Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses REYN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named REYN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Huckins | $1,000,000 | $0 | $4,499,988 | $0 | $1,080,000 | $0 | $142,737 | $6,722,725 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Huckins | $6,722,725 | $2,625,469 | — | +4,097,256 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Barnett | — | 2025-05-01 | — | — | 14,373 | — | $328,136 |
| Jill Barnett | PSU | 2025-05-01 | 3,593 | 14,373 | — | 28,746 | 328,136 |
| Ryan Clark | — | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 18,682 | — | 412,499 |
| Ryan Clark | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 4,671 | 18,682 | — | 37,364 | 412,499 |
| Scott Huckins | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 18,109 | 72,437 | — | 144,874 | 1,999,986 |
| Ryan Clark | — | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 45,290 | — | 1,000,003 |
| Nathan Lowe | PSU | 2025-02-01 | 4,358 | 17,430 | — | 34,860 | 481,242 |
| Jill Barnett | RSU | 2025-04-30 | — | — | 43,221 | — | 1,024,338 |
| Scott Huckins | — | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 18,109 | — | 499,989 |
| Scott Huckins | — | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 72,438 | — | 2,000,013 |
| Nathan Lowe | — | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 13,134 | — | 362,630 |
| Nathan Lowe | — | 2025-02-01 | — | — | 17,431 | — | 481,270 |
| Carlen Hooker | — | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 40,761 | — | 900,003 |
| Carlen Hooker | PSU | 2025-06-01 | 3,901 | 15,602 | — | 31,204 | 344,492 |
| Carlen Hooker | — | 2025-06-01 | — | — | 15,602 | — | 344,492 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jill Barnett | $1,024,338 | $328,136 | $0 | 24.3% |
| Ryan Clark | 0 | 412,499 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Scott Huckins | 0 | 1,999,986 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nathan Lowe | 0 | 481,242 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Carlen Hooker | 0 | 344,492 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Huckins | RSU | 153,567 | — | $3,519,756 |
| Scott Huckins | RSU | 58,891 | — | 1,349,782 |
| Scott Huckins | RSU | 18,882 | — | 432,775 |
To ensure that management's interests are aligned with those of our stockholders and to motivate and reward individual initiative and effort, our executive compensation program emphasizes a pay-for-performance compensation philosophy so that attainment of enterprise-wide, business unit and individual performance goals are rewarded.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 202,117,775 | 2,060,937 | 193,556 | 98.99% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 203,149,630 | 1,909,558 | 205,902 | 99.07% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 204,410,195 | 1,045,518 | 23,135 | 99.49% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-04-26 | 205,362,883 | 1,191,575 | 75,603 | 99.42% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-04-27 | 204,943,516 | 1,013,561 | 39,436 | 99.51% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-25 | 204,014,564 | 1,862,263 | 34,167 | 99.1% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-04-29 | 98.99%a |
| 2025 | 2025-04-23 | 99.07%b |
| 2024 | 2024-04-24 | 99.49%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on the proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on the proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not count as votes cast on the proposal and will not affect the outcome of the vote.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $6,722,725 |
| Median employee compensation | $69,461 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rolf StanglIndependent · Board Chair · CNG Committee | $170,000 | $219,999 | $0 | — | $3,628 | $393,627 |
| Marla GottschalkIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 120,000 | 155,005 | 0 | — | 4,647 | 279,652 |
| Ann ZieglerIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 155,005 | 0 | — | 12,983 | 277,988 |
| Christine Montenegro McGrathIndependent · Audit | 110,000 | 155,005 | 0 | — | 11,144 | 276,149 |
| Gregory ColeNot independent · CNG Committee (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Allen HugliNot independent | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Duncan HawkesbyNot independent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott HuckinsEmployee director · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Helen GoldingNot independent · CNG Committee | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $155,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual Board cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $510,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $685,014 |
| All other compensation | $32,402 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,227,416 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Reynolds Consumer Products names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Reynolds Consumer Products.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | $1,500,000 | $10,500,099 | $0 | $6,000,000 | $18,672,521 |
| 2 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 3 | Sealed Air Corporation | 2024 | Patrick Kivits | 550,000 | 8,644,012 | 0 | 0 | 12,820,613 |
| 4 | Newell Brands Inc. | 2025 | Christopher Peterson | 1,341,667 | 8,999,993 | 0 | 1,878,333 | 12,497,912 |
| 5 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 6 | Silgan Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Adam Greenlee | 1,155,660 | 9,487,800 | 0 | 1,444,575 | 12,229,234 |
| 7 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 8 | AptarGroup, Inc. | 2025 | Stephan Tanda | 1,175,000 | 6,096,670 | 1,681,509 | 518,433 | 10,226,911 |
| 9 | Sonoco Products Company | 2025 | R. Howard Coker | 1,248,156 | 6,872,022 | 0 | 1,512,728 | 10,142,078 |
| 10 | Snap-on Incorporated | 2025 | Nicholas Pinchuk | 1,142,473 | 6,013,221 | 1,550,010 | 462,702 | 10,138,217 |
| 11 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 12 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 13 | Greif, Inc. | 2025 | Ole Rosgaard | 1,042,308 | 6,121,850 | 0 | 1,964,211 | 9,439,962 |
| 14 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 15 | Yeti Holdings Inc. | 2025 | Matthew Reintjes | 1,057,308 | 5,500,187 | 0 | 1,126,033 | 7,697,528 |
| 16 | Reynolds Consumer Products | 2025 | Scott Huckins | 1,000,000 | 4,499,988 | 0 | 1,080,000 | 6,722,725 |
| — | O-I Glass, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Consumer Products | 90% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| AptarGroup, Inc. | 67.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| Church & Dwight Co., Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| Greif, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Newell Brands Inc. | 80% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| O-I Glass, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Sealed Air Corporation | 122.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Silgan Holdings Inc. | 125% | RSU 100 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Snap-on Incorporated | not disclosed | PSU 60 · Option 20 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy Consulting Group, LLC |
| Sonoco Products Company | 97.0% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Yeti Holdings Inc. | 71.0% | PBRSU 75 · RSU 25 | Yes — Relative Total Stockholder Return (TSR) | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Scott Huckins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE” · page 39. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 2 | Section 03, Jill Barnett | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c3 · span 421567–421573 |
| 3 | Section 03, Jill Barnett PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r4 · c3 · span 421567–421573 |
| 4 | Section 03, Ryan Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c3 · span 422665–422671 |
| 5 | Section 03, Ryan Clark PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r5 · c3 · span 422665–422671 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scott Huckins PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c7 · span 419794–419800 |
| 7 | Section 03, Ryan Clark | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r5 · c3 · span 445454–445460 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nathan Lowe PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c7 · span 420893–420899 |
| 9 | Section 03, Jill Barnett RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r4 · c3 · span 444846–444852 |
| 10 | Section 03, Scott Huckins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r2 · c3 · span 443627–443633 |
| 11 | Section 03, Scott Huckins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r2 · c3 · span 419312–419318 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nathan Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r3 · c3 · span 444236–444242 |
| 13 | Section 03, Nathan Lowe | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r3 · c3 · span 420467–420473 |
| 14 | Section 03, Carlen Hooker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t32 · r6 · c3 · span 446065–446071 |
| 15 | Section 03, Carlen Hooker PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c3 · span 423766–423772 |
| 16 | Section 03, Carlen Hooker | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “2025 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t29 · r6 · c3 · span 423766–423772 |
| 17 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r1 · c0 · span 131077–131079 |
| 18 | Section 08, Rolf Stangl | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 393,627. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r9 · c15 · span 232517–232524 |
| 19 | Section 08, Marla Gottschalk | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 279,652. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r5 · c15 · span 224799–224806 |
| 20 | Section 08, Ann Ziegler | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 277,988. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r10 · c15 · span 234441–234448 |
| 21 | Section 08, Christine Montenegro McGrath | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 276,149. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r8 · c15 · span 230594–230601 |
| 22 | Section 08, Gregory Cole | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r3 · c11 · span 220219–220220 |
| 23 | Section 08, Allen Hugli | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r7 · c11 · span 228147–228148 |
| 24 | Section 08, Duncan Hawkesby | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r6 · c11 · span 226222–226223 |
| 25 | Section 08, Scott Huckins | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Helen Golding | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗machine: t17 · r4 · c11 · span 222365–222366 |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028853 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.99% (votes for as printed: 202,117,775). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-04-24 | 0001628280-25-019650 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.07% (votes for as printed: 203,149,630). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-04-25 | 0001628280-24-018207 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.49% (votes for as printed: 204,410,195). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 31 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 32 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 510,000 + equity 685,014 + all other 32,402 = 1,227,416, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,227,416 |
| 33 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 34 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 35 | Sealed Air Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-04-17 | 0001140361-25-014374 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sealed Air Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,820,613. Filing ↗machine: t225 · r2 · c22 · span 800254–800264 |
| 36 | Newell Brands Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001193125-26-126289 | CEO total compensation as printed in Newell Brands Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,497,912. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c25 · span 676990–677000 |
| 37 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 38 | Silgan Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-158049 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silgan Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,229,234. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r4 · c26 · span 307628–307638 |
| 39 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 40 | AptarGroup, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035722 | CEO total compensation as printed in AptarGroup, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,226,911. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r9 · c18 · span 1230224–1230234 |
| 41 | Sonoco Products Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001104659-26-027659 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonoco Products Company's own proxy. As printed: 10,142,078. Filing ↗machine: t76 · r2 · c48 · span 1281982–1281992 |
| 42 | Snap-on Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0000091440-26-000101 | CEO total compensation as printed in Snap-on Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,138,217. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 603974–603985 |
| 43 | Church & Dwight Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 44 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 45 | Greif, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-09 | 0001628280-26-001556 | CEO total compensation as printed in Greif, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,439,962. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 635921–635930 |
| 46 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 47 | Yeti Holdings Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-26 | 0001140361-26-011375 | CEO total compensation as printed in Yeti Holdings Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,697,528. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 1046975–1046984 |
| 48 | Reynolds Consumer Products (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001628280-26-019380 | CEO total compensation as printed in Reynolds Consumer Products's own proxy. As printed: 6,722,725. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 500547–500556 |
| 49 | Section 10a, Sonoco Products Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027659 | Sonoco Products Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company names Reynolds Consumer Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Snap-on Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000091440-26-000101 | Snap-on Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, AptarGroup, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035722 | AptarGroup, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Yeti Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011375 | Yeti Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Silgan Holdings Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-158049 | Silgan Holdings Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Sealed Air Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-25-014374 | Sealed Air Corporation names Reynolds Consumer Products in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Newell Brands Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-126289 | Newell Brands Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Reynolds Consumer Products. Filing ↗ |