Former CEO John Steitz was paid $984,438 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 72.3% from fiscal year 2024, the 1st percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-020996 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$1,464,921 Kevin Donnelly total, FY2025 Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary — highest-paid officer; CEO John Steitz: $984,438 | 1st CEO (John Steitz) pay percentile vs peers | 15:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 56.95% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
You have just read Tredegar's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, sent in 2 minutes, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TG reports.
We send the PDF within 2 minutes, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
TG's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 25, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Donnelly | $477,584 | $0 | $467,072 | $0 | $496,386 | $0 | $23,879 | $1,464,921 |
| Executive Vice President, General Counsel and Secretary | ||||||||
| Andrew Edwards | 528,698 | 0 | 620,474 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26,435 | 1,175,607 |
| Former Executive Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| John Steitz | 937,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 46,878 | 984,438 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Donnelly | $1,464,921 | $1,359,471 | $801,316 | ↑ +105,450 |
| Andrew Edwards | 1,175,607 | 1,639,006 | 938,631 | ↓ −463,399 |
| John Steitz | 984,438 | 3,552,093 | 1,902,939 | ↓ −2,567,655 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses TG in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TG in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.
| Executive | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Andrew Edwards | CFO | $1,175,607 |
| John Steitz | CEO | $984,438 |
| Kevin Donnelly | General Counsel | $1,464,921 |
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Arijit (Bapi) DasGupta | Director | — |
| Carl E. Tack III | Independent Director | $175,000 |
| Christine R. Vlahcevic | Independent Director | $118,146 |
| George C. Freeman III | Independent Director | $164,500 |
| Gregory A. Pratt | Chair of the Board | $229,000 |
| Kenneth R. Newsome | Independent Director | $161,500 |
| Thomas G. Snead Jr | Independent Director | $170,000 |
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Donnelly | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 16,874 | 33,748 | — | 50,622 | $233,536 |
| Andrew Edwards | PSU | 2025-03-06 | 22,416 | 44,832 | — | 67,248 | 310,237 |
| Andrew Edwards | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 44,832 | — | 310,237 |
| Kevin Donnelly | RSU | 2025-03-06 | — | — | 33,748 | — | 233,536 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Donnelly | $233,536 | $233,536 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Andrew Edwards | 310,237 | 310,237 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Steitz | RSU | 75,000 | — | $538,500 |
| Andrew Edwards | SAR | 114,355 | 10.75 | — |
| Andrew Edwards | PSU | 58,982 | — | 423,492 |
| Kevin Donnelly | PSU | 44,400 | — | 318,792 |
| Andrew Edwards | RSU | 37,662 | — | 270,413 |
| John Steitz | SAR | 263,914 | 16.37 | — |
| Kevin Donnelly | PSU | 33,748 | — | 242,313 |
| Kevin Donnelly | RSU | 28,350 | — | 203,553 |
| Kevin Donnelly | RSU | 33,748 | — | 242,311 |
| John Steitz | SAR | 427,275 | 10.75 | — |
| Kevin Donnelly | RSU | 29,600 | — | 212,528 |
| Kevin Donnelly | SAR | 461 | 15.25 | — |
| Kevin Donnelly | PSU | 14,175 | — | 101,777 |
| Andrew Edwards | SAR | 50,744 | 13.78 | — |
| John Steitz | SAR | 35,909 | 15.25 | — |
| Andrew Edwards | SAR | 3,113 | 15.25 | — |
| Andrew Edwards | SAR | 9,611 | 15.25 | — |
| Andrew Edwards | SAR | 74,049 | 16.37 | — |
| Kevin Donnelly | SAR | 5,489 | 10.75 | — |
| Kevin Donnelly | SAR | 50,859 | 16.37 | — |
The Committee considers Tredegar’s performance, individual executive performance, recommendations from the CEO, the peer group compensation, published compensation survey data and recommendations by Pearl Meyer.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | — |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 15,888,365 | 12,012,531 | 17,974 | 56.95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 15,302,187 | 11,384,338 | 76,303 | 57.34% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 16,178,738 | 10,439,856 | 79,402 | 60.78% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-04 | 20,873,662 | 1,572,811 | 182,310 | 92.99% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-05 | 24,800,643 | 1,369,147 | 88,052 | 94.77% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-06 | 22,413,772 | 6,836,933 | 116,837 | 76.63% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-08 | 56.95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-08 | 57.34%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-09 | 60.78%c |
a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 15 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $984,438 |
| Median employee compensation | — |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory A. PrattIndependent · Board Chair · Corporate Governance · Audit · Senior Leadership · Industry · Risk Management · International · Financial | $106,516 | $122,484 | $0 | — | $0 | $229,000 |
| Carl E. Tack IIIIndependent · Executive Compensation (Chair) · Corporate Governance · Audit · Senior Leadership · Industry · International · Financial | 85,018 | 89,982 | 0 | — | 0 | 175,000 |
| Thomas G. Snead JrIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 80,018 | 89,982 | 0 | — | 0 | 170,000 |
| George C. Freeman IIIIndependent · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance (Chair) · Senior Leadership · Public Company Board · Industry · Risk Management · International · Financial | 74,518 | 89,982 | 0 | — | 0 | 164,500 |
| Kenneth R. NewsomeIndependent · Executive Compensation · Corporate Governance · Not standing for re-election | 71,518 | 89,982 | 0 | — | 0 | 161,500 |
| Christine R. VlahcevicIndependent · Executive Compensation · Audit · Senior Leadership · Industry · Corporate Governance · International · Financial | 52,915 | 65,231 | 0 | — | 0 | 118,146 |
| Arijit (Bapi) DasGuptaEmployee director · Senior Leadership · Industry · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · International · Financial | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| David A. ParksIndependent · Senior Leadership · Industry · Corporate Governance · International · Financial · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cynthia A. BoiterIndependent · Senior Leadership · Public Company Board · Industry · Corporate Governance · Risk Management · International · Financial · Newly elected | — | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual cash retainer | $60,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $90,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 11,000 / 7,500 |
| Stock ownership guideline | $4 |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $470,503 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $547,643 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,018,146 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Tredegar names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Tredegar.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TriMas Corporation Inc. | 2025 | Thomas J. Snyder | $415,385 | $4,249,999 | $6,707,644 | $0 | $12,128,864 |
| 2 | CSW Industrials, Inc. | 2026 | Joseph Armes | 925,000 | 4,938,001 | 0 | 1,286,976 | 7,273,615 |
| 3 | Standex International Corporation | 2026 | David Dunbar | 936,436 | 4,135,819 | 0 | 560,457 | 6,407,973 |
| 4 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | 2026 | Ty Silberhorn | 627,308 | 2,283,419 | 0 | 1,208,500 | 6,075,286 |
| 5 | AdvanSix Inc. | 2025 | Erin Kane | 1,019,700 | 3,747,900 | 0 | 785,400 | 5,647,438 |
| 6 | Clearwater Paper Corporation | 2025 | Arsen Kitch | 1,000,000 | 3,107,277 | 0 | 937,500 | 5,201,341 |
| 7 | Albany International Corp. | 2025 | Gunnar Kleveland | 922,327 | 2,612,570 | 0 | 699,550 | 4,259,285 |
| 8 | Janus International Group, Inc. | 2025 | Ramey Jackson | 895,000 | 2,490,985 | 0 | 805,500 | 4,198,985 |
| 9 | Myers Industries, Inc. | 2025 | Aaron Schapper | 775,385 | 1,952,344 | 402,500 | 700,000 | 3,889,228 |
| 10 | Quanex Building Products Corporation | 2025 | George Wilson | 950,000 | 1,853,425 | 0 | 737,578 | 3,635,424 |
| 11 | Insteel Industries, Inc. | 2025 | H.o. Woltz III | 750,000 | 562,506 | 562,489 | 1,500,000 | 3,447,259 |
| 12 | Mativ Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Shruti Singhal | 1,061,077 | 2,131,441 | 0 | 0 | 3,256,333 |
| 13 | Mayville Engineering Company | 2025 | Jagadeesh (Jag) Reddy | 736,450 | 2,380,000 | — | — | 3,183,288 |
| 14 | Rogers Corporation | 2025 | Ali El-Haj | 558,888 | 1,582,485 | 0 | 0 | 2,504,583 |
| 15 | American Vanguard Corporation | 2025 | Douglas Kaye | 650,000 | 0 | — | 235,950 | 1,069,480 |
| 16 | Tredegar | 2025 | John Steitz | 937,560 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 984,438 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tredegar | not disclosed | Restricted Stock 50 · Performance Units 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| AdvanSix Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Albany International Corp. | 72.9% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — AIN Relative TSR | Pearl Meyer & Partners |
| American Vanguard Corporation | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Exequity, LLP |
| Apogee Enterprises, Inc. | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC (current); Willis Towers Watson (through September 2025) |
| Clearwater Paper Corporation | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| CSW Industrials, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | not disclosed | WTW |
| Insteel Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Janus International Group, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Mercer |
| Mativ Holdings, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| Mayville Engineering Company | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
| Myers Industries, Inc. | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Semler Brossy |
| Quanex Building Products Corporation | not disclosed | Performance Shares 40 · Restricted Stock 30 · PRSU 30 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Rogers Corporation | 5.94% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | No | Compensia |
| Standex International Corporation | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Meridian |
| TriMas Corporation Inc. | 200% | Options 65 · RSU 35 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Donnelly | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,464,921. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c27 · span 446509–446518 |
| 2 | Section 01, Andrew Edwards | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,175,607. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c27 · span 439725–439734 |
| 3 | Section 01, John Steitz | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 984,438. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 433265–433272 |
| 4 | Section 03, Kevin Donnelly PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 03, Andrew Edwards PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 6 | Section 03, Andrew Edwards RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 7 | Section 03, Kevin Donnelly RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 8 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 15 : 1. Filing ↗ |
| 9 | Section 08, Gregory A. Pratt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,000. Filing ↗machine: span 256007–256133 |
| 10 | Section 08, Carl E. Tack III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 175,000. Filing ↗machine: span 260224–260350 |
| 11 | Section 08, Thomas G. Snead Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 170,000. Filing ↗machine: span 259266–259392 |
| 12 | Section 08, George C. Freeman III | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 164,500. Filing ↗machine: span 256970–257096 |
| 13 | Section 08, Kenneth R. Newsome | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 161,500. Filing ↗machine: span 258117–258243 |
| 14 | Section 08, Christine R. Vlahcevic | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 118,146. Filing ↗machine: span 261188–261314 |
| 15 | Section 08, Arijit (Bapi) DasGupta | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 08, David A. Parks | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 17 | Section 08, Cynthia A. Boiter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: —. Filing ↗ |
| 18 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-13 | 0001193125-26-221776 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 56.95% (votes for as printed: 15,888,365). Filing ↗ |
| 19 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-12 | 0001193125-25-117822 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 57.34% (votes for as printed: 15,302,187). Filing ↗ |
| 20 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-15 | 0001193125-24-139386 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 60.78% (votes for as printed: 16,178,738). Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 22 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 23 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 470,503 + equity 547,643 + all other 0 = 1,018,146, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,018,146 |
| 24 | TriMas Corporation Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0001140361-26-012327 | CEO total compensation as printed in TriMas Corporation Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,128,864. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1036527–1036537 |
| 25 | CSW Industrials, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-07-16 | 0001193125-26-306099 | CEO total compensation as printed in CSW Industrials, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,273,615. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c20 · span 987637–987646 |
| 26 | Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-09-04 | 0001437749-26-029660 | CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997 |
| 27 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-12 | 0000006845-26-000036 | CEO total compensation as printed in Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,075,286. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c51 · span 853782–853791 |
| 28 | AdvanSix Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001673985-26-000022 | CEO total compensation as printed in AdvanSix Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,647,438. Filing ↗machine: span 646055–646064 |
| 29 | Clearwater Paper Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-27 | 0001441236-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in Clearwater Paper Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 5,201,341. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Albany International Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0001628280-26-022940 | CEO total compensation as printed in Albany International Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,259,285. Filing ↗machine: t89 · r3 · c9 · span 688295–688304 |
| 31 | Janus International Group, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001140361-26-016709 | CEO total compensation as printed in Janus International Group, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,198,985. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 803020–803029 |
| 32 | Myers Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-13 | 0001193125-26-106082 | CEO total compensation as printed in Myers Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,889,228. Filing ↗machine: span 1853194–1853203 |
| 33 | Quanex Building Products Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-28 | 0001104659-26-007408 | CEO total compensation as printed in Quanex Building Products Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 3,635,424. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c48 · span 843908–843917 |
| 34 | Insteel Industries, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-01-02 | 0001308179-26-000001 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insteel Industries, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,447,259. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c8 · span 469403–469412 |
| 35 | Mativ Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-17 | 0001000623-26-000021 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,256,333. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c36 · span 615186–615195 |
| 36 | Mayville Engineering Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-10 | 0001104659-26-025849 | CEO total compensation as printed in Mayville Engineering Company's own proxy. As printed: 3,183,288. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Rogers Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-24 | 0001140361-26-010927 | CEO total compensation as printed in Rogers Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 2,504,583. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c22 · span 664816–664826 |
| 38 | American Vanguard Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-173620 | CEO total compensation as printed in American Vanguard Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 1,069,480. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c33 · span 714525–714534 |
| 39 | Tredegar (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001628280-26-020996 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tredegar's own proxy. As printed: 984,438. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c27 · span 433265–433272 |
| 40 | Section 10a, Albany International Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-022940 | Albany International Corp.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 10a, Mayville Engineering Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-025849 | Mayville Engineering Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 10a, Insteel Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001308179-26-000001 | Insteel Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 10a, TriMas Corporation Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-012327 | TriMas Corporation Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 10a, Mativ Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001000623-26-000021 | Mativ Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 10a, Janus International Group, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-016709 | Janus International Group, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 10a, Clearwater Paper Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001441236-26-000018 | Clearwater Paper Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 10a, American Vanguard Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-173620 | American Vanguard Corporation names Tredegar in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Apogee Enterprises, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000006845-26-000036 | Apogee Enterprises, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, AdvanSix Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001673985-26-000022 | AdvanSix Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, CSW Industrials, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-306099 | CSW Industrials, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001437749-26-029660 | Standex International Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Quanex Building Products Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-007408 | Quanex Building Products Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Myers Industries, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-106082 | Myers Industries, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Rogers Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010927 | Rogers Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Tredegar. Filing ↗ |