Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses SPB in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named SPB in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Maura | $900,000 | $0 | $6,750,004 | $0 | $907,200 | $0 | $199,832 | $8,757,036 |
| Executive Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeremy Smeltser | 600,000 | 0 | 1,500,031 | 0 | 411,264 | 0 | 169,721 | 2,681,016 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Ehsan Zargar | 400,000 | 0 | 1,800,055 | 0 | 193,536 | 0 | 151,789 | 2,545,380 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Faisal Qadir | 304,388 | 0 | 250,020 | 0 | 100,260 | 0 | 25,055 | 679,723 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Maura | $8,757,036 | $10,577,798 | $7,418,786 | −1,820,762 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | 2,681,016 | 4,533,256 | 2,183,839 | −1,852,240 |
| Ehsan Zargar | 2,545,380 | 4,113,399 | 2,370,043 | −1,568,019 |
| Faisal Qadir | 679,723 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Maura | PSU | 2024-11-19 | 22,435 | 52,349 | 65,436 | 65,436 | $6,750,004 |
| Faisal Qadir | PSU | 2024-11-19 | 1,385 | 1,385 | 1,731 | 1,731 | 250,020 |
| Ehsan Zargar | PSU | 2024-11-19 | 5,983 | 13,960 | 17,450 | 17,450 | 1,800,055 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Maura | $0 | $6,750,004 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Faisal Qadir | 0 | 250,020 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Ehsan Zargar | 0 | 1,800,055 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Maura | RSU | 32,530 | — | $1,708,801 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | RSU | 7,108 | — | 373,383 |
| Ehsan Zargar | PSU | 20,716 | — | 1,088,211 |
| Faisal Qadir | RSU | 854 | — | 44,861 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | RSU | 4,986 | — | 261,915 |
| Faisal Qadir | PSU | 2,312 | — | 121,449 |
| Faisal Qadir | RSU | 1,385 | — | 72,754 |
| Faisal Qadir | PSU | 1,385 | — | 72,754 |
| Faisal Qadir | RSU | 1,265 | — | 66,450 |
| David Maura | Option | 51,309 | 95.43 | — |
| David Maura | RSU | 22,435 | — | 1,178,511 |
| David Maura | PSU | 89,178 | — | 4,684,520 |
| David Maura | PSU | 69,915 | — | 3,672,635 |
| Ehsan Zargar | PSU | 23,781 | — | 1,249,216 |
| Faisal Qadir | PSU | 2,359 | — | 123,918 |
| Ehsan Zargar | RSU | 9,639 | — | 506,337 |
| Ehsan Zargar | RSU | 27,027 | — | 1,419,728 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | RSU | 25,669 | — | 1,348,393 |
| David Maura | PSU | 52,349 | — | 2,749,893 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | PSU | 19,818 | — | 1,041,040 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | PSU | 11,633 | — | 611,081 |
| David Maura | RSU | 30,575 | — | 1,606,105 |
| Jeremy Smeltser | PSU | 15,277 | — | 802,501 |
| Ehsan Zargar | PSU | 13,960 | — | 733,319 |
| Ehsan Zargar | RSU | 5,983 | — | 314,287 |
Our compensation programs are administered by our Compensation Committee. In Fiscal 2025, these programs were based on our pay-for-performance philosophy in which variable, performance-based compensation represents a majority of an executive s potential compensation.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 19,484,446 | 319,444 | 96,286 | 98.39% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 22,869,677 | 611,354 | 52,722 | 97.4% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-08-08 | 32,271,597 | 1,575,311 | 33,601 | 95.35% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-08-09 | 31,430,479 | 4,786,247 | 21,875 | 86.78% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-08-03 | 36,076,089 | 1,144,415 | 15,733 | 96.93% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-07-28 | 32,102,680 | 5,524,772 | 701,636 | 83.76% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-08-05 | 98.39%a |
| 2024 | 2024-08-06 | 97.4%b |
| 2023 | 2023-08-08 | 95.35%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will: (i) have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 1 (election of directors) because this proposal is determined by a majority of the votes cast in the event of an uncontested election and a plurality vote in the case of a contested election and (ii) have the effect of a vote against each of Proposal 2 (ratification of KPMG's appointment as auditor) and Proposal 3 (advisory vote on executive compensation) because approval of each of these proposals requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will: (i) have no effect on the outcome of the votes on Proposal 1 (election of directors) because this proposal is determined by a majority of the votes cast in the event of an uncontested election and a plurality vote in the case of a contested election and (ii) have the effect of a vote against each of Proposal 2 (ratification of KPMG's appointment as auditor) and Proposal 3 (advisory vote on executive compensation) because approval of each of these proposals requires the affirmative vote of a majority of the shares present in person or represented by proxy at the Annual Meeting and entitled to vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “With regards to Proposal 1 (election of directors), abstentions are not counted as either a vote cast for or against such director.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 107 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,757,036 |
| Median employee compensation | $82,121 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Terry L. PolistinaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation (Chair) · NCG | $160,031 | $144,958 | $0 | — | $7,736 | $312,725 |
| Gautam PatelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 125,010 | 125,010 | 0 | — | 6,342 | 256,362 |
| Sherianne JamesIndependent · Compensation · NCG (Chair) | 119,956 | 125,010 | 0 | — | 6,214 | 251,180 |
| Leslie L. CampbellIndependent · Audit | 105,000 | 125,010 | 0 | — | 5,835 | 235,845 |
| Hugh R. RovitIndependent · Audit · NCG | 104,972 | 125,010 | 0 | — | 5,835 | 235,817 |
| Joan ChowIndependent · Departed during FY | 105,000 | 125,010 | 0 | — | 3,170 | 233,180 |
| David M. MauraEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,010 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $719,969 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $770,008 |
| All other compensation | $35,132 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,525,109 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Spectrum Brands Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Spectrum Brands Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | $1,500,000 | $10,500,099 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $18,672,521 |
| 2 | Mattel, Inc. | 2025 | Ynon Kreiz | 1,600,000 | 10,821,996 | 0 | 2,473,360 | 15,060,621 |
| 3 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 4 | Hanesbrands, Inc. | 2024 | Stephen Bratspies | 1,250,000 | 8,284,399 | 0 | 3,306,739 | 12,933,300 |
| 5 | Newell Brands, Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 6 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 7 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 8 | Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 9 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 10 | Spectrum Brands Holdings | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 11 | YETI Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 12 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 13 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| — | Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Medifast, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Spectrum Brands Holdings | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Church Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Hanesbrands, Inc. | 165.34% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — 3-Year rTSR (3-Year Cumulative) | FW Cook |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Mattel, Inc. | 71.9% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Three-Year Relative TSR vs. S&P 500 constituents | FW Cook |
| Medifast, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Newell Brands, Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Nu Skin Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| USANA Health Sciences, Inc. | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
| YETI Holdings, Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, David Maura | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeremy Smeltser | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 2,681,016. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c45 · span 719926–719935 |
| 3 | Section 01, Ehsan Zargar | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 2,545,380. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c45 · span 708111–708120 |
| 4 | Section 01, Faisal Qadir | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 3. As printed: 679,723. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c45 · span 701140–701147 |
| 5 | Section 03, David Maura PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r7 · c17 · span 781577–781583 |
| 6 | Section 03, Faisal Qadir PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r9 · c17 · span 788796–788801 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ehsan Zargar PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t147 · r11 · c17 · span 796926–796932 |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 107 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1074308–1074311 |
| 9 | Section 08, Terry L. Polistina | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 312,725. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r4 · c12 · span 417394–417401 |
| 10 | Section 08, Gautam Patel | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 256,362. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r6 · c12 · span 422345–422352 |
| 11 | Section 08, Sherianne James | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 251,180. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c12 · span 414913–414920 |
| 12 | Section 08, Leslie L. Campbell | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,845. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r7 · c12 · span 424826–424833 |
| 13 | Section 08, Hugh R. Rovit | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,817. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r5 · c12 · span 419870–419877 |
| 14 | Section 08, Joan Chow | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,180. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r8 · c12 · span 427618–427625 |
| 15 | Section 08, David M. Maura | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-08-05 | 0001628280-25-037879 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.39% (votes for as printed: 19,484,446). Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-08-07 | 0000109177-24-000032 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.4% (votes for as printed: 22,869,677). Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-08-09 | 0000109177-23-000034 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.35% (votes for as printed: 32,271,597). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 20 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 21 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 719,969 + equity 770,008 + all other 35,132 = 1,525,109, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,525,109 |
| 22 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 23 | Mattel, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001308179-26-000276 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mattel, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 15,060,621. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c7 · span 2052122–2052132 |
| 24 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 25 | Hanesbrands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-17 | 0001104659-25-024433 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hanesbrands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,933,300. Filing ↗machine: span 1485257–1485267 |
| 26 | Newell Brands, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 27 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 28 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 29 | Church Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 30 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 31 | Spectrum Brands Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 32 | YETI Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in YETI Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 33 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in USANA Health Sciences, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 34 | Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 35 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Limited names Spectrum Brands Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 10a, YETI Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | YETI Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spectrum Brands Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 10a, Hanesbrands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-024433 | Hanesbrands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spectrum Brands Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 10a, Mattel, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000276 | Mattel, Inc. names Spectrum Brands Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company names Spectrum Brands Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Newell Brands, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spectrum Brands Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Spectrum Brands Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, USANA Health Sciences, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896264-26-000026 | USANA Health Sciences, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spectrum Brands Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Spectrum Brands Holdings. Filing ↗ |