Fiscal year 2022 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses NUVA in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named NUVA in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Barry | $896,635 | $0 | $5,000,093 | $0 | $2,157,750 | $0 | $22,617 | $8,077,095 |
| Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Matthew Harbaugh | 548,048 | 0 | 1,600,087 | 0 | 804,200 | 0 | 18,180 | 2,970,515 |
| Executive Vice President, Chief Financial Officer | ||||||||
| Massimo Calafiore | 329,327 | 0 | 1,200,092 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19,219 | 1,548,638 |
| Former Executive Vice President, Chief Commercial Officer | ||||||||
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 414,000 | 0 | 700,017 | 0 | 409,052 | 0 | 19,792 | 1,542,861 |
| Senior Vice President, General Counsel and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Dale Wolf | 402,843 | 0 | 700,017 | 0 | 360,168 | 0 | 19,585 | 1,482,613 |
| Senior Vice President, Global Operations | ||||||||
| Michael Farrington | 327,115 | 50,000 | 400,103 | 0 | 239,129 | 0 | 10,216 | 1,026,563 |
| Senior Vice President, People and Culture | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2022 total | FY2021 total | FY2020 total | Δ FY2021→2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Barry | $8,077,095 | — | — | — |
| Matthew Harbaugh | 2,970,515 | — | — | — |
| Massimo Calafiore | 1,548,638 | — | — | — |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 1,542,861 | — | — | — |
| Dale Wolf | 1,482,613 | — | — | — |
| Michael Farrington | 1,026,563 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
No insider equity transactions reported since the proxy statement.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Wolf | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 6,421 | — | $350,009 |
| Michael Farrington | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 12 | 3,670 | — | 7,340 | 200,052 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 49 | 14,677 | — | 29,354 | 800,043 |
| Michael Farrington | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 3,670 | — | 200,052 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 6,421 | — | 350,009 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 21 | 6,421 | — | 12,842 | 350,009 |
| Massimo Calafiore | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 37 | 11,008 | — | 22,016 | 600,046 |
| J. Christopher Barry | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 153 | 45,864 | — | 91,728 | 2,500,047 |
| Dale Wolf | PSU | 2022-03-01 | 21 | 6,421 | — | 12,842 | 350,009 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 14,677 | — | 800,043 |
| Massimo Calafiore | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 11,008 | — | 600,046 |
| J. Christopher Barry | RSU | 2022-03-01 | — | — | 45,864 | — | 2,500,047 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dale Wolf | $350,009 | $350,009 | $0 | 50.0% |
| Michael Farrington | 200,052 | 200,052 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Matthew Harbaugh | 800,043 | 800,043 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | 350,009 | 350,009 | 0 | 50.0% |
| Massimo Calafiore | 600,046 | 600,046 | 0 | 50.0% |
| J. Christopher Barry | 2,500,047 | 2,500,047 | 0 | 50.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| J. Christopher Barry | PSU | 101,205 | — | $4,173,694 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | RSU | 17,647 | — | 727,762 |
| Dale Wolf | RSU | 16,683 | — | 688,007 |
| Nathaniel Sisitsky | PSU | 14,981 | — | 617,816 |
| Michael Farrington | PSU | 6,574 | — | 271,112 |
| Dale Wolf | PSU | 14,397 | — | 593,732 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | RSU | 41,564 | — | 1,714,099 |
| Michael Farrington | RSU | 10,745 | — | 443,124 |
| Matthew Harbaugh | PSU | 34,183 | — | 1,409,707 |
| J. Christopher Barry | RSU | 118,347 | — | 4,880,630 |
The Company's executive compensation program is designed to attract, motivate and retain talented executives who drive the Company's success and enable long-term stockholder value creation by: Profitably growing the business and prudently managing risk; Linking a significant portion of our NEOs target compensation to performance-based results; and Appropriately aligning compensation with both short- and long-term Company performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 125% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 118 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $8,077,095 |
| Median employee compensation | $68,396 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel J. WoltermanIndependent · Board Chair · Compensation (Chair) | $215,000 | $190,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $405,006 |
| Vickie L. CappsIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Nominating/Governance/Compliance | 90,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 280,006 |
| Leslie V. NorwalkIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance/Compliance (Chair) | 80,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270,006 |
| Robert F. FrielIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,006 |
| John A. DeFordIndependent · Nominating/Governance/Compliance | 70,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,006 |
| R. Scott HuennekensIndependent · Audit | 70,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,006 |
| Amy Belt RaimundoIndependent · Compensation | 70,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,006 |
| Siddhartha C. KadiaIndependent · Nominating/Governance/Compliance | 70,000 | 190,006 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 260,006 |
| Donald J. RosenbergIndependent · Compensation · Departed during FY | 35,000 | — | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35,000 |
| J. Christopher BarryEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $70,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $190,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 20,000 / 20,000 / 10,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual cash retainer ($350,000) |
| Component | FY2022 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $770,000 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,520,048 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,290,048 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies NuVasive names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including NuVasive.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | $1,209,181 | $10,259,983 | $3,420,105 | $0 | $15,932,345 |
| 2 | ResMed, Inc. | 2025 | Michael Farrell | 1,214,150 | 8,775,059 | 2,925,007 | 1,646,743 | 14,674,543 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems Inc. | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | STERIS Plc | 2026 | Daniel Carestio | 1,095,707 | 4,333,951 | 4,334,251 | 1,725,007 | 11,508,522 |
| 6 | Nevro Corp. | 2023 | Kevin Thornal | 515,625 | 10,080,173 | 0 | 402,750 | 11,453,548 |
| 7 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 8 | Avanos Medical, Inc. | 2025 | David Pacitti | 751,705 | 7,000,000 | 0 | 1,148,667 | 9,469,803 |
| 9 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 10 | Integer Holdings Corp | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 11 | NuVasive | 2022 | J. Christopher Barry | 896,635 | 5,000,093 | 0 | 2,157,750 | 8,077,095 |
| 12 | LivaNova PLC | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 13 | Dexcom, Inc. | 2025 | Jacob Leach | 768,962 | 5,936,062 | 0 | 1,164,780 | 7,985,960 |
| 14 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 15 | Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 16 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 17 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| NuVasive | 75% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Avanos Medical, Inc. | 139% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Dexcom, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | Yes — Relative TSR Performance Metric | Aon Hewitt Consulting Company |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Integer Holdings Corp | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| LivaNova PLC | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Merit Medical Systems Inc. | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Nevro Corp. | 53.7% | RSU 50 · PSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| ResMed, Inc. | 102% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook, Inc. |
| STERIS Plc | 125.1% | RSU 50 · Options 50 | not disclosed | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, J. Christopher Barry | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430 |
| 2 | Section 01, Matthew Harbaugh | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 2,970,515. Filing ↗machine: span 1089020–1089029 |
| 3 | Section 01, Massimo Calafiore | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,548,638. Filing ↗machine: span 1137148–1137157 |
| 4 | Section 01, Nathaniel Sisitsky | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,542,861. Filing ↗machine: span 1113353–1113362 |
| 5 | Section 01, Dale Wolf | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,482,613. Filing ↗machine: span 1126993–1127002 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michael Farrington | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “2022 Summary Compensation Table” · page 57. As printed: 1,026,563. Filing ↗machine: span 1102692–1102701 |
| 7 | Section 03, Dale Wolf RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r12 · c14 · span 925445–925450 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michael Farrington PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c14 · span 914495–914500 |
| 9 | Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c14 · span 909015–909021 |
| 10 | Section 03, Michael Farrington RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r8 · c14 · span 914495–914500 |
| 11 | Section 03, Nathaniel Sisitsky RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c14 · span 919976–919981 |
| 12 | Section 03, Nathaniel Sisitsky PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r10 · c14 · span 919976–919981 |
| 13 | Section 03, Massimo Calafiore PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c14 · span 930906–930912 |
| 14 | Section 03, J. Christopher Barry PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r4 · c14 · span 903566–903572 |
| 15 | Section 03, Dale Wolf PSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r12 · c14 · span 925445–925450 |
| 16 | Section 03, Matthew Harbaugh RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r6 · c14 · span 909015–909021 |
| 17 | Section 03, Massimo Calafiore RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r14 · c14 · span 930906–930912 |
| 18 | Section 03, J. Christopher Barry RSU | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards for 2022” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t177 · r4 · c14 · span 903566–903572 |
| 19 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 118 : 1.machine: span 1164930–1164935 |
| 20 | Section 08, Daniel J. Wolterman | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 405,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r4 · c19 · span 1750648–1750655 |
| 21 | Section 08, Vickie L. Capps | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 280,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r6 · c19 · span 1754475–1754482 |
| 22 | Section 08, Leslie V. Norwalk | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 270,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r16 · c19 · span 1773639–1773646 |
| 23 | Section 08, Robert F. Friel | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r10 · c19 · span 1762135–1762142 |
| 24 | Section 08, John A. DeFord | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r8 · c19 · span 1758308–1758315 |
| 25 | Section 08, R. Scott Huennekens | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r12 · c19 · span 1765966–1765973 |
| 26 | Section 08, Amy Belt Raimundo | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r18 · c19 · span 1777468–1777475 |
| 27 | Section 08, Siddhartha C. Kadia | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 260,006. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r14 · c19 · span 1769804–1769811 |
| 28 | Section 08, Donald J. Rosenberg | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 35,000. Filing ↗machine: t324 · r20 · c4 · span 1779077–1779083 |
| 29 | Section 08, J. Christopher Barry | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 31 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 770,000 + equity 1,520,048 + all other 0 = 2,290,048, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,290,048 |
| 32 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 33 | ResMed, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-10-02 | 0000943819-25-000079 | CEO total compensation as printed in ResMed, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 14,674,543. Filing ↗machine: span 1328668–1328678 |
| 34 | Merit Medical Systems Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 35 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 36 | STERIS Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-11 | 0001193125-26-267599 | CEO total compensation as printed in STERIS Plc's own proxy. As printed: 11,508,522. Filing ↗machine: t172 · r6 · c34 · span 820590–820600 |
| 37 | Nevro Corp., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2024-04-12 | 0000950170-24-044100 | CEO total compensation as printed in Nevro Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,453,548. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c16 · span 631983–631993 |
| 38 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 39 | Avanos Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-12 | 0001104659-26-027106 | CEO total compensation as printed in Avanos Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,469,803. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c53 · span 1674377–1674386 |
| 40 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 41 | Integer Holdings Corp, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corp's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 42 | NuVasive (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2023-05-08 | 0001193125-23-138279 | CEO total compensation as printed in NuVasive's own proxy. As printed: 8,077,095. Filing ↗machine: span 1075421–1075430 |
| 43 | LivaNova PLC, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova PLC's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 44 | Dexcom, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-15 | 0001093557-26-000061 | CEO total compensation as printed in Dexcom, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,985,960. Filing ↗machine: span 940364–940373 |
| 45 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 46 | Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 47 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 48 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 49 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 51 | Section 10a, Nevro Corp. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000950170-24-044100 | Nevro Corp. names NuVasive in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 52 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 53 | Section 10a, Dexcom, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001093557-26-000061 | Dexcom, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 54 | Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000856982-26-000013 | Merit Medical Systems Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 55 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 56 | Section 10a, STERIS Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-267599 | STERIS Plc's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 57 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 58 | Section 10a, Avanos Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-027106 | Avanos Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 59 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 60 | Section 10a, LivaNova PLC reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova PLC's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 61 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 62 | Section 10a, ResMed, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000943819-25-000079 | ResMed, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |
| 63 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corp's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include NuVasive. Filing ↗ |