Fiscal year 2026 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses APOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APOG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Silberhorn | $627,308 | $0 | $2,283,419 | $0 | $1,208,500 | $0 | $1,956,059 | $6,075,286 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Troy Johnson | 479,797 | 0 | 1,348,170 | 0 | 392,987 | 0 | 14,593 | 2,235,547 |
| President, Architectural Metals Segment | ||||||||
| Donald Nolan | 305,962 | 0 | 1,749,990 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107,969 | 2,163,921 |
| Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chair of the Board | ||||||||
| Veena Lakkundi | 550,000 | 0 | 1,128,013 | 0 | 192,225 | 0 | 13,740 | 1,883,978 |
| President, Performance Surfaces Segment | ||||||||
| Brent Jewell | 462,077 | 0 | 1,016,679 | 0 | 111,251 | 0 | 14,062 | 1,604,069 |
| President, Architectural Glass Segment | ||||||||
| Mark Augdahl | 374,692 | 50,000 | 964,769 | 0 | 76,800 | 12,070 | 16,978 | 1,495,309 |
| Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Osberg | 591,462 | 0 | 806,385 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11,720 | 1,409,567 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2026 total | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | Δ FY2025→2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ty Silberhorn | $6,075,286 | — | — | — |
| Troy Johnson | 2,235,547 | — | — | — |
| Donald Nolan | 2,163,921 | — | — | — |
| Veena Lakkundi | 1,883,978 | — | — | — |
| Brent Jewell | 1,604,069 | — | — | — |
| Mark Augdahl | 1,495,309 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Osberg | 1,409,567 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Pompa | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | $42 | $115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Alvord | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth M. Lilly | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herbert K. Parker | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-30 | — | 373 | — | ~17,061 | 4 insiders, 5 accrual rows | ||
| Donald A. Nolan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 430 | 46 | 19,668 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Willliam Ede | President, Architectural Glass | 2026-07-06 | A | 5,089 | 40 | 202,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Willliam Ede | President, Architectural Glass | 2026-07-06 | A | 5,026 | 40 | 199,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark A. Pompa | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | $42 | $115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Patricia K. Wagner | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Alvord | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth M. Lilly | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Herbert K. Parker | Director | 2026-06-24 | A | 2,741 | 42 | 115,012 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Nolan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 62 | 46 | 2,836 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth M. Lilly | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 41 | 46 | 1,875 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Pompa | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 147 | 46 | 6,724 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Donald A. Nolan | Chief Executive Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 430 | 46 | 19,668 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christina M. Alvord | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 63 | 46 | 2,882 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Mark A. Pompa | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 60 | 46 | 2,744 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Willliam Ede | President, Architectural Glass | 2026-07-06 | A | 5,089 | 40 | 202,491 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher Willliam Ede | President, Architectural Glass | 2026-07-06 | A | 5,026 | 40 | 199,985 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy R Johnson | RSA | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 16,882 | — | $599,986 |
| Donald Nolan | RSU | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 49,240 | — | 1,749,990 |
| Veena Lakkundi | RSA | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 7,959 | — | 363,010 |
| Veena Lakkundi | PSU | 2025-04-22 | 1,809 | 3,618 | — | 7,236 | 165,017 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSA | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 3,870 | — | 176,511 |
| Veena Lakkundi | RSA | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 16,882 | — | 599,986 |
| Troy R Johnson | PSU | 2025-04-22 | 1,497 | 2,993 | — | 5,986 | 136,511 |
| Troy R Johnson | RSA | 2025-10-17 | — | — | 8,553 | — | 325,014 |
| CEO Offer Letter | RSA | 2026-01-14 | — | — | 49,240 | — | 1,749,990 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSA | 2026-01-19 | — | — | 18,960 | — | 700,003 |
| Mark Augdahl | PSU | 2025-04-22 | 968 | 3,870 | — | 176,500 | 88,255 |
| Troy R Johnson | RSA | 2025-04-22 | — | — | 6,285 | — | 286,659 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Troy R Johnson | $0 | $136,511 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Donald Nolan | 1,749,990 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Veena Lakkundi | 0 | 165,017 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Mark Augdahl | 0 | 88,255 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 16,882 | — | $672,241 |
| Veena Lakkundi | RSU | 16,882 | — | 672,241 |
| Ty Silberhorn | PSU | 1,944,117 | — | 79,203,327 |
| Johnson | RSU | 16,882 | — | 672,241 |
| Johnson | RSU | 8,553 | — | 340,580 |
| Veena Lakkundi | RSU | 7,959 | — | 316,927 |
| Johnson | RSU | 6,285 | — | 250,269 |
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 6,091 | — | 242,544 |
| Veena Lakkundi | RSU | 4,921 | — | 195,954 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 3,870 | — | 154,103 |
| Veena Lakkundi | PSU | 3,618 | — | 144,069 |
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 3,045 | — | 121,252 |
| Johnson | RSU | 2,993 | — | 119,181 |
| Johnson | PSU | 2,849 | — | 113,447 |
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 2,214 | — | 88,161 |
