Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-10-02

Treace Medical Concepts (TMCI)

CEO John Treace was paid $5,405,190 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 18.1% from fiscal year 2024, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001630627-26-000005 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$5,405,190 ↓
John Treace total, FY2025
25th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
35:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- John Treace (Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Board Chair), FY2025 total compensation $5,405,190 (base salary $755,353) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001630627-26-000005, filed 2026-04-06]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

TMCI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
John Treace$755,353$0$4,635,000$0$0$0$14,837$5,405,190
Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Board Chair
Mark Hair509,95904,632,25000014,8375,157,046
Chief Financial Officer
Sean Scanlan446,37001,849,68800014,8372,310,894
Chief Innovation Officer
Scot Elder432,09601,677,05000014,8372,123,983
Chief Legal & Compliance Officer, Corporate Secretary
Gaetano Guglielmino440,0000000028,536468,536
Chief Commercial Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
John Treace$5,405,190$6,597,160$8,422,635↓ −1,191,970
Mark Hair5,157,0464,485,3024,686,509↑ +671,744
Sean Scanlan2,310,8943,085,4352,949,878↓ −774,541
Scot Elder2,123,9834,550,6153,156,616↓ −2,426,632
Gaetano Guglielmino468,5363,230,098—↓ −2,761,562

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Treace Medical Concepts's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper TMCI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against TMCI
6 companies name TMCI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses TMCI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named TMCI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Deepti JainIndependent Director$235,005
Elizabeth S. HannaIndependent Director$225,005
James T. TreaceFormer director (through FY2025)$39,993
Jane E. KiernanIndependent Director$215,005
John K. BakewellLead Independent Director$237,179
Lance A. BerryIndependent Director$215,005
Lawrence W. HamiltonIndependent Director$235,005
Richard W. MottFormer director (through FY2025)$253,034
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Mark HairChief Financial Officer2026-04-17D11,547$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-12A43,000293,478CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-13A49,0132120,533CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-14A61,7503161,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Jane E. KiernanDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
John K. BakewellDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth S. HannaDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence W. HamiltonDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Deepti JainDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Lance A. BerryDirector2026-05-19A30,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-26A4,508312,576CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-27A49,8103143,189CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-05-28A61,2023184,824CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-06-01A50,0004177,915CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-06-10A29,4304118,426CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-06-10A14,715459,213CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-06-11A22,887492,541CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-06-11A9,891439,982CommonForm 4 ↗
Mark HairChief Financial Officer2026-08-09D37,10200CommonForm 4 ↗
Scot ElderChief Legl & Comp Off, CorpSec2026-08-09D16,25300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sean ScanlanChief Innovation Officer2026-08-09D9,81400CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-08-20A39,9444177,176CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-08-21A5,000421,748CommonForm 4 ↗
John T. TreaceDirector2026-08-24A11,000447,731CommonForm 4 ↗
Scot ElderChief Legl & Comp Off, CorpSec2026-09-30D25,45700CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Scot ElderPSU2025-01-2221,25042,500—85,000$474,725
Mark HairRSU2025-01-22——187,500—1,768,125
Mark HairPSU2025-01-2231,25062,500—125,000698,125
John T. TreacePSU2025-01-22112,500225,000—450,0002,513,250
Sean ScanlanPSU2025-01-2223,43846,875—93,750523,594
Scot ElderRSU2025-01-22——127,500—1,202,325
John T. TreaceRSU2025-01-22——225,000—2,121,750
Sean ScanlanRSU2025-01-22——140,625—1,326,094
Mark HairPSU2025-09-15100,000300,000——2,166,000
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Scot Elder$1,202,325$474,725$028.3%
Mark Hair1,768,1252,864,125061.8%
John T. Treace2,121,7502,513,250054.2%
Sean Scanlan1,326,094523,594028.3%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
TreacePSU10,000—$24,500
Scot ElderPSU7,775—19,049
Scot ElderRSU86,360—211,582
Sean ScanlanPSU46,875—114,844
TreaceOption60,14119.15—
Mark HairOption51,92424.07—
Sean ScanlanRSU675,000—890,203
Mark HairRSU138,173—338,524
Scot ElderRSU718—1,759
TreaceRSU225,000—551,250
Mark HairPSU62,500—153,125
Sean ScanlanOption5,75022.79—
Mark HairPSU300,000—735,000
Mark HairRSU2,987—7,318
Mark HairRSU187,500—459,375
Scot ElderPSU42,500—104,125
Mark HairOption23,02519.15—
Sean ScanlanRSU64,782—158,716
Sean ScanlanRSU48,768—119,482
Mark HairRSU2,987—7,318
Mark HairRSU138,173—338,524
Mark HairRSU22,912—56,134
Mark HairRSU187,500—459,375
Scot ElderOption5,52519.15—
Scot ElderOption11,75022.07—
Scot ElderRSU13,750—33,688
Scot ElderRSU133,333—326,666
Sean ScanlanOption25,97424.07—
Scot ElderPSU300,000—735,000
Sean ScanlanRSU11,462—28,082
Sean ScanlanPSU32,525—79,686
Sean ScanlanRSU80,600—197,470
TreaceOption93,45024.07—
Mark HairRSU69,656—170,657
Scot ElderRSU45,975—112,639
Gaetano GuglielminoRSU24,750—60,638
Sean ScanlanRSU1,643—4,025
Gaetano GuglielminoRSU660,000—667,013
Sean ScanlanRSU247,500—606,375
Mark HairPSU10,000—24,500
Mark HairRSU845,625—2,033,936
Sean ScanlanPSU10,000—24,500
TreaceRSU133,743—327,670
Mark HairPSU46,450—113,803
Sean ScanlanRSU850—2,083
Gaetano GuglielminoPSU10,000—24,500
TreacePSU178,325—436,896
TreacePSU225,000—551,250
Sean ScanlanOption12,66219.15—
Sean ScanlanOption54,90013.46—
Scot ElderOption31,15024.07—
Scot ElderOption51,78713.46—
TreaceRSU41,237—101,031
Scot ElderRSU652,500—1,936,017
Scot ElderPSU30,650—75,093
Scot ElderRSU127,500—312,375
Mark HairPSU62,500—153,125
Sean ScanlanRSU140,625—344,531
Scot ElderRSU1,650—4,043
Scot ElderPSU10,000—24,500
Mark HairPSU300,000—735,000
Scot ElderRSU144,691—354,494
Mark HairRSU106,749—261,535
Sean ScanlanRSU83,437—511,043
Mark HairRSU69,656—170,657
TreaceRSU73,670—180,492
Gaetano GuglielminoRSU90,750—256,823
Mark HairPSU46,450—113,803
Mark HairRSU22,912—56,134
Mark HairOption78,45013.46—
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

Provide competitive compensation to attract, motivate and retain top talent; Directly and substantially link short-term rewards to measurable corporate and individual performance; and Provide long-term rewards based on creating and sustaining stockholder value.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantCompensia, Inc.
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1932,785,5051,724,383115,24295%Passed
20252025-05-2039,922,5802,315,84815,47494.52%Passed
20242024-05-2144,766,5614,009,99913,92491.78%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1995%a
20252025-05-2094.52%b
20242024-05-2191.78%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)35 : 1
CEO total compensation$5,405,190
Median employee compensation$153,425
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Richard W. MottIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Departed during FY$93,029$160,005$0$0$0$253,034
John K. BakewellIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit (Chair)77,174160,005000237,179
Deepti JainIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance (Chair)75,000160,005000235,005
Lawrence W. HamiltonIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair)75,000160,005000235,005
Elizabeth S. HannaIndependent · Compensation65,000160,005000225,005
Lance A. BerryIndependent · Audit55,000160,005000215,005
Jane E. KiernanIndependent · Compensation55,000160,005000215,005
James T. TreaceIndependent · Nominating/Governance · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY39,993—00039,993
John T. TreaceEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$45,000
Annual equity retainer$160,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)10,000 / 50,000
Stock ownership guideline3x Board Cash Retainer (excluding committee/leadership fees)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$535,196
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,120,035
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,655,231

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Treace Medical Concepts names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Treace Medical Concepts.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1PROCEPT BioRobotics2025Larry Wood$304,830$7,217,251$7,226,599$243,864$16,783,853
2Silk Road Medical2023Chas McKhann105,87113,123,059093,27513,423,834
3TransMedics Group2025Waleed Hassanein776,9234,364,0134,360,1471,400,00010,915,533
4Alphatec Holdings2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
5STAAR Surgical Company2025Stephen Farrell580,0006,836,000007,522,385
6Castle Biosciences2025Derek Maetzold751,3504,977,20801,036,8636,786,771
7Treace Medical Concepts2025John Treace755,3534,635,000005,405,190
8LeMaitre Vascular2025George LeMaitre806,3471,050,0001,050,000680,0153,780,990
9Tactile Systems Technology2025Sheri Dodd675,0002,019,9780737,4383,466,916

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Treace Medical Conceptsnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50NoCompensia, Inc.
Alphatec Holdings157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Castle Biosciences138%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoAON (AON's Human Capital Solutions Practice, a division of AON plc)
LeMaitre Vascularnot disclosedOption 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25Nonot disclosed
PROCEPT BioRobotics80%RSU 50 · PSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Relative TSRAlpine
Silk Road Medicalnot disclosedPSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — Total Stockholder Return (TSR) relative to peer groupCompensia, Inc.
STAAR Surgical Company135%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoSemler Brossy
Tactile Systems Technology115%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon Consulting, Inc.
TransMedics Group175%Options 50 · RSU 50not disclosedPearl Meyer

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Treace Medical Concepts in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, John Treace (Chief Executive Officer, Founder and Board Chair) was the highest-paid executive at Treace Medical Concepts in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $5,405,190.
How does Treace Medical Concepts's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, John Treace's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of Treace Medical Concepts's disclosed peer group.
What is Treace Medical Concepts's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Treace Medical Concepts's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 35:1.
How did shareholders vote on Treace Medical Concepts's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95% of shareholders supported Treace Medical Concepts's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Treace Medical Concepts spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Treace Medical Concepts reported total board compensation of $1,655,231 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, John TreaceDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159
2Section 01, Mark HairDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 5,157,046. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r7 · c16 · span 1054627–1054636
3Section 01, Sean ScanlanDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,310,894. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r13 · c16 · span 1095521–1095530
4Section 01, Scot ElderDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,123,983. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r10 · c16 · span 1075096–1075105
5Section 01, Gaetano GuglielminoDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 468,536. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r16 · c16 · span 1115917–1115924
6Section 03, Scot Elder PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1235571–1235578
7Section 03, Mark Hair RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1213983–1213992
8Section 03, Mark Hair PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1206864–1206871
9Section 03, John T. Treace PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1185431–1185440
10Section 03, Sean Scanlan PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1264297–1264304
11Section 03, Scot Elder RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1242693–1242702
12Section 03, John T. Treace RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1192570–1192579
13Section 03, Sean Scanlan RSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1271424–1271433
14Section 03, Mark Hair PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010001630627-26-000005Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
15Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 35 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1816604–1816611
16Section 08, Richard W. MottDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 253,034. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r10 · c6 · span 525494–525726
17Section 08, John K. BakewellDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 237,179. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r4 · c6 · span 509550–509782
18Section 08, Deepti JainDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r8 · c6 · span 520049–520281
19Section 08, Lawrence W. HamiltonDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r6 · c6 · span 514802–515034
20Section 08, Elizabeth S. HannaDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 225,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r7 · c6 · span 517429–517661
21Section 08, Lance A. BerryDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r5 · c6 · span 512173–512405
22Section 08, Jane E. KiernanDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 215,005. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r9 · c6 · span 522673–522905
23Section 08, James T. TreaceDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 39,993. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r11 · c2 · span 527032–527263
24Section 08, John T. TreaceDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Mark Hair 2026-04-17Form 42026-04-200001193125-26-164654Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-12Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-14Form 42026-05-140001193125-26-224391Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Jane E. Kiernan 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231464Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, John K. Bakewell 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Elizabeth S. Hanna 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231459Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Lawrence W. Hamilton 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Deepti Jain 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231463Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lance A. Berry 2026-05-19Form 42026-05-190001193125-26-231462Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-26Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-27Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-05-28Form 42026-05-280001193125-26-245341Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-01Form 42026-06-010001193125-26-251587Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267800Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-10Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268606Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-110001193125-26-267800Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-06-11Form 42026-06-120001193125-26-268606Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Mark Hair 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347223Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Scot Elder 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347222Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Sean Scanlan 2026-08-09Form 42026-08-120001193125-26-347275Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-08-20Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-08-21Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, John T. Treace 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-240001193125-26-363737Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Scot Elder 2026-09-30Form 42026-10-020001193125-26-412727Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-200001630627-26-000014Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95% (votes for as printed: 32,785,505). Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-210000950170-25-075805Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.52% (votes for as printed: 39,922,580). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-220000950170-24-063565Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 91.78% (votes for as printed: 44,766,561). Filing ↗
53Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
54Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
55Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 535,196 + equity 1,120,035 + all other 0 = 1,655,231, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,655,231
56PROCEPT BioRobotics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-220001588978-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in PROCEPT BioRobotics's own proxy. As printed: 16,783,853. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c48 · span 520911–520921
57Silk Road Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-260001397702-24-000024CEO total compensation as printed in Silk Road Medical's own proxy. As printed: 13,423,834. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c8 · span 1756696–1756706
58TransMedics Group, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-100001193125-26-150357CEO total compensation as printed in TransMedics Group's own proxy. As printed: 10,915,533. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 572169–572179
59Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
60STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-05-040000718937-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486
61Castle Biosciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001628280-26-024166CEO total compensation as printed in Castle Biosciences's own proxy. As printed: 6,786,771. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c24 · span 933087–933096
62Treace Medical Concepts (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001630627-26-000005CEO total compensation as printed in Treace Medical Concepts's own proxy. As printed: 5,405,190. Filing ↗machine: t81 · r4 · c16 · span 1034150–1034159
63LeMaitre Vascular, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-140001193125-26-153877CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047
64Tactile Systems Technology, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-250001104659-26-034206CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology's own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806
65Section 10a, TransMedics Group reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-150357TransMedics Group's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, LeMaitre Vascular reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-23-010217LeMaitre Vascular's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Silk Road Medical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001397702-24-000024Silk Road Medical's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocityDEF 14A—0000718937-26-000015STAAR Surgical Company's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Castle Biosciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0001628280-26-024166Castle Biosciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-034206Tactile Systems Technology's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗
72Section 10a, PROCEPT BioRobotics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001588978-26-000017PROCEPT BioRobotics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Treace Medical Concepts. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.