Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-07

Energizer Holdings (ENR)

CEO Mark LaVigne was paid $10,972,516 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.4% from fiscal year 2024, the 62nd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001632790-25-000120 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$10,972,516 ↑
Mark LaVigne total, FY2025
62nd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
259:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.55%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Mark LaVigne (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2025 total compensation $10,972,516 (base salary $1,045,500) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001632790-25-000120, filed 2025-12-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

ENR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated December 12, 2026.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Mark LaVigne$1,045,500$0$8,605,084$0$1,145,665$8,071$168,196$10,972,516
President and Chief Executive Officer
John Drabik625,92301,602,3380466,4069,59787,5682,791,832
Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer
Michael Lampman509,70301,068,2530312,78131,94459,9791,982,660
Executive Vice President, North America and Global Business Units
Robin Vauth485,68601,068,2530298,01311,41313,4621,876,827
Executive Vice President, International
Lori Shambro479,87101,008,8780294,471059,1411,842,361
Executive Vice President, Brand and Product Innovation

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Mark LaVigne$10,972,516$10,819,861$9,586,730↑ +152,655
John Drabik2,791,8322,729,7763,113,896↑ +62,056
Michael Lampman1,982,6601,940,7782,033,318↑ +41,882
Robin Vauth1,876,8271,828,2551,909,834↑ +48,572
Lori Shambro1,842,3611,780,804—↑ +61,557

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Energizer Holdings's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ENR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against ENR
13 companies name ENR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses ENR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ENR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
John DrabikCFO$2,791,832
Lori ShambroEVP$1,842,361
Mark LaVigneCEO$10,972,516
Robin VauthEVP$1,876,827
Michael LampmanEVP$1,982,660
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Cynthia J. BrinkleyIndependent Director$270,034
Delaney SteeleIndependent Director—
Donal L. MulliganIndependent Director$250,034
James C. JohnsonIndependent Director$270,034
Kevin J. HuntIndependent Director$270,034
Nneka L. RimmerIndependent Director$250,034
Patrick J. MooreChair of the Board$365,034
Rebecca D. FrankiewiczIndependent Director$250,034
Robert V. VitaleIndependent Director$270,034
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
John DrabikPSU2024-11-0414,49028,979—57,958$1,197,322
Lori ShambroPSU2024-11-049,12318,246—36,492753,868
John DrabikRSU2024-11-04——12,420—405,016
Michael LampmanRSU2024-11-04——8,280—270,011
Mark LaVignePSU2024-11-0477,814155,628—311,2566,430,062
Lori ShambroRSU2024-11-04——7,820—255,010
Mark LaVigneRSU2024-11-04——66,698—2,175,022
Michael LampmanPSU2024-11-049,66019,320—38,640798,242
Robin VauthPSU2024-11-049,66019,320—38,640798,242
Robin VauthRSU2024-11-04——8,280—270,011
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
John Drabik$405,016$1,197,322$074.7%
Lori Shambro255,010753,868074.7%
Michael Lampman270,011798,242074.7%
Mark LaVigne2,175,0226,430,062074.7%
Robin Vauth270,011798,242074.7%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Robin VauthPSU28,980—$721,312
Michael LampmanPSU26,588—661,775
Michael LampmanRSU8,280—206,089
Robin VauthRSU7,597—189,089
Michael LampmanRSU7,597—189,089
Michael LampmanRSU51,934—1,292,637
Lori ShambroPSU27,369—681,214
John DrabikRSU85,692—2,132,874
Lori ShambroRSU46,742—1,163,408
Lori ShambroPSU25,023—622,822
John DrabikRSU12,420—309,134
John DrabikRSU10,724—266,920
Lori ShambroRSU7,820—194,640
Lori ShambroRSU7,150—177,964
Robin VauthPSU26,588—661,775
Robin VauthRSU8,280—206,089
Michael LampmanPSU28,980—721,312
Robin VauthRSU51,934—1,292,637
John DrabikPSU37,535—934,246
John DrabikPSU43,470—1,081,956
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation philosophy is to pay for performance over the long term, as well as on an annual basis. Our executive compensation program provides a mix of salary, incentives, and benefits paid over time to align executive officer and shareholder interests.

CEO STI target (% of salary)125%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantFarient
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-01-3055,568,9791,984,638188,68396.55%Passed
20252025-01-2457,707,8591,875,10868,09296.85%Passed
20242024-01-2960,107,035882,341233,46598.55%Passed
20232023-01-3058,400,7511,316,954262,33297.79%Passed
20222022-01-3154,452,193937,151169,52398.31%Passed
20212021-02-0156,528,234783,09791,91898.63%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-01-3096.55%a
20252025-01-2496.85%b
20242024-01-2998.55%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals The Board's Voting Recommendations Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares (1) Election of Directors "FOR" each nominee to the Board Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (2) Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Discretionary Vote (3) Advisory, Non-Binding Vote to Approve Executive Compensation "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (4) Shareholder Proposal - Director Election Resignation Governance Policy "AGAINST" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (1) "Majority of Voting Power" in table relates to shares represented and entitled to vote on the proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proposals The Board's Voting Recommendations Votes Required for Approval Abstentions Uninstructed Shares (1) Election of Directors "FOR" each nominee to the Board Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (2) Ratification of Appointment of Independent Auditor "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Discretionary Vote (3) Advisory, Non-Binding Vote to Approve Executive Compensation "FOR" Majority of Voting Power (1) Vote Against Not Voted/No Effect (1) "Majority of Voting Power" in table relates to shares represented and entitled to vote on the proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)259 : 1
CEO total compensation$10,972,516
Median employee compensation$42,325
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Patrick J. MooreIndependent · Board Chair$215,000$150,034$0—$0$365,034
Kevin J. HuntIndependent · Finance and Oversight (Chair) · Human Capital120,000150,0340—0270,034
Robert V. VitaleIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Oversight120,000150,0340—0270,034
James C. JohnsonIndependent · Nominating and Governance (Chair) · Audit120,000150,0340—0270,034
Cynthia J. BrinkleyIndependent · Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating and Governance120,000150,0340—0270,034
Rebecca D. FrankiewiczIndependent · Audit · Human Capital100,000150,0340—0250,034
Donal L. MulliganIndependent · Audit · Finance and Oversight100,000150,0340—0250,034
Nneka L. RimmerIndependent · Human Capital · Nominating and Governance100,000150,0340—0250,034
Mark S. LaVigneEmployee director · Finance and Oversight000—00
Delaney SteeleIndependent · Newly elected000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$100,000
Annual equity retainer$150,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000
Stock ownership guideline$500,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$995,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,200,272
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,195,272

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Energizer Holdings names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Energizer Holdings.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Monster Beverage Corporation2025Hilton Schlosberg$1,250,000$10,687,460$3,493,351$3,750,000$19,282,630
2Hasbro, Inc.2025Chris Cocks1,500,00010,500,09906,000,00018,672,521
3Post Holdings, Inc.2025Robert Vitale1,281,25014,811,2950016,621,445
4The Clorox Company2026Linda Rendle1,344,23110,699,89501,202,85014,000,460
5The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company2025James Hagedorn1,200,0003,050,9502,805,8953,796,81512,299,261
6Energizer Holdings2025Mark LaVigne1,045,5008,605,08401,145,66510,972,516
7Church & Dwight, Inc.2025Richard Dierker986,5801,770,9735,313,1001,472,6569,799,678
8Edgewell Personal Care Co.2025Rod Little1,100,0007,576,100—907,5009,754,366
9Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.2025David Maura900,0006,750,0040907,2008,757,036
10Prestige Consumer Healthcare2026Ronald Lombardi1,003,5644,099,9590850,0006,004,547
11Hain Celestial Group, Inc.2025Wendy Davidson789,8083,530,682004,546,417
12ACCO Brands2025Thomas Tedford921,8083,425,889—110,7124,488,934
13Helen of Troy Ltd.2026Noel Geoffroy177,0003,800,000039,9824,070,466
14Central Garden & Pet Co.2025Nicholas Lahanas893,3651,000,0220—1,905,762

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Energizer Holdings87.67%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoFarient
ACCO Brandsnot disclosedPSU 67 · RSU 33NoMeridian
Central Garden & Pet Co.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance
Church & Dwight, Inc.125%Options 75 · PSU 15 · RSU 10NoSemler Brossy Consulting Group
Edgewell Personal Care Co.66%not disclosedNoMeridian
Hain Celestial Group, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSR versus the S&P Food & Beverage Select Industry IndexClearBridge Compensation Group, LLC
Hasbro, Inc.200%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners LLC
Helen of Troy Ltd.16.3%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoFW Cook
Monster Beverage Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Post Holdings, Inc.124.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Negative three-year TSRAon
Prestige Consumer Healthcare68%PSU 75 · RSU 25Nonot disclosed
Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.not disclosedPSU 70 · RSU 30NoWTW
The Clorox Companynot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedFW Cook
The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company165.8%PSU 50 · Options 50Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR)Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Energizer Holdings in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mark LaVigne (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Energizer Holdings in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $10,972,516.
How does Energizer Holdings's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Mark LaVigne's total compensation ranked at the 62nd percentile of Energizer Holdings's disclosed peer group.
What is Energizer Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Energizer Holdings's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 259:1.
How did shareholders vote on Energizer Holdings's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.55% of shareholders supported Energizer Holdings's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Energizer Holdings spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Energizer Holdings reported total board compensation of $2,195,272 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Mark LaVigneDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560
2Section 01, John DrabikDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 2,791,832. Filing ↗machine: span 849357–849366
3Section 01, Michael LampmanDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,982,660. Filing ↗machine: span 862976–862985
4Section 01, Robin VauthDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,876,827. Filing ↗machine: span 875778–875787
5Section 01, Lori ShambroDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “SUMMARY COMPENSATION TABLE”. As printed: 1,842,361. Filing ↗machine: span 889071–889080
6Section 03, John Drabik PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
7Section 03, Lori Shambro PSUDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Section “Outstanding Equity Awards at” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
8Section 03, John Drabik RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r10 · c1 · span 994112–994118
9Section 03, Michael Lampman RSUDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION OUTSTANDING EQUITY AWARDS AT FISCAL YEA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r13 · c1 · span 999950–999955
10Section 03, Mark LaVigne PSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
11Section 03, Lori Shambro RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r19 · c1 · span 1012186–1012191
12Section 03, Mark LaVigne RSUDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r7 · c1 · span 987907–987913
13Section 03, Michael Lampman PSUDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
14Section 03, Robin Vauth PSUDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 03, Robin Vauth RSUDEF 14A—0001632790-25-000120Section “TABLE OF CONTENTS EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION OUTSTANDING EQUITY AWARDS AT FISCAL YEA” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t187 · r16 · c1 · span 1006225–1006230
16Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 259 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t206 · r3 · c3 · span 1161394–1161400
17Section 08, Patrick J. MooreDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 365,034. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c9 · span 563835–564071
18Section 08, Kevin J. HuntDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c9 · span 559977–560213
19Section 08, Robert V. VitaleDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c9 · span 569624–569860
20Section 08, James C. JohnsonDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c9 · span 561907–562143
21Section 08, Cynthia J. BrinkleyDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,034. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c9 · span 556105–556341
22Section 08, Rebecca D. FrankiewiczDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c9 · span 558050–558286
23Section 08, Donal L. MulliganDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c9 · span 565766–566002
24Section 08, Nneka L. RimmerDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 250,034. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c9 · span 567695–567931
25Section 08, Mark S. LaVigneDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 08, Delaney SteeleDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-02-030001632790-26-000019Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.55% (votes for as printed: 55,568,979). Filing ↗
28Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-01-270001632790-25-000018Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.85% (votes for as printed: 57,707,859). Filing ↗
29Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-01-300001632790-24-000012Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 98.55% (votes for as printed: 60,107,035). Filing ↗
30Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
31Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
32Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 995,000 + equity 1,200,272 + all other 0 = 2,195,272, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,195,272
33Monster Beverage Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001104659-26-035990CEO total compensation as printed in Monster Beverage Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,282,630. Filing ↗
34Hasbro, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001193125-26-160426CEO total compensation as printed in Hasbro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 18,672,521. Filing ↗machine: span 717146–717156
35Post Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-150001530950-25-000284CEO total compensation as printed in Post Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 16,621,445. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c54 · span 657892–657902
36The Clorox Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-070001552781-26-000516CEO total compensation as printed in The Clorox Company's own proxy. As printed: 14,000,460. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c7 · span 1009626–1009636
37The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-170000825542-25-000029CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381
38Energizer Holdings (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-120001632790-25-000120CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560
39Church & Dwight, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-190001193125-26-115994CEO total compensation as printed in Church & Dwight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,799,678. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c38 · span 2534673–2534682
40Edgewell Personal Care Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001104659-25-123567CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗
41Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-260000109177-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946
42Prestige Consumer Healthcare, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-290001295947-26-000021CEO total compensation as printed in Prestige Consumer Healthcare's own proxy. As printed: 6,004,547. Filing ↗machine: span 1927946–1927955
43Hain Celestial Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-09-180001193125-25-207370CEO total compensation as printed in Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,546,417. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r14 · c38 · span 1813238–1813247
44ACCO Brands, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-270001193125-26-129331CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗
45Helen of Troy Ltd., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-240000916789-26-000088CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Ltd.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846
46Central Garden & Pet Co., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046376CEO total compensation as printed in Central Garden & Pet Co.'s own proxy. As printed: 1,905,762. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 422534–422543
47Section 10a, Hain Celestial Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-25-207370Hain Celestial Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗
48Section 10a, The Clorox Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001552781-26-000516The Clorox Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗
49Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000109177-26-000030Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
50Section 10a, Hasbro, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-160426Hasbro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗
51Section 10a, Central Garden & Pet Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-25-046376Central Garden & Pet Co. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
52Section 10a, Helen of Troy Ltd. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000916789-26-000088Helen of Troy Ltd. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
53Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Co. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-25-123567Edgewell Personal Care Co. names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
54Section 10a, Prestige Consumer Healthcare reciprocityDEF 14A—0001295947-26-000021Prestige Consumer Healthcare names Energizer Holdings in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
55Section 10a, Monster Beverage Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-035990Monster Beverage Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗
56Section 10a, Post Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001530950-25-000284Post Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Energizer Holdings. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.