Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses COO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named COO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert White III | $1,170,769 | $0 | $6,642,918 | $6,643,050 | $1,525,951 | $52,453 | $16,000 | $16,051,141 |
| President & Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Daniel McBride | 792,308 | 0 | 3,299,958 | 0 | 639,236 | 70,485 | 21,044 | 4,823,031 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Operating Officer, General Counsel & Secretary | ||||||||
| Brian Andrews | 734,615 | 0 | 1,499,972 | 1,500,009 | 555,330 | 31,737 | 16,000 | 4,337,663 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer & Treasurer | ||||||||
| Holly Sheffield | 646,154 | 0 | 2,499,987 | 0 | 435,539 | 38,619 | 36,389 | 3,656,687 |
| President, CooperSurgical, Inc. | ||||||||
| Gerard Warner III | 634,615 | 0 | 2,499,987 | 0 | 434,497 | 59,690 | 16,039 | 3,644,828 |
| President, CooperVision, Inc. | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Albert White III | $16,051,141 | — | — | — |
| Daniel McBride | 4,823,031 | — | — | — |
| Brian Andrews | 4,337,663 | — | — | — |
| Holly Sheffield | 3,656,687 | — | — | — |
| Gerard Warner III | 3,644,828 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Barbara A. Carbone | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,050 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Rivas | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence E. Kurzius | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Weiss | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Weiss | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Rivas | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen E. Jay | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen E. Jay | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Colleen E. Jay | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 4,157 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Carbone | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,050 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Barbara A. Carbone | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa S. Madden | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa S. Madden | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Lucchese | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Lucchese | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,779 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence E. Kurzius | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Cynthia L. Lucchese | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. Weiss | Director | 2026-04-01 | D | 3,654 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maria Rivas | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Teresa S. Madden | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence E. Kurzius | Director | 2026-04-01 | A | 3,322 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Paul A. Keel | Director | 2026-07-01 | A | 2,814 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Andrews | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 7,570 | 15,139 | — | 30,278 | $1,499,972 |
| Daniel McBride | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 16,653 | — | 1,649,979 |
| Brian Andrews | OPTION | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 41,563 | — | 1,500,009 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 12,616 | — | 1,249,993 |
| Gerard Warner III | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 6,308 | 12,616 | — | 25,232 | 1,249,993 |
| Holly Sheffield | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 6,308 | 12,616 | — | 25,232 | 1,249,993 |
| Daniel McBride | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 8,327 | 16,653 | — | 33,306 | 1,649,979 |
| Holly Sheffield | RSU | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 12,616 | — | 1,249,993 |
| Albert White III | PSU | 2024-12-10 | 33,523 | 67,046 | — | 134,092 | 6,642,918 |
| Albert White III | OPTION | 2024-12-10 | — | — | 184,069 | — | 6,643,050 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brian Andrews | $0 | $1,499,972 | $1,500,009 | 50.0% |
| Daniel McBride | 1,649,979 | 1,649,979 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Gerard Warner III | 1,249,993 | 1,249,993 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Holly Sheffield | 1,249,993 | 1,249,993 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Albert White III | 0 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holly Sheffield | RSU | 12,616 | — | $881,985 |
| Holly Sheffield | PSU | 12,616 | — | 881,985 |
| Gerard Warner III | PSU | 12,616 | — | 881,985 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 12,616 | — | 881,985 |
| Daniel McBride | PSU | 18,220 | — | 1,273,760 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 1,232 | — | 86,129 |
| Brian Andrews | RSU | 14,108 | — | 986,290 |
| Brian Andrews | RSU | 10,580 | — | 739,648 |
| Daniel McBride | PSU | 33,352 | — | 2,331,638 |
| Holly Sheffield | PSU | 25,464 | — | 1,780,188 |
| Gerard Warner III | PSU | 21,224 | — | 1,483,770 |
| Daniel McBride | RSU | 16,653 | — | 1,164,211 |
| Brian Andrews | RSU | 15,139 | — | 1,058,367 |
| Daniel McBride | RSU | 13,664 | — | 955,250 |
| Holly Sheffield | PSU | 13,224 | — | 924,490 |
| Holly Sheffield | RSU | 3,184 | — | 222,593 |
| Holly Sheffield | Option | 10,472 | 101.54 | — |
| Albert White III | Option | 102,452 | 82.46 | — |
| Brian Andrews | Option | 21,808 | 82.46 | — |
| Albert White III | Option | 184,069 | 99.08 | — |
| Brian Andrews | Option | 10,200 | 101.54 | — |
| Brian Andrews | Option | 41,563 | 99.08 | — |
| Daniel McBride | Option | 13,780 | 101.54 | — |
| Albert White III | RSU | 73,356 | — | 5,128,318 |
| Brian Andrews | PSU | 27,288 | — | 1,907,704 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 8,816 | — | 616,327 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 5,304 | — | 370,803 |
| Holly Sheffield | Option | 10,176 | 82.46 | — |
| Gerard Warner III | Option | 12,404 | 101.54 | — |
| Albert White III | PSU | 128,184 | — | 8,961,343 |
| Albert White III | RSU | 67,046 | — | 4,687,186 |
| Albert White III | RSU | 55,016 | — | 3,846,169 |
| Daniel McBride | PSU | 16,653 | — | 1,164,211 |
| Gerard Warner III | PSU | 11,756 | — | 821,862 |
| Holly Sheffield | RSU | 9,916 | — | 693,228 |
| Daniel McBride | RSU | 8,336 | — | 582,770 |
| Gerard Warner III | RSU | 1,540 | — | 107,661 |
| Albert White III | Option | 50,992 | 101.54 | — |
Our executive compensation program is designed to provide market-competitive target total direct compensation opportunities for our NEOs based on a pay for performance philosophy and to align our NEOs interests with those of our stockholders by emphasizing certain principles: Aligning compensation with performance by connecting executive compensation to financial measures that correlate strongly with stockholder returns; Balancing short-term financial results with long-term strategic objectives; Rewarding achievement of challenging corporate objectives, without encouraging inappropriate risk-taking; Providing competitive pay packages aligned to market compensation practices; and Maintaining sufficient flexibility to allow recognition of significant individual achievements by our NEOs.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 130% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-07 | 162,890,748 | 18,385,667 | 96,550 | 89.86% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 162,444,656 | 16,152,404 | 1,728,229 | 90.08% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-03-19 | 40,001,914 | 4,406,987 | 16,807 | 90.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-03-15 | 38,372,939 | 6,140,111 | 44,755 | 86.12% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-03-16 | 39,955,258 | 4,050,984 | 44,365 | 90.7% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-03-17 | 40,398,351 | 3,931,188 | 35,813 | 91.06% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-07 | 89.86%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-02 | 90.08%b |
| 2024 | 2024-03-19 | 90.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be counted as votes cast either for or against the nominee and therefore will not affect the outcome of the director elections.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have the same effect as a vote against this proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have the same practical effect as votes against this proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 331 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $16,051,141 |
| Median employee compensation | $48,540 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S. WeissNot independent | $190,000 | $296,961 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $486,961 |
| Teresa S. MaddenIndependent · Audit Committee (Chair) | 90,000 | 269,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 359,979 |
| Colleen E. JayIndependent · Board Chair · Organization & Compensation Committee (Chair) | 85,000 | 269,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 354,979 |
| Cynthia L. LuccheseIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee (Chair) · Organization & Compensation Committee | 78,750 | 269,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 348,729 |
| Maria Rivas, M.DIndependent · Audit Committee · Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee | 65,000 | 269,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,979 |
| Lawrence E. KurziusIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee · Organization & Compensation Committee | 65,000 | 269,979 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334,979 |
| Barbara A. CarboneIndependent · Audit Committee · Newly elected | 32,500 | 247,477 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 279,977 |
| William A. KozyIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,375 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,375 |
| Walter M Rosebrough, JrIndependent · Corporate Governance & Nominating Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Albert G. White IIIEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $65,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $270,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 190,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($325,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $645,625 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,894,333 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,539,958 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Cooper Companies, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Cooper Companies, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation | 2025 | Brenton Saunders | $1,600,000 | $23,778,578 | $2,799,998 | $4,000,000 | $32,194,326 |
| 2 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 3 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 4 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 5 | Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 6 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 7 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 8 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 2025 | James Foster | 1,545,636 | 11,601,089 | 0 | 2,182,666 | 15,435,220 |
| 9 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 10 | Waters Corporation | 2025 | Udit Batra | 1,150,000 | 7,430,247 | 2,999,922 | 2,371,875 | 13,973,044 |
| 11 | Revvity, Inc. | 2025 | Prahlad R. Singh | 1,129,231 | 7,694,985 | 2,559,152 | 2,385,450 | 13,809,549 |
| 12 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 13 | STERIS plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 14 | Illumina, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Thaysen | 1,000,000 | 8,763,122 | 0 | 1,155,000 | 11,018,895 |
| 15 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 16 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | 2025 | Norman Schwartz | 1,089,877 | 4,856,574 | 1,458,975 | 562,088 | 7,995,841 |
| 17 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 18 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Bausch + Lomb Corporation | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Compensia, Inc. |
| Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. | 139% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Three-year rTSR | Pay Governance |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Illumina, Inc. | 1155% | not disclosed | Yes — 3-year rTSR performance against select companies in the Nasdaq Biotechnology Index | Aon (Aon's Human Capital Practice, a division of Aon, plc) |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Revvity, Inc. | 124% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| STERIS plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| Waters Corporation | 110% | PSU 50 · Options 35 · RSU 15 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Albert White III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 2 | Section 01, Daniel McBride | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,823,031. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c24 · span 763331–763340 |
| 3 | Section 01, Brian Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,337,663. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c24 · span 754116–754125 |
| 4 | Section 01, Holly Sheffield | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,656,687. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c24 · span 772496–772505 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gerard Warner III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,644,828. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r15 · c14 · span 781695–781704 |
| 6 | Section 03, Brian Andrews PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c7 · span 688747–688753 |
| 7 | Section 03, Daniel McBride RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r13 · c11 · span 825050–825059 |
| 8 | Section 03, Brian Andrews OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r5 · c3 · span 687971–687977 |
| 9 | Section 03, Gerard Warner III RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c4 · span 693314–693320 |
| 10 | Section 03, Gerard Warner III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r8 · c4 · span 693314–693320 |
| 11 | Section 03, Holly Sheffield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r16 · c11 · span 830111–830120 |
| 12 | Section 03, Daniel McBride PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r13 · c11 · span 825050–825059 |
| 13 | Section 03, Holly Sheffield RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t124 · r16 · c11 · span 830111–830120 |
| 14 | Section 03, Albert White III PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c7 · span 687104–687110 |
| 15 | Section 03, Albert White III OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t113 · r4 · c3 · span 686327–686334 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 331 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1093533–1093538 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert S. Weiss | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 486,961. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r11 · c5 · span 434508–434515 |
| 18 | Section 08, Teresa S. Madden | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 359,979. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r8 · c5 · span 429934–429941 |
| 19 | Section 08, Colleen E. Jay | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 354,979. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r3 · c5 · span 422626–422633 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cynthia L. Lucchese | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 348,729. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r7 · c5 · span 428547–428554 |
| 21 | Section 08, Maria Rivas, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,979. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r9 · c5 · span 431322–431329 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lawrence E. Kurzius | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 334,979. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r6 · c5 · span 427188–427195 |
| 23 | Section 08, Barbara A. Carbone | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,977. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r4 · c5 · span 424214–424221 |
| 24 | Section 08, William A. Kozy | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,375. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r5 · c1 · span 425096–425102 |
| 25 | Section 08, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t71 · r10 · c3 · span 432490–432491 |
| 26 | Section 08, Albert G. White III | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Barbara A. Carbone 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001822841-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Maria Rivas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001755794-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lawrence E. Kurzius 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001352090-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert S. Weiss 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001181959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert S. Weiss 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001181959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Maria Rivas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001755794-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Colleen E. Jay 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001670561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Colleen E. Jay 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001670561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Colleen E. Jay 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001670561-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Barbara A. Carbone 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001822841-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Barbara A. Carbone 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001822841-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Walter M Rosebrough, Jr 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001413087-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Teresa S. Madden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001083781-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Teresa S. Madden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001083781-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Lucchese 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001337319-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Lucchese 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001337319-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Lawrence E. Kurzius 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001352090-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Cynthia L. Lucchese 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001337319-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Robert S. Weiss 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001181959-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Maria Rivas 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001755794-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Teresa S. Madden 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001083781-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Lawrence E. Kurzius 2026-04-01 | Form 4 | 2026-04-06 | 0001352090-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Paul A. Keel 2026-07-01 | Form 4 | 2026-07-06 | 0001626337-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024273 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 89.86% (votes for as printed: 162,890,748). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-02 | 0000711404-25-000022 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.08% (votes for as printed: 162,444,656). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-03-22 | 0000711404-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.04% (votes for as printed: 40,001,914). Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 54 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 645,625 + equity 1,894,333 + all other 0 = 2,539,958, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,539,958 |
| 55 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch + Lomb Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757 |
| 56 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 57 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 58 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 59 | Cooper Companies, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 60 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 61 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 62 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001104659-26-037367 | CEO total compensation as printed in Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,435,220. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1119658–1119668 |
| 63 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 64 | Waters Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149657 | CEO total compensation as printed in Waters Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 13,973,044. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 568522–568533 |
| 65 | Revvity, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-16 | 0001193125-26-107266 | CEO total compensation as printed in Revvity, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,809,549. Filing ↗machine: span 751285–751295 |
| 66 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 67 | STERIS plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 68 | Illumina, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-09 | 0001193125-26-149669 | CEO total compensation as printed in Illumina, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,018,895. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c14 · span 728526–728536 |
| 69 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 70 | Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0000012208-26-000020 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bio-Rad Laboratories, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,995,841. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 654200–654209 |
| 71 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 72 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 73 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-037367 | Charles River Laboratories International, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper Companies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, Waters Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-149657 | Waters Corporation names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Cooper Companies, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | DENTSPLY SIRONA Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Bausch + Lomb Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-014234 | Bausch + Lomb Corporation names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Revvity, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-107266 | Revvity, Inc. names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, STERIS plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS plc names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Cooper Companies, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |