Fiscal year 2023 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NVRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Thornal | $515,625 | $0 | $10,080,173 | $0 | $402,750 | $0 | $455,000 | $11,453,548 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Niamh Pellegrini | 272,020 | 0 | 1,924,076 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,713,525 | 4,909,622 |
| Former Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Greg Siller | 242,045 | 0 | 3,138,205 | 0 | 77,858 | 0 | 100,000 | 3,558,108 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Roderick MacLeod | 490,170 | 0 | 1,924,076 | 0 | 157,933 | 0 | 5,000 | 2,577,179 |
| Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Kashif Rashid | 472,410 | 0 | 1,924,076 | 0 | 152,211 | 0 | 5,000 | 2,553,697 |
| Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Chief Legal Officer | ||||||||
| D. Keith Grossman | 566,306 | 0 | 774,081 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24,022 | 1,364,410 |
| Chairman, Former President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2023 total | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | Δ FY2022→2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin Thornal | $11,453,548 | — | — | — |
| Niamh Pellegrini | 4,909,622 | — | — | — |
| Greg Siller | 3,558,108 | — | — | — |
| Roderick MacLeod | 2,577,179 | — | — | — |
| Kashif Rashid | 2,553,697 | — | — | — |
| D. Keith Grossman | 1,364,410 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick MacLeod | PSU | 2023-03-07 | 2,104 | 16,835 | — | 33,670 | $654,875 |
| Niamh Pellegrini | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 39,282 | — | 1,269,201 |
| Greg Siller | RSU | 2023-06-19 | — | — | 82,050 | — | 2,066,019 |
| Greg Siller | PSU | 2023-06-19 | 4,395 | 35,165 | — | 70,330 | 1,072,186 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 39,282 | — | 1,269,201 |
| Niamh Pellegrini | PSU | 2023-03-07 | 2,104 | 16,835 | — | 33,670 | 654,875 |
| Kevin Thornal | PSU | 2023-04-24 | 16,952 | 135,623 | — | 271,246 | 5,483,909 |
| D. Keith | RSU | 2023-04-24 | — | — | 22,841 | — | 774,081 |
| Kashif Rashid | PSU | 2023-03-07 | 2,104 | 16,835 | — | 33,670 | 654,875 |
| Roderick MacLeod | RSU | 2023-03-07 | — | — | 39,282 | — | 1,269,201 |
| Kevin Thornal | RSU | 2023-04-24 | — | — | 135,623 | — | 4,596,263 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Roderick MacLeod | $1,269,201 | $654,875 | $0 | 34.0% |
| Niamh Pellegrini | 1,269,201 | 654,875 | 0 | 34.0% |
| Greg Siller | 2,066,019 | 1,072,186 | 0 | 34.2% |
| Kashif Rashid | 1,269,201 | 654,875 | 0 | 34.0% |
| Kevin Thornal | 4,596,263 | 5,483,909 | 0 | 54.4% |
| D. Keith | 774,081 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greg Siller | RSU | 82,050 | — | $1,765,716 |
| D. Keith Grossman | PSU | 50,000 | — | 1,076,000 |
| Greg Siller | PSU | 17,582 | — | 378,365 |
| D. Keith Grossman | PSU | 7,750 | — | 166,780 |
| Roderick MacLeod | RSU | 4,307 | — | 92,687 |
| Roderick MacLeod | RSU | 3,013 | — | 64,840 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 3,568 | — | 76,783 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 1,249 | — | 26,878 |
| Kashif Rashid | PSU | 8,418 | — | 181,155 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 39,282 | — | 845,349 |
| Kashif Rashid | PSU | 1,212 | — | 26,082 |
| Roderick MacLeod | RSU | 7,603 | — | 163,617 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 7,603 | — | 163,617 |
| Roderick MacLeod | PSU | 8,418 | — | 181,155 |
| Roderick MacLeod | RSU | 39,282 | — | 845,349 |
| Roderick MacLeod | PSU | 1,212 | — | 26,082 |
| D. Keith Grossman | RSU | 50,000 | — | 1,076,000 |
| Kevin Thornal | RSU | 135,623 | — | 2,918,607 |
| Kevin Thornal | PSU | 67,812 | — | 1,459,314 |
| D. Keith Grossman | RSU | 10,477 | — | 225,465 |
| D. Keith Grossman | RSU | 8,098 | — | 174,269 |
| Kashif Rashid | RSU | 7,140 | — | 153,653 |
The key objective in our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate and reward leaders with the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value. Our executive compensation program is designed to: Attract and retain talented and experienced executives in a competitive and dynamic market; Motivate our NEOs to help the Company achieve the best possible financial and operational results; Provide reward opportunities consistent with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis; and Align the long-term interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Aon |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michael DeManeIndependent · Lead Independent Director | $105,000 | $179,994 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $284,994 |
| Kevin O'BoyleIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 80,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,994 |
| Elizabeth WeathermanIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 79,250 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 259,244 |
| Karen PrangeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Corporate Governance | 73,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 252,994 |
| Frank FischerIndependent · Nominating and Corporate Governance (Chair) · Not standing for re-election | 67,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,994 |
| Shawn T McCormickIndependent · Audit | 67,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 246,994 |
| Sri KosarajuIndependent · Compensation | 63,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,994 |
| Susan SiegelIndependent · Compensation | 63,000 | 179,994 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 242,994 |
| Kevin ThornalEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| D. Keith GrossmanNot independent · Board Chair | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Kirt P. KarrosIndependent · Audit · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $55,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $180,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 13,000 / 10,250 / 6,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 3x base annual retainer |
| Component | FY2023 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $597,250 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,439,952 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,037,202 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Nevro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nevro.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo | 2024 | Joe Kiani | $1,209,181 | $10,259,983 | $3,420,105 | $0 | $15,932,345 |
| 2 | Natera | 2025 | Steven Chapman | 853,710 | 12,979,558 | 0 | 1,114,151 | 14,957,319 |
| 3 | NovoCure | 2025 | Ashley Cordova | 901,837 | 8,249,965 | 2,752,814 | 811,653 | 13,198,354 |
| 4 | Haemonetics | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | Glaukos | 2025 | Thomas Burns | 850,000 | 7,649,947 | 3,527,497 | 0 | 12,034,087 |
| 6 | Nevro | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 7 | iRhythm Technologies | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 8 | Alphatec Holdings | 2025 | Patrick Miles | 762,000 | 8,859,650 | 0 | 600,000 | 10,260,507 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | AtriCure | 2025 | Michael Carrel | 828,439 | 7,203,478 | 0 | 1,171,703 | 9,217,620 |
| 11 | NuVasive | 2022 | J. Christopher Barry | 896,635 | 5,000,093 | 0 | 2,157,750 | 8,077,095 |
| 12 | Orthofix Medical | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 13 | Tandem Diabetes Care | 2025 | John Sheridan | 790,583 | 5,367,796 | 0 | 674,090 | 6,858,503 |
| 14 | AngioDynamics | 2025 | James Clemmer | 803,027 | 2,628,871 | 808,207 | 1,215,608 | 5,494,285 |
| 15 | Globus Medical | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 16 | Penumbra | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
| — | Cardiovascular Systems | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
| — | Axonics | — | — | — | — | — | — | not in coverage universe |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nevro | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Alphatec Holdings | 157% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia, Inc. |
| AngioDynamics | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners, LLC |
| AtriCure | 141% | PSU 70 · RSU 30 | No | Korn Ferry |
| Axonics | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Cardiovascular Systems | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed | not disclosed |
| Glaukos | 177.5% | PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Globus Medical | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integra LifeSciences | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Technologies | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Masimo | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Natera | 131.1% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| NovoCure | 100% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| NuVasive | 75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Orthofix Medical | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Penumbra | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| Tandem Diabetes Care | 87% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027 | WTW |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Kevin Thornal | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 2 | Section 01, Niamh Pellegrini | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,909,622. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c16 · span 699581–699590 |
| 3 | Section 01, Greg Siller | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,558,108. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 673518–673527 |
| 4 | Section 01, Roderick MacLeod | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,577,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 641977–641986 |
| 5 | Section 01, Kashif Rashid | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 2,553,697. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 657764–657773 |
| 6 | Section 01, D. Keith Grossman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 1,364,410. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c16 · span 683665–683674 |
| 7 | Section 03, Roderick MacLeod PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c29 · span 769947–769954 |
| 8 | Section 03, Niamh Pellegrini RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r19 · c27 · span 868862–868871 |
| 9 | Section 03, Greg Siller RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c27 · span 828166–828175 |
| 10 | Section 03, Greg Siller PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c29 · span 820292–820301 |
| 11 | Section 03, Kashif Rashid RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c27 · span 804091–804100 |
| 12 | Section 03, Niamh Pellegrini PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r18 · c29 · span 860987–860994 |
| 13 | Section 03, Kevin Thornal PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c29 · span 745862–745871 |
| 14 | Section 03, D. Keith RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗ |
| 15 | Section 03, Kashif Rashid PSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c29 · span 795491–795498 |
| 16 | Section 03, Roderick MacLeod RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c27 · span 777819–777828 |
| 17 | Section 03, Kevin Thornal RSU | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c27 · span 753740–753749 |
| 18 | Section 08, Michael DeMane | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r2 · c11 · span 348778–348785 |
| 19 | Section 08, Kevin O'Boyle | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r6 · c11 · span 361697–361704 |
| 20 | Section 08, Elizabeth Weatherman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,244. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r9 · c11 · span 371389–371396 |
| 21 | Section 08, Karen Prange | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r7 · c11 · span 364925–364932 |
| 22 | Section 08, Frank Fischer | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r3 · c11 · span 352007–352014 |
| 23 | Section 08, Shawn T McCormick | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r5 · c11 · span 358468–358475 |
| 24 | Section 08, Sri Kosaraju | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r4 · c11 · span 355235–355242 |
| 25 | Section 08, Susan Siegel | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,994. Filing ↗machine: t9 · r8 · c11 · span 368153–368160 |
| 26 | Section 08, Kevin Thornal | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 08, D. Keith Grossman | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 08, Kirt P. Karros | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 30 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 597,250 + equity 1,439,952 + all other 0 = 2,037,202, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,037,202 |
| 31 | Masimo, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 32 | Natera, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-23 | 0001104659-26-047770 | CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878 |
| 33 | NovoCure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-20 | 0001645113-26-000033 | CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852 |
| 34 | Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 35 | Glaukos, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-16 | 0001193125-26-157829 | CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: t93 · r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952 |
| 36 | Nevro (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 37 | iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 38 | Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191867 | CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158 |
| 39 | Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 40 | AtriCure, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001323885-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373 |
| 41 | NuVasive, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | CEO total compensation as printed in NuVasive's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430 |
| 42 | Orthofix Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical's own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 43 | Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0001438133-26-000034 | CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972 |
| 44 | AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-09-25 | 0001628280-25-042704 | CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 5,494,285. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 502542–502551 |
| 45 | Globus Medical, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 46 | Penumbra, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 47 | Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-157829 | Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001438133-26-000034 | Tandem Diabetes Care names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001628280-25-042704 | AngioDynamics names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001323885-26-000010 | AtriCure names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, Penumbra reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191867 | Alphatec Holdings's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, NuVasive reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-138279 | NuVasive names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, Masimo reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, NovoCure reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001645113-26-000033 | NovoCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, Natera reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-047770 | Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗ |