Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses TMCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Treace | $755,353 | $0 | $4,635,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $14,837 | $5,405,190 |
| Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Board Chair | ||||||||
| Mark Hair | 509,959 | 0 | 4,632,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,837 | 5,157,046 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Sean Scanlan | 446,370 | 0 | 1,849,688 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,837 | 2,310,894 |
| Chief Innovation Officer | ||||||||
| Scot Elder | 432,096 | 0 | 1,677,050 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14,837 | 2,123,983 |
| Chief Legal & Compliance Officer, Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Gaetano Guglielmino | 440,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28,536 | 468,536 |
| Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| John Treace | $5,405,190 | — | — | — |
| Mark Hair | 5,157,046 | — | — | — |
| Sean Scanlan | 2,310,894 | — | — | — |
| Scot Elder | 2,123,983 | — | — | — |
| Gaetano Guglielmino | 468,536 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mark Hair | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-04-17 | D | 11,547 | $0 | $0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 61,750 | 3 | 161,495 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 43,000 | 2 | 93,478 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-12 | A | 49,013 | 2 | 120,533 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lance A. Berry | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John K. Bakewell | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Jane E. Kiernan | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deepti Jain | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Elizabeth S. Hanna | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence W. Hamilton | Director | 2026-05-19 | A | 30,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 49,810 | 3 | 143,189 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 61,202 | 3 | 184,824 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-05-26 | A | 4,508 | 3 | 12,576 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-06-01 | A | 50,000 | 4 | 177,915 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 29,430 | 4 | 118,426 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 22,887 | 4 | 92,541 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 9,891 | 4 | 39,982 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John T. Treace | Director | 2026-06-10 | A | 14,715 | 4 | 59,213 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scot Elder | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 21,250 | 42,500 | — | 85,000 | $474,725 |
| Sean Scanlan | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 23,438 | 46,875 | — | 93,750 | 523,594 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 127,500 | — | 1,202,325 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 140,625 | — | 1,326,094 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 187,500 | — | 1,768,125 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 31,250 | 62,500 | — | 125,000 | 698,125 |
| John T. Treace | PSU | 2025-01-22 | 112,500 | 225,000 | — | 450,000 | 2,513,250 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 2025-09-15 | — | 100,000 | — | 300,000 | 2,166,000 |
| John T. Treace | RSU | 2025-01-22 | — | — | 225,000 | — | 2,121,750 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Scot Elder | $1,202,325 | $474,725 | $0 | 28.3% |
| Sean Scanlan | 1,326,094 | 523,594 | 0 | 28.3% |
| Mark Hair | 1,768,125 | 2,864,125 | 0 | 61.8% |
| John T. Treace | 2,121,750 | 2,513,250 | 0 | 54.2% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treace | PSU | 10,000 | — | $24,500 |
| Scot Elder | PSU | 7,775 | — | 19,049 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 86,360 | — | 211,582 |
| Sean Scanlan | PSU | 46,875 | — | 114,844 |
| Treace | Option | 60,141 | 19.15 | — |
| Mark Hair | Option | 51,924 | 24.07 | — |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 675,000 | — | 890,203 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 138,173 | — | 338,524 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 718 | — | 1,759 |
| Treace | RSU | 225,000 | — | 551,250 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 62,500 | — | 153,125 |
| Sean Scanlan | Option | 5,750 | 22.79 | — |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 300,000 | — | 735,000 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 2,987 | — | 7,318 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 187,500 | — | 459,375 |
| Scot Elder | PSU | 42,500 | — | 104,125 |
| Mark Hair | Option | 23,025 | 19.15 | — |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 64,782 | — | 158,716 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 48,768 | — | 119,482 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 2,987 | — | 7,318 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 138,173 | — | 338,524 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 22,912 | — | 56,134 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 187,500 | — | 459,375 |
| Scot Elder | Option | 5,525 | 19.15 | — |
| Scot Elder | Option | 11,750 | 22.07 | — |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 13,750 | — | 33,688 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 133,333 | — | 326,666 |
| Sean Scanlan | Option | 25,974 | 24.07 | — |
| Scot Elder | PSU | 300,000 | — | 735,000 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 11,462 | — | 28,082 |
| Sean Scanlan | PSU | 32,525 | — | 79,686 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 80,600 | — | 197,470 |
| Treace | Option | 93,450 | 24.07 | — |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 69,656 | — | 170,657 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 45,975 | — | 112,639 |
| Gaetano Guglielmino | RSU | 24,750 | — | 60,638 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 1,643 | — | 4,025 |
| Gaetano Guglielmino | RSU | 660,000 | — | 667,013 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 247,500 | — | 606,375 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 10,000 | — | 24,500 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 845,625 | — | 2,033,936 |
| Sean Scanlan | PSU | 10,000 | — | 24,500 |
