Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2023 · Filings through 2026-10-08

Nevro (NVRO)

CEO Kevin Thornal was paid $11,453,548 in fiscal year 2023, the 67th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000950170-24-044100 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$11,453,548
Kevin Thornal total, FY2023
67th
CEO pay percentile vs peers
—
CEO-to-median pay ratio
95.23%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Kevin Thornal (President and Chief Executive Officer), FY2023 total compensation $11,453,548 (base salary $515,625) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000950170-24-044100, filed 2024-04-12]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2023

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Kevin Thornal$515,625$0$10,080,173$0$402,750$0$455,000$11,453,548
President and Chief Executive Officer
Niamh Pellegrini272,02001,924,0760002,713,5254,909,622
Former Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Greg Siller242,04503,138,205077,8580100,0003,558,108
Senior Vice President and Chief Commercial Officer
Roderick MacLeod490,17001,924,0760157,93305,0002,577,179
Senior Vice President and Chief Financial Officer
Kashif Rashid472,41001,924,0760152,21105,0002,553,697
Senior Vice President, Corporate Development and Chief Legal Officer
D. Keith Grossman566,3060774,08100024,0221,364,410
Chairman, Former President and Chief Executive Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2023 totalFY2022 totalFY2021 totalΔ FY2022→2023
Kevin Thornal$11,453,548———
Niamh Pellegrini4,909,6223,681,3842,756,726↑ +1,228,238
Greg Siller3,558,108———
Roderick MacLeod2,577,1792,737,3972,499,176↓ −160,218
Kashif Rashid2,553,6973,240,2172,128,747↓ −686,520
D. Keith Grossman1,364,41017,769,1267,402,510↓ −16,404,716

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Nevro's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper NVRO reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against NVRO
22 companies name NVRO as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses NVRO in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NVRO in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2023 total
Elizabeth WeathermanIndependent Director$259,244
Frank FischerIndependent Director$246,994
Karen PrangeIndependent Director$252,994
Kevin O'BoyleIndependent Director$259,994
Kirt P. KarrosIndependent Director—
Michael DeManeLead Independent Director$284,994
Shawn T McCormickIndependent Director$246,994
Sri KosarajuIndependent Director$242,994
Susan SiegelIndependent Director$242,994
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2023 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Elizabeth WeathermanDirector2024-12-31A5,325$0$0CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeManeDirector2024-12-31A7,05600CommonForm 4 ↗
Sri KosarajuDirector2024-12-31A4,23300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-01-04D52741,955CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin ThornalDirector2025-01-24D6,685534,495CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-02-28D80564,605CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-02-28D39262,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-02-28D64263,672CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2025-02-28A4,75000CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-02-28D82564,719CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-02-28A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-02-28D39262,242CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-02-28A74200CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-02-28D31361,790CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-02-28A53000CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2025-02-28D1,07166,126CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-03-02D94465,400CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-03-02D1,14366,538CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-03-02D80064,576CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2025-03-03D1,01765,817CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-03-07D1,32867,663CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-03-07D15,136687,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-03-07D1,763610,173CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-03-07D15,136687,335CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-03-07D1,758610,144CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin ThornalDirector2025-03-07D27,0296155,957CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SillerSVP & Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-07D11,500666,355CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-03-07D11,333665,391CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2025-03-11D1,64169,485CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SillerSVP & Chief Commercial Officer2025-03-19D3,083617,820CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-03-20A85200CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-03-20D61163,532CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-03-20A1,13600CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-03-20D61163,532CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-03-20A1,13600CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-03-20D45862,647CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan SiegelDirector2025-04-03D24,579——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeManeDirector2025-04-03D61,863——CommonForm 4 ↗
Shawn T McCormickDirector2025-04-03D46,035——CommonForm 4 ↗
Sri KosarajuDirector2025-04-03D46,575——CommonForm 4 ↗
Christofer ChristoforouSVP, Chief Operating Officer2025-04-03D363,765——CommonForm 4 ↗
Roderick MacLeodSVP, Chief Financial Officer2025-04-03D350,663——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin C. OboyleDirector2025-04-03D43,396——CommonForm 4 ↗
D. Keith GrossmanDirector2025-04-03D228,552——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kashif RashidSVP, Corp Dev and CLO2025-04-03D477,738——CommonForm 4 ↗
Greg SillerSVP & Chief Commercial Officer2025-04-03D195,598——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeManeDirector2025-04-03D58,266——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeManeDirector2025-04-03D219,145——CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael DeManeDirector2025-04-03D164,344——CommonForm 4 ↗
Karen PrangeDirector2025-04-03D33,948——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kevin ThornalDirector2025-04-03D852,337——CommonForm 4 ↗
Kirt P. KarrosDirector2025-04-03D17,452——CommonForm 4 ↗
Susan SiegelDirector2025-04-03D7,382——CommonForm 4 ↗
Elizabeth WeathermanDirector2025-04-03D86,171——CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2023

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Roderick MacLeodPSU2023-03-072,10416,835—33,670$654,875
Niamh PellegriniPSU2023-03-072,10416,835—33,670654,875
Kashif RashidPSU2023-03-072,10416,835—33,670654,875
Niamh PellegriniRSU2023-03-07——39,282—1,269,201
Greg SillerRSU2023-06-19——82,050—2,066,019
Greg SillerPSU2023-06-194,39535,165—70,3301,072,186
Kashif RashidRSU2023-03-07——39,282—1,269,201
Kevin ThornalPSU2023-04-2416,952135,623—271,2465,483,909
D. Keith GrossmanRSU2023-04-24——22,841—774,081
Roderick MacLeodRSU2023-03-07——39,282—1,269,201
Kevin ThornalRSU2023-04-24——135,623—4,596,263
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Roderick MacLeod$1,269,201$654,875$034.0%
Niamh Pellegrini1,269,201654,875034.0%
Kashif Rashid1,269,201654,875034.0%
Greg Siller2,066,0191,072,186034.2%
Kevin Thornal4,596,2635,483,909054.4%
D. Keith Grossman774,081000.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2023

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Kevin ThornalPSU67,812—$1,459,314
D. Keith GrossmanRSU8,098—174,269
Roderick MacLeodRSU7,603—163,617
Kevin ThornalRSU135,623—2,918,607
Roderick MacLeodPSU8,418—181,155
Roderick MacLeodRSU3,013—64,840
Greg SillerPSU17,582—378,365
Kashif RashidRSU7,603—163,617
D. Keith GrossmanRSU10,477—225,465
Kashif RashidRSU7,140—153,653
Roderick MacLeodRSU4,307—92,687
D. Keith GrossmanRSU50,000—1,076,000
Kashif RashidPSU8,418—181,155
Greg SillerRSU82,050—1,765,716
D. Keith GrossmanPSU50,000—1,076,000
Roderick MacLeodRSU39,282—845,349
Kashif RashidRSU39,282—845,349
D. Keith GrossmanPSU7,750—166,780
Kashif RashidRSU3,568—76,783
Kashif RashidRSU1,249—26,878
Roderick MacLeodPSU1,212—26,082
Kashif RashidPSU1,212—26,082
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The key objective in our executive compensation program is to attract, motivate and reward leaders with the skills and experience necessary to successfully execute on our strategic plan to maximize stockholder value. The program is designed to align the long-term interests of our NEOs with those of our stockholders and provide reward opportunities consistent with our performance on both a short-term and long-term basis.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantAon
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingtrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20242024-05-2328,039,3551,403,0786,09495.23%Passed
20232023-05-258,273,38021,017,82920,36228.25%Failed
20222022-05-2625,590,1175,163,78824,17783.21%Passed
20212021-05-2526,726,6344,785,3598,30684.81%Passed
20202020-05-2125,225,6571,581,70333,19994.1%Passed
20192019-05-2020,131,0964,427,23838,66281.97%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20242024-05-2395.23%a
20232023-05-2528.25%b
20222022-05-2683.21%c

a. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

b. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

c. Voting standard not stated in the filing.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2023

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Michael DeManeIndependent · Lead Independent Director$105,000$179,994$0$0$0$284,994
Kevin O'BoyleIndependent · Audit80,000179,994000259,994
Elizabeth WeathermanIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Compensation79,250179,994000259,244
Karen PrangeIndependent · Audit · Nominating and Governance · Compensation73,000179,994000252,994
Frank FischerIndependent · Nominating and Governance · Not standing for re-election67,000179,994000246,994
Shawn T McCormickIndependent · Audit67,000179,994000246,994
Sri KosarajuIndependent · Compensation63,000179,994000242,994
Susan SiegelIndependent · Compensation · Nominating and Governance · Technology63,000179,994000242,994
D. Keith GrossmanIndependent · Board Chair000000
Kevin ThornalEmployee director000—00
Kirt P. KarrosIndependent · Audit · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$55,000
Annual equity retainer$180,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)13,000 / 10,250 / 6,000
Stock ownership guideline3x base annual retainer
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2023
Cash retainers and fees$597,250
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,439,952
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,037,202

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2023

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Nevro names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Nevro.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Natera2025Steven Chapman853,71012,979,55801,114,15114,957,319
3NovoCure2025Ashley Cordova901,8378,249,9652,752,814811,65313,198,354
4Haemonetics2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
5Glaukos2025Thomas Burns850,0007,649,9473,527,497012,034,087
6Nevro2023Kevin Thornal515,62510,080,1730402,75011,453,548
7iRhythm Technologies2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
8Alphatec Holdings2025Patrick Miles762,0008,859,6500600,00010,260,507
9Integra LifeSciences2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
10AtriCure2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
11NuVasive2022J. Christopher Barry896,6355,000,09302,157,7508,077,095
12Orthofix Medical2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
13Tandem Diabetes Care2025John Sheridan790,5835,367,7960674,0906,858,503
14AngioDynamics2026James Clemmer828,1713,689,86601,502,4916,060,145
15Globus Medical2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159
16Penumbra2025Adam Elsesser850,000000851,621
—Cardiovascular Systems——————not in coverage universe
—Axonics——————not in coverage universe

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Nevro53.7%not disclosedNoAon
Alphatec Holdings157%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
AngioDynamics180%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoMeridian Compensation Partners, LLC
AtriCure141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Axonicsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Cardiovascular Systemsnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosed
Glaukos177.5%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Globus Medical102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integra LifeSciences40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
iRhythm Technologies173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
Masimonot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Natera131.1%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
NovoCure100%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
NuVasive75%RSU 50 · PRSU 50NoFrederic W. Cook & Co., Inc.
Orthofix Medical47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Penumbranot disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
Tandem Diabetes Care87%PSU 50 · RSU 50Yes — TSR performance compared to the Russell 3000 index in the three-year period between 2025 and 2027WTW

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Nevro in fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Kevin Thornal (President and Chief Executive Officer) was the highest-paid executive at Nevro in fiscal 2023, with total compensation of $11,453,548.
How does Nevro's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Kevin Thornal's total compensation ranked at the 67th percentile of Nevro's disclosed peer group.
How did shareholders vote on Nevro's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 95.23% of shareholders supported Nevro's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Nevro spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2023?
As disclosed, Nevro reported total board compensation of $2,037,202 for fiscal 2023.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Kevin ThornalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
2Section 01, Niamh PellegriniDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 4,909,622. Filing ↗machine: r15 · c16 · span 699581–699590
3Section 01, Greg SillerDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 3,558,108. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c16 · span 673518–673527
4Section 01, Roderick MacLeodDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 2,577,179. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c16 · span 641977–641986
5Section 01, Kashif RashidDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 2,553,697. Filing ↗machine: r7 · c16 · span 657764–657773
6Section 01, D. Keith GrossmanDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · page 36. As printed: 1,364,410. Filing ↗machine: r12 · c16 · span 683665–683674
7Section 03, Roderick MacLeod PSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “2023 Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r7 · c29 · span 769947–769954
8Section 03, Niamh Pellegrini PSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r18 · c29 · span 860987–860994
9Section 03, Kashif Rashid PSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r10 · c29 · span 795491–795498
10Section 03, Niamh Pellegrini RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r19 · c27 · span 868862–868871
11Section 03, Greg Siller RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r14 · c27 · span 828166–828175
12Section 03, Greg Siller PSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r13 · c29 · span 820292–820301
13Section 03, Kashif Rashid RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r11 · c27 · span 804091–804100
14Section 03, Kevin Thornal PSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r4 · c29 · span 745862–745871
15Section 03, D. Keith Grossman RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗
16Section 03, Roderick MacLeod RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r8 · c27 · span 777819–777828
17Section 03, Kevin Thornal RSUDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t23 · r5 · c27 · span 753740–753749
18Section 08, Michael DeManeDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 284,994. Filing ↗machine: span 348605–348796
19Section 08, Kevin O'BoyleDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,994. Filing ↗machine: span 361524–361715
20Section 08, Elizabeth WeathermanDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 259,244. Filing ↗machine: span 371216–371407
21Section 08, Karen PrangeDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 252,994. Filing ↗machine: span 364752–364943
22Section 08, Frank FischerDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,994. Filing ↗machine: span 351834–352025
23Section 08, Shawn T McCormickDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,994. Filing ↗machine: span 358295–358486
24Section 08, Sri KosarajuDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,994. Filing ↗machine: span 355062–355253
25Section 08, Susan SiegelDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 242,994. Filing ↗machine: span 367980–368171
26Section 08, D. Keith GrossmanDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
27Section 08, Kevin ThornalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
28Section 08, Kirt P. KarrosDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Elizabeth Weatherman 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-020001444380-25-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Michael DeMane 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-020001444380-25-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Sri Kosaraju 2024-12-31Form 42025-01-020001444380-25-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-01-04Form 42025-01-060001444380-25-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Kevin Thornal 2025-01-24Form 42025-01-270001444380-25-000014Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2025-02-28Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-03-02Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000028Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-03-02Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000030Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-03-02Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000032Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2025-03-03Form 42025-03-040001444380-25-000026Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000037Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
52Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
53Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000039Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
54Section 02, Kevin Thornal 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000041Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
55Section 02, Greg Siller 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000043Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
56Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-03-07Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000035Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
57Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2025-03-11Form 42025-03-110001444380-25-000045Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
58Section 02, Greg Siller 2025-03-19Form 42025-03-200001444380-25-000048Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
59Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
60Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
61Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000050Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
62Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
63Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000052Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
64Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-03-20Form 42025-03-240001444380-25-000054Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
65Section 02, Susan Siegel 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
66Section 02, Michael DeMane 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
67Section 02, Shawn T McCormick 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050474Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
68Section 02, Sri Kosaraju 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050475Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
69Section 02, Christofer Christoforou 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050458Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
70Section 02, Roderick MacLeod 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050471Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
71Section 02, Kevin C. Oboyle 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050464Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
72Section 02, D. Keith Grossman 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050467Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
73Section 02, Kashif Rashid 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050461Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
74Section 02, Greg Siller 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050469Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
75Section 02, Michael DeMane 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
76Section 02, Michael DeMane 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
77Section 02, Michael DeMane 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050470Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
78Section 02, Karen Prange 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050472Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
79Section 02, Kevin Thornal 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050465Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
80Section 02, Kirt P. Karros 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050466Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
81Section 02, Susan Siegel 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050473Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
82Section 02, Elizabeth Weatherman 2025-04-03Form 42025-04-030000950170-25-050462Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
83Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-290000950170-24-065955Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 95.23% (votes for as printed: 28,039,355). Filing ↗
84Section 06, 2023 voteForm 8-K2023-05-300000950170-23-024932Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 28.25% (votes for as printed: 8,273,380). Filing ↗
85Section 06, 2022 voteForm 8-K2022-05-310001564590-22-021914Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 83.21% (votes for as printed: 25,590,117). Filing ↗
86Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
87Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
88Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 597,250 + equity 1,439,952 + all other 0 = 2,037,202, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,037,202
89Masimo, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
90Natera, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-230001104659-26-047770CEO total compensation as printed in Natera's own proxy. As printed: 14,957,319. Filing ↗machine: t190 · r5 · c14 · span 1269868–1269878
91NovoCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-200001645113-26-000033CEO total compensation as printed in NovoCure's own proxy. As printed: 13,198,354. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c48 · span 880842–880852
92Haemonetics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
93Glaukos, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-160001193125-26-157829CEO total compensation as printed in Glaukos's own proxy. As printed: 12,034,087. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c38 · span 1876942–1876952
94Nevro (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2024-04-120000950170-24-044100CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro's own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993
95iRhythm Technologies, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
96Alphatec Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191867CEO total compensation as printed in Alphatec Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 10,260,507. Filing ↗machine: t26 · r2 · c25 · span 858148–858158
97Integra LifeSciences, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
98AtriCure, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in AtriCure's own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
99NuVasive, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2023-05-080001193125-23-138279CEO total compensation as printed in NuVasive's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430
100Orthofix Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical's own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
101Tandem Diabetes Care, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001438133-26-000034CEO total compensation as printed in Tandem Diabetes Care's own proxy. As printed: 6,858,503. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 866963–866972
102AngioDynamics, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-10-080001140361-26-039022CEO total compensation as printed in AngioDynamics's own proxy. As printed: 6,060,145. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c27 · span 739870–739879
103Globus Medical, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical's own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
104Penumbra, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001321732-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra's own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804
105Section 10a, Alphatec Holdings reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191867Alphatec Holdings names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
106Section 10a, Haemonetics reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
107Section 10a, Penumbra reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321732-26-000010Penumbra's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
108Section 10a, Tandem Diabetes Care reciprocityDEF 14A—0001438133-26-000034Tandem Diabetes Care names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
109Section 10a, AngioDynamics reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-039022AngioDynamics names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
110Section 10a, Natera reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-047770Natera's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
111Section 10a, AtriCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010AtriCure names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
112Section 10a, NuVasive reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-23-138279NuVasive names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
113Section 10a, NovoCure reciprocityDEF 14A—0001645113-26-000033NovoCure's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
114Section 10a, Glaukos reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-157829Glaukos's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
115Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
116Section 10a, iRhythm Technologies reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Technologies's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
117Section 10a, Masimo reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Nevro. Filing ↗
118Section 10a, Orthofix Medical reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical names Nevro in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.