Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2026 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Apogee Enterprises (APOG)

CEO Donald Nolan was paid $2,163,921 in fiscal year 2026, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000006845-26-000036 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$6,075,286
Ty Silberhorn total, FY2026
Former President and Chief Executive Officer — highest-paid officer; CEO Donald Nolan: $2,163,921
1st
CEO (Donald Nolan) pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
93.83%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Ty Silberhorn (Former President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2026 total compensation $6,075,286 (base salary $627,308) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000006845-26-000036, filed 2026-05-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

APOG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated May 11, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2026

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Ty Silberhorn$627,308$0$2,283,419$0$1,208,500$0$1,956,059$6,075,286
Former President and Chief Executive Officer
Troy Johnson479,79701,348,1700392,987014,5932,235,547
President, Architectural Metals Segment
Donald Nolan305,96201,749,990000107,9692,163,921
Chief Executive Officer and Executive Chair of the Board
Veena Lakkundi550,00001,128,0130192,225013,7401,883,978
President, Performance Surfaces Segment
Brent Jewell462,07701,016,6790111,251014,0621,604,069
President, Architectural Glass Segment
Mark Augdahl374,69250,000964,769076,80012,07016,9781,495,309
Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Matthew Osberg591,4620806,38500011,7201,409,567
Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2026 totalFY2025 totalFY2024 totalΔ FY2025→2026
Ty Silberhorn$6,075,286$5,255,526$5,498,397↑ +819,760
Troy Johnson2,235,5471,464,864—↑ +770,683
Donald Nolan2,163,921———
Veena Lakkundi1,883,978———
Brent Jewell1,604,0691,496,5571,394,569↑ +107,512
Mark Augdahl1,495,309—935,191—
Matthew Osberg1,409,5671,817,8332,675,317↓ −408,266

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Apogee Enterprises's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper APOG reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against APOG
19 companies name APOG as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses APOG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named APOG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2026 total
Brent JewellEVP$1,604,069
Donald NolanCEO$2,163,921
Mark AugdahlCFO$1,495,309
Matthew OsbergCFO$1,409,567
Troy JohnsonEVP$2,235,547
Ty SilberhornCEO$6,075,286
Veena LakkundiEVP$1,883,978
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2026 total
Christina M. AlvordIndependent Director$216,999
Elizabeth M. LillyIndependent Director$216,499
Herbert K. ParkerIndependent Director$224,999
Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent Director$214,999
Mark A. PompaLead Independent Director$229,999
Patricia K. WagnerIndependent Director$232,499
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2026 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Herbert K. ParkerDirector2026-06-24A2,741$42$115,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth M. LillyDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-06-30—373—~17,0614 insiders, 5 accrual rows
Donald A. NolanChief Executive Officer2026-06-30A4304619,668Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Willliam EdePresident, Architectural Glass2026-07-06A5,08940202,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Willliam EdePresident, Architectural Glass2026-07-06A5,02640199,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh KrishnaDirector2026-08-05A2,45400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph B. HayekDirector2026-08-05A2,45400CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-08-07D2,41900CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie K. StreichDirector2026-09-11A2,53000CommonForm 4 ↗
Dividend-equivalent accruals2026-09-30—0——4 insiders, 6 accrual rows

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

View all 23 transactions
InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Herbert K. ParkerDirector2026-06-24A2,741$42$115,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth M. LillyDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-06-24A2,74142115,012Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-06-30A147466,724Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-06-30A60462,744Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth M. LillyDirector2026-06-30A41461,875Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-06-30A63462,882Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald A. NolanChief Executive Officer2026-06-30A62462,836Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald A. NolanChief Executive Officer2026-06-30A4304619,668Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Willliam EdePresident, Architectural Glass2026-07-06A5,08940202,491CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher Willliam EdePresident, Architectural Glass2026-07-06A5,02640199,985CommonForm 4 ↗
Suresh KrishnaDirector2026-08-05A2,45400CommonForm 4 ↗
Joseph B. HayekDirector2026-08-05A2,45400CommonForm 4 ↗
Patricia K. WagnerDirector2026-08-07D2,41900CommonForm 4 ↗
Julie K. StreichDirector2026-09-11A2,53000CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark A. PompaDirector2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Christina M. AlvordDirector2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald A. NolanChief Executive Officer2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Donald A. NolanChief Executive Officer2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth M. LillyDirector2026-09-30A0350Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2026

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Troy R JohnsonRSA2026-01-14——16,882—$599,986
Mark AugdahlRSA2025-04-22——3,870—176,511
Troy R JohnsonRSA2025-10-17——8,553—325,014
Veena LakkundiRSA2026-01-14——16,882—599,986
Donald NolanRSU2026-01-14——49,240—1,749,990
Veena LakkundiRSA2025-04-22——7,959—363,010
Veena LakkundiPSU2025-04-221,8093,618—7,236165,017
Troy R JohnsonPSU2025-04-221,4972,993—5,986136,511
CEO Offer LetterRSA2026-01-14——49,240—1,749,990
Mark AugdahlRSA2026-01-19——18,960—700,003
Mark AugdahlPSU2025-04-229681,935—3,87088,255
Troy R JohnsonRSA2025-04-22——6,285—286,659
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Troy R Johnson$0$136,511$0100.0%
Mark Augdahl088,2550100.0%
Veena Lakkundi0165,0170100.0%
Donald Nolan1,749,990000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2026

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brent JewellRSU16,882—$672,241
Veena LakkundiRSU16,882—672,241
Ty SilberhornPSU1,944,117—79,203,327
JohnsonRSU16,882—672,241
JohnsonRSU8,553—340,580
Veena LakkundiRSU7,959—316,927
JohnsonRSU6,285—250,269
Brent JewellRSU6,091—242,544
Veena LakkundiRSU4,921—195,954
Mark AugdahlRSU3,870—154,103
Veena LakkundiPSU3,618—144,069
Brent JewellRSU3,045—121,252
JohnsonRSU2,993—119,181
JohnsonPSU2,849—113,447
Brent JewellRSU2,214—88,161
JohnsonRSU2,053—81,750
Mark AugdahlRSU1,935—77,052
Mark AugdahlRSU1,834—73,030
Mark AugdahlRSU1,136—45,236
Brent JewellRSU1,092—43,483
JohnsonRSU1,027—40,895
Mark AugdahlRSU445—17,720
Mark AugdahlRSU401—15,968
Brent JewellPSU3,019—120,217
JohnsonRSU1,899—75,618
Donald NolanRSU49,240—1,960,737
Ty SilberhornRSU9,519—387,804
Mark AugdahlRSU18,960—754,987
Brent JewellRSU2,911—115,916
Mark AugdahlPSU1,081—43,045
Mark AugdahlRSU688—27,396
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Our compensation programs are designed to attract, motivate and retain executive talent to achieve success in both the short-term and long-term for our Company; pay for sustainable performance in an ever-changing environment; and align the interests of our executive officers with our shareholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)—
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025)
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-06-2415,970,0951,049,71139,17693.83%Passed
20252025-06-2516,234,5041,392,45633,86492.1%Passed
20242024-06-2018,875,464529,58329,51497.27%Passed
20232023-06-2117,341,912633,64341,61696.47%Passed
20222022-06-2218,300,735713,363118,09096.25%Passed
20212021-06-2320,648,082984,07162,38195.45%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-06-2493.83%a
20252025-06-2592.1%b
20242024-06-2097.27%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2026

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Donald A. NolanEmployee director · Board Chair$101,250$135,009$0—$2,000$238,259
Patricia K. WagnerIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance117,500114,99900—232,499
Mark A. PompaIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) · Compensation115,000114,99900—229,999
Herbert K. ParkerIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair)110,000114,99900—224,999
Christina M. AlvordIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000114,999002,000216,999
Elizabeth M. LillyIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000114,999001,500216,499
Lloyd E. JohnsonIndependent · Audit · Compensation100,000114,99900—214,999
Ty R. SilberhornEmployee director · Departed during FY000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$75,000
Annual equity retainer$135,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 25,000 / 25,000
Stock ownership guideline$300,000
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2026
Cash retainers and fees$743,750
Equity awards (grant-date value)$825,003
All other compensation$5,500
Total cost of the board$1,574,253

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2026

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Apogee Enterprises names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Apogee Enterprises.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Griffon Corporation2025Ronald Kramer$1,286,463$6,427,488$0$7,881,704$17,515,575
2Eagle Materials Inc.2026Michael Haack1,119,4565,457,2701,657,8341,948,98710,302,728
3Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
4H.B. Fuller Company2025Celeste Mastin1,082,6922,971,9763,025,5381,339,8918,830,569
5Armstrong World Industries, Inc.2025Victor Grizzle1,000,0005,599,53201,584,0008,537,000
6Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.2025Michael Olosky950,0005,383,38401,389,7137,768,355
7EnPro Inc.2025Eric Vaillancourt934,6163,678,2311,390,7161,341,9497,457,747
8Trex Company, Inc.2025Bryan Fairbanks950,0003,836,050676,9501,074,1466,582,168
9AZZ Inc.2026Thomas Ferguson1,000,7462,940,029—1,477,0015,513,156
10American Woodmark Corporation2025M. Scott Culbreth957,5773,208,4460696,3504,886,047
11Gibraltar Industries, Inc.2025William Bosway908,2693,202,4400274,5004,731,001
12Tennant Company2025David Huml992,3853,400,0270189,5574,672,864
13Janus International Group, Inc.2025Ramey Jackson895,0002,490,9850805,5004,198,985
14Quaker Chemical Corporation2025Joseph Berquist800,0002,420,3190461,8403,709,451
15Quanex Building Products Corporation2025George Wilson950,0001,853,4250737,5783,635,424
16Insteel Industries, Inc.2025H.o. Woltz III750,000562,506562,4891,500,0003,447,259
17Apogee Enterprises2026Donald Nolan305,9621,749,990002,163,921

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Apogee Enterprisesnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025)
American Woodmark Corporation60.75%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners
Armstrong World Industries, Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PRSU 50not disclosedAon
AZZ Inc.not disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
Eagle Materials Inc.not disclosedOptions 50 · PSU 25 · RSU 25Yes — Average Absolute Total Stockholder Return (Avg. A-TSR)Meridian Compensation Partners
EnPro Inc.130.5%RSU 40 · PSU 30 · Options 30Yes — rTSRPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Gibraltar Industries, Inc.25%PSU 64 · RSU 36NoWTW
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Griffon Corporationnot disclosedPRSU 100not disclosedGallagher Human Resources and Compensation Consulting
H.B. Fuller Companynot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedWillis Towers Watson US LLC
Insteel Industries, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPearl Meyer
Janus International Group, Inc.not disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50not disclosedMercer
Quaker Chemical Corporationnot disclosedPSU 60 · RSU 40not disclosedMeridian Compensation Partners
Quanex Building Products Corporationnot disclosedPerformance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30not disclosedFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Tennant Company18.96%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoPearl Meyer
Trex Company, Inc.not disclosednot disclosednot disclosedKorn/Ferry International

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Apogee Enterprises in fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Ty Silberhorn (Former President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Apogee Enterprises in fiscal 2026, with total compensation of $6,075,286.
How does Apogee Enterprises's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Donald Nolan's total compensation ranked at the 1st percentile of Apogee Enterprises's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Apogee Enterprises's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 93.83% of shareholders supported Apogee Enterprises's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Apogee Enterprises spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2026?
As disclosed, Apogee Enterprises reported total board compensation of $1,574,253 for fiscal 2026.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Ty SilberhornDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791
2Section 01, Troy JohnsonDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,235,547. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c51 · span 831010–831019
3Section 01, Donald NolanDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 2,163,921. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 816335–816344
4Section 01, Veena LakkundiDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,883,978. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c51 · span 838760–838769
5Section 01, Brent JewellDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,604,069. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c51 · span 846171–846180
6Section 01, Mark AugdahlDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,495,309. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c51 · span 823881–823890
7Section 01, Matthew OsbergDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 53. As printed: 1,409,567. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c51 · span 861009–861018
8Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 725503–725510
9Section 03, Mark Augdahl RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c2 · span 1031063–1031068
10Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 158837–158844
11Section 03, Veena Lakkundi RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r31 · c2 · span 1050439–1050445
12Section 03, Donald Nolan RSUDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t50 · r3 · c2 · span 712594–712600
13Section 03, Veena Lakkundi RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r30 · c2 · span 1049070–1049075
14Section 03, Veena Lakkundi PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r28 · c7 · span 1046840–1046845
15Section 03, Troy R Johnson PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t74 · r5 · c6 · span 1460923–1460928
16Section 03, CEO Offer Letter RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
17Section 03, Mark Augdahl RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r19 · c2 · span 1032357–1032363
18Section 03, Mark Augdahl PSUDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r18 · c2 · span 1031063–1031068
19Section 03, Troy R Johnson RSADEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t59 · r25 · c2 · span 1041571–1041576
20Section 08, Donald A. NolanDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 238,259. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r6 · c8 · span 429788–429989
21Section 08, Patricia K. WagnerDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 232,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r9 · c8 · span 434207–434433
22Section 08, Mark A. PompaDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r8 · c8 · span 432613–432814
23Section 08, Herbert K. ParkerDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 224,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r7 · c8 · span 431199–431425
24Section 08, Christina M. AlvordDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r2 · c8 · span 425347–425604
25Section 08, Elizabeth M. LillyDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,499. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r5 · c8 · span 428374–428600
26Section 08, Lloyd E. JohnsonDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 214,999. Filing ↗machine: t31 · r4 · c8 · span 426964–427165
27Section 08, Ty R. SilberhornDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Herbert K. Parker 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001436496-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001663507-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Elizabeth M. Lilly 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001799209-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001215540-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-06-24Form 42026-06-260001692983-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001215540-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001215540-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Elizabeth M. Lilly 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001799209-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001692983-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001331748-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-06-30Form 42026-07-020001331748-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Christopher Willliam Ede 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-210002142755-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Christopher Willliam Ede 2026-07-06Form 42026-07-210002142755-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Suresh Krishna 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001488151-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Joseph B. Hayek 2026-08-05Form 42026-08-060001429897-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Patricia K. Wagner 2026-08-07Form 42026-08-170001663507-26-000015Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Julie K. Streich 2026-09-11Form 42026-09-150001859511-26-000007Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001215540-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Mark A. Pompa 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001215540-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christina M. Alvord 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001692983-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001331748-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Donald A. Nolan 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001331748-26-000012Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Elizabeth M. Lilly 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001799209-26-000010Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-06-290000006845-26-000060Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.83% (votes for as printed: 15,970,095). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-07-070000006845-25-000136Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 92.1% (votes for as printed: 16,234,504). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-250000006845-24-000202Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.27% (votes for as printed: 18,875,464). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 743,750 + equity 825,003 + all other 5,500 = 1,574,253, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,574,253
57Griffon Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-090000930413-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Griffon Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 17,515,575. Filing ↗machine: span 560324–560334
58Eagle Materials Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-150001193125-26-271073CEO total compensation as printed in Eagle Materials Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,302,728. Filing ↗machine: t143 · r4 · c26 · span 1818301–1818311
59Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
60H.B. Fuller Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-040001437749-26-006811CEO total compensation as printed in H.B. Fuller Company's own proxy. As printed: 8,830,569. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c18 · span 903228–903237
61Armstrong World Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-193741CEO total compensation as printed in Armstrong World Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 8,537,000. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 849008–849017
62Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-240001628280-26-020810CEO total compensation as printed in Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,768,355. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 924542–924551
63EnPro Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-230002071876-26-000038CEO total compensation as printed in EnPro Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,457,747. Filing ↗machine: t281 · r1 · c9 · span 898791–898800
64Trex Company, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-160001193125-26-107273CEO total compensation as printed in Trex Company, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,582,168. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c18 · span 1753438–1753447
65AZZ Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-260001104659-26-066068CEO total compensation as printed in AZZ Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,513,156. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c63 · span 1601330–1601339
66American Woodmark Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-06-250000794619-25-000063CEO total compensation as printed in American Woodmark Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 4,886,047. Filing ↗machine: span 397216–397225
67Gibraltar Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000912562-26-000083CEO total compensation as printed in Gibraltar Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,731,001. Filing ↗machine: t256 · r4 · c11 · span 854722–854731
68Tennant Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-180001104659-26-030889CEO total compensation as printed in Tennant Company's own proxy. As printed: 4,672,864. Filing ↗machine: t36 · r1 · c53 · span 679205–679214
69Janus International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001140361-26-016709CEO total compensation as printed in Janus International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,198,985. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 803020–803029
70Quaker Chemical Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310001628280-26-022236CEO total compensation as printed in Quaker Chemical Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,709,451. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 836235–836244
71Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-280001104659-26-007408CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917
72Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-020001308179-26-000001CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412
73Apogee Enterprises (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-120000006845-26-000036CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises's own proxy. As printed: 2,163,921. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c51 · span 816335–816344
74Section 10a, Trex Company, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-107273Trex Company, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
75Section 10a, H.B. Fuller Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-006811H.B. Fuller Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001308179-26-000001Insteel Industries, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, AZZ Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-066068AZZ Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Janus International Group, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-016709Janus International Group, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-007408Quanex Building Products Corporation names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Tennant Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-030889Tennant Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
82Section 10a, Griffon Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000930413-26-000074Griffon Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Eagle Materials Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-271073Eagle Materials Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
84Section 10a, EnPro Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0002071876-26-000038EnPro Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Quaker Chemical Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-022236Quaker Chemical Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Apogee Enterprises. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, American Woodmark Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000794619-25-000063American Woodmark Corporation names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, Armstrong World Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-193741Armstrong World Industries, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
88Section 10a, Gibraltar Industries, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000912562-26-000083Gibraltar Industries, Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
89Section 10a, Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-020810Simpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. names Apogee Enterprises in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.