CEO George LeMaitre was paid $3,780,990 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 16.9% from fiscal year 2024, the 38th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001193125-26-153877 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$3,780,990 ↑ George LeMaitre total, FY2025 | 38th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 43:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.96% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
LMAT's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 14, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| George LeMaitre | $806,347 | $0 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | $680,015 | $0 | $194,628 | $3,780,990 |
| Chairman and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| David Roberts | 452,705 | 40,500 | 283,500 | 283,500 | 202,641 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,273,346 |
| President | ||||||||
| Dorian LeBlanc | 445,480 | 8,000 | 196,875 | 196,875 | 220,062 | 0 | 10,500 | 1,077,792 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Trent Kamke | 383,818 | 12,000 | 196,875 | 196,875 | 159,250 | 0 | 10,500 | 859,354 |
| Senior Vice President, Operations | ||||||||
| Joseph Pellegrino | 88,817 | 2,833 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,241 | 335,891 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George LeMaitre | $3,780,990 | $3,235,558 | $2,220,797 | ↑ +545,432 |
| David Roberts | 1,273,346 | 1,148,165 | 1,134,852 | ↑ +125,181 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | 1,077,792 | — | — | — |
| Trent Kamke | 859,354 | 859,354 | 668,380 | ↑ +0 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | 335,891 | 1,311,545 | 1,066,190 | ↓ −975,654 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper LMAT reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC Peer Teardown Report
$3,780,990 George LeMaitre total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 8, 2026 · Source: 0001193125-26-153877 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for LMAT
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order LMAT
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
Each company listed discloses LMAT in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named LMAT in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
Get the LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| Bridget A. Ross | Independent Director | $241,000 |
| John A. Roush | Independent Director | $245,500 |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | $254,500 |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Independent Director | $259,000 |
| Martha Shadan | Independent Director | $235,500 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 2,941 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,941 | 35 | 104,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-07 | — | 4,458 | — | — | 2 insiders, 4 accrual rows | ||
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,444 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 865 | 101 | 87,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 924 | 55 | 50,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,600 | 47 | 75,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,943 | 110 | 433,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,444 | 49 | 167,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,069 | 47 | 50,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,044 | 111 | 560,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 18,600 | 108 | 2,002,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 27,881 | 109 | 3,030,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,928 | 107 | 313,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-06-04 | — | 136 | — | — | 9 insiders, 52 accrual rows | ||
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 3,444 | 49 | 167,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 3,444 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-09-03 | — | 158 | — | — | 9 insiders, 52 accrual rows | ||
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-04-22 | D | 2,941 | $0 | $0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-04-22 | A | 2,941 | 35 | 104,347 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 865 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 924 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,444 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 865 | 101 | 87,469 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 924 | 55 | 50,497 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,600 | 47 | 75,504 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 3,943 | 110 | 433,730 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 3,444 | 49 | 167,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,069 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-05-07 | A | 1,069 | 47 | 50,446 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 1,600 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Bridget A. Ross | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,044 | 111 | 560,366 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 18,600 | 108 | 2,002,013 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-05-08 | D | 27,881 | 109 | 3,030,400 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-05-08 | D | 2,928 | 107 | 313,287 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 11.36 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 10.03 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 8.21 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.26 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 2.48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.12 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 6.85 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.88 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 16.81 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4.01 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-06-04 | D | 11,974 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.4 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.07 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 2.71 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.15 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.83 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.38 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 3.73 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.82 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 1.43 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.76 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.56 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-06-04 | A | 0.86 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-01 | A | 3,444 | 49 | 167,378 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-01 | D | 3,444 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.96 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 19.59 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 13.24 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 11.68 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 9.57 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 7.99 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4.47 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.66 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.65 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.19 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| George W. LeMaitre | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.94 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.31 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.16 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John A. Roush | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.67 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.58 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 4.35 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.63 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.48 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 1.64 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Trent Kamke | Senior V. P., Operations | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.96 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Chief Financial Officer | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| John J. O'Connor | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.89 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Shadan | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 0.54 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lawrence J. Jasinski | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 1 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JR | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 3.63 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 5.29 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| David Roberts | Director | 2026-09-03 | A | 2.13 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Kamke | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 7,222 | — | $196,875 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 2025-12-10 | 1,355 | 1,694 | — | 2,033 | 283,500 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | PSU | 2025-12-10 | 426 | 533 | — | 640 | 89,250 |
| George LeMaitre | PSU | 2025-12-10 | 5,020 | 6,275 | — | 7,530 | 1,050,000 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | PSU | 2025-12-10 | 942 | 1,177 | — | 1,412 | 196,875 |
| Trent Kamke | PSU | 2025-12-10 | 942 | 1,177 | — | 1,412 | 196,875 |
| David Roberts | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 10,400 | — | 283,500 |
| George LeMaitre | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 38,518 | — | 1,050,000 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 7,222 | — | 196,875 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | OPTION | 2025-12-10 | — | — | 3,431 | — | 89,250 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trent Kamke | $0 | $196,875 | $196,875 | 50.0% |
| David Roberts | 0 | 283,500 | 283,500 | 50.0% |
| Joseph Pellegrino | 0 | 89,250 | 89,250 | 50.0% |
| George LeMaitre | 0 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 50.0% |
| Dorian LeBlanc | 0 | 196,875 | 196,875 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| George LeMaitre | PSU | 5,020 | — | $462,543 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | RSU | 1,264 | — | 116,429 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | PSU | 1,117 | — | 102,915 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | PSU | 545 | — | 50,213 |
| George LeMaitre | RSU | 1,497 | — | 137,933 |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 988 | 101.12 | — |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 12,362 | 54.65 | — |
| Trent Kamke | Option | 3,991 | 101.12 | — |
| Joseph Pellegrino | Option | 7,183 | 101.12 | — |
| George LeMaitre | PSU | 1,198 | — | 110,346 |
| Trent Kamke | Option | 7,222 | 83.66 | — |
| Joseph Pellegrino | PSU | 1,527 | — | 140,678 |
| Trent Kamke | PSU | 503 | — | 46,344 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | PSU | 426 | — | 39,288 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 1,694 | — | 156,085 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 1,355 | — | 124,868 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | Option | 5,998 | 54.65 | — |
| George LeMaitre | RSU | 6,275 | — | 578,179 |
| David Roberts | Option | 3,431 | 47.19 | — |
| George LeMaitre | PSU | 2,457 | — | 226,360 |
| Trent Kamke | PSU | 942 | — | 86,759 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | RSU | 1,164 | — | 107,219 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Option | 2,442 | 83.66 | — |
| Dorian LeBlanc | RSU | 1,177 | — | 108,449 |
| Trent Kamke | RSU | 702 | — | 64,724 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | Option | 3,431 | 83.66 | — |
| David Roberts | PSU | 1,339 | — | 123,363 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 1,164 | — | 107,219 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 681 | — | 62,766 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | Option | 4,780 | 83.66 | — |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 2,119 | 51.91 | — |
| David Roberts | Option | 5,746 | 101.12 | — |
| Dorian LeBlanc | RSU | 1,232 | — | 113,547 |
| David Roberts | PSU | 1,117 | — | 102,915 |
| Trent Kamke | PSU | 848 | — | 78,105 |
| Trent Kamke | Option | 2,698 | 54.65 | — |
| George LeMaitre | PSU | 4,524 | — | 416,832 |
| Dorian LeBlanc | PSU | 942 | — | 86,759 |
| David Roberts | Option | 10,400 | 83.66 | — |
| George LeMaitre | RSU | 2,559 | — | 235,807 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | RSU | 681 | — | 62,766 |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 37,323 | 83.66 | — |
| Trent Kamke | Option | 1,543 | 47.19 | — |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 7,075 | 47.19 | — |
| David Roberts | PSU | 545 | — | 50,213 |
| George LeMaitre | RSU | 3,743 | — | 344,917 |
| Trent Kamke | RSU | 1,177 | — | 108,449 |
| David Roberts | RSU | 1,109 | — | 102,201 |
| Trent Kamke | RSU | 306 | — | 28,211 |
| Joseph Pellegrino | RSU | 533 | — | 49,111 |
| Trent Kamke | RSU | 524 | — | 48,267 |
| David Roberts | Option | 5,998 | 54.65 | — |
| Trent Kamke | PSU | 245 | — | 22,569 |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 1,829 | 60.12 | — |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 20,542 | 101.12 | — |
| George LeMaitre | Option | 1,195 | 83.66 | — |
| Joseph Pellegrino | Option | 3,431 | 47.19 | — |
| David Roberts | Option | 556 | 100.74 | — |
The Compensation Committee determines compensation levels and establishes performance objectives, considering the degree to which each executive officer's entire compensation package should be variable and based on either personal performance or Company performance.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | — |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | — |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | — |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 19,311,813 | 813,052 | 13,559 | 95.96% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 19,060,967 | 913,117 | 36,649 | 95.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-02 | 95.96%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-02 | 95.43%b |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as shares voting on any of the other proposals.”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions will not be counted as shares voting on any of the other proposals.”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 43 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $3,780,990 |
| Median employee compensation | $88,782 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence J. JasinskiIndependent · Audit · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | $80,500 | $89,250 | $89,250 | — | $0 | $259,000 |
| John J. O'Connor | 76,000 | 89,250 | 89,250 | 0 | 0 | 254,500 |
| John A. RoushIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 67,000 | 89,250 | 89,250 | — | 0 | 245,500 |
| Bridget A. RossIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 62,500 | 89,250 | 89,250 | — | 0 | 241,000 |
| Martha ShadanIndependent · Compensation | 57,000 | 89,250 | 89,250 | — | 0 | 235,500 |
| Joseph P. Pellegrino JrIndependent · Audit | 43,375 | 89,250 | 89,250 | — | 0 | 221,875 |
| George W. LeMaitreEmployee director · Board Chair | — | — | — | — | — | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $52,500 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $178,500 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 15,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | — |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $386,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $535,500 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $921,875 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | 2025 | George LeMaitre | $806,347 | $1,050,000 | $1,050,000 | $680,015 | $3,780,990 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, George LeMaitre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047 |
| 2 | Section 01, David Roberts | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,273,346. Filing ↗machine: r11 · c18 · span 616220–616229 |
| 3 | Section 01, Dorian LeBlanc | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 1,077,792. Filing ↗machine: r9 · c18 · span 603286–603295 |
| 4 | Section 01, Trent Kamke | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 859,354. Filing ↗ |
| 5 | Section 01, Joseph Pellegrino | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation”. As printed: 335,891. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c18 · span 583795–583802 |
| 6 | Section 03, Trent Kamke OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 954630–954637 |
| 7 | Section 03, David Roberts PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r18 · c38 · span 900718–900725 |
| 8 | Section 03, Joseph Pellegrino PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c38 · span 758720–758726 |
| 9 | Section 03, George LeMaitre PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c38 · span 720521–720530 |
| 10 | Section 03, Dorian LeBlanc PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r12 · c38 · span 823274–823281 |
| 11 | Section 03, Trent Kamke PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Executive Compensation” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 968777–968784 |
| 12 | Section 03, David Roberts OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r18 · c38 · span 900718–900725 |
| 13 | Section 03, George LeMaitre OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c38 · span 720521–720530 |
| 14 | Section 03, Dorian LeBlanc OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r12 · c38 · span 823274–823281 |
| 15 | Section 03, Joseph Pellegrino OPTION | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r7 · c38 · span 758720–758726 |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 43 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1608090–1608092 |
| 17 | Section 08, Lawrence J. Jasinski | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1625007–1625216 |
| 18 | Section 08, John J. O'Connor | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,500. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r3 · c6 · span 1627916–1628125 |
| 19 | Section 08, John A. Roush | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 245,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1636630–1636839 |
| 20 | Section 08, Bridget A. Ross | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 241,000. Filing ↗machine: span 1633730–1633939 |
| 21 | Section 08, Martha Shadan | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 235,500. Filing ↗machine: span 1639530–1639739 |
| 22 | Section 08, Joseph P. Pellegrino Jr | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 221,875. Filing ↗machine: span 1630828–1631037 |
| 23 | Section 08, George W. LeMaitre | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-04-22 | Form 4 | 2026-04-23 | 0001193125-26-174316 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Bridget A. Ross 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Bridget A. Ross 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Bridget A. Ross 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217096 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Bridget A. Ross 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Bridget A. Ross 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217103 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217345 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001193125-26-217113 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Dorian LeBlanc 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259976 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-259990 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 02, Dorian LeBlanc 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260013 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260023 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260026 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 92 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 93 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260031 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 94 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-06-04 | Form 4 | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-260018 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 95 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 96 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-01 | Form 4 | 2026-09-03 | 0001193125-26-381984 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 110 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 111 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 112 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 113 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 114 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 115 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 116 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 117 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 118 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 119 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 120 | Section 02, George W. LeMaitre 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385310 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 121 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 122 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 123 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 124 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 125 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 126 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 127 | Section 02, John A. Roush 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385305 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 128 | Section 02, Dorian LeBlanc 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 129 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 130 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 131 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 132 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 133 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 134 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 135 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 136 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 137 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 138 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 139 | Section 02, Trent Kamke 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385307 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 140 | Section 02, Dorian LeBlanc 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385311 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 141 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 142 | Section 02, John J. O'Connor 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385313 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 143 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 144 | Section 02, Martha Shadan 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385315 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 145 | Section 02, Lawrence J. Jasinski 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385318 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 146 | Section 02, Joseph P. Pellegrino JR 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385319 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 147 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 148 | Section 02, David Roberts 2026-09-03 | Form 4 | 2026-09-08 | 0001193125-26-385321 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 149 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-05 | 0001193125-26-257978 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.96% (votes for as printed: 19,311,813). Filing ↗ |
| 150 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-03 | 0001437749-25-019314 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.43% (votes for as printed: 19,060,967). Filing ↗ |
| 151 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 152 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 153 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 386,375 + equity 535,500 + all other 0 = 921,875, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 921,875 |
| 154 | LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC's own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 564038–564047 |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC Executive Compensation Report
$1,500