| Treace | RSU | 133,743 | — | 327,670 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 46,450 | — | 113,803 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 850 | — | 2,083 |
| Gaetano Guglielmino | PSU | 10,000 | — | 24,500 |
| Treace | PSU | 178,325 | — | 436,896 |
| Treace | PSU | 225,000 | — | 551,250 |
| Sean Scanlan | Option | 12,662 | 19.15 | — |
| Sean Scanlan | Option | 54,900 | 13.46 | — |
| Scot Elder | Option | 31,150 | 24.07 | — |
| Scot Elder | Option | 51,787 | 13.46 | — |
| Treace | RSU | 41,237 | — | 101,031 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 652,500 | — | 1,936,017 |
| Scot Elder | PSU | 30,650 | — | 75,093 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 127,500 | — | 312,375 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 62,500 | — | 153,125 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 140,625 | — | 344,531 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 1,650 | — | 4,043 |
| Scot Elder | PSU | 10,000 | — | 24,500 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 300,000 | — | 735,000 |
| Scot Elder | RSU | 144,691 | — | 354,494 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 106,749 | — | 261,535 |
| Sean Scanlan | RSU | 83,437 | — | 511,043 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 69,656 | — | 170,657 |
| Treace | RSU | 73,670 | — | 180,492 |
| Gaetano Guglielmino | RSU | 90,750 | — | 256,823 |
| Mark Hair | PSU | 46,450 | — | 113,803 |
| Mark Hair | RSU | 22,912 | — | 56,134 |
| Mark Hair | Option | 78,450 | 13.46 | — |
Provide competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain top talent; Directly and substantially link short-term rewards to measurable corporate and individual performance; and Provide long-term rewards based on creating and sustaining stockholder value.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Compensia, Inc. |
| Clawback policy | True |
| Anti-hedging | True |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 32,785,505 | 1,724,383 | 115,242 | 95% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 39,922,580 | 2,315,848 | 15,474 | 94.52% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 44,766,561 | 4,009,999 | 13,924 | 91.78% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-19 | 95%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-20 | 94.52%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-21 | 91.78%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 35 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $5,405,190 |
| Median employee compensation | $153,425 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Richard W. MottIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY | $93,029 | $160,005 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $253,034 |
| John K. BakewellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair) | 77,174 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 237,179 |
| Deepti JainIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair) | 75,000 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,005 |
| Lawrence W. HamiltonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) | 75,000 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 235,005 |
| Elizabeth S. HannaIndependent · Compensation | 65,000 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 225,005 |
| Jane E. KiernanIndependent · Compensation | 55,000 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,005 |
| Lance A. BerryIndependent · Audit | 55,000 | 160,005 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 215,005 |
| James T. TreaceIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 39,993 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39,993 |
| John T. TreaceEmployee director · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $45,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $160,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 10,000 / 50,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x Board Cash Retainer (excluding committee/leadership fees) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $535,196 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,120,035 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $1,655,231 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Treace Medical Concepts names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Treace Medical Concepts.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROCEPT BioRobotics | 2025 | Larry Wood | $304,830 | $7,217,251 | $7,226,599 | $243,864 | $16,783,853 |
| 2 | Silk Road Medical | 2023 | Chas McKhann | 105,871 | 13,123,059 | 0 | 93,275 | 13,423,834 |
| 3 | TransMedics Group | 2025 | Waleed Hassanein | 776,923 | 4,364,013 | 4,360,147 | 1,400,000 | 10,915,533 |
| 4 | Alphatec Holdings | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 5 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 6 | Castle Biosciences | 2025 | Derek Maetzold | 751,350 | 4,977,208 | 0 | 1,036,863 | 6,786,771 |
| 7 | Treace Medical Concepts | 2025 | John Treace | 755,353 | 4,635,000 | 0 | 0 | 5,405,190 |
| 8 | LeMaitre Vascular | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 9 | Tactile Systems Technology | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Treace Medical Concepts | not disclosed | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Alphatec Holdings | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Castle Biosciences | 138% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | AON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc) |
| LeMaitre Vascular | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| PROCEPT BioRobotics | 80% | RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Relative TSR | Alpine |
| Silk Road Medical | not disclosed | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| TransMedics Group | 175% | Options 50 · RSU 50 | not disclosed | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, John Treace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 2 | Section 01, Mark Hair | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,157,046. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c16 · span 1054627–1054636 |
| 3 | Section 01, Sean Scanlan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,310,894. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c16 · span 1095521–1095530 |
| 4 | Section 01, Scot Elder | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,123,983. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c16 · span 1075096–1075105 |
| 5 | Section 01, Gaetano Guglielmino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 468,536. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r16 · c16 · span 1115917–1115924 |
| 6 | Section 03, Scot Elder PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c8 · span 908809–908815 |
| 7 | Section 03, Sean Scanlan PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c8 · span 914456–914462 |
| 8 | Section 03, Scot Elder RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r6 · c4 · span 907339–907346 |
| 9 | Section 03, Sean Scanlan RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r7 · c4 · span 912850–912857 |
| 10 | Section 03, Mark Hair RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c4 · span 902000–902007 |
| 11 | Section 03, Mark Hair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r5 · c8 · span 903470–903476 |
| 12 | Section 03, John T. Treace PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c4 · span 896661–896668 |
| 13 | Section 03, Mark Hair PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t83 · r12 · c17 · span 1221216–1221225 |
| 14 | Section 03, John T. Treace RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t72 · r4 · c4 · span 896661–896668 |
| 15 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1816604–1816611 |
| 16 | Section 08, Richard W. Mott | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,034. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c6 · span 525708–525715 |
| 17 | Section 08, John K. Bakewell | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,179. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c6 · span 509764–509771 |
| 18 | Section 08, Deepti Jain | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c6 · span 520263–520270 |
| 19 | Section 08, Lawrence W. Hamilton | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c6 · span 515016–515023 |
| 20 | Section 08, Elizabeth S. Hanna | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c6 · span 517643–517650 |
| 21 | Section 08, Jane E. Kiernan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c6 · span 522887–522894 |
| 22 | Section 08, Lance A. Berry | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c6 · span 512387–512394 |
| 23 | Section 08, James T. Treace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,993. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c2 · span 527246–527252 |
| 24 | Section 08, John T. Treace | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Mark Hair 2026-04-17 | Form 4 | 2026-04-20 | 0001193125-26-164654 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-12 | Form 4 | 2026-05-14 | 0001193125-26-224391 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lance A. Berry 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231462 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, John K. Bakewell 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231466 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Jane E. Kiernan 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231464 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Deepti Jain 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231463 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Elizabeth S. Hanna 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231459 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lawrence W. Hamilton 2026-05-19 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001193125-26-231461 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-26 | Form 4 | 2026-05-28 | 0001193125-26-245341 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-01 | Form 4 | 2026-06-01 | 0001193125-26-251587 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267800 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-268606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10 | Form 4 | 2026-06-12 | 0001193125-26-268606 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-20 | 0001630627-26-000014 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95% (votes for as printed: 32,785,505). Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-21 | 0000950170-25-075805 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 39,922,580). Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-22 | 0000950170-24-063565 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.78% (votes for as printed: 44,766,561). Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 47 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 535,196 + equity 1,120,035 + all other 0 = 1,655,231, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,655,231 |
| 48 | PROCEPT BioRobotics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-22 | 0001588978-26-000017 | CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921 |
| 49 | Silk Road Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-26 | 0001397702-24-000024 | CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706 |
| 50 | TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-10 | 0001193125-26-150357 | CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179 |
| 51 | Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 52 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 53 | Castle Biosciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-08 | 0001628280-26-024166 | CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096 |
| 54 | Treace Medical Concepts (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001630627-26-000005 | CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts's own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159 |
| 55 | LeMaitre Vascular, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 56 | Tactile Systems Technology, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 57 | Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-150357 | TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001588978-26-000017 | PROCEPT BioRobotics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Castle Biosciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-024166 | Castle Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Silk Road Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001397702-24-000024 | Silk Road Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings names Treace Medical Concepts in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |