CEO Laurel Hurd was paid $5,651,488 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 1.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 45th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001437749-26-010857 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$5,651,488 ↑ Laurel Hurd total, FY2025 | 45th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 141:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 97.73% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TILE's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Hurd | $930,000 | $0 | $2,821,999 | $0 | $1,769,325 | $0 | $130,164 | $5,651,488 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Bruce Hausmann | 563,000 | 0 | 776,545 | 0 | 771,197 | 0 | 259,154 | 2,369,897 |
| Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Nigel Stansfield | 323,136 | — | 653,787 | — | 442,025 | 367,324 | 347,602 | 2,133,874 |
| Vice President and Chief Innovation & Sustainability Officer | ||||||||
| James Poppens | 506,000 | 0 | 697,907 | 0 | 693,119 | 0 | 30,391 | 1,927,417 |
| Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| David Foshee | 464,000 | 0 | 533,327 | 0 | 529,656 | 0 | 59,811 | 1,586,794 |
| Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Hurd | $5,651,488 | $5,590,848 | — | ↑ +60,640 |
| Bruce Hausmann | 2,369,897 | 2,239,307 | — | ↑ +130,590 |
| Nigel Stansfield | 2,133,874 | 1,823,601 | — | ↑ +310,273 |
| James Poppens | 1,927,417 | 2,000,593 | — | ↓ −73,176 |
| David Foshee | 1,586,794 | 1,604,433 | — | ↓ −17,639 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read Interface's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TILE reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TILE in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TILE in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| David Foshee | General Counsel | $1,586,794 |
| James Poppens | CCO | $1,927,417 |
| Bruce Hausmann | CFO | $2,369,897 |
| Laurel Hurd | CEO | $5,651,488 |
| Nigel Stansfield | Executive | $2,133,874 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Catherine M. Kilbane | Independent Director | $238,391 |
| Catherine Marcus | Independent Director | $225,891 |
| Christopher G. Kennedy | Chair of the Board | $308,912 |
| Daniel T. Hendrix | Director | $1,128,671 |
| Dwight Gibson | Independent Director | $223,391 |
| John P. Burke | Independent Director | $223,391 |
| Joseph Keough | Independent Director | $233,391 |
| K. David Kohler | Independent Director | $230,891 |
| Robert T. O'Brien | Director | $243,391 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Foshee | Vice President/Secretary | 2026-05-18 | D | 44,393 | $29 | $1,287,397 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| K. David Kohler | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine Marcus | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John P. Burke | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Catherine M. Kilbane | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dwight Gibson | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Keough | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert T. O'Brien | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 4,461 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher G. Kennedy | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 6,067 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Hausmann | VP & CFO | 2026-05-27 | D | 50,000 | 30 | 1,483,000 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| James Poppens | Vice President | 2026-08-11 | D | 10,000 | 38 | 384,300 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert Pridgen | Chief Accounting Officer | 2026-08-11 | D | 8,000 | 38 | 306,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph Keough | Director | 2026-08-13 | D | 8,442 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Thomas Blackorby | VP, Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-19 | D | 2,826 | 39 | 110,807 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel Hurd | Director | 2026-08-24 | D | 7,000 | 39 | 273,630 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bruce Hausmann | VP & CFO | 2026-08-26 | D | 170 | 39 | 6,652 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| William Thomas Blackorby | VP, Chief Supply Chain Officer | 2026-08-27 | D | 2,826 | 38 | 106,992 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel T. Hendrix | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 8,000 | 37 | 297,040 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel T. Hendrix | Director | 2026-09-02 | D | 8,000 | 37 | 297,040 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Foshee | Vice President/Secretary | 2026-09-08 | D | 28,451 | 36 | 1,023,951 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Daniel T. Hendrix | Director | 2026-09-21 | D | 4,000 | 34 | 136,200 | Common, open-market sale | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laurel Hurd | Director | 2026-09-24 | D | 7,000 | 35 | 244,930 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Hurd | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | $2,821,999 |
| James Poppens | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 697,907 |
| Nigel Stansfield | PSU | — | — | — | — | — | 653,787 |
| David Foshee | PSU | 2025-02-24 | — | — | — | — | 533,327 |
| Bruce Hausmann | PSU | 2024-02-26 | — | — | — | — | 776,545 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laurel Hurd | $0 | $2,821,999 | $0 | 100.0% |
| James Poppens | 0 | 697,907 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nigel Stansfield | 0 | 653,787 | 0 | 100.0% |
| David Foshee | 0 | 533,327 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Bruce Hausmann | 0 | 776,545 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| David Foshee | RSU | 54,576 | — | $1,553,779 |
| James Poppens | PSU | 79,158 | — | 2,253,628 |
| James Poppens | RSU | 67,742 | — | 1,928,615 |
| David Foshee | PSU | 60,012 | — | 1,708,542 |
| Laurel Hurd | PSU | 290,251 | — | 8,263,446 |
| Laurel Hurd | RSU | 175,045 | — | 4,983,531 |
| Bruce Hausmann | PSU | 87,973 | — | 2,504,591 |
| Bruce Hausmann | RSU | 75,650 | — | 2,153,756 |
| Nigel Stansfield | PSU | 56,476 | — | 1,607,872 |
The Company's compensation program is designed in a manner intended to both attract and retain a highly qualified, motivated and engaged management team whose focus is on enhancing shareholder value. The Committee generally strives to set base salaries at the market median (50th percentile) of salaries offered by other employers in our industry
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 50,103,452 | 1,165,076 | 124,136 | 97.73% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 46,558,360 | 4,064,742 | 288,706 | 91.97% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 49,332,026 | 3,046,173 | 12,693 | 94.18% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-15 | 44,185,902 | 4,712,734 | 277,444 | 90.36% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-16 | 49,363,688 | 1,590,268 | 20,840 | 96.88% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-17 | 45,798,899 | 2,179,291 | 39,998 | 95.46% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 97.73%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-15 | 91.97%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 94.18%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 141 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,904,252 |
| Median employee compensation | $56,077 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel T. HendrixNot independent · Executive · Innovation & Sustainability (Chair) | $205,000 | — | $0 | $0 | $509 | $1,128,671 |
| Christopher G. KennedyIndependent · Board Chair · Executive · Nominating & Governance (Chair) | 135,000 | 173,842 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 308,912 |
| Robert T. O'Brien | 107,500 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 243,391 |
| Catherine M. KilbaneIndependent · Compensation & Talent Development (Chair) · Innovation & Sustainability | 102,500 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 238,391 |
| Joseph KeoughIndependent · Audit · Compensation & Talent Development | 97,500 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 233,391 |
| K. David KohlerIndependent · Nominating & Governance · Innovation & Sustainability | 95,000 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 230,891 |
| Catherine MarcusIndependent · Audit | 90,000 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 225,891 |
| Dwight GibsonIndependent · Compensation & Talent Development | 87,500 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 223,391 |
| John P. BurkeIndependent · Nominating & Governance | 87,500 | 135,821 | 0 | 0 | 70 | 223,391 |
| Laurel M. HurdEmployee director · Executive (Chair) | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $80,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $113,783 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 20,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $2,000 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $1,007,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,124,589 |
| All other compensation | $1,069 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,133,158 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Interface names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Interface.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VSE Corporation | 2025 | John Cuomo | $1,000,000 | $5,499,980 | $0 | $2,002,000 | $8,965,642 |
| 2 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Victor Grizzle | 1,000,000 | 5,599,532 | 0 | 1,584,000 | 8,537,000 |
| 3 | HNI Corporation | 2025 | Jeffrey Lorenger | 1,056,740 | 5,092,316 | 0 | 1,787,404 | 8,218,947 |
| 4 | MillerKnoll, Inc. | 2026 | Andi Owen | 1,121,538 | 4,174,091 | 0 | 709,513 | 6,139,932 |
| 5 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 6 | Enviri Corporation | 2025 | F. Nicholas Grasberger III | 1,014,269 | 3,278,410 | 950,881 | 631,484 | 5,972,813 |
| 7 | Interface | 2025 | Laurel Hurd | 930,000 | 2,821,999 | 0 | 1,769,325 | 5,651,488 |
| 8 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 9 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 10 | ACCO Brands Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Tedford | 921,808 | 3,425,889 | — | 110,712 | 4,488,934 |
| 11 | Quanex Building Products Corporation | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 12 | Tredegar Corp. | 2025 | John Steitz | 937,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 984,438 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Interface | 152.2% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| ACCO Brands Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 67 · RSU 33 | No | Meridian |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | not disclosed | Aon |
| Enviri Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · SAR 25 | Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) performance relative to the S&P 600 Industrials Index | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLP |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| HNI Corporation | 140% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Exequity LLP |
| MillerKnoll, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Pay Governance LLC |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Tredegar Corp. | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · Performance Units 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| VSE Corporation | not disclosed | PRSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Laurel Hurd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,651,488. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 602054–602063 |
| 2 | Section 01, Bruce Hausmann | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,369,897. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c33 · span 643166–643175 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nigel Stansfield | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,133,874. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c33 · span 680020–680029 |
| 4 | Section 01, James Poppens | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,927,417. Filing ↗machine: r17 · c33 · span 661470–661479 |
| 5 | Section 01, David Foshee | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,586,794. Filing ↗machine: r8 · c33 · span 620273–620282 |
| 6 | Section 03, Laurel Hurd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r4 · c13 · span 599580–599589 |
| 7 | Section 03, James Poppens PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r17 · c13 · span 659001–659008 |
| 8 | Section 03, Nigel Stansfield PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r21 · c13 · span 677595–677602 |
| 9 | Section 03, David Foshee PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r8 · c13 · span 617804–617811 |
| 10 | Section 03, Bruce Hausmann PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t64 · r13 · c13 · span 640696–640703 |
| 11 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 141 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1143836–1143841 |
| 12 | Section 08, Daniel T. Hendrix | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,128,671. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c27 · span 1450701–1450710 |
| 13 | Section 08, Christopher G. Kennedy | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 308,912. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r4 · c27 · span 1454604–1454611 |
| 14 | Section 08, Robert T. O'Brien | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,391. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r9 · c27 · span 1474083–1474090 |
| 15 | Section 08, Catherine M. Kilbane | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,391. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r6 · c27 · span 1462394–1462401 |
| 16 | Section 08, Joseph Keough | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 233,391. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r5 · c27 · span 1458495–1458502 |
| 17 | Section 08, K. David Kohler | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 230,891. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r7 · c27 · span 1466287–1466294 |
| 18 | Section 08, Catherine Marcus | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,891. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r8 · c27 · span 1470181–1470188 |
| 19 | Section 08, Dwight Gibson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,391. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r2 · c27 · span 1446745–1446752 |
| 20 | Section 08, John P. Burke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 223,391. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r1 · c27 · span 1442854–1442861 |
| 21 | Section 08, Laurel M. Hurd | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 02, David Foshee 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001694421-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 02, K. David Kohler 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001380014-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Catherine Marcus 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001937143-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, John P. Burke 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001582802-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Catherine M. Kilbane 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001266110-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Dwight Gibson 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001676490-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Joseph Keough 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001779624-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Robert T. O'Brien 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001929340-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christopher G. Kennedy 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001115331-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bruce Hausmann 2026-05-27 | Form 4 | 2026-05-29 | 0001701898-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, James Poppens 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001833429-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Robert Pridgen 2026-08-11 | Form 4 | 2026-08-11 | 0001812627-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Joseph Keough 2026-08-13 | Form 4 | 2026-08-14 | 0001779624-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, William Thomas Blackorby 2026-08-19 | Form 4 | 2026-08-19 | 0002124498-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laurel Hurd 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-24 | 0001768695-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bruce Hausmann 2026-08-26 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0001701898-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, William Thomas Blackorby 2026-08-27 | Form 4 | 2026-08-28 | 0002124498-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Daniel T. Hendrix 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001094629-26-000001 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Daniel T. Hendrix 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001094629-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, David Foshee 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001694421-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Daniel T. Hendrix 2026-09-21 | Form 4 | 2026-09-22 | 0001094629-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Laurel Hurd 2026-09-24 | Form 4 | 2026-09-25 | 0001768695-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0000715787-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.73% (votes for as printed: 50,103,452). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-15 | 0000715787-25-000018 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.97% (votes for as printed: 46,558,360). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0000715787-24-000021 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.18% (votes for as printed: 49,332,026). Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 48 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 49 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 1,007,500 + equity 1,124,589 + all other 1,069 = 2,133,158, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,133,158 |
| 50 | VSE Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0000102752-26-000023 | CEO total compensation as printed in VSE Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,965,642. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 652082–652091 |
| 51 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001193125-26-193741 | CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017 |
| 52 | HNI Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001140361-26-011104 | CEO total compensation as printed in HNI Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,218,947. Filing ↗machine: t142 · r2 · c25 · span 751396–751405 |
| 53 | MillerKnoll, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-08-28 | 0000066382-26-000143 | CEO total compensation as printed in MillerKnoll, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,139,932. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 634666–634675 |
| 54 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 55 | Enviri Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000045876-26-000081 | CEO total compensation as printed in Enviri Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,972,813. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c54 · span 384524–384534 |
| 56 | Interface (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001437749-26-010857 | CEO total compensation as printed in Interface's own proxy. As printed: 5,651,488. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c33 · span 602054–602063 |
| 57 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 58 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 59 | ACCO Brands Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001193125-26-129331 | CEO total compensation as printed in ACCO Brands Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,488,934. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917 |
| 61 | Tredegar Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tredegar Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 984,438. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 433265–433272 |
| 62 | Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-007408 | Quanex Building Products Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Enviri Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000045876-26-000081 | Enviri Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 10a, VSE Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000102752-26-000023 | VSE Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-193741 | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Interface in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 10a, HNI Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-011104 | HNI Corporation names Interface in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 10a, MillerKnoll, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000066382-26-000143 | MillerKnoll, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, Tredegar Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-020996 | Tredegar Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Interface. Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.