,194,400 | 23,795,280 |
| 3 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 4 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 5 | Exact Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 6 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 7 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 8 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 9 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 10 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 11 | Bio-Techne Corporation | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 12 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 13 | Catalent, Inc. | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
| 14 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 15 | Bruker Corporation | 2025 | Frank Laukien | 976,554 | 1,623,407 | 1,488,109 | 587,270 | 4,706,388 |
| — | QIAGEN N.V. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne Corporation | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Bruker Corporation | 43.0% | RSU 52 · Options 48 | not disclosed | Aon's Human Capital Solutions Practice |
| Catalent, Inc. | 0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Danaher Corporation | not disclosed | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Exact Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| QIAGEN N.V. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc. | 99.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Prahlad R. Singh | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 2 | Section 01, Maxwell Krakowiak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,372,814. Filing ↗machine: span 758643–758652 |
| 3 | Section 01, Miriame Victor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,096,074. Filing ↗machine: span 778402–778411 |
| 4 | Section 01, Joel S. Goldberg | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 3,668,457. Filing ↗machine: span 766604–766613 |
| 5 | Section 01, Tajinder S. Vohra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 2,639,228. Filing ↗machine: span 786256–786265 |
| 6 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c24 · span 999742–999747 |
| 7 | Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c57 · span 819046–819055 |
| 8 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r8 · c57 · span 836647–836656 |
| 9 | Section 03, Miriame Victor RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r46 · c24 · span 1079356–1079361 |
| 10 | Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r12 · c24 · span 952136–952142 |
| 11 | Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r49 · c9 · span 1090561–1090566 |
| 12 | Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r56 · c24 · span 1113151–1113156 |
| 13 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r15 · c9 · span 961156–961162 |
| 14 | Section 03, Miriame Victor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c57 · span 876405–876414 |
| 15 | Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r22 · c57 · span 898576–898583 |
| 16 | Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r13 · c57 · span 858817–858826 |
| 17 | Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r16 · c9 · span 965375–965381 |
| 18 | Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c9 · span 929538–929544 |
| 19 | Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r39 · c9 · span 1049216–1049222 |
| 20 | Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r27 · c9 · span 1011692–1011698 |
| 21 | Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r34 · c24 · span 1034285–1034290 |
| 22 | Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r38 · c9 · span 1044997–1045003 |
| 23 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 239 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Alexis P. Michas | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,981. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c19 · span 342860–342867 |
| 25 | Section 08, Samuel R. Chapin | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c19 · span 335809–335816 |
| 26 | Section 08, Peter Barrett, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c19 · span 333605–333612 |
| 27 | Section 08, Michel Vounatsos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c19 · span 347674–347681 |
| 28 | Section 08, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c19 · span 345445–345452 |
| 29 | Section 08, Frank R. Witney, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c19 · span 350253–350260 |
| 30 | Section 08, Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c19 · span 340259–340266 |
| 31 | Section 08, Michael A. Klobuchar | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c19 · span 338041–338048 |
| 32 | Section 08, Pascale Witz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c19 · span 352477–352484 |
| 33 | Section 08, Prahlad R. Singh, PhD | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-01 | 0001193125-26-201401 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 94,377,138). Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-25 | 0001193125-25-096747 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 92,835,062). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-24 | 0001193125-24-110060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 97,992,794). Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 38 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 39 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 960,000 + equity 2,065,397 + all other 20,000 = 3,045,397, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,045,397 |
| 40 | Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144585 | CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497 |
| 41 | Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000313616-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190 |
| 42 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 43 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 44 | Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 45 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 46 | Revvity, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 47 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 48 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 49 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 50 | Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 51 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 52 | Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 53 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 54 | Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-151305 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312 |
| 55 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revvity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revvity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne Corporation names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313616-26-000101 | Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revvity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc. names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Revvity, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-151305 | Bruker Corporation names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation names Revvity, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |