Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ENR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark LaVigne | $1,045,500 | $0 | $8,605,084 | $0 | $1,145,665 | $8,071 | $168,196 | $10,972,516 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| John Drabik | 625,923 | 0 | 1,602,338 | 0 | 466,406 | 9,597 | 87,568 | 2,791,832 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Michael Lampman | 509,703 | 0 | 1,068,253 | 0 | 312,781 | 31,944 | 59,979 | 1,982,660 |
| Executive Vice President, North America and Global Business Units | ||||||||
| Robin Vauth | 485,686 | 0 | 1,068,253 | 0 | 298,013 | 11,413 | 13,462 | 1,876,827 |
| Executive Vice President, International | ||||||||
| Lori Shambro | 479,871 | 0 | 1,008,878 | 0 | 294,471 | 0 | 59,141 | 1,842,361 |
| Executive Vice President, Brand and Product Innovation | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark LaVigne | $10,972,516 | — | $9,586,730 | — |
| John Drabik | 2,791,832 | — | 3,113,896 | — |
| Michael Lampman | 1,982,660 | — | — | — |
| Robin Vauth | 1,876,827 | — | — | — |
| Lori Shambro | 1,842,361 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lampman | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 8,280 | — | $270,011 |
| Mark LaVigne | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 77,814 | 155,628 | 155,628 | 311,256 | 6,430,062 |
| Lori Shambro | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 9,123 | 18,246 | 18,246 | 36,492 | 753,868 |
| Lori Shambro | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 7,820 | — | 255,010 |
| John Drabik | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 14,490 | 28,979 | 28,979 | 57,958 | 1,197,322 |
| Mark LaVigne | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 66,698 | — | 2,175,022 |
| Michael Lampman | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 9,660 | 19,320 | 19,320 | 38,640 | 798,242 |
| Robin Vauth | PSU | 2024-11-04 | 9,660 | 19,320 | 19,320 | 38,640 | 798,242 |
| Robin Vauth | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 8,280 | — | 270,011 |
| John Drabik | RSU | 2024-11-04 | — | — | 12,420 | — | 405,016 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Lampman | $270,011 | $798,242 | $0 | 74.7% |
| Mark LaVigne | 2,175,022 | 6,430,062 | 0 | 74.7% |
| Lori Shambro | 255,010 | 753,868 | 0 | 74.7% |
| John Drabik | 405,016 | 1,197,322 | 0 | 74.7% |
| Robin Vauth | 270,011 | 798,242 | 0 | 74.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robin Vauth | PSU | 28,980 | — | $721,312 |
| Michael Lampman | PSU | 26,588 | — | 661,775 |
| Michael Lampman | RSU | 8,280 | — | 206,089 |
| Robin Vauth | RSU | 7,597 | — | 189,089 |
| Michael Lampman | RSU | 7,597 | — | 189,089 |
| Michael Lampman | RSU | 51,934 | — | 1,292,637 |
| Lori Shambro | PSU | 27,369 | — | 681,214 |
| John Drabik | RSU | 85,692 | — | 2,132,874 |
| Lori Shambro | RSU | 46,742 | — | 1,163,408 |
| Lori Shambro | PSU | 25,023 | — | 622,822 |
| John Drabik | RSU | 12,420 | — | 309,134 |
| John Drabik | RSU | 10,724 | — | 266,920 |
| Lori Shambro | RSU | 7,820 | — | 194,640 |
| Lori Shambro | RSU | 7,150 | — | 177,964 |
| Robin Vauth | PSU | 26,588 | — | 661,775 |
| Robin Vauth | RSU | 8,280 | — | 206,089 |
| Michael Lampman | PSU | 28,980 | — | 721,312 |
| Robin Vauth | RSU | 51,934 | — | 1,292,637 |
| John Drabik | PSU | 37,535 | — | 934,246 |
| John Drabik | PSU | 43,470 | — | 1,081,956 |
Our compensation philosophy is to pay for performance over the long term, as well as on an annual basis. Our executive compensation program provides a mix of salary, incentives, and benefits paid over time to align executive officer and shareholder interests.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Farient |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 55,568,979 | 1,984,638 | 188,683 | 96.55% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-01-24 | 57,707,859 | 1,875,108 | 68,092 | 96.85% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-01-29 | 60,107,035 | 882,341 | 233,465 | 98.55% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-01-30 | 58,400,751 | 1,316,954 | 262,332 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-01-31 | 54,452,193 | 937,151 | 169,523 | 98.31% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-02-01 | 56,528,234 | 783,097 | 91,918 | 98.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-01-30 | 96.55%a |
| 2025 | 2025-01-24 | 96.85%b |
| 2024 | 2024-01-29 | 98.55%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals The Board's Voting Recommendations Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares (1) Election of Directors "FOR" each nominee to the Board Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (2) Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Discretionary Vote (3) Advisory, Non-Binding Vote to Approve Executive Compensation "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (4) Shareholder Proposal - Director Election Resignation Governance Policy "AGAINST" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (1) "Majority of Voting Power" in table relates to shares represented and entitled to vote on the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals The Board's Voting Recommendations Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares (1) Election of Directors "FOR" each nominee to the Board Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (2) Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Discretionary Vote (3) Advisory, Non-Binding Vote to Approve Executive Compensation "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (1) "Majority of Voting Power" in table relates to shares represented and entitled to vote on the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 259 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $10,972,516 |
| Median employee compensation | $42,325 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick J. MooreIndependent · Board Chair | $215,000 | $150,034 | $0 | — | $0 | $365,034 |
| Robert V. VitaleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Oversight | 120,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,034 |
| Kevin J. HuntIndependent · Finance and Oversight (Chair) · Human Capital | 120,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,034 |
| Cynthia J. BrinkleyIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Governance | 120,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,034 |
| James C. JohnsonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit | 120,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 270,034 |
| Donal L. MulliganIndependent · Audit · Finance and Oversight | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| Rebecca D. FrankiewiczIndependent · Audit · Human Capital | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| Nneka L. RimmerIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Governance | 100,000 | 150,034 | 0 | — | 0 | 250,034 |
| Delaney SteeleIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Mark S. LaVigneEmployee director · Finance and Oversight | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $100,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $150,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $500,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $995,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,200,272 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,195,272 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Energizer Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Energizer Holdings.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Monster Beverage Corporation | 2025 | Hilton Schlosberg | $1,250,000 | $10,687,460 | $3,493,351 | $3,750,000 | $19,282,630 |
| 2 | Hasbro, Inc. | 2025 | Chris Cocks | 1,500,000 | 10,500,099 | 0 | 6,000,000 | 18,672,521 |
| 3 | Post Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Robert Vitale | 1,281,250 | 14,811,295 | 0 | 0 | 16,621,445 |
| 4 | The Clorox Company | 2025 | Linda Rendle | 1,307,692 | 9,754,753 | 0 | 1,696,000 | 13,333,032 |
| 5 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | 1,200,000 | 3,050,950 | 2,805,895 | 3,796,815 | 12,299,261 |
| 6 | Energizer Holdings | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 7 | Church & Dwight, Inc. | 2025 | Richard Dierker | 986,580 | 1,770,973 | 5,313,100 | 1,472,656 | 9,799,678 |
| 8 | Edgewell Personal Care Co. | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 9 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 10 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare | 2026 | Ronald Lombardi | 1,003,564 | 4,099,959 | 0 | 850,000 | 6,004,547 |
| 11 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | 2025 | Wendy Davidson | 789,808 | 3,530,682 | 0 | 0 | 4,546,417 |
| 12 | ACCO Brands | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | 0 | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| 13 | Helen of Troy Ltd. | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| — | Central Garden & Pet Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energizer Holdings | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| ACCO Brands | 10% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Central Garden & Pet Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Church & Dwight, Inc. | 125% | Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10 | No | Semler Brossy Consulting Group |
| Edgewell Personal Care Co. | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Hain Celestial Group, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry Index | ClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC |
| Hasbro, Inc. | 200% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners LLC |
| Helen of Troy Ltd. | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Monster Beverage Corporation | 188% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Post Holdings, Inc. | 124.4% | PRSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Aon |
| Prestige Consumer Healthcare | 68% | PSU 75 · RSU 25 | No | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| The Clorox Company | 80% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | FW Cook |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Mark LaVigne | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 2 | Section 01, John Drabik | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,791,832. Filing ↗machine: span 849357–849366 |
| 3 | Section 01, Michael Lampman | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,982,660. Filing ↗machine: span 862976–862985 |
| 4 | Section 01, Robin Vauth | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,876,827. Filing ↗machine: span 875778–875787 |
| 5 | Section 01, Lori Shambro | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,842,361. Filing ↗machine: span 889071–889080 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Lampman RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION OUTSTANDING EQUITY AWARDS AT FISCAL YEA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r13 · c1 · span 999950–999955 |
| 7 | Section 03, Mark LaVigne PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Lori Shambro PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Outstanding Equity Awards at” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 03, Lori Shambro RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r19 · c1 · span 1012186–1012191 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Drabik PSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark LaVigne RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r7 · c1 · span 987907–987913 |
| 12 | Section 03, Michael Lampman PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Robin Vauth PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Robin Vauth RSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION OUTSTANDING EQUITY AWARDS AT FISCAL YEA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r16 · c1 · span 1006225–1006230 |
| 15 | Section 03, John Drabik RSU | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r10 · c1 · span 994112–994118 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 259 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r3 · c3 · span 1161394–1161400 |
| 17 | Section 08, Patrick J. Moore | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,034. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 564051–564058 |
| 18 | Section 08, Robert V. Vitale | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 569840–569847 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin J. Hunt | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c9 · span 560193–560200 |
| 20 | Section 08, Cynthia J. Brinkley | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 556321–556328 |
| 21 | Section 08, James C. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 562123–562130 |
| 22 | Section 08, Donal L. Mulligan | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c9 · span 565982–565989 |
| 23 | Section 08, Rebecca D. Frankiewicz | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c9 · span 558266–558273 |
| 24 | Section 08, Nneka L. Rimmer | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 567911–567918 |
| 25 | Section 08, Delaney Steele | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Mark S. LaVigne | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-02-03 | 0001632790-26-000019 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 55,568,979). Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-01-27 | 0001632790-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 57,707,859). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-01-30 | 0001632790-24-000012 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 60,107,035). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 995,000 + equity 1,200,272 + all other 0 = 2,195,272, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,195,272 |
| 32 | Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001104659-26-035990 | CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗machine: span 327775–327785 |
| 33 | Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001193125-26-160426 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156 |
| 34 | Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-15 | 0001530950-25-000284 | CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902 |
| 35 | The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-07 | 0001552781-25-000311 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 13,333,032. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c9 · span 683061–683071 |
| 36 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 37 | Energizer Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 38 | Church & Dwight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-19 | 0001193125-26-115994 | CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682 |
| 39 | Edgewell Personal Care Co., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 40 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 41 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-29 | 0001295947-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955 |
| 42 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-18 | 0001193125-25-207370 | CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247 |
| 43 | ACCO Brands, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c9 · span 943650–943659 |
| 44 | Helen of Troy Ltd., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 45 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Ltd. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Ltd. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001295947-26-000021 | Prestige Consumer Healthcare names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-207370 | Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-035990 | Monster Beverage Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001530950-25-000284 | Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-160426 | Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Co. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Co. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |