Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MLKN in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MLKN in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andi Owen | $1,121,538 | $0 | $4,174,091 | $0 | $709,513 | $0 | $134,790 | $6,139,932 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Jeffrey Stutz | 628,596 | 0 | 1,199,377 | 0 | 301,447 | 0 | 41,365 | 2,170,785 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Michael | 603,200 | 0 | 1,052,249 | 0 | 286,188 | 0 | 37,746 | 1,979,383 |
| President, North America Contract | ||||||||
| Debbie Propst | 603,200 | 0 | 1,052,249 | 0 | 228,960 | 0 | 33,646 | 1,918,055 |
| President, Global Retail | ||||||||
| Megan Lyon | 572,923 | 0 | 913,605 | 0 | 202,969 | 0 | 41,501 | 1,730,998 |
| Chief Strategy and Technology Officer | ||||||||
| Kevin Veltman | 473,602 | 0 | 515,422 | 0 | 170,000 | 0 | 27,273 | 1,186,297 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andi Owen | $6,139,932 | $6,429,976 | $8,957,907 | −290,044 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | 2,170,785 | 2,018,725 | 2,928,111 | +152,060 |
| John Michael | 1,979,383 | 1,875,842 | 2,917,890 | +103,541 |
| Debbie Propst | 1,918,055 | 1,889,242 | 3,364,221 | +28,813 |
| Megan Lyon | 1,730,998 | — | — | — |
| Kevin Veltman | 1,186,297 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Lyon | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 27,487 | — | $542,044 |
| Debbie Propst | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 31,266 | — | 616,566 |
| Debbie Propst | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 23,004 | 23,004 | 46,008 | 435,683 |
| John Michael | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 31,266 | — | 616,566 |
| Andi Owen | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 116,366 | 116,366 | 232,732 | 2,225,025 |
| Kevin Veltman | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 1,511 | 1,511 | 3,022 | 27,691 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 7,815 | — | 154,112 |
| Kevin Veltman | PSU | 2025-10-22 | — | 5,137 | 5,137 | 10,274 | 83,322 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 2025-10-22 | — | — | 14,663 | — | 250,297 |
| Megan Lyon | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 19,636 | 19,636 | 39,272 | 371,561 |
| John Michael | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 23,004 | 23,004 | 46,008 | 435,683 |
| Andi Owen | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 98,837 | — | 1,949,066 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | RSU | 2025-07-15 | — | — | 36,047 | — | 710,847 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | PSU | 2025-07-15 | — | 25,817 | 25,817 | 51,634 | 488,530 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Lyon | $542,044 | $371,561 | $0 | 40.7% |
| Debbie Propst | 616,566 | 435,683 | 0 | 41.4% |
| John Michael | 616,566 | 435,683 | 0 | 41.4% |
| Andi Owen | 1,949,066 | 2,225,025 | 0 | 53.3% |
| Kevin Veltman | 404,409 | 111,013 | 0 | 21.5% |
| Jeffrey Stutz | 710,847 | 488,530 | 0 | 40.7% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Megan Lyon | Option | 37,961 | 20 | — |
| Kevin Veltman | Option | 5,466 | 20 | — |
| Andi Owen | PSU | 65,372 | — | 1,057,719 |
| Andi Owen | PSU | 185,107 | — | 2,995,031 |
| Andi Owen | RSU | 89,242 | — | 1,443,936 |
| John Michael | PSU | 37,714 | — | 610,213 |
| Andi Owen | RSU | 69,098 | — | 1,118,006 |
| Andi Owen | RSU | 49,382 | — | 799,001 |
| John Michael | RSU | 32,289 | — | 522,436 |
| Andi Owen | RSU | 47,824 | — | 773,792 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | PSU | 42,098 | — | 681,146 |
| Debbie Propst | PSU | 37,714 | — | 610,213 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | RSU | 37,226 | — | 602,317 |
| Debbie Propst | RSU | 32,289 | — | 522,436 |
| Megan Lyon | PSU | 32,015 | — | 518,003 |
| Megan Lyon | RSU | 28,386 | — | 459,285 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 14,975 | — | 242,296 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | RSU | 14,796 | — | 239,399 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | PSU | 13,972 | — | 226,067 |
| John Michael | RSU | 12,869 | — | 208,220 |
| Debbie Propst | RSU | 12,869 | — | 208,220 |
| John Michael | PSU | 12,730 | — | 205,971 |
| Debbie Propst | PSU | 12,730 | — | 205,971 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | RSU | 11,897 | — | 192,493 |
| John Michael | RSU | 11,897 | — | 192,493 |
| Debbie Propst | RSU | 11,897 | — | 192,493 |
| Megan Lyon | PSU | 10,605 | — | 171,589 |
| Megan Lyon | RSU | 11,261 | — | 182,203 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | Option | 50,299 | 20 | — |
| John Michael | Option | 50,299 | 20 | — |
| Debbie Propst | Option | 50,299 | 20 | — |
| Kevin Veltman | PSU | 10,274 | — | 166,233 |
| Megan Lyon | RSU | 8,979 | — | 145,280 |
| Megan Lyon | RSU | 6,696 | — | 108,341 |
| Jeffrey Stutz | RSU | 8,872 | — | 143,549 |
| Kevin Veltman | PSU | 1,993 | — | 32,247 |
| John Michael | RSU | 8,872 | — | 143,549 |
| Debbie Propst | RSU | 8,872 | — | 143,549 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 8,071 | — | 130,589 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 1,597 | — | 25,839 |
| Kevin Veltman | PSU | 1,511 | — | 24,448 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 1,293 | — | 20,921 |
| Kevin Veltman | RSU | 964 | — | 15,598 |
MillerKnoll's compensation philosophy is to reward executives for meeting financial and operational goals that create shareholder value, with target compensation levels generally reflecting median market rates. The program aims to align executive interests with long-term shareholder interests, link a material portion of pay to performance, and attract and retain outstanding talent.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pay Governance LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-13 | 56,495,979 | 2,623,598 | 130,507 | 95.56% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-10-14 | 57,975,081 | 2,430,291 | 243,905 | 95.98% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-10-16 | 56,200,271 | 5,797,649 | 71,179 | 90.65% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-10-17 | 61,482,521 | 4,064,691 | 182,428 | 93.8% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-10-11 | 57,773,909 | 6,297,976 | 112,199 | 90.17% | Passed |
| 2020 | 2020-10-12 | 46,328,847 | 1,312,743 | 221,027 | 97.24% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2025-10-13 | 95.56%a |
| 2024 | 2024-10-14 | 95.98%b |
| 2023 | 2023-10-16 | 90.65%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes are not counted as votes cast either "for" or "withheld" with respect to that director's election. Abstentions and broker non-votes will not be treated as votes cast on the proposal.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will not be counted as votes cast but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes, will not be counted as votes cast but will count for purposes of determining whether or not a quorum is present.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 93 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | — |
| Median employee compensation | $65,927 |
| Annual cash retainer | $240,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | — |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 25,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $2 |
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Millerknoll names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Millerknoll.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wayfair, Inc. | 2025 | Niraj Shah | $80,000 | $280,557,500 | $0 | $0 | $280,847,068 |
| 2 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 2025 | Laura Alber | 1,600,000 | 18,999,797 | 0 | 12,500,000 | 33,297,422 |
| 3 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 2025 | Karl Glassman | 1,275,000 | 6,692,318 | 0 | 2,284,099 | 10,893,870 |
| 4 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 2025 | Nicholas Fink | 1,275,000 | 6,375,002 | 2,124,998 | 249,900 | 10,476,545 |
| 5 | Steelcase, Inc. | 2025 | Sara Armbruster | 1,031,250 | 6,254,266 | 0 | 2,434,373 | 10,173,889 |
| 6 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 7 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Bradley Paulsen | 612,308 | 3,700,000 | 0 | 528,605 | 6,445,144 |
| 8 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 2025 | William Christensen | 1,100,000 | 2,300,890 | 2,284,066 | 621,473 | 6,283,343 |
| 9 | Sleep Number Corporation | 2025 | Linda Findley | 853,846 | 4,104,519 | 0 | 0 | 6,233,574 |
| 10 | Millerknoll | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 11 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 12 | UFP Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Schwartz | 600,750 | 1,633,995 | 0 | 1,400,000 | 3,716,568 |
| — | La-Z-Boy Incorporated | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Somnigroup International, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Millerknoll | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Pay Governance LLC |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | 86.3% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | 14.0% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Willis Towers Watson (WTW) |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. | 42% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pay Governance |
| La-Z-Boy Incorporated | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Leggett & Platt, Incorporated | 132.7% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Somnigroup International, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Steelcase, Inc. | 192% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — rTSR | Compensation Advisory Partners (CAP) |
| UFP Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 90 · PSU 10 | No | not disclosed |
| Wayfair, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Williams-Sonoma, Inc. | 157.9% | PSU 63 · RSU 37 | No | Pay Governance LLC |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Andi Owen | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 6,139,932. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634666–634675 |
| 2 | Section 01, Jeffrey Stutz | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 2,170,785. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c24 · span 648360–648369 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Michael | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,979,383. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c24 · span 657567–657576 |
| 4 | Section 01, Debbie Propst | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,918,055. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c24 · span 666584–666593 |
| 5 | Section 01, Megan Lyon | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,730,998. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c24 · span 675576–675585 |
| 6 | Section 01, Kevin Veltman | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 29. As printed: 1,186,297. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c24 · span 643676–643685 |
| 7 | Section 03, Megan Lyon RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 765035–765042 |
| 8 | Section 03, Debbie Propst RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 757475–757482 |
| 9 | Section 03, Debbie Propst PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 755417–755424 |
| 10 | Section 03, John Michael RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 750347–750354 |
| 11 | Section 03, Andi Owen PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 722340–722349 |
| 12 | Section 03, Kevin Veltman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 729470–729476 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Veltman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 731526–731533 |
| 14 | Section 03, Kevin Veltman PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 734033–734039 |
| 15 | Section 03, Kevin Veltman RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 736090–736097 |
| 16 | Section 03, Megan Lyon PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 762542–762549 |
| 17 | Section 03, John Michael PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 748289–748296 |
| 18 | Section 03, Andi Owen RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 724400–724409 |
| 19 | Section 03, Jeffrey Stutz RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 743220–743227 |
| 20 | Section 03, Jeffrey Stutz PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 741162–741169 |
| 21 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 93 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1071781–1071783 |
| 22 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-10-14 | 0000066382-25-000117 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.56% (votes for as printed: 56,495,979). Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-10-15 | 0000066382-24-000093 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.98% (votes for as printed: 57,975,081). Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 06, 2023 vote | Form 8-K | 2023-10-17 | 0000066382-23-000092 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 90.65% (votes for as printed: 56,200,271). Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 26 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 27 | Wayfair, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001616707-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Wayfair, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 280,847,068. Filing ↗machine: t137 · r2 · c15 · span 682385–682396 |
| 28 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-06 | 0000719955-26-000109 | CEO total compensation as printed in Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 33,297,422. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 847173–847184 |
| 29 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001193125-26-144643 | CEO total compensation as printed in Leggett & Platt, Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 10,893,870. Filing ↗machine: t40 · r4 · c10 · span 1662833–1662843 |
| 30 | Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-30 | 0001193125-26-132105 | CEO total compensation as printed in Fortune Brands Innovations, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,476,545. Filing ↗machine: t134 · r4 · c31 · span 1680525–1680535 |
| 31 | Steelcase, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-05-28 | 0001050825-25-000082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Steelcase, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,173,889. Filing ↗machine: span 673033–673043 |
| 32 | HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011104 | CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c25 · span 751396–751405 |
| 33 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0001628280-26-020341 | CEO total compensation as printed in Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,445,144. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c42 · span 577349–577358 |
| 34 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001674335-26-000050 | CEO total compensation as printed in JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,283,343. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c10 · span 2108366–2108376 |
| 35 | Sleep Number Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0000827187-26-000031 | CEO total compensation as printed in Sleep Number Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,233,574. Filing ↗machine: t91 · r2 · c2 · span 1404923–1404930 |
| 36 | Millerknoll (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in Millerknoll's own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634666–634675 |
| 37 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 38 | UFP Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-09 | 0001140361-26-008481 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,716,568. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c19 · span 425236–425246 |
| 39 | Section 10a, Leggett & Platt, Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-144643 | Leggett & Platt, Incorporated names Millerknoll in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 10a, Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020341 | Floor & Decor Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Millerknoll. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation names Millerknoll in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, UFP Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-008481 | UFP Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Millerknoll. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, Williams-Sonoma, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000719955-26-000109 | Williams-Sonoma, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Millerknoll. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Sleep Number Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000827187-25-000044 | Sleep Number Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Millerknoll. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011104 | HNI Corporation names Millerknoll in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, JELD-WEN Holding, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001674335-26-000050 | JELD-WEN Holding, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Millerknoll. Filing ↗ |