Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses ACCO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named ACCO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tedford | $921,808 | $0 | $3,425,889 | $0 | $110,712 | $0 | $30,526 | $4,488,934 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Cezary Monko | 780,098 | 0 | 1,070,918 | 0 | 58,517 | 39,000 | 58,466 | 2,006,999 |
| Executive Vice President and President, International | ||||||||
| Deborah O'Connor | 603,698 | 0 | 1,189,672 | 0 | 45,313 | 0 | 30,693 | 1,869,376 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Buchenroth | 365,778 | 0 | 351,509 | 0 | 26,033 | 0 | 383,035 | 1,126,355 |
| (Former) Executive Vice President and President, Americas | ||||||||
| Gregory McCormack | 518,121 | 0 | 373,729 | 0 | 31,111 | 26,000 | 43,371 | 992,332 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations and Supply Chain | ||||||||
| Angela Jones | 476,607 | 0 | 459,275 | 0 | 29,897 | 0 | 11,613 | 977,393 |
| Senior Vice President, Chief People and Corporate Responsibility Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Tedford | $4,488,934 | — | — | — |
| Cezary Monko | 2,006,999 | — | — | — |
| Deborah O'Connor | 1,869,376 | — | — | — |
| Patrick Buchenroth | 1,126,355 | — | — | — |
| Gregory McCormack | 992,332 | — | — | — |
| Angela Jones | 977,393 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pradeep Jotwani | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graciela I. Monteagudo | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Lombardi | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Burton | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen S. Dvorak | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Mark Rajkowski | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Simermeyer | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Keller | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 32,809 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Angela Jones | SVP, Global Chief People Offic | 2026-05-28 | D | 57,217 | 4 | 229,886 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Pradeep Jotwani | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,365 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Graciela I. Monteagudo | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,487.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert J. Keller | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 4,881.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Kathleen S. Dvorak | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,908.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Ron Lombardi | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 3,559.8 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph B. Burton | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,745.5 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| E. Mark Rajkowski | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 5,544.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth A. Simermeyer | Director | 2026-06-17 | A | 2,098 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Responsibility Officer | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 41,408 | — | $200,001 |
| Senior Vice President | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 8,282 | 20,704 | — | 41,408 | 96,895 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 59,704 | 149,261 | — | 298,522 | 713,468 |
| Financial Officer | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 16,123 | 40,307 | — | 80,614 | 191,861 |
| Financial Officer | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 111,802 | — | 540,004 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 16,418 | 41,045 | — | 82,090 | 196,195 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 11,056 | 27,639 | — | 55,278 | 131,562 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 95,239 | — | 460,004 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 13,052 | 32,629 | — | 65,258 | 155,314 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 289,827 | — | 1,399,864 |
| Supply Chain | RSU | 2025-03-11 | — | — | 33,127 | — | 160,003 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 34,300 | 85,749 | — | 171,498 | 408,165 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-05-20 | 77,298 | 193,246 | — | 386,492 | 904,391 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 7,090 | 17,724 | — | 35,448 | 84,721 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 22,360 | 55,900 | — | 111,800 | 261,612 |
| Senior Vice | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 6,625 | 16,563 | — | 33,126 | 77,515 |
| Senior Vice | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 10,746 | 26,866 | — | 53,732 | 128,419 |
| Responsibility Officer | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 6,526 | 16,315 | — | 32,630 | 77,659 |
| Supply Chain | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 5,451 | 13,627 | — | 27,254 | 64,865 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 16,123 | 40,307 | — | 80,614 | 191,861 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 19,048 | 47,619 | — | 95,238 | 222,857 |
| Global Operations | PSU | 2025-03-24 | 5,970 | 14,926 | — | 29,852 | 71,346 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Responsibility Officer | $200,001 | $77,659 | $0 | 28.0% |
| Senior Vice President | 0 | 96,895 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Thomas Tedford | 1,859,868 | 3,270,146 | 0 | 63.7% |
| Financial Officer | 540,004 | 191,861 | 0 | 26.2% |
| Supply Chain | 160,003 | 64,865 | 0 | 28.8% |
| Senior Vice | 0 | 205,934 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Global Operations | 0 | 71,346 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cezary Monko | RSU | 151,281 | — | $564,278 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 250,299 | — | 933,615 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 306,915 | — | 1,144,792 |
| Angela Jones | RSU | 38,055 | — | 141,947 |
| Thomas Tedford | PSU | 603,609 | — | 2,251,462 |
| Angela Jones | RSU | 43,849 | — | 163,558 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 500,672 | — | 1,867,507 |
| Deborah O'Connor | RSU | 177,590 | — | 662,411 |
| Deborah O'Connor | RSU | 118,394 | — | 441,608 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 116,404 | — | 434,188 |
| Cezary Monko | RSU | 100,854 | — | 376,186 |
| Angela Jones | RSU | 65,775 | — | 245,341 |
| Thomas Tedford | RSU | 60,943 | — | 227,318 |
| Gregory McCormack | RSU | 52,620 | — | 196,273 |
| Gregory McCormack | RSU | 35,080 | — | 130,849 |
| Deborah O'Connor | RSU | 94,019 | — | 350,691 |
| Patrick Buchenroth | RSU | 72,736 | — | 271,305 |
| Deborah O'Connor | RSU | 137,679 | — | 513,543 |
| Cezary Monko | RSU | 137,679 | — | 513,543 |
| Deborah O'Connor | RSU | 91,786 | — | 342,360 |
| Cezary Monko | RSU | 91,786 | — | 342,360 |
| Patrick Buchenroth | RSU | 91,786 | — | 342,360 |
| Cezary Monko | RSU | 94,019 | — | 350,691 |
| Patrick Buchenroth | RSU | 76,111 | — | 283,894 |
| Angela Jones | RSU | 59,453 | — | 221,760 |
| Gregory McCormack | RSU | 50,066 | — | 186,746 |
| Gregory McCormack | RSU | 31,788 | — | 118,569 |
| Angela Jones | RSU | 39,635 | — | 147,838 |
| Gregory McCormack | RSU | 33,377 | — | 124,495 |
Our executive compensation philosophy is to target each compensation component at approximately the median of similarly situated executives of companies in our Peer Group, with discretion to adjust where individual experience, impact, performance and/or other factors are appropriate.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 120% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 59,136,827 | 6,219,517 | 1,394,730 | 90.48% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 66,439,459 | 1,612,052 | 434,159 | 97.63% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 73,631,188 | 1,661,829 | 355,505 | 97.79% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-16 | 73,031,819 | 3,470,112 | 364,616 | 95.46% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-17 | 78,871,833 | 1,722,910 | 404,042 | 97.37% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-18 | 77,362,205 | 2,506,831 | 334,406 | 96.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 90.48%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 97.63%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 97.79%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proxies marked as abstentions on Proxy Items 2, 3 and 4, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proxies marked as abstentions on Proxy Items 2, 3 and 4, and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for the proposal.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Proxies marked as abstentions on Proxy Items 2 and 3 and broker non-votes will have no effect on the vote for the proposal.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 111 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $4,488,934 |
| Median employee compensation | $40,291 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| E. Mark RajkowskiIndependent · Board Chair | $205,000 | $125,000 | $0 | $0 | $5,000 | $335,000 |
| Ron LombardiIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Finance and Planning | 130,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 255,000 |
| Pradeep JotwaniIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital (Chair) · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 125,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,000 | 255,000 |
| Kathleen S. DvorakIndependent · Audit · Finance and Planning (Chair) | 120,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Graciela I. MonteagudoIndependent · Compensation and Human Capital · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability (Chair) | 120,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 245,000 |
| Robert J. KellerIndependent · Finance and Planning | 105,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Joseph B. BurtonIndependent · Audit · Compensation and Human Capital | 105,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Elizabeth A. SimermeyerIndependent · Finance and Planning · Nominating, Governance and Sustainability | 105,000 | 125,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230,000 |
| Thomas W. TedfordEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $105,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $125,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 100,000 / 25,000 / 100,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,015,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,000,000 |
| All other compensation | $10,000 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,025,000 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Acco Brands names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Acco Brands.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 2025 | James Hagedorn | $1,200,000 | $3,050,950 | $2,805,895 | $3,796,815 | $12,299,261 |
| 2 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mark LaVigne | 1,045,500 | 8,605,084 | 0 | 1,145,665 | 10,972,516 |
| 3 | Cimpress plc | 2025 | Robert Keane | 1,000,000 | 9,838,993 | 0 | 0 | 10,849,447 |
| 4 | NETGEAR Inc. | 2025 | Charles Prober | 767,740 | 8,603,205 | 0 | 1,181,731 | 10,555,676 |
| 5 | Steelcase Inc. | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 6 | Edgewell Personal Care Company | 2025 | Rod Little | 1,100,000 | 7,576,100 | 0 | 907,500 | 9,754,366 |
| 7 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | David Maura | 900,000 | 6,750,004 | 0 | 907,200 | 8,757,036 |
| 8 | Sonos Inc. | 2025 | Tom Conrad | 1,225,000 | 6,073,193 | 0 | 227,161 | 8,275,354 |
| 9 | ScanSource, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Baur | 950,000 | 5,003,743 | 0 | — | 8,231,119 |
| 10 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 11 | Methode Electronics Inc. | 2026 | Jonathan DeGaynor | 1,018,269 | 4,456,045 | 0 | 2,562,500 | 8,090,755 |
| 12 | Corsair Gaming Inc. | 2025 | Thi La | 700,000 | 4,476,180 | 1,658,785 | 1,134,394 | 7,986,924 |
| 13 | Brady Corporation | 2025 | R.R Shaller | 996,058 | 4,990,208 | 0 | 1,373,414 | 7,597,366 |
| 14 | Deluxe Corporation | 2025 | Barry McCarthy | 950,000 | 5,227,467 | 0 | 1,289,340 | 7,537,323 |
| 15 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 16 | Matthews International Corp | 2025 | Joseph Bartolacci | 1,108,760 | 3,726,575 | 0 | 762,305 | 5,701,016 |
| 17 | Interface, Inc. | 2025 | Laurel Hurd | 930,000 | 2,821,999 | 0 | 1,769,325 | 5,651,488 |
| 18 | Acco Brands | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | 0 | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| 19 | USANA Health Services, Inc. | 2025 | Jim Brown | 821,231 | 3,147,020 | 0 | 339,168 | 4,339,625 |
| 20 | Helen of Troy Limited | 2026 | Noel Geoffroy | 177,000 | 3,800,000 | 0 | 39,982 | 4,070,466 |
| 21 | Pitney Bowes Inc. | 2025 | Kurt Wolf | 24,769 | 100,007 | 3,000,000 | 320,351 | 3,573,306 |
| 22 | GoPro, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Woodman | 202,692 | 569,623 | 0 | 0 | 772,315 |
| — | Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Cricut, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Mativ Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Acco Brands | 10% | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Brady Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cimpress plc | not disclosed | PSU 100 | No | not disclosed |
| Corsair Gaming Inc. | 107.6% | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Cricut, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Deluxe Corporation | 113.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| Edgewell Personal Care Company | 66% | not disclosed | No | Meridian |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. | 87.67% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Farient |
| GoPro, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 60 · PSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Hamilton Beach Brands Holding Co. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Helen of Troy Limited | 16.3% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | FW Cook |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Interface, Inc. | 152.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Matthews International Corp | 68% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Pay Governance, LLC |
| Methode Electronics Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| NETGEAR Inc. | 128% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR Rank | FW Cook |
| Pitney Bowes Inc. | not disclosed | Option 100 · PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance |
| ScanSource, Inc. | 121% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Sonos Inc. | 91.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Compensation Advisory Partners |
| Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | WTW (Willis Towers Watson) |
| Steelcase Inc. | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company | 165.8% | PSU 50 · Options 50 | Yes — Absolute TSR (aTSR) | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| USANA Health Services, Inc. | 14.6% of base salary for most NEOs; 41.3% for Jim Brown (CEO); 15% for Brent Neidig (whose bonus excluded the Hiya segment)% | not disclosed | Yes — Positive absolute Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | CODA |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Thomas Tedford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c9 · span 943650–943659 |
| 2 | Section 01, Cezary Monko | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,006,999. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r9 · c9 · span 964569–964578 |
| 3 | Section 01, Deborah O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,869,376. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r6 · c9 · span 954106–954115 |
| 4 | Section 01, Patrick Buchenroth | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,126,355. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r15 · c9 · span 985392–985401 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gregory McCormack | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 992,332. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r18 · c9 · span 995862–995869 |
| 6 | Section 01, Angela Jones | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “2025 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 977,393. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r21 · c9 · span 1006061–1006068 |
| 7 | Section 03, Responsibility Officer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r40 · c10 · span 1208817–1208824 |
| 8 | Section 03, Senior Vice President PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r37 · c10 · span 1197612–1197618 |
| 9 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r10 · c10 · span 1097898–1097905 |
| 10 | Section 03, Financial Officer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r16 · c10 · span 1119954–1119961 |
| 11 | Section 03, Financial Officer RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r17 · c10 · span 1123897–1123904 |
| 12 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r12 · c10 · span 1105459–1105468 |
| 17 | Section 03, Supply Chain RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r35 · c10 · span 1190374–1190381 |
| 18 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r11 · c10 · span 1101516–1101523 |
| 19 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r9 · c10 · span 1094271–1094278 |
| 20 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 03, Senior Vice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r32 · c10 · span 1179167–1179173 |
| 23 | Section 03, Senior Vice PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r24 · c10 · span 1149568–1149575 |
| 24 | Section 03, Responsibility Officer PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r39 · c10 · span 1204876–1204882 |
| 25 | Section 03, Supply Chain PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r34 · c10 · span 1186433–1186439 |
| 26 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 03, Thomas Tedford PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 03, Global Operations PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t67 · r33 · c10 · span 1182803–1182809 |
| 29 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 111 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r2 · c1 · span 1763601–1763608 |
| 30 | Section 08, E. Mark Rajkowski | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 335,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r8 · c4 · span 394927–394934 |
| 31 | Section 08, Ron Lombardi | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r6 · c4 · span 391037–391044 |
| 32 | Section 08, Pradeep Jotwani | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 255,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r4 · c4 · span 387171–387178 |
| 33 | Section 08, Kathleen S. Dvorak | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r3 · c4 · span 385249–385256 |
| 34 | Section 08, Graciela I. Monteagudo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r7 · c4 · span 392978–392985 |
| 35 | Section 08, Robert J. Keller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r5 · c4 · span 389106–389113 |
| 36 | Section 08, Joseph B. Burton | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r2 · c4 · span 383312–383319 |
| 37 | Section 08, Elizabeth A. Simermeyer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,000. Filing ↗machine: t33 · r9 · c4 · span 396854–396861 |
| 38 | Section 08, Thomas W. Tedford | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Pradeep Jotwani 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000060 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Graciela I. Monteagudo 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000057 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Ron Lombardi 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000058 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Joseph B. Burton 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000062 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Kathleen S. Dvorak 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000061 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, E. Mark Rajkowski 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000056 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Simermeyer 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000055 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Robert J. Keller 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0000712034-26-000059 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Angela Jones 2026-05-28 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0000712034-26-000064 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Pradeep Jotwani 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000070 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Graciela I. Monteagudo 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000072 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Robert J. Keller 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000071 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Kathleen S. Dvorak 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Ron Lombardi 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000067 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Joseph B. Burton 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, E. Mark Rajkowski 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000066 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Elizabeth A. Simermeyer 2026-06-17 | Form 4 | 2026-06-18 | 0000712034-26-000073 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-230964 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.48% (votes for as printed: 59,136,827). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075700 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.63% (votes for as printed: 66,439,459). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063438 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.79% (votes for as printed: 73,631,188). Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 1,015,000 + equity 1,000,000 + all other 10,000 = 2,025,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,025,000 |
| 61 | The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-17 | 0000825542-25-000029 | CEO total compensation as printed in The Scotts Miracle-Gro Company's own proxy. As printed: 12,299,261. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c54 · span 627371–627381 |
| 62 | Energizer Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-12 | 0001632790-25-000120 | CEO total compensation as printed in Energizer Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,972,516. Filing ↗machine: span 836550–836560 |
| 63 | Cimpress plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-28 | 0001262976-25-000107 | CEO total compensation as printed in Cimpress plc's own proxy. As printed: 10,849,447. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r2 · c18 · span 242841–242851 |
| 64 | NETGEAR Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-159312 | CEO total compensation as printed in NETGEAR Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,555,676. Filing ↗machine: t84 · r4 · c27 · span 1491692–1491702 |
| 65 | Steelcase Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-28 | 0001050825-25-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. Filing ↗machine: span 673033–673043 |
| 66 | Edgewell Personal Care Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-12-22 | 0001104659-25-123567 | CEO total compensation as printed in Edgewell Personal Care Company's own proxy. As printed: 9,754,366. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r1 · c51 · span 1153139–1153148 |
| 67 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-26 | 0000109177-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,757,036. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c45 · span 689937–689946 |
| 68 | Sonos Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-22 | 0001314727-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sonos Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,275,354. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 699019–699028 |
| 69 | ScanSource, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-23 | 0001193125-25-248757 | CEO total compensation as printed in ScanSource, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,231,119. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c39 · span 771296–771305 |
| 70 | HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011104 | CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c25 · span 751396–751405 |
| 71 | Methode Electronics Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-31 | 0001140361-26-030317 | CEO total compensation as printed in Methode Electronics Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,090,755. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 718592–718601 |
| 72 | Corsair Gaming Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-197141 | CEO total compensation as printed in Corsair Gaming Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,986,924. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c16 · span 652560–652569 |
| 73 | Brady Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | 10-K | 2025-09-04 | 0000746598-25-000045 | CEO total compensation as printed in Brady Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,597,366. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r2 · c29 · span 2020162–2020171 |
| 74 | Deluxe Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-03 | 0000027996-26-000085 | CEO total compensation as printed in Deluxe Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,537,323. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 320308–320317 |
| 75 | MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634666–634675 |
| 76 | Matthews International Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-20 | 0001193125-26-015869 | CEO total compensation as printed in Matthews International Corp's own proxy. As printed: 5,701,016. Filing ↗machine: span 999498–999507 |
| 77 | Interface, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interface, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,651,488. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 602054–602063 |
| 78 | Acco Brands (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in Acco Brands's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗machine: t65 · r3 · c9 · span 943650–943659 |
| 79 | USANA Health Services, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000896264-26-000026 | CEO total compensation as printed in USANA Health Services, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,339,625. Filing ↗machine: span 527796–527806 |
| 80 | Helen of Troy Limited, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-24 | 0000916789-26-000088 | CEO total compensation as printed in Helen of Troy Limited's own proxy. As printed: 4,070,466. Filing ↗machine: span 888837–888846 |
| 81 | Pitney Bowes Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001140361-26-011982 | CEO total compensation as printed in Pitney Bowes Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,573,306. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 1097324–1097333 |
| 82 | GoPro, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-21 | 0001628280-26-026268 | CEO total compensation as printed in GoPro, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 772,315. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c42 · span 704856–704863 |
| 83 | Section 10a, USANA Health Services, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000896264-26-000026 | USANA Health Services, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Matthews International Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-015869 | Matthews International Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Cimpress plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001262976-25-000107 | Cimpress plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, NETGEAR Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-159312 | NETGEAR Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000109177-26-000030 | Spectrum Brands Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, ScanSource, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-25-248757 | ScanSource, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Pitney Bowes Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011982 | Pitney Bowes Inc. names Acco Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Methode Electronics Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-030317 | Methode Electronics Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, MillerKnoll, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066382-26-000143 | MillerKnoll, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 10a, Helen of Troy Limited reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000916789-26-000088 | Helen of Troy Limited's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011104 | HNI Corporation names Acco Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 10a, Corsair Gaming Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-197141 | Corsair Gaming Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 10a, Deluxe Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000027996-26-000085 | Deluxe Corporation names Acco Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 10a, Energizer Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001632790-25-000120 | Energizer Holdings, Inc. names Acco Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, GoPro, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-026268 | GoPro, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, Edgewell Personal Care Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-123567 | Edgewell Personal Care Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Acco Brands. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Interface, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010857 | Interface, Inc. names Acco Brands in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |