Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses BLCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named BLCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Saunders | $1,600,000 | $0 | $23,778,578 | $2,799,998 | $4,000,000 | $0 | $15,750 | $32,194,326 |
| Chairman of the Board and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| A. Robert Bailey | 767,942 | 0 | 1,714,561 | 449,998 | 673,200 | 0 | 27,250 | 3,632,951 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| Yehia Hashad | 726,116 | 0 | 1,066,839 | 279,996 | 700,800 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,789,501 |
| Executive Vice President of Research & Development and Chief Medical Officer | ||||||||
| Andrew Stewart | 629,077 | 0 | 990,631 | 259,995 | 604,800 | 0 | 15,750 | 2,500,253 |
| President, Global Pharmaceuticals and International Consumer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Saunders | $32,194,326 | $23,860,756 | $45,309,051 | +8,333,570 |
| A. Robert Bailey | 3,632,951 | — | — | — |
| Yehia Hashad | 2,789,501 | — | — | — |
| Andrew Stewart | 2,500,253 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A. Robert Bailey | EVP & Chief Legal Officer | 2026-04-24 | D | 15,806 | $16 | $250,051 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Andrew Stewart | President, GPIC | 2026-04-24 | D | 4,216 | 16 | 66,697 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Alfonso | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,375 | 16 | 21,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Paulson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,375 | 16 | 21,863 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russel C. Robertson | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,611 | 16 | 25,615 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Collis | Director | 2026-04-30 | A | 1,415 | 16 | 22,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sam Eldessouky | EVP and CFO | 2026-05-05 | D | 63,938 | 16 | 1,023,008 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Yehia Hashad | EVP of R&D and CMO | 2026-05-05 | D | 13,664 | 16 | 218,624 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Frederick Munsch | SVP, Controller and CAO | 2026-05-05 | D | 8,673 | 16 | 138,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Bonnefoy | President, Surgical | 2026-05-05 | D | 11,970 | 16 | 191,520 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brent L. Saunders | Director | 2026-05-22 | D | 2,886 | 16 | 45,945 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sarah B. Kavanagh | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Russel C. Robertson | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Nathalie Bernier | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Alfonso | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Steven H. Collis | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Paulson | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas W. Ross, Sr | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| VON ESCHENBACH ANDREW C. | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen L. Ling | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 15,842 | 16 | 249,987 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Luc Bonnefoy | President, Surgical | 2026-06-12 | D | 1,008 | 15 | 15,201 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam A. Eldessouky | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 12,387 | — | $392,915 |
| A. Robert Bailey | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 50,675 | — | 101,350 | 803,706 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 25,225 | — | 400,069 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 23,423 | — | 371,489 |
| Sam A. Eldessouky | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 141,630 | — | 659,996 |
| Brenton Saunders | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 600,858 | — | 2,799,998 |
| Yehia Hashad | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 60,085 | — | 279,996 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 40,540 | — | 642,964 |
| Andrew Stewart | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 9,759 | — | 19,518 | 154,777 |
| Brenton Saunders | PSU | 2025-07-21 | — | 750,000 | — | 2,475,000 | 12,862,500 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 168,168 | — | 2,667,144 |
| Yehia Hashad | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 31,531 | — | 63,062 | 500,082 |
| Brenton Saunders | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 189,189 | 378,378 | — | 756,756 | 6,001,075 |
| Sam A. Eldessouky | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 12,387 | — | 1,178,779 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 2025-05-22 | — | — | 22,000 | — | 247,500 |
| A. Robert Bailey | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 16,891 | — | 33,782 | 267,891 |
| Andrew Stewart | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 29,279 | — | 58,558 | 464,365 |
| A. Robert Bailey | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 96,566 | — | 449,998 |
| Andrew Stewart | OPTION | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 55,793 | — | 259,995 |
| Sam A. Eldessouky | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 59,459 | — | 943,020 |
| Brenton Saunders | PSU | 2025-02-26 | 63,063 | 126,126 | — | 252,252 | 2,000,359 |
| Yehia Hashad | PSU | 2025-02-26 | — | 10,510 | — | 21,020 | 166,688 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sam A. Eldessouky | $943,020 | $1,571,694 | $659,996 | 49.5% |
| A. Robert Bailey | 642,964 | 1,071,597 | 449,998 | 49.5% |
| Yehia Hashad | 400,069 | 666,770 | 279,996 | 49.5% |
| Andrew Stewart | 371,489 | 619,142 | 259,995 | 49.5% |
| Brenton Saunders | 2,914,644 | 20,863,934 | 2,799,998 | 78.5% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 63,063 | — | $1,077,116 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 59,459 | — | 1,015,560 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 74,324 | — | 1,269,454 |
| A. Robert Bailey | Option | 143,062 | 17.5 | — |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 302,013 | — | 5,158,382 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 302,013 | — | 5,158,382 |
| Yehia Hashad | Option | 137,362 | 18 | — |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 23,423 | — | 400,065 |
| Eldessouky | Option | 45,372 | 17.96 | — |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 8,446 | — | 144,258 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 50,675 | — | 865,529 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 40,540 | — | 692,423 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 34,722 | — | 593,052 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 27,964 | — | 477,625 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 22,372 | — | 382,114 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 17,715 | — | 302,572 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 13,982 | — | 238,813 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 11,186 | — | 191,057 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 5,905 | — | 100,857 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 44,743 | — | 764,210 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 22,372 | — | 382,114 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 302,013 | — | 5,158,382 |
| Andrew Stewart | Option | 33,876 | 16.85 | — |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 50,335 | — | 859,722 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 29,406 | — | 502,254 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 378,378 | — | 6,462,696 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 168,168 | — | 2,872,309 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 22,000 | — | 375,760 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 12,387 | — | 211,570 |
| Eldessouky | Option | 141,630 | 15.86 | — |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 8,446 | — | 144,258 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 900,000 | — | 15,372,000 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 375,839 | — | 6,419,330 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 281,879 | — | 4,814,493 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 187,500 | — | 3,202,500 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 125,280 | — | 2,139,782 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 125,000 | — | 2,135,000 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 70,578 | — | 1,205,472 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 42,517 | — | 726,190 |
| Brenton Saunders | RSU | 21,500 | — | 367,220 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 14,173 | — | 242,075 |
| Brenton Saunders | Option | 379,404 | 16.85 | — |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 33,557 | — | 573,154 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 33,557 | — | 573,154 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 67,113 | — | 1,146,290 |
| Brenton Saunders | Option | 600,858 | 15.86 | — |
| Eldessouky | Option | 101,626 | 16.85 | — |
| Eldessouky | Option | 143,062 | 17.5 | — |
| Yehia Hashad | Option | 18,905 | 17.96 | — |
| Andrew Stewart | Option | 55,793 | 15.86 | — |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 25,225 | — | 430,843 |
| Yehia Hashad | Option | 42,344 | 16.85 | — |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 40,167 | — | 686,052 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 5,255 | — | 89,755 |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 40,540 | — | 692,423 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 50,675 | — | 865,529 |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 44,743 | — | 764,210 |
| Eldessouky | Option | 67,751 | 16.85 | — |
| A. Robert Bailey | RSU | 40,167 | — | 686,052 |
| Eldessouky | Option | 494,505 | 18 | — |
| A. Robert Bailey | Option | 96,566 | 15.86 | — |
| A. Robert Bailey | Option | 67,751 | 16.85 | — |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 22,371 | — | 382,097 |
| Eldessouky | Option | 96,566 | 15.86 | — |
| Brenton Saunders | Option | 439,561 | 18.6 | — |
| Eldessouky | RSU | 302,013 | — | 5,158,382 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 302,013 | — | 5,158,382 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 31,531 | — | 538,549 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 29,279 | — | 500,085 |
| Yehia Hashad | RSU | 20,973 | — | 358,219 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 16,778 | — | 286,568 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 11,050 | — | 188,734 |
| Andrew Stewart | RSU | 4,880 | — | 83,350 |
| Yehia Hashad | Option | 60,085 | 15.86 | — |
Our compensation philosophy is to attract, retain, and motivate talented executives, including our NEOs, who are committed to researching, ideating, and engineering innovative eye health solutions with integrity, persistence, and excellence to achieve our mission of helping people see better to live better. Underpinning this philosophy is our compensation program, which is designed to focus executives on our long-term business performance, while providing compensation opportunities that are competitive as compared to our peers and align the interests of our executives with those of our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 200% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 328,089,056 | 832,221 | 6,896,414 | 99.75% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 326,901,905 | 11,592,430 | 1,047,249 | 96.58% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 328,679,496 | 15,883,392 | 16,421 | 95.39% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-24 | 338,615,408 | 5,599,325 | 10,848 | 98.37% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-20 | 99.75%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-21 | 96.58%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-29 | 95.39%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect and will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal No.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect and will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal No.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will have no effect and will not be counted as votes cast on Proposal No.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 632 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $32,194,326 |
| Median employee compensation | $50,904 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas W. Ross, SrIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee | $145,000 | $239,988 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $384,988 |
| Sarah B. KavanaghIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 112,500 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 352,488 |
| Andrew C. von Eschenbach, M.DIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee · Science and Technology Committee | 102,500 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 342,488 |
| Karen L. LingIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee (Chair) | 100,000 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,988 |
| Nathalie BernierIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Science and Technology Committee | 100,000 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 339,988 |
| Russel C. RobertsonIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee | 25,625 | 291,218 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 316,843 |
| Gary HuIndependent · Audit and Risk Committee · Science and Technology Committee · Talent and Compensation Committee · Departed during FY | 68,562 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 308,550 |
| John A. PaulsonIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance Committee | 21,875 | 283,730 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 305,605 |
| Brett IcahnIndependent · Departed during FY | 49,863 | 239,988 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 289,851 |
| Brenton L. SaundersEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Steven H. CollisIndependent · Talent and Compensation Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Eduardo Alfonso, M.DIndependent · Science and Technology Committee · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $250,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 12,500 / 10,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board cash retainer ($400,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $725,925 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $2,254,864 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,980,789 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Bausch & Lomb Corp names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Bausch & Lomb Corp.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bausch & Lomb Corp | 2025 | Brenton Saunders | $1,600,000 | $23,778,578 | $2,799,998 | $4,000,000 | $32,194,326 |
| 2 | Align Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Joseph Hogan | 1,400,000 | 16,556,872 | 0 | 1,220,100 | 19,193,988 |
| 3 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 2025 | Renee Gala | 1,003,269 | 16,138,433 | 0 | 1,980,000 | 19,151,558 |
| 4 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 2025 | Bernard Zovighian | 1,192,500 | 7,167,024 | 6,499,109 | 2,406,537 | 17,454,255 |
| 5 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Ivan Tornos | 1,281,846 | 12,000,101 | 0 | 2,420,767 | 16,106,550 |
| 6 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 2025 | Albert White III | 1,170,769 | 6,642,918 | 6,643,050 | 1,525,951 | 16,051,141 |
| 7 | Hologic, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen MacMillan | 1,212,628 | 9,141,468 | 2,937,477 | 1,990,413 | 15,819,261 |
| 8 | Organon & Co. | 2025 | Kevin Ali | 1,088,462 | 10,251,989 | 3,249,999 | 0 | 15,813,296 |
| 9 | Viatris | 2025 | Scott Smith | 1,448,654 | 10,150,013 | 0 | 2,973,660 | 15,273,331 |
| 10 | ResMed Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 11 | Agilent Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Padraig McDonnell | 1,141,345 | 8,169,850 | 2,017,759 | 1,436,809 | 12,827,236 |
| 12 | Perrigo Company plc | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 13 | Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 2025 | Daniel Scavilla | 431,753 | 3,484,488 | 3,221,523 | 437,150 | 8,760,139 |
| 14 | DexCom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 15 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| — | Alcon Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bausch & Lomb Corp | 100% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Agilent Technologies, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Options 20 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alcon Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Align Technology, Inc. | 58.1% | MSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) vs. Nasdaq Composite Index | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dentsply Sirona Inc. | 66% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| DexCom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Edwards Lifesciences Corporation | 127% | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Hologic, Inc. | 109% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon |
| Organon & Co. | 72% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR | Korn Ferry |
| Perrigo Company plc | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| ResMed Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
| The Cooper Companies, Inc. | 100.9% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Viatris | 136.72% | PSU 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | 125.9% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Semler Brossy |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Brenton Saunders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757 |
| 2 | Section 01, A. Robert Bailey | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,632,951. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c27 · span 1123032–1123041 |
| 3 | Section 01, Yehia Hashad | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,789,501. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c27 · span 1132659–1132668 |
| 4 | Section 01, Andrew Stewart | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,500,253. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c27 · span 1142230–1142239 |
| 5 | Section 03, Sam A. Eldessouky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r15 · c8 · span 1206269–1206275 |
| 6 | Section 03, A. Robert Bailey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r22 · c10 · span 1223720–1223726 |
| 7 | Section 03, Yehia Hashad RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r25 · c11 · span 1229518–1229524 |
| 8 | Section 03, Andrew Stewart RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r31 · c11 · span 1243473–1243479 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sam A. Eldessouky OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r14 · c12 · span 1203951–1203958 |
| 10 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r6 · c12 · span 1184437–1184444 |
| 11 | Section 03, Yehia Hashad OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r26 · c12 · span 1231870–1231876 |
| 12 | Section 03, A. Robert Bailey RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r19 · c11 · span 1215561–1215567 |
| 13 | Section 03, Andrew Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r33 · c10 · span 1248498–1248503 |
| 14 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r10 · c9 · span 1195738–1195745 |
| 15 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r5 · c11 · span 1182082–1182089 |
| 16 | Section 03, Yehia Hashad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r28 · c10 · span 1237677–1237683 |
| 17 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r8 · c10 · span 1189981–1189988 |
| 18 | Section 03, Sam A. Eldessouky PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r15 · c8 · span 1206269–1206275 |
| 19 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r9 · c11 · span 1192868–1192874 |
| 20 | Section 03, A. Robert Bailey PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r21 · c10 · span 1220586–1220592 |
| 21 | Section 03, Andrew Stewart PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r34 · c10 · span 1251643–1251649 |
| 22 | Section 03, A. Robert Bailey OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r20 · c12 · span 1217913–1217919 |
| 23 | Section 03, Andrew Stewart OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r32 · c12 · span 1245825–1245831 |
| 24 | Section 03, Sam A. Eldessouky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r13 · c11 · span 1201599–1201605 |
| 25 | Section 03, Brenton Saunders PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r7 · c10 · span 1187114–1187121 |
| 26 | Section 03, Yehia Hashad PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t149 · r27 · c10 · span 1234543–1234549 |
| 27 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 632 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1542460–1542468 |
| 28 | Section 08, Thomas W. Ross, Sr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 384,988. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r9 · c8 · span 640887–640894 |
| 29 | Section 08, Sarah B. Kavanagh | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 352,488. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r5 · c7 · span 631674–631681 |
| 30 | Section 08, Andrew C. von Eschenbach, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 342,488. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r10 · c8 · span 643371–643378 |
| 31 | Section 08, Karen L. Ling | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,988. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r6 · c8 · span 633853–633860 |
| 32 | Section 08, Nathalie Bernier | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 339,988. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r2 · c8 · span 624487–624494 |
| 33 | Section 08, Russel C. Robertson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 316,843. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r8 · c7 · span 638691–638698 |
| 34 | Section 08, Gary Hu | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,550. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r3 · c8 · span 626841–626848 |
| 35 | Section 08, John A. Paulson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 305,605. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r7 · c8 · span 636222–636229 |
| 36 | Section 08, Brett Icahn | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 289,851. Filing ↗machine: t80 · r4 · c8 · span 629206–629213 |
| 37 | Section 08, Brenton L. Saunders | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 08, Steven H. Collis | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 08, Eduardo Alfonso, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, A. Robert Bailey 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001860742-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Andrew Stewart 2026-04-24 | Form 4 | 2026-04-27 | 0001860742-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Eduardo Alfonso 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001860742-26-000063 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001860742-26-000065 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Russel C. Robertson 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001860742-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Steven H. Collis 2026-04-30 | Form 4 | 2026-05-01 | 0001860742-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Sam Eldessouky 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001860742-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Yehia Hashad 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001860742-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Frederick Munsch 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001860742-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Luc Bonnefoy 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001860742-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Brent L. Saunders 2026-05-22 | Form 4 | 2026-05-26 | 0001860742-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Sarah B. Kavanagh 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Russel C. Robertson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000080 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Nathalie Bernier 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Eduardo Alfonso 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Steven H. Collis 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000076 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John A. Paulson 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Thomas W. Ross, Sr 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, VON ESCHENBACH ANDREW C. 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000082 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Karen L. Ling 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001860742-26-000078 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Luc Bonnefoy 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001860742-26-000084 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001193125-26-232712 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.75% (votes for as printed: 328,089,056). Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0001193125-25-124034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.58% (votes for as printed: 326,901,905). Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-29 | 0001193125-24-149259 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.39% (votes for as printed: 328,679,496). Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 65 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 66 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 725,925 + equity 2,254,864 + all other 0 = 2,980,789, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,980,789 |
| 67 | Bausch & Lomb Corp (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001140361-26-014234 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch & Lomb Corp's own proxy. As printed: 32,194,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1103747–1103757 |
| 68 | Align Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001097149-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in Align Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,193,988. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 933168–933178 |
| 69 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-08 | 0001232524-26-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's own proxy. As printed: 19,151,558. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1437369–1437379 |
| 70 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001099800-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,454,255. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 965441–965451 |
| 71 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001193125-26-135661 | CEO total compensation as printed in Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,106,550. Filing ↗machine: t111 · r3 · c16 · span 1895785–1895795 |
| 72 | The Cooper Companies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-24 | 0001628280-26-011110 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Cooper Companies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,051,141. Filing ↗machine: t120 · r3 · c14 · span 744904–744914 |
| 73 | Hologic, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-01-16 | 0001140361-25-001287 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hologic, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,819,261. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1549664–1549674 |
| 74 | Organon & Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001193125-26-177411 | CEO total compensation as printed in Organon & Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,813,296. Filing ↗machine: r30 · c18 · span 3922588–3922598 |
| 75 | Viatris, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001140361-26-013002 | CEO total compensation as printed in Viatris's own proxy. As printed: 15,273,331. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c28 · span 1344008–1344018 |
| 76 | ResMed Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 77 | Agilent Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-06 | 0001193125-26-040286 | CEO total compensation as printed in Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,827,236. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c29 · span 1450982–1450992 |
| 78 | Perrigo Company plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Perrigo Company plc's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 79 | Dentsply Sirona Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0000818479-26-000125 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,760,139. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c27 · span 1201378–1201387 |
| 80 | DexCom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in DexCom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 81 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 82 | Section 10a, Viatris reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013002 | Viatris's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, DexCom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | DexCom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, ResMed Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Align Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001097149-26-000023 | Align Technology, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Organon & Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-177411 | Organon & Co.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Dentsply Sirona Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000818479-26-000125 | Dentsply Sirona Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001232524-26-000029 | Jazz Pharmaceuticals plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, The Cooper Companies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-011110 | The Cooper Companies, Inc. names Bausch & Lomb Corp in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Edwards Lifesciences Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001099800-26-000015 | Edwards Lifesciences Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Hologic, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-001287 | Hologic, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-135661 | Zimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Agilent Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-040286 | Agilent Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Perrigo Company plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001585364-26-000024 | Perrigo Company plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Bausch & Lomb Corp. Filing ↗ |