Fiscal year 2025 executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.
Each company listed discloses MMSI in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MMSI in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.
| Named executive officer | Salary | Bonus | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Pension / NQDC | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Lampropoulos | $1,890,000 | $0 | $9,313,606 | $0 | $1,882,894 | $0 | $668,643 | $13,755,143 |
| Former Chair of the Board, CEO and President | ||||||||
| Martha Aronson | 251,385 | 250,000 | 6,226,935 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6,728,320 |
| President and Chief Executive Officer | ||||||||
| Raul Parra | 630,000 | 0 | 3,582,175 | 0 | 549,177 | 0 | 58,098 | 4,819,450 |
| Chief Financial Officer and Treasurer | ||||||||
| Brian Lloyd | 630,000 | 0 | 3,223,957 | 0 | 470,723 | 0 | 115,619 | 4,440,299 |
| Chief Legal Officer and Corporate Secretary | ||||||||
| Neil Peterson | 630,000 | 0 | 2,865,740 | 0 | 470,723 | 0 | 157,775 | 4,124,238 |
| Chief Operating Officer | ||||||||
| Michel Voigt | 449,216 | 0 | 2,507,523 | 0 | 336,231 | 0 | 31,345 | 3,324,315 |
| Chief Human Resources Officer | ||||||||
A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.
| Named executive officer | FY2025 total | FY2024 total | FY2023 total | Δ FY2024→2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fred Lampropoulos | $13,755,143 | $10,381,624 | $10,052,664 | +3,373,519 |
| Martha Aronson | 6,728,320 | — | — | — |
| Raul Parra | 4,819,450 | 3,169,011 | 2,774,200 | +1,650,439 |
| Brian Lloyd | 4,440,299 | 3,102,704 | 2,662,656 | +1,337,595 |
| Neil Peterson | 4,124,238 | 3,137,370 | 2,712,541 | +986,868 |
| Michel Voigt | 3,324,315 | — | — | — |
Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.
Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.
| Insider | Role | Transaction date | Code | Shares | Price | Value | Security | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Michel Voigt | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-05-05 | A | 2,250 | $61 | $136,463 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Raul Parra | CFO AND TREASURER | 2026-05-06 | A | 1,500 | 61 | 91,515 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Martha Goldberg Aronson | Director | 2026-05-06 | A | 2,000 | 60 | 120,880 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne N. Ward | Director | 2026-05-07 | D | 5,000 | 63 | 313,035 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Lloyd | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-05-07 | A | 2,000 | 63 | 125,250 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Christian Adam Smith | Chief Commercial Officer | 2026-05-11 | A | 1,626 | 61 | 99,186 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Scott R. Ward | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Millner F. Ann Ed.D. | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lynne N. Ward | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Laura S. Kaiser | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Silvia M. Perez | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Lonny J. Carpenter | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Stephen C. Evans | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michael R. McDonnell | Director | 2026-05-18 | A | 3,457 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 13,750 | 52 | 717,338 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 7,500 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-20 | D | 13,750 | 0 | 0 | Derivative, Class A Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Thomas J. Gunderson | Director | 2026-05-20 | A | 7,500 | 52 | 391,275 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Brian Lloyd | CHIEF LEGAL OFFICER, SECRETARY | 2026-06-05 | D | 2,000 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
| Michel Voigt | CHIEF HUMAN RESOURCES OFFICER | 2026-06-15 | D | 65 | 0 | 0 | Common | Form 4 ↗ |
Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.
| Executive | Award | Grant date | Threshold | Target | Granted | Maximum | Grant-date fair value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 6,272 | 9,408 | 9,408 | 9,408 | $2,865,740 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 5,488 | 8,232 | 8,232 | 8,232 | 2,507,523 |
| Martha Aronson | PSU | 2025-10-03 | 19,594 | 29,391 | 29,391 | 29,391 | 6,226,935 |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 7,840 | 11,760 | 11,760 | 11,760 | 3,582,175 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 7,056 | 10,584 | 10,584 | 10,584 | 3,223,957 |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 2025-02-28 | 13,589 | 13,589 | 13,589 | 20,384 | 9,313,606 |
| Named executive officer | Time-vested (RSU) | Performance-vested (PSU) | Options / SARs | % performance-vested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Peterson | $0 | $2,865,740 | $0 | 100.0% |
| Michel Voigt | 0 | 2,507,523 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Martha Aronson | 0 | 6,226,935 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Raul Parra | 0 | 3,582,175 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Brian Lloyd | 0 | 3,223,957 | 0 | 100.0% |
| Fred Lampropoulos | 0 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 100.0% |
% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.
| Executive | Award | Shares unvested | Exercise price | Market value unvested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 21,958 | — | $1,935,378 |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 23,520 | — | 2,073,053 |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 21,958 | — | 1,935,378 |
| Michel Voigt | Option | 6,788 | 70.58 | — |
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 5,489 | — | 483,822 |
| Martha Aronson | PSU | 19,594 | — | 1,727,015 |
| Raul Parra | Option | 3,642 | 65.03 | — |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 30,226 | — | 5,330,786 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 16,464 | — | 1,451,137 |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 18,429 | — | 1,624,332 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 5,488 | — | 483,712 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 3,921 | — | 345,597 |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 32,804 | — | 6,021,545 |
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 6,272 | — | 552,814 |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 7,840 | — | 691,018 |
| Brian Lloyd | Option | 2,023 | 65.03 | — |
| Michel Voigt | Option | 2,023 | 65.03 | — |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 5,489 | — | 483,822 |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 27,178 | — | 5,862,135 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 21,168 | — | 1,865,748 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 21,958 | — | 1,935,378 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 7,056 | — | 621,916 |
| Raul Parra | PSU | 17,002 | — | 1,498,556 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 17,002 | — | 1,498,556 |
| Fred Lampropoulos | PSU | 20,384 | — | 1,796,646 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 17,002 | — | 1,498,556 |
| Brian Lloyd | PSU | 5,489 | — | 483,822 |
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 18,816 | — | 1,658,442 |
| Neil Peterson | PSU | 17,002 | — | 1,498,556 |
| Michel Voigt | PSU | 15,684 | — | 1,382,388 |
| Raul Parra | Option | 6,788 | 70.58 | — |
| Brian Lloyd | Option | 6,788 | 70.58 | — |
| Fred Lampropoulos | Option | 12,141 | 65.03 | — |
| Neil Peterson | Option | 6,788 | 70.58 | — |
| Fred Lampropoulos | Option | 27,150 | 70.58 | — |
| Martha Aronson | PSU | 58,782 | — | 5,181,045 |
The Compensation Committee believes that a significant portion of total compensation of the NEOs should be both at-risk and tied to the Company's achievement of predetermined performance goals.
| CEO STI target (% of salary) | 100% |
|---|---|
| CEO LTI target (% of salary) | — |
| Independent consultant | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Clawback policy | true |
| Anti-hedging | true |
| Anti-pledging | True |
| Meeting year | Meeting date | For | Against | Abstain | Support | Outcome |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 48,835,995 | 1,415,355 | 17,459 | 97.18% | Passed |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 50,562,591 | 1,735,892 | 13,384 | 96.68% | Passed |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 49,962,560 | 1,838,121 | 54,936 | 96.45% | Passed |
| 2023 | 2023-05-18 | 49,890,989 | 1,994,786 | 34,360 | 96.16% | Passed |
| 2022 | 2022-05-19 | 48,531,076 | 2,153,980 | 32,779 | 95.75% | Passed |
| 2021 | 2021-06-17 | 50,449,560 | 804,377 | 95,795 | 98.43% | Passed |
Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.
| Meeting year | Meeting date | Approval — company's computation |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 2026-05-13 | 97.18%a |
| 2025 | 2025-05-14 | 96.68%b |
| 2024 | 2024-05-15 | 96.45%c |
a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.
b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.
c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will not affect the outcome of any proposals to be considered at the Annual Meeting;”.
Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.
| Ratio (CEO : median employee) | 184 : 1 |
|---|---|
| CEO total compensation | $7,476,935 |
| Median employee compensation | $40,694 |
| Director | Cash fees | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | All other | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| F. Ann Millner, Ed.DIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Compensation · Governance | $114,125 | $209,971 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $324,096 |
| Lynne N. WardIndependent · Audit · Finance | 113,500 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 323,471 |
| Lonny J. CarpenterIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Finance | 104,750 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314,721 |
| Thomas J. GundersonIndependent · Compensation | 101,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,971 |
| David K. FloydIndependent · Governance (Chair) · Finance · Not standing for re-election | 101,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 310,971 |
| Michael R. McDonnellIndependent · Audit (Chair) | 86,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,971 |
| Laura S. KaiserIndependent · Compensation | 86,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,971 |
| Silvia M. PerezIndependent · Audit | 86,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,971 |
| Stephen C. EvansIndependent · Audit · Compensation | 86,000 | 209,971 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 295,971 |
| Martha G. AronsonEmployee director | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Fred P. LampropoulosEmployee director · Board Chair · Not standing for re-election · Departed during FY | 0 | 0 | 0 | — | 0 | 0 |
| Scott R. WardIndependent · Newly elected | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Annual cash retainer | $86,000 |
|---|---|
| Annual equity retainer | $210,000 |
| Per board meeting fee | — |
| Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov) | 30,000 / 20,000 / 15,000 |
| Stock ownership guideline | 5x annual retainer ($430,000) |
| Component | FY2025 |
|---|---|
| Cash retainers and fees | $878,375 |
| Equity awards (grant-date value) | $1,889,739 |
| All other compensation | $0 |
| Total cost of the board | $2,768,114 |
Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.
The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.
Of the companies Merit Medical Systems Inc names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.
Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Merit Medical Systems Inc.
Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.
| Rank | Company | FY | Chief executive | Salary | Stock awards | Option awards | Non-equity incentive | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Insulet Corporation | 2025 | Ashley McEvoy | $729,808 | $12,958,850 | $2,999,913 | $2,031,562 | $18,858,968 |
| 2 | Masimo Corporation | 2024 | Joe Kiani | 1,209,181 | 10,259,983 | 3,420,105 | 0 | 15,932,345 |
| 3 | Merit Medical Systems Inc | 2025 | Fred Lampropoulos | 1,890,000 | 9,313,606 | 0 | 1,882,894 | 13,755,143 |
| 4 | Haemonetics Corporation | 2026 | Christopher Simon | 1,100,008 | 7,561,987 | 1,504,968 | 1,834,250 | 12,044,701 |
| 5 | QuidelOrtho Corporation | 2025 | Brian Blaser | 1,000,000 | 8,965,822 | 0 | 1,274,500 | 11,255,782 |
| 6 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Quentin Blackford | 700,003 | 8,919,457 | 0 | 1,350,000 | 11,003,163 |
| 7 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Mojdeh Poul | 1,009,616 | 5,219,868 | 2,250,011 | 174,563 | 9,375,551 |
| 8 | Integer Holdings Corporation | 2025 | Joseph Dziedzic | 1,235,000 | 5,999,951 | 0 | 1,323,766 | 8,671,332 |
| 9 | LivaNova Plc | 2025 | Vladimir Makatsaria | 956,115 | 4,303,092 | 1,374,999 | 1,287,656 | 8,047,217 |
| 10 | Inspire Medical Systems | 2025 | Timothy Herbert | 750,572 | 5,999,655 | 0 | 961,557 | 7,711,784 |
| 11 | CONMED Corporation | 2025 | Patrick Beyer | 891,100 | 2,499,971 | 2,499,977 | 1,129,469 | 7,634,873 |
| 12 | Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Massimo Calafiore | 848,322 | 4,499,988 | 1,500,009 | 445,579 | 7,310,039 |
| 13 | Teleflex Incorporated | 2025 | Liam Kelly | 1,144,400 | 2,005,604 | 2,886,518 | 227,280 | 6,732,419 |
| 14 | ICU Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Vivek Jain | 775,000 | 4,500,023 | 0 | 1,162,500 | 6,452,042 |
| 15 | Globus Medical, Inc. | 2025 | Keith Pfeil | 479,467 | 0 | 2,982,347 | 783,000 | 4,400,159 |
| 16 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 2025 | Mary Anne Heino | 100,000 | 749,963 | 749,999 | 0 | 2,173,930 |
| 17 | Penumbra, Inc. | 2025 | Adam Elsesser | 850,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 851,621 |
Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.
| Company | Annual incentive payout | Long-term vehicle mix | PSU measures include TSR | Compensation consultant |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Merit Medical Systems Inc | 124.53% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| CONMED Corporation | 126.8% | Options 50 · PSU 50 | Yes — rTSR | Compensia, Inc. |
| Globus Medical, Inc. | 102% | Options 100 | not disclosed | FW Cook |
| Haemonetics Corporation | 133.4% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| ICU Medical, Inc. | 150% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Compensia |
| Inspire Medical Systems | 111.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon |
| Insulet Corporation | 195.8% | PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20 | No | Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC |
| Integer Holdings Corporation | 85.75% | PSU 66 · RSU 33 | Yes — Relative TSR versus peer group | Frederic W. Cook & Co., Inc. |
| Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation | 40% | PSU 50 · Options 25 · RSU 25 | No | WTW |
| iRhythm Holdings, Inc. | 173% | PSU 50 · RSU 50 | No | Aon (January 1 to May 28) and Mercer (May 29 forward) |
| Lantheus Holdings, Inc. | 47% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care Index | Pearl Meyer |
| LivaNova Plc | 122.4% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Pearl Meyer |
| Masimo Corporation | 134% | PSU 75 · Options 25 | Yes — Three-Year Cumulative Relative TSR | FW Cook |
| Orthofix Medical, Inc. | 47.7% | PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25 | No | Meridian Compensation Partners |
| Penumbra, Inc. | not disclosed | not disclosed | No | Compensia |
| QuidelOrtho Corporation | 127% | PSU 60 · RSU 40 | Yes — Total Shareholder Return (TSR) | Compensia |
| Teleflex Incorporated | 25.9% | Options 55 · RSU 25 · PSU 20 | Yes — Absolute TSR | FW Cook |
Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.
Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.
Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.
| # | Supports | Document | Filed | Accession | Location in document |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Section 01, Fred Lampropoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 2 | Section 01, Martha Aronson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 6,728,320. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c8 · span 1235545–1235554 |
| 3 | Section 01, Raul Parra | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,819,450. Filing ↗machine: r6 · c8 · span 1242941–1242950 |
| 4 | Section 01, Brian Lloyd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,440,299. Filing ↗machine: r14 · c8 · span 1260909–1260918 |
| 5 | Section 01, Neil Peterson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 4,124,238. Filing ↗machine: r10 · c8 · span 1252079–1252088 |
| 6 | Section 01, Michel Voigt | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Summary Compensation Table”. As printed: 3,324,315. Filing ↗machine: r18 · c8 · span 1270178–1270187 |
| 7 | Section 03, Neil Peterson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r10 · c4 · span 1251086–1251095 |
| 8 | Section 03, Michel Voigt PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r18 · c4 · span 1269186–1269195 |
| 9 | Section 03, Martha Aronson PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r3 · c4 · span 1234552–1234561 |
| 10 | Section 03, Raul Parra PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r6 · c4 · span 1241949–1241958 |
| 11 | Section 03, Brian Lloyd PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r14 · c4 · span 1259916–1259925 |
| 12 | Section 03, Fred Lampropoulos PSU | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES EXECUTIVE COMPENSATION TABLES” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t128 · r21 · c4 · span 1276874–1276883 |
| 13 | Section 07, pay ratio | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 184 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t221 · r3 · c1 · span 1815272–1815278 |
| 14 | Section 08, F. Ann Millner, Ed.D | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 324,096. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r8 · c6 · span 688788–688795 |
| 15 | Section 08, Lynne N. Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 323,471. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r10 · c6 · span 695382–695389 |
| 16 | Section 08, Lonny J. Carpenter | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 314,721. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r2 · c6 · span 669462–669469 |
| 17 | Section 08, Thomas J. Gunderson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r5 · c6 · span 678920–678927 |
| 18 | Section 08, David K. Floyd | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 310,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r4 · c6 · span 675654–675661 |
| 19 | Section 08, Michael R. McDonnell | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r7 · c6 · span 685520–685527 |
| 20 | Section 08, Laura S. Kaiser | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r6 · c6 · span 682181–682188 |
| 21 | Section 08, Silvia M. Perez | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r9 · c6 · span 692122–692129 |
| 22 | Section 08, Stephen C. Evans | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 295,971. Filing ↗machine: t49 · r3 · c6 · span 672797–672804 |
| 23 | Section 08, Martha G. Aronson | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 24 | Section 08, Fred P. Lampropoulos | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 25 | Section 08, Scott R. Ward | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗ |
| 26 | Section 02, Michel Voigt 2026-05-05 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001836958-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 27 | Section 02, Raul Parra 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001742555-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 28 | Section 02, Martha Goldberg Aronson 2026-05-06 | Form 4 | 2026-05-07 | 0001429832-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 29 | Section 02, Lynne N. Ward 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001786127-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 30 | Section 02, Brian Lloyd 2026-05-07 | Form 4 | 2026-05-11 | 0001671772-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 31 | Section 02, Christian Adam Smith 2026-05-11 | Form 4 | 2026-05-13 | 0002072266-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 32 | Section 02, Scott R. Ward 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001174531-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 33 | Section 02, Millner F. Ann Ed.D. 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001649014-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 34 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001708144-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 35 | Section 02, Lynne N. Ward 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001786127-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 36 | Section 02, Laura S. Kaiser 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001726511-26-000003 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 37 | Section 02, Silvia M. Perez 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0002024006-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 38 | Section 02, Lonny J. Carpenter 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001451534-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 39 | Section 02, Stephen C. Evans 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001844301-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 40 | Section 02, Michael R. McDonnell 2026-05-18 | Form 4 | 2026-05-19 | 0001121897-26-000002 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 41 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001708144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 42 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001708144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 43 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001708144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 44 | Section 02, Thomas J. Gunderson 2026-05-20 | Form 4 | 2026-05-21 | 0001708144-26-000004 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 45 | Section 02, Brian Lloyd 2026-06-05 | Form 4 | 2026-06-08 | 0001671772-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 46 | Section 02, Michel Voigt 2026-06-15 | Form 4 | 2026-06-17 | 0001836958-26-000006 | Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗ |
| 47 | Section 06, 2026 vote | Form 8-K | 2026-05-19 | 0000856982-26-000030 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 97.18% (votes for as printed: 48,835,995). Filing ↗ |
| 48 | Section 06, 2025 vote | Form 8-K | 2025-05-19 | 0000856982-25-000033 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.68% (votes for as printed: 50,562,591). Filing ↗ |
| 49 | Section 06, 2024 vote | Form 8-K | 2024-05-21 | 0000856982-24-000050 | Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.45% (votes for as printed: 49,962,560). Filing ↗ |
| 50 | Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1) |
| 51 | Section 03b vehicle mix (computed) | Computed | — | computed | RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio |
| 52 | Section 09b board cost (computed) | Computed | — | computed | Cash 878,375 + equity 1,889,739 + all other 0 = 2,768,114, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 2,768,114 |
| 53 | Insulet Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001140361-26-013333 | CEO total compensation as printed in Insulet Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 18,858,968. Filing ↗machine: t218 · r3 · c25 · span 1028076–1028087 |
| 54 | Masimo Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2025-03-26 | 0001104659-25-027887 | CEO total compensation as printed in Masimo Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 15,932,345. Filing ↗machine: span 1265493–1265503 |
| 55 | Merit Medical Systems Inc (subject), Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-31 | 0000856982-26-000013 | CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems Inc's own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879 |
| 56 | Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-06-09 | 0000313143-26-000074 | CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183 |
| 57 | QuidelOrtho Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-27 | 0001906324-26-000018 | CEO total compensation as printed in QuidelOrtho Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 11,255,782. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c24 · span 760612–760622 |
| 58 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-17 | 0001388658-26-000030 | CEO total compensation as printed in iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 11,003,163. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c21 · span 1123498–1123508 |
| 59 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0000917520-26-000015 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 9,375,551. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c30 · span 880204–880213 |
| 60 | Integer Holdings Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-06 | 0001114483-26-000009 | CEO total compensation as printed in Integer Holdings Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,671,332. Filing ↗machine: t48 · r17 · c21 · span 738226–738235 |
| 61 | LivaNova Plc, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001104659-26-050937 | CEO total compensation as printed in LivaNova Plc's own proxy. As printed: 8,047,217. Filing ↗machine: t117 · r3 · c50 · span 1095329–1095338 |
| 62 | Inspire Medical Systems, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001140361-26-010490 | CEO total compensation as printed in Inspire Medical Systems's own proxy. As printed: 7,711,784. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c25 · span 1164868–1164877 |
| 63 | CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-07 | 0000816956-26-000047 | CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573 |
| 64 | Orthofix Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001193125-26-191716 | CEO total compensation as printed in Orthofix Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,310,039. Filing ↗machine: t96 · r4 · c16 · span 1472329–1472338 |
| 65 | Teleflex Incorporated, Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-13 | 0000096943-26-000039 | CEO total compensation as printed in Teleflex Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,732,419. Filing ↗machine: span 558736–558745 |
| 66 | ICU Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-02 | 0000883984-26-000019 | CEO total compensation as printed in ICU Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,452,042. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 432290–432299 |
| 67 | Globus Medical, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-24 | 0001628280-26-027196 | CEO total compensation as printed in Globus Medical, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 4,400,159. Filing ↗machine: r5 · c21 · span 344690–344699 |
| 68 | Lantheus Holdings, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-03-20 | 0001193125-26-117649 | CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628 |
| 69 | Penumbra, Inc., Section 10b CEO total | DEF 14A | 2026-04-29 | 0001321732-26-000010 | CEO total compensation as printed in Penumbra, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 851,621. Filing ↗machine: span 424797–424804 |
| 70 | Section 10a, QuidelOrtho Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001906324-26-000018 | QuidelOrtho Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merit Medical Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 71 | Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000816956-26-000047 | CONMED Corporation names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 72 | Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000313143-26-000074 | Haemonetics Corporation names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 73 | Section 10a, iRhythm Holdings, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001388658-26-000030 | iRhythm Holdings, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merit Medical Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 74 | Section 10a, Masimo Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-25-027887 | Masimo Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merit Medical Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 75 | Section 10a, ICU Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000883984-26-000019 | ICU Medical, Inc. names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 76 | Section 10a, Inspire Medical Systems reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-010490 | Inspire Medical Systems names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 77 | Section 10a, Insulet Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001140361-26-013333 | Insulet Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Merit Medical Systems Inc. Filing ↗ |
| 78 | Section 10a, Integer Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001114483-26-000009 | Integer Holdings Corporation names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 79 | Section 10a, Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000917520-26-000015 | Integra LifeSciences Holdings Corporation names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 80 | Section 10a, LivaNova Plc reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001104659-26-050937 | LivaNova Plc names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 81 | Section 10a, Orthofix Medical, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001193125-26-191716 | Orthofix Medical, Inc. names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 82 | Section 10a, Penumbra, Inc. reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0001321732-26-000010 | Penumbra, Inc. names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |
| 83 | Section 10a, Teleflex Incorporated reciprocity | DEF 14A | — | 0000096943-26-000039 | Teleflex Incorporated names Merit Medical Systems Inc in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗ |