Velarion · Company Intelligence
Compensation Brief
Fiscal year 2025 · Filings through 2026-09-30

Mirion Technologies (MIR)

CEO Thomas Logan was paid $7,035,470 in fiscal year 2025, ↑ up 20.7% from fiscal year 2024, the 53rd percentile of its disclosed peer group (SEC filing 0001628280-26-022786 ↗): executive and director compensation, incentive-plan design, equity activity, and governance — every figure in this brief is traceable to its exact location in the company’s SEC filing — the document, the section, the page, and the table, linked directly.

$7,035,470 ↑
Thomas Logan total, FY2025
53rd
CEO pay percentile vs peers
97:1
CEO-to-median pay ratio
96.97%
Say-on-pay support, latest vote

Track this company's pay every filing: join the Pro seat waitlist

Velarion Pro: every company page, peer tools and exports, one seat — $1,200/year

A confirmation now and one email when Pro opens, and nothing else. Privacy

Ask our research desk — $99, 24h, every figure cited to its filing.

Sample answer — “What is the CEO’s total compensation?”
- Thomas Logan (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Founder), FY2025 total compensation $7,035,470 (base salary $818,750) [exec_comp, SEC accession 0001628280-26-022786, filed 2026-04-01]

Answered within 24 hours, every figure cited to its SEC filing. If our database cannot answer your question, you are refunded automatically.

MIR's next annual pay disclosure, estimated April 1, 2027.est. Filing ↗

01

Summary Compensation Table — fiscal year 2025

Named executive officerSalaryBonusStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentivePension / NQDCAll otherTotal
Thomas Logan$818,750$0$5,099,990$0$1,074,516$0$42,214$7,035,470
Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Founder
Brian Schopfer535,000250,0001,549,9870439,575015,3032,789,865
Chief Financial Officer and Group President, Medical
Loic Eloy369,56431,135999,9920164,2120119,8011,684,704
Group President, Nuclear & Safety
Emmanuelle Lee441,2500399,9750241,495017,6201,100,340
Chief Legal Officer and Chief Compliance Officer
Alison Ulrich340,0000299,9770187,226018,870846,073
Chief Human Resources Officer

A dash means the company reported no figure in that column; 0 means it reported zero. Figures are as printed in the filing, without adjustment.

Three-year trend — total compensation per named executive

Named executive officerFY2025 totalFY2024 totalFY2023 totalΔ FY2024→2025
Thomas Logan$7,035,470$5,830,816$4,883,922↑ +1,204,654
Brian Schopfer2,789,8652,122,4571,883,907↑ +667,408
Loic Eloy1,684,7041,119,531842,315↑ +565,173
Emmanuelle Lee1,100,340994,636—↑ +105,704
Alison Ulrich846,073724,503—↑ +121,570

Prior-year totals as disclosed in the corresponding proxy; deltas are computed values with the derivation shown in the register.

You have just read Mirion Technologies's Summary Compensation Table. The whole free brief as a PDF, emailed now, with every figure cited — then a few short notes on the deeper MIR reports.

We send the PDF right away, then up to three short notes. Reply “unsubscribe” to any of them, any time.

How we handle your data → Privacy

Companies that benchmark against MIR
4 companies name MIR as a compensation peer

Each company listed discloses MIR in its own benchmarking peer group, as disclosed in each company's most recent proxy statement within the last two proxy seasons. Two companies are therefore absent by design: one that named MIR in an earlier year and no longer does, and one whose own most recent disclosure is older than the last two seasons.

01c

Board of directors

One page per director: the seat, the committees and the fee table, read for one person at a time.

DirectorRoleFY2025 total
Jody A. MarkopoulosIndependent Director$216,500
John W. KuoIndependent Director$229,000
Kenneth C. BockhorstLead Independent Director$246,500
Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent Director$216,500
Robert A. CascellaIndependent Director$231,500
Sheila RegeIndependent Director$216,500
Steven W. EtzelIndependent Director$236,500
02

Equity transactions since the proxy statement was filed

Every insider equity transaction reported on Form 4 after the 2025 proxy statement — acquisitions, dispositions, exercises, and withholdings — and therefore not reflected in any table in that document.

InsiderRoleTransaction dateCodeSharesPriceValueSecuritySource
Christopher A. MooreChief Accounting Officer (PAO)2026-04-01D1,903$19$35,377CommonForm 4 ↗
Emmanuelle LeeChief Legal Officer2026-04-01D4,6801987,001CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. LoganDirector2026-04-01D22,61419420,394CommonForm 4 ↗
Alison UlrichChief Human Resources Officer2026-04-01D2,0531938,165CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SchopferChief Financial Officer2026-04-01D7,37719137,138CommonForm 4 ↗
Thomas D. LoganDirector2026-05-06D311,85100CommonForm 4 ↗
Christopher A. MooreChief Accounting Officer (PAO)2026-05-07D8,40020164,976CommonForm 4 ↗
Robert A. CascellaDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Kenneth C. BockhorstDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence D. KingsleyDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Sheila RegeDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Steven W. EtzelDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody A. MarkopoulosDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
John W. KuoDirector2026-05-13A7,38300CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence D. KingsleyDirector2026-06-30A1,0951719,119CommonForm 4 ↗
Brian SchopferChief Financial Officer2026-09-02A20,00016312,000CommonForm 4 ↗
Jody A. MarkopoulosDirector2026-09-30A1,3331419,115CommonForm 4 ↗
Lawrence D. KingsleyDirector2026-09-30A1,3331419,115CommonForm 4 ↗

Transaction codes per Form 4: A acquisition · S open-market sale · F tax withholding · M option exercise · G gift. Value = shares × price as reported. Dividend-equivalent and fractional-share accrual rows (derivative Class A, under $10,000 and under 2,000 shares) are aggregated per date; every row appears in full below.

03

Grants of plan-based awards — fiscal year 2025

ExecutiveAwardGrant dateThresholdTargetGrantedMaximumGrant-date fair value
Brian SchopferPSU——99,806—249,515$1,549,987
Thomas LoganPSU——328,396—820,9905,099,990
Emmanuelle LeePSU—————399,975
Loic EloyPSU——64,391—160,978999,992
Alison UlrichPSU—————299,977
03b

Vehicle mix — grant-date fair value by award type

Named executive officerTime-vested (RSU)Performance-vested (PSU)Options / SARs% performance-vested
Brian Schopfer$0$1,549,987$0100.0%
Thomas Logan05,099,9900100.0%
Emmanuelle Lee0399,9750100.0%
Loic Eloy0999,9920100.0%
Alison Ulrich0299,9770100.0%

% performance-vested = PSU grant-date fair value ÷ (RSU + PSU + Options), a computed value with the derivation shown in the register.

04

Outstanding equity awards at fiscal year-end 2025

ExecutiveAwardShares unvestedExercise priceMarket value unvested
Brian SchopferRSU40,160—$700,792
Emmanuelle LeeRSU15,453—361,909
Brian SchopferRSU16,563—289,024
Alison UlrichRSU6,694—116,810
Loic EloyRSU8,198—191,997
Thomas LoganRSU104,418—1,822,094
Thomas LoganRSU328,396—7,691,034
Thomas LoganRSU167,701—3,927,557
Brian SchopferRSU99,806—2,337,457
Alison UlrichRSU10,040—235,137
Alison UlrichRSU7,726—134,819
Emmanuelle LeeRSU10,040—175,198
Alison UlrichRSU4,141—72,260
Thomas LoganRSU234,939—5,502,271
Loic EloyRSU64,391—1,508,037
Brian SchopferRSU60,240—1,410,821
Thomas LoganRSU55,901—975,472
Brian SchopferRSU34,161—800,051
Loic EloyRSU20,080—470,274
Emmanuelle LeeRSU15,060—352,705
Alison UlrichRSU11,590—271,438
Emmanuelle LeeRSU10,302—179,770
Emmanuelle LeeRSU9,441—164,745
Loic EloyRSU5,549—96,830
05

Incentive-plan design — the Compensation Discussion & Analysis

We have developed our total compensation package for executives based on our overarching philosophy of paying for demonstrable performance that is needed to fulfill our mission. Our goal is to attract, motivate and retain high quality executives to support the business priorities deemed essential by our Board, as well as to align the interests of our executives with those of our impartial external stakeholders.

CEO STI target (% of salary)120%
CEO LTI target (% of salary)—
Independent consultantWillis Towers Watson (WTW) through April 2025; Compensia from April 2025 forward
Clawback policyTrue
Anti-hedgingTrue
Anti-pledgingTrue
06

Say-on-pay — recent advisory votes

Meeting yearMeeting dateForAgainstAbstainSupportOutcome
20262026-05-13199,319,6006,222,48268,62096.97%Passed
20252025-05-15175,177,7649,771,22630,37494.72%Passed
20242024-06-04161,220,48611,656,26928,92193.26%Passed
20232023-06-06160,554,78011,642,60319,14893.24%Passed
20222022-06-15120,772,2957,714,763867,70494%Passed

Rows are labeled by annual-meeting year, with the meeting date beside each; the vote held in a given year acts on the prior fiscal year's compensation.

Say-on-pay — history, company's computation

Meeting yearMeeting dateApproval — company's computation
20262026-05-1396.97%a
20252025-05-1594.72%b
20242024-06-0493.26%c

a. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

b. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

c. Approved under the standard stated in the filing — “Abstentions and broker non-votes will have no effect on the outcome of the vote on this proposal.”.

Approval percentages are the company's own reported computations under its own stated standard, not recomputed by Velarion. Where a company does not state a standard, none is assumed.

07

CEO pay ratio

Ratio (CEO : median employee)97 : 1
CEO total compensation$7,035,470
Median employee compensation$72,676
08

Director compensation — fiscal year 2025

DirectorCash feesStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveAll otherTotal
Kenneth C. BockhorstIndependent · Lead Independent Director · Audit · Nominating/Governance$106,500$140,000$0—$0$246,500
Steven W. EtzelIndependent · Audit (Chair) · Compensation96,500140,0000—0236,500
Robert A. CascellaIndependent · Compensation (Chair) · Nominating/Governance91,500140,0000—0231,500
John W. KuoIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance (Chair)89,000140,0000—0229,000
Lawrence D. KingsleyIndependent · Compensation · Nominating/Governance76,500140,0000—0216,500
Jody A. MarkopoulosIndependent · Audit · Nominating/Governance76,500140,0000—0216,500
Sheila RegeIndependent · Audit · Compensation76,500140,0000—0216,500
Thomas D. LoganEmployee director · Board Chair000—00
09

Board fee structure and ownership guideline

Annual cash retainer$76,500
Annual equity retainer$140,000
Per board meeting fee—
Committee chair fees (audit / comp / nom-gov)20,000 / 15,000 / 12,500
Stock ownership guideline$382,500
09b

Total cost of the board

ComponentFY2025
Cash retainers and fees$613,000
Equity awards (grant-date value)$980,000
All other compensation$0
Total cost of the board$1,593,000

Computed as the sum of the director compensation table rows above; inputs and formula shown in the register.

10

Disclosed peer group — fiscal year 2025

The compensation peer group as the company disclosed it in its own proxy — the reference set behind the percentile above.

10a

Peer reciprocity

Of the companies Mirion Technologies names as compensation peers, which name it back in their own disclosed peer groups. A peer set the market reciprocates reads differently from one selected in a single direction.

Reciprocity shown where the peer's own current proxy has been read — each mark is cited in the register to that peer's filing. A dash means the peer's current proxy was read and names no reciprocal group including Mirion Technologies.

10b

Chief executive pay against the peer group

Most recent fiscal-year chief executive compensation at each disclosed peer, taken from that company's own proxy statement.

RankCompanyFYChief executiveSalaryStock awardsOption awardsNon-equity incentiveTotal
1Merit Medical Systems, Inc.2025Fred Lampropoulos$1,890,000$9,313,606$0$1,882,894$13,755,143
2Haemonetics Corporation2026Christopher Simon1,100,0087,561,9871,504,9681,834,25012,044,701
3Graco Inc.2025Mark Sheahan1,065,00005,749,7751,259,9079,491,330
4Atricure, Inc.2025Michael Carrel828,4397,203,47801,171,7039,217,620
5Nordson Corporation2025Sundaram Nagarajan1,049,3853,514,4131,519,5471,327,4728,153,900
6CONMED Corporation2025Patrick Beyer891,1002,499,9712,499,9771,129,4697,634,873
7Proto Labs, Inc.2025Suresh Krishna473,8465,612,685600,017489,3727,186,997
8Mirion Technologies2025Thomas Logan818,7505,099,99001,074,5167,035,470
9Array Technologies, Inc.2025Kevin Hostetler869,1354,776,33401,126,5636,803,799
10Enerpac Tool Group Corp.2025Paul Sternlieb929,4234,520,6340951,3326,548,272
11MSA Safety Incorporated2025Steven Blanco937,3084,117,5000772,8256,430,363
12Standex International Corporation2026David Dunbar936,4364,135,8190560,4576,407,973
13Badger Meter, Inc.2025Kenneth Bockhorst880,0003,042,1440—5,932,862
14Allient2025Richard Warzala740,0001,110,03501,615,2323,530,820
15Lantheus Holdings2025Mary Anne Heino100,000749,963749,99902,173,930
16Vicor Corporation2025Patrizio Vinciarelli479,2570160,2420702,202

Each peer's compensation is from its most recently filed proxy; fiscal years differ by company. Each peer's figures come from its own filings; the subject company is highlighted. Peers whose chief executive compensation is outside our coverage universe are stated as such, never left blank.

10c

Incentive design against the same peers

CompanyAnnual incentive payoutLong-term vehicle mixPSU measures include TSRCompensation consultant
Mirion Technologies108.54%PSU 100Yes — Relative TSRWillis Towers Watson (WTW) through April 2025; Compensia from April 2025 forward
Allientnot disclosednot disclosedNoBurke Capital Group
Array Technologies, Inc.103%RSU 50 · PSU 50NoPay Governance
Atricure, Inc.141%PSU 70 · RSU 30NoKorn Ferry
Badger Meter, Inc.179.8%PSU 80 · RSU 20NoWillis Towers Watson PLC and Zayla
CONMED Corporation126.8%Options 50 · PSU 50Yes — rTSRCompensia, Inc.
Enerpac Tool Group Corp.100.7%PSU 60 · RSU 40NoMercer, LLC
Graco Inc.not disclosedOption 100not disclosedWillis Towers Watson
Haemonetics Corporation133.4%PSU 60 · RSU 20 · Options 20Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
Lantheus Holdings47%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR) against the S&P 400 Health Care IndexPearl Meyer
Merit Medical Systems, Inc.124.53%PSU 60 · RSU 40Yes — Relative Total Shareholder Return (rTSR)Pearl Meyer & Partners, LLC
MSA Safety Incorporatednot disclosednot disclosednot disclosedPay Governance, LLC
Nordson Corporationnot disclosedPSU 50 · Options 30 · RSU 20NoFW Cook
Proto Labs, Inc.99%PSU 50 · RSU 25 · Options 25Yes — Three-year cumulative TSR performance relative to the Russell 2000 Growth IndexPearl Meyer
Standex International Corporationnot disclosedRSU 50 · PSU 50Yes — Relative TSRMeridian
Vicor Corporationnot disclosedOptions 100not disclosednot disclosed

Read from each company's Compensation Discussion and Analysis: annual incentive payout as a percentage of target, the disclosed long-term vehicle mix, whether performance-share measures include a total shareholder return component, and the retained compensation consultant. “Not disclosed” appears only where the company's filing does not state the item.

10d

Frequently asked questions

Who was the highest-paid executive at Mirion Technologies in fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Thomas Logan (Chairman of the Board, Chief Executive Officer and Founder) was the highest-paid executive at Mirion Technologies in fiscal 2025, with total compensation of $7,035,470.
How does Mirion Technologies's chief executive pay compare to its disclosed peer group?
As disclosed, Thomas Logan's total compensation ranked at the 53rd percentile of Mirion Technologies's disclosed peer group.
What is Mirion Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio?
As disclosed, Mirion Technologies's CEO-to-median employee pay ratio was 97:1.
How did shareholders vote on Mirion Technologies's executive compensation?
As disclosed, 96.97% of shareholders supported Mirion Technologies's executive compensation in the latest say-on-pay vote.
How much does Mirion Technologies spend in total on board compensation for fiscal 2025?
As disclosed, Mirion Technologies reported total board compensation of $1,593,000 for fiscal 2025.

Answers are drawn only from the figures disclosed in this brief and cited to their location in the source filing. Where a figure required for an answer is not disclosed, that is stated rather than estimated.

11

Source register

Each figure's location is given both for the eye (section · page · table · row · column) and for a script (table/row/column index and exact character span in the filed document). Any figure can be independently confirmed against the source.

#SupportsDocumentFiledAccessionLocation in document
1Section 01, Thomas LoganDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 7,035,470. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c20 · span 811089–811098
2Section 01, Brian SchopferDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 2,789,865. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r5 · c20 · span 820643–820652
3Section 01, Loic EloyDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 1,684,704. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r8 · c19 · span 831229–831238
4Section 01, Emmanuelle LeeDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 1,100,340. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r11 · c20 · span 841214–841223
5Section 01, Alison UlrichDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Summary Compensation Table” · page 72. As printed: 846,073. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r13 · c19 · span 847675–847682
6Section 03, Brian Schopfer PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r8 · c10 · span 875006–875012
7Section 03, Thomas Logan PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r5 · c10 · span 870499–870506
8Section 03, Emmanuelle Lee PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r5 · c6 · span 581668–581675
9Section 03, Loic Eloy PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t129 · r11 · c10 · span 879507–879513
10Section 03, Alison Ulrich PSUDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Grants of Plan-Based Awards” · grants of plan-based awards table. Filing ↗machine: t88 · r6 · c6 · span 583579–583586
11Section 07, pay ratioDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “CEO Pay Ratio”. As printed: 97 : 1. Filing ↗machine: t5 · r20 · c1 · span 127482–127484
12Section 08, Kenneth C. BockhorstDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 246,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r2 · c11 · span 403660–403992
13Section 08, Steven W. EtzelDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 236,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r4 · c11 · span 407616–407920
14Section 08, Robert A. CascellaDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 231,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r3 · c11 · span 405587–405891
15Section 08, John W. KuoDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 229,000. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r6 · c11 · span 411353–411657
16Section 08, Lawrence D. KingsleyDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r5 · c11 · span 409489–409793
17Section 08, Jody A. MarkopoulosDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r7 · c11 · span 413225–413529
18Section 08, Sheila RegeDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 216,500. Filing ↗machine: t63 · r8 · c11 · span 415089–415393
19Section 08, Thomas D. LoganDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786Section “Director Compensation”. As printed: 0. Filing ↗
20Section 02, Christopher A. Moore 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023173Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
21Section 02, Emmanuelle Lee 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023163Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
22Section 02, Thomas D. Logan 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023169Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
23Section 02, Alison Ulrich 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023183Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
24Section 02, Brian Schopfer 2026-04-01Form 42026-04-020001628280-26-023177Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
25Section 02, Thomas D. Logan 2026-05-06Form 42026-05-070001628280-26-032198Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
26Section 02, Christopher A. Moore 2026-05-07Form 42026-05-080001628280-26-032863Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
27Section 02, Robert A. Cascella 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035094Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
28Section 02, Kenneth C. Bockhorst 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035096Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
29Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035097Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
30Section 02, Sheila Rege 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035086Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
31Section 02, Steven W. Etzel 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035092Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
32Section 02, Jody A. Markopoulos 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035088Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
33Section 02, John W. Kuo 2026-05-13Form 42026-05-140001628280-26-035090Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
34Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-06-30Form 42026-06-300001628280-26-046239Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
35Section 02, Brian Schopfer 2026-09-02Form 42026-09-020001628280-26-060095Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
36Section 02, Jody A. Markopoulos 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001628280-26-063983Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
37Section 02, Lawrence D. Kingsley 2026-09-30Form 42026-09-300001628280-26-063985Insider equity transaction reported since the proxy statement. Filing ↗
38Section 06, 2026 voteForm 8-K2026-05-140001628280-26-035077Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 96.97% (votes for as printed: 199,319,600). Filing ↗
39Section 06, 2025 voteForm 8-K2025-05-160001628280-25-026260Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 94.72% (votes for as printed: 175,177,764). Filing ↗
40Section 06, 2024 voteForm 8-K2024-06-040001628280-24-026603Item 5.07 · say-on-pay result. As reported: 93.26% (votes for as printed: 161,220,486). Filing ↗
41Section 01 trend, Δ column (computed)Computed——Δ = current-FY total − prior-FY total per named officer.machine: formula: Δ = FY(n) − FY(n−1)
42Section 03b vehicle mix (computed)Computed——RSU / PSU / Options grant-date fair values summed per officer from the grants table; % performance-vested = PSU ÷ (RSU+PSU+Options).machine: formula: sums + PSU ratio
43Section 09b board cost (computed)Computed——Cash 613,000 + equity 980,000 + all other 0 = 1,593,000, summed across the director compensation table rows.machine: formula: Σ = 1,593,000
44Merit Medical Systems, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-310000856982-26-000013CEO total compensation as printed in Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 13,755,143. Filing ↗machine: r21 · c8 · span 1277869–1277879
45Haemonetics Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-06-090000313143-26-000074CEO total compensation as printed in Haemonetics Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 12,044,701. Filing ↗machine: span 718173–718183
46Graco Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-110001193125-26-101267CEO total compensation as printed in Graco Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,491,330. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c35 · span 436111–436120
47Atricure, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-060001323885-26-000010CEO total compensation as printed in Atricure, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 9,217,620. Filing ↗machine: span 743364–743373
48Nordson Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-01-160001193125-26-014662CEO total compensation as printed in Nordson Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 8,153,900. Filing ↗machine: r4 · c29 · span 1301788–1301797
49CONMED Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070000816956-26-000047CEO total compensation as printed in CONMED Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 7,634,873. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c27 · span 1186564–1186573
50Proto Labs, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-080001443669-26-000017CEO total compensation as printed in Proto Labs, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 7,186,997. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 624985–624994
51Mirion Technologies (subject), Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-010001628280-26-022786CEO total compensation as printed in Mirion Technologies's own proxy. As printed: 7,035,470. Filing ↗machine: t126 · r2 · c20 · span 811089–811098
52Array Technologies, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-070001140361-26-013682CEO total compensation as printed in Array Technologies, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,803,799. Filing ↗machine: t254 · r2 · c22 · span 1316076–1316085
53Enerpac Tool Group Corp., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2025-12-220001140361-25-046276CEO total compensation as printed in Enerpac Tool Group Corp.'s own proxy. As printed: 6,548,272. Filing ↗machine: r2 · c24 · span 758100–758109
54MSA Safety Incorporated, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001193125-26-125902CEO total compensation as printed in MSA Safety Incorporated's own proxy. As printed: 6,430,363. Filing ↗machine: span 805010–805019
55Standex International Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-09-040001437749-26-029660CEO total compensation as printed in Standex International Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 6,407,973. Filing ↗machine: r1 · c28 · span 1051988–1051997
56Badger Meter, Inc., Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-130001193125-26-106185CEO total compensation as printed in Badger Meter, Inc.'s own proxy. As printed: 5,932,862. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c18 · span 521750–521759
57Allient, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-260001140361-26-011362CEO total compensation as printed in Allient's own proxy. As printed: 3,530,820. Filing ↗machine: r13 · c19 · span 507123–507133
58Lantheus Holdings, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-03-200001193125-26-117649CEO total compensation as printed in Lantheus Holdings's own proxy. As printed: 2,173,930. Filing ↗machine: r3 · c39 · span 957618–957628
59Vicor Corporation, Section 10b CEO totalDEF 14A2026-04-300001193125-26-194790CEO total compensation as printed in Vicor Corporation's own proxy. As printed: 702,202. Filing ↗machine: span 552868–552875
60Section 10a, Standex International Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001437749-26-029660Standex International Corporation names Mirion Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
61Section 10a, Atricure, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001323885-26-000010Atricure, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
62Section 10a, CONMED Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000816956-26-000047CONMED Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
63Section 10a, Allient reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-011362Allient's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
64Section 10a, Graco Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-101267Graco Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
65Section 10a, MSA Safety Incorporated reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-125902MSA Safety Incorporated's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
66Section 10a, Array Technologies, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001140361-26-013682Array Technologies, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
67Section 10a, Haemonetics Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0000313143-26-000074Haemonetics Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
68Section 10a, Nordson Corporation reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-014662Nordson Corporation's most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
69Section 10a, Proto Labs, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001443669-26-000017Proto Labs, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗
70Section 10a, Badger Meter, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0001193125-26-106185Badger Meter, Inc. names Mirion Technologies in its own disclosed peer group (read from its most recent proxy). Filing ↗
71Section 10a, Merit Medical Systems, Inc. reciprocityDEF 14A—0000856982-26-000013Merit Medical Systems, Inc.'s most recent proxy was read; its disclosed peer group does not include Mirion Technologies. Filing ↗

The Pay Desk — the free weekly executive pay briefing, one company at a time, every number traceable to a public filing.

You'll confirm on The Pay Desk's sign-up page.