Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-09

MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC (MMSI)

CEO Martha Aronson was paid $6,728,320 in fiscal year 2025, the 25th percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0000856982-26-000013 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$13,755,143
Fred Lampropoulos total, FY2025
Former Chair of the Board, CEO and President — highest-paid officer; CEO Martha Aronson: $6,728,320
25th
CEO (Martha Aronson) pay percentile vs peers
184:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
97.18%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Fred Lampropoulos (Former Chair of the Board, CEO and President), FY2025 total compensation $13,755,143 (base salary $1,890,000) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0000856982-26-000013, filed 2026-03-31]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MMSI's next annual pay disclosure, estimated March 30, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Fred Lampropoulos$1,890,000$0$9,313,606$0$1,882,894$0$668,643$13,755,143
Former Chair of the Board, CEO and President
Martha Aronson251,385250,0006,226,93500006,728,320
President and Chief Executive Officer
Raul Parra630,00003,582,1750549,177058,0984,819,450
Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer
Brian Lloyd630,00003,223,9570470,7230115,6194,440,299
Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary
Neil Peterson630,00002,865,7400470,7230157,7754,124,238
Chief Operating Officer
Michel Voigt449,21602,507,5230336,231031,3453,324,315
Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Fred Lampropoulos$13,755,143$10,381,624$10,052,664↑ +3,373,519
Martha Aronson6,728,320———
Raul Parra4,819,4503,169,0112,774,200↑ +1,650,439
Brian Lloyd4,440,2993,102,7042,662,656↑ +1,337,595
Neil Peterson4,124,2383,137,3702,712,541↑ +986,868
Michel Voigt3,324,315———

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MMSI reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

Get the MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC Peer Teardown Report

$13,755,143 Fred Lampropoulos total, FY2025

$199

The free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.

Data as of September 9, 2026 · Source: 0000856982-26-000013 · Velarion Executive Compensation Database, deposited on Zenodo (doi:10.5281/zenodo.22283855).

Reports for MMSI

Every report below is generated from the same filings as the free brief above, at the moment of purchase. What each one adds:

Executive Compensation ReportThe free page is the headline figures. The report is every award, peer and vote combined into one document you can hand to a committee.$1,500 →Reverse Peer AnalysisThe free page is the one line. The analysis reads every company that names this one in its own peer group.$299 →Peer Teardown ReportThe free page is the headline. The teardown reads every company in the disclosed peer group on its own numbers.$199 →
MMSIon Velarion Intel, free → The platform reading of this company, beside the same data as a subscription.

Order MMSI

Pick the report, add the email the receipt and the PDF go to, and pay by card on Stripe.

Receipt, invoice, and report delivery. Guest checkout, no account required, secure payment by Stripe.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MMSI
24 companies name MMSI as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MMSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MMSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

Get the MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
01b

Executives — the named officers

One page per officer: the same table above, read for one person at a time — his own figure and every fiscal year the register holds.

ExecutiveRoleFY2025 total
Brian LloydGeneral Counsel$4,440,299
Raul ParraCFO$4,819,450
Martha AronsonCEO$6,728,320
Michel VoigtChief Human Resources Officer$3,324,315
Neil PetersonCOO$4,124,238
Fred LampropoulosCEO$13,755,143
01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
David K. FloydIndependent Director$310,971
F. Ann Millner, Ed.DLead Independent Director$324,096
Laura S. KaiserIndependent Director$295,971
Lonny J. CarpenterIndependent Director$314,721
Lynne N. WardIndependent Director$323,471
Michael R. McDonnellIndependent Director$295,971
Scott R. WardIndependent Director—
Silvia M. PerezIndependent Director$295,971
Stephen C. EvansIndependent Director$295,971
Thomas J. GundersonIndependent Director$310,971
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Michel VoigtCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-05-05A2,250$61$136,463CommonForm 4 ↗
Raul ParraCFO AND TREASURER2026-05-06A1,5006191,515CommonForm 4 ↗
Martha Goldberg AronsonDirector2026-05-06A2,00060120,880CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian LloydCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY2026-05-07A2,00063125,250CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne N. WardDirector2026-05-07D5,00063313,035CommonForm 4 ↗
Christian Adam SmithChief Commercial Officer2026-05-11A1,6266199,186CommonForm 4 ↗
Millner F. Ann Ed.D.Director2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Silvia M. PerezDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lynne N. WardDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Scott R. WardDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Michael R. McDonnellDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Lonny J. CarpenterDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Laura S. KaiserDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Stephen C. EvansDirector2026-05-18A3,45700CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-20A13,75052717,338CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-20A7,50052391,275CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-20D7,50000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas J. GundersonDirector2026-05-20D13,75000Derivative, Class A CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian LloydCHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY2026-06-05D2,00000CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel VoigtCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-06-15D6500CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil PetersonCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-04D21,449851,823,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Neil PetersonCHIEF OPERATING OFFICER2026-08-24D7,50090678,360CommonForm 4 ↗
Michel VoigtCHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER2026-08-24D65000CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheri LewisEVP of Global Operations2026-09-04A8,37100CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Raul ParraPSU2025-02-284,41011,760—29,400$3,582,175
Fred LampropoulosPSU2025-02-285,09613,589—33,9739,313,606
Brian LloydPSU2025-02-283,96910,584—26,4603,223,957
Neil PetersonPSU2025-02-283,5289,408—23,5202,865,740
Michel VoigtPSU2025-02-283,0878,232—20,5802,507,523
Martha AronsonPSU2025-10-0311,02229,391—73,4786,226,935
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Raul Parra$0$3,582,175$0100.0%
Fred Lampropoulos09,313,6060100.0%
Brian Lloyd03,223,9570100.0%
Neil Peterson02,865,7400100.0%
Michel Voigt02,507,5230100.0%
Martha Aronson06,226,9350100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Neil PetersonPSU21,958—$1,935,378
Raul ParraPSU23,520—2,073,053
Raul ParraPSU21,958—1,935,378
Michel VoigtOption6,78870.58—
Neil PetersonPSU5,489—483,822
Martha AronsonPSU19,594—1,727,015
Raul ParraOption3,64265.03—
Fred LampropoulosPSU30,226—5,330,786
Michel VoigtPSU16,464—1,451,137
Fred LampropoulosPSU18,429—1,624,332
Michel VoigtPSU5,488—483,712
Michel VoigtPSU3,921—345,597
Fred LampropoulosPSU32,804—6,021,545
Neil PetersonPSU6,272—552,814
Raul ParraPSU7,840—691,018
Brian LloydOption2,02365.03—
Michel VoigtOption2,02365.03—
Raul ParraPSU5,489—483,822
Fred LampropoulosPSU27,178—5,862,135
Brian LloydPSU21,168—1,865,748
Brian LloydPSU21,958—1,935,378
Brian LloydPSU7,056—621,916
Raul ParraPSU17,002—1,498,556
Brian LloydPSU17,002—1,498,556
Fred LampropoulosPSU20,384—1,796,646
Michel VoigtPSU17,002—1,498,556
Brian LloydPSU5,489—483,822
Neil PetersonPSU18,816—1,658,442
Neil PetersonPSU17,002—1,498,556
Michel VoigtPSU15,684—1,382,388
Raul ParraOption6,78870.58—
Brian LloydOption6,78870.58—
Fred LampropoulosOption12,14165.03—
Neil PetersonOption6,78870.58—
Fred LampropoulosOption27,15070.58—
Martha AronsonPSU58,782—5,181,045
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

The Compensation Committee believes that a significant portion of total compensation of the NEOs should be both at-risk and tied to the Company's achievement of predetermined performance goals.

CEO STI target (% of salary)100%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Clawback policytrue
Anti-hedgingtrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-1348,835,9951,415,35517,45997.18%Passed
20252025-05-1450,562,5911,735,89213,38496.68%Passed
20242024-05-1549,962,5601,838,12154,93696.45%Passed
20232023-05-1849,890,9891,994,78634,36096.16%Passed
20222022-05-1948,531,0762,153,98032,77995.75%Passed
20212021-06-1750,449,560804,37795,79598.43%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1397.18%a
20252025-05-1496.68%b
20242024-05-1596.45%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)184 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,476,935
Median employee compensation$40,694
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
F. Ann Millner, Ed.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance$114,125$209,971$0$0$0$324,096
Lynne N. WardIndependent · Audit · Finance113,500209,971000323,471
Lonny J. CarpenterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance104,750209,971000314,721
David K. FloydIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Finance · Not standing for re-election101,000209,971000310,971
Thomas J. GundersonIndependent · Compensation101,000209,971000310,971
Silvia M. PerezIndependent · Audit86,000209,971000295,971
Michael R. McDonnellIndependent · Audit (Chair)86,000209,971000295,971
Laura S. KaiserIndependent · Compensation86,000209,971000295,971
Stephen C. EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation86,000209,971000295,971
Fred P. LampropoulosEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY000—00
Martha G. AronsonEmployee director000—00
Scott R. WardIndependent · Newly elected000000
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$86,000
Annual equity retainer$210,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000
Stock ownership guideline5x annual retainer ($430,000)
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$878,375
Equity awards (grant-date value)$1,889,739
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$2,768,114

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Masimo Corporation2025Catherine Szyman$850,048$16,388,693$1,399,998$1,130,000$19,797,140
2Insulet Corporation2025Ashley McEvoy729,80812,958,8502,999,9132,031,56218,858,968
3Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
4QuidelOrtho Corporation2025Brian Blaser1,000,0008,965,82201,274,50011,255,782
5iRhythm Holdings, Inc.2025Quentin Blackford700,0038,919,45701,350,00011,003,163
6Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation2025Mojdeh Poul1,009,6165,219,8682,250,011174,5639,375,551
7Integer Holdings Corporation2025Joseph Dziedzic1,235,0005,999,95101,323,7668,671,332
8LivaNova Plc2025Vladimir Makatsaria956,1154,303,0921,374,9991,287,6568,047,217
9Inspire Medical Systems2025Timothy Herbert750,5725,999,6550961,5577,711,784
10CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
11Orthofix Medical, Inc.2025Massimo Calafiore848,3224,499,9881,500,009445,5797,310,039
12Teleflex Incorporated2025Liam Kelly1,144,4002,005,6042,886,518227,2806,732,419
13MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC2025Martha Aronson251,3856,226,935006,728,320
14ICU Medical, Inc.2025Vivek Jain775,0004,500,02301,162,5006,452,042
15Globus Medical, Inc.2025Keith Pfeil479,46702,982,347783,0004,400,159
16Lantheus Holdings, Inc.2025Mary Anne Heino100,000749,963749,99902,173,930
17Penumbra, Inc.2025Adam Elsesser850,000000851,621

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Globus Medical, Inc.102%Options 100not disclosedFW Cook
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
ICU Medical, Inc.150%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoCompensia
Inspire Medical Systems111.4%PSU 50 · RSU 50NoAon
Insulet Corporation195.8%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20NoPearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Integer Holdings Corporation85.75%PSU 66 · RSU 34Yes — Relative TSR versus peer groupFW Cook
Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation40%PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25NoWTW
iRhythm Holdings, Inc.173%RSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRAon and Mercer
Lantheus Holdings, Inc.47%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care IndexPearl Meyer
LivaNova Plc122.4%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25NoPearl Meyer
Masimo Corporationnot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedFW Cook
Orthofix Medical, Inc.47.7%PSU 50 · Option 25 · RSU 25NoMeridian
Penumbra, Inc.not disclosednot disclosedNoCompensia
QuidelOrtho Corporation127%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR)Compensia
Teleflex Incorporated25.9%Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20Yes — Absolute TSRFW Cook

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Fred Lampropoulos (Former Chair of the Board, CEO and President) was the highest-paid executive at MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $13,755,143.
How does MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Martha Aronson's total compensation ranked at the 25th percentile of MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's disclosed peer group.
What is MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 184:1.
How did shareholders vote on MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 97.18% of shareholders supported MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC reported total board compensation of $2,768,114 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Fred LampropoulosDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
2Section 01, Martha AronsonDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,728,320. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1235545–1235554
3Section 01, Raul ParraDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,819,450. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1242941–1242950
4Section 01, Brian LloydDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,440,299. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1260909–1260918
5Section 01, Neil PetersonDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,124,238. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1252079–1252088
6Section 01, Michel VoigtDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,324,315. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1270178–1270187
7Section 03, Raul Parra PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1366999–1367008
8Section 03, Fred Lampropoulos PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1400904–1400913
9Section 03, Brian Lloyd PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1383295–1383304
10Section 03, Neil Peterson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1375100–1375109
11Section 03, Michel Voigt PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1392097–1392106
12Section 03, Martha Aronson PSUDEF 14A1900-01-010000856982-26-000013Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: span 1362734–1362743
13Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c1 · span 1815272–1815278
14Section 08, F. Ann Millner, Ed.DDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,096. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c6 · span 688528–688811
15Section 08, Lynne N. WardDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,471. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r10 · c6 · span 695122–695405
16Section 08, Lonny J. CarpenterDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,721. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c6 · span 669202–669485
17Section 08, David K. FloydDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c6 · span 675394–675677
18Section 08, Thomas J. GundersonDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c6 · span 678660–678943
19Section 08, Silvia M. PerezDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c6 · span 691862–692145
20Section 08, Michael R. McDonnellDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c6 · span 685260–685543
21Section 08, Laura S. KaiserDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c6 · span 681921–682204
22Section 08, Stephen C. EvansDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c6 · span 672537–672820
23Section 08, Fred P. LampropoulosDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
24Section 08, Martha G. AronsonDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
25Section 08, Scott R. WardDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Michel Voigt 2026-05-05Form 42026-05-070001836958-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Raul Parra 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001742555-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Martha Goldberg Aronson 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001429832-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Brian Lloyd 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001671772-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Lynne N. Ward 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-110001786127-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Christian Adam Smith 2026-05-11Form 42026-05-130002072266-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Millner F. Ann Ed.D. 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001649014-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, Silvia M. Perez 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190002024006-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001708144-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Lynne N. Ward 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001786127-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Scott R. Ward 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001174531-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Michael R. McDonnell 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001121897-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 02, Lonny J. Carpenter 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001451534-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
39Section 02, Laura S. Kaiser 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001726511-26-000003Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
40Section 02, Stephen C. Evans 2026-05-18Form 42026-05-190001844301-26-000002Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
41Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001708144-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
42Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001708144-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
43Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001708144-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
44Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20Form 42026-05-210001708144-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
45Section 02, Brian Lloyd 2026-06-05Form 42026-06-080001671772-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
46Section 02, Michel Voigt 2026-06-15Form 42026-06-170001836958-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
47Section 02, Neil Peterson 2026-08-04Form 42026-08-050001926221-26-000006Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
48Section 02, Neil Peterson 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001926221-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
49Section 02, Michel Voigt 2026-08-24Form 42026-08-250001836958-26-000008Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
50Section 02, Sheri Lewis 2026-09-04Form 42026-09-090001839410-26-000004Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
51Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-190000856982-26-000030Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 48,835,995). Filing ↗
52Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-190000856982-25-000033Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 50,562,591). Filing ↗
53Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-05-210000856982-24-000050Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.45% (votes for as printed: 49,962,560). Filing ↗
54Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
55Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
56Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 878,375 + equity 1,889,739 + all other 0 = 2,768,114, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,768,114
57Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total10-K2026-05-010001104659-26-054180CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 19,797,140. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c22 · span 477159–477169
58Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001140361-26-013333CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087
59Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
60QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-270001906324-26-000018CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622
61iRhythm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-170001388658-26-000030CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508
62Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060000917520-26-000015CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213
63Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001114483-26-000009CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235
64LivaNova Plc, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001104659-26-050937CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338
65Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001140361-26-010490CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877
66CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
67Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001193125-26-191716CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338
68Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-130000096943-26-000039CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745
69MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC's own proxy. As printed: 6,728,320. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1235545–1235554
70ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-020000883984-26-000019CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299
71Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-240001628280-26-027196CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699
72Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
73Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-290001321732-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804
74Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
75Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-010490Inspire Medical Systems names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
76Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000917520-26-000015Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
77Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-191716Orthofix Medical, Inc. names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
78Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001321732-26-000010Penumbra, Inc. names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
79Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0000096943-26-000039Teleflex Incorporated names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
80Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001906324-26-000018QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
81Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
82Section 10a, iRhythm Holdings, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001388658-26-000030iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
83Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-054180Masimo Corporation names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
84Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000883984-26-000019ICU Medical, Inc. names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
85Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013333Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC. Filing ↗
86Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001114483-26-000009Integer Holdings Corporation names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
87Section 10a, LivaNova Plc reciprocityDEF 14A—0001104659-26-050937LivaNova Plc names MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.

Get the MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC Executive Compensation Report

$1,500

Buy the report - $1,500Both reports - $2,400
MMSI Peer Teardown Report