| Johnson | RSU | 2,053 | — | 81,750 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 1,935 | — | 77,052 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 1,834 | — | 73,030 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 1,136 | — | 45,236 |
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 1,092 | — | 43,483 |
| Johnson | RSU | 1,027 | — | 40,895 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 445 | — | 17,720 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 401 | — | 15,968 |
| Brent Jewell | PSU | 3,019 | — | 120,217 |
| Johnson | RSU | 1,899 | — | 75,618 |
| Donald Nolan | RSU | 49,240 | — | 1,960,737 |
| Ty Silberhorn | RSU | 9,519 | — | 387,804 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 18,960 | — | 754,987 |
| Brent Jewell | RSU | 2,911 | — | 115,916 |
| Mark Augdahl | PSU | 1,081 | — | 43,045 |
| Mark Augdahl | RSU | 688 | — | 27,396 |
Our compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain executive talent to achieve success in both the short-term and long-term for our Company; pay for sustainable performance in an ever-changing environment; and align the interests of our executive officers with our shareholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 15,970,095 | 1,049,711 | 39,176 | 93.83% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 16,234,504 | 1,392,456 | 33,864 | 92.1% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 18,875,464 | 529,583 | 29,514 | 97.27% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-21 | 17,341,912 | 633,643 | 41,616 | 96.47% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-22 | 18,300,735 | 713,363 | 118,090 | 96.25% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-23 | 20,648,082 | 984,071 | 62,381 | 95.45% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-24 | 93.83%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-25 | 92.1%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-20 | 97.27%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Donald A. NolanEmployee director · Board Chair | $101,250 | $135,009 | $0 | — | $2,000 | $238,259 |
| Patricia K. WagnerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 117,500 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 232,499 |
| Mark A. PompaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation | 115,000 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 229,999 |
| Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 110,000 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 224,999 |
| Christina M. AlvordIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | 2,000 | 216,999 |
| Elizabeth M. LillyIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | 1,500 | 216,499 |
| Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 100,000 | 114,999 | 0 | 0 | — | 214,999 |
| Ty R. SilberhornEmployee director · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $75,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $135,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2026 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $743,750 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $825,003 |
| All other compensation | $5,500 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,574,253 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Apogee Enterprises names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apogee Enterprises.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Eagle Materials Inc. | 2026 | Michael Haack | $1,119,456 | $5,457,270 | $1,657,834 | $1,948,987 | $10,302,728 |
| 2 | Graco Inc. | 2025 | Mark Sheahan | 1,065,000 | 0 | 5,749,775 | 1,259,907 | 9,491,330 |
| 3 | EnPro Inc. | 2025 | Eric Vaillancourt | 934,616 | 3,678,231 | 1,390,716 | 1,341,949 | 7,457,747 |
| 4 | Apogee Enterprises | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 5 | American Woodmark Corporation | 2025 | M. Scott Culbreth | 957,577 | 3,208,446 | 0 | 696,350 | 4,886,047 |
| 6 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 2025 | William Bosway | 908,269 | 3,202,440 | 0 | 274,500 | 4,731,001 |
| 7 | Tennant Company | 2025 | David Huml | 992,385 | 3,400,027 | 0 | 189,557 | 4,672,864 |
| 8 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| — | Trex Company, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Janus International Group, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | H.B. Fuller Company | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | AZZ Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quanex Building Products Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Quaker Chemical Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Griffon Corporation | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apogee Enterprises | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| American Woodmark Corporation | 60.75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Armstrong World Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| AZZ Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Eagle Materials Inc. | not disclosed | Options 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25 | Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR) | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| EnPro Inc. | 130.5% | RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30 | Yes — rTSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Gibraltar Industries, Inc. | 25% | PSU 64 · RSU 36 | No | WTW |
| Graco Inc. | 118% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Willis Towers Watson |
| Griffon Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| H.B. Fuller Company | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | 200% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Janus International Group, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quaker Chemical Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Tennant Company | 18.96% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Trex Company, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Ty Silberhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 2 | Section 01, Troy Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,235,547. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c51 · span 831010–831019 |
| 3 | Section 01, Donald Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,163,921. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 816335–816344 |
| 4 | Section 01, Veena Lakkundi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,883,978. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c51 · span 838760–838769 |
| 5 | Section 01, Brent Jewell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,604,069. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c51 · span 846171–846180 |
| 6 | Section 01, Mark Augdahl | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,495,309. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 823881–823890 |
| 7 | Section 01, Matthew Osberg | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,409,567. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c51 · span 861009–861018 |
| 8 | Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 725503–725510 |
| 9 | Section 03, Donald Nolan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c2 · span 712594–712600 |
| 10 | Section 03, Veena Lakkundi RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r30 · c2 · span 1049070–1049075 |
| 11 | Section 03, Veena Lakkundi PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r28 · c7 · span 1046840–1046845 |
| 12 | Section 03, Mark Augdahl RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c2 · span 1031063–1031068 |
| 13 | Section 03, Veena Lakkundi RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r31 · c2 · span 1050439–1050445 |
| 14 | Section 03, Troy R Johnson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c6 · span 1460923–1460928 |
| 15 | Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 158837–158844 |
| 16 | Section 03, CEO Offer Letter RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 03, Mark Augdahl RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r19 · c2 · span 1032357–1032363 |
| 18 | Section 03, Mark Augdahl PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c2 · span 1031063–1031068 |
| 19 | Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSA | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r25 · c2 · span 1041571–1041576 |
| 20 | Section 08, Donald A. Nolan | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,259. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c8 · span 429975–429982 |
| 21 | Section 08, Patricia K. Wagner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c8 · span 434419–434426 |
| 22 | Section 08, Mark A. Pompa | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c8 · span 432800–432807 |
| 23 | Section 08, Herbert K. Parker | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c8 · span 431411–431418 |
| 24 | Section 08, Christina M. Alvord | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c8 · span 425590–425597 |
| 25 | Section 08, Elizabeth M. Lilly | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c8 · span 428586–428593 |
| 26 | Section 08, Lloyd E. Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c8 · span 427151–427158 |
| 27 | Section 08, Ty R. Silberhorn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001215540-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001663507-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001692983-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Elizabeth M. Lilly 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001799209-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Herbert K. Parker 2026-06-24 | Form 4 | 2026-06-26 | 0001436496-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001331748-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Elizabeth M. Lilly 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001799209-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001215540-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001331748-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001692983-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001215540-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Christopher Willliam Ede 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002142755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Christopher Willliam Ede 2026-07-06 | Form 4 | 2026-07-21 | 0002142755-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-29 | 0000006845-26-000060 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 15,970,095). Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-07-07 | 0000006845-25-000136 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.1% (votes for as printed: 16,234,504). Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-25 | 0000006845-24-000202 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 18,875,464). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 45 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 743,750 + equity 825,003 + all other 5,500 = 1,574,253, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,574,253 |
| 46 | Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271073 | CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311 |
| 47 | Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-11 | 0001193125-26-101267 | CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120 |
| 48 | EnPro Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-23 | 0002071876-26-000038 | CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800 |
| 49 | Apogee Enterprises (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 50 | American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-06-25 | 0000794619-25-000063 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225 |
| 51 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000912562-26-000083 | CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731 |
| 52 | Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-18 | 0001104659-26-030889 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214 |
| 53 | Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001308179-26-000001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: t164 · r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412 |
| 54 | Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000001 | Insteel Industries, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-271073 | Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-101267 | Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-030889 | Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, EnPro Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0002071876-26-000038 | EnPro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000794619-25-000063 | American Woodmark Corporation names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000912562-26-000083 | Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |