Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

REVVITY, INC. (RVTY)

CEO Prahlad R. Singh was paid $13,809,549 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 15.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 57th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-107266 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,809,549 ↑
Prahlad R. Singh total, FY2025
57th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
239:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.16%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Prahlad R. Singh (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $13,809,549 (base salary $1,129,231) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001193125-26-107266, filed 2026-03-16]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

RVTY's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 20, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Prahlad R. Singh$1,129,231$0$7,694,985$2,559,152$2,385,450$0$40,731$13,809,549
President and Chief Executive Officer
Maxwell Krakowiak550,57702,099,9402,095,757598,920027,6205,372,814
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Miriame Victor503,26901,530,0691,526,916509,082026,7384,096,074
Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Joel S. Goldberg564,61601,816,849604,236636,120046,6363,668,457
Senior Vice President, Administration, General Counsel and Secretary
Tajinder S. Vohra489,61501,206,519401,275515,592026,2272,639,228
Senior Vice President, Global Operations

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Prahlad R. Singh$13,809,549$11,926,615$9,130,624↑ +1,882,934
Maxwell Krakowiak5,372,8143,245,6862,754,828↑ +2,127,128
Miriame Victor4,096,0742,477,6461,704,856↑ +1,618,428
Joel S. Goldberg3,668,4573,381,5662,644,742↑ +286,891
Tajinder S. Vohra2,639,2282,309,3531,760,975↑ +329,875

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read REVVITY, INC.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper RVTY reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the REVVITY, INC. Peer Teardown Report

$13,809,549 Prahlad R. Singh total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of October 2, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-107266 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for RVTY

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
RVTYon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order RVTY

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against RVTY
26 companies name RVTY as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses RVTY in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named RVTY in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the REVVITY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Prahlad R. SinghCEO$13,809,549
Joel S. GoldbergGeneral Counsel$3,668,457
Maxwell KrakowiakCFO$5,372,814
Miriame VictorCCO$4,096,074
Tajinder S. VohraSVP$2,639,228
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Alexis P. MichasChair of the Board$449,981
Frank R. Witney, PhDIndependent Director$320,052
Michael A. KlobucharIndependent Director$315,052
Michel VounatsosIndependent Director$330,052
Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhDIndependent Director$315,052
Pascale WitzIndependent Director$315,052
Peter Barrett, PhDIndependent Director$335,052
Samuel R. ChapinIndependent Director$340,052
Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDIndependent Director$325,052
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Alexis P. MichasDirector2026-08-25D285$0$0Common, indirectForm 4 ↗
Tajinder S. VohraPlease See Remarks2026-09-16D7,3301411,032,650CommonForm 4 ↗
Maxwell KrakowiakPlease See Remarks2026-09-21D1,631145235,728CommonForm 4 ↗
Anita GonzalesVP and CAO2026-10-01D8415513,060CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU2025-02-04——5,709—$699,980
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU2025-02-044,54711,367—31,8281,399,960
Maxwell KrakowiakOPTION2025-08-15——44,446—1,397,364
Joel S. GoldbergRSU2025-02-04——4,939—605,571
Miriame VictorPSU2025-02-043,3138,282—23,1901,020,011
Prahlad R. SinghPSU2025-02-0416,66141,653—116,6285,129,983
Miriame VictorRSU2025-02-04——4,160—510,058
Prahlad R. SinghRSU2025-02-04——20,920—2,565,001
Tajinder S. VohraOPTION2025-02-04——9,069—401,275
Tajinder S. VohraRSU2025-02-04——3,280—402,161
Tajinder S. VohraPSU2025-02-042,6126,531—18,287804,358
Joel S. GoldbergPSU2025-02-043,9349,835—27,5381,211,279
Maxwell KrakowiakOPTION2025-02-04——15,784—698,393
Joel S. GoldbergOPTION2025-02-04——13,656—604,236
Prahlad R. SinghOPTION2025-02-04——57,838—2,559,152
Miriame VictorOPTION2025-02-04——11,500—508,839
Miriame VictorOPTION2025-08-15——32,382—1,018,077
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Maxwell Krakowiak$699,980$1,399,960$2,095,75733.4%
Joel S. Goldberg605,5711,211,279604,23650.0%
Miriame Victor510,0581,020,0111,526,91633.4%
Prahlad R. Singh2,565,0015,129,9832,559,15250.0%
Tajinder S. Vohra402,161804,358401,27550.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Prahlad R. SinghPSU41,653—$4,029,928
Miriame VictorRSU4,263—412,445
Prahlad R. SinghOption57,838123.35—
Miriame VictorOption11,500123.35—
Joel S. GoldbergRSU7,136—690,408
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU9,342—18,686
Miriame VictorRSU4,088—2,045
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU5,709—552,346
Joel S. GoldbergOption18,352104.64—
Miriame VictorOption32,38290.47—
Prahlad R. SinghPSU39,702—3,841,169
Prahlad R. SinghRSU28,544—2,761,632
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU3,555—1,778
Tajinder S. VohraRSU4,222—2,111
Prahlad R. SinghPSU39,702—3,841,169
Prahlad R. SinghRSU20,920—2,024,010
Joel S. GoldbergPSU9,925—960,244
Miriame VictorPSU7,002—677,444
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU6,024—582,822
Miriame VictorRSU4,160—402,480
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU3,012—291,411
Tajinder S. VohraRSU2,201—212,947
Joel S. GoldbergRSU4,939—477,848
Tajinder S. VohraPSU6,286—608,171
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU1,865—180,439
Joel S. GoldbergRSU6,843—3,422
Tajinder S. VohraRSU4,402—425,894
Prahlad R. SinghRSU14,272—1,380,816
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU10,106—977,756
Joel S. GoldbergPSU9,835—951,536
Miriame VictorRSU2,132—206,271
Joel S. GoldbergRSU7,136—690,408
Tajinder S. VohraPSU6,531—631,874
Tajinder S. VohraPSU6,286—608,171
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU5,709—552,346
Maxwell KrakowiakOption2,889133.2—
Tajinder S. VohraOption2,111133.2—
Prahlad R. SinghRSU28,544—2,761,632
Tajinder S. VohraPSU6,531—631,874
Joel S. GoldbergPSU9,925—960,244
Tajinder S. VohraRSU4,402—425,894
Tajinder S. VohraRSU3,280—317,340
Joel S. GoldbergOption3,422133.2—
Maxwell KrakowiakOption18,686104.64—
Miriame VictorOption12,947104.64—
Maxwell KrakowiakOption44,44690.47—
Tajinder S. VohraOption11,623104.64—
Prahlad R. SinghOption13,687133.2—
Miriame VictorPSU8,282—801,284
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU11,367—1,099,757
Joel S. GoldbergRSU3,568—345,204
Miriame VictorRSU4,160—402,480
Tajinder S. VohraRSU3,280—317,340
Prahlad R. SinghPSU41,653—4,029,928
Prahlad R. SinghRSU20,920—2,024,010
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU10,106—977,756
Joel S. GoldbergPSU9,835—951,536
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU6,024—582,822
Prahlad R. SinghRSU36,703—73,408
Tajinder S. VohraRSU5,811—11,623
Miriame VictorRSU6,473—12,947
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU5,777—2,889
Joel S. GoldbergRSU4,939—477,848
Miriame VictorPSU8,282—801,284
Maxwell KrakowiakPSU11,367—1,099,757
Miriame VictorRSU4,263—412,445
Miriame VictorRSU2,132—206,271
Prahlad R. SinghRSU14,272—1,380,816
Miriame VictorPSU7,002—677,444
Joel S. GoldbergRSU3,568—345,204
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU3,012—291,411
Tajinder S. VohraRSU2,201—212,947
Maxwell KrakowiakRSU1,865—180,439
Joel S. GoldbergRSU9,176—18,352
Prahlad R. SinghRSU27,374—13,687
Prahlad R. SinghOption73,408104.64—
Maxwell KrakowiakOption15,784123.35—
Joel S. GoldbergOption13,656123.35—
Miriame VictorOption2,045133.2—
Maxwell KrakowiakOption1,778133.2—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We believe that pay should be performance-based, vary with the attainment of specific objectives, and be closely aligned with the interests of our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)135%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-04-2894,377,1383,770,3641,454,05996.16%Passed
20252025-04-2292,835,0628,444,564244,61391.44%Passed
20242024-04-2397,992,7944,439,860374,42895.67%Passed
20232023-04-25100,542,5385,082,669388,41194.84%Passed
20222022-04-2699,228,0545,110,363152,93395.1%Passed
20212021-04-2789,990,2594,856,614146,27294.88%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-04-2896.16%a
20252025-04-2291.44%b
20242024-04-2395.67%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Shares abstaining and broker non-votes, if any, will not be counted as votes for or against, and as a result will have no effect on voting on Proposals No. 1, 2, 3 or 5, other than for purposes of establishing a quorum.”.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)239 : 1
CEO total compensation$13,809,549
Median employee compensation$57,745
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Alexis P. MichasIndependent · Board Chair · Audit$180,000$264,981$0$0$5,000$449,981
Samuel R. ChapinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance115,000225,052000340,052
Peter Barrett, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance110,000225,052000335,052
Michel VounatsosIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Audit105,000225,052000330,052
Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDIndependent · Audit90,000225,0520010,000325,052
Frank R. Witney, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits · Nominating and Corporate Governance90,000225,052005,000320,052
Michael A. KlobucharIndependent · Audit90,000225,052000315,052
Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhDIndependent · Compensation and Benefits90,000225,052000315,052
Pascale WitzIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Benefits90,000225,052000315,052
Prahlad R. Singh, PhDEmployee director000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$90,000
Annual equity retainer$225,052
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)25,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$450,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$960,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$2,065,397
All other compensation$20,000
Total cost of the board$3,045,397

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies REVVITY, INC. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including REVVITY, INC..

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.2025Marc Casper$1,785,534$65,730,211$7,951,377$3,742,123$79,923,350
2IQVIA Holdings Inc.2025Ari Bousbib1,800,00015,749,9574,528,3174,966,12728,128,245
3Roper Technologies, Inc.2025L. Neil Hunn1,000,00017,533,5275,098,9792,096,00026,205,765
4Danaher Corporation2025Rainer Blair1,400,0009,292,3708,386,6574,194,40023,795,280
5Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings2025Adam Schechter1,435,00011,400,4632,754,5822,062,09518,339,913
6Becton, Dickinson and Company2025Thomas Polen1,395,4639,991,8543,311,8611,852,01017,129,140
7The Cooper Companies, Inc.2025Albert White III1,170,7696,642,9186,643,0501,525,95116,051,141
8Hologic, Inc.2024Stephen MacMillan1,212,6289,141,4682,937,4771,990,41315,819,261
9Exact Sciences Corporation2024Kevin Conroy1,083,36813,496,1380712,32915,539,378
10Quest Diagnostics Incorporated2025James Davis1,250,0008,762,8612,999,8732,205,84415,498,479
11Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.2025James Foster1,545,63611,601,08902,182,66615,435,220
12Natera, Inc.2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
13Waters Corporation2025Udit Batra1,150,0007,430,2472,999,9222,371,87513,973,044
14REVVITY, INC.2025Prahlad R. Singh1,129,2317,694,9852,559,1522,385,45013,809,549
15Agilent Technologies, Inc.2025Padraig McDonnell1,141,3458,169,8502,017,7591,436,80912,827,236
16Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
17Medpace Holdings, Inc.2025August Troendle937,41709,999,999011,443,766
18QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
19Illumina, Inc.2025Jacob Thaysen1,000,0008,763,12201,155,00011,018,895
20Neogen Corporation2026Mike Nassif630,7693,250,0003,250,0001,000,0008,693,916
21Bio-Techne Corporation2025Kim Kelderman936,0003,929,9421,932,8481,318,9178,151,181
22Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.2025Norman Schwartz1,089,8774,856,5741,458,975562,0887,995,841
23Mettler-Toledo International Inc.2025Patrick Kaltenbach1,145,9993,267,8081,635,033462,9846,741,212
24Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
25Catalent, Inc.2023Alessandro Maselli925,0003,850,2161,650,01906,583,672
2610X Genomics, Inc.2025Serge Saxonov674,2505,020,2690634,7256,329,244
27Repligen Corporation2025Olivier Loeillot860,0003,374,8531,095,626774,0006,114,771
28Avantor, Inc.2025Emmanuel Ligner379,2972,499,9902,499,998330,0385,895,624
29Myriad Genetics, Inc.2025Samraat Raha856,9013,989,7290814,6605,686,740
30Bruker Corporation2025Frank Laukien976,5541,623,4071,488,109587,2704,706,388
31Teledyne Technologies Incorporated2025George C. Bobb III816,827601,5461,730,5221,080,9084,255,049

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
REVVITY, INC.124%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
10X Genomics, Inc.93%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — 3-year Relative TSRAlpine Rewards LLC
Agilent Technologies, Inc.not disclosedPSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20NoSemler Brossy
Avantor, Inc.56.9%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator GroupFW Cook
Becton, Dickinson and Company85%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoSemler Brossy
Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedCompensia, Inc.
Bio-Techne Corporation128.1%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoAon
Bruker Corporation43.0%RSU 52 · Options 48not disclosedAon's Human Capital Solutions Practice
Catalent, Inc.0%PSU 50 · Option 30 · RSU 20NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.139%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Three-year rTSRPay Governance
Danaher Corporationnot disclosedOptions 50 · RSU 50Yes — Relative TSRFW Cook
Exact Sciences Corporation47%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoAon
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Hologic, Inc.109%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Option 25NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Illumina, Inc.1155%not disclosedYes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology IndexAon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc)
IQVIA Holdings Inc.not disclosedPSU 75 · Options 25YesMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings95.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — RELATIVE TSR MODIFIERFW Cook
Medpace Holdings, Inc.52.5%Options 100not disclosedTotal Compensation Solutions (TCS)
Mettler-Toledo International Inc.not disclosednot disclosedYes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners
Myriad Genetics, Inc.89%RSU 50 · PSU 50YesMercer, LLC
Natera, Inc.131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Neogen Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 50not disclosedFarient Advisors, LLC
Quest Diagnostics Incorporated113.9%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRSemler Brossy
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Repligen Corporation100%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Roper Technologies, Inc.104.8%PSU 75 · Options 25NoCompensia
Teledyne Technologies Incorporatednot disclosedOptions 33 · Cash LTI 33 · PSU 33NoExequity
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook
The Cooper Companies, Inc.100.9%Options 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia
Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.99.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Relative TSRPearl Meyer
Waters Corporation110%PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at REVVITY, INC. in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Prahlad R. Singh (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at REVVITY, INC. in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,809,549.
How does REVVITY, INC.'s chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Prahlad R. Singh's total compensation ranked at the 57th percentile of REVVITY, INC.'s disclosed peer group.
What is REVVITY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, REVVITY, INC.'s CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 239:1.
How did shareholders vote on REVVITY, INC.'s executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.16% of shareholders supported REVVITY, INC.'s executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does REVVITY, INC. spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, REVVITY, INC. reported total board compensation of $3,045,397 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Prahlad R. SinghDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
2Section 01, Maxwell KrakowiakDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 5,372,814. Filing ↗machine: span 758643–758652
3Section 01, Miriame VictorDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 51. As printed: 4,096,074. Filing ↗machine: span 778402–778411
4Section 01, Joel S. GoldbergDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,668,457. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c39 · span 766604–766613
5Section 01, Tajinder S. VohraDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,639,228. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c39 · span 786256–786265
6Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r24 · c24 · span 999742–999747
7Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r8 · c57 · span 836647–836656
8Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r15 · c9 · span 961156–961162
9Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r34 · c24 · span 1034285–1034290
10Section 03, Miriame Victor PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r17 · c57 · span 876405–876414
11Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r4 · c57 · span 819046–819055
12Section 03, Miriame Victor RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r46 · c24 · span 1079356–1079361
13Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r12 · c24 · span 952136–952142
14Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r49 · c9 · span 1090561–1090566
15Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra RSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r56 · c24 · span 1113151–1113156
16Section 03, Tajinder S. Vohra PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r22 · c57 · span 898576–898583
17Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg PSUDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t174 · r13 · c57 · span 858817–858826
18Section 03, Maxwell Krakowiak OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r16 · c9 · span 965375–965381
19Section 03, Joel S. Goldberg OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r27 · c9 · span 1011692–1011698
20Section 03, Prahlad R. Singh OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r5 · c9 · span 929538–929544
21Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r39 · c9 · span 1049216–1049222
22Section 03, Miriame Victor OPTIONDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t183 · r38 · c9 · span 1044997–1045003
23Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 239 : 1. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Alexis P. MichasDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 449,981. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c19 · span 342741–342871
25Section 08, Samuel R. ChapinDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 340,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r4 · c19 · span 335690–335820
26Section 08, Peter Barrett, PhDDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r3 · c19 · span 333486–333616
27Section 08, Michel VounatsosDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r9 · c19 · span 347555–347685
28Section 08, Sophie V. Vandebroek, PhDDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 325,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r8 · c19 · span 345326–345456
29Section 08, Frank R. Witney, PhDDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 320,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r10 · c19 · span 350134–350264
30Section 08, Michael A. KlobucharDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c19 · span 337922–338052
31Section 08, Michelle McMurry-Heath, MD, PhDDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c19 · span 340140–340270
32Section 08, Pascale WitzDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 315,052. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r11 · c19 · span 352358–352488
33Section 08, Prahlad R. Singh, PhDDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Alexis P. Michas 2026-08-25Form 42026-08-250001193125-26-365114Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Tajinder S. Vohra 2026-09-16Form 42026-09-180001193125-26-395510Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Maxwell Krakowiak 2026-09-21Form 42026-09-230001193125-26-399376Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Anita Gonzales 2026-10-01Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412237Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-010001193125-26-201401Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.16% (votes for as printed: 94,377,138). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-04-250001193125-25-096747Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.44% (votes for as printed: 92,835,062). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-04-240001193125-24-110060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.67% (votes for as printed: 97,992,794). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 960,000 + equity 2,065,397 + all other 20,000 = 3,045,397, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,045,397
44Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-144585CEO total compensation as printed in Thermo Fisher Scientific Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 79,923,350. Filing ↗machine: span 973487–973497
45IQVIA Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-270001628280-26-012892CEO total compensation as printed in IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 28,128,245. Filing ↗machine: t232 · r4 · c10 · span 1613956–1613966
46Roper Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001193125-26-145481CEO total compensation as printed in Roper Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 26,205,765. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 804964–804974
47Danaher Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000313616-26-000101CEO total compensation as printed in Danaher Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 23,795,280. Filing ↗machine: t122 · r2 · c21 · span 1070180–1070190
48Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150752CEO total compensation as printed in Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 18,339,913. Filing ↗machine: t153 · r3 · c22 · span 3147696–3147706
49Becton, Dickinson and Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-180001628280-25-057846CEO total compensation as printed in Becton, Dickinson and Company's own proxy. As printed: 17,129,140. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1173285–1173295
50The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-240001628280-26-011110CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914
51Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-01-160001140361-25-001287CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674
52Exact Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-04-290001124140-25-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Exact Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865
53Quest Diagnostics Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013356CEO total compensation as printed in Quest Diagnostics Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 15,498,479. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c17 · span 699327–699337
54Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001104659-26-037367CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668
55Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
56Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149657CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533
57REVVITY, INC. (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107266CEO total compensation as printed in REVVITY, INC.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 751285–751295
58Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-02-060001193125-26-040286CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992
59Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
60Medpace Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001668397-26-000012CEO total compensation as printed in Medpace Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,443,766. Filing ↗machine: t43 · r3 · c9 · span 495770–495781
61QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
62Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-090001193125-26-149669CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536
63Neogen Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-08-210001193125-26-360742CEO total compensation as printed in Neogen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,693,916. Filing ↗machine: span 1672214–1672223
64Bio-Techne Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-190001308179-25-000599CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083
65Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250000012208-26-000020CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209
66Mettler-Toledo International Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001174947-26-000389CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo International Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538
67Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
68Catalent, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-12-150001193125-23-295996CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844
6910X Genomics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027201CEO total compensation as printed in 10X Genomics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,329,244. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c48 · span 583283–583292
70Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020001193125-26-140115CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074
71Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001628280-26-021572CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041
72Myriad Genetics, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140000899923-26-000031CEO total compensation as printed in Myriad Genetics, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,686,740. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 792986–792996
73Bruker Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-151305CEO total compensation as printed in Bruker Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,706,388. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c18 · span 987303–987312
74Teledyne Technologies Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-120001193125-26-104187CEO total compensation as printed in Teledyne Technologies Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 4,255,049. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c30 · span 1147322–1147331
75Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-149657Waters Corporation names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Roper Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-145481Roper Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Teledyne Technologies Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-104187Teledyne Technologies Incorporated names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-140115Repligen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
80Section 10a, 10X Genomics, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-02720110X Genomics, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo International Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001174947-26-000389Mettler-Toledo International Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Medpace Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001668397-26-000012Medpace Holdings, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-037367Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-040286Agilent Technologies, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Bruker Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-151305Bruker Corporation names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-021572Avantor, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, IQVIA Holdings Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-012892IQVIA Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Neogen Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-360742Neogen Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
90Section 10a, Quest Diagnostics Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013356Quest Diagnostics Incorporated names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
91Section 10a, Becton, Dickinson and Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-25-057846Becton, Dickinson and Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
92Section 10a, Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150752Laboratory Corporation of America Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
93Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
94Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
95Section 10a, Bio-Techne Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-25-000599Bio-Techne Corporation names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
96Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-011110The Cooper Companies, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
97Section 10a, Danaher Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313616-26-000101Danaher Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
98Section 10a, Catalent, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-295996Catalent, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
99Section 10a, Exact Sciences Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001124140-25-000034Exact Sciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include REVVITY, INC.. Filing ↗
100Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-001287Hologic, Inc. names REVVITY, INC. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the REVVITY, INC. Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
RVTY Peer Teardown Report