Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses PRGO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named PRGO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | $1,223,333 | $0 | $6,990,564 | $0 | $687,250 | $0 | $141,456 | $9,042,603 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Ronald Janish | 507,866 | 0 | 900,285 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,228,823 | 4,636,974 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Global Operations & Supply Chain Chief Transformation Officer | ||||||||
| Eduardo Bezerra | 777,777 | 0 | 2,542,044 | 0 | 265,000 | 0 | 84,794 | 3,669,615 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Triona Schmelter | 631,250 | 0 | 2,012,432 | 0 | 163,000 | 0 | 815,582 | 3,622,264 |
| Former Executive Vice President and President, Consumer Self-Care Americas | ||||||||
| Roberto Khoury | 659,475 | 0 | 2,158,854 | 0 | 254,000 | 0 | 75,058 | 3,147,388 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Charles Atkinson | 760,000 | 0 | 1,853,553 | 0 | 268,000 | 0 | 20,300 | 2,901,853 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | $9,042,603 | — | — | — |
| Ronald Janish | 4,636,974 | — | — | — |
| Eduardo Bezerra | 3,669,615 | — | — | — |
| Triona Schmelter | 3,622,264 | — | — | — |
| Roberto Khoury | 3,147,388 | — | — | — |
| Charles Atkinson | 2,901,853 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 9,123 | $11 | $98,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-02 | D | 6,369 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-02 | D | 1,551 | 11 | 16,828 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-02 | A | 6,369 | 11 | 69,104 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-02 | D | 2,070 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-02 | A | 2,070 | 11 | 22,460 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-04-02 | D | 1,081 | 11 | 11,729 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | Director | 2026-04-02 | A | 17,834 | 11 | 193,499 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | Director | 2026-04-02 | D | 17,834 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-05-13 | A | 52,678 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Brown | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Brown | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal O'Connor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 24,363 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-05-13 | A | 42,142 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Atkinson | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-05-13 | A | 46,093 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal O'Connor | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 5,122 | 11 | 55,522 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Egan | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonas Samuelson | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Lennox | EVP and CSO | 2026-05-13 | A | 31,607 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-05-13 | A | 22,388 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Brown | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal O'Connor | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donal O'Connor | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 10,669 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Egan | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonas Samuelson | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonas Samuelson | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jonas Samuelson | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 173,837 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 7,305 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Egan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kevin Egan | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 7,305 | 11 | 79,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Orlando Ashford | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 10,669 | 11 | 115,652 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-05-13 | A | 16,681 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-05-13 | A | 22,388 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Julia Brown | Director | 2026-05-13 | D | 3,507 | 11 | 38,016 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ball | EVP & CBDO | 2026-05-13 | A | 26,339 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ball | EVP & CBDO | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,037 | 11 | 11,231 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | — | 2026-06-05 | D | 25,230 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Lennox | EVP and CSO | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,823 | 11 | 41,403 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | — | 2026-06-05 | A | 25,230 | 11 | 273,241 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | — | 2026-06-05 | D | 12,906 | 11 | 139,772 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,888 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 7,034 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,888 | 11 | 85,427 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 4,118 | 11 | 44,598 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,980 | 11 | 32,273 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,672 | 11 | 39,768 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,980 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Lennox | EVP and CSO | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,996 | 11 | 21,617 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,235 | 11 | 24,205 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-06-05 | A | 3,441 | 11 | 37,266 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,441 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Lennox | EVP and CSO | 2026-06-05 | D | 3,823 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,556 | 11 | 16,851 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,797 | 11 | 19,462 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Atkinson | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-06-05 | D | 6,690 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ball | EVP & CBDO | 2026-06-05 | A | 2,867 | 11 | 31,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ball | EVP & CBDO | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,867 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-06-05 | A | 7,034 | 11 | 76,178 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Atkinson | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-06-05 | D | 1,835 | 11 | 19,873 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | A | 9,175 | 11 | 99,365 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Atkinson | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-06-05 | A | 6,690 | 11 | 72,453 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-05 | D | 9,175 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 469 | 11 | 5,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 2,559 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 976 | 11 | 10,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 844 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 469 | 11 | 5,154 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 976 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bradley Alford | Director | 2026-06-12 | D | 976 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Geoffrey Parker | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 976 | 11 | 10,726 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 1,069 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | D | 963 | 11 | 10,131 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ahmed Salman Amin | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 14,964 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Ball | EVP & CBDO | 2026-07-08 | A | 70,688 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Willis | EVP & CHRO | 2026-07-08 | A | 60,085 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | D | 8,175 | 11 | 86,001 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | D | 1,843 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-07-08 | D | 737 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Eduardo Bezerra | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | 2026-07-08 | A | 141,376 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Charles Atkinson | EVP, General Counsel & Sec. | 2026-07-08 | A | 123,704 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | A | 70,688 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | D | 15,660 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-07-08 | A | 113,101 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | A | 1,843 | 11 | 19,388 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Matthew John Winterman | EVP, Supply, Ops, Strategy | 2026-07-08 | A | 15,660 | 11 | 164,743 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Albert Manzone | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 235,627 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Abigail Lennox | EVP and CSO | 2026-07-08 | A | 84,826 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Muhammad Omer Gajial | Director | 2026-07-08 | A | 14,964 | — | — | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-07-08 | D | 385 | 11 | 4,050 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Roberto Khoury | EVP and President of CSCI | 2026-07-08 | A | 737 | 11 | 7,753 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Atkinson | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | $1,853,553 |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 6,990,564 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,542,044 |
| Roberto Khoury | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,158,854 |
| Ronald Janish | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 900,285 |
| Triona Schmelter | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 2,012,432 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Charles Atkinson | $0 | $1,853,553 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 0 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Eduardo Bezerra | 0 | 2,542,044 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Roberto Khoury | 0 | 2,158,854 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ronald Janish | 0 | 900,285 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Triona Schmelter | 0 | 2,012,432 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Triona Schmelter | RSU | 21,789 | — | $303,303 |
| Charles Atkinson | PSU | 35,678 | — | 496,638 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | RSU | 27,523 | — | 383,120 |
| Triona Schmelter | PSU | 14,896 | — | 207,352 |
| Charles Atkinson | PSU | 20,069 | — | 279,360 |
| Ronald Janish | PSU | 17,329 | — | 241,220 |
| Roberto Khoury | PSU | 13,847 | — | 192,750 |
| Lennox | RSU | 11,468 | — | 159,635 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | RSU | 9,960 | — | 138,643 |
| Lennox | PSU | 9,553 | — | 132,978 |
| Roberto Khoury | PSU | 3,931 | — | 54,720 |
| Roberto Khoury | RSU | 2,211 | — | 30,777 |
| Triona Schmelter | RSU | 11,464 | — | 159,579 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | PSU | 41,508 | — | 577,791 |
| Roberto Khoury | PSU | 19,418 | — | 270,299 |
| Lennox | PSU | 20,387 | — | 283,787 |
| Roberto Khoury | RSU | 21,101 | — | 293,726 |
| Ronald Janish | PSU | 17,641 | — | 245,563 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | RSU | 12,738 | — | 177,313 |
| Triona Schmelter | RSU | 6,542 | — | 91,065 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | PSU | 36,830 | — | 512,674 |
| Eduardo Bezerra | PSU | 48,930 | — | 681,106 |
| Triona Schmelter | PSU | 37,357 | — | 520,009 |
| Triona Schmelter | PSU | 38,736 | — | 539,205 |
| Ronald Janish | RSU | 15,093 | — | 210,095 |
| Roberto Khoury | PSU | 37,512 | — | 522,167 |
Pay is linked to performance: A significant portion of total compensation should be performance-based (at-risk) and linked to the attainment of specific, measurable objectives, including the delivery of our strategic plan. Pay opportunities are market-competitive: Compensation opportunities and program design should attract, engage and inspire the highest level of executive talent who can effectively deliver our strategies and are focused on the long-term interests of our shareholders. Pay is shareholder-aligned: Compensation should be provided through multiple pay elements (base salaries, annual and long-term incentives) designed to drive sustainable business performance, build a strong internal culture of company ownership and create long-term value for all our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | FW Cook |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 105,407,787 | 1,748,436 | 131,490 | 98.37% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 112,569,658 | 1,779,850 | 154,286 | 98.44% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 112,873,029 | 3,111,100 | 114,418 | 97.32% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 77,848,010 | 38,080,510 | 103,298 | 67.15% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-12 | 91,102,798 | 22,485,749 | 56,266 | 80.2% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-05-06 | 104,222,060 | 12,940,019 | 116,962 | 88.96% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-30 | 98.37%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-01 | 98.44%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-02 | 97.32%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of any proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of any proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no impact on the outcome of any proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 91 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,042,603 |
| Median employee compensation | $99,190 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Orlando AshfordIndependent · Board Chair | $194,892 | $277,501 | $0 | — | $0 | $472,393 |
| Donal O'ConnorIndependent | 124,949 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,952 |
| Adriana KaraboutisIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 124,786 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 314,789 |
| Jeffrey KindlerIndependent · Not standing for re-election | 121,613 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 311,616 |
| Julia BrownIndependent | 112,127 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 302,130 |
| Jonas SamuelsonIndependent · Newly elected | 108,137 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 298,140 |
| Albert ManzoneIndependent | 104,127 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,130 |
| Geoffrey ParkerIndependent | 104,127 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,130 |
| Bradley AlfordIndependent · Talent & Compensation | 104,127 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 294,130 |
| Kevin EganIndependent · Newly elected | 75,051 | 190,003 | 0 | — | 0 | 265,054 |
| Katherine DoyleIndependent · Departed during FY | 31,724 | — | 0 | — | 0 | 31,724 |
| Patrick Lockwood-TaylorEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | — |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 37,500 / 32,500 / 23,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,205,660 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,987,528 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $3,193,188 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies PERRIGO Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including PERRIGO Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Coty Inc. | 2025 | Sue Nabi | $3,529,800 | $16,041,664 | $0 | $0 | $19,691,333 |
