Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TECH in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TECH in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kelderman | $936,000 | $0 | $3,929,942 | $1,932,848 | $1,318,917 | $0 | $33,473 | $8,151,181 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| James Hippel | 723,000 | 0 | 4,453,020 | 907,273 | 926,163 | 0 | 17,926 | 7,027,382 |
| Executive Vice President Finance and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| William Geist | 573,200 | 0 | 1,206,585 | 593,448 | 748,026 | 0 | 18,040 | 3,139,299 |
| President Protein Sciences | ||||||||
| Matthew McManus | 572,000 | 0 | 1,213,200 | 596,695 | 444,787 | 0 | 19,937 | 2,846,619 |
| President Diagnostics and Spatial Biology | ||||||||
| Shane Bohnen | 431,000 | 0 | 767,575 | 377,496 | 386,478 | 0 | 18,183 | 1,980,732 |
| Senior Vice President General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kim Kelderman | $8,151,181 | — | — | — |
| James Hippel | 7,027,382 | — | 3,441,870 | — |
| William Geist | 3,139,299 | — | 2,333,628 | — |
| Matthew McManus | 2,846,619 | — | — | — |
| Shane Bohnen | 1,980,732 | — | 1,044,244 | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Klimovsky V. | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Higgins | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert V. Baumgartner | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpna Seth | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith Klimovsky V. | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Keegan | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Higgins | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rupert Vessey | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie L. Bushman | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Keegan | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie L. Bushman | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rupert Vessey | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpna Seth | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert V. Baumgartner | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 13,159 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | A | 11,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 11,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | D | 9,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 11,865 | 63 | 742,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2025-11-03 | D | 2,303 | 63 | 144,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | A | 13,159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | D | 4,520 | 63 | 282,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | A | 9,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | D | 1,665 | 64 | 106,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | D | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | A | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-02-03 | — | 38 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-03 | D | 16 | 65 | 1,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 1,976 | 59 | 116,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-03-02 | — | 2,646 | — | — | 1 insider, 2 accrual rows | ||
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-03-02 | A | 2,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | D | 740 | 53 | 39,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | A | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | D | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 32,088 | 59 | 1,882,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 36,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 36,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,363 | 59 | 79,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 11,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 11,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 56,097 | 59 | 3,286,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-05-01 | D | 311 | 55 | 17,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-01 | — | 794 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-05-01 | A | 794 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | A | 8,400 | 48 | 399,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 26,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 56,955 | 57 | 3,228,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,055 | 57 | 399,877 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 26,692 | 48 | 1,270,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,951 | 57 | 1,357,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 62,000 | 48 | 2,951,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,636 | 48 | 320,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 6,636 | 48 | 315,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-06-02 | D | 216 | 50 | 10,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-02 | — | 600 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-06-02 | A | 600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-23 | A | 448 | 48 | 21,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-07-23 | — | 448 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-23 | D | 344 | 72 | 24,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 35,000 | 48 | 1,666,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 28,686 | 72 | 2,067,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | A | 62,068 | 48 | 2,954,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 51,024 | 72 | 3,675,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 62,068 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Judith Klimovsky V. | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Higgins | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert V. Baumgartner | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpna Seth | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Judith Klimovsky V. | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Keegan | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John L. Higgins | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rupert Vessey | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie L. Bushman | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph D. Keegan | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julie L. Bushman | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Rupert Vessey | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Alpna Seth | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 3,777 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert V. Baumgartner | Director | 2025-10-30 | A | 1,640 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 13,159 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | A | 11,545 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 11,545 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | D | 9,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | D | 11,865 | 63 | 742,393 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2025-11-03 | D | 2,303 | 63 | 144,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2025-11-03 | A | 13,159 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | D | 4,520 | 63 | 282,816 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Geist | PRESIDENT, PROTEIN SCIENCES | 2025-11-03 | A | 9,911 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | D | 1,665 | 64 | 106,710 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | D | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew McManus | President - Diag & Spatial Bio | 2026-02-01 | A | 4,621 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-03 | D | 38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-03 | A | 38 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-03 | D | 16 | 65 | 1,034 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-02-17 | D | 1,976 | 59 | 116,791 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-03-02 | A | 735 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-03-02 | A | 2,387 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-03-02 | A | 1,911 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | D | 740 | 53 | 39,316 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | A | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-04-03 | D | 2,259 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 32,088 | 59 | 1,882,282 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | D | 36,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-14 | A | 36,500 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 1,363 | 59 | 79,845 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 11,344 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 11,344 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 56,097 | 59 | 3,286,162 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | A | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-04-22 | D | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-05-01 | D | 311 | 55 | 17,111 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-05-01 | D | 794 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-05-01 | A | 794 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | A | 8,400 | 48 | 399,840 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 26,692 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 56,955 | 57 | 3,228,209 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 7,055 | 57 | 399,877 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 62,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,400 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | A | 26,692 | 48 | 1,270,539 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-05-05 | D | 23,951 | 57 | 1,357,543 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-05-05 | A | 62,000 | 48 | 2,951,200 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,636 | 48 | 320,386 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 6,636 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Amy E. Herr | Director | 2026-05-08 | A | 6,636 | 48 | 315,874 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-06-02 | D | 216 | 50 | 10,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-06-02 | D | 600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven C. Crouse | President - Diag & Spatial Bi | 2026-06-02 | A | 600 | — | — | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-23 | A | 448 | 48 | 21,325 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-23 | D | 448 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shane Bohnen | SVP - General Counsel | 2026-07-23 | D | 344 | 72 | 24,689 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 35,000 | 48 | 1,666,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 35,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kim Kelderman | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 28,686 | 72 | 2,067,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | A | 62,068 | 48 | 2,954,437 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 51,024 | 72 | 3,675,259 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Hippel | CFO | 2026-07-29 | D | 62,068 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hippel | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 12,031 | — | $901,242 |
| Matthew McManus | OPTION | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 21,320 | — | 596,695 |
| William Geist | OPTION | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 21,204 | — | 593,448 |
| Shane Bohnen | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 5,590 | 11,180 | 11,180 | 16,770 | 837,494 |
| James Hippel | OPTION | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 32,417 | — | 907,273 |
| William Geist | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 7,869 | — | 589,467 |
| William Geist | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 8,787 | 17,575 | 17,575 | 26,362 | 1,316,518 |
| James Hippel | RSU | 2024-11-01 | — | — | 34,634 | — | 2,608,287 |
| James Hippel | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 13,435 | 26,869 | 26,869 | 40,304 | 2,012,782 |
| Matthew McManus | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 7,912 | — | 592,688 |
| Matthew McManus | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 8,836 | 17,671 | 17,671 | 26,507 | 1,323,760 |
| Kim Kelderman | PSU | 2024-08-15 | 28,621 | 57,242 | 57,242 | 85,863 | 4,287,998 |
| Kim Kelderman | OPTION | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 69,061 | — | 1,932,848 |
| Shane Bohnen | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 5,006 | — | 374,999 |
| Shane Bohnen | OPTION | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 13,488 | — | 377,496 |
| Kim Kelderman | RSU | 2024-08-15 | — | — | 25,630 | — | 1,919,943 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| James Hippel | $3,509,529 | $2,012,782 | $907,273 | 31.3% |
| Matthew McManus | 592,688 | 1,323,760 | 596,695 | 52.7% |
| William Geist | 589,467 | 1,316,518 | 593,448 | 52.7% |
| Shane Bohnen | 374,999 | 837,494 | 377,496 | 52.7% |
| Kim Kelderman | 1,919,943 | 4,287,998 | 1,932,848 | 52.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
The Compensation Committee reviews and approves each executive's compensation annually and is responsible for ensuring that compensation for the executive officers is consistent with four objectives: attracting and retaining superior executive talent to drive sustainable value creation, providing incentives that reward the achievement of performance goals that correlate to sustainable shareholder value, aligning executives' incentives with long-term shareholder interests, and ensuring market competitiveness and internal equity.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 110% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon Talent |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-30 | 100,792,824 | 39,025,321 | 1,009,414 | 71.57% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-25 | 122,860,464 | 19,912,153 | 150,251 | 85.96% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 49,894,295 | 91,277,734 | 777,789 | 35.34% | Failed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-27 | 21,321,031 | 13,045,755 | 286,774 | 62.04% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-28 | 18,728,833 | 15,113,930 | 29,811 | 55.34% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-11-02 | 33,274,193 | 1,255,564 | 57,811 | 96.36% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-30 | 71.57%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-25 | 85.96%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-26 | 35.34%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “| 2025 Proxy Statement 75 Back to Contents What Are the Voting Options? Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes* Proposal 1: Set the number of members of the Board of Directors at nine For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against No effect Proposal 2: Elect the Company's nine nominees to the Board of Directors For, Against, or Abstain for each nominee FOR each nominee Directors who receive a greater number of "FOR" votes than "AGAINST" votes will be elected No effect No effect Proposal 3: Approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our executive officers For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against No effect Proposal 4: Ratify the appointment of KPMG, LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against Broker non-votes not expected * If you hold your shares in street name and do not submit voting instructions to your broker, bank, or other nominee, your broker, bank, or other nominee will not be permitted to vote your shares in their discretion on any proposals other than the proposal to ratify the independent registered public accounting firm.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “| 2024 Proxy Statement 76 Back to Contents What Are the Voting Options? Voting Options Board Recommendation Vote Required to Adopt the Proposal Effect of Abstentions Effect of Broker Non-Votes* Proposal 1: Set the number of members of the Board of Directors at nine For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against No effect Proposal 2: Elect the Company's nine nominees to the Board of Directors For, Against, or Abstain for each nominee FOR each nominee Directors who receive a greater number of "FOR" votes than "AGAINST" votes will be elected No effect No effect Proposal 3: Approve, on an advisory basis, the compensation of our executive officers For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against No effect Proposal 4: Ratify the appointment of KPMG, LLP as the Company's independent registered public accounting firm For, Against, or Abstain FOR Majority of votes present and entitled to vote Treated as a vote Against Broker non- votes not expected * If you hold your shares in street name and do not submit voting instructions to your broker, bank, or other nominee, your broker, bank, or other nominee will not be permitted to vote your shares in their discretion on any proposals other than the proposal to ratify the independent registered public accounting firm.”.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 88.9 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,151,181 |
| Median employee compensation | $91,707 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert V. BaumgartnerIndependent · Board Chair · Audit · Compensation | $200,000 | $99,957 | $99,984 | $0 | $481 | $400,422 |
| John L. HigginsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 100,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 300,422 |
| Julie L. BushmanIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 92,500 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 292,922 |
| Roeland Nusse, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology | 90,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 290,422 |
| Alpna Seth, Ph.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Science and Technology | 85,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 285,422 |
| Joseph Keegan, Ph.DIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance | 75,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 275,422 |
| Rupert Vessey, MA, BM BCh, FRCP, DPhilIndependent · Compensation · Science and Technology (Chair) | 75,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 481 | 275,422 |
| Judith Klimovsky, M.DIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Science and Technology | 75,000 | 99,957 | 99,984 | 0 | 405 | 275,346 |
| Amy Herr, Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology · Newly elected | 31,250 | 74,972 | 74,972 | 0 | 166 | 181,360 |
| Randolph C Steer, M.D., Ph.DIndependent · Science and Technology · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 31,250 | — | — | 0 | 130 | 31,380 |
| Kim KeldermanEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $200,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 17,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual retainer ($225,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $855,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $874,628 |
| All other compensation | $4,068 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,733,696 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies BIO-TECHNE Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including BIO-TECHNE Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | $1,400,000 | $16,556,872 | $0 | $1,220,100 | $19,193,988 |
| 2 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | 729,808 | 12,958,850 | 2,999,913 | 2,031,562 | 18,858,968 |
| 3 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 4 | EXACT Sciences Corporation | 2024 | Kevin Conroy | 1,083,368 | 13,496,138 | 0 | 712,329 | 15,539,378 |
| 5 | Natera, Inc. | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 6 | Waters Corp. | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 7 | Revvity Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 8 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 9 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 10 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 11 | BIO-TECHNE Corp | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 12 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 13 | Alkermes plc | 2025 | Richard Pops | 1,250,769 | 0 | 5,020,812 | 1,626,000 | 7,915,081 |
| 14 | Teleflex Inc. | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 15 | Repligen Corporation | 2025 | Olivier Loeillot | 860,000 | 3,374,853 | 1,095,626 | 774,000 | 6,114,771 |
| 16 | Avantor, Inc. | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
| 17 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 18 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
| — | QIAGEN N.V. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BIO-TECHNE Corp | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alkermes plc | 130% | PSU 53 · RSU 24 · Options 23 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Alpine Rewards LLC |
| Avantor, Inc. | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| EXACT Sciences Corporation | 47% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Aon |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Natera, Inc. | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| QIAGEN N.V. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Repligen Corporation | 100% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Revvity Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Teleflex Inc. | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Waters Corp. | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kim Kelderman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 2 | Section 01, James Hippel | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,027,382. Filing ↗machine: span 804138–804147 |
| 3 | Section 01, William Geist | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,139,299. Filing ↗machine: span 814893–814902 |
| 4 | Section 01, Matthew McManus | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,846,619. Filing ↗machine: span 826935–826944 |
| 5 | Section 01, Shane Bohnen | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,980,732. Filing ↗machine: span 837761–837770 |
| 6 | Section 03, James Hippel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r8 · c40 · span 916151–916158 |
| 7 | Section 03, Matthew McManus OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r16 · c40 · span 955125–955132 |
| 8 | Section 03, William Geist OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r12 · c40 · span 935621–935628 |
| 9 | Section 03, Shane Bohnen PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r22 · c40 · span 985698–985705 |
| 10 | Section 03, James Hippel OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r7 · c40 · span 912067–912074 |
| 11 | Section 03, William Geist RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r13 · c40 · span 941216–941223 |
| 12 | Section 03, William Geist PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r14 · c40 · span 946809–946818 |
| 13 | Section 03, James Hippel RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r10 · c40 · span 924319–924328 |
| 14 | Section 03, James Hippel PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r9 · c40 · span 920233–920242 |
| 15 | Section 03, Matthew McManus RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r17 · c40 · span 959208–959215 |
| 16 | Section 03, Matthew McManus PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r18 · c40 · span 963289–963298 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kim Kelderman PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r5 · c40 · span 903753–903762 |
| 18 | Section 03, Kim Kelderman OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r3 · c40 · span 892559–892568 |
| 19 | Section 03, Shane Bohnen RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r21 · c40 · span 980187–980194 |
| 20 | Section 03, Shane Bohnen OPTION | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r20 · c40 · span 974592–974599 |
| 21 | Section 03, Kim Kelderman RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t224 · r4 · c40 · span 898157–898166 |
| 22 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 88.9 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1177535–1177539 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert V. Baumgartner | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 400,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r1 · c19 · span 487432–487439 |
| 24 | Section 08, John L. Higgins | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 300,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r2 · c19 · span 489464–489471 |
| 25 | Section 08, Julie L. Bushman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 292,922. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r8 · c19 · span 501701–501708 |
| 26 | Section 08, Roeland Nusse, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 290,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r4 · c19 · span 493536–493543 |
| 27 | Section 08, Alpna Seth, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 285,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r5 · c19 · span 495569–495576 |
| 28 | Section 08, Joseph Keegan, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r3 · c19 · span 491500–491507 |
| 29 | Section 08, Rupert Vessey, MA, BM BCh, FRCP, DPhil | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,422. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r7 · c19 · span 499669–499676 |
| 30 | Section 08, Judith Klimovsky, M.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 275,346. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r9 · c19 · span 503739–503746 |
| 31 | Section 08, Amy Herr, Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 181,360. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r10 · c19 · span 505730–505737 |
| 32 | Section 08, Randolph C Steer, M.D., Ph.D | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,380. Filing ↗machine: t133 · r6 · c19 · span 497616–497622 |
| 33 | Section 08, Kim Kelderman | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Judith Klimovsky V. 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John L. Higgins 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Robert V. Baumgartner 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Alpna Seth 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Judith Klimovsky V. 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Joseph D. Keegan 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John L. Higgins 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000021 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Rupert Vessey 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000019 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Julie L. Bushman 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Joseph D. Keegan 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000024 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Julie L. Bushman 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000025 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Rupert Vessey 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000017 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Alpna Seth 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000020 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Robert V. Baumgartner 2025-10-30 | Form 4 | 2025-11-03 | 0000914190-25-000016 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, James Hippel 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, James Hippel 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, James Hippel 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, William Geist 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, James Hippel 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, James Hippel 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, William Geist 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, William Geist 2025-11-03 | Form 4 | 2025-11-05 | 0000914190-25-000029 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Matthew McManus 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000914190-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Matthew McManus 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000914190-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Matthew McManus 2026-02-01 | Form 4 | 2026-02-03 | 0000914190-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000914190-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000914190-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-02-03 | Form 4 | 2026-02-05 | 0000914190-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-02-17 | Form 4 | 2026-02-19 | 0000914190-26-000030 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000914190-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000914190-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-03-02 | Form 4 | 2026-03-04 | 0000914190-26-000036 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000914190-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000914190-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-04-03 | Form 4 | 2026-04-07 | 0000914190-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000914190-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000914190-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-14 | Form 4 | 2026-04-16 | 0000914190-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-24 | 0000914190-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000914190-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000914190-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-05-01 | Form 4 | 2026-05-05 | 0000914190-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000088 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0000914190-26-000090 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000914190-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000914190-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, Amy E. Herr 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0000914190-26-000092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000914190-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000914190-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Steven C. Crouse 2026-06-02 | Form 4 | 2026-06-04 | 0000914190-26-000096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000914190-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000914190-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Shane Bohnen 2026-07-23 | Form 4 | 2026-07-27 | 0000914190-26-000104 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000914190-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000914190-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Kim Kelderman 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0000914190-26-000106 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000914190-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000914190-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, James Hippel 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-31 | 0000914190-26-000108 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-11-05 | 0001104659-25-106631 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 71.57% (votes for as printed: 100,792,824). Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-30 | 0001558370-24-013879 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 85.96% (votes for as printed: 122,860,464). Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-31 | 0001558370-23-017051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 35.34% (votes for as printed: 49,894,295). Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 112 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 855,000 + equity 874,628 + all other 4,068 = 1,733,696, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,733,696 |
| 113 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 114 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 115 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 116 | EXACT Sciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-29 | 0001124140-25-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in EXACT Sciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,539,378. Filing ↗machine: span 1077855–1077865 |
| 117 | Natera, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 118 | Waters Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 119 | Revvity Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 120 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 121 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 122 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 123 | BIO-TECHNE Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in BIO-TECHNE Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 124 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 125 | Alkermes plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001193125-26-143977 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alkermes plc's own proxy. As printed: 7,915,081. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c33 · span 2508258–2508267 |
| 126 | Teleflex Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 127 | Repligen Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-140115 | CEO total compensation as printed in Repligen Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,114,771. Filing ↗machine: t16 · r4 · c2 · span 577065–577074 |
| 128 | Avantor, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 129 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 130 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 131 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 10a, Avantor, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 10a, EXACT Sciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001124140-25-000034 | EXACT Sciences Corporation names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 10a, Natera, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera, Inc. names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc. names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 10a, Repligen Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-140115 | Repligen Corporation names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 10a, Revvity Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity Inc. names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 10a, Teleflex Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include BIO-TECHNE Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 10a, Waters Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corp. names BIO-TECHNE Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |