CEO Steven Burdette was paid $2,635,789 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 119.8% from fiscal year 2024, the 13th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-021584 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$2,635,789 ↑ Steven Burdette total, FY2025 | 13th CEO pay percentile vs peers | — CEO-to-median pay ratio | 99.53% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
HVT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 26, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Burdette | $650,000 | $0 | $1,072,192 | $0 | $844,350 | $23,892 | $45,355 | $2,635,789 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Clarence Smith | 600,000 | 0 | 448,821 | 0 | 586,800 | 66,094 | 45,594 | 1,747,309 |
| Executive Chairman | ||||||||
| Richard Hare | 485,000 | 0 | 435,355 | 0 | 442,708 | 0 | 34,447 | 1,397,510 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Gill | 440,000 | 0 | 329,143 | 0 | 372,944 | 10,925 | 32,899 | 1,185,911 |
| Executive Vice President, Merchandising | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Burdette | $2,635,789 | $1,199,124 | $1,391,998 | ↑ +1,436,665 |
| Clarence Smith | 1,747,309 | 2,604,854 | 2,887,694 | ↓ −857,545 |
| Richard Hare | 1,397,510 | 1,028,810 | 1,160,584 | ↑ +368,700 |
| John Gill | 1,185,911 | 877,521 | 980,808 | ↑ +308,390 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Haverty Furniture Companies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper HVT reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses HVT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named HVT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| John Gill | EVP | $1,185,911 |
| Richard Hare | CFO | $1,397,510 |
| Clarence Smith | Executive Chairman | $1,747,309 |
| Steven Burdette | CEO | $2,635,789 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Al Trujillo | Independent Director | $180,000 |
| Derek G. Schiller | Independent Director | $160,000 |
| G. Thomas Hough | Lead Independent Director | $180,000 |
| L. Allison Dukes | Independent Director | $170,000 |
| Michael R. Cote | Independent Director | $165,000 |
| Natalie B. Morhous | Independent Director | $158,333 |
| Rawson Haverty Jr | Director | $155,000 |
| Vicki R. Palmer | Independent Director | $165,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 9,348 | — | $214,443 |
| Richard Hare | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 4,251 | 10,628 | — | 18,599 | 243,806 |
| Steven Burdette | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 11,965 | 29,913 | — | 52,348 | 686,204 |
| Clarence H. Smith | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 5,009 | 12,522 | — | 21,914 | 287,255 |
| John Gill | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 4,304 | — | 98,734 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 5,693 | — | 130,597 |
| Steven Burdette | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 2,991 | 7,478 | — | 11,217 | 171,545 |
| John Gill | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 804 | 2,009 | — | 3,014 | 46,086 |
| Richard Hare | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,063 | 2,657 | — | 3,986 | 60,952 |
| John Gill | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 3,214 | 8,035 | — | 14,061 | 184,323 |
| Clarence H. Smith | PSU | 2025-01-23 | 1,252 | 3,130 | — | 4,695 | 71,802 |
| Clarence H. Smith | RSU | 2025-01-23 | — | — | 3,913 | — | 89,764 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steven Burdette | $214,443 | $857,749 | $0 | 80.0% |
| Richard Hare | 130,597 | 304,758 | 0 | 70.0% |
| Clarence H. Smith | 89,764 | 359,057 | 0 | 80.0% |
| John Gill | 98,734 | 230,409 | 0 | 70.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Smith | RSU | 20,722 | — | $484,066 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 29,913 | — | 698,768 |
| Smith | RSU | 14,091 | — | 329,166 |
| Smith | RSU | 12,522 | — | 292,514 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 10,628 | — | 248,270 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 9,348 | — | 218,369 |
| Smith | RSU | 8,146 | — | 190,291 |
| John Gill | RSU | 8,035 | — | 187,698 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 7,478 | — | 174,686 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 6,697 | — | 156,442 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 5,693 | — | 132,988 |
| Smith | RSU | 3,913 | — | 91,408 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 5,669 | — | 132,428 |
| Smith | RSU | 5,296 | — | 123,715 |
| John Gill | RSU | 4,304 | — | 100,541 |
| Smith | RSU | 3,130 | — | 73,117 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 4,286 | — | 100,121 |
| John Gill | RSU | 4,252 | — | 99,327 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 4,160 | — | 97,178 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 3,600 | — | 84,096 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 888 | — | 20,744 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 3,494 | — | 81,620 |
| John Gill | RSU | 2,914 | — | 68,071 |
| John Gill | RSU | 2,829 | — | 66,085 |
| Steven Burdette | RSU | 2,822 | — | 65,922 |
| Smith | RSU | 2,747 | — | 64,170 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 2,657 | — | 62,068 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 2,389 | — | 55,807 |
| John Gill | RSU | 2,009 | — | 46,930 |
| John Gill | RSU | 1,792 | — | 41,861 |
| Richard Hare | RSU | 752 | — | 17,567 |
| John Gill | RSU | 564 | — | 13,175 |
Our goal is to attract and retain talented executives who deliver value to our stockholders by achieving Havertys’ business objectives which drive sustained sales, EBITDA growth, cash flow, and returns to stockholders. Our executive compensation program and overall pay-for-performance philosophy align with that goal and our results, emphasizing variable compensation over fixed pay.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 22,822,106 | 107,626 | 26,935 | 99.53% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 23,050,213 | 490,477 | 52,608 | 97.92% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 23,251,571 | 497,883 | 40,677 | 97.9% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-08 | 21,932,710 | 98,974 | 6,225 | 99.55% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-09 | 22,868,636 | 402,013 | 55,378 | 98.27% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-10 | 25,273,333 | 278,062 | 52,686 | 98.91% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-11 | 99.53%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-12 | 97.92%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-06 | 97.9%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “An "abstention" will have no effect on the vote's outcome, because an abstention does not count as a vote under Maryland law, and under our bylaws, the candidates who receive the highest number of "for" votes are elected.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G. Thomas HoughIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating, Compensation and Governance · Executive (Chair) · Lead Director | $85,000 | $95,000 | — | — | $0 | $180,000 |
| Al TrujilloIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating, Compensation and Governance · Executive | 85,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 180,000 |
| L. Allison DukesIndependent · Nominating, Compensation and Governance (Chair) · Executive | 75,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 170,000 |
| Vicki R. PalmerIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 165,000 |
| Michael R. CoteIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 165,000 |
| Derek G. SchillerIndependent · Nominating, Compensation and Governance | 65,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 160,000 |
| Natalie B. MorhousIndependent · Nominating, Compensation and Governance | 63,333 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 158,333 |
| Rawson Haverty JrNot independent | 60,000 | 95,000 | — | — | 0 | 155,000 |
| Clarence H. SmithEmployee director · Board Chair · Executive · Chairman of the Board | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Steven G. BurdetteEmployee director · Executive · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| E. Kendrick SmithNot independent · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $95,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $5 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $573,333 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $760,000 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,333,333 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Haverty Furniture Companies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Haverty Furniture Companies.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | $1,056,740 | $5,092,316 | $0 | $1,787,404 | $8,218,947 |
| 2 | La-Z-Boy Incorporated | 2026 | Melinda Whittington | 1,063,000 | 4,711,847 | 0 | 1,261,719 | 7,295,975 |
| 3 | Interface, Inc. | 2025 | Laurel Hurd | 930,000 | 2,821,999 | 0 | 1,769,325 | 5,651,488 |
| 4 | Oxford Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Thomas Chubb III | 900,000 | 3,942,205 | 0 | 388,440 | 5,529,136 |
| 5 | American Woodmark Corp. | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 6 | Arhaus Inc. | 2025 | John Reed | 1,499,680 | 0 | 0 | 1,349,712 | 4,649,751 |
| 7 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | 2026 | M. Farooq Kathwari | 1,150,050 | 1,518,002 | 0 | 531,300 | 3,253,570 |
| 8 | Haverty Furniture Companies | 2025 | Steven Burdette | 650,000 | 1,072,192 | 0 | 844,350 | 2,635,789 |
| 9 | Flexsteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Derek Schmidt | 570,000 | 902,990 | 0 | 908,010 | 2,459,195 |
| — | Culp, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Sleep Number Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haverty Furniture Companies | not disclosed | PRSU 80 · RSU 20 | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| American Woodmark Corp. | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Arhaus Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — relative total shareholder return (TSR) | Aon plc |
| Culp, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Flexsteel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| Interface, Inc. | 152.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| La-Z-Boy Incorporated | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Oxford Industries, Inc. | 43% | not disclosed | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) relative to comparator group | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Sleep Number Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. (FW Cook) |
| Tile Shop Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Steven Burdette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 2,635,789. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 460464–460473 |
| 2 | Section 01, Clarence Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,747,309. Filing ↗machine: span 451656–451665 |
| 3 | Section 01, Richard Hare | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,397,510. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c33 · span 469273–469282 |
| 4 | Section 01, John Gill | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 30. As printed: 1,185,911. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c33 · span 478070–478079 |
| 5 | Section 03, Steven Burdette RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 583473–583480 |
| 6 | Section 03, Richard Hare PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Steven Burdette PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 03, Clarence H. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 554955–554962 |
| 9 | Section 03, John Gill RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 624541–624547 |
| 10 | Section 03, Richard Hare RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 604010–604017 |
| 11 | Section 03, Steven Burdette PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 579833–579840 |
| 12 | Section 03, John Gill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 620902–620908 |
| 13 | Section 03, Richard Hare PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 600371–600377 |
| 14 | Section 03, John Gill PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Clarence H. Smith PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 558594–558600 |
| 16 | Section 03, Clarence H. Smith RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Grants of Plan Based Awards Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 562233–562239 |
| 17 | Section 08, G. Thomas Hough | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: span 302347–302709 |
| 18 | Section 08, Al Trujillo | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 180,000. Filing ↗machine: span 311530–311956 |
| 19 | Section 08, L. Allison Dukes | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 297968–298330 |
| 20 | Section 08, Vicki R. Palmer | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 306698–307060 |
| 21 | Section 08, Michael R. Cote | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 165,000. Filing ↗machine: span 296031–296157 |
| 22 | Section 08, Derek G. Schiller | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 160,000. Filing ↗machine: span 309072–309434 |
| 23 | Section 08, Natalie B. Morhous | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 158,333. Filing ↗machine: span 304524–304886 |
| 24 | Section 08, Rawson Haverty Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 155,000. Filing ↗machine: span 300145–300507 |
| 25 | Section 08, Clarence H. Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 08, Steven G. Burdette | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, E. Kendrick Smith | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-14 | 0001628280-26-035113 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 99.53% (votes for as printed: 22,822,106). Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-14 | 0000216085-25-000007 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.92% (votes for as printed: 23,050,213). Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-08 | 0000216085-24-000010 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.9% (votes for as printed: 23,251,571). Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 32 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 33 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 573,333 + equity 760,000 + all other 0 = 1,333,333, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,333,333 |
| 34 | HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011104 | CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c25 · span 751396–751405 |
| 35 | La-Z-Boy Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-15 | 0000057131-26-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in La-Z-Boy Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 7,295,975. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c21 · span 898934–898943 |
| 36 | Interface, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interface, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,651,488. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 602054–602063 |
| 37 | Oxford Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-13 | 0000075288-26-000032 | CEO total compensation as printed in Oxford Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,529,136. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r3 · c12 · span 668880–668889 |
| 38 | American Woodmark Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 39 | Arhaus Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001193125-26-138942 | CEO total compensation as printed in Arhaus Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,649,751. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-24 | 0001539497-26-002587 | CEO total compensation as printed in Ethan Allen Interiors Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,253,570. Filing ↗machine: span 744597–744606 |
| 41 | Haverty Furniture Companies (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001628280-26-021584 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haverty Furniture Companies's own proxy. As printed: 2,635,789. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c33 · span 460464–460473 |
| 42 | Flexsteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-24 | 0001140361-25-039303 | CEO total compensation as printed in Flexsteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,459,195. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 318986–318995 |
| 43 | Section 10a, La-Z-Boy Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000057131-26-000024 | La-Z-Boy Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haverty Furniture Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Arhaus Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-138942 | Arhaus Inc. names Haverty Furniture Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Oxford Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000075288-26-000032 | Oxford Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haverty Furniture Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001539497-26-002587 | Ethan Allen Interiors Inc. names Haverty Furniture Companies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, Interface, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-010857 | Interface, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haverty Furniture Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011104 | HNI Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haverty Furniture Companies. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Haverty Furniture Companies. Filing ↗ |