Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses STAA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named STAA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Farrell | $580,000 | $0 | $6,836,000 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $106,385 | $7,522,385 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Warren Foust | 594,238 | 250,000 | 3,000,016 | 0 | 567,000 | 0 | 29,410 | 4,440,664 |
| President and Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 488,750 | 75,000 | 1,800,036 | 0 | 381,150 | 0 | 21,026 | 2,765,962 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Magda Michna | 516,819 | 0 | 1,800,036 | 0 | 353,025 | 0 | 25,872 | 2,695,752 |
| Chief Development Officer | ||||||||
| Deborah Andrews | 810,173 | 0 | 1,400,016 | 0 | 367,538 | 0 | 4,684 | 2,582,411 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Thomas Frinzi | 167,154 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,088,761 | 1,255,915 |
| Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Patrick Williams | 146,070 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 780,871 | 926,941 |
| Former Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stephen Farrell | $7,522,385 | — | — | — |
| Warren Foust | 4,440,664 | 2,903,669 | 3,250,292 | +1,536,995 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 2,765,962 | 2,131,935 | — | +634,027 |
| Magda Michna | 2,695,752 | 2,313,683 | — | +382,069 |
| Deborah Andrews | 2,582,411 | — | — | — |
| Thomas Frinzi | 1,255,915 | 7,821,216 | 10,220,581 | −6,565,301 |
| Patrick Williams | 926,941 | 2,898,889 | 2,816,869 | −1,971,948 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,680 | $27 | $44,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,448 | 27 | 92,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,877 | 32 | 60,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,431 | 32 | 77,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,730 | 32 | 119,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,233 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,118 | 32 | 35,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,997 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,199 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Dividend-equivalent accruals | 2026-05-15 | — | 1,100 | — | — | 1 insider, 1 accrual row | ||
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,233 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,730 | 32 | 119,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,865 | 32 | 59,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 559 | 32 | 17,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 14,662 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,199 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,755 | 32 | 120,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,460 | 32 | 239,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 14,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,997 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,595 | 32 | 179,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 3,530 | 28 | 99,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,709 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Wang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal C. Bradsher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. LeBuhn | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,458 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,091 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-08 | D | 1,680 | $27 | $44,839 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-08 | D | 3,448 | 27 | 92,027 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,877 | 32 | 60,195 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 2,431 | 32 | 77,962 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,730 | 32 | 119,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,233 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,118 | 32 | 35,854 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,997 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,199 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,499 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 5,233 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,730 | 32 | 119,621 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,466 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 1,865 | 32 | 59,811 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 1,100 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 559 | 32 | 17,927 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 14,662 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 2,199 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | D | 3,755 | 32 | 120,423 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah Andrews | Interim Co-CEO and CFO | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,466 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | D | 7,460 | 32 | 239,242 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 3,666 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 14,662 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Warren Foust | Interim Co-CEO and Pres. & COO | 2026-05-15 | A | 7,331 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | A | 10,997 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Magda Michna | Chief Development Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,595 | 32 | 179,432 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-12 | A | 3,530 | 28 | 99,865 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,709 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,572 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 6,182 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christopher M. Wang | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 5,341 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Neal C. Bradsher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Wei Jiang | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Louis E. Silverman | Director | 2026-06-18 | D | 10,683 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Richard T. LeBuhn | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 11,145 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 5,341 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Arthur C. Butcher | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 4,458 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lilian Y. Zhou | Director | 2026-06-18 | A | 3,091 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Foust | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 58,651 | — | $2,000,000 |
| Magda Michna | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 43,989 | — | 1,500,024 |
| Stephen Farrell | RSU | 2025-02-26 | — | — | 200,000 | — | 6,836,000 |
| Deborah Andrews | PSU | 2025-06-25 | — | 41,867 | — | 41,866 | 1,400,016 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 2025-03-14 | — | — | 43,989 | — | 1,500,024 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Foust | $2,000,000 | $0 | $0 | 0.0% |
| Magda Michna | 1,500,024 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Stephen Farrell | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Deborah Andrews | 0 | 1,400,016 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 1,500,024 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Foust | RSU | 87,977 | — | $2,076,257 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | PSU | 52,787 | — | 1,245,773 |
| Stephen Farrell | RSU | 200,000 | — | 4,720,000 |
| Thomas Frinzi | RSU | 29,269 | — | 690,748 |
| Warren Foust | RSU | 16,350 | — | 385,860 |
| Magda Michna | PSU | 52,787 | — | 1,245,773 |
| Magda Michna | RSU | 12,356 | — | 291,602 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 7,312 | — | 172,563 |
| Deborah Andrews | PSU | 41,866 | — | 988,038 |
| Stephen Farrell | RSU | 921 | — | 21,736 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | Option | 13,287 | 32.14 | — |
| Warren Foust | RSU | 6,777 | — | 159,937 |
| Magda Michna | Option | 6,917 | 37.64 | — |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | Option | 6,524 | 37.64 | — |
| Warren Foust | Option | 5,218 | 67.63 | — |
| Magda Michna | Option | 3,605 | 67.63 | — |
| Magda Michna | RSU | 52,787 | — | 1,245,773 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 52,787 | — | 1,245,773 |
| Warren Foust | PSU | 87,977 | — | 2,076,257 |
| Stephen Farrell | PSU | 200,000 | — | 4,720,000 |
| Deborah Andrews | RSU | 41,867 | — | 988,061 |
| Thomas Frinzi | RSU | 24,796 | — | 585,186 |
| Magda Michna | RSU | 4,683 | — | 110,519 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 11,654 | — | 275,034 |
| Warren Foust | Option | 9,153 | 37.64 | — |
Targeting awards that will attract, retain, and motivate outstanding leaders that drive positive business results; Rewarding achievement of a mix of near, medium, and longer-term business objectives designed to build and increase shareholder value; Paying for performance and aligning the interests of management with Company shareholders
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Semler Brossy |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | true |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 39,737,385 | 1,454,186 | 82,750 | 96.28% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 41,130,690 | 1,049,897 | 24,667 | 97.45% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 33,982,598 | 6,912,213 | 26,835 | 83.04% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-06-15 | 35,577,495 | 1,838,486 | 74,938 | 94.9% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-06-16 | 37,903,986 | 1,514,494 | 219,269 | 95.63% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-24 | 35,061,105 | 929,457 | 55,181 | 97.27% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-06-18 | 96.28%a |
| 2025 | 2025-06-18 | 97.45%b |
| 2024 | 2024-06-21 | 83.04%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Compensation of named executive officers ("say-on-pay") For Majority of votes present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Abstentions have the effect of a vote against;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Compensation of named executive officers ("say-on-pay") For Majority of votes present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Abstentions have the effect of a vote against;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Compensation of named executive officers ("say-on-pay") For Majority of votes present in person or by proxy and entitled to vote thereon Abstentions have the effect of a vote against;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 97 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,646,501 |
| Median employee compensation | $89,344 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Wei JiangNot independent · Audit | $58,036 | $180,009 | — | $0 | $1,298,002 | $1,536,047 |
| Lilian Y. ZhouIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 80,962 | — | 220,009 | 0 | 147,600 | 448,571 |
| Elizabeth Yeu, M.DIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 113,585 | 89,996 | 90,005 | 0 | — | 293,586 |
| Louis E. SilvermanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance | 47,500 | 180,009 | 27,278 | 0 | — | 254,787 |
| Arthur C. ButcherIndependent · Audit | 63,393 | 89,996 | 90,005 | 0 | — | 243,394 |
| Aimee S. WeisnerIndependent · Compensation · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 31,799 | — | — | 0 | — | 31,799 |
| Stephen C. FarrellEmployee director · Audit · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Thomas G. FrinziEmployee director · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| K. Peony Yu, M.DIndependent · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Neal C. BradsherIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating/Governance (Chair) · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Christopher M. WangIndependent · Audit · Compensation · Nominating/Governance · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Richard T. LeBuhnIndependent · Compensation · Partial-year service · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 15,000 / 15,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x base annual cash retainer (directors); 3x annual base salary (CEO) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $395,275 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $540,010 |
| All other compensation | $1,445,602 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,380,887 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies STAAR Surgical Co names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including STAAR Surgical Co.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | $1,890,000 | $9,313,606 | $0 | $1,882,894 | $13,755,143 |
| 2 | Glaukos Corp. | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 3 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 4 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 5 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 6 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 7 | AxoGen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 8 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 9 | UFP Technologies, Inc. | 2025 | R. Jeffrey Bailly | 789,000 | 5,377,499 | 0 | 1,260,934 | 7,648,440 |
| 10 | STAAR Surgical Co | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 11 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 12 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 13 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 14 | RxSight, Inc. | 2025 | Ron Kurtz | 630,625 | 0 | 3,816,530 | 202,935 | 4,650,661 |
| 15 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 2025 | George LeMaitre | 806,347 | 1,050,000 | 1,050,000 | 680,015 | 3,780,990 |
| 16 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STAAR Surgical Co | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| AxoGen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Glaukos Corp. | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Options 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| iRhythm Technologies, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| LeMaitre Vascular, Inc. | 144% | Options 50 · RSU 25 · PSU 25 | No | not disclosed |
| Merit Medical Systems, Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| RxSight, Inc. | 32.18% | Options 100 | not disclosed | Aon Human Capital Solutions |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
| UFP Technologies, Inc. | 152% | not disclosed | No | Pearl Meyer |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Stephen Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 2 | Section 01, Warren Foust | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,440,664. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 1071122–1071131 |
| 3 | Section 01, Nathaniel Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,765,962. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c16 · span 1109669–1109678 |
| 4 | Section 01, Magda Michna | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,695,752. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 1090527–1090536 |
| 5 | Section 01, Deborah Andrews | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,582,411. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c16 · span 1058392–1058401 |
| 6 | Section 01, Thomas Frinzi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,255,915. Filing ↗machine: r16 · c16 · span 1128884–1128893 |
| 7 | Section 01, Patrick Williams | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 926,941. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c16 · span 1148487–1148494 |
| 8 | Section 03, Warren Foust RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r5 · c5 · span 911849–911858 |
| 9 | Section 03, Magda Michna RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r6 · c5 · span 918019–918028 |
| 10 | Section 03, Stephen Farrell RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r3 · c8 · span 1042611–1042620 |
| 11 | Section 03, Deborah Andrews PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t86 · r5 · c8 · span 1055528–1055537 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nathaniel Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “COMPENSATION OF DIRECTORS” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t77 · r7 · c5 · span 924201–924210 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 1931849–1931853 |
| 14 | Section 08, Wei Jiang | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 1,536,047. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c13 · span 572869–572878 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lilian Y. Zhou | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 448,571. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c13 · span 595876–595883 |
| 16 | Section 08, Elizabeth Yeu, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 293,586. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c13 · span 590208–590215 |
| 17 | Section 08, Louis E. Silverman | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 254,787. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c13 · span 578717–578724 |
| 18 | Section 08, Arthur C. Butcher | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 243,394. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c13 · span 567218–567225 |
| 19 | Section 08, Aimee S. Weisner | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 31,799. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c2 · span 580245–580251 |
| 20 | Section 08, Stephen C. Farrell | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 21 | Section 08, Thomas G. Frinzi | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 22 | Section 08, K. Peony Yu, M.D | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 23 | Section 08, Neal C. Bradsher | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Christopher M. Wang | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Richard T. LeBuhn | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001731487-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-08 | Form 4 | 2026-05-12 | 0001970778-26-000007 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Deborah Andrews 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001325697-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 02, Warren Foust 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001970778-26-000009 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 02, Magda Michna 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001731487-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 02, Lilian Y. Zhou 2026-06-12 | Form 4 | 2026-06-15 | 0001193125-26-271092 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 02, Arthur C. Butcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001678249-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 02, Louis E. Silverman 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001249935-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 02, Louis E. Silverman 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001249935-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 02, Wei Jiang 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001867980-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 02, Lilian Y. Zhou 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002003105-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 64 | Section 02, Wei Jiang 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001867980-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 65 | Section 02, Christopher M. Wang 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-23 | 0000921895-26-001649 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 66 | Section 02, Arthur C. Butcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001678249-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 67 | Section 02, Neal C. Bradsher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000919574-26-004068 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 68 | Section 02, Wei Jiang 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001867980-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 69 | Section 02, Louis E. Silverman 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001249935-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 70 | Section 02, Richard T. LeBuhn 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0000919574-26-004069 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 02, Arthur C. Butcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001678249-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 02, Arthur C. Butcher 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0001678249-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 02, Lilian Y. Zhou 2026-06-18 | Form 4 | 2026-06-22 | 0002003105-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-06-22 | 0000718937-26-000029 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.28% (votes for as printed: 39,737,385). Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-06-18 | 0000950170-25-087967 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.45% (votes for as printed: 41,130,690). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-06-21 | 0000950170-24-076303 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.04% (votes for as printed: 33,982,598). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 78 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 79 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 395,275 + equity 540,010 + all other 1,445,602 = 2,380,887, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,380,887 |
| 80 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 81 | Glaukos Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 82 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 83 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 84 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 85 | AtriCure, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 86 | AxoGen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in AxoGen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 87 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 88 | UFP Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-30 | 0001628280-26-028710 | CEO total compensation as printed in UFP Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,648,440. Filing ↗machine: t11 · r3 · c21 · span 261984–261993 |
| 89 | STAAR Surgical Co (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Co's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 90 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 91 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 92 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 93 | RxSight, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-28 | 0001193125-26-187240 | CEO total compensation as printed in RxSight, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,650,661. Filing ↗machine: t20 · r4 · c24 · span 978530–978539 |
| 94 | LeMaitre Vascular, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-14 | 0001193125-26-153877 | CEO total compensation as printed in LeMaitre Vascular, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,780,990. Filing ↗machine: span 564038–564047 |
| 95 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 96 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 97 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 98 | Section 10a, AxoGen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | AxoGen, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 99 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 100 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 101 | Section 10a, AtriCure, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 102 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 103 | Section 10a, RxSight, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-187240 | RxSight, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 104 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 105 | Section 10a, UFP Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-26-028710 | UFP Technologies, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 106 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 107 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corp. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 108 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include STAAR Surgical Co. Filing ↗ |
| 109 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. names STAAR Surgical Co in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |