CEO Michael Carrel was paid $9,217,620 in fiscal year 2025, ↓ down 16.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 60th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001323885-26-000010 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
$9,217,620 ↓ Michael Carrel total, FY2025 | 60th CEO pay percentile vs peers | 64:1 CEO-to-median pay ratio | 95.71% Say-on-pay support, latest vote |
Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist
Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year
Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.
ATRC's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 5, 2027.est. Filing ↗
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Carrel | $828,439 | $0 | $7,203,478 | $0 | $1,171,703 | $0 | $14,000 | $9,217,620 |
| President, Chief Executive Officer and Director | ||||||||
| Douglas Seith | 572,220 | 0 | 2,697,173 | 0 | 659,390 | 0 | 21,200 | 3,949,983 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Angela Wirick | 523,366 | 0 | 2,535,345 | 0 | 504,452 | 0 | 11,750 | 3,574,913 |
| Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Salvatore Privitera | 447,765 | 0 | 1,888,003 | 0 | 364,218 | 0 | 14,000 | 2,713,986 |
| Chief Technical Officer | ||||||||
| Justin Noznesky | 452,112 | 0 | 1,618,264 | 0 | 367,754 | 0 | 11,750 | 2,449,880 |
| Chief Marketing and Strategy Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Carrel | $9,217,620 | $11,070,400 | $8,749,289 | ↓ −1,852,780 |
| Douglas Seith | 3,949,983 | 4,116,219 | 3,499,842 | ↓ −166,236 |
| Angela Wirick | 3,574,913 | 3,289,591 | 2,921,357 | ↑ +285,322 |
| Salvatore Privitera | 2,713,986 | — | 2,127,121 | — |
| Justin Noznesky | 2,449,880 | 2,273,373 | — | ↑ +176,507 |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
You have just read AtriCure, Inc.'s Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper ATRC reports.
We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.
Get the AtriCure, Inc. Peer Teardown Report
$9,217,620 Michael Carrel total, FY2025
$199
The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.
Data as of September 24, 2026 · Source: 0001323885-26-000010 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).
Reports for ATRC
Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:
Order ATRC
Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.
How we handle your data → Privacy
The list of companies that name ATRC as a peer is temporarily unavailable — recheck shortly.
Get the AtriCure, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500
One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.
| Director | Role | FY2025 total |
|---|---|---|
| B. Kristine Johnson | Independent Director | $242,492 |
| Deborah H. Telman | Independent Director | $242,492 |
| Karen N. Prange | Independent Director | $244,992 |
| Maggie Yuen | Independent Director | $234,992 |
| Regina E. Groves | Independent Director | $257,492 |
| Robert S. White | Chair of the Board | $287,492 |
| Shlomo Nachman | Independent Director | $239,992 |
| Sven A. Wehrwein | Independent Director | $252,492 |
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vinayak Doraiswamy | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-05-15 | D | 5,000 | $28 | $140,650 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Robert S. White | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sven A. Wehrwein | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina E. Groves | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| B. Kristine Johnson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Shlomo Nachman | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maggie Yuen | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen N. Prange | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Deborah H. Telman | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 6,144 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen N. Prange | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 3,000 | 29 | 85,950 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salvatore Privitera | Chief Technical Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 636 | 24 | 15,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Douglas Seith | Chief Operating Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 527 | 24 | 12,532 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl S. Dahlquist | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 636 | 24 | 15,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinayak Doraiswamy | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-06-30 | A | 636 | 24 | 15,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael H. Carrel | Director | 2026-06-30 | A | 636 | 24 | 15,124 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sven A. Wehrwein | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 25,000 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sven A. Wehrwein | Director | 2026-07-28 | D | 25,000 | 38 | 946,000 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Sven A. Wehrwein | Director | 2026-07-28 | A | 25,000 | 20 | 498,750 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Vinayak Doraiswamy | Chief Scientific Officer | 2026-07-28 | D | 6,000 | 39 | 233,280 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Justin Noznesky | Chief Mktg & Strategy Officer | 2026-07-29 | D | 6,182 | 39 | 239,862 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael H. Carrel | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 4,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael H. Carrel | Director | 2026-07-30 | D | 700 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Maggie Yuen | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 3,500 | 38 | 134,470 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karen N. Prange | Director | 2026-08-05 | D | 3,564 | 39 | 138,283 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Karl S. Dahlquist | Chief Legal Officer | 2026-08-24 | D | 9,370 | 49 | 458,099 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salvatore Privitera | Chief Technical Officer | 2026-09-02 | D | 7,763 | 53 | 407,558 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salvatore Privitera | Chief Technical Officer | 2026-09-08 | D | 3,657 | 55 | 201,135 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Regina E. Groves | Director | 2026-09-11 | D | 5,313 | 54 | 288,071 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Salvatore Privitera | Chief Technical Officer | 2026-09-23 | D | 4,519 | 60 | 271,140 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Carrel | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 50,335 | — | $1,949,978 |
| Justin Noznesky | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 19,359 | — | 749,968 |
| Salvatore Privitera | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 22,586 | — | 874,982 |
| Douglas Seith | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 32,266 | — | 1,249,985 |
| Angela Wirick | RSU | 2025-03-01 | — | — | 30,330 | — | 1,174,984 |
| Justin Noznesky | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 9,679 | 19,359 | — | 38,718 | 865,934 |
| Salvatore Privitera | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 11,293 | 22,586 | — | 45,172 | 1,010,266 |
| Angela Wirick | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 15,166 | 30,330 | — | 60,660 | 1,356,661 |
| Michael Carrel | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 58,724 | 117,449 | — | 234,898 | 5,253,500 |
| Douglas Seith | PSU | 2025-03-01 | 16,134 | 32,266 | — | 64,532 | 1,443,252 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Carrel | $1,949,978 | $5,253,500 | $0 | 72.9% |
| Justin Noznesky | 749,968 | 865,934 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Salvatore Privitera | 874,982 | 1,010,266 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Douglas Seith | 1,249,985 | 1,443,252 | 0 | 53.6% |
| Angela Wirick | 1,174,984 | 1,356,661 | 0 | 53.6% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Salvatore Privitera | RSU | 12,862 | — | $508,821 |
| Justin Noznesky | RSU | 5,368 | — | 212,358 |
| Salvatore Privitera | PSU | 15,198 | — | 601,233 |
| Salvatore Privitera | RSU | 22,586 | — | 893,502 |
| Douglas Seith | PSU | 37,899 | — | 1,499,284 |
| Michael Carrel | RSU | 33,902 | — | 1,341,163 |
| Douglas Seith | RSU | 32,266 | — | 1,276,443 |
| Angela Wirick | RSU | 20,672 | — | 817,784 |
| Justin Noznesky | PSU | 19,294 | — | 763,271 |
| Justin Noznesky | RSU | 12,862 | — | 508,821 |
| Justin Noznesky | PSU | 15,198 | — | 601,233 |
| Douglas Seith | RSU | 9,018 | — | 356,752 |
| Michael Carrel | PSU | 118,660 | — | 4,694,190 |
| Michael Carrel | PSU | 117,449 | — | 4,646,282 |
| Douglas Seith | PSU | 32,266 | — | 1,276,443 |
| Douglas Seith | PSU | 25,532 | — | 1,010,046 |
| Salvatore Privitera | PSU | 22,586 | — | 893,502 |
| Michael Carrel | RSU | 15,331 | — | 606,494 |
| Salvatore Privitera | RSU | 5,368 | — | 212,358 |
| Justin Noznesky | RSU | 19,359 | — | 765,842 |
| Angela Wirick | RSU | 8,159 | — | 322,770 |
| Michael Carrel | PSU | 101,280 | — | 4,006,637 |
| Michael Carrel | RSU | 50,335 | — | 1,991,253 |
| Angela Wirick | PSU | 31,008 | — | 1,226,676 |
| Angela Wirick | RSU | 30,330 | — | 1,199,855 |
| Angela Wirick | PSU | 30,330 | — | 1,199,855 |
| Douglas Seith | RSU | 25,266 | — | 999,523 |
| Angela Wirick | PSU | 23,101 | — | 913,876 |
| Justin Noznesky | PSU | 19,359 | — | 765,842 |
| Salvatore Privitera | PSU | 19,294 | — | 763,271 |
Our compensation philosophy is rooted in a pay for performance approach while also considering internal equity and fairness. This approach is designed to strongly link executive officer compensation to our performance. Executive incentive compensation is tied to measurable results intended to create long-term value for our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 105% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Korn Ferry |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 40,373,427 | 1,745,379 | 62,342 | 95.71% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 32,367,751 | 8,655,946 | 120,985 | 78.67% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 35,640,238 | 6,475,860 | 98,239 | 84.43% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-25 | 33,710,016 | 6,620,611 | 63,645 | 83.45% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-25 | 39,728,864 | 1,415,119 | 58,190 | 96.42% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-05-20 | 39,361,546 | 1,793,104 | 17,033 | 95.6% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-18 | 95.71%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-19 | 78.67%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-13 | 84.43%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST".”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “you "ABSTAIN", your abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST".”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “you "ABSTAIN", your abstention has the same effect as a vote "AGAINST".”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 64 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $9,217,620 |
| Median employee compensation | $144,309 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Robert S. WhiteIndependent · Board Chair · Nominating and Corporate Governance · Strategy | $112,500 | $174,992 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $287,492 |
| Regina E. GrovesIndependent · Audit · Compliance, Quality & Risk (Chair) · Strategy | 82,500 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 257,492 |
| Sven A. WehrweinIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compliance, Quality & Risk | 77,500 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,492 |
| Karen N. PrangeIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 70,000 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 244,992 |
| B. Kristine JohnsonIndependent · Compensation · Strategy (Chair) | 67,500 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,492 |
| Deborah H. TelmanIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) | 67,500 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,492 |
| Shlomo NachmanIndependent · Compliance, Quality & Risk · Strategy | 65,000 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239,992 |
| Maggie YuenIndependent · Audit | 60,000 | 174,992 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 234,992 |
| Michael H. CarrelEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $50,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $175,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | — |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x annual cash retainer |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $602,500 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,399,936 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,002,436 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies AtriCure, Inc. names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including AtriCure, Inc..
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 3 | Glaukos Corporation | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 4 | Nevro Corp | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 5 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 6 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 7 | AtriCure, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 8 | Axogen, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Dale | 775,865 | 7,342,895 | 0 | 906,133 | 9,047,454 |
| 9 | LivaNova Plc | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 10 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 11 | STAAR Surgical Company | 2025 | Stephen Farrell | 580,000 | 6,836,000 | 0 | 0 | 7,522,385 |
| 12 | Artivion, Inc. | 2025 | J. Patrick Mackin | 835,145 | 5,006,990 | 0 | 991,368 | 6,883,108 |
| 13 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 14 | Inari Medical, Inc. | 2023 | Andrew Hykes | 700,000 | 2,606,744 | 937,488 | 826,000 | 5,083,365 |
| 15 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 2025 | Sheri Dodd | 675,000 | 2,019,978 | 0 | 737,438 | 3,466,916 |
| 16 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AtriCure, Inc. | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Alphatec Holdings, Inc. | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Artivion, Inc. | 118.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Willis Towers Watson |
| Axogen, Inc. | 116.79% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Glaukos Corporation | 177.5% | RSU 50 · PRSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Inari Medical, Inc. | 118% | RSU 75 · Option 25 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | 173% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — Relative TSR | Aon and Mercer |
| LivaNova Plc | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Nevro Corp | 53.7% | not disclosed | No | Aon |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| STAAR Surgical Company | 135% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Semler Brossy |
| Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. | 115% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon Consulting, Inc. |
| Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Michael Carrel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 2 | Section 01, Douglas Seith | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,949,983. Filing ↗machine: span 762016–762025 |
| 3 | Section 01, Angela Wirick | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 3,574,913. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c45 · span 753182–753191 |
| 4 | Section 01, Salvatore Privitera | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,713,986. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c45 · span 772292–772301 |
| 5 | Section 01, Justin Noznesky | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 47. As printed: 2,449,880. Filing ↗machine: r19 · c45 · span 781052–781061 |
| 6 | Section 03, Michael Carrel RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 692209–692218 |
| 7 | Section 03, Justin Noznesky RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 708822–708829 |
| 8 | Section 03, Salvatore Privitera RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 704370–704377 |
| 9 | Section 03, Douglas Seith RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 700513–700522 |
| 10 | Section 03, Angela Wirick RSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 696056–696065 |
| 11 | Section 03, Justin Noznesky PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 12 | Section 03, Salvatore Privitera PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 13 | Section 03, Angela Wirick PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 14 | Section 03, Michael Carrel PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 690462–690471 |
| 15 | Section 03, Douglas Seith PSU | DEF 14A | 1900-01-01 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 16 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 64 : 1. Filing ↗machine: span 959538–959542 |
| 17 | Section 08, Robert S. White | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 287,492. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r8 · c8 · span 276881–277187 |
| 18 | Section 08, Regina E. Groves | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 257,492. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r2 · c11 · span 268123–268255 |
| 19 | Section 08, Sven A. Wehrwein | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,492. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r7 · c8 · span 275384–275690 |
| 20 | Section 08, Karen N. Prange | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 244,992. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r5 · c8 · span 272421–272727 |
| 21 | Section 08, B. Kristine Johnson | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,492. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r3 · c8 · span 269462–269768 |
| 22 | Section 08, Deborah H. Telman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,492. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r6 · c8 · span 273903–274209 |
| 23 | Section 08, Shlomo Nachman | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 239,992. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r4 · c8 · span 270941–271247 |
| 24 | Section 08, Maggie Yuen | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 234,992. Filing ↗machine: t12 · r9 · c8 · span 278357–278663 |
| 25 | Section 08, Michael H. Carrel | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Vinayak Doraiswamy 2026-05-15 | Form 4 | 2026-05-18 | 0001862458-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Robert S. White 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001571208-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001205069-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Regina E. Groves 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001653877-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, B. Kristine Johnson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001231984-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Shlomo Nachman 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0002006261-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Maggie Yuen 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001796057-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Karen N. Prange 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001566083-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Deborah H. Telman 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-20 | 0001860008-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Karen N. Prange 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-22 | 0001566083-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Salvatore Privitera 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001336063-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Douglas Seith 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001565823-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Karl S. Dahlquist 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001861996-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Vinayak Doraiswamy 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001862458-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael H. Carrel 2026-06-30 | Form 4 | 2026-07-02 | 0001230584-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001205069-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001205069-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Sven A. Wehrwein 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001205069-26-000005 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Vinayak Doraiswamy 2026-07-28 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001862458-26-000011 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Justin Noznesky 2026-07-29 | Form 4 | 2026-07-30 | 0001666600-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michael H. Carrel 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001230584-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 02, Michael H. Carrel 2026-07-30 | Form 4 | 2026-08-03 | 0001230584-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 02, Maggie Yuen 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001796057-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 02, Karen N. Prange 2026-08-05 | Form 4 | 2026-08-07 | 0001566083-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 02, Karl S. Dahlquist 2026-08-24 | Form 4 | 2026-08-26 | 0001861996-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 02, Salvatore Privitera 2026-09-02 | Form 4 | 2026-09-04 | 0001336063-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 02, Salvatore Privitera 2026-09-08 | Form 4 | 2026-09-10 | 0001336063-26-000008 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 02, Regina E. Groves 2026-09-11 | Form 4 | 2026-09-14 | 0001653877-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 02, Salvatore Privitera 2026-09-23 | Form 4 | 2026-09-24 | 0001336063-26-000010 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0001323885-26-000025 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.71% (votes for as printed: 40,373,427). Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-20 | 0001323885-25-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 78.67% (votes for as printed: 32,367,751). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-14 | 0001323885-24-000068 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 84.43% (votes for as printed: 35,640,238). Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | — | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 59 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | — | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 60 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | — | Cash 602,500 + equity 1,399,936 + all other 0 = 2,002,436, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,002,436 |
| 61 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 62 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 63 | Glaukos Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 64 | Nevro Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 65 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 66 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 67 | AtriCure, Inc. (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 68 | Axogen, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0000805928-26-000057 | CEO total compensation as printed in Axogen, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,047,454. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c45 · span 557309–557318 |
| 69 | LivaNova Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 70 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 71 | STAAR Surgical Company, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-05-04 | 0000718937-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in STAAR Surgical Company's own proxy. As printed: 7,522,385. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c16 · span 1045477–1045486 |
| 72 | Artivion, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-01 | 0001999371-26-007510 | CEO total compensation as printed in Artivion, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,883,108. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c9 · span 741873–741882 |
| 73 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 74 | Inari Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-03-13 | 0001193125-24-066805 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inari Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,083,365. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c31 · span 454508–454517 |
| 75 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-25 | 0001104659-26-034206 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tactile Systems Technology, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 3,466,916. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c12 · span 865797–865806 |
| 76 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 77 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AtriCure, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AtriCure, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, iRhythm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, STAAR Surgical Company reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000718937-26-000015 | STAAR Surgical Company names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-034206 | Tactile Systems Technology, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 84 | Section 10a, Glaukos Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AtriCure, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 85 | Section 10a, Inari Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-24-066805 | Inari Medical, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 86 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 87 | Section 10a, LivaNova Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AtriCure, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 88 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include AtriCure, Inc.. Filing ↗ |
| 89 | Section 10a, Axogen, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000805928-26-000057 | Axogen, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 90 | Section 10a, Artivion, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001999371-26-007510 | Artivion, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 91 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. names AtriCure, Inc. in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.
You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.
Get the AtriCure, Inc. Executive Compensation Report
$1,500