Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses WAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named WAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udit Batra | $1,150,000 | $0 | $7,430,247 | $2,999,922 | $2,371,875 | $0 | $21,000 | $13,973,044 |
| President & CEO | ||||||||
| Amol Chaubal | 650,000 | 0 | 1,732,598 | 689,950 | 750,750 | 0 | 21,000 | 3,844,298 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Jianqing Bennett | 633,000 | 0 | 1,280,262 | 509,858 | 522,225 | 0 | 21,000 | 2,966,345 |
| Senior Vice President, TA Instruments Division and Clinical Business Unit | ||||||||
| Robert Carpio III | 600,000 | 0 | 1,129,966 | 449,988 | 618,750 | 0 | 21,000 | 2,819,704 |
| Senior Vice President, Waters Division | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udit Batra | $13,973,044 | $11,148,038 | $8,742,180 | +2,825,006 |
| Amol Chaubal | 3,844,298 | 3,157,077 | 2,659,812 | +687,221 |
| Jianqing Bennett | 2,966,345 | — | — | — |
| Robert Carpio III | 2,819,704 | 1,948,771 | — | +870,933 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Amol Chaubal | SVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-12 | D | 239 | $352 | $84,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Carpio III | SVP Waters Analytical Sciences | 2026-06-24 | D | 189 | 369 | 69,775 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Heather Knight | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 63.03 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 67.42 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Carpio III | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 996 | 1,992 | — | 3,984 | $936,708 |
| Amol Chaubal | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 1,527 | 3,054 | — | 6,108 | 1,436,098 |
| Robert Carpio III | OPTION | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 2,796 | — | 449,988 |
| Jianqing Bennett | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 1,135 | 2,271 | — | 4,542 | 784,197 |
| Robert Carpio III | RSU | 2024-06-24 | — | — | 2,247 | — | 649,990 |
| Robert Carpio III | OPTION | 2024-06-24 | — | — | 5,537 | — | 649,933 |
| Amol Chaubal | OPTION | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 8,228 | — | 1,049,975 |
| Jianqing Bennett | OPTION | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 5,759 | — | 734,906 |
| Robert Carpio III | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 543 | — | 224,851 |
| Udit Batra | OPTION | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 18,640 | — | 2,999,922 |
| Udit Batra | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 6,640 | 13,282 | — | 26,564 | 6,185,029 |
| Amol Chaubal | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 833 | — | 344,937 |
| Amol Chaubal | OPTION | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 4,287 | — | 689,950 |
| Udit Batra | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 6,760 | 13,522 | — | 27,044 | 4,451,510 |
| Udit Batra | OPTION | 2024-02-07 | — | — | 34,285 | — | 4,375,109 |
| Jianqing Bennett | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 615 | — | 254,665 |
| Udit Batra | RSU | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 3,622 | — | 1,499,834 |
| Jianqing Bennett | OPTION | 2025-02-05 | — | — | 3,168 | — | 509,858 |
| Amol Chaubal | PSU | 2024-02-07 | 1,622 | 3,245 | — | 6,490 | 1,120,509 |
| Jianqing Bennett | PSU | 2025-02-05 | 1,128 | 2,257 | — | 4,514 | 1,061,377 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert Carpio III | $874,841 | $936,708 | $1,099,921 | 32.2% |
| Amol Chaubal | 344,937 | 2,556,607 | 1,739,925 | 55.1% |
| Jianqing Bennett | 254,665 | 1,845,574 | 1,244,764 | 55.2% |
| Udit Batra | 1,499,834 | 10,636,539 | 7,375,031 | 54.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Udit Batra | PSU | 7,066 | — | $2,683,879 |
| Udit Batra | PSU | 13,282 | — | 5,044,902 |
| Udit Batra | RSU | 3,622 | — | 1,375,744 |
| Robert Carpio III | Option | 4,430 | 289.27 | — |
| Robert Carpio III | RSU | 543 | — | 206,248 |
| Udit Batra | Option | 18,640 | 414.09 | — |
| Udit Batra | PSU | 13,522 | — | 5,136,061 |
| Robert Carpio III | PSU | 1,992 | — | 756,621 |
| Robert Carpio III | RSU | 1,798 | — | 682,934 |
| Udit Batra | Option | 5,398 | 280.8 | — |
| Udit Batra | Option | 27,428 | 323.54 | — |
| Udit Batra | Option | 17,387 | 342.29 | — |
| Robert Carpio III | Option | 2,796 | 414.09 | — |
| Udit Batra | Option | 12,156 | 314.98 | — |
The Company's executive compensation program is intended to be both performance-based and market-competitive. The objectives and philosophy of the Company's executive compensation program are as follows: To focus executives on achieving financial and operating objectives that enhance long-term shareholder value; To align the interests of executives with the Company's shareholders; To attract and retain executive talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 76,557,521 | 10,653,534 | 129,775 | 87.78% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 44,725,035 | 9,559,761 | 63,344 | 82.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 41,947,552 | 10,653,338 | 46,235 | 79.75% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-23 | 40,067,042 | 9,992,489 | 52,994 | 80.04% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-24 | 46,751,721 | 6,657,425 | 81,543 | 87.54% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-11 | 43,994,001 | 9,499,895 | 43,897 | 82.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-21 | 87.78%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-22 | 82.39%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-23 | 79.75%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present but will not be treated as votes cast with respect to the proposal and therefore will not have an effect on the determination of whether the proposal has been approved.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present but will not be treated as votes cast with respect to the proposal and therefore will not have an effect on the determination of whether the proposal has been approved.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will be counted as present for the purpose of determining whether a quorum is present but will have no effect on this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 153 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $13,973,044 |
| Median employee compensation | $92,793 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Flemming ØrnskovIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Compensation · Partial-year service | $272,000 | $117,475 | $117,376 | — | $0 | $506,851 |
| Linda BaddourIndependent · Audit & Finance (Chair) | 128,500 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 363,351 |
| Richard FearonIndependent · Audit & Finance | 110,500 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 345,351 |
| Daniel BrennanIndependent · Audit & Finance | 110,500 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 345,351 |
| Christopher A. KueblerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Science and Technology | 109,000 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 343,851 |
| Pearl S. HuangIndependent · Science and Technology (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 104,000 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 338,851 |
| Mark VergnanoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 95,500 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 330,351 |
| Heather KnightIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 89,500 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 324,351 |
| Wei JiangIndependent · Science and Technology | 88,000 | 117,475 | 117,376 | — | 0 | 322,851 |
| Udit BatraEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Claire M. FraserIndependent · Science and Technology · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $220,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 70,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,107,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,057,275 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,164,775 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Waters Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Waters Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Edwards Lifesciences | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | $1,192,500 | $7,167,024 | $6,499,109 | $2,406,537 | $17,454,255 |
| 2 | Cooper Companies | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 3 | Hologic | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 4 | Charles River Laboratories | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 5 | ResMed | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 6 | IDEXX Laboratories | 2025 | Jonathan Mazelsky | 1,150,000 | 5,399,881 | 5,400,001 | 2,593,000 | 14,580,122 |
| 7 | Waters Corp | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 8 | Revvity | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 9 | Agilent | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 10 | STERIS | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 11 | Laboratories | 2025 | R. Matthew Johnson | 715,862 | 9,609,267 | 0 | 958,889 | 11,296,077 |
| 12 | Illumina | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 13 | Bio-Techne | 2025 | Kim Kelderman | 936,000 | 3,929,942 | 1,932,848 | 1,318,917 | 8,151,181 |
| 14 | Bio-Rad Laboratories | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 15 | West Pharmaceutical | 2025 | Eric Green | 1,177,290 | 3,327,048 | 1,108,961 | 1,471,613 | 7,190,876 |
| 16 | Mettler-Toledo | 2025 | Patrick Kaltenbach | 1,145,999 | 3,267,808 | 1,635,033 | 462,984 | 6,741,212 |
| 17 | Teleflex | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 18 | Catalent | 2023 | Alessandro Maselli | 925,000 | 3,850,216 | 1,650,019 | 0 | 6,583,672 |
| 19 | Avantor | 2025 | Emmanuel Ligner | 379,297 | 2,499,990 | 2,499,998 | 330,038 | 5,895,624 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Corp | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Agilent | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Avantor | 56.9% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — TSR Relative to Comparator Group | FW Cook |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bio-Techne | 128.1% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | Aon Talent |
| Catalent | 0% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Charles River Laboratories | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| Cooper Companies | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Edwards Lifesciences | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| IDEXX Laboratories | 140% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Farient |
| Illumina | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Laboratories | 103% | RSU 54 · PSU 46 | No | Mercer (US) LLC |
| Mettler-Toledo | 80% | PSU 33 · RSU 33 · Options 33 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners (PM&P) |
| ResMed | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| West Pharmaceutical | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Udit Batra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 2 | Section 01, Amol Chaubal | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,844,298. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 575705–575715 |
| 3 | Section 01, Jianqing Bennett | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,966,345. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c18 · span 582902–582912 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robert Carpio III | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,819,704. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r17 · c18 · span 590125–590135 |
| 5 | Section 03, Robert Carpio III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r25 · c25 · span 677455–677462 |
| 6 | Section 03, Amol Chaubal PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r15 · c25 · span 652411–652420 |
| 7 | Section 03, Robert Carpio III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r24 · c26 · span 674688–674695 |
| 8 | Section 03, Jianqing Bennett PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 9 | Section 03, Robert Carpio III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c9 · span 591383–591390 |
| 10 | Section 03, Robert Carpio III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r18 · c11 · span 591621–591628 |
| 11 | Section 03, Amol Chaubal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t103 · r5 · c2 · span 456630–456631 |
| 12 | Section 03, Jianqing Bennett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r14 · c11 · span 584358–584365 |
| 13 | Section 03, Robert Carpio III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r26 · c25 · span 680188–680195 |
| 14 | Section 03, Udit Batra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r9 · c26 · span 637115–637124 |
| 15 | Section 03, Udit Batra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r10 · c25 · span 639888–639897 |
| 16 | Section 03, Amol Chaubal RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r16 · c25 · span 655146–655153 |
| 17 | Section 03, Amol Chaubal OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r14 · c26 · span 649642–649649 |
| 18 | Section 03, Udit Batra PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 19 | Section 03, Udit Batra OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c11 · span 569983–569992 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jianqing Bennett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r21 · c25 · span 667668–667675 |
| 21 | Section 03, Udit Batra RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r11 · c25 · span 642625–642634 |
| 22 | Section 03, Jianqing Bennett OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r19 · c26 · span 662164–662171 |
| 23 | Section 03, Amol Chaubal PSU | DEF 14A | — | — | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. |
| 24 | Section 03, Jianqing Bennett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t131 · r20 · c25 · span 664933–664942 |
| 25 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 153 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Flemming Ørnskov | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 506,851. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r22 · c8 · span 1045065–1045073 |
| 27 | Section 08, Linda Baddour | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 363,351. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r8 · c8 · span 1031734–1031742 |
| 28 | Section 08, Richard Fearon | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,351. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r12 · c8 · span 1035524–1035532 |
| 29 | Section 08, Daniel Brennan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 345,351. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r10 · c8 · span 1033629–1033637 |
| 30 | Section 08, Christopher A. Kuebler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 343,851. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r20 · c8 · span 1043140–1043148 |
| 31 | Section 08, Pearl S. Huang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 338,851. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r14 · c8 · span 1037440–1037448 |
| 32 | Section 08, Mark Vergnano | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 330,351. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r24 · c8 · span 1046965–1046973 |
| 33 | Section 08, Heather Knight | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,351. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r18 · c8 · span 1041237–1041245 |
| 34 | Section 08, Wei Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 322,851. Filing ↗machine: t200 · r16 · c8 · span 1039336–1039344 |
| 35 | Section 08, Udit Batra | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 08, Claire M. Fraser | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Amol Chaubal 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001000697-26-000113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Robert Carpio III 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-25 | 0001000697-26-000115 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Heather Knight 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001000697-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Wei Jiang 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001000697-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-22 | 0001193125-26-236929 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 87.78% (votes for as printed: 76,557,521). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-23 | 0001193125-25-125877 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 82.39% (votes for as printed: 44,725,035). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-24 | 0001193125-24-147025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 79.75% (votes for as printed: 41,947,552). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 45 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 46 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,107,500 + equity 1,057,275 + all other 0 = 2,164,775, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,164,775 |
| 47 | Edwards Lifesciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 48 | Cooper Companies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper Companies's own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 49 | Hologic, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic's own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 50 | Charles River Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 51 | ResMed, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed's own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 52 | IDEXX Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0000874716-26-000064 | CEO total compensation as printed in IDEXX Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 14,580,122. Filing ↗machine: span 1576008–1576018 |
| 53 | Waters Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corp's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 54 | Revvity, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity's own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 55 | Agilent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent's own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 56 | STERIS, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 57 | Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-102113 | CEO total compensation as printed in Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 11,296,077. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 631624–631634 |
| 58 | Illumina, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina's own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 59 | Bio-Techne, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-19 | 0001308179-25-000599 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Techne's own proxy. As printed: 8,151,181. Filing ↗machine: span 792074–792083 |
| 60 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories's own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 61 | West Pharmaceutical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-026778 | CEO total compensation as printed in West Pharmaceutical's own proxy. As printed: 7,190,876. Filing ↗machine: t165 · r7 · c18 · span 1241781–1241790 |
| 62 | Mettler-Toledo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001174947-26-000389 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mettler-Toledo's own proxy. As printed: 6,741,212. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c7 · span 643529–643538 |
| 63 | Teleflex, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 64 | Catalent, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-12-15 | 0001193125-23-295996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Catalent's own proxy. As printed: 6,583,672. Filing ↗machine: t161 · r3 · c31 · span 1055835–1055844 |
| 65 | Avantor, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021572 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avantor's own proxy. As printed: 5,895,624. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 2130032–2130041 |
| 66 | Section 10a, Revvity reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, ResMed reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, Catalent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-295996 | Catalent's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Waters Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Hologic reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, West Pharmaceutical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-026778 | West Pharmaceutical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Waters Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Agilent reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Avantor reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-021572 | Avantor names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, Bio-Techne reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000599 | Bio-Techne names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Cooper Companies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | Cooper Companies names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Mettler-Toledo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001174947-26-000389 | Mettler-Toledo names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-102113 | Laboratories's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Waters Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, IDEXX Laboratories reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000874716-26-000064 | IDEXX Laboratories names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, STERIS reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS names Waters Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Teleflex reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Waters Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Waters Corp. Filing ↗ |