| 2 | Bausch Health Companies Inc | 2025 | Thomas Appio | 1,236,000 | 13,032,562 | 0 | 2,336,000 | 16,877,326 |
| 3 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 4 | Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 5 | Campbell Soup Company | 2025 | Mark Clouse | 664,015 | 8,932,730 | 0 | 859,140 | 11,056,404 |
| 6 | McCormick & Co. Inc | 2025 | Brendan Foley | 1,139,084 | 8,600,105 | 0 | 720,130 | 10,831,581 |
| 7 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 8 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 9 | PERRIGO Co | 2025 | Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | 1,223,333 | 6,990,564 | 0 | 687,250 | 9,042,603 |
| 10 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 11 | Kenvue Inc. | 2025 | Kirk Perry | 566,346 | 2,691,683 | 2,509,607 | 0 | 7,494,081 |
| 12 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 13 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 14 | Helen of Troy Ltd. | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| — | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Herbalife Nutrition Ltd. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PERRIGO Co | 44.3% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | Yes — Relative TSR (rTSR) | FW Cook |
| Bausch Health Companies Inc | 126% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pay Governance |
| Campbell Soup Company | 74% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — TSR performance | FW Cook |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Coty Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Helen of Troy Ltd. | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Herbalife Nutrition Ltd. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Kenvue Inc. | 65.1% | PSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20 | No | Semler Brossy |
| McCormick & Co. Inc | 40.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — McCormick's TSR relative to the TSR generated by our Peer Group companies | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| TreeHouse Foods, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 2 | Section 01, Ronald Janish | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 4,636,974. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c12 · span 2207422–2207431 |
| 3 | Section 01, Eduardo Bezerra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 3,669,615. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c12 · span 2161825–2161834 |
| 4 | Section 01, Triona Schmelter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 3,622,264. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c12 · span 2226078–2226087 |
| 5 | Section 01, Roberto Khoury | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 3,147,388. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c12 · span 2180671–2180680 |
| 6 | Section 01, Charles Atkinson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 69. As printed: 2,901,853. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c12 · span 2200183–2200192 |
| 7 | Section 03, Charles Atkinson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r10 · c4 · span 1881443–1881452 |
| 8 | Section 03, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r6 · c4 · span 1867739–1867748 |
| 9 | Section 03, Eduardo Bezerra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r7 · c4 · span 1871117–1871126 |
| 10 | Section 03, Roberto Khoury PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r8 · c4 · span 1874470–1874479 |
| 11 | Section 03, Ronald Janish PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r11 · c4 · span 1884817–1884824 |
| 12 | Section 03, Triona Schmelter PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 202” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t258 · r12 · c4 · span 1888340–1888349 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 91 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 08, Orlando Ashford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 472,393. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r4 · c3 · span 1301639–1301646 |
| 15 | Section 08, Donal O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,952. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r11 · c3 · span 1320715–1320722 |
| 16 | Section 08, Adriana Karaboutis | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,789. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r8 · c3 · span 1312629–1312636 |
| 17 | Section 08, Jeffrey Kindler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 311,616. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r9 · c3 · span 1315325–1315332 |
| 18 | Section 08, Julia Brown | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 302,130. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r5 · c3 · span 1304327–1304334 |
| 19 | Section 08, Jonas Samuelson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 298,140. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r13 · c3 · span 1326469–1326476 |
| 20 | Section 08, Albert Manzone | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,130. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r10 · c3 · span 1318020–1318027 |
| 21 | Section 08, Geoffrey Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,130. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r12 · c3 · span 1323645–1323652 |
| 22 | Section 08, Bradley Alford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 294,130. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r3 · c3 · span 1298918–1298925 |
| 23 | Section 08, Kevin Egan | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 265,054. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r7 · c3 · span 1309930–1309937 |
| 24 | Section 08, Katherine Doyle | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,724. Filing ↗machine: t202 · r6 · c1 · span 1305839–1305845 |
| 25 | Section 08, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001983899-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001769771-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001769771-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001769771-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001770124-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001770124-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001770124-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001983899-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-04-02 | Form 4 | 2026-04-03 | 0001983899-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001625377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001445728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Charles Atkinson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001625377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001445728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Kevin Egan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Jonas Samuelson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002060300-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Abigail Lennox 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000054 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001625377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Donal O'Connor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001625377-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001445728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Kevin Egan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Jonas Samuelson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002060300-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Jonas Samuelson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002060300-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Jonas Samuelson 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0002060300-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000052 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Kevin Egan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Kevin Egan 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000050 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Orlando Ashford 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001445728-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000075 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Julia Brown 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Ball 2026-05-13 | Form 4 | 2026-05-15 | 0001585364-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David Ball 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001585364-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Abigail Lennox 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001585364-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Patrick Lockwood-Taylor 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-09 | 0001585364-26-000089 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, Abigail Lennox 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Abigail Lennox 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000083 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000085 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Charles Atkinson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, David Ball 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, David Ball 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000079 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000087 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, Charles Atkinson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Charles Atkinson 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000077 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001585364-26-000081 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, Bradley Alford 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000093 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, Geoffrey Parker 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000097 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-16 | 0001585364-26-000095 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Ahmed Salman Amin 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001585364-26-000137 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, David Ball 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000125 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Robert Willis 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000119 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, Eduardo Bezerra 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000129 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Charles Atkinson 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000123 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000121 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000127 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Matthew John Winterman 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000114 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, Albert Manzone 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-23 | 0001585364-26-000140 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, Abigail Lennox 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-10 | 0001585364-26-000117 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, Muhammad Omer Gajial 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-15 | 0001585364-26-000135 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, Roberto Khoury 2026-07-08 | Form 4 | 2026-07-09 | 0001585364-26-000112 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-05 | 0001193125-26-206401 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.37% (votes for as printed: 105,407,787). Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-05 | 0001585364-25-000051 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.44% (votes for as printed: 112,569,658.90). Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-03 | 0001193125-24-130688 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.32%. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 134 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,205,660 + equity 1,987,528 + all other 0 = 3,193,188, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 3,193,188 |
| 135 | Coty Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-30 | 0001024305-25-000058 | CEO total compensation as printed in Coty Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 19,691,333. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c51 · span 651166–651176 |
| 136 | Bausch Health Companies Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001140361-26-013816 | CEO total compensation as printed in Bausch Health Companies Inc's own proxy. As printed: 16,877,326. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1071578–1071588 |
| 137 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 138 | Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 139 | Campbell Soup Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-08 | 0001308179-25-000618 | CEO total compensation as printed in Campbell Soup Company's own proxy. As printed: 11,056,404. Filing ↗machine: span 1065685–1065695 |
| 140 | McCormick & Co. Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-02-18 | 0000063754-26-000140 | CEO total compensation as printed in McCormick & Co. Inc's own proxy. As printed: 10,831,581. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 970218–970228 |
| 141 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 142 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 143 | PERRIGO Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001585364-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in PERRIGO Co's own proxy. As printed: 9,042,603. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 2143273–2143282 |
| 144 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc's own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 145 | Kenvue Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001944048-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Kenvue Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,494,081. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r2 · c9 · span 1957777–1957786 |
| 146 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 147 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 148 | Helen of Troy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 149 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 10a, Campbell Soup Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-25-000618 | Campbell Soup Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 10a, Bausch Health Companies Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013816 | Bausch Health Companies Inc names PERRIGO Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 152 | Section 10a, Coty Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001024305-25-000058 | Coty Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 153 | Section 10a, Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 154 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 155 | Section 10a, McCormick & Co. Inc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000063754-26-000140 | McCormick & Co. Inc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 156 | Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001295947-26-000021 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 157 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |
| 158 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Ltd.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include PERRIGO Co. Filing ↗ |